Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb © November 2003

 

1909 – 1916

Brides – Co – G

 To A-Cl                  To H-L                 To M-Re                To  Ri-Z

 

Return to Marriage Records Page

 

          Bride                                  Groom                                   Date                     Officiated By

Colbath, Clara

McElroy, Geo.

14 Jul 1912

Jonathan M. Streator, M.G.

Colbath, Ola

Peril, J. A.

1 Jan 1911

R. A. Cohran, M.G.

Coleman, Miss Nealie A.

Trussell, J. R.

26 Jan 1914

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Coleman, Tillie

Williams, J. H.

25 Feb 1914

N. H. Townsend, M.G.

Colvin, Hattie F.

Dowdy, Solon B.

16 Oct 1910

R. A. Gohran, M.G.

Conn, Mary B.

Hatch, W. N.

25 Dec 1910

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Conn, Nettie

Taylor, Frank

21 Feb 1915

Homer Magee, Baptist Pastor

Conwill, Pearl

Kane, G. W.

2 Jul 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Cooper, Miss Floy

Leake, O. F.

19 Jun 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Coose, Elva

Seale, Brantley

30 Oct 1912

C. W. Harris, J.P.Bandera Co

Coose, Rosa

Hinds, J. P.

4 Dec 1912

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Cordova, Josefa

Ruiz, Amada

10 Jul 1915

J. W. Newbrough, Baptist Minister

Corkill, Grace

Hodges, A. J.

5 Jul 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Corkill, Leila

Peters, William

6 Jun 1909

R.A.Cohran, M.G.

Corkill, Minnie Lee

Motley, John Douglas

12 Mar 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Cowden, Robert

Wray, Luke

29 Jul 1915

C. D. Potts, Baptist Minister

Crawford, Margaret R.

Druett?, Walter

8 Aug 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Crenshaw, Ada I.

Council, Joe H.

9 May 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Crenshaw, Mary

Hein, Otto

13 Mar 1910

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Crenshaw, Mrs. Pearl M.

Susin, Felix

4 Jan 1915

Ed Smith, J. P.

Crider, Alice

Merritt, Vernon

3 Dec 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Crider, Rachel Mae

Beaver, Andrew J.

3 Nov 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Crider, Rosie

Cohea, J. C.

9 Dec 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Crider, Vida

Atson, Wm. D.

12 Aug 1915

Ed Smith, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Davey, Mable Grace

Knox, Robert Bailey

10 Jun 1914

J.S.Johnston, Bishop of West Texas

Davies, Annie Louise

Karger, George

24 Jun 1914

George Belsey, (no designation)

Davila, Juana

Pineda, Mr. Trenida

12 Sep 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Davis, Eva M.

Conn, J. S.

29 Dec 1910

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Davis, Ona

Ray, Lee

8 Aug 1915

Homer Magee, Baptist Minister

Denton, Addie

Stevens, V. N.

18 Nov 1914

J.I.Johnston, Bishop of West Texas

Denton, Pauline

Peterson, Thomas G.

10 Nov 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Dobbs, S.C.

Gaugh, W.F.M.

24 Nov 1909

Johnathan M. Streeter, M.G.

Douglass, Corra E.

Boyles, Chas. B.

7 Aug 1912

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Dowdy, Ada R.

Webb, Joe

24 Jul 1910

John H. Green, O.M.

Dowdy, Ola

Littlefield, Roy

20 Aug 1913

J. H. Jackson, M.G.

Dozier, Vera

Edwards, Arthur

23 Aug 1914

J. M. Witt, M.G.

Drees, Miss L.L.

Kuethers, Max Richard

11 Jul 1914

George Belsey, Priest

Dubose, Iva E.

Byas, J. F.

31 Jan 1915

B. F. Mayhugh, M.G.

Durrant, Katherine

Merritt, Archie

16 Apr 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor K’ville

Durst, Olga

Grona, Will

25 Feb 1914

H. Schliesser, Lutheran Pastor

Dye, Mrs. Florence H.

Lockhart, Geo. N.

20 Jan 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Eckert, Olga

Grona, Herman R.

28 Nov 1912

Rev. H. Schliesser, Lutheran Pastor

Eckstein, Emelia

Martin, Garrett D.

16 Nov 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Eckstein, Fannie

Lowrance, Robert Shelby

11 Apr 1915

Sidney C. Dunn, M.G.

Eckstein, Miss Meta

Shand, R. F.

9 Jul 1913

Rev. D.P. Airhart

Edwards, Rosa May

Glenn, Thomas D.

15 Jun 1912

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Ehlers, Eleanora

Apelt, William

12 Aug 1914

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Ellis, Lillian

Meekins, George

29 May 1914

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Enderle, Rosalia

Gold, Emil

7 Jan 1912

Brooks Dickey, M.G.

Espinosa, Natividad

Lara, Jose

25 May 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Evans, Amanda

Burch, Charlie

13 Mar 1913

Lee Wallace, County Judge

 

 

 

 

Fairchild, Minda

Mosel, Chester

20 Dec 1916

A. L. Solomon, O.M.G.

Faltin, Ysabel E.

Schwethelm, Otto B.

10 Sep 1916

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Fellers, Miss Limie

Miller, Jack

4 Mar 1911

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Ferris, Mrs. Mary L.

Peterson, J. M.

9 Oct 1910

R. A. Waltrip, MECS Center Point

Ferris, Zula

Irby, A. Y.

13 Jun 1911

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Fessenden, Elsie

Anderson, R. A.

6 Jul 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Fieddler, Frances

Kaiser, Albert

15 May 1916

Frederick Dress, Catholic Priest

Fifer, Eva

Davis, George

7 Oct 1914

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Fischer, Emilie

Lott, John A.

25 Jul 1909

Rev.Peter J.Schnetzer, St.Mary’s Catholic Church

Flach, Johanne

Real, Aime Walter

24 Jan 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Flach, Miss Frankie

Real, L.A.

29 Aug 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Florez, Mariana

Valderaz, Simon

31 Jul 1912

James Crotty, J.P.

Floyd, Eddie

Lee, Will

19 Apr 1916

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Fordtran, Miss Jesmyr

Garrett, Leroy Denman

24 Dec 1913

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Franklin, Mrs. Jennie B.

Williams, D. S.

6 Sep 1911

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Freeman, Ora

Miller, J. F.

19 May 1914

W. C. Swinney, Minister

Friar, Lizzie

Sutherland, Fred

10 Aug 1915

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Fritz, Olga

Doebbler, Edgar

11 Jan 1915

Rev.Frederick Drees, Cath. Priest

Fuentes, Miss Aurora

Fuentes, Ramon

5 Jul 1914

Rev. H.M. Kemper

Fulfer, Una

Miller, Andy

4 Apr 1915

L. B. C. Buckelew, M.B.

Furr, Pearl M.

Sammons, Howard V.

29 Dec 1915

Ed Smith, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Gabhart, Miss Ocie

Johnson, Horace W.

23 Sep 1910

J. G. Webb, M.G.

Gardner, Clementine

Hawkins, Clay

26 Dec 1910

John H. Green, O.M.

Garner, Birdie

Lumpkin, Chas E.

13 Aug 1916

R. A. Waltrip, MECS

Garrahan, Mrs. Susie

Jackson, Z. B.

7 May 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Garza, Josefa

Lemos, Ramon

12 Nov 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Gibbens, Callie

Dean, F. I.

30 Oct 1915

N.G.Ozment, MECS Marble Falls

Gibbens, Vida M.

Lowrance, George D.

24 Jul 1910

R. A. Cohran, M.G.

Gloria, Julia

Luna, M.

2 Apr 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Goff, Martha

Knox, Noah

3 Sep 1911

D. C. Barker, J.P.Gillespie Co

Goldman, Myrtle

Thurman, Wiley

3 Jul 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Goodman, Lallah

Shelburne, R. A.

18 Apr 1909

John H. Green, O.M.

Goss, Lura

Walters, C. W.

25 Dec 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Graham, Miss Abbie

Joy, A.G.

3 Aug 1913

A.G.Taylor, Baptist Minister

Granville, Alma L.

Fisk, E.C.

22 Jun 1910

John H. Green, O.M.

Green, Mollie E.

Henderson, L. K.

20 Jun 1912

J. H. Jackson, M.G.

Green, Mrs. Margaret

Cothern, R.D.

12 Dec 1909

J.H. Freeman, J.P. Edwards Co.

Grona, Miss Alka

Leyendecker, Thomas

7 Jun 1911

Joseph E. Ellis, Episcopal Minister

Guette, Cora Lee

Adams, S. J.

4 Jul 1914

F. W. Strong, Christian Minister

Gutirez, Jesusa

Lozano, Pedro

12 Jan 1913

Rev Antonio Lopez, Catholic Priest

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Back to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © Nov 2003
Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved