Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb © August 2003

1901 – 1908

Brides      W-Z

 

                                   To A-B       To  C-F       To  G-I       To  J-M        To  N-R        To  S-V


Back to Marriage Records Page

 

 

Bride

Groom

Date

Officiated by

Wachter, Laura

Watson, Alvin

24 Feb 1907

Rev. J. W. Orr

Walker, Marietta

Caldwell, Vernon

12 Nov 1907

Jonathan M. Streator, M.G.

Walker, Minnie Lee

Wellborn, Claude

19 Nov 1905

F. A. White, M. G.

Walker, Mrs. Oma

Gesthausen, Albert A.

20 Apr 1902

Felix Speck, M.G.

Walker, Salina A.

Ferguson, L. D.

12 Dec 1906

J. L. Renshaw, J.P., Bandera Co

Wall, May

Cade, G.P.

18 Dec 1901

Elder John Harp

Wallace, Emma

Bernhard, William

12 Apr 1905

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Wallis, Bessie

Duderstadt, Henry

21 May 1908

W. M. McKinney, M.G.

Ware, Laura

Blanks, G. B.

19 Jul 1908

J. T. Jacobs, M.G.

Washington, Josephine

Butler, Levi

25 Jan 1908

J. T. Jacobs, M.G.

Waters, Lena

Maddox, Herbert

1 Apr 1901

W.A.Govett, MECS

Webb, Ava

Smith, Albert

1 Jan 1903

Julius Real, County Judge

Wedekind, Annie  E.

Stevens, J. O.

25 Dec 1904

P.D.Swift, (no designation)

Welch, Doris

Keyser, O. C.

6 Apr 1904

Jessie T. King, MECS Minister

Wellborn, Emma

Thomason, John S.

2 Feb 1905

Fletcher A. White, M.G.

Wells, Jennie Ella

Jacoby, William Arthur

21 Feb 1906

James Drummond, M. G.

Wells, Maggie

Schier, T. M.

2 Apr 1902

Wm Bierschwale, M.G.

Wells, R. E.

Maddox, David

23 Dec 1903

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

Weltner, Emma

Limberger, C. F.

8 May 1907

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co.

Weston, Zula

Crotty, A. E.

12 Feb 1908

Raleigh R. White, M.G.Baptist Ch.

Whisenhunt, Miss Jessie

Wellborn, C. W.

9 Oct 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

Whisennaud, Edith

O’Neil, H. A.

3 Jun 1908

T. N. Barton, M.G.

Wickson, Zona

James, Wallace

15 Jun 1907

J.L.Renshaw, J.P., Bandera Co.

Wilkinson, Annie

Turk, Will

5 May 1908

R. A. Cohron, M.G.

Willeford, Lillie D.

Keys, John E.

1 Sep 1901

W.H.Price, O.M.

Williamson, Ester

Hunt, O. E.

10 Nov 1907

Elder M. Hardwick

Wilson, Ellen

Werner, Richard

20 Mar 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Wilson, Janet

Voorhis, Fred

10 Mar 1904

Jessie L. King, M.G.

Wilson, Vida

Davis, L. H.

15 Feb 1908

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Witt, Nannie

Thomas, G. E.

1 Sep 1901

L.B. Ellis, Elder,  MECS

Wittbold, Matilda

Karger, Otto

2 Jul 1901

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Wood, Ella

Barker, D. C.

12 Sep 1906

P. D. Swift, M. G.

Wood, Miss Gatha

Yoast, Joe

29 Jan 1908

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Wooton, Florence

Hardin, A. B.

31 Mar 1904

A.G.Taylor, Elder Baptist Church

Wright, Mrs. Gertie

Grimstead, J. E.

10 Feb 1901

W.A.Govett, MECS

 

 

 

 

Young, Beatrice

Anderson, W. C.

6 Nov 1901

A.G.Taylor, Elder

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © Aug 2003
Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved