Kerr County Marriages
Transcribed by Shirley Webb August 2003

1901 1908

Brides A B

To C-F To G-I To J-M To N-R To S-V To W-Z


Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Officiated by

Adams, Katie May

Wyatt, C. D.

6 Aug 1905

Rev A.P.Akin, MECS

Aguero, Juana

Sanchez, Andres

13 Aug 1904

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Albie, Hattie M.

Heffernan, James L.

14 Jul 1902

J. Singleton, J.P.

Allsup, Alma

Yoast, Samuel

15 Feb 1905

Milton Hardwich (no designation)

Allsup, Lena

Smith, Robert

28 Mar 1908

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Anderson, Callie

Shulton, Ira

2 Jan 1901

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Andrews, Maud

Miears, A. L.

3 Dec 1901

L.D.Ferguson, M.G.

Andrews, Mrs.Amanda

Oatman, S. H.

22 Sep 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Arhelger, Martha

Dietert, Richard

5 Dec 1906

Chas.Fellbaum, J.P.

Arkey, Polly

Coleman, Ned

12 Mar 1904

W. G. Merriweather

Arnold, Ruth V.

Dodd, John

15 May 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Askew, Mrs. Lucy

Fifer, John

23 Dec 1906

J. T. Jacobs, M.G.

Austin, Lola

Dale, John

23 Dec 1901

Felix G. Speck

Avant, Mary

Parks, T. J.

2 Jan 1907

John J. Hodges, M.G.

Ayala, Lucinda

Anaya, Emilio

25 Dec 1903

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Ayala, Lucy M.

Wilson, Julio W.

17 Apr 1901

Rev James MacMahon

Ayala, Narrisa

Musquez, Felipe

1 Jul 1907

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Ayala, Selia

Garza, Thomas

28 Feb 1902

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Ayala, Silistina

Olivares, Juan

12 Jun1901

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Babb, Eula

Goodwin, Hart K.

24 Dec 1907

T. N. Barton, MECS Pastor

Baker, Margarett O.

Goss, J. B.

23 May 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Baker, Miss Jessie E.

Laurie, Dudley E.

28 Sep 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Baldridge, Nina A.

Dennis, O. M.

4 Nov 1902

Fred S. Payne, Baptist Pastor

Barber, Nora

Arnold, H. B.

16 May 1907

P. D. Swift, M.G.

Barnes, Mollie J.

Head, John A.

18 Aug 1908

J. W. Currie, Co. Judge, Bandera Co

Bass, Miss Dovie

Heinen, F. J.

5 Jul 1907

T. N. Barton, MECS Pastor

Beard, Miss Lee

Johnston, B. E.

23 Dec 1907

R. A. Cohron,M.G.

Beck, Caroline M.

Engelking, Otto

22 Jul 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Belder, Julia

Parker, J. J.

31 Dec 1906

R. A. Cohron, M.G.Baptist Church

Belder, Mary

Hyde, J. B.

15 Oct 1905

Rev. James Drummond

Bennett, Effie B.

Heimann, R. G.

13 Jun 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Bennett, Lizzie A.

Bauerlein, C. F., Jr.

15 Jun 1902

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Benskin, Miss Willie

Thomas, Tom

19 Aug 1908

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

Bernhard, Annie

Hertzberger, Paul

23 Nov 1905

Rev. James Drummond

Besson, Miss S. M.

Slaughter, L. A. J.

26 Dec 1904

W.J.Montgomery, J.P., Bandera Co

Biarial, Adelaida B.

Basquez, Rafael

17 Jul 1905

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Bitila, Juanita

Chaves, Andres

3 Sep 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Bittel, Emily

Evans, Wiley

10 Jun 1908

Chas. Kindrick, J.P.

Blanks, Miss Zula

Washington, S. A.

15 May 1906

J. T. Jacobs, M.G.

Blatherwick, Mary

Jersig, Edmond P.

30 Dec 1901

Rich. Galbraith, Priest, Epis.Church

Boeckman, Emily

Neurnberger, Henry

30 Oct 1903

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Boeckmann, Dora

Ahlstrom, John

13 Mar 1906

Julius Real, Co. Judge

Boern?, Effie

Ward, B. F.

19 Mar 1904

Date of Issue - Not returned

Boerner, Miss Hedwig

Albrecht, William A.

25 Oct 1902

Fr.Fischer, J.P., Kendall Co

Bond, Polly

Lott, Arthur A.

8 May 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Bonnell, Helen

Liljegren, K. F.

28 Aug 1906

Fletcher A. White, M. G.

Bowen, Mrs. M. M.

Lowrance, Henry E.

5 Oct 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Bradley, Rosa

Johnson, Early

1 Jul 1901

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Brazeal, Amie

Watson, E. D.

7 May 1902

J. Singleton, J.P.

Brazeal, Keziah A.

Cantwell, George

30 Apr 1902

A.G.Taylor, Baptist Elder

Brooks, Miss M. L.

Swingston?, C.J.

5 Jun 1902

E.L.Campbell, M.G.

Brown, Annie

Blanks, A. C.

10 Oct 1905

W. G. Merriwether, (no desig.)

Brown, Kittie

Burney, Leo

28 Oct 1903

F. A. White, M.G.

Brown, Lillie

Childs, E. I.

27 Dec 1905

J. T. King, M.G.

Brown, Tillie

Trotter, A. C.

7 Nov 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Buckelew, Albertina

Fisher, Henry

25 Aug 1901

Rev J.W.Faughn, M.G.

Buckelew, Miss A. M.

Hill, T. W.

25 Apr 1906

F. M. Buckelew, M.G.

Bundick, Miss L.E.

Surber, Q. C.

29 Sep 1901

W.W.Burnett, Co.Judge

Bundick, Miss Sena L.

Wickson, T. D.

26 Oct 1904

P.D.Swift, M.G.

Burge, Jessie

Hurris, J. W.

20 Apr 1904

G. W. Reeves, M.G.

Burge, Maude R.

Nye, Frederick

20 Oct 1904

J. T. King, MECS M.G.

Burge, Nellie

Kaiser, A. D.

1 Aug 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Burks, Marie

Nelson, J. W.

10 Feb 1902

F.H.C.Elliott, MECS Pastor

Burnett, Mrs. Josephine

Thornton, Abraham

7 Jul 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Burton, Bettie

Ridgway, J. A.

14 Feb 1904

Julius Real, Co. Judge

Burton, Dora

Pollard, A. L.

27 Dec 1903

L.D.Ferguson, M.G.

Bushong, Lettie

Garvin, E. I.

28 Jul 1904

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Bustos, Esabel

Trevino, Jose

7 Nov 1904

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Byas, Sallie May

Dubose, A. D.

9 Dec 1906

Rev J. W. Orr

Byrom, Mrs. Caroline

Rees, S. B.

16 Jul 1907

Z. V. Liles, MECS Center Point

 

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright Aug 2003
Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved