Kerr County Burials


Indexed by Charles Sherman for the Kerr County TXGenWeb Page

Use "Back" function to return to Kerr County Burial page.

This index lists all names for this category on the Kerr County Cemeteries 
Section of  the Kerr County Genealogy Page of the TXGenWeb.   

The cemetery of burial will be listed with the name.

                                  Fas - Fl

Name (Last and First)                  Birth    Death       Cemetery
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fatheree       Dora Virginia            1930    1931    Garden of Memories       
Fatheree       Edgar Howard             1902    1950    Garden of Memories
Faught         Elsie                    1915    2008    Garden of Memories
Faught         Marlin W.                1916    1977    Garden of Memories
Fausnacht      Vivian F.                1937    1988    Glen Rest 
Faust          Beatrice G.              1927    2010    Garden of Memories 
Faust          Hugo M.                  1916    1993    Garden of Memories
Faust          Marie Gracey             1912    1993    Garden of Memories     
Faust          Mary                     1911    1998    Garden of Memories
Faust          William R.               1912    1988    Garden of Memories       
Favre          Martha                   1889    1972    Altenheim  
Fawcett        Agnes Lewis              1900    1978    Garden of Memories
Fawcett        Cornelia Peterson        1879    1968    Glen Rest                
Fawcett        Ethel Williams           1916    2003    Glen Rest                
Fawcett        F. Scott                 1904    1971    Glen Rest  
Fawcett        Frederick Eugene         1898    1976    Garden of Memories
Fawcett        Gladys M.                1891    1982    Garden of Memories            
Fawcett        Infant dau of W.A. Jr    1945    1945    Glen Rest                
Fawcett        Norma Walther            1903    2002    Glen Rest
Fawcett        Ralph B.                 1893    1993    Garden of Memories                
Fawcett        William C.               1901    1963    Glen Rest                
Fawcett        Willis A.                1878    1951    Glen Rest                
Fawcett        Willis A. Jr.            1916    1995    Glen Rest                
Feagin         Jesse James              1897    1945    V A National
Feaselman      Jordan Connor            2002    2003    Glen Rest 
Feather        Effie A.                 1893    1993    Garden of Memories
Feather        Lincoln A.               1897    1982    Garden of Memories            
Federal        Sederal                  1860    1952    Gates of Heaven          
Fehrman        Emil                     1855    1945    Altenheim   
Feil           Richard Anthony “Dick”   1926    2012    Glen Rest             
Feinweber      Mike                             1936    V A National             
Felderman      Lucille Reeves           1922    2001    Camp Verde  
Felfe          Dorothy Mae              1920    2000    Center Point
Feller         Mabel I.                 1908    2000    Garden of Memories
Feller         Olfen A.                 1870    1945    Glen Rest         
Feller         Richard                  1906    1994    Garden of Memories    
Fellers        Albert                   1896    1918    Holliman                 
Fellers        Laura                    1878    1936    Holliman                 
Fellows        Ada                      1894    1965    Nichols   
Felts          Ellen Moss               1938    2012    Garden of Memories
Felts          Frank E.                 1938    2000    Garden of Memories
Ferguson       Alice Loretta            1940    2010    Garden of Memories               
Ferguson       Bobbie R.                1926    1990    Sunset 
Ferguson       Carolyn Cook             1945    2002    Garden of Memories
Ferguson       Doris C.                 1920    2002    Garden of Memories
Ferguson       Evelyn                   1916    2005    Garden of Memories  
Ferguson       Helen Loretta Lynch      1918    2007    Garden of Memories                
Ferguson       James L.                 1920    1985    Sunset                   
Ferguson       Lettie L.                1903    1956    Center Point             
Ferguson       Mary Jane                1925    1928    Center Point             
Ferguson       Raymond H.               1922    1973    Center Point             
Ferguson       Sam Reginald             1892    1933    V A National   
Ferguson       Wade Clayton             1973    1991    Wharton  
Fernandez-Arreola Sebastian Xavier      2010    2010    Center Point        
Fernandez      Frances                  1902    1973    Mountain View            
Fernandez      Robert                   1959    1995    Guadalupe                
Ferrell        Vera Nell                1904    2002    Garden of Memories       
Ferris         Aaron                    1895    1957    Center Point  
Ferris         Edna                     1906    1991    Center Point   
Ferris         Elizabeth                1856    1944    Center Point        
Ferris         John H.                  1885    1908    Brown                    
Ferris         Raymond Charles          1896    1945    V A National    
Fertsch        Benelle E.               1913    1992    Garden of Memories         
Fertsch        Ernest                   1884    1969    Altenheim         
Fertsch        Hilmer A.                1907    1978    Garden of Memories       
Fessel         Stefen                   1857    1952    Altenheim                
Fessenden      Elizabeth                1844    1920    Sunset                   
Fessenden      LeRoy                    1876    1951    Sunset                   
Fessenden      Millie E.                1882    1962    Sunset                   
Fessenden      Wm. Ed                   1873    1910    Sunset                   
Fettro         Marie K.                 1889    1972    Garden of Memories       
Fettro         Verner E.                1878    1955    Garden of Memories 
Field          Margaret                 1882    1986    Garden of Memories
Field          Viola B.                 1908    1990    Garden of Memories
Fields         Jack S.                  1905    1976    Garden of Memories      
Fields         Margaret L               1904    1974    V A National  
Fierst         John Sylvester           1922    1996    Glen Rest 
Fifer          Ada                      1885    1943    Tivy Mountain            
Fifer          Andrew                   1863    1938    Tivy Mountain            
Fifer          Baby                     1971    1971    Garden of Memories North 
Fifer          Bessie M.                1901    2000    Garden of Memories North   
Fifer          Cecil E.                 1918    1985    Garden of Memories North   
Fifer          Clifton Sr               1923    1991    Garden of Memories North   
Fifer          Ernest                   1925    1974    Garden of Memories North 
Fifer          Hilda L.                 1928    1991    Garden of Memories North   
Fifer          Johnny J.                1925    1997    Garden of Memories North
Fifer          Lee                      1902    1926    Tivy Mountain 
Fifer          Lee Jack                 1916    1994    Garden of Memories North 
Fifer          Lester G., Jr.           1919    1976    Garden of Memories North
Fifer          Lester Gervis, Sr.       1900    1963    Tivy Mountain 
Fifer          Lois C.                  1928    1984    Garden of Memories North
Fifer          Melvin                   1928    1991    Garden of Memories North           
Fifer          Patrick B.               1965    1969    Garden of Memories North 
Fifer          Reva Joan                1924    2006    Garden of Memories North
Fifer          Willie E.                1893    1990    Garden of Memories North
Fikes          Ginger Annette           1978    1996    Garden of Memories
Fikes          Lillian Mae              1915    1987    Garden of Memories
Fikes          Robert Byron             1913    1993    Garden of Memories
Fikes          Robert Ray               1946    2012    Garden of Memories
Finch          Alonzo Eugene            1943    1991    Glen Rest                
Finch          Gary L.                  1908    1974    Glen Rest                
Finch          Jennie                   1888    1958    Gates of Heaven
Finch          Juliette Rathbone        1911    2008    Glen Rest  
Finch          Lena M.                  1882    1910    Glen Rest                
Finch          Steve M.                 1871    1942    Glen Rest     
Findlay        H. Gordon                1917    2007    Garden of Memories
Fine           Charles D. Jr.           1900    1952    Glen Rest                
Fine           Charles D. Sr.           1867    1964    Glen Rest                
Fine           Clurin Kelley            1900    1973    Garden of Memories 
Fine           Minnie C.                1868    1958    Glen Rest      
Fine           Thomas G.                1896    1972    Glen Rest                
Fink           John Henry               1881    1947    V A National  
Finley         Emma                     1903    1937    Sunset  
Finley         Harry M.                 1897    1991    Garden of Memories
Finley         James E.                 1922    1997    Garden of Memories
Finley         Margaret C.              1898    1985    Garden of Memories
Fischer        Oscar F.                 1911    1989    Garden of Memories
Fischer        Sue K.                   1918    1998    Garden of Memories                 
Fishback       Louis Frederick          1867    1958    Garden of Memories
Fisher         Barbara “Beanie”         1936    2011    Garden of Memories
Fisher         David Harris             1963    1992    Garden of Memories
Fisher         Edna A.                  1909    1998    Garden of Memories       
Fisher         Frank                    1891    1975    Garden of Memories
Fisher         Frank, Jr.               1920    1982    Garden of Memories       
Fisher         Irene Negley             1889    1973    Garden of Memories
Fisher         James V. “Jim”, Jr.      1946    1988    Garden of Memories
Fisher         James Vernon             1913    1998    Garden of Memories   
Fisher         Jewel                    1910    2006    Garden of Memories    
Fisher         Joan                     1943    2007    Garden of Memories
Fisher         John O.                  1907    1982    Garden of Memories
Fisher         Katie M                  1915    1979    Hunt Japonica            
Fisher         Leslie James             1911    1960    Garden of Memories
Fisher         Mary Dollie              1904    1988    Garden of Memories       
Fisher         Mary L.                  1896    1993    Garden of Memories
Fisher         Pauline T.               1901    2000    Garden of Memories 
Fisher         Pearl                    1915    2009    Garden of Memories      
Fisher         Robert W  Jr             1914    1992    Hunt Japonica  
Fisk           Alma G.                  1884    1972    Glen Rest                
Fisk           Edward C.                1879    1971    Glen Rest                
Fisk           Raymond O.               1904    1957    Glen Rest  
Fitzgerald     Harold E.                1923    1996    Nichols
Fitzgerald     John                     1953    1995    Nichols              
Fitzgerald     John S., Jr.             1921    1999    Nichols
Fitzgerald     M. O.                    1917    1990    Nichols
Fitzgerald     Tami Gordon              1958    1995    Nichols
Fitzgerald     Wilma                    1919    1995    Nichols                  
Fitzpatrick    Edwin R.                 1918    1990    Guadalupe   
Fitzsimons     J. F.                    1885    1930    Glen Rest                
Fitzsimons     James S.                 1857    1939    Glen Rest                
