Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb August 2003

1901 1908
Grooms A B

To C-F To G-J To K-M To N-R To S-T To U-Z


Back to Marriage Records Page

 

 Groom

Bride

Date

Officiated by

Aguilar, Saesmo

Soto, Beatrice

23 Mar 1908

James Crotty, J.P.

Aguirre, Eulogio

Carpio, Juana

6 Jul 1904

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Ahlstrom, John

Boeckmann, Dora

13 Mar 1906

Julius Real, County Judge

Albrecht, William A.

Boerner, Miss Hedwig

25 Oct 1902

Fr.Fischer, J.P., Kendall Co

Alexander, C. C.

Lock, Minnie

10 Jan 1906

Rev. J. W. Orr

Alfaro, Jesus

Castro, Gracia

13 May 1901

J. P. Rodrigues, M.G.

Allerkamp, Rudolph

Gass, Emma

27 Apr 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

Allerkamp, William

Holekamp, Elsa

10 Nov 1907

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P., Kendall Co

Anaya, Emilio

Ayala, Lucinda

25 Dec 1903

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Anderson, George R.

Merritt, Miss Ara

16 Feb 1904

J. Singleton, J.P.

Anderson, W. C.

Young, Beatrice

6 Nov 1901

A.G.Taylor, Elder

Archer, C. S.

Denton, Augusta

29 Jul 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Archer, G. T.

Crenshaw, Pearl

1 Sep 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Archer, W. R.

Crenshaw, America

10 Feb 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Arnold, H. B.

Barber, Nora

16 May 1907

P. D. Swift, M.G.

Auld, John

Grigsby, Viola

1 Nov 1908

M. B. Epperson, O.M.

Ayala, Crecincio

Delgado, Margarita

26 Aug 1905

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Ayala, Manuel

Rodrigues, Rebecca

24 Jun 1905

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Ayala, Pablo

Orosco, Jesusa

25 Jun 1904

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Ayala, Tibursio

Keys, Sarah

25 Aug 1901

E.H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Baker, C. L.

Hibdon, Emma

11 Mar 1906

L. D. Ferguson, M.G.

Baker, Thomas O.

Hill, Frances L.

16 Jun 1907

Z. V. Liles, MECS Center Point

Baldwin, Fred

Lock, Ida

28 Feb 1901

W.C.Evans, O.M.

Baldwin, G. W.

Sublett, Tillie

4 Jul 1906

B. T. Mayhugh (no designation)

Baldwin, Lew

Jones, Ella

9 Sep 1908

R. A. Cohron, M.G.

Baldwin, William

Cade, Lilla

20 Aug 1902

A.G.Taylor, Baptist Elder

Barker, A. B.

Pautermuehl, Miss E.A.

24 May 1905

P. D. Swift, M.G.

Barker, D. C.

Wood, Ella

12 Sep 1906

P. D. Swift, M. G.

Barnes, R. O.

Fellers, Martha

19 Sep 1902

W.A.Harryman, J.P., Bandera Co

Barnes, Willie

Dial, Ora

15 Feb 1905

Milton Hardwich (no desig.)

Barris, Campbell C.

Harper, Edith

30 Nov 1906

Rev W. T. Nicholson

Basquez, Rafael

Biarial, Adelaida B.

17 Jul 1905

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Bauerlein, C. F., Jr.

Bennett, Lizzie A.

15 Jun 1902

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Baxter, John C.

Rees, H. Etta

5 Apr 1905

Jesse T. King, MECS M.G.

Beard, J. E.

Robertson, Mattie

22 Nov 1905

F. A. White, M.G.

Bennett, George

Rose, Miss Milta

29 Jul 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

Benson, Charley

Hamilton, Tillie

18 Jul 1908

J. M. Wilburr, M.G.

Benson, Marshall

Darden, Miss Francis

13 Apr 1908

J. T. Jacobs, M.G.

Bernhard, August A.

Heimann, Meta

24 Dec 1908

John H. Green, O.M.

Bernhard, William

Wallace, Emma

12 Apr 1905

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Bihl, Geo. D.

Nelums, Allie J.

21 Oct 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Billings, A. S., Jr.

Stevens, Miss Tavie

8 Nov 1908

Rev. W. T. Nicholson

Billings, L. H.

Callahan, Susan

28 Aug 1901

W. H. Price, O.M.

Blanks, a. C.

Brown, Annie

10 Oct 1905

W. G. Merriwether, (no desig.)

Blanks, G. B.

Ware, Laura

19 Jul 1908

J. T. Jacobs, M.G.

Blanks, Joe

Jackson, Lucy

23 Oct 1901

J.H.Holden, MECS

Blanks, Theodore

Thompson, Emma

17 Dec 1904

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Blanks, Willie

Nesby, Lizzie

8 Apr 1906

J. T. Jacobs, M. G.

Blanks, Junius

Hardeman, Janie

11 May 1902

R.H.Stainis, J.P.

Blatherwick, Henry D.

Saul, Lily J.

24 Aug 1904

F. A. White, M.G.

Bloomfield, L. H.

Surber, Miss M. L.

21 Feb 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Boerner, Charles

Lindner, Margarite

15 Jun 1907

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P., Kendall Co

Boerner, Harry

Pfieffer, Ida

26 Nov 1904

Herman Schultz, J.P.

Brazeal, Stanly

Cantwell, Rena

6 Mar 1901

A.G.Taylor, M. G.

Bridges, Moses

Thompson, Mrs. Ella

15 Sep 1906

Julius Real, County Judge

Brooker, T. A.

Clayton, Mrs. Lena

5 Oct 1904

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Brown, C. J.

Gibson, Miss Gulnore?

4 Jan 1905

JuliusReal, County Judge

Brown, Wm. S.

Vann, Maggie

5 Mar 1901

R.N. Campbell, M.G.

Buckelew, John

Crider, Delia

27 Dec 1906

Lee Wallace, Cunty Judge

Burleson, L. G.

Lowrance, Annie

1 Oct 1905

H.P.McNealy, J.P.

Burney, Dee

Storms, Orra

17 Sep 1902

F.H.C.Elliott, Methodist Pastor

Burney, Leo

Brown, Kittie

28 Oct 1903

F. A. White, M.G.

Burton, Jefferson

Moffitt, Fannie

14 Feb 1904

L. D. Ferguson, M.G.

Burwell, Robert

Gordon, Mrs. E. E.

4 Apr 1901

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Bustos, Alanacio

Manchaca, Anita

28 Dec 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Butler, Levi

Washington, Josephine

25 Jan 1908

J. T. Jacobs, M.G.

Butler, T. M.

Mitchell, Leona

1 Feb 1906

W. G. Merriwether (no designation)

 

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright Aug 2003
Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved