Kerr County Marriages

Transcribed by Shirley Webb August 2003

1901 1908
Grooms S - T

 

To A-B To C-F To G-J To K-M To N-R To U-Z


Back to Marriage Records Page

 

 

Groom

Bride

Date

Officiated By

Salmon, Jacob Andrew

Hodges, Velma

1 Jan 1908

R. A. Cohron, M.G.

Sanches, Jesus

Rosalis, Antonia B.

11 Nov 1907

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Sanchez, Andres

Aguero, Juana

13 Aug 1904

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Sanders, Robert F.

James, Miss Malta

26 Jul 1907

T. M. Barton, MECS Pastor

Schellhase, August

Spratt, Augusta

9 Nov 1901

Wm. Neunhoffer, J.P.

Schellhase, Walter

Karger, Marie

30 Sep 1906

Gus Lindemann, J.P. Kendall Co

Schier, T. M.

Wells, Maggie

2 Apr 1902

Wm Bierschwale, M.G.

Schladoer, George

Mertz, Emma

11 Sep 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Schmerbeck, Robert L.

Garrett, Miss Anne Zoe

26 Aug 1908

John H. Green, O.M.

Schmidt, Ed

Pochnert, Martha

15 Nov 1903

J. A. Phillip, J.P.Kendall Co

Schmidt, Eddie

Real, Ella

25 Dec 1908

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Schmidt, William

Heinen, Katy

2 Nov 1901

Wm Neunhoffer, J.P.

Schumacher, J. R.

Rutledge, Maggie

1 Sep 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Schumacher, Willie

Clark, Alice

19 Apr 1908

H. C. Evans, O.M.G.

Shulton, Ira

Anderson, Callie

2 Jan 1901

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Shults, Robt

Newman, Kate

2 Jan 1903

Fred S. Payne, Baptist Pastor

Sifuentes, Cecilio

Mata, Dorotea

13 Jul 1903

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Silvas, Encarnacion

Morales, Dicidora

4 Dec 1907

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Sims, C. S.

McNealy, Frances

27 Nov 1904

Jessie T. King, MECS M.G.

Singleton, W. J.

Reeves, Lela

17 May 1903

W.D.Wendel, M.G. MECS

Slaughter, L. A. J.

Besson, Miss S. M.

26 Dec 1904

W.J.Montgomery, J.P.BanderaCo

Smart, Austin

Cook, Mrs. May

6 Sep 1901

L.B.Ellis, Elder MECS

Smith, Albert

Webb, Ava

1 Jan 1903

Julius Real, County Judge

Smith, Allen

Ezell, Ida

20 Sep 1908

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

Smith, Robert

Allsup, Lena

28 Mar 1908

L.B.C.Buckelew, M.G.

Solomon, J. J.

Menges, Miss Gillet L.

26 May 1905

J. T. King, M.G.

Solomon, J. M.

Perrine, Miss Idona

18 Oct 1905

P. D. Swift, M.G.

Sommers, Ernest

Holliman, Della

17 Mar 1901

J.W.Gibbens, O.M.

Spears, J. F.

Spears, Mrs. Willie

22 Jan 1901

W. W.Burnett, County Judge

Spenrath, Max

Neunhoeffer, Anna

28 Dec 1907

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co

Spenrath, Richard

Soell, Lizzie

12 Mar 1907

E. H. Turner, J. P.

Spratt, August

Pfeiffer, Lena

10 Oct 1901

Wm.Neunhoffer, J.P.

Spreck, F. G.

Taylor, Mrs. M. E.

9 May 1901

R. K. Storms, J.P.

Sprott, Otto

Pressler, Mina

21 Nov 1908

Chas.A.Fellbaum, J.P.Kendall Co

Stanard, Harvey A.

Freeman, Alta

4 Feb 1906

Jonathan M.Streator, M.G.

Staudt, Emil

Grona, Cora

4 Jan 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Stevens, J. O.

Wedekind, Annie E.

25 Dec 1904

P.D.Swift, (no designation)

Stone, Frank

Lindley, Lizzie

17 Dec 1907

Lee Wallace, County Judge

Stone, Samuel

Hyde, Miss Willie

13 May 1903

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Stork, James

Smith, Maggie

20 Mar 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Storms, A.

McKinney, Miss M. E.

2 Sep 1906

James Crotty, J. P.

Surber, Brooks,

Fessenden, Cora

28 Sep 1902

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Surber, L. J.

Hubble, Carrulin

24 Jul 1904

J. T. King, MECS Minister

Surber, Q. C.

Bundick, Miss L.E.

29 Sep 1901

W.W.Burnett, County Judge

Surber, S. P.

Leverett, F. Pearl

9 Oct 1906

F. A White, M. G.

Surber, W. G.

Colbath,Bertha

25 Dec 1901

E.H. Turner, J.P.

Swingston?, C.J.

Brooks, Miss M. L.

5 Jun 1902

E.L.Campbell, M.G.

 

 

 

 

Tally, J. J.

Denton, Edna

10 Feb 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

Taylor, Lee

Taylor, Myrtle

2 May1907

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Taylor, S. A.

Dubose, Mrs. Emma

27 Nov1904

D. W. Russel, O.M.

Tedford, W. E.

Taylor, Nora

30 Apr 1902

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Thomas, G. E.

Witt, Nannie

1 Sep 1901

L.B. Ellis, Elder, MECS

Thomas, Tom

Benskin, Miss Willie

19 Aug 1908

Wm. Bierschwale, M.G.

Thomason, John S.

Wellborn, Emma

2 Feb 1905

Fletcher A. White, M.G.

Thornton, Abraham

Burnett, Mrs. Josephine

7 Jul 1901

E.H.Turner, J.P.

Thornton, Daniel

Thompson,Cyrilla

1 Feb 1905

W. H. Moseby, M.G.

Thornton, G. W.

Hatch, Miss Jule E.

19 Oct 1903

W. D. Windel, M.G. MECS

Thrailkill, W. R.

Vann, Miss Minnie

2 Jul 1905

A. L. Solomon, M.G.

Trevino, Esperion

Espinosa, Minoka

27 Sep 1907

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Trevino, Jose

Bustos, Esabel

7 Nov 1904

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Trotter, A. C.

Brown, Tillie

7 Nov 1906

E. H. Turner, J.P.

Turk, Will

Wilkinson, Annie

5 May 1908

R. A. Cohron, M.G.

Turner, C.H.

Parker, Miss F. A.

20 May 1903

Julius Real, County Judge

Tuttle, John

Lawson, Annie

16 Nov 1904

Julius Real, County Judge

 

 

Back to Marriage Records Page

 

Return to Kerr County Genealogy Home Page

 

Copyright Aug 2003
Shirley D. Webb
All Rights Reserved