Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb © August 2003

1901 – 1908

Brides       J – M

                                    To A-B       To  C-F       To  G-I       To  N-R        To  S-V        To  W-Z


Back to Marriage Records Page

 

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Officiated by

Jackson, Ethel

Means, C. W.

11 Dec 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Jackson, Lucy

Blanks, Joe

23 Oct 1901

J.H.Holden, MECS

Jackson, Mrs. Hattie

Johnson, A.J.

7 Aug 1907

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Jacques, Mrs. Mattie M.

Watson, D. R.

14 Jun 1905

E. H. Turner, J.P.

James, Miss Malta

Sanders, Robert F.

26 Jul 1907

T. M. Barton, MECS Pastor

Jetton, Lu

Coleman, Walter C.

20 Dec 1903

F. A. White, M.G.

Johnson, Mattie

Hyde, H.P.

2 Apr 1902

L.B.C.Buckelew, Sr., M.G.

Jones, Ella

Baldwin, Lew

9 Sep 1908

R. A. Cohron, M.G.

Jones, Mrs. Millie

Griner, Mitchell

22 Dec 1901

R.H.Storms, J.P.

Jones, Sarah

Evans, Robert

15 Aug 1901

J.H.Holden, MECS

Joy, Leta

James, W. A.

5 Sep 1902

J. M. Shuford, M.G.

Joy, Miss F. A.

Pierce, M. C.

7 Jul 1904

J.T.King, MECS M.G.

Joy, Nettie

Dowdy, James

6 Jan 1906

Julius Real, County Judge

 

 

 

 

Kaiser, Mollie

Niemann, C. H.

6 Nov 1906

Rev. W. T. Nicholson

Kane, Maud

Eddins, Charles R.

26 Mar 1905

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

Karger, Bertha

Nuernberger, Louis

15 Mar 1902

Gus Lindemann, J.P., Kendall Co.

Karger, Ida

Nuernberger, Rudolph

2 Nov 1901

Gus Lindemann, J.P., Kendall Co

Karger, Marie

Schellhase, Walter

30 Sep 1906

Gus Lindemann, J.P., Kendall Co

Kelly, Laura L.

Mohrmann, J. M.

23 Jul 1902

Fred S. Payne, Baptist M.G.

Keys, Sarah

Ayala, Tibursio

25 Aug 1901

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Klein, Louise

McFarland, J. P.

4 Mar 1908

A. B.Davidson, MECS Center Point

Knatcher, Lizzie

Keese, Orley A.

7 Dec 1907

J. L. Renshaw, J.P., Bandera Co

Knight, Fannie

Pruneda, Juan

7 Nov 1908

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Kothman, Nora

Miller, S. H.

17 Dec 1907

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Lamb, Elsie

Fessenden, W. E.

31 May 1905

P. D. Swift, M. G.

Lamb, Ida M.

Colbath, H. R.

24 Apr 1906

Julius Real, County Judge

Lawson, Annie

Tuttle, John

16 Nov 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Leavell, Virgie

Pfeiffer, Louie

2 Sep 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Lee, Claudia

Parker, Thomas

6 Feb 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Lee, Mattie

Henderson, John

19 Apr 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Leverett, F. Pearl

Surber, S. P.

9 Oct 1906

F. A White, M. G.

Lewis, Jennie

Lee, H. L.

27 Dec 1905

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Lich, Amanda

Metzger, Charles

11 Jan 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Lilly, Maggie E.

Price, Chas. H.

5 May 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Lindley, Lizzie

Stone, Frank

17 Dec 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Lindner, Margarite

Boerner, Charles

15 Jun 1907

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P., Kendall Co

Lindsey, Cora

O’Neil, John

16 Feb 1905

J. T. King, M.G.

Littlefield, Annie

Lee, Victor

5 Jan 1908

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Lock, Ida

Baldwin, Fred

28 Feb 1901

W.C.Evans, O.M.

Lock, Minnie

Alexander, C. C.

10 Jan 1906

Rev. J. W. Orr

Lock, Norah

Wachter, Emiel

30 Nov 1904

Rev. J. W. Orr

Lockett, Alice

Hadden, Will A.

27 Dec 1902

Rich. Galbraith, Priest, Epis.Church

Lowrance, Annie

Burleson, L. G.

1 Oct 1905

H.P.McNealy, J.P.

Lowrance, Jennie

Lockett, Abner J.

27 Jan 1902

F.H.C.Elliott, MECS Pastor

Luera, Mrs. Refugio

Ramirez, Jose

27 May 1908

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Luna, Miss Nasaria

Cantu, Gregorio

7 Nov 1908

J. P. Rodriguez, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Manchaca, Anita

Bustos, Alanacio

28 Dec 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Martinez, Kate

Gorham, W. M.

22 Jul 1907

Walter S. Scott, O.M.G.

Masters, Lizzie

Ward, Wm.

10 Feb 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Mata, Dorotea

Sifuentes, Cecilio

13 Jul 1903

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Mauldin, Mary

Rishworth, H. R.

16 Aug 1906

Jonathan M. Streator, M.G.

McDonald, Samantha

Nichols, W. T.

6 Nov 1904

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

McKinney, Belle

Love, George

26 May 1907

Z. V. Liles, MECS Center Point

McKinney, Miss M. E.

Storms, A.

2 Sep 1906

James Crotty, J. P.

McLeod, Ouida

Moore, T. K.

31 Jan 1907

Jonathan M. Streator, M.G.

McNealy, Emma

Hatch, J. M.

24  Dec 1905

J. T. King, M.G.

McNealy, Frances

Sims, C. S.

27 Nov 1904

Jessie T. King, MECS M.G.

Menchaca, Guadalupe

Hernandez, Amado

3 Apr 1904

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Menges, Emmie

Emert, Walter W.

7 Aug 1908

J. W. Taylor, Elder, Gouldbusk, Tx

Menges, Miss Gillet L.

Solomon, J. J.

26 May 1905

J. T. King, M.G.

Merritt, Ettie R.

Wedekind, J. T.

5 May 1907

B. T. Mayhugh, M.G.

Merritt, Lottie

Conn, I. J.

25 Nov 1906

B. T. Mayhugh, M.G.

Merritt, Miss Ara

Anderson, George R.

16 Feb 1904

J. Singleton, J.P.

Mertz, Emma

Schladoer, George

11 Sep 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Michon, Josephine

Coy, Frederick Inez S.

18 Aug 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Mickle, Lutie

Keese, Walter G.

29 Sep 1902

I.L.Martin, Judge 38th Judicial Dist.

Miller, Mattie

Liebold, E. G.

23 Dec 1900

M.K.Fred, M.G.

Mitchell, Leona

Butler, T. M.

1 Feb 1906

W. G. Merriwether (no designation)

Moffitt, Fannie

Burton, Jefferson

14 Feb 1904

L. D. Ferguson, M.G.

Moore, Jennie A.

Nichols, John F.

25 Nov 1906

Z. V. Liles, MECS Center Pt

Moore, Miss Era

Moore, H. L.

7 Nov 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Moore, Nellie F.

McElroy, H. E.

9 Aug 1908

Jonathan M. Streator, M.G.

Moose, Mary

Morcrum, C.H.

5 Nov 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Morales, Dicidora

Silvas, Encarnacion

4 Dec 1907

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Moreman, Josephine

Walker, W. A.

24 Oct 1903

G. W. Reeves, M.G.

Morovitz, Johanna

Rosenthal, Albert

25 Dec 1902

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Moss, Mrs. Marion

Rivias, August G.

27 May 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Munoz, Julia

Lopez, Sibero

23 Aug 1906

Herman Schulze, J.P.

 

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © Aug 2003
Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved