Kerr County Marriages
Transcribed by Shirley Webb November 2003

 

1909 1916

Brides A Cl

 

To Co-G To H-L To M-Re To Ri-Z

 

Return to Marriage Records Page


Bride Groom Date Officiated by

Aaron, Ruth

Corder, Arch Brown

6 Aug 1916

S. W. Kemerer, Methodist Pastor

Adams, Miss Louie

Russell, Ora

17 Feb 1915

F. M. Buckelew, M.G.

Aldridge, Bonnie

Reeves, Geo. S.

12 Aug 1915

S. C. Dunn, M.G. MECS

Allala, Josephine

Castillo, Cheno Rubio

7 Dec 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Allen, Nannie Elizabeth

Summers, Don C.

8 Nov 1910

John H. Green, O.M.

Anderson, Bertha

Benson, Joseph Arson

28 Aug 1912

E. H. Turner

Anderson, Ruth

Young, J. E.

8 Dec 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Anway, Gertrude

Dowda, Russell

18 Feb 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Arnett, Mrs. Sudie

Hyde, Carlie

18 Oct 1911

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Auld, Maggie

Bushong, E. E.

28 Jul 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Autry, Maggie

Means, Gabe

26 Jul 1914

Rev. A. C. Gentle?

Ayala, Mrs. Josephine

Torres, Ambracia

30 Jun 1910

E.H.Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Bacon, Tillie

McNealy, O.L.

16 Jan 1910

T.G.Woolls, O.M.

Bailey, Liona?

Greer, John

16 Jun 1915

Sidney C. Dunn, M.G.

Baker, Cornelia A.

Wharton, Edward R.

7 Jul 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Baker, Irene

Anderson, Arthur

18 Jul 1909

H.C.Evans, M.G.

Baker, Iva

King, O. H.

27 Sep 1911

Jonathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Baker, Miss V.E.

Glenn, A. R.

27 May 1913

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Bamwell, Ethel Price

Dickey, Chester Dunlap

15 Dec 1909

Johnathan M. Streeter, M.G.

Barnes, Estell

Vanderhider, Ed

11 Sep 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Barnett, Mrs. Josephine

Birdwell, Gilbert

19 Jan 1915

G. V.Cavett, M. G.

Barra, Maria

Baldepena, Pablo

29 Aug 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Bass, Dora

Heinen, Ernst

8 Feb 1909

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P.

Baulware, Lucy

Rees, Albert

1 Nov 1910

R. A. Waltrip, MECS Center Point

Baumont, Mrs. A. R.

Jordan, E. H.

18 May 1914

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Beaver, Agnes

Crider, James A.

28 Feb 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Benson, Lorene Belle

Vetters, Adolph W.

17 Jun 1914

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Benson, Minnie May

Evans, S. K.

22 Apr 1914

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Bernhardt, Anna

Peters, Samuel B.

21 Jun 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Bess, Mrs. M.A.

Edwards, Jas W.

10 Oct 1909

J.H.Rowland, V.M.H.

Bessan, Ada Marie

Davis, Howard M.

8 Jun 1910

Rev.Peter J.Schnetzer, Catholic Priest

Betanqura, Carlota

Lara, Antonio

26 Jun 1909

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Bieler, Mrs. Susie (widow)

Thomas, Harry L.

15 Dec 1914

A. J. Gayner Banks, Rector, Episc.Church, Eagle Lake, Texas

Bierschwale, Addie P.

Nichols, Wm. T.

22 Dec 1915

T. F. Huggman, Harper Tx

Bierschwale, Catherine

Stockard, Luther E.

11 Sep 1911

C. J. Bradley, M.G. Buda, Tx

Bierschwale, Dora

Wilson, A. H.

21 Dec 1913

T. C. Lee, M.G.

Billings, Maudie

Childs, H.L.

18 Mar 1909

R.A.Cohran, M.G.

Binger, Mrs. Mary

Wehmeyer, A. R.

12 Nov 1913

O. C. Busse, Lutheran pastor

Bird, Anna E.

Gibbons, F. N.

7 Aug 1910

R.A.Cohran, M.G.

Blake, Eva J.

Morris, James H.

11 Jun 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Blare, Rose

Edmonds, Henry

10 Apr 1915

Rev. R. Ferrell, Baptist Minister

Blum, Pauline

Lay, Gus

30 Mar 1913

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Bohnert, Mary

Peschel, Rudolph

5 Apr 1916

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Boman, Lena

Baker, Ivy

6 Jan 1910

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Borden-King, Mrs. Ida M.

Harmon, Oscar Earl

24 Apr 1912

Jos. Amschild, J.P.Bexar Co

Braden, Mrs. Gisela

Pettit, Walter

10 Jan 1916

S. W. Kemerer, M.G.

Breunner?, Florence

Fordtran, Geo. L.

21 Aug 1915

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Bridges, Martha

Rodgers, Frank

24 Mar 1912

O. G. Maltsberger, M.G.

Brown, Cora A.

Giles, John H.

22 Jun 1909

W.H.Price, O.M.

Brown, Mrs. Vinnie

McKenzie, Frank P.

29 Aug 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Browning, Lillie

Griffen, Alvah

11 Jul 1916

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Buckelew, Mrs. Barsha

McWhorter, J. M.

29 Jun 1910

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Buckner, Leah Maude

Standt, W. A.

5 Dec 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor

Bundick, Bessie

Colbath, A. F.

16 Feb 1909

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Bundick, Jessie

Wickson, L.M.

1 Apr 1909

A.B.Davidson, Paston, MECS

Burleson, Alice E.

Montell, R. M.

6 Jun 1915

C. D. Potts, Baptist Minister

Burnett, Lura May

Wall, John Edward

18 Apr 1916

Samuel W. Kemerer, M. G.

Burney, Mamie Leta

Hagens, A. P.

26 Nov 1912

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Burow, Ida

Spenrath, Gustav

8 Feb 1911

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co

Buttrill, Edna E.

Ansley, S.N.

28 Dec 1913

E.H.Turner, J. P.

Byas, Clara

Hunt, R. F.

8 May 1910

F.G.Moses, M.G.

Byas, Elizabeth Vera

Nichols, R. V.

24 Dec 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor

 

 

 

 

Cade, Maudie

Brown, R. K.

23 Aug 1914

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Caldwell, Marietta

Bode, Benjamine R.

10 Sep 1911

Raleigh R. White, Baptist Minister

Campbill, Lillie M.

Jordan, August H.

2 Oct 1912

Joseph Duffey, Catholic Priest

Cannon, Georgia

Page H. P.

10 Nov 1912

D. C. Hardin, Baptist Preacher

Cantu, Bernada

Olibares, Francisco

5 Aug 1909

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Cantu, Rosenta

Garza, Vincete

2 Jul 1910

Lee Wallace, Co., Judge

Carpenter, Laura

Page, Ernest

7 Jul 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Carr, Jean A.

Galbraith, J. C.

9 Sep 1914

J.F.Johnston, Bishop of West Texas

Carson, Zepha

Means, F. B.

13 Feb 1910

M. Hardwick, (no designation)

Castanuela, Mrs. Dorotea

Mejia, Anselmo A.

30 Jan 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Caton, Faye

Keese, O. W.

8 Aug 1915

Samuel F. Marsh, Baptist Minister

Ceida, Mary

King, J. H.

28 Oct 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Chacon, Mrs. Virginia Rosas

Villareal, Felipe

12 Aug 1910

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Clark, Ruth Sarah

Burns, D. L.

20 Sep 1914

T. C. Lee, M.G.

Clayton, Miss Mira

Saucier, J. R.

23 Mar 1913

E. M.V. Lewis, Minister

Clements, Bessie Edna

Nelson, P. L.

22 Dec 1912

William Bierschwale, M. G.

Cleveland, Miss Birdie

Jetton, William M.

16 May 1911

J. T. King, M.G.

Cloudt, Elsie Nora

Stroman, Wm. Augustus

16 Jun 1915

J. E. Burrell, M.G., Rocksprings TX

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Back to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright Nov 2003
Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved