Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb August 2003

1901 1908

Brides G I

To A-B To C-F To J-M To N-R To S-V To W-Z


Back to Marriage Records Page

 

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Officiated by

Gallegos, Christina

Olivares, Qunvcencio

1 Feb 1902

Gus Lindemann, J.P.

Garcia, Adela

Ramirez, Crus

8 Nov 1903

R. H. Storms, J.P.

Garrett, Miss Anne Zoe

Schmerbeck, Robert L.

26 Aug 1908

John H. Green, O.M.

Gass, Emma

Allerkamp, Rudolph

27 Apr 1905

Julius Real, Co. Judge

George, Rosa

Lavala, Viviano

27 May 1905

E.H. Turner J.P.

Gerdes, Bernicia

Kruger, Franz

25 Feb 1907

Fr A.Heuchemer, Sacred Heart Ch.

Gibbeus, Susan

Ridgaway, W.P.

14 Dec 1902

Julius Real, County Judge

Gibbons, Mabel

Moore, G. K.

1 Dec 1904

B. L. Gazner, M.G.Bandera MECS

Gibson, Mabel

Kutzer, Adolph

4 Jan 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

Gibson, Miss Gulnore?

Brown, C. J.

4 Jan 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

Glenn, Mattie May

Doyle, George

1 Jul 1903

W. D. Wendel, M.G.MECS

Glenn, Rosa

Norwood, F. C.

13 Feb 1901

W.A.Govett, MECS

Gonzalez, Mrs. Redagu

Montemayor, Babil

1 Feb 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Gordon, Mrs. E. E.

Burwell, Robert

4 Apr 1901

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Goss, Mary

Ferris, John

27 Jun 1907

Z. V. Liles, MECS Center Point

Grantham, Freida

McCoy, G. W.

10 Jan 1904

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Graves, Ethel

Jones, Walter J.

22 Sep 1904

Jessie T. King, MECS M.G.

Green, Bessie

Linley, A. J.

15 Mar 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Grigsby, Viola

Auld, John

1 Nov 1908

M. B. Epperson, O.M.

Grona, Cora

Staudt, Emil

4 Jan 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

 

 

 

 

Haag, Ida

Kumpper, E. F.

5 Dec 1903

S. C. Zettner, Lutheran Minister

Hagens, Evvie

Rees, Louis L.

21 Nov 1905

F. A. White, M.G.

Hagens, Mattie

Robbins, J. P.

28 Mar 1907

A. T. Walker, Reagan, Texas

Ham, Harriet

Pearson, Elihu

1 Jan 1903

J.M.Witt, M.G.

Ham, Lena

New, Jake

4 Sep 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Hamburg, Ida

Crosky, Ed

8 Dec 1906

James Crotty, J.P.

Hamburg, Mary

Hardemon, Sherman

1 Feb 1907

James Crotty, J.P.

Hamilton, Tillie

Benson, Charley

18 Jul 1908

J. M. Wilburr, M.G.

Hancock, Sarah

Duncan, Robert

26 Oct 1905

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Harbison, Laura

Perkins, F. L.

31 Oct 1901

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

Hardeman, Janie

Blanks,Junius

11 May 1902

R.H.Stainis, J.P.

Hargrove, Mary

Cade, W. R.

7 Feb 1906

H. C. Evans, O.M.

Harless, Anna L.

Fitch, Wm. J.

18 May 1905

P. D. Swift, M. G.

Harper, Edith

Barris, Campbell C.

30 Nov 1906

Rev W. T. Nicholson

Harris, Meta

Menette, O. S.

4 Jun 1901

Rich.Galbraith, Priest, Epis.Church

Harrison, Mariah

Coleman, William

25 Apr 1908

J. T. Jacobs, Minister

Hatch, Miss Jule E.

Thornton, G. W.

19 Oct 1903

W. D. Windel, M.G. MECS

Hawkins, Winona G.

King, J. T.

15 Dec 1904

W. H. H. Biggs, MECS Elder

Heim, Bertha

Crenshaw, Nathan G.

4 Jan1908

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Heimann, Meta

Bernhard, August A.

24 Dec 1908

John H. Green, O.M.

Hein, Miss Arma

James, S. N.

30 Jul 1908

E H. Turner, J.P.

Heinen, Gertrude

Wallace, Henry

24 Mar 1907

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Heinen, Katy

Schmidt, William

2 Nov 1901

Wm Neunhoffer, J.P.

Herbst, Martha

Karger, Alex

5 Aug 1907

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P., Kendall Co

Hernandez, Fernanda

Hernandez, Lucio

17 Sep 1904

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Hibdon, Emma

Baker, C. L.

11 Mar 1906

L. D. Ferguson, M.G.

Hill, Frances L.

Baker, Thomas O.

16 Jun 1907

Z. V. Liles, MECS Center Point

Hill, Mary

Loyd, N. D.

11 Mar 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Hodges, Julia Isabella

Mosty, Lee

4 Nov 1908

A. B. Davidson, MECS Center Pt.

Hodges, Miss Willie

Garrett, W. M.

10 Jan 1904

H. T. Hill, M.G.

Hodges, Velma

Salmon, Jacob Andrew

1 Jan 1908

R. A. Cohron, M.G.

Holekamp, Elsa

Allerkamp, William

10 Nov 1907

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P., Kendall Co

Holliman, Della

Sommers, Ernest

17 Mar 1901

J.W.Gibbens, O.M.

Holliman, Ellen

Hyatt, W. W.

6 Aug 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Holloman, Della

Williams, D. S.

16 Nov 1904

G. W. Reeves, M.G.

Holloman, Emma

Robinson, J. D.

29 Mar 1905

Felix G. Speck, M. G.

Holloman, Jennie

Franklin,E. D.

7 Oct 1906

J. T. King, M. G.

Holsey, Kate

Fellers, O. P.

20 Aug 1905

L. D. Ferguson, M.G.

Hope, Ella

Masters, Jake

11 May 1908

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Hope, Etna E.

Cantwell, B.

20 Mar 1901

A.G.Taylor, M.G.

Hough, Maggie

Yoast, Frank

14 Aug 1907

L. B.C. Buckelew, M.B.

Howard, Ella

Jackson, Granville

15 Aug 1903

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Howell, Ida

Priour, William

9 Jul 1901

A.G.Taylor, Elder

Howell, Vada

Priour, Fred

17 May 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

Hubble, Carrulin

Surber, L. J.

24 Jul 1904

J. T. King, MECS Minister

Hughes, Miss Jessie

Vanham, J.H.

31 Jan 1903

Fred S. Payne, Baptist Pastor

Hunt, Miss M. M.

Haag, A. W.

20 Jul 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Hyde, Ethel

Guthrie, J. H.

24 Dec 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Hyde, Martha

James, Thomas

2 Jan 1901

W.W. Burnett, County Judge

Hyde, Miss Willie

Stone, Samuel

13 May 1903

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Hyde, Susie

James, Frank

22 Jan 1908

T. N. Barton, MECS Pastor

 

 

 

 

Irby, Miss E. E.

Click, J. E.

22 Jun 1903

W.D.Wendel, M.G. MECS

Irwin, MaryE.

Carpenter, R. P.

4 Jul 1902

F.H.C.Elliott, MECS Pastor

 

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright Aug 2003
Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved