Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb © November 2003

 

1909 – 1916

Brides – R – Z

             To A-Cl                To Co-G                   To H-L                  To M-Re                        

 

Return to Marriage Records Page  

 

            Bride                                Groom                                   Date                     Officiated By

Richardson, Ada

Fourton, Carl St. John

2 Dec 1916

J. H. Meredith, Center Pt MECS

Richardson, Hallie Francis

Meeker, Ernest Burton

28 Mar 1915

V. R. Stapp, M.G.

Richardson, Miss Lessie

Burney, Clifton

14 May 1911

Jonathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Ridgaway, Carrie Maud

Collier, A. B.

18 Jul 1913

Rev. D. P. Airhart

Ridgaway, Nellie

Patton, Warren

27 Jun 1909

Lee Wallace, Co Judge

Rios, Geneveva

Arriola, Roque

19 Sep 1911

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Robbins, Mrs. Mattie

Ward, B. F.

3 Aug 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor K’ville

Roberts, Olive

Parker, George B.

3 Nov 1910

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Robinson, Eva Estell

Hagens, Thomas W.

9 Jul 1910

Johnathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Robinson, Ida A.

Palmer, Ernest E.

7 Oct 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Robinson, Ruth

Rawson, Charles William

14 Oct 1909

Joseph E. Ellis, Episcopal Minister

Rodgers, Hazel Lee

Dysinger, Joseph Martin

20 Mar 1910

T.G.Woolls, O.M.

Rodriguez, Corina

Vallejo, G. M.

5 Nov 1913

Rev. D. P. Airhart

Rodriguez, Miss Luisa

Buldain, F. E.

15 Apr 1914

Chas. D. Daniel, Baptist Minister, El Paso, Texas

Rose, Victoria

Howell, Claud W.

12 Apr 1914

J.H.Jackson, M.G.

Rosenthal, Emmie

Landry, Charles

21 Aug 1913

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Rosenthal, Esther

Real, Felix

18 Jun 1913

Thos.J. Windham, Episcopal Clergy

Ross, Mae E.

Pumphrey, R. B.

25 Apr 1912

Joseph E. Ellis, Episcopal Minister

Ruach, Julia

Bonn, Henry

9 Jul 1911

Joseph E. Ellis, Episcopal Minister

Ruff, Nellie

Boeckmann, Albert

2 Jan 1916

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Russell, Dora Bell

White, Eugene

15 Dec 1912

F. M. Buckelew, O.M.

Russell, Mary Charles

Thigpen, A. F.

13 Nov 1913

S. J. Drake, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Salazar, Camila

Dabila, Maximo

28 Mar 1914

J. M. Witt, M.G.

Sanches, Theodora

Busvuez, Amadeo

19 Nov 1909

Johnathan M. Streeter, M.G.

Sandefer, Miss A.T.N.

Reynolds, A. J.

11 Apr 1914

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Scharper, Illie

Heiman, Louis F.

23 Feb 1913

W. C. Kuelps, Pastor

Schellhase, Norma

Wiedenfeld, George

28 Nov 1912

Chas. A. Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co

Schuldt, Hulda

Nesloney, Ernst

4 Oct 1911

Rev. Jas Y.Barrez, Catholic Priest of Harper & Boerne

Shaggen, Pearl

Pierce, Case

1 Dec 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Shelburne, Georgie

Gardner, J.H.

21 Nov 1909

T.G. Woolls, O.M.

Shirley, Lillie

Bennett, F. M.

27 Nov 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Shirley, Rosa

Wilson, J. M.

29 Nov 1911

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Shults, Effie

DeWhitt, Jas E.

16 Nov 1912

S. J. Drake, M. G.

Shults, Ella

Powell, V. C.

18 Jul 1909

J.M.Witt, M.B.

Shults, Lena

Ferris, Tom L.

9 Nov 1909

James Crotty, J.P.

Slaughter, Miss Rodie

Sutherland, W. F.

28 May 1913

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Sline, Ella

Dowdy, Tarleton

11 Jun 1911

J. H. Jackson, M.G.

Sloan, Sadie May

Limburger, W. E.

19 May 1909

Jonathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Smith, Bessie R.

Leinweber, John A.

5 Oct 1910

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Smith, Lola

Davidson, H. L.

21 Sep 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor K’ville

Snow, Effie Alma

Dicke, H. L.

4 Jul 1915

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Solez, Miss Feliciana

Flores, Julio

30 Jul 1913

E.K.Turner, J.P.

Soto, Angela

Morquecho, Esteban

2 Aug 1913

J. H. Hunter (no design.)

Spence, Frankie

Givson, Allen F.

26 Feb 1913

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

Speurath, Erna

Pfeifer, Arnold

20 Oct 1912

Chas. Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co.

Stanley, Eugenia

Pickens, Tom

8 Dec 1911

R. A. Waltrip, Methodist Minister

Stapp, Agnes

Whitworth, Walton

6 Jan 1916

Samuel W. Kemerer, M.G.

Steagall, Mrs. Josephine

Standish, Cicero

16 Oct 1916

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co.

Steven, Ella H.

Moore, Louie

25 Apr 1912

Johnathan M. Streator, M.G.

Stevens, Lola L.

Saul, Victor A.

7 Nov 1915

Wilson Frick?, M.G.

Stokes, Beulah

Nichols, Wesley

26 Apr 1914

J.M.Witt, M.G.

Stokes, Hannah

Wren, Walter

3 Oct 1914

C. G. Schietinger, J.P. Kendall Co

Stone, Iva

Hyde, Arthur

31 May 1910

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Storms, Ethel

Hatch, A. F.

24 Dec 1911

Jonathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Storms, Ruby Lenore

McKiddy, Jessie

17 May 1916

S. W. Kemerer, Methodist Pastor

Sublett, Emma

Priour, T. F.

20 Dec 1916

J. B. Riddle, Baptist Pastor

Sublett, Lillie

Baldwin, Vander

22 Dec 1915

T. C. Lee, O.M.

Surber, Miss M.E.

Colbath, Mouton

29 Jan 1912

David B. Hill, M.G.

Sutherland, Dorthy

Pate, S. H.

24 Dec 1914

S. F. Marsh, Baptist Minister

Sutherland, Elma

Smith, R. S.

18 Jun 1911

C. W. Harris, J.P. Bandera Co

Swift, Miss Onolpha (?)

Parker, Mr. Doctor

21 Jul 1914

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Sylvester, Blanche

Johannensen, John

16 Dec 1910

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Tarver, Lizzie

Coleman, F. R.

7 Jul 1909

T.N.Barton, Pastor MECS

Taylor, Alma

Oldham, Willis

20 Dec 1913

J.M.Witt, M.G.

Taylor, Elizabeth Dora

Mullins, W. H.

31 Jul 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Taylor, Mabel Gertrude

Ball, B. E.

27 Aug 1911

Raleigh R. White, Baptist Minister

Taylor, Miss Ura

Taylor, Aubrey

1 Oct 1915

Peter N. Baker, O.M. Sabinal Tx

Taylor, Mrs. M.E.

Denton, J. J.

14 Jan 1909

F.N.Barton, Pastor MECS

Taylor, Velma

Oldham, Larce

20 Dec 1913

J. M. Witt, M.G.

Tegart, Zella

Freeman, G. W.

19 May 1910

John M. Hamby, M.G.

Terry, Ada

Goff, P. C. B.

30 Jul 1913

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Terry, Eula

Phillips, Butler

1 Oct 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Thompson, Edna

Davis, Rufus

15 Aug 1914

James Crotty, J.P.

Thompson, Jettie

Brodie, Archie H.

16 Jul 1916

S. W. Kemerer, Methodist Pastor

Torres, Canciouscion

Monsevalles, Felipe

12 Jul 1910

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Torrez, Mrs. Ysabel

Ayala, John T.

16 Jan 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Townes, Mrs. Ettie

Real, Walter

4 May1916

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Trevino, Miss Francisco

Galcindo, Genaro

29 Oct 1911

Father H.M. Kemper, St.Mary’s Catholic Church, Kerrville

Trevino, Miss Viviano

Martinez, Guaro

5 Jun 1915

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Tucker, Tommie Elizabeth

Lowrance, James L.

27 Jul 1915

L. H. Bellings, M.G.

Turner, Nannie W.

Davis, Stewart

27 Jul 1910

Temple G. Woolls, O.M.

Tylor, Maggie

Welch, J. H.

17 Sep 1913

Alf P. Robb, O.M.

 

 

 

 

Villanueva, Louise

Madrid, Modesto

25 Dec 1911

E.H.Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Wachter, Tenie

Crider, Charles

7 Apr 1910

J.B.Taylor, M.G.

Wagner, Rosa

Young, J. C.

6 Apr 1913

J.H.Jackson, M.G.

Walker, Edith

Billings, K. E.

12 Mar 1913

Rev. D. P. Airhart

Walker, Ida

Fine, Bert

18 Dec 1912

J. M. Witt, M.G.

Walker, Maudie

Pember, W. H.

12 Feb 1914

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Walker, May

McNealy, Earl

24 Dec 1912

J. H. Jackson, M.G.

Walls, Annie Lee

Johannensen, James C.

22 Apr1910

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Warren, Rachel

Tomerlin, Sam C.

24 Oct 1911

Lee Wallace, Co.Judge

Watson, Beatrice

Swinney, Wm. Robert

20 Jun 1915

W. D. Black, Christian Minister

Watson, Ilva V.

Oatman, Hilbert

5 Sep1909

J.B.Taylor, M.G.

Watson, Ludie

Tedford, Elmer C.

3 Jan 1909

Lee Wallace, Co. Judge

Weber, Julia L.

Reeh, Bruno

23 Aug 1913

C.G.Schietinger, J.P.Kendall Co

Wehmeyer, Olga

Peschel, Albert

11 Jun 1913

Bartholomew Schleifer, O.M.

Wells, Bertie L.

Francis, C.M.

21 Sep 1913

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Weston, Gussie

McElroy, James

17 Nov 1912

J. D. Overton, Baptist Minister

Wharton, Alice

Young, Thomas

25 Aug 1912

S. J. Drake, M.G.

Whelstine, Mamie

Blount, W. B.

30 Jun 1912

J.L.Burns, M.G.

Wiedenfeld, Lottie

Holekamp, Kurt

28 Sep 1913

Carl G. Schietinger, J.P.Kendall Co

Williams, Alice

McCartney, E. R.

3 Jan 1915

J. R. Riddles, Baptist Pastor

Williams, Lucy

Below, Max

23 Nov 1909

Lee Wallace, Co., Judge

Williams, Minnie

Hughes, Ollie

12 Oct 1913

Rev. D. P. Airhart

Williamson, Alice

Schoffner, T. R.

15 Aug 1915

S. C. Dunn, M.G.

Wilson, Fredye Elizabeth

Beitel, Albert, Jr.

2 Jan 1910

John H. Green, O.M.

Wilson, Lillian

Heiman, J.H., Jr.

11 Jun 1913

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

Wilson, Valeria

Chaney, Ross

3 Jul 1911

David B. Hill, M.G.

Wiston, Oma,

Lane, S. T.

24 Nov1909

John M. Hamby, M.G.

Witt, Jessie

VanHorn, Willie Law

26 Apr 1909

Jonathan M. Streetor, M.G.

Woods, Mrs. Bessie

Hertzberg, Max

13 Aug 1914

D.C.Barker, J.P. Gillespie Co

Word, Clara

Wilson, John W.

5 Sep 1909

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Wyatt, Mrs. Kate

Walston, Robert B.

24 Dec 1911

Rev. F. M. Buckelew

Wyckoff, Agnes

Lane, Jessie

25 Aug 1915

W. P. Dickey, O.M.

 

 

 

 

Yarborough, Mrs. Zadie

Kurtz, C. H.

29 Jan 1916

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Yates, Gracey

Butt, Kearney

31 May 1911

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Zumwalt, Mantil

Russworm, C. T.

14 Nov 1909

L. B. C. Buckelew, M.G.

Zumwalt, Rosa Lee

Covy, L.

7 May 1911

L. B. C. Buckelew, M.G.

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Back to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright © Nov 2003
Shirley D. Webb

All Rights Reserved