Kerr County Burials

                                                Indexed by Charles Sherman

                                         for the Kerr County TXGenWeb Page

 

                                           Back to Kerr County Burial Index

 

             This index lists all names for this category on the Kerr County Cemeteries Section

                                   of  the Kerr County Genealogy Page of the TXGenWeb.  

                        Find the name you are looking for.   The place of burial will be shown.  

 

                                                            Ban - Bee

 

 

Name (Last and First)                                               Birth         Death       Cemetery

Banda          Amparo “Amy”                           1955    2011    Guadalupe 

Bandelean      Leroy L.                 1903    1986    Glen Rest               

Bane           Aurora Hubble            1877    1941    Glen Rest               

Banish         John L                           1939    V A National            

Banner         Henry E.                 1882    1953    Gates of Heaven         

Bannister      Archie D.                1905    1988    Glen Rest               

Bannister      Christine                1917    1992    Glen Rest               

Banta          David Robert             1865    1917    Nichols                 

Banta          Gerald W.                1922    1951    Garden of Memories      

Banta          Mary L.                  1825    1900    Camp Verde              

Banta          Shepard Julius           1908?   1908    Nichols   

Baquet         Earl L.                                            1931    1993    Garden of Memories             

Barber         Amos A.                  1888    1985    Sunset  

Barber         Carl E.                                            1933    1992    Center Point               

Barber         Daniel D.                1928    1985    Sunset

Barber         Doris Evelyn                                1933    2011    Center Point                 

Barber         Evalina C.               1898    1984    Sunset                  

Barber         Evelyne                  1906    2002    Garden of Memories 

Barber         Gerald Holmes                            1921    1984    Garden of Memories    

Barber         Ora Chester              1896    1973    Center Point

Barden         Cora Mae                      1923    2009    Garden of Memories

Barefoot       Mary Ann Watson                     1944    2005    Garden of Memories

Barfield       Lurie E.                           1876    1966    Garden of Memories           

Barfield       Clarence Elvin           1896            Center Point            

Barfield       Henry Clarence           1869    1947    Center Point            

Barfield       Lela                     1901    1975    Center Point            

Barfield       Sallie Jane              1871    1940    Center Point            

Barger         Wade                             1934    V A National            

Barker         Andrew Charles           1890    1954    Garden of Memories      

Barker         Anette                   1916    1957    Hunt Japonica           

Barker         Cora A.                  1869    1903    Mountain View           

Barker         John Preston             1927    1983    Hunt Japonica           

Barker         Leta A.                  1880    1951    Garden of Memories      

Barker         Robert Earl              1932    2000    Hunt Japonica           

Barker         Wilburn N.               1913    1986    Glen Rest               

Barker         William J.               1870    1891    Mountain View           

Barkley        Hester Drew              1895    1983    Glen Rest               

Barleman       Charles                  1864?   1896    Brown                   

Barleman       Jennie                   1869?   1890    Brown                   

Barleman       Johnie S.                1888    1888    Brown      

Barlow         Clyde V.                         1906    1983    Garden of Memories 

Barlow         Marguerite Moore       1910    2009    Garden of Memories          

Barnes         Dorothy S.               1896    1973    Garden of Memories

Barnes         Dudley U.                      1901    1996    Garden of Memories      

Barnes         Emma Jane                1836    1925    Glen Rest               

Barnes         Frederick E.             1899    1974    Garden of Memories      

Barnes         Gladys Crenshaw          1902    1926    Glen Rest               

Barnes         Hallie J.                1901    1991    Garden of Memories      

Barnes         Hazel J. McKaughan       1911    1983    Garden of Memories  

Barnes         Herbert Latimer                          1916    1977    Garden of Memories

Barnes         J. W. “Dub”                  1923    2009    Garden of Memories   

Barnes         James J Jr               1879    1953    V A National     

Barnes         Josephine W.                              1900    1989    Garden of Memories

Barnes         Mabel C. Peters                          1921    1998    Garden of Memories

Barnes         Mary Jane “Schotzie”              1931    2000    Garden of Memories     

Barnes         Nellie Agnes             1872    1954    Glen Rest 

Barnes         Ray Kendall                                 1941    2011    Garden of Memories             

Barnes         Rev. Cecil W.            1911    1973    Garden of Memories      

Barnes         Sally Ann                1897    1934    Glen Rest               

Barnes         William Ivy Jr.          1923    1926    Glen Rest               

Barnes         William W.               1880    1950    Glen Rest 

Barnett        Dorothy L.                     1928    1990    Garden of Memories

Barnett        Effie Mae                        1897    1980    Garden of Memories             

Barnett        Marcella Scherer         1867    1920    Glen Rest               

Barnett        Rayford                  1924    2003    Garden of Memories      

Barnett        Reva M.                  1931    2002    Garden of Memories      

Barney         June N.                  1985    2002    Glen Rest               

Baron          Alfredo                  1900    1950    V A National            

Baron          Esperanza Gutierrez      1922    2003    Guadalupe               

Baron          Mary                     1902    1963    Garden of Memories

Barone         Catherine G.                                1928    2005    Glen Rest     

Barone         Martin J. Jr.            1929    1998    Glen Rest 

Barr           Audrey M.                         1927    1986    Garden of Memories

Barr           Corkey E.                         1943    1945    Garden of Memories

Barr           Edgar A.                            1913    1997    Garden of Memories

Barr           Irene M.                             1900    1982    Garden of Memories

Barr           Molly                    1919    1972    Garden of Memories

Barr           William H.                         1892    1992    Garden of Memories 

Barraza        Beatriz                                          1981    1984    San Jose

Barraza        Erica                                              1983    1984    San Jose

Barraza        Jose                                              1951    1984    San Jose           

Barrera        Cleofas                          1929    Mountain View    

Barrera        Estanislao G. “Jose”     1914    1989    Garden of Memories

Barrera        Maria                    1927    1998    Garden of Memories      

Barrett        Estella M.                        1910    1993    Garden of Memories

Barrett        Irving Herbert           1861    1919    Center Point

Barrett        Randolph                       1906    1983    Garden of Memories           

Barrileaux     Elizabeth Ann            1882    1952    Garden of Memories

Barrileaux     Henry Joseph                           1887    1956    Garden of Memories      

Barron         Andres                   1900    1981    Garden of Memories       

Barron         Eusebio                  1905    1939    Guadalupe               

Barron         Manuela Lozano           1904    1986    Garden of Memories      

Barron         Paula Solis              1884    1968    Guadalupe               

Barron         Richard                  1932    1987    Garden of Memories      

Barrus         Newton                   1861    1942    Nichols                 

Barrus         Sallie C.(Akers)         1871    1934    Nichols                 

Barry          Clarence P                       1936    V A National            

Barry          Kathleen Lynch           1892    1928    Glen Rest               

Barsch         Bertha M.                1897    1976    Garden of Memories      

Barsch         Emil H.                  1890    1976    Garden of Memories      

Bartee         Doris H.                 1913    1986    Garden of Memories 

Bartee         William A.                       1907    1986    Garden of Memories

Bartell        Garner Gillis                    1926    1983    Garden of Memories    

Bartholomew    Doris M.                 1910    1980    Glen Rest               

Bartholomew    Essie Maye               1922    1944    Glen Rest               

Bartholomew    John                     1927    1974    Glen Rest                

Bartholomew    William J.               1892    1966    Glen Rest               

Bartle         infant son of August                     Cypress Creek Community 

Bartlett       Willie Francis                   1939    V A National            

Barto          Myrtle                   1886    1982    Glen Rest               

Barton         Anetta J.                1940    1940    Turtle Creek            

Barton         Anna Adelia              1878    1972    Turtle Creek            

Barton         David R.                 1903    1930    Glen Rest

Barton         Douglas Eugene                         1928    2012    Glen Rest              

Barton         Gretna Louise            1900    1905    Turtle Creek            

Barton         Henry D.                 1876    1969    Turtle Creek            

Barton         Isabell E.               1877    1958    Glen Rest        

Barton         Jesse L.                         1904    1991    Garden of Memories      

Barton         Maxon A.                 1869    1956    Gates of Heaven  

Barton         Minnie Mae Warren Neal           1901    1989    Garden of Memories      

Barton         Nancy                    1955    1956    Glen Rest   

Barton         Norma Gene                                 1914    2008    Glen Rest           

Barton         Samuel Mardis            1831    1906    Turtle Creek            

Barton         Saphronia Bathilda       1835    1909    Turtle Creek            

Barton         Warren H.                1874    1956    Glen Rest               

Barton         Willard Mardis           1901    1931    Glen Rest               

Baskin         Benjamin E.              1897    1963    Garden of Memories   

Baskin         Ed Swann Sr.             1923    2008    Garden of Memories  

Baskin         Eunice J.                1899    1985    Garden of Memories

Baskin         Mae Louise Hartman       1924    2012    Garden of Memories                           

Baskin         William B                        1939    V A National            

Bass           Amanda                   1888    1989    Glen Rest               

Bass           Betty J.                 1933    2000    Hunt Japonica           

Bass           James Donald             1969    1969    Nichols

Bass           Jane Lucille Taylor       1921    2010    Hunt Japonica                 

Bass           Ora                      1904    1999    Hunt Japonica           

Bass           Otto                     1887    1938    Hunt Japonica           

Bass           Sarah E.                 1859    1905    Hunt Japonica      

Bass           Stacy Leigh                    1965    2007    Garden of Memories    

Bass           Virgie                   1891    1977    Hunt Japonica           

Bass           Wesley                   1895    1972    Hunt Japonica           

Bass           Wesley J.                1924    2000    Hunt Japonica           

Bass           Willard Otto             1921    2001    Hunt Japonica           

Bassano        Arthur B.                1869    1889    Mountain View

Bassett        John A.                                                        1926    Center Point          

Bassey         Jessie L.                1894    1967    Gates of Heaven  

Batchelor      Gerald “Bill”                              1924    1994    Garden of Memories      

Bates          Deborah J.               1957    2004    Mountain View           

Bates          Fred Liles               1928    2001    Hunt Japonica           

Bates          Lena Irene               1916    1974    Nichols    

Bates          Mary Frances Hanna   1920    2006    Garden of Memories            

Bates          Patricia Hill            1929    1998    Hunt Japonica   

Bates          Russell Richmon                         1913    1982    Garden of Memories       

Bates          Stanley                  1891    1951    V A National            

Batley         Lee G.                   1925    1996    Turtle Creek   

Barley         Lee M.                                             1903    1985    Garden of Memories

Batley         Willie M.                           1907    1987    Garden of Memories        

Batot          Ferdinand McDonald       1942    2003    Hunt Japonica           

Batts          Clark Martin             1914    1986    Glen Rest               

Batts          Irma Marie (Hobgood)     1915    1985    Glen Rest 

Baublit        Philip Howard                              1916    1984    Garden of Memories  

Bauer          Eliner M.                         1910    2000    Garden of Memories          

Bauer          Ida R.                   1900    1960    Garden of Memories

Bauer          John M.                                          1901    1984    Garden of Memories      

Bauer          Lee Franklin             1921    2001    Camp Verde              

Bauer          Nona Maurie Oatman       1931    2004    Camp Verde              

Bauer          Paul A.                  1893    1960    Garden of Memories      

Bauman         Judy Gail                1942    1942    Glen Rest  

Baumann        Leah                                          1924    2005    Garden of Memories   

Baumann        Linda A.                     1949    2005    Garden of Memories

Baumann        William John                            1931    1990    Garden of Memories

Baxter         George R.                       1891    1995    Garden of Memories

Baxter         Mary G.           1894    1963    Garden of Memories         

Baxter         Thomas J                 1892    1948    V A National            

Baxter         William R.               1870    1959    Gates of Heaven         

Bayer          Richard                  1925    1973    Center Point 

Bazan          Cynthia Massey                          1961    2010    Sunset   

Bazan          David                                             1949    1990    Garden of Memories

Bazan          David “B.B.”                                1968    1991    Garden of Memories      

Bazan          Nez A.                   1955    1990    Mountain View            

Bazan          Nicki                    1973    1974    Garden of Memories

Bazan          Sonia Marie                   1977    2006    Mountain View

Beach          Arthur Carter                               1919    2005    Garden of Memories      

Beach          Elmer C. Sr.             1897    1979    Garden of Memories      

Beach          Ivy Jean                 1918    1969    Garden of Memories      

Beach          Nellie L.                1897    1966    Garden of Memories

Beacher        John W.                  1962    1984    Garden of Memories      

Beagle         Carrie Louise            1888    1969    Garden of Memories      

Beagle         Lewis E.                 1877    1960    Garden of Memories

Beaird         Willie O.                           1910    1974    Garden of Memories

Beakley        Alice M.                         1919    1988    Center Point      

Beakley        Billie                   1908    1968    Center Point

Beakley        Carl Edwin                   1984    1992    Center Point

Beakley        Clara                                             1898      1987    Center Point            

Beakley        Finice G. Jr.            1921    1973    Center Point 

Beakley        James Franklin                          1935    1992    Center Point    

Beakley        Milton Charles                            1916    2000    Center Point    

Beakley        Robert W.                1943    1960    Center Point  

Beal           Jerry Marvin                    1937    2011    Garden of Memories         

Beal           John H                   1889    1933    V A National 

Beal           Katie L.                             1906    1994    Center Point   

Beall          Hazel                                                1897    1975    Garden of Memories      

Bean           Elizabeth R.             1883    1964    Center Point            

Beard          Dalton D.                1888    1951    Center Point            

Beard          Fern Wilson              1919    2004    Garden of Memories      

Beard          Fred Ray                 1921    2002    Garden of Memories      

Beard          John Edward              1881    1957    Garden of Memories

Beard          Joyce Elaine                                 1928    1997    Garden of Memories

Beard          Mable                                              1897    1994    Center Point     

Beard          Martha Jane              1881    1958    Garden of Memories

Beard          Stanley M.                      1930    2009    Garden of Memories

Beasley        Anna                                             1911    1995    Nichols     

Beasley        Effie M.                 1897    1992    Glen Rest      

Beasley        Howard                                        1909    1980    Nichols        

Beasley        Luther C. “Lucky”        1927    2002    Garden of Memories      

Beaty          Edward H                         1937    V A National            

Beaty          Ola Wicker               1919    2004    Garden of Memories      

Beaube         Audrey C.                1909    1988    Glen Rest               

Beauchamp      Delmeaty M                       1929    V A National            

Beaver         Bessie L.                1912    1965    Nichols                 

Beaver         D. A.                    1862    1941    Nichols          

Beaver         Daniel G.                        1928    1983    Garden of Memories      

Beaver         Fred                     1907    2001    Nichols                 

Beaver         George W.                1855    1920    Nichols                 

Beaver         Henry H.                 1902    1944    Nichols                 

Beaver         Hilda Crenshaw           1907    2003    Nichols                 

Beaver         Hubert H.                1896    1964    Nichols                 

Beaver         James L.                 1941    1967    Garden of Memories      

Beaver         Jerome E.                1904    1970    Nichols                 

Beaver         John Bernis              1909    1994    Nichols                 

Beaver         Juanita A.               1908            Center Point

Beaver         Laura                                             1914    2012    Nichols            

Beaver         Leonard H.               1899    1953    Center Point            

Beaver         Madge E.                 1914    1966    Nichols                 

Beaver         Mary E.                  1872    1962    Nichols                 

Beaver         Mitzie Allene            1958    1958    Garden of Memories

Beaver         Ples V.                                           1914    1979    Garden of Memories      

Beaver         Rosa Mae                 1903    1949    Nichols                 

Beaver         Susan Annette            1965    1969    Center Point            

Beaver         Susie Crider             1900    1929    Nichols                 

Beaver         Walter J.                1888    1966    Nichols                 

Beaver         William                  1893    1973    Nichols                 

Beaverr        Lillian                  1907    1976    Nichols          

Beavers        Glen Earl                      1930    1996    Garden of Memories      

Beazley        Doris H.                 1924    1993    Glen Rest         

Beazley        Edith H.                         1914    1978    Garden of Memories     

Beazley        Malcom K.”Mac”           1919    2004    Glen Rest  

Beck           Mary Meraid                   1929    1998    Garden of Memories            

Beck           William F. T.            1914    1985    Sunset  

Beckendorff    Debbie                                     1958    1995    Nichols

Beckendorff    Tanya Jean                             1962    2011    Center Point

Becker         Frank                                             1923    2007    Garden of Memories               

Becker         John                     1853    1932    Altenheim               

Becker         Joyce Comea              1971    1971    Nichols                 

Becker         Mathias                  1888    1972    Garden of Memories      

Becker         Robert                   1873    1956    Altenheim               

Beckwith       Louisa G.                1879    1970    Garden of Memories      

Becton         M. E.                    1880    1923    Glen Rest               

Beddingfield   James C.                 1892    1957    Glen Rest               

Beddingfield   James Claude Jr.         1920    1943    Glen Rest               

Beddingfield   Nell N.                  1891    1980    Glen Rest        

Beddow         Raymond Rees                        1904    1997    Garden of Memories

Beddow         Ruth D. Jaeger                         1909    2003    Garden of Memories      

Bedell         Ivan L.                  1902    1992    Garden of Memories      

Bedell         Jessie E.                1911    1971    Garden of Memories

Bedell         Mary Alice                       1909    2008    Garden of Memories     

Bedford        Rosie Coleman            1900    1954    Tivy Mountain    

Beeler         Mark S.                                           1963    1981    Garden of Memories      

Beers          William F.               1883    1964    Gates of Heaven  

Beetley        Louise                                           1891    1985    Garden of Memories      

    

 

 

                                                Copyright © Sep 2004

                          Charles Sherman