Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb August 2003

1901 1908
Grooms C - F

 

To A-B To G-J To K-M To N-R To S-T To U-Z


Back to Marriage Records Page

 

 

Groom

Bride

Date

Officiated by

Cade, G.P.

Wall, May

18 Dec 1901

Elder John Harp

Cade, W. R.

Hargrove, Mary

7 Feb 1906

H. C. Evans, O.M.

Caldwell, Vernon

Walker, Marietta

12 Nov 1907

Jonathan M. Streator, M.G.

Cantu, Gregorio

Luna, Miss Nasaria

7 Nov 1908

J. P. Rodriguez, M.G.

Cantwell, B.

Hope, Etna E.

20 Mar 1901

A.G.Taylor, M.G.

Cantwell, George

Brazeal, Keziah A.

30 Apr 1902

A.G.Taylor, Baptist Elder

Carpenter, R. P.

Irwin, MaryE.

4 Jul 1902

F.H.C.Elliott, MECS Pastor

Carpenter,W.G.

Remschel, Clementine

9 Apr 1902

Rev.Jas.L.McMahon, Roman Catholic M.G.

Carrico, Chas. T.

Patterson, Mrs. Rose

2 Mar 1908

Henry Koenen, Rector, Boerne, TX

Carson, Steve

Prince, Virginia

15 Aug 1902

A.G.Taylor, Baptist Elder

Castillo, Augustin

Trejo, Josefina

25 Jan 1904

F. A. White, M.G.

Chaves, Andres

Bitila, Juanita

3 Sep 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Childs, E. I.

Brown, Lillie

27 Dec 1905

J. T. King, M.G.

Clark, Riley

Robb, Miss Frankie

4 Apr 1904

W.G.Merriwether, (not returned)

Clark, Walter

Sublett, Maud

1 Jul 1908

H. C. Evans, O.M.G.

Clausewitz, M.

Dowdy, Lily

4 Sep 1907

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Clayton, J.F.

Dodd, Miss Lenear

20 Jan 1903

J.M.Cude, Baptist Minister

Click, J. E.

Irby, Miss E. E.

22 Jun 1903

W.D.Wendel, M.G. MECS

Colbath, H. R.

Lamb, Ida M.

24 Apr 1906

Julius Real, Co. Judge

Coleman, G. H.

Slaton, Mrs. AnnieL.

19 Jul 1908

R.A.Cohron, M.G.

Coleman, Ned

Arkey, Polly

12 Mar 1904

W. G. Merriweather

Coleman, Walter C.

Jetton, Lu

20 Dec 1903

F. A. White, M.G.

Coleman, William

Harrison, Mariah

25 Apr 1908

J. T. Jacobs, Minister

Conn, I. J.

Merritt, Lottie

25 Nov 1906

B. T. Mayhugh, M.G.

Cooksey, Jeff

Thornton, Miss M. J.

6 Feb 1904

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Corn, E. S.

Priour, Minnie

30 Nov 1901

A.G.Taylor,Elder, Baptist Church

Coulter, L. R.

Steele, Mary A.

20 Apr 1904

J.T.King, M.G.

Council, E. V.

Steel, Miss Joda

29 Jun 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

Cox, T. L.

Posey, Luria?

8 Dec 1903

G. W. Reeves, M.G.

Coy, Frederick Inez S.

Michon, Josephine

18 Aug 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Crenshaw, Nathan G.

Heim, Bertha

4 Jan1908

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Crenshaw, P. A.

Champion

14 May 1901

W.W.Burnett, County Judge

Crenshaw, Steve P.

Page, Jennie

21 Dec 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Crosky, Ed

Hamburg, Ida

8 Dec 1906

James Crotty, J.P.

Crotty, A. E.

Weston, Zula

12 Feb 1908

Raleigh R. White, M.G.Baptist Ch.

Crow, James

Phillips, Lillie

15 Dec 1906

Lee Wallace, County Judge

 

 

 

 

Dale, John

Austin, Lola

23 Dec 1901

Felix G. Speck

Davis, H.J.

Plucker?, Maud

15 Jan 1902

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Davis, L. H.

Wilson, Vida

15 Feb 1908

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Delgado, Martin

Villarreal, Adelaida

9 Dec 1908

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Dennis, O. M.

Baldridge, Nina A.

4 Nov 1902

Fred S. Payne, Baptist Pastor

Dietert, Richard

Arhelger, Martha

5 Dec 1906

Chas.Fellbaum, J.P.

Dillworth, George

Edmonds, Ida

12 Sep 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Dimry, Samuel

Cooksey, Julia

20 Apr 1908

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Dodd, John

Arnold, Ruth V.

15 May 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Dodson, S. M.

Tomlinson, Miss L.G.

13 Apr 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Dowdy, James

Joy, Nettie

6 Jan 1906

Julius Real, County Judge

Doyle, George

Glenn, Mattie May

1 Jul 1903

W. D. Wendel, M.G.MECS

Dubose, A. D.

Byas, Sallie May

9 Dec 1906

Rev J. W. Orr

Dubose, J. R.

Davis, Lillie May

4 Mar 1906

D. W. Russell, O.M.

Duderstadt, Henry

Wallis, Bessie

21 May 1908

W. M. McKinney, M.G.

Duderstadt, John

Nunez, Olivia

12 Sep 1906

John J. Hodges, M. G.

Duke, W. W.

Solomon, Bessie

12 Jul 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

Duncan, Alfred

Stokes, Agnes

13 Aug 1908

James Crotty, J.P.

Duncan, Robert

Hancock, Sarah

26 Oct 1905

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Eddins, Charles R.

Kane, Maud

26 Mar 1905

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

Eden, Hugh

Rees, Dovie

16 Oct 1901

L.B.Ellis, MECS

Eli, Ulyseses

Robinson, Mrs. Sophie

10 Nov 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Elledge, Clarence,

Duke, India L.

27 Jul 1902

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Emert, Walter W.

Menges, Emmie

7 Aug 1908

J. W. Taylor, Elder, GouldBusk, TX

Engelking, Otto

Beck, Caroline M.

22 Jul 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Enwood?, T.C.

Culpepper, Vera

3 Jun 1902

Fred S. Payne, Baptist M.G.

Espinoza, Juan

Perez, Francisca

9 Jun 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Evans, Robert

Jones, Sarah

15 Aug 1901

J.H.Holden, MECS

Evans, Wiley

Bittel, Emily

10 Jun 1908

Chas. Kindrick, J.P.

Ezzell, W.L.

Rees, Alice

8 Apr 1903

F. A. White, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Fairchild, Alvie

Taylor, Etna

1 Sep 1904

Julius Real, Cunty Judge

Faris, L. W.

Spencer, Eva

10 Aug 1907

D. H. Barker, J.P.

Fellers, O. P.

Holsey, Kate

20 Aug 1905

L. D. Ferguson, M.G.

Ferguson, L. D.

Walker, Salina A.

12 Dec 1906

J. L. Renshaw, J.P., Bandera Co

Ferris, John

Goss, Mary

27 Jun 1907

Z. V. Liles, MECS Center Point

Fessenden, W. E.

Lamb, Elsie

31 May 1905

P. D. Swift, M. G.

Fifer, John

Askew, Mrs. Lucy

23 Dec 1906

J. T. Jacobs, M.G.

Fisher, Henry

Buckelew, Albertina

25 Aug 1901

Rev J.W.Faughn, M.G.

Fitch, Wm. J.

Harless, Anna L.

18 May 1905

P. D. Swift, M. G.

Flores, Pablo

Valderas, Yudalecia

28 Aug 1907

James Crotty, J.P.

Floyd, F. M.

Cook, Mattie

6 Sep 1906

T. N. McKee, M. G.

Franklin,E. D.

Holloman, Jennie

7 Oct 1906

J. T. King, M. G.

Fritz, Adolph

Friedrich, Addie

9 Jan 1907

R.H.Burney, Distr. Judge, Kerr Co

 

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright Aug 2003
Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved