Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb © 2004

 

1917 – 1923

Grooms

 

De – Gl

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

To A-Br        To  Bu-Da      To  Go-J      To  K-Ma        To  Mc-Pa       To  Pe-So         To  Sp-Z

 

Groom

Bride

Date

Officiated By

Deibner, Donald G.

Enderle, Annie Claire

17 Jun 1922

W.P.Dickey, O.M.

Denton, J. J.

Lackey, Cora

8 Sep 1919

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Dial, R. E.

Livingston, Vera

1 May 1918

D. B. South, Baptist Pastor

Diehl, G.W.

Hunter, Mrs. Dorothy

7 Oct 1923

J.O.Coppage, Center Pt., Texas

Dietert, Alex C.

Kramer, Eleanor P.

6 Dec 1921

G.C.Falsken, St.Paul’s Lutheran

Church, San Antonio, Texas

Dietzmann, Alfred

Shepard, Essie

2 Feb 1920

Geo.E.Stewart, M.G.

Dillon, Willis H.

Hannan, Gertrude

15 Jul 1923

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Dilworth, Joe

Thornton, Alice

7 Sep 1919

Rev. C. B. Melton

Donato, Pasquale

Reyes, Ruth

1 Aug 1922

Emmett Rodriguez (no designation)

Dowdy, Herman

Jonas, Effie

26 Feb 1921

Judd B. Holt, M.G.

Dowdy, Leon

Caddel, Miss Minner

15 Oct 1922

A.G. Taylor, M.G.

Dowdy, Leslie

Gourley, Dovie

12 Nov 1919

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Dubose, E. D.

Byas, Linnie E.

23 Nov 1919

M. S. Osborne, M.G.

Duderstadt, Albert A.

Fawcett, Ethel

15 Jun 1921

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Duderstadt, Fred

McCoy, Mrs. Dina P.

22 Dec 1917

R.Y.Borber, Episcopal Church,

San Antonio, Tx

Durham, V.W.

Draper, Lillian Elizabeth

12 Aug 1923

A.P.Allison, Co.Judge, Edwards Co.

Durrin, Charles S.

Freeman, Ruby N.

28 Jul 1917

W.P.Dickey, O.M.

Eastland, James Eliver

Remschel, Elizabeth C.

5 June 1918

W.P.Dickey, O.M.

Eckstein, Charlie

Albe, Maude

10 Jun 1919

Roy T. Houts, M.G.

Edens, Lester

Loesberg, Rose

8 Oct 1920

Chas. A. Fellbaum, J.P. Kendall Co.

Edmondson, Jeff

Lindemann, Mrs. Myrtle J.

8 May 1922

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Edwards, Urbane

Ridgaway, Beatrice

28 May 1922

Lee Wallace, Co. Judeg

Ehlers, Gus, Jr.

Kleck, Hilda

3 Apr 1918

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Ehlers, Kurt

Biermann, Louise

19 Sep 1923

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Ellis, Wilbur

Roberts, Gladys

23 Aug 1922

G.M.Macdougall, Episcopal Priest

Espinoza, Sefrino

Torres, Selia

9 Apr 1923

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Evans, Albert

Allsup, Breta

22 May 1918

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Evans, William

Loyd, Hilda

12 May 1921

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Everett, Arthur

Bartel, Anna L.

11 Mar 1919

R. S. Adair, M.G.

Fairchild, M. A.

McDonald, Florence

4 May 1921

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Fairchild, Oliver

Willms, Dora

8 Dec 1917

K.Konzack, Evangelica Church,

 Fredericksburg

Fawcett, Ralph B.

Saunders, Gladys

30 Nov 1919

Roy T. Houts, O.M.G.

Ferguson, Ira

Walker, Miss Euallia

9 Dec 1917

W. R. Swinney, M.G.

Fifer, Lester

Benson, Bessie

11 Sep 1918

Rev. Cabel Melton

Fifer, Willie

Washington, Rozella

9 Feb 1917

Rev. J.W.Stone, Jr.

Fine, T. C.

Dozier, Moselle

12 Oct 1918

J. P. King, O.M.G.

Fleming, W. H.

Barton, Foris D.

18 Aug 1920

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Floyd, J.W.

Doebler, Helen

6 Jul 1918

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Francis, Joe C.

Saucier, Mrs. Mara C.

9 Dec 1922

Judd B.Holt, M.G.

Franklin, R. A.

Hamilton, Kate

18 Aug 1920

W.P. Dickey, O.M.

Frazier, Ernest S.

Stubbs, Zora I.

29 Feb 1920

W.P.Dickey, O.M.

Frost, John

Burnett, Sallie

21 Mar 1923

J.S. Medlock, M.G.

Fuqua, J.R.

Talley, Ruthie Moussomi

7 Jan 1923

J.O.Coppage, Methodist Pastor

Furr, Calfin

Graham, Beulah

14 Jun 1922

A.G.Taylor, M.G.

Galindo, Jose

Salas, Mrs. Manuela

27 May 1920

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Garcia, Losio

Perez, Nasaria

20 Dec 1922

E.A.Potts, Pastor, Methodist Church

Garza, Bibiano

Zamora, Miss Trinidad

15 Jul 1923

Rev. Dr. H.M.Kemper

Gillaspy, Otis

Coppock, Grace

5 Jul 1922

J.Grady Timmons, MECS

Glenn, Robert

Burrer, Lillie

21 Nov 1920

W. Angie Smith, MECS

Glenn, S. J.

Patterson, Maude

24 Dec 1917

E.H.Turner, J.P.

 

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Back to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © January 2004
Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved