Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb August 2003

1901 1908

Brides S - V

 

To A-B To C-F To G-I To J-M To N-R To W-Z


Back to Marriage Records Page

 

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Officiated by

Saliz, Maria de Jesus

Guedea, Francisco

3 Jun 1905

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Saul, Lily J.

Blatherwick, Henry D.

24 Aug 1904

F. A. White, M.G.

Schirpig, Bertha

Moose, Amos

21 Oct 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Schmidt, Helen

Holekamp, Moritz

25 Dec 1903

Julius Real, County Judge

Schreiner, Frances H.

Jeffers, Solomon LeRoy

4 Jan 1905

Rich. Galbraith, Priest, Epis.Church

Seidensticker, Juchew

Lich, Otto

9 Oct 1902

Gus Lindemann. J.P., Kendall Co.

Sherida, Delia

Wright, Lemuel

29 Apr 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Shults, Lena

Lackey, Ira

15 Apr 1907

Z. V. Liles, MECS Center Point

Slaton, Mrs. AnnieL.

Coleman, G. H.

19 Jul 1908

R.A.Cohron, M.G.

Slaughter, Della

Pierce, Daniel

11 Aug 1908

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Smith, Grace

Prince, S. S., Jr.

7 Dec 1902

W.D.Wendel, M.G.

Smith, Maggie

Stork, James

20 Mar 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Smith, Mary S.

Moses, Rev. Fred

28 Dec 1904

B. T. Mayhugh, M.G.

Smith, Nettie L.

Knibbe, Alvin

20 Jan 1907

J. D. Overton, Baptist Minister

Soell, Lizzie

Spenrath, Richard

12 Mar 1907

E. H. Turner, J. P.

Soell, May

Mertz, Frank

29 Jan 1908

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P., Kendall Co

Solomon, Bessie

Duke, W. W.

12 Jul 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

Soto, Beatrice

Aguilar, Saesmo

23 Mar 1908

James Crotty, J.P.

Spears, Mrs. Willie

Spears, J. F.

22 Jan 1901

W. W.Burnett, County Judge

Spencer, Eva

Faris, L. W.

10 Aug 1907

D. H. Barker, J.P.

Spicer, Emma R.

Loeffler, E. A.

27 Dec 1906

Rich.Galbraith, Priest, EpisChurch

Spicer, Muriel

McDowell, A. K.

16 Sep 1906

Rich.Galbraith, Priest, Epis Church

Spratt, Augusta

Schellhase, August

9 Nov 1901

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Sprawl, Hada

Morriss, Adam

26 Feb 1902

E.L. Storey, O.M.G.

Steel, Miss Joda

Council, E. V.

29 Jun 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

Steele, Mary A.

Coulter, L. R.

20 Apr 1904

J.T.King, M.G.

Steiler, Ida

Rees, James C.

12 Feb 1902

Gus Lindemann, J.P. Kendall Co.

Stephens, Dora

Morton, G. E.

27 May 1907

Fred G. Moses, M.G.

Stevens, Miss Tavie

Billings, A. S., Jr.

8 Nov 1908

Rev. W. T. Nicholson

Stokes, Agnes

Duncan, Alfred

13 Aug 1908

James Crotty, J.P.

Stone, Edna

North, Thomas C.

4 Feb 1903

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Stone, Miss A. M.

North, W. J.

28 Dec 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Stone, Miss Ollie

Moore, Lewis G.

18 Sep 1901

J.M.Witt, M.G.

Stone, Miss Vallie

Hyde, Guy

4 Nov 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Storms, Orra

Burney, Dee

17 Sep 1902

F.H.C.Elliott, Methodist Pastor

Sublett, Maud

Clark, Walter

1 Jul 1908

H. C. Evans, O.M.G.

Sublett, Miss Elver

Zumwalt, Isaac W.

25 Dec 1907

Rev. J. W. Orr

Sublett, Tillie

Baldwin, G. W.

4 Jul 1906

B. T. Mayhugh (no designation)

Surber, Emma J.

Willeford, Albert

1 May 1907

R. A. Cohron, M.G.Baptist Church

Surber, Lillie M.

Rotge, Pete

15 Nov 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Surber, Mattie E.

Newton, M. E.

22 Dec 1907

Fred Carter, Christian Minister

Surber, Miss M. L.

Bloomfield, L. H.

21 Feb 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Sutton, Mrs. Mirtle E.

Youst, Jim

7 Nov 1904

J.P.Akin, MECS Deacon

 

 

 

 

Taylor, Etna

Fairchild, Alvie

1 Sep 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Taylor, May E.

Pearson, Daniel

10 July 1902

J.M.Witt, M.G.

Taylor, Mrs. M. E.

Spreck, F. G.

9 May 1901

R. K. Storms, J.P.

Taylor, Myrtle

Taylor, Lee

2 May1907

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Taylor, Nora

Tedford, W. E.

30 Apr 1902

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Taylor, Willie Ann

Griffin, Cleveland

20 Jan 1907

Rev. J. W. Orr

Thomas, Annie E.

Morriss, Will A.

5 Feb 1902

Edgar Storey, O.M.G.

Thompson, Emma

Blanks, Theodore

17 Dec 1904

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Thompson, Mrs. Ella

Bridges, Moses

15 Sep 1906

Julius Real, County Judge

Thompson, Cyrilla

Thornton, Daniel

1 Feb 1905

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Thornton, Miss M. J.

Cooksey, Jeff

6 Feb 1904

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Tipton, Myrtle

Perry, W. W.

12 Feb 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Tomlinson, Miss L.G.

Dodson, S. M.

13 Apr 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Trejo, Josefina

Castillo, Augustin

25 Jan 1904

F. A. White, M.G.

Trevino, Bibiana R.

Orosco, Daniel

27 Nov 1904

Rev. F. C. Nusim

Trevino, Vibiana

Orosco, Esgurel S.

13 Feb 1908

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Turner, Gerana

Pfeiffer, Alfred

7 Aug 1907

Jonathan M. Streator, M.G.

Tyler, Mrs. W. B.

Rice, T. J.

10 Jan 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Valderas, Yudalecia

Flores, Pablo

28 Aug 1907

James Crotty, J.P.

Valle, Miss Jacoba

Valdez, Jose

26 Dec 1904

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Vann, Maggie

Brown, Wm. S.

5 Mar 1901

R.N. Campbell, M.G.

Vann, Miss Minnie

Thrailkill, W. R.

2 Jul 1905

A. L. Solomon, M.G.

Vaughn, Ethra

Ridley, R.J.

11 Nov 1903

F. A. White, M.G.

Vaught, Annie

Nicholson, W. T.

5 Sep 1906

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

Vela, Manuela

Gutierrez, Simon

7 Jan 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Villarreal, Adelaida

Delgado, Martin

9 Dec 1908

E.H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright Aug 2003
Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved