Kerr County Marriages
Transcribed by Shirley Webb © August 2003

1901 – 1908

Brides       C – F

                                        To A-B       To  G-I       To  J-M       To  N-R        To  S-V        To  W-Z


Back to Marriage Records Page

 

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Officiated by

Cade, Lilla

Baldwin, William

20 Aug 1902

A.G.Taylor, Baptist Elder

Callahan, Susan

Billings, L. H.

28 Aug 1901

W. H. Price, O.M.

Cantwell, Rena

Brazeal, Stanly

6 Mar 1901

A.G.Taylor  M. G.

Carpio, Juana

Aguirre, Eulogio

6 Jul 1904

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Carr, Iris B.

Peterson, Thos. B.

10 Aug 1902

Fred S. Payne, Baptist Pastor

Casanaba, Miss Luz

Ramires, Francisco

7 Jun 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Cason, Ruth E.

McCorkle, G.P.

2 Apr 1903

L.B.Ellis, O.M.

Castro, Gracia

Alfaro, Jesus

13 May 1901

J. P. Rodrigues, M.G.

Chamberlain, Ettie

Robertson, Robt

3 Feb 1903

Elder J.A.King, Bandera Co

Champion

Crenshaw, P. A.

14 May 1901

W.W.Burnett, Co Judge

Childs, May

Henderson, Chas.

13 May 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Clark, Alice

Schumacher, Willie

19 Apr 1908

H. C. Evans, O.M.G.

Clark, Fannie

Hay, A. J.

15 Mar 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Clayton, Mrs. Lena

Brooker, T. A.

5 Oct 1904

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Cloud, Susan R.

Perron, W. H.

28 Apr 1907

T. N. Barton, MECS Pastor

Cocke, Eva

O’Connor, Richard O.

16 Nov 1901

R.G.Campbell, M.G.

Colbath,Bertha

Surber, W. G.

25 Dec 1901

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Coldwell, Ethel

Witt, Leonard

26 Oct 1904

F. A. White, M.G.

Coleman, Maggie

Layton, Fletcher

17 Jun 1903

W.D.Wendel, M.G. MECS

Contreras, Petra

Reyes, Santiago

26 Dec 1902

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Cook, Eva

Lock, Zed

19 Mar 1906

Julius Real, Co. Judge

Cook, Helen

Robinson, W.T.

5 Apr 1903

W.D.Wendel, M.G. MECS

Cook, Mattie

Floyd, F. M.

6 Sep 1906

T. N. McKee, M. G.

Cook, Mrs. May

Smart, Austin

6 Sep 1901

L.B.Ellis, Elder MECS

Cooksey, Julia

Dimry, Samuel

20 Apr 1908

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Corkill, Ellen

Jones, Almer R.

26 Apr 1905

G. W. Reeves, M. G.

Corkill, Nellie

Hankins, J. M., Jr.

3 Apr 1901

W.A.Govett, MECS

Corn, Millie

Howell, R. L.

21 Apr 1901

W. W. Burnett, Co.Judge

Cowden, Miss E. E.

Lamb, Arthur M.

12 May1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Crenshaw, America

Archer, W. R.

10 Feb 1904

Julius Real, Co. Judge

Crenshaw, Pearl

Archer, G. T.

1 Sep 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Crider, Delia

Buckelew, John

27 Dec 1906

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Crider, Gertrude

Moore, C. H.

28 Jun 1905

H.P.McNealy, J.P.

Crotty, Mary

Kilpatrick, S. W.

14 Jun 1905

Fletcher A. White, M.G.

Culpepper, Vera

Enwood?, T.C.

3 Jun 1902

Fred S. Payne, Baptist M.G.

Curbels, Isabella

Morgan, W. A.

15 Apr 1901

E.H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Darden, Miss Francis

Benson, Marshall

13 Apr 1908

J. T. Jacobs, M.G.

Davis, Annie V.

Goodwin, Edward

23 Nov 1904

Jesse T. King, M.G. MECS

Davis, E. Estelle

Wharton, Newton C.

19 Nov 1907

T. N. Barton, MECS

Davis, Lillie May

Dubose, J. R.

4 Mar 1906

D. W. Russell, O.M.

Davis, Mabel Linton

Lowrance, B. B.

21 Jun 1905

Jesse T. King, M.G.

Deitert, Sarah

Holekamp, Fritz

4 Jun 1904

Herman Schultz, J.P.

Delgado, Margarita

Ayala, Crecincio

26 Aug 1905

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Denton, Augusta

Archer, C. S.

29 Jul 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Denton, Edna

Tally, J. J.

10 Feb 1904

Julius Real, Co. Judge

Dial, Ora

Barnes, Willie

15 Feb 1905

Milton Hardwich (no desig.)

Dickey, Georgia

Kurtz, Chris H.

23 Aug 1906

Julius Real, Co. Judge

Dietert, Dora

Heinen, Otto

29 Mar1902

Wm Neunhoffer, J.P.

Dietert, Flora

Weiss, Henry

12 Nov 1902

Rich. Galbraith, Priest, Epis.Church

Dietz, Alma

Hollfarth, Adolph

22 Jan 1907

R. H. Burny, Judge 38th Distr.

Dobbs, Mrs. M. J.

Price, W. R.

28 Jun 1903

W.D.Wendel, M.G. MECS

Dodd, Miss Lenear

Clayton, J.F.

20 Jan 1903

J.M.Cude, Baptist Minister

Dovey, Mattie E.

Watson, Felix H.

20 Feb 1902

Rich. Gailbraith, Priest, EpisChurch

Dowdy, Lily

Clausewitz, M.

4 Sep 1907

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Dubose, Fannie

Hardin, Lee

20 Dec 1908

J. B. Taylor, M.G.

Dubose, Mrs. Emma

Taylor, S. A.

27 Nov1904

D. W. Russel, O.M.

Dugosh, Clara

Reeves, Delmore

12 Sep 1906

Rev. John J. Robling, Bandera, TX

Dugosh, Kate

Hubble, Robert

29 Jun 1908

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Duke, India L.

Elledge, Clarence,

27 Jul 1902

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Duncan, Alice

Hamburg, Joe

25 Sep 1907

J. T. Jacobs, M.G.

Duncan, Alice

Phelps, Anderson

11 Nov 1903

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Durham, Minnie

Radeleff, Fritz

2 Jan 1907

Jas. Spicer, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Edmonds, Ida

Dillworth, George

12 Sep 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Espinosa, Minoka

Trevino, Esperion

27 Sep 1907

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Evans, Estelle

Leavill, W. T.

4 Aug 1904

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Ezell, Ida

Smith, Allen

20 Sep 1908

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Fellers, Callie

Yoast, Charley

11 Mar 1908

L.B.C. Buckelew, M.G.

Fellers, Martha

Barnes, R. O.

19 Sep 1902

W.A.Harryman, J.P., Bandera Co

Fessenden, Cora

Surber, Brooks,

28 Sep  1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Floyd, Bessie

Green, W. H.

8 Feb 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Fordtran, Bessie B.

Hughs, D. H.

11 Feb 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Freeman, Alta

Stanard, Harvey A.

4 Feb 1906

Jonathan M.Streator, M.G.

Freeman, Bessie

Woods, G. C.

29 May 1904

F. A. White, M.G.

Friedrich, Addie

Fritz, Adolph

9 Jan 1907

R.H.Burney, Distr. Judge, Kerr Co

 

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © Aug 2003
Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved