Kerr County Burials

Indexed by Charles Sherman for the Kerr County TXGenWeb Page

Use "Back" function to return to Kerr County Burial page.

This index lists all names for this category on the Kerr County Cemeteries 
Section of  the Kerr County Genealogy Page of the TXGenWeb.   

The cemetery of burial will be listed with the name.


                              Pro - Rav

Name (Last and First)                   Birth   Death       Cemetery
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Prout          Timothy John “Tim”       1966    1985    Garden of Memories   
Pruett         Paris Ira                1908    2003    Garden of Memories       
Pruitt         B. J.                    1890    1959    Gates of Heaven          
Pruitt         Claudia                  1874    1883    Mountain View            
Pruitt         Gail T.                  1930    2002    Garden of Memories       
Pruitt         John H                   1898    1924    V A National             
Pruitt         Mattie F.                1867    1883    Mountain View  
Prukop         Barbara S.               1923    2006    Garden of Memories          
Pruneda        Abel H.                  1928    1976    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Adela R.                 1910    1996    Guadalupe 
Pruneda        Amador Hernandez         1932    2006    Guadalupe               
Pruneda        Angela                   1929    1930    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Antonio G. Jr.           1952    1952    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Arturo                   1881    1975    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Francisca                1904    1986    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Gumesindo                1889    1967    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Irene                    1932    1957    Guadalupe   
Pruneda        Jesus                    1914    2005    Guadalupe             
Pruneda        Jose Maria               1900    1971    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Julia                    1892    1968    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Julia                            1970    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Julie Alayne Kilgore     1967    1996    Glen Rest
Pruneda        Lilia Herrada            1911    2006    Garden of Memories
Pruneda        Margarito                1866    1942    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Mateo H.                 1909    1964    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Petra                    1870    1937    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Petra H.                 1900    1987    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Roy                      1908    1969    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Silvera                  1932    1963    Guadalupe                
Pruneda        Victor H.                1915    1978    Guadalupe                
Puckett        Artie M.                 1902    1991    Nichols 
Puckett        Billy H.                 1925    1995    Garden of Memories                 
Puckett        Coleman S.               1899    1968    Nichols                  
Pugh           John H                   1882    1934    V A National
Pullen         Sally                    1910    1970    Gates of Heaven 
Pullias       Elizabeth Ayres Stribling 1913    1999    Garden of Memories  
Pullin         Curtis Allen             1916    2008    Turtle Creek  
Pullin         Louise                   1912    1994    Nichols     
Pullin         Marjorie Mae             1921    2002    Turtle Creek             
Pump           Mildred W.               1920    2002    Garden of Memories
Pump           Raymond Edward           1925    1977    Garden of Memories   
Pumphrey       Agnes                    1913    1994    Nichols    
Pumphrey       Joseph Reddin            1888    1933    Nichols                  
Pumphrey       Mary Angy                1892    1970    Nichols                  
Pumphrey       May Evers Ross           1870            Glen Rest
Pumphrey       Monica Laine             1984    2006    Center Point
Purdy          Bernice Virginia         1897    1984    Garden of Memories       
Purdy          Paul Holmes              1892    1969    Garden of Memories 
Pursley        William W.               1882    1916    Glen Rest
Puryear        Billie                   1918    2007    Garden of Memories    
Puryear        E. C.                    1915    1984    Garden of Memories
Pye            Fern Marie               1915    2007    Garden of Memories
Pyle           Gilbert Edward           1920    1990    Garden of Memories
Pyle           Mark A.                  1961    2000    Garden of Memories
Pyle           Mary Ann                 1920    2010    Garden of Memories
Qualtrough     Cleo B.                  1915    1990    Garden of Memories 
Qualtrough     Lucille                  1908    1974    Garden of Memories
Qualtrough     Walter F.                1904    1994    Garden of Memories   
Quellar        Russell                  1959    2011    Nichols    
Quick          Ora A.                   1871    1893    Center Point             
Quillan        Leroy M.                 1911    1984    Turtle Creek 
Quillan        Mable Ruth               1914    2009    Turtle Creek            
Quinones       Guadalupe                1951    2001    Mountain View            
Quinones       Jose Casimiro            1906    1975    Garden of Memories   
Quintero       Patsy A.                 1920    1985    San Jose    
Quist          Albin O.                 1887    1961    Garden of Memories       
Quist          Minerva G.               1888    1973    Garden of Memories   
Raaz           Frieda Louise            1874    1967    Glen Rest                
Raaz           Paul Louis               1872    1948    Glen Rest                
Raaz           Robert                   1900    1915    Glen Rest
Rabago         Jason Chad               1971    2007    Nichols 
Rabalais       Dovie A. North           1905    1992    Garden of Memories
Rabalais       Milton Paul              1897    1952    Garden of Memories       
Rabalais       Victoria                 1900    1926    Glen Rest
Raborn         Jesse J.                 1898    1955    Garden of Memories       
Raborn         Mary Catherine           1924    2000    Glen Rest
Radeleff       Ernest Frederick         1907    1995    Garden of Memories       
Radeleff       Eugenia Harriet          1908    1994    Garden of Memories       
Radeleff       Frances B.               1918    1999    Garden of Memories       
Radeleff       Fritz                    1874    1953    Glen Rest                
Radeleff       Minnie                   1885    1973    Glen Rest
Radeleff       Rudolph D.               1918    1974    Garden of Memories       
Rader          William M.               1874    1955    Gates of Heaven          
Radez          Ursula                   1880    1917    Glen Rest                
Ragland        Frank S.                 1861    1923    Glen Rest
Ragland        James Calvin             1908    1998    Garden of Memories
Ragland        Sallie Sandlin           1912    1987    Garden of Memories                
Ragland        Susan M.                 1855    1940    Glen Rest                
Ragland        Victor E.                1863    1920    Glen Rest
Raglin         Rose Flo-Nell Wilson     1937    1996    Garden of Memories North
Ragsdale       Jim                      1918    1970    Sunset                   
Raiford        Ada Florine “Cissie”     1914    2000    Hunt Japonica            
Raiford        Aubrey H.                1894    1987    Hunt Japonica            
Raiford        Beaulah                  1896    1978    Hunt Japonica            
Raiford        Grace J.                 1900    1966    Hunt Japonica            
Raiford        Ira L. “Buster”          1902    1988    Hunt Japonica            
Raiford        J. Gordon                1898    1976    Hunt Japonica            
Raiford        James Coppage            1859    1934    Hunt Japonica            
Raiford        Larry David              1938    1938    Hunt Japonica            
Raiford        Lloyd                    1892    1985    Nichols                  
Raiford        Nancy                    1893    1893    Hunt Japonica            
Raiford        Nancy Tempe              1873    1951    Hunt Japonica            
Raiford        Rex Aubrey               1901    1954    Hunt Japonica            
Raiford        Ruth C.                  1891    1982    Nichols                  
Raines         Mary Lilliam             1873    1921    Glen Rest                
Rains          Ada Dee Carey            1905    1995    Glen Rest                
Rains          Richard Kerr             1908    1994    Glen Rest
Rainwater      Ella Fern                1942    2002    Sunset                   
Rainwater      Jefferson Davis          1888    1925    Glen Rest
Rainwater      Mary Helen Sample        1924    2007    Garden of Memories
Rakowitz       August                   1895    1971    Garden of Memories       
Ralph          Mrs. Cecil E.            1900    1932    Center Point             
Ralston        Emilie S.                1861    1957    Garden of Memories       
Ralston        John E.                  1862    1941    Garden of Memories  
Ramage         Linda Catharine          1960    2005    Turtle Creek  
Ramirez        Anita C.                 1912    1984    Garden of Memories
Ramirez        Blas C.                  1908    1986    Garden of Memories   
Ramirez        Dominique Elijah         2009    2009    Mountain View
Ramirez        Felicia Ann              1979    1979    Guadalupe                
Ramirez        Felix C.                 1924    1985    Guadalupe                
Ramirez        Infant                   1967    1967    San Jose                 
Ramirez        Joe Lopez                1950    1996    Guadalupe                
Ramirez        Juan C.                  1926    1968    Mountain View            
Ramirez        Julia A.                 1954    1999    Mountain View            
Ramirez        Leonardo                 1872    1958    Gates of Heaven          
Ramirez        Michael                  2002    2002    Garden of Memories       
Ramirez        Michael Ruben            1952    2004    Guadalupe    
Ramirez        Simon Castillo           1930    2005    Guadalupe   
Ramirez        Vicki L.                 1927    2007    Guadalupe          
Ramos          Alfredo                  1968    1998    Garden of Memories       
Ramos          Alfredo                  1968    1998    Guadalupe                
Ramos          Antonio M.               1888    1961    Guadalupe                
Ramos          Antonio P.               1889    1950    Guadalupe                
Ramos          Charlie Rey              2001    2002    Mountain View
Ramos          Georgina                 1970    1973    San Jose
Ramos          Grace Ancira             1931    2012    Guadalupe
Ramos          Jacinta Rodriguez        1929    2007    Mountain View  
Ramos          Jose                     1973    1973    San Jose
Ramos          Ma Guad. “Mary Lou”      1966    2011    San Jose
Ramos          Rita                     1870    1950    Guadalupe                
Ramos          Santos L.                1901    1977    Guadalupe                
Ramos          Sista Perez              1871    1920    Guadalupe                
Ramos          Victor T.                1934    1995    Mountain View            
