Kerr County Burials

                                                Indexed by Charles Sherman

                                         for the Kerr County TXGenWeb Page

 

                                           Back to Kerr County Burial Index

 

                This index lists all names for this category on the Kerr County Cemeteries Section

                                   of  the Kerr County Genealogy Page of the TXGenWeb.  

                        Find the name you are looking for.   The place of burial will be shown.  

 

                                           Bla - Brade

 

 

Name (Last and First)                                              Birth         Death       Cemetery

Black          Axel Johannes Jr.        1912    1961    Garden of Memories      

Black          Dr. E.W.                 1840?   1889    Center Point            

Black          Edward B.                1923    1934    Glen Rest               

Black          A. J.  (Dr.)             1870    1954    Garden of Memories

Black          Donna R.                         1932    2012    Nichols

Black          Florine Mae                    1932    1994    Garden of Memories

Black          Floyd “Pete”, Sr.           1926    2009    Garden of Memories    

Black          Hattie                   1908    1991    Garden of Memories      

Black          Helma O.                 1880    1976    Garden of Memories 

Black          Jack                                 1928    2005    Nichols

Black          James Wayne                               1934    2005    Garden of Memories    

Black          Q. P.                    1899    1964    Garden of Memories      

Black          Thomas A.                1901    1975    Garden of Memories      

Blackburn      Clarence R               1910    1950    V A National            

Blackburn      E.                       1886    1967    Garden of Memories

Blackburn      E. A.                                            1902    1985    Garden of Memories     

Blackburn      Henrietta                1914    2004    Garden of Memories

Blackburn      Kellie E.                      1915    1983    Garden of Memories      

Blackburn      John A.                  1886    1956    Garden of Memories

Blackburn      Thelma                                       1908    1986    Garden of Memories      

Blackburn      William M                1891    1941    V A National            

Blackett       Sarah Isabella           1829    1884    Center Point            

Blackledge     Ramona Odom              1930    1985    Glen Rest

Blackledge     Randall                                      1930    1995    Center Point              

Blackman       Lizzie                   1899    1972    Garden of Memories      

Blackmore      Bertha                   1883    1961    Garden of Memories

Blackstone     W.D.                                           1907    1985    Garden of Memories

Blackstone     Wallie V.                     1910    1985    Garden of Memories      

Blackwell      Andrew J.                1900    1980    Mountain View           

Blackwell      Clifford E.              1929    1967    Garden of Memories

Blackwell      Dwane                                         1933    2006    Garden of Memories      

Blackwell      John G.                  1852    1928    Mountain View           

Blackwell      Louise Wilbanks          1911    1932    Mountain View           

Blackwell      Martha M.                1868    1945    Mountain View           

Blades         Robert William           1917    2003    Garden of Memories      

Blair          Donald Vernon            1929    1985    Glen Rest        

Blair          Edna E.                                            1909    1991    Garden of Memories

Blair          James W.                          1899    1995    Garden of Memories

Blair          Pearl                                   1903    1986    Garden of Memories

Blair          Thelma C.                         1918    2008    Garden of Memories

Blair          Willie H.                             1895    1976    Garden of Memories      

Blake          James G.                 1925    1992    V A National            

Blake          James Harris             1897    1951    Garden of Memories      

Blake          Jeanne E.                1918    1964    Glen Rest               

Blake          W. G. “Pops”             1886    1960    Garden of Memories 

Blakeley       Clif                                  1961    2004    Sunset 

Blakeley       Debbie (Markwordt)   1956    2011    Sunset  

Blakeley       Earline                  1938    1986    Sunset                  

Blakeley       James Earl               1937    1964    Sunset                  

Blakeley       Opal M.                  1915    1979    Sunset                  

Blakely        Alice                    1889    1978    Garden of Memories 

Blakely        Billy Jack                       1938    1989    Garden of Memories    

Blakely        Lynn                     1892    1958    Garden of Memories

Bland          Anson Purdol                               1892    1980    Garden of Memories      

Bland          Esther R.                1905    1947    Garden of Memories

Bland          Hattye May                     1904    1992    Garden of Memories

Blanks         Anne                                              1939    2000    Garden of Memories      

Blanks         baby girl                1888    1915    Lane Valley - Brendel pla

Blanks         Gabe                             1941    Tivy Mountain           

Blanks         Lidia                    1849    1939    Tivy Mountain           

Blanks         Louis G.                 1910    1968    Tivy Mountain           

Blanks         Sallie                   1897    1968    Tivy Mountain           

Blanks         Stella Louise            1942    1956    Tivy Mountain           

Blannenburg    ___                      1918    1968    Center Point

Blanton        Beryl                                             1932    2009    Turtle Creek           

Blanton        George Walter            1908    1992    Turtle Creek

Blanton        Pauline M.                     1916    1999    Garden of Memories

Blanton        Thomas H.                    1909    1988    Garden of Memories            

Blassingame    James Earl               1892    1948    V A National            

Blatherwick    Marinia L.               1847    1932    Center Point

Bleker         Bonnibel                         1928    2005    Garden of Memories           

Blessing       Della Hope               1886    1960    Hunt Japonica           

Blevins        Baby Boy                 1928    1928    Sunset                  

Blevins        Baby Girl                1927    1927    Sunset                   

Blevins        Catherine Wengenroth     1922    2001    Sunset                  

Blevins        Ceaman J.                1900    1964    Sunset                  

Blevins        Charles K.               1868    1938    Sunset                   

Blevins        Charles T.               1914    1993    Sunset                  

Blevins        Elizabeth Leigh          1953    2001    Garden of Memories 

Blevins        Helen Irene                   1913    2005    Garden of Memories

Blevins        Katherine Hamilton    1945    2006    Sunset  

Blevins        Lila                     1876    1971    Glen Rest               

Blevins        Margaret A  (Sherman)    1924    1956    Sunset                  

Blevins        Maxey Buster             (unreadable)    Glen Rest               

Blevins        Nancy K. (Sherman)       1879    1944    Sunset     

Blevins        Robert R.                       1932    2008    Sunset            

Bliss          Imogene (Adkins)         1927    1998    Nichols                 

Block          Herman S.                1912    1953    Garden of Memories    

Blodgett       Mollie Ann                    1897    1993    Garden of Memories 

Blodgett       Vern L.                  1894    1971    Garden of Memories      

Blondeau       Anna M.                  1882    1966    Garden of Memories      

Blondeau       Eugene P.                1879    1962    Garden of Memories

Bloss          Madaline Sneed                           1924    1995    Garden of Memories

Bloss          Richard R., Jr.                               1920    1996    Garden of Memories     

Blount         Claude                   1892    1950    V A National            

Blount         Eula Patrick             1874    1965    Garden of Memories      

Blount         Hubert F.                1886    1965    Garden of Memories       

Blount         Irene H.                 1889    1975    Garden of Memories      

Blount         Margaret                 1909    1996    Garden of Memories      

Blount         Mayme L.                 1895    1993    Nichols                 

Blount         Milton D.                1915    1969    Nichols                 

Blount         William Buck             1886    1953    Nichols                 

Bloys          Ava Smith                1934    1992    Sunset                  

Bloys          James A. (M.D.)          1933    1989    Sunset                  

Blum           Ruth Peterson            1902    1922    Glen Rest  

Bludworth      Daisy Opal               1921    2006    Garden of Memories            

Bly            Frosia                   1876    196?    Gates of Heaven   

Boales         Rafe C.                  1879    1967    Garden of Memories 

Boales         Willie Mae                      1900    1977    Garden of Memories    

Boardman       William                  1907    1975    Gates of Heaven

Boatright      Louie Clifton                              1913    1988    Garden of Memories  

Boatright      Mary Dean (Pirkle)     1915    2009    Garden of Memories      

Boatright      Mody Coggin              1896    1970    Glen Rest      

Boatwright     Helen R.                                    1904    1990    Center Point        

Bobek          Jacqueline “Jackie”      1952    1999    Nichols  

Bobo           David Robert                                1958    2005    Garden of Memories              

Bockhoff       Harriet L.               1897    1973    Glen Rest                

Bockhoff       Harry W.                 1895    1973    Glen Rest               

Bocock         Jane Nees                1916    1974    Garden of Memories      

Boeckman       Etta                     1886    1946    Glen Rest                

Boeckmann      Ernest N.                1919    1990    Glen Rest               

Boeckmann      Ernest N. Sr.            1898    1960    Glen Rest               

Boeckmann      Henry                    1843    1901    Glen Rest               

Boeckmann      Henry                    1885    1914    Glen Rest               

Boeckmann      Lucile                   1900    1981    Glen Rest               

Boeckmann      Mary James               1876    1947    Glen Rest               

Boeckmann      Nikki M.                 1909    1983    Glen Rest               

Boeckmann      Robert L.                1879    1957    Glen Rest               

Boeckmann      William                  1876    1944    Glen Rest

Boedeker       George M.                1913    1989    Garden of Memories

Boedeker       Virginia F.                   1920    2002    Garden of Memories              

Boerner        Laura                    1836    1861    Cypress Creek Community 

Boerner        Otto                     1862    1892    Mountain View 

Boerwinkle     Pauline                                      1917    1990    Garden of Memories         

Boggs          Luther Hamilton          1862    1949    Glen Rest               

Boggs          Mary B.                  1868    1951    Glen Rest               

Bogle          James G.                 1868    1955    Garden of Memories      

Bogle          Mary C.                  1876    1958    Garden of Memories      

Bohannan       Jerry D.                 1928    2003    Garden of Memories  

Bohannan       Leta                                          1918    1993    Garden of Memories

Bohart         Donalda P.                    1908    1996    Garden of Memories

Bohart         William P.                       1906    1990    Garden of Memories   

Bolden         Jeffery DeWayne          1960    1966    Tivy Mountain           

Boldin         Jeff Sr.                 1900    1975    Gard-Mem.North

Boldin                  Viola                                      1912    2000    Gard-Mem.North

Boldin         Willie George                                1942    2012    Gard-Mem.North

Bolen          Ernest Robert            1924    1971    Garden of Memories

Bolin          Carrie M.                          1884    1969    Garden of Memories

Bolin          Patricia Leona (Goates)  1940    1987    Bolin Family Cem.      

Boliste        John N.                  1868    1955    Gates of Heaven         

Bolleter       Marion W.                1922    1989    Glen Rest               

Bollinger      C. Graham                1944    1996    Nichols    

Bollman        Adelaide Wheless      1890    1976    Garden of Memories            

Bolton         Charles L. III           1938    1998    Glen Rest               

Bolton         Ruby L. (Leinweber)      1912    2001    Glen Rest               

Bonar          Doris E.                 1914    2002    Garden of Memories 

Bonar          William                                           1907    1981    Garden of Memories     

Bond           Helen L.                 1888    1966    Garden of Memories      

Boney          Frank N                          1937    V A National 

Bonham         Edgar, Jr.                    1919    2007    Garden of Memories          

Bonn           Annie Louise             1912    1912    Brown 

Bonn           Carra L.                           1913    1999    Garden of Memories

Bonn           Ernest A.                        1921    1981    Garden of Memories                 

Bonn           Henry J.                 1886    1946    Brown                    

Bonn           Julia                    1889    1971    Brown                   

Bonnell        Capt J A  & wife                         Camp Verde Fort         

Bonner         John Milford             1894    1954    Garden of Memories      

Bonner         Josephine                1894    1975    Gard-Mem.North

Bonner         Marguerite D.            1898    1989    Garden of Memories      

Bookman        C. R.                    1888    1963    Gates of Heaven         

Bordelon       E. L.                    1892    1924    Glen Rest

Borden         Ethel E.                         1903    1983    Garden of Memories

Borders        Virgil                                            1941    2008    Garden of Memories

Boren          Roger                                             1931    1997    Garden of Memories              

Borth          Helen                    1919    1991    Glen Rest               

Bosquez        Joe                      1910    1984    San Jose 

Bosquez        Mary                                            1920    1986    San Jose

Bost           Carroll Edward           1901    2001    Garden of Memories 

Bost           Leola                                                1907    1985    Garden of Memories    

Bost           Nell Hughes              1910    1998    Glen Rest   

Bosworth       Wilma M.                     1921    2000    Garden of Memories      

Bot            Henry Jr                         1937    V A National            

Bottimer       Larry                    1896    1982    Garden of Memories      

Bottimer       Milly                    1906    1959    Garden of Memories      

Boulware       Carl E.                  1901    1964    Center Point            

Boulware       Jerry W.                 1861    1923    Center Point            

Boulware       Jewel I.                 1901    1945    Center Point            

Boulware       Mattie C.                1862    1923    Center Point            

Boulware       Nora Mozelle             1894    1976    Center Point            

Boulware       Thomas Arthur            1894    1973    Center Point

Boulware       Wayne Truett             1925    2004    Center Point  

Bouten         Inez Campbell                            1904    1984    Garden of Memories

Bouten         John W.                                        1907    1990    Garden of Memories

Boutin         Rosie                                              1945    1945    Nichols        

Bowden         George R.                1884    1978    Garden of Memories      

Bowden         Infant dau of  J.        1920    1920    Glen Rest               

Bowden         Jennie A.                1891    1981    Garden of Memories      

Bowden         Willard Myers            1885    1920    Glen Rest               

Bowdish        Mildred L.               1896    1959    Garden of Memories  

Bowdle         Helen                                            1912    1991    Garden of Memories

Bowdle         Lowell                                          1917    2007    Garden of Memories

Bowdle         Lloyd                                            1908    1995    Garden of Memories   

Bowen          George T.                1900    1969    Gates of Heaven         

Bowen          Jo Ella                  1876    1961    Garden of Memories      

Bowen          Paul Bryant                      1933    V A National            

Bowen          Raye D                   1893    1976    Sunset

Bowen          Ronald Clay                                1962    2008    Garden of Memories                 

Bowers         Lofton                   1907    1968    Center Point

Bowers         Reba N.                                        1912    1991    Center Point           

Bowers         T. J.                    1953    1973    Glen Rest               

Bowlin         Billy Elmer              1933    1933    Center Point            

Bowlin         Elma Lee                 1910    2001    Garden of Memories      

Bowlin         Jackie G.                1937    1956    Garden of Memories      

Bowlin         Jerry Russell            1941    1988    Garden of Memories      

Bowlin         William L. “Bill”        1908    1966    Garden of Memories 

Bowling        Jerry                                             1933    1992    Center Point    

Bowman         Alice Jacobs             1853    1941    Glen Rest               

Bowman         Lester                   1919    1965    Tivy Mountain

Bowyer         Bennie Mae                                1925    1991    Garden of Memories

Bowyer         Hubard Taylor            1896    1982    Garden of Memories

Bowyer         Ronald Glen                               1952    1968    Garden of Memories

Bowyer         Virginia Wills                              1898    1987    Garden of Memories

Bowyer         Wilbur “Bill”                               1914    1993    Garden of Memories 

Boyd           Clarence R.                    1921    1993    Garden of Memories         

Boyd           Delvin                   1953    2001    Garden of Memories

Boyd           Margaret Lois                               1945    1999    Garden of Memories      

Boyd           Margerette H.            1914    1980    Hunt Japonica 

Boyd           Theresa Gunn Rogers              

Boyer          Caroline C.                     1916    2007    Garden of Memories

Boyer          Floyd A.                          1912    1986    Garden of Memories

Boyett         Ruth E.                                           1906    1983    Garden of Memories

Boyett         Trimble E.                       1903    1997    Garden of Memories        

Boykin         Demma Jean               1900    1976    Garden of Memories      

Boykin         Sister Mayo              1882    1971    Garden of Memories      

Bozarth        Alma Lee                 1925    2004    Garden of Memories      

Brach          Lucille M                1902    1990    V A National            

Brach          Roger C                          1937    V A National

Brackeen       Ruth Bales (under Bales) 1908    2010    Garden of Memories            

Bracken        Geo W                                    V A National

Bracknell      Huey, Sr.                      1912    1993    Center Point           

Bradberry      Carl B.                  1895    1974    Garden of Memories      

Bradberry      Marie L.                 1904    1973    Garden of Memories

Braden                 Alvis Bright                          1888    1928    Glen Rest

Braden                 David Patrick                       1916    1994    Glen Rest     

Braden         Fay E.                   1896    1977    Garden of Memories 

Braden                 Michael Frank                     1952    1981          Glen Rest

Braden                 Thetis Twomble                                 1920    1996    Glen Rest