Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb © 2004

 

1917 – 1923

Brides

 

H – K

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

To A-B        To C-D        To E-G         To L-Mc        To Me-Ra         To Re-S          To  T-Z

 

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Officiated By

Haby, Dorthy

Auld, Archie

7 Dec 1919

J. H. Erb, O.M.G., Real County

Hamilton Ida Dell

Chaney, R.H., Jr.

2 Jun 1923

G.M.Macdougall, Episcopal Priest

Hamilton, Ethel Mae

Morris, Otho A.

15 Nov 1919

D. S. Hotchkiss, O.M.

Hamilton, Kate

Franklin, R. A.

18 Aug 1920

W.P. Dickey, O.M.

Hannan, Gertrude

Dillon, Willis H.

15 Jul 1923

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Hardee, Mrs. Mary

Grinder, Mitchell,

12 Jan 1921

Judd B. Holt, M.G.

Hardin, Sybil

Roe, J. C.

25 Sep 1919

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Harper, Audrey Marie

Leinweber, Clarence L.

26 Jun 1921

R. F. Curl, Minister, Bandera Co.

Harris, Lottie

Shepherd, James W.

25 Aug 1917

W.P.Dickey, O.M.

Harrison, Margaret

Reed, Wm. D.

6 Jan 1921

S. P. Nevill, MECS, Waco, Tx

Harwood, Mrs. Winnie W.

Mason, S. K.

22 Jan 1921

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Hazle, Mayme

Kazmeier F. W.

28 Oct 1921

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Heffernan, Mrs. Nellie

Cloud, W. H.

23 A pr 1921

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Heinen, Annie

Karger, Alex

29 Jan 1922

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Heinen, Mary E.

Wheless, William

11 Apr 1921

G.M.Macdougall, Episcopal Priest

Heinmann, Alma Ella

Groduer, Dillard C.

3 Aug 1921

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Hendricks, Fannie

Walker, J. G.

4 Apr 1917

S. W. Kemerer, MESC

Henke, Laura S.

Lundell, Lawrence A.

1 Jun 1921

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Herbst, Selma I.

Apelt, Armin O.

30 Jul 1917

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Herrera, Miss Adelaida

Herrera, Samuel

18 Sep 1921

Rev.Dr. H. M. Kemper

Hodges, Opal

Hamlyn, John

10 Oct 1920

B.A. Myers, MECS, Center Pt

Hoerner, Tonie

Lich, Ernst

17 Sep 1922

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P. Kendall Co

Honeycutt, Willie Mae

Lloyd, Sm. H.

17 Jan 1920

Roy T. Houts, O.M.G.

Howell, Emma

Inscore, Adolph

11 Jun 1921

Judd B. Holt, M.G.

Hughes, Martha

Smalley, Ray W.

12 Sep 1919

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Hunter, Mrs. Dorothy

Diehl, G.W.

7 Oct 1923

J.O.Coppage, Center Pt., Texas

Hyde, Alice

Lee, Burnett

22 Oct 1922

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Ingram, Emma L.

Roberts, Gus

7 May 1918

D. B. South, Baptist Pastor

James, Amy

Roberts, Duncan

6 May 1922

E.H.Turner, J.P.

James, Minnie

Moose, J. E.

10 May 1921

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Johnston, Agnes

Hardman, Sheman

27 Nov 1919

Rev. C. B. Melton

Johnston, Agnes Elsie

Marsden, Edward T.

8 Mar 1923

W.P.Dickey, O.M.

Johnston, Dora Kathleen

Matthews, Thomas R.

15 Oct 1919

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Jolly, Miss Lennie

Kuykendall, Jessie L.

17 Jul 1918

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Jonas, Effie

Dowdy, Herman

26 Feb 1921

Judd B. Holt, M.G.

Jonas, Hattie Mae

Page, Odis

4 Jun 1923

J.O. Coppage, (no designation)

Jones, Elise

Carroll, Phil H.

1 Sep 1921

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Joy, Miss Ema

Thurman, Frank

26 Dec 1917

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Joy, Verna

Cantwell, Roy

16 Jul 1917

Rev. J. W. Orr

Juenke, Alma

Bernhard, Albert E.

28 Sep 1920

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Jung, Myrtle E.

Grona, Walter B.

6 Oct 1923

Rev.H. Gerlach, Catholic Priest

Kaiser, Annie J.

Sproul, R. A.

31 Jan 1921

W. Angie Smith, MECS

Karger, Elsie M.

Solomon, Ralph W.

25 Apr 1920

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Kearney, Annie

Harkrider, Robert

14 Jan 1921

Rev. Dr. H.M.Kemper

Kendall, Miss Cena

Hill, William T.

24 Nov 1923

W.T.C.Briggs, Baptist Pastor

Kendall, Vera

Colbath, Guy

29 Jul 1918

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Key, Rachel L.

Schippnick, Paul

9 Dec 1923

J.M.Earls (no designation)

King, Mrs. Nora E.

Burnham, G.A.

18 May 1920

W.P.Dickey, O.M.

Kirkland, Faye

Bittel, Julius

1 Jun 1921

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Kittrell, Nora M.

Rose, Charlie

7 Apr 1920

Roy T. Houts, O.M.G.

Kleck, Hilda

Ehlers, Gus, Jr.

3 Apr 1918

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Knoc, Essie

Warren, Murray

14 Aug 1920

Judd B. Holt, Baptist Minister

Knoll, Blanche M.

Brown, Howard M.

25 May 1918

D. B. South, Baptist Pastor

Knox, Lula

Davis, Elton

5 Jan 1921

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Knudson, Martha

Anizan, Mark V.

14 Sep 1922

J.Grady Timmons, MECS

Kraege, Melanie

Guidry, Alfred

28 Jun 1921

Judd B. Holt, M.G.

Kramer, Edna

Raute, William

6 Apr 1921

Arthur Koerner, Holy Ghost Church, Fredericksburg, Texas

Kramer, Eleanor P.

Dietert, Alex C.

6 Dec 1921

G.C.Falsken, St.Paul’s Lutheran

Church, San Antonio, Texas

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Back to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © January 2004
Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved