Kerr County Burials

                                                Indexed by Charles Sherman

                                         for the Kerr County TXGenWeb Page

 

                                           Back to Kerr County Burial Index

 

               This index lists all names for this category on the Kerr County Cemeteries Section

                                   of  the Kerr County Genealogy Page of the TXGenWeb.  

                        Find the name you are looking for.   The place of burial will be shown.  

 

                                                  Cri - Dau

 

 

Name (Last and First)                                               Birth        Death      Cemetery

Crick          A.D.                     1903    1964    Garden of Memories      

Crick          Annabell                 1924    1998    Garden of Memories      

Crick          Awalt                    1895    1958    Garden of Memories

Crick          Bernice R.                       1905    1982    Garden of Memories      

Crick          Opal                     1903    1984    Garden of Memories

Crick          U. E.                                  1911    2004    Garden of Memories

Crider         Agnes V.                 1891    1975    Nichols  

Crider         Amos Abraham                            1958    2012    Nichols   

Crider         Audrey Edith             1896    1983    Nichols                 

Crider         Betty L.                 1931    2000    Sunset                  

Crider         Billy T.                 1944    1996    Sunset                  

Crider         Charles                  1888    1946    Nichols                  

Crider         Charles                  1954    2003    Sunset                  

Crider         Christine (Wachter)      1886    1939    Nichols                 

Crider         Daniel D.                1861    1940    Nichols                  

Crider         Donna A.                 1954    1965    Nichols

Crider         Eugene G.                       1922    1989    Nichols                

Crider         Frank                    1912    1927    Nichols 

Crider         Harlen Dale                    1925    1945    Nichols               

Crider         Henrietta V.             1867    1956    Nichols                 

Crider         Herbert                  1894    1903    Nichols                 

Crider         J. P.                    1841    1926    Nichols                  

Crider         James A.                 1886    1971    Nichols                 

Crider         James Walter “Jim”       1900    1983    Sunset                  

Crider                   Juanita Colbath                  1922      1994       Glen Rest

Crider         Lola                     1906    1911    Nichols                 

Crider         Lorine Q.                1924    1974    Nichols                 

Crider         Marie A.                 1920    1990    Sunset                  

Crider         Martin M.                1886    1910    Nichols                 

Crider         Mary Lou                 1969    1969    Nichols                 

Crider         Melton Claude            1909    1927    Nichols  

Crider         Morris C.                         1937    2011    Sunset               

Crider         Nellie Mae (Wilson)      1909    1998    Sunset  

Crider         Nora S.                                            1955    2011    Nichols               

Crider         Pearl E.                 1925    2001    Sunset                  

Crider         Polina                   1846    1916    Nichols                 

Crider         Polly Ann                1971    1973    Nichols                 

Crider         Raymond Walter           1918    1997    Sunset                  

Crider         Robert R.                1920    2003    Sunset                  

Crider         Sgt. Harlan Dale         1924    1945    Nichols                 

Crider         Shirley Ann              1941    1994    Sunset                  

Crider         Solon                    1903    1968    Nichols                 

Crider                   Syretta E.                              1944      1994       Glen Rest

Crider         Thad James, Sr.                           1930    2008    Sunset

Crider         Walter H., Jr.           1917    1920    Nichols                 

Crider         Walter H.                1889    1954    Nichols

Crider         Walter O., Sr.                  1926    2009    Sunset                

Crider         William Henry            1916    1995    Sunset

Crider         Wylie Tilmond                               1913    2009    Sunset

Crist          Virgil W.                             1916    1993    Garden of Memories

Crites            Charles F.               1909    1985    Garden of Memories

Crites         Edna C.                                           1914    2009    Garden of Memories  

Crites         Glen F.                  1919    2001    Garden of Memories

Crites         Margaret Jane Wiley     1923    2009    Garden of Memories

Crittenden     Esther J.                     1920    2012    Garden of Memories

Crittenden     William A.                    1916    1995    Garden of Memories     

Crockett       A. Monroe                1871?   1889    Center Point            

Crockett       Andrew M.                1839?   1882    Center Point            

Crockett       Davy Lee                 1880    1920    Center Point            

Crockett       Eli B.                   1814    1902    Mountain View            

Crockett       Lavinia M.               1843    1902    Mountain View           

Cronmiller     Jakie John               1898    1941    V A National 

Crook          Esther Finuf                  1908    1990    Garden of Memories

Crook          Warren James                             1908    1986    Garden of Memories          

Crooks         Minnie Ola               1884    1950    Nichols

Crooks         Ray A. II                         1946    2006    Nichols                

Crooks         Raymond A.               1914    1992    Nichols                  

Crooks         William Albert           1882    1952    Nichols                 

Croom          Herbert                  1896    1950    V A National            

Croom          Joe D.                   1900    1980    Sunset                  

Croom          Joe D. (Mrs.)            1916    1971    Garden of Memories 

Crosby         George Emery                            1910    1985    Garden of Memories

Crosby         Helen Rachel                              1913    2000    Garden of Memories    

Crosby         William Horace                   1930    V A National 

Cross          Dan B., Sr.                      1914    2000    Center Point

Cross          Joseph Linwood                         1917    1999    Garden of Memories

Cross          Lillian V.                          1916    1992    Garden of Memories          

Cross          Ralph E                          1934    V A National            

Crotty         A. E.                    1888    1912    Center Point            

Crotty         James                    1854    1923    Center Point

Crotty         James Weston                              1909    2000    Center Point

Crotty         Ruth A.                                            1911    2000    Center Point          

Crotty         Sadie G.                 1848    1939    Center Point            

Crow           Alice L.                 1884    1963    Sunset                  

Crow                    Arthur                                    1909      1984       Glen Rest

Crow           Clarence Dennis          1908    1995    Hunt Japonica           

Crow           Edith Alberta            1916    1936    Hunt Japonica

Crow           Hoyt B.                                           1906    1987    Garden of Memories           

Crow           Jim                      1880    1966    Hunt Japonica   

Crow           Kate L.                                            1907    1991    Garden of Memories 

Crow           LaRue M.                        1933    1992    Center Point     

Crow           Lillie                   1891    1961    Hunt Japonica           

Crow                    Maggie                                  1878      1927       Glen Rest

Crow           Neita                    1895    1991    Garden of Memories      

Crow           Pascal Charles           1866    1959    Nichols                 

Crow           R.N.                     1896    1965    Garden of Memories      

Crow           Viola                    1915    1998    Hunt Japonica           

Crow           William C.               1874    1930    Sunset    

Crowe          Dorothy Clarice                          1914    2010    Hunt Japonica             

Crowe          Norene                   1917    2003    Center Point            

Crowe          Richard                  1910    2002    Hunt Japonica           

Crowe          William C.               1894    1969    Nichols

Crowley                              Eva                                         1911    2004    Center Point 

Crowley        George R.                    1920    1999    Center Point               

Crowell        Ruth Idelia (Denton)     1898    1937    Nichols                 

Cruce                   Mable C.                                1896      1927      Glen Rest

Cruikshank     Adelaide M.              1892    1986    Garden of Memories      

Cruikshank     Elizabeth Edna           1884    1944    Nichols                 

Cruikshank     Walter S.                1885    1967    Garden of Memories

Crumpton       David J.                      1911    1996    Garden of Memories

Crumpton       Hallie M.                     1907    1984    Garden of Memories      

Crutcher              Arleigh                                  1910      1946       Glen Rest

Cruz           Isidoro D                1924    1945    V A National            

Cryer          Joseph F                 1875    1945    V A National 

Cuellar        Esther                                            1936    2008    Guadalupe   

Cuellar        Jaime                                              1973    2009    Guadalupe      

