Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb © 2004

 

1917 – 1923

Grooms

 

Mc - Pa

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

To  A-Br        To  Bu-Da       To  De-Gl       To  Go-J       To  K-Ma         To  Pe-So          To  Sp-Z

 

 

Groom

Bride

Date

Officiated By

McBryde, Wm. A.

Gibbens, Lorita Louise

29 Aug 1920

B.A.Myers, MECS, Center Pt.

McCaleb, Minor

Allen, Miss Alta

11 Mar 1917

E.H.Turner,

McCartney, Mat V.

Taylor, Mrs. Nattie

25 Jul 1923

E.H.Turner, J.P.

McCoy, Rodger

Moore, Mineola

12 Mar 1919

R. T. Houts, O.M.

McElroy, James

Rambie, Edith

28 Apr 1923

W.L.Skinner, Baptist Pastor

McHaney, Ernest

Long, Lillie Mae

24 Nov 1921

J.H.C. Maxwell, O.M.

McJimsey, Albertus

Wilson, Laura

16 Jan 1917

J.B.Riddle, Baptist Pastor

McKinney, Clyde

Mitchell, Minta

19 Dec 1921

G.M.Macdougall, Episcopal Priest

McKinnon, Richard Bland

Michon, Alida Emma

22 Dec 1923

A.C.Fusseau, St.Mary’s Church

McNees, J. H.

Anderson, Mrs. Beatrice

18 Jan 1918

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Mena, John

Castilleja, Miss Onesima

29 Jan 1923

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Menges, L. M.

Merritt, Annie May

6 Nov 1921

A.G.Taylor, Baptist Preacher

Merritt, Harvey J.

Blevins, Lillian

24 Oct 1917

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Merritt, L.K.

Rose, Katie

22 Dec 1923

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Merritt, Loyd

Furr, Eva

2 Jan 1918

Homer Magee, Baptist Minister

Merritt, Owen

Lott, Elizabeth

14 Sep 1921

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Merritt, S. B.

Crowell, Luddie

5 Feb 1921

R. C. Walker, O.M.

Merritt, Walter J.

Snodgrass, Audrey

25 May 1921

Judd B. Holt, M.G.

Mexia, Andelmo

Garcia, Mrs. Josephina

8 Nov 1922

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Michon, B. F.

Smith, Mrs. Lucy

25 Dec 1918

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Miller, Allen

Tramp, Nellie

26 Oct 1919

Roy T. Houts, O.M.G.

Miller, Davie

Palmer, Zelma

24 Apr 1923

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Miller, Wm. R.

Moffett, Alice

30 Aug 1917

F.M.Buckelew, M.G.

Minchaca, Savino

Sapien, Mrs. Benjamin

10 Mar 1921

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Mirales, Domingo

Famizar, Fransisca

17 Feb 1918

Chas. A. Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co

Mireles, Dario

Rodriguez, Mrs. Augustina

13 Apr 1923

Anthony Lopez,  M.G.

Moore, Charles W.

Drake, Mrs. May A.

3 Aug 1921

W. P. Buckner, MECS, San Antonio

Moose, J. E.

James, Minnie

10 May 1921

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Morales, Antonio

Martinez, Eusebia

29 Mar 1919

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Morgan, Geo. R.

Griffin, Emily

17 Jan 1921

G.M.Mcdougall, Episcopal Priest

Morris, Loyd

Graham, Eva Bell

15 Jan 1923

J.W. Orr, O.M.G.

Morris, Otho A.

Hamilton, Ethel Mae

15 Nov 1919

D. S. Hotchkiss, O.M.

Morris, Robt L.

Seale, Elna

14 Feb 1920

C.W. Harris, J.P. Bandera Co.

Morriss, Carl A.

Rawson, Miss Ferrol L.

28 Jun 1921

Judd B. Holt, M.G.

Mosby, Robert

Blanks, Mrs. Henrietta

27 Mar 1918

Rev. C. B. Melton

Mosby, William

Lindsey, Iona

11 Sep 1919

Rev. C. B. Melton

Moses, Guy C.

Dunbar, Ouida

29 Sep 1922

J.Grady Timmons, MECS

Mosty, Mark

Spicer, Miss Mai

9 Jun 1920

G.M.Mcdougall, Episcopal Priest

Mosty, Mr. Evlyn

Strauch, Agnes C.

4 Jun 1922

Rev.Dr.H.M.Kemper

Nelson, Sam

Lee, Emmie

10 Sep 1923

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Nesby, Charlie

Collins, Thelma

28 Jun 1919

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Neunhoffer, Oscar

Real, Hilda Margaret

15 Apr 1917

B.Schleifer, Lutheran Pastor

Neurn, Alfred C.

DiCarlo, Lena Arcangela

15 May 1919

Rev.Dr. H.M. Kemper

Nichols, Emmett H.

Turner, Xie Elizabeth

25 Jul 1917

J.B.Riddle, Baptist Pastor

Nichols, Hugh

Chamberlain, Flora C.

8 May 1919

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Nitch, F. J.

Mosel, Ruth

7 Nov 1917

Rev.Dr. H. Kemper

Norris, Lawrence

Demry, Rosie

1 Nov 1919

Rev. C. B. Meltohn

Nowlin, R. B.

Vallier, Ethel Marie

26 Mar 1922

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Offer, E. A.

Esser, Ella A.

28 Jun 1919

Rev.Dr. H. M. Kemper

Ortiz, Ramon

Ybarra, Leonor

10 May 1923

Rev.Leo Goertz, St.Mary’s Church, Fredericksburg, Texas

Oswalt, J.A.

Dietert, Henrietta Valeska

23 Dec 1922

W.P.Dickey, O.M.

Owens, J. V.

Stevenson, Miss Ollie Mae

3 Apr 1921

Rev.G.W.Wilson, Minister

Padilla, Isidoro

Rodriguez, Teresa

9 Feb 1918

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Page, Odis

Jonas, Hattie Mae

4 Jun 1923

J.O. Coppage, (no designation)

Page, Robert Ernest

Loissberg, Stella

1 Jun 1919

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Pankratz, Walter

Biermann, Minnie

29 Mar 1919

Lee Wallace, Co Judge

Parker, Eber

Roberts, Myrtle

11 Jan 1921

Judd B. Holt, M.G.

Parker, Orrin

Durant, Miss Wilmer

23 Nov 1918

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Paschal, Richard

Marschall, Edna

22 Jul 1920

W.P.Dickey, O.M.

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Back to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © January 2004
Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved