Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb August 2003

1901 1908
Grooms K - M

 

To A-B To C-F To G-J To N-R To S-T To U-Z


Back to Marriage Records Page

 

 

Groom

Bride

Date

Officiated by

Kaiser, A. D.

Burge, Nellie

1 Aug 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Karger, Alex

Herbst, Martha

5 Aug 1907

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P., Kendall Co

Karger, Otto

Wittbold, Matilda

2 Jul 1901

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Keese, Orley A.

Knatcher, Lizzie

7 Dec 1907

J. L. Renshaw, J.P., Bandera Co

Keese, Walter G.

Mickle, Lutie

29 Sep 1902

I.L.Martin, Judge 38th Jud.District

Keys, John E.

Willeford, Lillie D.

1 Sep 1901

W.H.Price, O.M.

Keyser, O. C.

Welch, Doris

6 Apr 1904

Jessie T. King, MECS Minister

Kilpatrick, S. W.

Crotty, Mary

14 Jun 1905

Fletcher A. White, M.G.

King, J. T.

Hawkins, Winona G.

15 Dec 1904

W. H. H. Biggs, MECS Elder

Kling, Chas.

Pyburn, Minnie

31 Aug 1904

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Knibbe, Alvin

Smith, Nettie L.

20 Jan 1907

J. D. Overton,Baptist Minister

Kruger, Franz

Gerdes, Bernicia

25 Feb 1907

Fr A.Heuchemer, Sacred Heart Ch.

Kumpper, E. F.

Haag, Ida

5 Dec 1903

S. C. Zettner, Lutheran Minister

Kurtz, Chris H.

Dickey, Georgia

23 Aug 1906

Julius Real, County Judge

Kutzer, Adolph

Gibson, Mabel

4 Jan 1905

Julius Real, County Judge

 

 

 

 

Lackey, Ira

Shults, Lena

15 Apr 1907

Z. V. Liles, MECS Center Point

Lamb, Arthur M.

Cowden, Miss E. E.

12 May1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Landrum, E.B.

Penland, Miss W.E.

11 Mar 1903

L.D.Ferguson, M.G.

Laurie, Dudley E.

Baker, Miss Jessie E.

28 Sep 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Lavala, Viviano

George, Rosa

27 May 1905

E.H. Turner J.P.

Layton, Fletcher

Coleman, Maggie

17 Jun 1903

W.D.Wendel, M.G. MECS

Leavill, W. T.

Evans, Estelle

4 Aug 1904

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Lee, H. L.

Lewis, Jennie

27 Dec 1905

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Lee, Victor

Littlefield, Annie

5 Jan 1908

F. G. Moses, M.G.

Lich, Otto

Seidensticker, Juchew

9 Oct 1902

Gus Lindemann. J.P., Kendall Co.

Liebold, E. G.

Miller, Mattie

23 Dec 1900

M.K.Fred, M.G.

Liljegren, K. F.

Bonnell, Helen

28 Aug 1906

Fletcher A. White, M. G.

Limberger, C. F.

Weltner, Emma

8 May 1907

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P., Kendall Co.

Linley, A. J.

Green, Bessie

15 Mar 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Lock, Zed

Cook, Eva

19 Mar 1906

Julius Real, County Judge

Lockett, Abner J.

Lowrance, Jennie

27 Jan 1902

F.H.C.Elliott, MECS Pastor

Loeffler, E. A.

Spicer, Emma R.

27 Dec 1906

Rich.Galbraith, Priest, EpisChurch

Lopez, Sibero

Munoz, Julia

23 Aug 1906

Herman Schulze, J.P.

Lott, Arthur A.

Bond, Polly

8 May 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Love, George

McKinney, Belle

26 May 1907

Z. V. Liles, MECS Center Point

Lowrance, B. B.

Davis, Mabel Linton

21 Jun 1905

Jesse T. King, M.G.

Lowrance, Henry E.

Bowen, Mrs. M. M.

5 Oct 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Loyd, N. D.

Hill, Mary

11 Mar 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Lozano, Rafael

Ruis, Bicentia

9 Aug 1907

E. H. Turner, J.P.

 

 

 

 

Maddox, David

Wells, R. E.

23 Dec 1903

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

Maddox, Herbert

Waters, Lena

1 Apr 1901

W.A.Govett, MECS

Masters, Jake

Hope, Ella

11 May 1908

F. G. Moses, M.G.

McCorkle, G.P.

Cason, Ruth E.

2 Apr 1903

L.B.Ellis, O.M.

McCoy, G. W.

Grantham, Freida

10 Jan 1904

E. H. Turner, J.P.

McDowell, A. K.

Spicer, Muriel

16 Sep 1906

Rich.Galbraith, Priest, Epis Church

McElroy, H. E.

Moore, Nellie F.

9 Aug 1908

Jonathan M. Streator, M.G.

McElroy, Jas L.

Powell, Allie

5 Oct 1904

G. W. Reeves, M.G.

McFarland, J. P.

Klein, Louise

4 Mar 1908

A. B.Davidson, MECS Center Point

Means, C. W.

Jackson, Ethel

11 Dec 1906

J. T. King, M.G.

Menette, O. S.

Harris, Meta

4 Jun 1901

Rich.Galbraith, Priest, Epis.Church

Mertz, Frank

Soell, May

29 Jan 1908

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P., Kendall Co

Metzger, Charles

Lich, Amanda

11 Jan 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Metzger, Louis

Norwood, Emma E.

18 Dec 1901

Edward Schmidt, J.P.

Michon, Bernard

Rorder?, Lena

15 Dec 1903

Julius Real, County Judge

Miears, A. L.

Andrews, Maud

3 Dec 1901

L.D.Ferguson, M.G.

Miller, D. M.

Nowlin, Miss N. M.

31 May 1901

Edgar L. Storey, O.M.

Miller, S. H.

Kothman, Nora

17 Dec 1907

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Mohrmann, J. M.

Kelly, Laura L.

23 Jul 1902

Fred S. Payne, Baptist M.G.

Montemayor, Babil

Gonzalez, Mrs. Redagu

1 Feb 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Moore, C. H.

Crider, Gertrude

28 Jun 1905

H.P.McNealy,J.P.

Moore, G. K.

Gibbons, Mabel

1 Dec 1904

B. L. Gazner, M.G.Bandera MECS

Moore, H. L.

Moore, Miss Era

7 Nov 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Moore, Lewis G.

Stone, Miss Ollie

18 Sep 1901

J.M.Witt, M.G.

Moore, T. K.

McLeod, Ouida

31 Jan 1907

Jonathan M. Streator, M.G.

Moose, Amos

Schirpig, Bertha

21 Oct 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Morcrum, C.H.

Moose, Mary

5 Nov 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Morgan, W. A.

Curbels, Isabella

15 Apr 1901

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Morriss, Adam

Sprawl, Hada

26 Feb 1902

E.L. Storey, O.M.G.

Morriss, Will A.

Thomas, Annie E.

5 Feb 1902

Edgar Storey, O.M.G.

Morton, G. E.

Stephens, Dora

27 May 1907

Fred G. Moses, M.G.

Moses, Rev. Fred

Smith, Mary S.

28 Dec 1904

B. T. Mayhugh, M.G.

Mosty, Lee

Hodges, Julia Isabella

4 Nov 1908

A. B. Davidson, MECS Center Pt.

Musquez, Felipe

Ayala, Narrisa

1 Jul 1907

E.H.Turner, J.P.

 

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright Aug 2003
Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved