Kerr County Burials

                                                Indexed by Charles Sherman

                                         for the Kerr County TXGenWeb Page

 

                                            Back to Kerr County Burial Index

 

               This index lists all names for this category on the Kerr County Cemeteries Section

                                   of  the Kerr County Genealogy Page of the TXGenWeb.  

                        Find the name you are looking for.   The place of burial will be shown.  

 

                                                 Burs - Cap

 

 

Name (Last and First)                                              Birth         Death       Cemetery

Bursi          Peter A.                            1898    1984    Garden of Memories

Burt           Budd H.                  1884    1961    Garden of Memories      

Burt           Catherine Coulter        1901    2004    Garden of Memories      

Burt           George K.                1899    1972    Garden of Memories  

Burt           Harold A.                          1900    1979    Garden of Memories   

Burt           Mynard T.                1886    1965    Garden of Memories      

Burt           Naomi F.                 1906    1998    Garden of Memories      

Burt           William Thomas Jr.       1909    1970    Garden of Memories      

Burton         Alice L.                 1856    1920    Glen Rest               

Burton         Allie B.                 1882    1946    Glen Rest               

Burton         Dundas E.                1900    1969    Glen Rest                

Burton         Jeanette Standefer       1892    1980    Glen Rest               

Burton         Leon H.                  1885    1970    Glen Rest               

Busby          J. W.                    1871    1905    Glen Rest               

Buse           Joe E                            1942    V A National            

Bush           Infant girl              1895    1895    Center Point            

Bushart        Lula E.                  1883    1936    Center Point            

Bushong        Edgar Edward             1874    1960    Garden of Memories   

Bushong        Jack L.                                      1939    1986    Garden of Memories  

Bushong        Edward L. Jr.            1899    1899    Hunt Japonica   

Bushong        Guendell M.                              1912    2007    Garden of Memories       

Bushong        Julius Levi              1910    1966    Garden of Memories      

Bushong        Maggie Auld              1882    1947    Garden of Memories      

Bushong        Martha Jane              1854    1911    Hunt Japonica           

Bussel         Minnie Lee               1928    2001    Gard-Mem.North

Buswell        Calvin Ezra              1889    1951    Garden of Memories 

Butcher        Alice Williamson         1878    1952    Glen Rest    

Butcher        Paul James               1926    1984    Turtle Creek 

Butler         Camma Ida                     1856    1856    Nichols    

Butler         Enid M.                                            1901    1989    Garden of Memories

Butler         Everett W.                       1897    2000    Garden of Memories     

Butler         Fred Roosevelt           1902    1963    Tivy Mountain 

Butler         George D.                        1909    2001    Garden of Memories

Butler         Gertrude A.                     1907    2996    Nichols

Butler         Icy Bethel Craft              1906    2007    Garden of Memories

Butler         Infant son of Fred       1943    1943    Tivy Mountain           

Butler                   Jerry G.                  1959    1985    Garden of Memories         

Butler         Mamie                    1884    1959    Tivy Mountain   

Butler         Nea P.                                              1902    1987    Garden of Memories

Butler         Perkins P.                       1891    1977    Garden of Memories    

Butler         Robert L.                         1904    1996    Nichols  

Butler         Stella                   1904    2004    Gard-Mem.North

Butler         Thomas R                         1940    V A National            

Butler         W. P. H.                 1847    1895    Glen Rest

Butling        Doris                                              1910    2008    Nichols               

Butt           C. C.                    1848    1915    Glen Rest               

Butt           C. C. Jr.                1890    1926    Glen Rest               

Butt           Eugene T.                1893    1969    Glen Rest               

Butt           Florence Thornton        1864    1954    Glen Rest               

Butt           Grace A.                 1888    1942    Glen Rest               

Butt           Howard Edward            1895    1991    Glen Rest               

Butt           Juanita Pearson          1891    1980    Glen Rest               

Butt           Kearney                  1876    1961    Glen Rest               

Butt           Kearney Jr.              1912    1912    Glen Rest               

Butt           Mary Beth                1943    1943    Glen Rest               

Butt           Mary Eliz. Holdsworth   1903    1993    Glen Rest               

Butt           Miley C.                 1899    1975    Glen Rest               

Butt           Millie Gene (baby)       1934    1934    Glen Rest               

Butterfield    Camilla                  1899    1990    Garden of Memories 

Buxton         Carwin Larson “Buck”            1937    2001    Nichols    

Buxton         Earl, Sr.                1896    1966    Nichols 

Buxton         Earl, Jr.                          1925    1999    Nichols   

Byars          Samuel Adam              1899    1972    Garden of Memories      

Byas           Beulah                   1929    2004    Nichols                 

Byas           Joseph                   1848    1925    Nichols                 

Byas           Joseph Lee               1885    1973    Nichols                 

Byas           Sallie A. (North)        1862    1903    Nichols                 

Byas           Thomas Carroll Jr        1923    1995    Nichols                 

Byas           W. M. L.                 1896    1926    Nichols                 

Byas           William Oliver           1883    1961    Nichols                 

Byerly         Arthur H.                1909    1986    Garden of Memories 

Byerly         Harlan H.                        1914    1996    Garden of Memories    

Byerly         Verda Mae                1912    1968    Garden of Memories      

Byers          Vera Skeen               1895    1988    Glen Rest               

Byler          Charles E.               1922    1981    Glen Rest               

Byrne          Katherine                1926    1982    Glen Rest 

Byrd           Arthur, Jr.                        1926    2000    Garden of Memories             

Byrd           Curtis E.                1926    2001    Center Point  

Byrd           Elaine H.                          1927    1999    Garden of Memories  

Byrd           Fanny                                              1910    1994    Center Point

Byrd           Jeann Thornton                            1925    2011    Garden of Memories     

Byrd           Marta Lane               1890    1963    Center Point  

Byrd           Robert Harold                               1924    1998    Center Point         

Byrne          Thomas W                         1940    V A National            

Byron          Anna Caroline            1837    1918    Turtle Creek

Byron          Anita M.                                       1923    2010    Garden of Memories

 

C__rd          Edward                   1868    1869    Mountain View           

C__rd          Irma                     1963            Mountain View           

Caballera      Clothilda                1880    1951    Gates of Heaven         

Cabaniss       Donald                   1933    2004    Turtle Creek            

Cabbiness      Julia                    1896    1959    Sunset                  

Cabiness       Dorothy                  1911    1971    Garden of Memories      

Caddell        Doris E.                 1914    1954    Hunt Japonica 

Caddell        Geneace                                       1923    2006    Garden of Memories         

Caddell        Martin E.                1847    1905    Hunt Japonica           

Caddell        Ralph G.                 1909    1978    Hunt Japonica           

Caddell        Wilhelmine J.            1857    1922    Hunt Japonica 

Cade           Ada Lorene                    1922    2008    Nichols         

Cade           Alfred Edward            1912    1993    Nichols                 

Cade           Cecil Ernest             1929    1946    Nichols                 

Cade           Ernest                   1909    1969    Nichols                 

Cade           G. Leo                   1910    1989    Nichols                 

Cade           Gillford P.              1879    1965    Nichols                 

Cade           Infant                   1947    1947    Nichols                 

Cade           Marion Dean              1941    1966    Nichols                 

Cade           Marion F.                1903    1959    Nichols                 

Cade           Mary                     1884    1955    Nichols                 

Cade           Mary Alma                1916    2001    Nichols                 

Cade           Mary Viviana             1888    1973    Nichols                 

Cade           Nellie Tance             1921    1994    Nichols                 

Cade           Robert Bernard           1927    1997    Nichols                 

Cade           Ruth                     1917    1975?   Nichols                 

Cade           Sam                      1905    1993    Nichols                 

Cade           W. A. ”Bill”             1908    1968    Nichols                 

Cade           W. R.                    1865    1943    Nichols                 

Caffall        Emma C.                  1881    1962    Sunset                  

Caffall        Thomas H.                1872    1961    Sunset                  

Caffall        William Ray              1903    1976    Sunset                   

Cage           Dewitt G.                1885    1975    Garden of Memories      

Cage           Ethel                    1905    1996    Garden of Memories      

Cagle          Claudia                  1894    1971    Garden of Memories  

Cagle          James Arther                                1908    1989    Garden of Memories         

Cagle          Vena Mae                        1915    1989    Garden of Memories               

Cagle                    Virginia E.                             1924      1960      Glen Rest

Cairnes                John M.                                                1926      2001       Glen Rest

Calder         Truman Bryan             1917    1997    Hunt Japonica

Calderon       Aladino                                       1924    2006    Garden of Memories          

Calderon       Alfonso                  1926    1984    Guadalupe               

Calderon       Alicia                   1929    1948    Guadalupe               

Calderon       Bernardino               1907    1976    Guadalupe               

Calderon       Jesus G.                 1904    1980    Guadalupe               

Calderon       Jesus Lopez              1935    2004    Guadalupe                

Calderon       Juanita                  1871    1945    Guadalupe               

Calderon       Marcario                 1895    1967    Guadalupe

Calderon       Ramona Lopez                         1908    2005    Guadalupe              

Calderon       Ruperto                  1855    1932    Guadalupe               

Caldwell       Aleph B.                 1845    1892    Sunset                  

Caldwell       H. H.                    1841    1893    Center Point            

Caldwell       Infant of H. H.          1886    1886    Center Point            

Caldwell       James C.                 1835    1911    Sunset                  

Caldwell       Olive “Ollie”            1887    1926    Sunset                  

Caldwell       Thomas Harvey            1910    1972    Garden of Memories      

Caldwell       Veletha (Surber)         1846    1886    Center Point            

Calhoun        Ruth                     1811    1900    Camp Verde   

Cailloux       Floyd A.                         1913    1997    Garden of Memories

Cailloux       Kathleen Cox                              1914    2007    Garden of Memories

Call           Donald Wayne                                1939    2011    Garden of Memories        

Callahan       Andrew J.                1837    1928    Nichols                 

Callahan       Charles A.               1875    1942    Nichols                 

Callahan       Dollie                   1890    1958    Gates of Heaven         

Callahan       Elizabeth Alice          1853    1891    Nichols                 

Callahan       Wanda Ruth               1929    1985    Turtle Creek   

Callcott       Estelle V.                        1914    2003    Garden of Memories

Callcott       George H.                       1909    1984    Garden of Memories        

Callery        Charles Hylton           1898    1980    Garden of Memories      

Callihan               Champ                                  1911      1973       Glen Rest

Callihan               Mildred                                  1911      1971       Glen Rest

Callison       Clarence P               1895    1957    V A National 

Calloway       Clyde                    1905    1973    Center Point 

Cameron        Helen P.                      1894    1979    Garden of Memories

Cameron        William F.                    1887    1981    Garden of Memories         

Campbell       Alvin                            1941    Gates of Heaven         

Campbell       Alvin                    1896    1942    Tivy Mountain           

Campbell       Anna                     1892    1956    Tivy Mountain           

Campbell       Benjamin F.              1891    1953    Tivy Mountain           

Campbell             Charles B.                            1878      1935       Glen Rest
Campbell       Hattie                   1887    1967    Gates of Heaven         

Campbell       J. Craig (Rev.)          1888    1955    Center Point 

Campbell       Jane                                            1926    1992    Garden of Memories          

Campbell       Joseph W.                1867    1953    Garden of Memories      

Campbell       Lucy F.                  1849    1898    Center Point            

Campbell       Maud                     1869    1949    Garden of Memories      

Campbell             Mrs. Joseph                         1871      1966       Glen Rest

Campbell       Nora Lee                 1889    1970    Center Point
Campos         Rita Calderon                         1939    2011    Guadalupe

Canada         Annie L.                 1891    1973    Garden of Memories      

Canady         Willie G.                1956    2000    Mountain View           

Canafax        Bess Hammond             1899    1956    Garden of Memories      

Canales        Stephen Alan             1992    1995    Nichols                 

Canine         Charles V.               1885    1963    Garden of Memories  

Canine         Laura E.                         1896    1989    Garden of Memories

Canniff        Ruby Dobbs                                 1939    1986    Garden of Memories   

Cannon         D. C. “Bobby”            1896    1992    Hunt Japonica           

Cannon         Edith B.                 1891    1979    Hunt Japonica  

Cannon         Frederick Phipps      1913    1984    Garden of Memories        

Cannon         June Anne                1928    1928    Hunt Japonica           

Cannon         Ricky B.                 1953    1993    Hunt Japonica           

Cantrell       George T.                1894    1972    Hunt Japonica           

Cantrell       Nellie Mae               1900    1969    Hunt Japonica   

Canto          Paul E.                            1913    2006    Glen Rest       

Canto                   Rilda                                      1913      1999       Glen Rest

Cantrell Emma L.                                               1879      1935       Glen Rest

Cantu          Abel Joel                        2001    2006    Garden of Memories

Cantu          Dolores A.               1902    1942    Guadalupe

Cantu          Fernando Ignacio, Jr.    1978    2006    Garden of Memories              

Cantu          Jesusita G.              1935    1968    Guadalupe               

Cantu          Margaret                 1933    1998    Guadalupe               

Cantu          Mario Anthony            1973    1996    Mountain View

Cantu          Mary E.                                           1944    2010    Garden of Memories          

Cantu          Mellissa A.              1975    1991    Mountain View           

Cantu          Ramon                    1949    1976    Guadalupe               

Cantu          Rosa Moreno              1914    2001    Guadalupe               

Cantu          Santos A.                1907    1987    Guadalupe               

Cantu          Terrasita                1975    1975    San Jose 

Cantwell       Addie                    1923    2005    Hunt Japonica

Cantwell       Addison Harold           1911    1999    Garden of Memories      

Cantwell       Alma                     1883    1952    Hunt Japonica

Cantwell       Carl Edwin                   1943    2012    Center Point 

Cantwell       Clara                                             1907    1998    Garden of Memories 

Cantwell       Darrell Stanton                          1932    2008    Center Point      

Cantwell       E. E. “Buck”             1905    1983    Hunt Japonica           

Cantwell       Eliza                    1849    1898    Hunt Japonica           

Cantwell       George                   1871    1961    Hunt Japonica           

Cantwell       James A.                 1918    1950    Garden of Memories

Cantwell       Jasper “Jack”                            1914    2007    Hunt Japonica

Cantwell       John “Bill”                                  1918    2005    Hunt Japonica     

Cantwell       Lou Ella                 1909    1914    Hunt Japonica           

Cantwell       M. B.                    1836    1903    Hunt Japonica           

Cantwell       Nora Edith               1914    1999    Nichols 

Cantwell       Opal                                              1919    2000    Garden of Memories               

Cantwell       Price                    1908    2001    Garden of Memories      

Capps          Omer T.                  1896    1966    Garden of Memories      

 


   Copyright © September 2004

                          Charles Sherman