Cuellar        Jose A.                  1884    1955    Gates of Heaven         

Cuellar        Juan F.                  1933    1999    Guadalupe               

Culberson      Thomas H.                                Center Point

Cull           Jewel E.                             1920    1980    Garden of Memories

Cull           John W.                                            1910    1993    Garden of Memories

Cullen         Ida Marie                         1897    1979    Garden of Memories

Cullins        Austin Willis                   1916    2005    Garden of Memories 

Cullins        Dorothy Lee                  1922    2006    Garden of Memories          

Cullom                 Rev. Charles E.                   1881      1931       Glen Rest

Cullum         Edith Y.                 1900    1985    Garden of Memories      

Cullum         Frank P.                 1894    1966    Garden of Memories 

Cullum         Frank P., Jr.                  1924    1983    Garden of Memories    

Culp           Leigh                    1911    2001    Garden of Memories      

Culp           Robert C                         1933    V A National            

Culver         Charles Frank  (Dr.)     1872    1948    Garden of Memories      

Culw__         Joshua J                         1980?   Mountain View 

Culwell        Ashley Renee                              1998    1998    Garden of Memories         

Culwell        J. J.                    1868    1959    Garden of Memories      

Culwell        Mamie T.                 1878    1948    Garden of Memories      

Cumber         Grover E                         1933    V A National

Cummings       Bonnie Lorraine                    1906    1972    Garden of Memories           

Cummings       Ethel Frances            1894    1964    Garden of Memories

Cummings       Raby                                         1901    1976    Garden of Memories      

Cummings       Virginia Wills Bowyer    1921    2002    Garden of Memories

Cummings       Walter Bound                         1920    1994    Garden of Memories      

Cummins        Pearl Mae                1884    1964    Garden of Memories      

Cunningham     Huldah Real              1918    2003    Garden of Memories

Cunningham     Lewis T., Jr.                          1916    1995    Garden of Memories     

Cunningham      Louis Owen               1880    1952    Glen Rest               

Cunningham     Rose Bissell             1887    1982    Glen Rest               

Cuno           Robert E.                1906    1961    Garden of Memories  

Cuno           Vera O.                                           1906    1996    Garden of Memories   

Curcuruto      John Joseph              1916    2001    Sunset

Curcuruto      Rosiabeth Stephen                1921    2007    Sunset                 

Curl           Lessie Waldene           1894            Center Point

Curd           Ruby Mae Howard                       1897    1996    Garden of Memories            

Curl           Robert Floyd             1897    1971    Center Point            

Curlee         Rosa Etta                1899    1998    Garden of Memories      

Curlee         Roy Dave                 1895    1974    Garden of Memories      

Curlin         Wm.                      1849    1925    Altenheim   

Curnett        James Arthur, Jr.         1975    1994    Garden of Memories           

Curry          Charles H.               1882    1965    Gates of Heaven         

Curry                    Evelyn Amanda Marshall                1914      2004        Glen Rest

Curry          James                    1904    1970    Garden of Memories      

Curtis         George                   1875    1960    Gates of Heaven    

Curtis         Mathilde                           1909    1995    Garden of Memories

Curtis         Mattie                                               1932    1995    Nichols   

Curtis         Sylvia B.                1873    1957    Garden of Memories      

Curtis         Wilbert A.               1878    1971    Garden of Memories  

Cushman        Gwendolyn Hope                   2010    2010    Garden of Memories   

Custer         Betty L.                 1930    2003    Sunset                  

Custer         Edwin D.                 1933    1974    Sunset 

Custer         Viola G.                           1896    1977    Garden of Memories                

Cutsinger      Oda N.                   1897    1975    Center Point 

Cutsinger            Walter Cecil               (no date)  1942              Glen Rest          

Dabelgott      Joachim                  1862    1950    Altenheim               

Dacy                     Emiley                                   1836      1908       Glen Rest

Dack           Donald D.                1939    1974    Garden of Memories      

Dack           Kenneth                  1912    2003    Garden of Memories

Dack           Pearl                                                1920    2003    Garden of Memories      

Dade                     Harry T.                                 1897      1908       Glen Rest

Daffern        Wardie B.                1890    1960    Garden of Memories      

Dahlberg       Ann Worley               1884    1975    Garden of Memories 

Dahse          Irma B.                                           1912    1996    Garden of Memories

Dahse          Norwin G.                      1910    1992    Garden of Memories    

Dailey         Bernard                          1934    V A National

Dailey         Delia Arlein Mogford     1929    1994    Nichols

Dale           George J.                         1908    1992    Nichols            

Dale           George T.                1923    1977    Nichols                 

Dale           Juanita Powell Beaver    1908    2001    Center Point            

Dale           Milam Lay                1883    1959    Nichols                 

Dale           Ruth Lee                 1914    1954    Nichols     

Dalrymple      Byron W.                    1910    1994    Garden of Memories

Dalrymple      Ellen Frances                           1926    2007    Garden of Memories

Dalrymple      Ethel A.                       1887    1975    Garden of Memories

Dalrymple      Jerry Lee                    1958    2001    Garden of Memories

Dalton         Deana S.                         1929    1997    Garden of Memories           

Dalton         Lillie B.                1909    2003    Garden of Memories

Dalton         Lloyd A.                          1906    1980    Garden of Memories      

Dalton         Louise                   1893    1961    Gates of Heaven         

Dambach        Ethel L.                 1900    1981    Garden of Memories      

Dambach        John I.                  1894    1970    Garden of Memories      

Damel          Lillian A.               1873    1959    Gates of Heaven  

Damon          James A.                      1943    2007    Garden of Memories      

Daniel         Beatrice                 1897    1987    Garden of Memories      

Daniel                   Floyd                                     1890      1944       Glen Rest

Daniel         George D                         1939    V A National

Daniel         Marguerite                      1909    2000    Garden of Memories            

Daniel                   Patricia Alice McRae         1942      2004       Glen Rest

Daniel         Richard T. Jr.           1906    1974    Garden of Memories      

Daniel         Ruby Gray                1899    1972    Garden of Memories

Daniel         Thomas M.                     1893    1978    Garden of Memories      

Daniel         Walton Sedgwick          1902    1955    Garden of Memories

Daniel         Walton S., Jr.                                 1925    2007    Garden of Memories      

Daniels                Armanda W.                         1874      1973      Glen Rest

Daniels        Cecile G.                        1915    2000    Garden of Memories

Daniels        Harry E.                          1911    1990    Garden of Memories

Daniels        Lucile B.                        1906    1996    Garden of Memories

Daniels        Thomas E                         1935    V A National 

Daniels        Tom I.                                             1909    1977    Garden of Memories

Daniels        Tommie                                         1937    2005    Gates of Heaven          

Dantzler       Baby Girl                1936    1936    Tivy Mountain           

Dantzler       Ozler James              1897    1950    Tivy Mountain           

Danz           James W.                 1922    2002    Garden of Memories      

Danz           Jasper Felix “Buddy”     1926    2004    Garden of Memories 

Danz           Louise Eugenia                            1929    2006    Garden of Memories    

Danz           Lucille L.               1923    1976    Garden of Memories      

Darby          John W. D.D.             1880    1952    Garden of Memories      

Darby          Margaret Estelle         1882    1945    Garden of Memories      

Darden         Dianah Elevira           1889    1949    Tivy Mountain           

Darden         Edward R.                1910    1951    Tivy Mountain           

Darden         Mathilda Jane            1865    1908    Camp Verde              

Darnell        Leland B.                1925    1986    Mountain View           

Darnell        Olene                    1914    1998    Glen Rest               

Darnell        Verna                    1910    1996    Glen Rest  

Dasch          Cliff                                 1914    1990    Garden of Memories

Dasch          Rudene                                         1917    1979    Garden of Memories             

Daugherty      Eula Faye                1957    1995    Nichols      

 

                                            Copyright © September 2004

                                                       Charles Sherman