Kerr County Burials

                                                Indexed by Charles Sherman

                                         for the Kerr County TXGenWeb Page

 

                                          Back to Kerr County Burial Index

 

 

               This index lists all names for this category on the Kerr County Cemeteries Section

                                   of  the Kerr County Genealogy Page of the TXGenWeb.  

                        Find the name you are looking for.   The place of burial will be shown.  

 

                                             Ko - Lane

 

 

Name (Last and First)                                               Birth        Death       Cemetery

Koch           Henry                    1864    1956    Altenheim 

Koch           Henry L.                          1928    1984    Garden of Memories

Koch           Jeanine                                          1932    2011    Garden of Memories            

Koch           Robert Phillip “Bobby”   1927    2003    Garden of Memories

Koehler        L. F. Earlan                   1912    1999    Nichols      

Koehler        Pearle Howell            1917    2003    Nichols                 

Koenig         Lukas                    1864    1956    Altenheim

Koon           Cecil E.                           1904    1977    Garden of Memories

Koon           Dixie Lee                        1907    1983    Garden of Memories              

Koon           Emerson P.               1874    1924    Glen Rest               

Koon           Evelyn Hill              1900    1992    Glen Rest               

Koon           John Dee                 1870    1945    Glen Rest               

Koon           John Etheridge           1897    1951    Glen Rest

Koranek        Eddie Louis                               1900    1991    Garden of Memories              

Kosub          Lillie E.                1901    1973    Garden of Memories       

Kosub          Richard J.               1897    1966    Garden of Memories      

Kotara         Julia Anne               1950    2000    Glen Rest               

Kotara         Julia Bunker             1950    2000    Glen Rest               

Kotara         Tracey Lee               1971    1992    Glen Rest               

Kott           Alfred                   1887    1949    Glen Rest   

Kott           Danette Klewer           1948    1976    Garden of Memories           

Kott           Erich                    1881    1966    Altenheim               

Kott                       Olga L.                   1892    1979    Glen Rest

Kowalski       Helen                    1891    1953    Garden of Memories

Kramer         Maggie                                          1918    1996    Nichols

Kramer         Mary K. “Kitty”                           1950    1978    Garden of Memories     

Kramer         Norman Dale              1938    1974    Nichols                 

Kramer         Paula                    1886    1960    Gates of Heaven         

Kramer         Thecla D.                1911    1993    Garden of Memories

Kramer         Virginia “Ginny”         1917    1996    Garden of Memories      

Kramer         Walter H.                1912    1965    Garden of Memories

Kranz          Charles Joseph                           1924    1999    Garden of Memories      

Krause                 Mildred                                  1915    2003    Glen Rest

Krause         Thomas C.                1901    1901    Center Point            

Krause                 Thomas Fred                       1910    2001    Glen Rest

Krauss         Johanna H.               1897    1966    Garden of Memories      

Krauss         William                  1888    1973    Garden of Memories     

Kraxberger     Phyllis Elaine                          1912    2007    Nichols

Kraxberger     Vincent                  1917    1992    Nichols                 

Kremer         William                  1878    1963    Altenheim               

Krenling       E.                       1852    1933    Altenheim  

Kriewitz       Barbertta Strain           1921    1999    Garden of Memories            

Krohl          August                   1848            Altenheim               

Krueger        Anna May Josephine       1910    1912    Glen Rest               

Krueger        Bronesia E.              1869    1931    Glen Rest   

Krueger        Leonard L.                   1907    1987    Garden of Memories

Krueger        Vivian W.                      1902    1979    Garden of Memories

Kruty          Inez Zelma               1925    2006    Garden of Memories

Kuchar         Dorothy K.                    1921    2005    Garden of Memories

Kuchar         Jim                                 1910    1988    Garden of Memories           

Kuehn          Richard W.               1856    1935    Altenheim               

Kuehn          Robert                   1861    1939    Altenheim

Kuehne         Marie Rogers                             1905    2001    Garden of Memories

Kuehne         Martin Rogers                            1946    1997    Garden of Memories

Kuehne         Richard Bryan                           1898    1988    Garden of Memories

Kuhl                     Elizabeth                              1916    1986    Nichols              

Kuhlmann       Bernard N.               1900    1975    Garden of Memories       

Kuhlmann           Henry H.                               1868    1932    Glen Rest

Kuhlmann       Lucy B.                  1900    1986    Garden of Memories      

Kuhlmann           Mary Ellen                            1871    1949    Glen Rest

Kuhnapfel      Paul                     1852    1935    Altenheim

Kuithe         Marvin Edward                            1942    2005    Garden of Memories 

Kuithe         Sarah H.                         1942    2008    Garden of Memories