Ramos          Viviano Z.               1944    2004    Guadalupe                
Ramsay         Beatrice                 1902            Glen Rest
Ramsay         Bernard                  1914    1973    Garden of Memories       
Ramsay         LaDelle                  1920    1972    Garden of Memories       
Ramsay         Maggie M.                1881    1968    Glen Rest                
Ramsay         W. Fred                  1901    1963    Glen Rest
Ramsay         William H.               1873    1939    Glen Rest
Ramsey         Charlie D.               1951    1975    Nichols 
Ramsey         Evelyn Ottinger          1929    2012    Garden of Memories                 
Ramsey         Jeannette Curry          1879    1954    Garden of Memories       
Ramsey         Myrtle L.                1903    1969    Glen Rest
Ramsey         Orin Palmer              1885    1954    Garden of Memories
Ramsey         Robert (Bob) R.          1918    2009    Glen Rest       
Ramsey         Thomas C.                1900    1969    Glen Rest                
Ramsey         Willielee Auld           1921    2000    Glen Rest
Ramthum        Felix                    1902    1965    Gates of Heaven   
Randel         Floyd Leslie             1900    1985    Glen Rest       
Randel         Ola Lee                  1904    1985    Glen Rest
Randel         Paula Mecia Angle        1934    2004    Garden of Memories
Randle         Clarance                 1919    1999    Guadalupe 
Randle         Florence S.              1904    1989    Garden of Memories               
Randle         George                   1893    1949    Hunt Japonica            
Randle         Willie G.                1897    1970    Garden of Memories       
Rangel         Aurelio R.               1948    1984    Mountain View            
Rangel         Lucio Jr.                1943    1943    San Jose   
Rangel         Lucio R.                 1923    1982    San Jose  
Raney          Florene J.               1912    2004    Garden of Memories
Raney          Walter M.                1900    1976    Garden of Memories
Rankhorn       Christy Howard           1937    1945    Glen Rest    
Rankhorn       Laura Adeline            1915    2006    Glen Rest            
Rankhorn       Ovid Kadamus             1908    1997    Glen Rest
Rankin         Annie L.                 1880    1928    Center Point             
Rankin         Clifford Cort            1911    1993    Glen Rest 
Rankin         J. B.                    1907    1986    Center Point               
Rankin         James Ray                1928    1954    Glen Rest 
Rankin         Loss W.                  1916    1992    Center Point
Rankin         Lula Pearl               1885    1946    Center Point
Rankin         May E “Betty”            1923    1988    Center Point 
Rankin         Oren R.                  1908    1988    Center Point
Rankin         Robert “Bob”             1933    2005    Center Point              
Rankin         Thelma                   1905    2001    Glen Rest                
Rankin         Vera D.                  1912    1973    Glen Rest                
Rankin         Walter B.                1909    1992    Glen Rest
Ranne          Annie V.                 1913    1970    Garden of Memories       
Ranne          Dean H.                  1935    1998    Garden of Memories       
Ranne          Willard B.               1912    1995    Garden of Memories       
Ransleben      Eddie F.                 1889    1972    Center Point             
Rape           Eunice Leon              1926    1943    V A National             
Rape           Minnie G.                1904    1983    Nichols  
Rappolee       Aileen                   1906    1988    Garden of Memories                
Rappolee       E. A. “Al”               1927    2003    Garden of Memories  
Rappolee       Jean                     1900    1984    Garden of Memories     
Rappolee       Viola E. “Vi”            1918    2004    Garden of Memories
Rasmus         J. Wendell, Sr.          1915    1992    Garden of Memories
Rasmus         Violet                   1922    2008    Garden of Memories       
Ratcliff       Lee                      1895    1927    V A National             
Ratcliffe      Sara Eastwood            1937    1999    Garden of Memories 
Ratcliffe      Thomas G.”Tom”           1932    2011    Garden of Memories                            
Rathke         Benjamin F.              1920    2005    Glen Rest      
Rathke         James Calvin             1917    1988    Hunt Japonica            
Rathke         Mary C.                  1922    1999    Hunt Japonica            
Rathmann       A. L.                    1841    1924    Altenheim     
Ratliff        Terry Allen              1954    2001    Nichols           
Rauch          Adolf                    1896    1940    Brown                    
Rauch          Charlie                  1891    1896    Brown                    
Rauch          Damon A.                 1940    1940    Brown                    
Rauch          Ellenora B.              1908    1970    Brown                    
Rauch          Ernest                   1854    1939    Brown                    
Rauch          Ernest E.                1945    1945    Brown                    
Rauch          Louise                   1859    1938    Brown                    
Rauch          Oscar R.                 1895    1967    Brown                    
Ravenna        Jacques M.               1891    1975    Garden of Memories       
Ravenna        Melanie E.               1893    1979    Garden of Memories
Ravitz         Betty Jean               1922    1977    Garden of Memories       
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Copyright © September 2004

                               Charles Sherman
                               Updated 1/25/2015