Fitzsimmons    Rose                     1872    1961    Gates of Heaven  
Flach          Franz W.                 1861    1923    Glen Rest
Flach          Laura Keller             1904    1988    Garden of Memories
Flach          Mathilde                 1868    1918    Glen Rest                
Flach          Matilda                  1898    1984    Glen Rest                
Flach          Max                      1880    1967    Altenheim
Flach          Richard                  1904    1976    Glen Rest                
Flack          Johanna                  1889    1916    Real 
Flack          Marie R.                 1915    1979    Garden of Memories
Flagg          Howard Merton            1905    1976    Garden of Memories
Flagg          Mary Hector              1908    2000    Garden of Memories
Flanagan       Russell Jean                     1940    Glen Rest      
Fleming        Doris D.                 1902    1999    Garden of Memories
Fleming        William H.               1894    1991    Garden of Memories          
Flessler       Arnold J.                1895    1985    Glen Rest                
Flessler       Lillian B.               1893    1980    Glen Rest                
Fletcher       Bertram H.               1908    1970    Garden of Memories       
Fletcher       Clara L.                 1881    1940    Garden of Memories       
Fletcher       Geraldine Davis          1916    1958    Garden of Memories       
Fletcher       Hayden C.                1882    1947    Garden of Memories       
Fletcher       Howard W.                1906    1938    Garden of Memories  
Fletcher       Nola B.                  1903    1987    Glen Rest     
Fletcher       Mary Ellen               1915    1969    Garden of Memories  
Fletcher       Pierce H.                1917    2000    Garden of Memories  
Flick          Eugene III               1963    2003    Glen Rest 
Flick          Eugene, Sr. “Lefty”      1921    2011    Garden of Memories  
Flick          Louise                   1925    2004    Garden of Memories  
Flood          Dave                             1941    Glen Rest   
Flood          Edwin Orville III        1944    1998    Garden of Memories
Flora          Debera Jean              1957    1957    Nichols  
Flora          George Ronald            1940    1994    Turtle Creek
Flora          Georgia E.               1912    1977    Garden of Memories
Flores         Aniceto                  1959    1985    Garden of Memories 
Flores         Ann G.                   1926    1995    Glen Rest            
Flores         Antonia C.               1889    1975    Mountain View
Flores         Armando Y.               1951    1978    Garden of Memories
Flores         Ben Ross, Jr.            1922    2007    Glen Rest            
Flores         Catarino                 1893    1962    Mountain View 
Flores         Charles “Tunnie”         1930    2007    Sunset
Flores         Cruze Lopez              1914    2007    Garden of Memories
Flores         Eloisa Garza             1914    1959    Mountain View  
Flores         Eloy “Pee Wee”           1958    2004    Guadalupe  
Flores         Encarnacion C.           1923    1999    San Jose      
Flores         Ernestine M.             1963    1981    Mountain View            
Flores         Gorgonia                 1868    1953    Guadalupe                
Flores         Juanita                  1943    1943    Guadalupe                
Flores         Julian                   1980    2003    Mountain View            
Flores         Julio                    1887    1953    Mountain View            
Flores         Maria                    1922    1992    Turtle Creek             
Flores         Maria Blasa              1879    1963    Guadalupe     
Flores         Maria Del Refugio        1907    1988    Garden of Memories           
Flores         Oralia                   1941    1943    Mountain View  
Flores         Pablo                    1927    2002    Glen Rest
Flores         Ramon                    1912    1994    Garden of Memories          
Flores         Silvestre                1916    1987    Turtle Creek             
Florez         Soila Garza              1930    1995    Guadalupe    
Flowers        Amelia Ethel H.          1897    2007    Garden of Memories North            
Floyd          Edwin J.                 1892    1962    Garden of Memories       
Floyd          Eulie                    1899    1948    Nichols                  
Floyd          George W.                1857    1921    Nichols                  
Floyd          Hazel M.                 1892    1971    Garden of Memories       
Floyd          Louie                    1893    1918    Nichols                  
Floyd          Mary Elizabeth           1864    1942    Nichols                  
Floyd          Walter                   1891    1916    Nichols                  
Fluitt         Lillion                  1894    1973    Nichols                  
Fluitt         Linda Marie              1949    1951    Nichols                  
Fluitt         Maurice J.               1910    1969    Nichols  
Fluitt         Mildred                  1924    1992    Nichols                
Fluitt         Mott                     1890    1961    Nichols    
Fluitt         Sonia Dawn               1969    1988    Garden of Memories              
Flynn          Charles B.               1897    1960    Garden of Memories       
Flynn          Edward                   1908    1975    Garden of Memories       
Flynn          Francis Milton           1896    1923    V A National             
Flynn          Maude H.                 1900    1994    Garden of Memories       
Flynn          Veronica                 1913    1983    Garden of Memories       
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
                    Copyright © September 2004

                          Charles Sherman
                          Update 1/16/2015