Kullenberg     Harvey S.                   1899    1976    Garden of Memories

Kunkel         Edward John                              1913    2010    Garden of Memories             

Kunsch         Ralph Albert             1886    1958    Garden of Memories      

Kunz           Anthony E.               1946    1967    Garden of Memories

Kunz           James E.                         1961    1994    Garden of Memories      

Kunz           Louise                   1913    1959    Garden of Memories      

Kunz           Theo                     1913    1995    Garden of Memories

Kunz           Walter H.                         1913    1992    Garden of Memories

Kuperman       Mary                                          1933    2000    Garden of Memories 

Kuperman       Mel                                             1937    2005    Garden of Memories

Kurth          Harold E.                         1906    1992    Garden of Memories

Kurth          Rushie M.                        1905    1985    Garden of Memories    

Kurtz                    Albert W.                               1889    1952    Glen Rest

Kurtz          Emmet E.                         1896    1981    Garden of Memories

Kurtz          Fred H.                  1869    1918    Center Point            

Kurtz          Hattie M.                1904    1970    Glen Rest               

Kurtz          Herman F.                1888    1964    Glen Rest               

Kurtz          Mary C.                  1902    1992    Glen Rest  

Kusch          Elizabeth Bedford      1927    1988    Garden of Memories            

Kuyampaa       Gust                     1886    1969    Center Point            

Kuykendall     Judy Sue                 1943    1943    Garden of Memories

Kuykendall     R. J.                                            1938    1980    Garden of Memories

Kylandezes     Charles A.                               1906    1990    Garden of Memories    

Kwast          Wm.                      1867    1848    Altenheim        

Laas           Perry James                    1926    1996    Garden of Memories        

Labatt         Nell S.                  1916    2001    Glen Rest               

Labatt         Thomas Weir Jr.          1913    1981    Glen Rest               

LaBounty       Reube M.                 1907    2001    Garden of Memories      

Lacey          Emily A.                 1869    1956    Nichols                 

Lacey          John P.                  1894    1963    Nichols                 

Lacey          Robert E.                1862    1932    Nichols       

Lachman        Edna L.                                      1912    1980    Garden of Memories

Lachman        Elmer O.                     1911    2001    Garden of Memories         

Lackey         B. F. Jr.                1916    1975    Camp Verde

Lackey         B. F. III                            1943    2012    Camp Verde             

Lackey         Baby of Jim                              Camp Verde              

Lackey         Benjamin F.              1879    1951    Camp Verde              

Lackey                 Charlie                                (no date) 1939    Glen Rest

Lackey         Cora Lee                 1876    1947    Nichols

Lackey         Dalene                                          1940    2011    Garden of Memories                 

Lackey         David P.                 1955    1979    Camp Verde  

Lackey         Derick Tate                   1993    2006    Garden of Memories           

Lackey         Donna Pearl              1963    1963    Camp Verde              

Lackey         Doris Fay                1907    1923    Nichols                  

Lackey         E. F. Pete               1912    1962    Nichols                 

Lackey         Elizabeth Ann            1965    1965    Camp Verde              

Lackey         Ezell Doris              1915    2009    Center Point            

Lackey         Floyd John               1926    1992    Camp Verde     

Lackey         Ford F.                                          1915    1998    Garden of Memories        

Lackey         Green                    1838    1929    Nichols                 

Lackey         Henry                    1862    1904    Camp Verde              

Lackey         Infant                   1939    1939    Nichols                 

Lackey         Iona B.                  1920    1985    Camp Verde              

Lackey         James                    1856    1929    Camp Verde              

Lackey         James                    1892    1911    Camp Verde              

Lackey         James R.                 1912    1960    Center Point            

Lackey         Joe                      1979    1994    Sunset                  

Lackey         Jonnie                   1891    1984    Camp Verde  

Lackey         Johnny H.                     1941    2006    Camp Verde           

Lackey         Joseph Edward            1872    1918    Nichols                 

Lackey         Katie                                              1893    1894    Baldwin

Lackey         L. J. (Mrs.)             1847    1926    Nichols                 

Lackey         Larry Wayne              1947    1975    Camp Verde              

Lackey         Leslie G.                1914    1980    Camp Verde              

Lackey         Letha                    1882    1906    Nichols                 

Lackey         Levonne                  1939    1953    Nichols  

Lackey         Lewis Lange                               1919    1997    Camp Verde              

Lackey         Myrtle                   1890    1895    Camp Verde              

Lackey         Ray Sr.                  1953    2004    Sunset                  

Lackey         Ruth MarieMohn           1928    1950    Nichols                 

Lackey         Sallie                   1870    1938    Camp Verde              

Lackey         T. H.                    1876    1916    Camp Verde              

Lackey         Tempa A.                 1856    1901    Camp Verde              

Lackey         Theodore F.              1901    1930    Nichols                 

Lackey         Virginia K.              1943    1965    Camp Verde              

Lackey         Wanda Lee                1942            Camp Verde              

Lackey         Winona D.                1909    1912    Nichols                 

Lackey-Sanchez Marcos Joe               1999    1999    Sunset                  

Lacy                     Margaret                               1870  (no date) Glen Rest

Ladd           Richard E.               1958    1999    Sunset 

Ladd           Vernon H.                       1930    2006    Sunset                

Ladson         Beatrice                         1941    Tivy Mountain           

LaFleur        Ethel E.                 1912    2003    Hunt Japonica           

LaFleur        Vernon J.                1906    1982    Hunt Japonica           

Lafreniere     Joseph N                 1925    1955    V A National            

Lahse          W.A.                     1884    1963    Gates of Heaven         

Laird                     Beulah Webb                      1916    2004    Garden of Memories

Laird          Carman Lyons             1913    2001    Garden of Memories      

Laird          Helen S.                 1915    1977    Garden of Memories      

Laird          Ray A.                   1907    1986    Garden of Memories      

Lally          Charles W                        1938    V A National            

Lamb           Annie Laura              1883    1885    Turtle Creek            

Lamb           Clavin                   1897    1967    V A National            

Lamb           Fema                     1886    1975    Turtle Creek            

Lamb           George Arthur            1908    1964    Turtle Creek            

Lamb           George W.                1836    1926    Turtle Creek            

Lamb           Isaac                    1808    1890    Turtle Creek            

Lamb           Jessie                                   Turtle Creek            

Lamb           John George              1878    1883    Turtle Creek            

Lamb           Madeline S.              1910    1988    Turtle Creek            

Lamb           Milton                   1875    1944    Turtle Creek            

Lamb           Naomi M.                 1853    1921    Turtle Creek            

Lamb           William M.               1877    1877    Turtle Creek            

Lambert        Alice Buckley            1855    1948    Center Point     

Lambert        Gladys M.                     1909    1985    Garden of Memories

Lambert        James Nolan                              1932    1996    Garden of Memories      

Lambert        Joseph N.                1854    1900    Center Point 

Lambert        Mary Ann Sorsby                      1934    2008    Garden of Memories          

Lambert        Nolan Lester             1910    2003    Garden of Memories      

Lambert        Thomas Leslie            1933    1989    Turtle Creek            

Lancaster      Glenn M.                 1911    1992    Mountain View

Land           Eileen V.                          1921    1993    Garden of Memories

Land           Raymond W.                  1920    1989    Garden of Memories

Land                     Hulon F.                                1914    1981    Glen Rest

Landers        Blanche Berry                         (no date) 1992    Garden of Memories

Landers        Franklin A.                 (no date) 1999    Garden of Memories

Landess        Check W.                     1904    1988    Garden of Memories

Landess        Grace Pearl                                1906    2006    Garden of Memories

Landgrebe      Billy L. “Skipper”       1932    2003    Garden of Memories      

Landgrebe      Carla Chamberlain                1935    1957    Glen Rest

Landgrebe      Daniel Ray               1938    1957    Garden of Memories 

Landgrebe      Sula M.                                      1914    2005    Garden of Memories    

Landin         Dorothy I.               1923    1982    Mountain View           

Landis         Elenor M.                1893    1964    Garden of Memories      

Landis         Orlie D.                 1887    1976    Garden of Memories      

Landreth       Andrew C                         1940    V A National            

Landrum        Cathy                    1959    1959    Garden of Memories    

Landrum        Delhi E.                      1927    2011    Garden of Memories 

Landrum        Edward C.                1868    1955    Gates of Heaven         

Landrum                             Lemuel R.                             1882    1950    Glen Rest

Landrum        Lillian Roberta          1934    1975    Garden of Memories      

Landrum                    Lily F.                                             1884    1980    Glen Rest

Landry         Gus                      1872    1905    Center Point

Lane           Coy J.                                              1878    1955    Nichols           

Lane           Helen A.                 1871    1933    Verde Valley             

Lane           J. H.                    1834    1887    Center Point            

Lane           Josephine (Patton)       1894    1986    Garden of Memories      

Lane           Margaret C.              1858    1943    Center Point  

Lane           Neiline Vallier                                1915    2007    Garden of Memories       

Lane           Sam                      1836    1907    Center Point            

Lane           Tarlton                  1847    1912    Center Point 

 

                   Copyright © September 2004

                         Charles Sherman