Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb August 2003

1901 1908
Grooms G - J

 

To A-B To C-F To K-M To N-R To S-T To U-Z


Back to Marriage Records Page

 

 

Groom

Bride

Date

Officiated by

Garrett, W. M.

Hodges, Miss Willie

10 Jan 1904

H. T. Hill, M.G.

Garvin, E. I.

Bushong, Lettie

28 Jul 1904

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Garza, Thomas

Ayala, Selia

28 Feb 1902

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Gesthausen, Albert A.

Walker, Mrs. Oma

20 Apr 1902

Felix Speck, M.G.

Goodwin, Edward

Davis, Annie V.

23 Nov 1904

Jesse T. King, M.G. MECS

Goodwin, Hart K.

Babb, Eula

24 Dec 1907

T. N. Barton, MECS Pastor

Gorham, W. M.

Martinez, Kate

22 Jul 1907

Walter S. Scott, O.M.G.

Goss, J. B.

Baker, Margarett O.

23 May 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Green, W. H.

Floyd, Bessie

8 Feb 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Griffin, Cleveland

Taylor, Willie Ann

20 Jan 1907

Rev. J. W. Orr

Grimstead, J. E.

Wright, Mrs. Gertie

10 Feb 1901

W.A.Govett, MECS

Griner, Mitchell

Jones, Mrs. Millie

22 Dec 1901

R.H.Storms, J.P.

Guedea, Francisco

Saliz, Maria de Jesus

3 Jun 1905

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Guthrie, J. H.

Hyde, Ethel

24 Dec 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Gutierrez, Simon

Vela, Manuela

7 Jan 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

 

 

 

 

Haag, A. W.

Hunt, Miss M. M.

20 Jul 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Hadden, Will A.

Lockett, Alice

27 Dec 1902

Rich. Galbraith, Priest, Epis.Church

Hamburg, Joe

Duncan, Alice

25 Sep 1907

J. T. Jacobs, M.G.

Hankins, J. M., Jr.

Corkill, Nellie

3 Apr 1901

W.A.Govett, MECS

Hardemon, Sherman

Hamburg, Mary

1 Feb 1907

James Crotty, J.P.

Hardin, A. B.

Wooton, Florence

31 Mar 1904

A.G.Taylor, Elder Baptist Church

Hardin, Lee

Dubose, Fannie

20 Dec 1908

J. B. Taylor, M.G.

Hatch, J. M.

McNealy, Emma

24 Dec 1905

J. T. King, M.G.

Hay, A. J.

Clark, Fannie

15 Mar 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Head, John A.

Barnes, Mollie J.

18 Aug 1908

J. W. Currie, Co.Judge, Bandera Co

Heffernan, James L.

Albie, Hattie M.

14 Jul 1902

J. Singleton, J.P.

Heimann, R. G.

Bennett, Effie B.

13 Jun 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Heinen, F. J.

Bass, Miss Dovie

5 Jul 1907

T. N. Barton, MECS Pastor

Heinen, Otto

Dietert, Dora

29 Mar1902

Wm Neunhoffer, J.P.

Henderson, Chas.

Childs, May

13 May 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Henderson, John

Lee, Mattie

19 Apr 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Hernandez, Amado

Menchaca, Guadalupe

3 Apr 1904

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Hernandez, Lorenzo

Ortis, Visenta

28 Oct 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

Hernandez, Lucio

Hernandez, Fernanda

17 Sep 1904

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Hertzberger, Paul

Bernhard, Annie

23 Nov 1905

Rev. James Drummond

Hill, T. W.

Buckelew, Miss A. M.

25 Apr 1906

F. M. Buckelew, M.G.

Hoffman, Fred G.

Pfeuffer, Josephine

4 Oct 1905

Rich. Galbraith, Priest,Epis.Church

Holekamp, Fritz

Deitert, Sarah

4 Jun 1904

Herman Schultz, J.P.

Holekamp, Moritz

Schmidt, Helen

25 Dec 1903

Julius Real, County Judge

Hollfarth, Adolph

Dietz, Alma

22 Jan 1907

R. H. Burny, Judge 38th Distr.

Hood, W. M.

Posey, Laura

29 Nov 1905

F. A. White, M. G.

Howell, R. L.

Corn, Millie

21 Apr 1901

W. W. Burnett, County Judge

Hubble, Robert

Dugosh, Kate

29 Jun 1908

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Hughs, D. H.

Fordtran, Bessie B.

11 Feb 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Hunt, O. E.

Williamson, Ester

10 Nov 1907

Elder M. Hardwick

Hurris, J. W.

Burge, Jessie

20 Apr 1904

G. W. Reeves, M.G.

Hyatt, W. W.

Holliman, Ellen

6 Aug 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Hyde, Guy

Stone, Miss Vallie

4 Nov 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Hyde, H.P.

Johnson, Mattie

2 Apr 1902

L.B.C.Buckelew, Sr., M.G.

Hyde, J. B.

Belder, Mary

15 Oct 1905

Rev. James Drummond

 

 

 

 

Ingenhuett, Charles

Neunhoffer, Bertha

2 Sep 1906

H. Schulze, J.P.

Irving, R.J., Jr.

Nowlin, Lucy

18 Oct 1903

Fletcher A. White, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Jackson, Granville

Howard, Ella

15 Aug 1903

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Jacoby, William Arthur

Wells, Jennie Ella

21 Feb 1906

James Drummond, M. G.

James, Frank

Hyde, Susie

22 Jan 1908

T. N. Barton, MECS Pastor

James, John M.

Rose, Vinnie

1 Dec 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

James, S. N.

Hein, Miss Arma

30 Jul 1908

E H. Turner, J.P.

James, Thomas

Hyde, Martha

2 Jan 1901

W.W. Burnett, County Judge

James, W. A.

Joy, Leta

5 Sep 1902

J. M. Shuford, M.G.

James, Wallace

Wickson, Zona

15 Jun 1907

J.L.Renshaw, J.P.Bandera Co.

Jeffers, Solomon LeRoy

Schreiner, Frances H.

4 Jan 1905

Rich. Galbraith, Priest, Epis.Church

Jersig, Edmond P.

Blatherwick, Mary

30 Dec 1901

Rich. Galbraith, Priest, Epis.Church

Johnson, A.J.

Jackson, Mrs. Hattie

7 Aug 1907

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Johnson, Early

Bradley, Rosa

1 Jul 1901

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Johnston, B. E.

Beard, Miss Lee

23 Dec 1907

R. A. Cohron,M.G.

Jones, Almer R.

Corkill, Ellen

26 Apr 1905

G. W. Reeves, M. G.

Jones, Walter J.

Graves, Ethel

22 Sep 1904

Jessie T. King, MECS M.G.

 

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright Aug 2003
Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved