Kerr County Burials

Indexed by Charles Sherman for the Kerr County TXGenWeb Page

Use "Back" function to return to Kerr County Burial page.

This index lists all names for this category on the Kerr County Cemeteries 
Section of  the Kerr County Genealogy Page of the TXGenWeb.   

The cemetery of burial will be listed with the name.
 

                                  Smo - Sta

Name(Last and First)                    Birth   Death        Cemetery
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Smotek         John                     1891    1931    V A National             
Sneathen       Ivey W.                  1919    1988    Glen Rest                
Sneathen       Margaret L.              1926    1987    Glen Rest
Sneed          Carlos A.                1913    1982    Garden of Memories
Sneed          Charlie                  1900    1943    Gates of Heaven          
Sneed          Methiel V.               1914    1973    Garden of Memories  
Sneed          Ruth Eaton Thompson      1916    2010    Garden of Memories     
Snelgrove      George F                 1896    1945    V A National             
Snelling       Neil                     1897    1939    V A National     
Snider         Ray                      1937    1998    Garden of Memories
Snitker        Arlan Jack               1926    1983    Garden of Memories
Snitker        Brad Allen               1954    1974    Garden of Memories        
Snodgrass      Bryce                    1897    1997    Hunt Japonica            
Snodgrass      Jerome B.                1825    1878    Hunt Japonica            
Snodgrass      Lola Anna                1911    2004    Garden of Memories       
Snodgrass      Mary G                   1871    1956    Hunt Japonica
Snodgrass      Ross                     1903    2011    Garden of Memories            
Snodgrass      Volney B                 1861    1951    Hunt Japonica 
Snodgrass      Volney B., Jr.           1907    1989    Garden of Memories           
Snow           Amanda V.                1860    1942    Nichols                  
Snow           Barker                   1898    1963    Nichols   
Snow           Bernice L.               1873    1937    Nichols               
Snow           James D.                 1837    1929    Nichols                  
Snow           John H.                  1895    1968    Nichols                  
Snow           Mildred Masters          1907    1967    Garden of Memories       
Snowden        Jefferson Crockett       1911    1950    Glen Rest 
Snowden        Jewel                    1907    1994    Nichols
Snowden        Lewis W                  1891    1934    V A National    
Snowden        Tom                      1906    1994    Nichols         
Snyder         Joe A.                   1900    1997    Glen Rest 
Snyder         Joseph Alfred            1909    1994    Garden of Memories               
Snyder         Katherine M.             1907    1986    Glen Rest
Snyder         Linda Porter             1914    1999    Garden of Memories  
Sokolyk        Wasyl, M.D.              1911    1989    Garden of Memories     
Soliday        Feuton W.                1892    1970    Garden of Memories       
Soliday        Josephine                1892    1982    Garden of Memories       
Solis          Maria Ignacia Perales    1841            Guadalupe                
Solomon        Elsie                    1899    1969    Garden of Memories       
Solomon        Ralph W.                 1894    1956    Garden of Memories       
Sommer         Albinus P.               1895    1962    Garden of Memories       
Sommer         Charlyne                 1929    1961    Garden of Memories       
Sommer         Elsa Marie               1894    1976    Garden of Memories       
Sommers        Della                    1880    1951    Nichols
Sonnier        Tony G.                  1948    2001    Garden of Memories  
Sontag         Bettye Jo                1926    2011    Garden of Memories    
Sontag         M. R.                    1923    1990    Garden of Memories
Sorenson       Viola M. Sandel          1925    1987    Garden of Memories  
Sosa           Celsa                    1885    1969    Gates of Heaven 
Soth           Alice E.                 1917    2010    Garden of Memories   
Soth           Charles H.               1912    1991    Garden of Memories  
Soth           Dora                     1901    1970    Garden of Memories
Soth           Henry                    1885    1981    Garden of Memories
Soth           John Lopez, Sr.          1925    1990    Garden of Memories  
Soth           Larry M.                 1938    2004    Garden of Memories
Sotello        Margaret Paiz            1952    2002    San Jose     
Soto           Anita                    1944    2000    Mountain View            
Soto           Fernando B.              1945    1951    Guadalupe                
Soto           Graciano                 1899    1968    Gates of Heaven          
Soto           Juan                             1948    Guadalupe  
Soto           Simon                    1901    1920    Nichols
Soto           Virginia                 1910    1919    Nichols  
Sottosanti     James A. “Jim”           1955    2011    Garden of Memories 
Sowa           George Patrick           1941    2011    Garden of Memories
Sowards        Mildred B.               1916    1994    Garden of Memories           
Sowards        Robert D.                1915    1975    Garden of Memories       
Sowball        Nicolas                  1833?   1913    Mountain View            
Sowball        Rose                     1842?   1905    Mountain View            
Sowell         Almeda Mildred           1875    1899    Center Point             
Sowell         Andrew Jackson           1847    1921    Center Point             
Sowell         Fountain Lee             1873    1930    Center Point             
Sowell         Odell                    1890    1900    Center Point             
Sowers         Gerald Leslie            1899    1936    V A National             
Spacie         Eleanor M.               1892    1984    Garden of Memories       
Spacie         William W.               1886    1979    Garden of Memories       
Spagler        Lena M.                  1861    1953    Glen Rest
Spahr          Naomi Fortson            1908    1994    Garden of Memories
Spangler       Tiana Cochran            1948    1994    Garden of Memories
Spann          Albert L.                1890    1965    Garden of Memories       
Spann          Albert L. II             1917    1945    Garden of Memories       
Spann          Ethel C.                 1889    1978    Garden of Memories       
Sparks         Dan                      1870    1915    Glen Rest
Sparks         Laura M.                 1890    1969    Sunset                   
Sparks         Newton J. Jr.            1937    2000    Sunset                   
Sparks         Newton J. Sr.            1910    1991    Sunset                   
Sparks         Pauline                  1945    2001    Garden of Memories       
Sparks         Pearl E.                 1911    1993    Sunset 
Speakmon       Frank Leroy              1923    1999    Garden of Memories
Speakmon       Lenell Dayton            1898    1941    Glen Rest
Spear          Clara D.                 1904    1988    Garden of Memories       
Spear          Dick                     1872    1932    Glen Rest
Spear          Webster H.               1897    1970    Garden of Memories
Spears         Barry Dwain              1952    2008    Garden of Memories  
Spears         Bertha L.                1896    1989    Garden of Memories
Spears         Helen D.                 1920    1991    Garden of Memories     
Spears         Kathleen M.              1896    1982    Garden of Memories       
Spears         Marjorie                 1897    1970    Nichols        
Spears         Miles B.                 1891    1964    Garden of Memories  
Spears         Ottis Ray                1926    2005    Garden of Memories
Spears         Samuel L. “Bill”         1920    1984    Garden of Memories
Spears         William T.               1895    1980    Garden of Memories     
Speck          Annie                    1879    1913    Glen Rest
Speck          Morris G.                1912    1970    Gates of Heaven          
Speckles       Edwin W.                 1883    1939    Glen Rest
Spence         Alice M.                 1908    1990    Garden of Memories
Spence         Eddie L.                 1869    1957    Garden of Memories 
Spence         John E.                  1900    1977    Garden of Memories      
Spence         Sallie E.                1873    1958    Garden of Memories       
Spencer        A. R.                    1866    1918    Glen Rest
Spencer        Alexander Burke III      1932    1996    Garden of Memories 
Spencer        George R.                1903    1986    Garden of Memories  
Spencer        Helen Ada Sorenson       1918    2010    Garden of Memories    
Spencer        Jennie                   1913            Center Point   
Spencer        Joe Weaver               1963    1989    Garden of Memories
Spencer        John W.                  1910    1994    Garden of Memories
Spencer        Robert L.                1913    1986    Center Point          
Spencer        Ruby Elizabeth           1928    2003    Garden of Memories       
Spenrath       Emma (Neunhoffer)        1889    1983    Altenheim                
Spenrath       Fritz                    1886    1965    Altenheim                
Spicer         Elizabeth (Mosty)        1887    1951    Glen Rest                
Spicer         James                    1856    1937    Glen Rest                
Spicer         James III                1919    1966    Glen Rest                
Spicer         James S. A.              1883    1968    Glen Rest
Spicer         Mary                     1919    2001    Camp Verde               
Spicer         Robert Lee               1922    1973    Glen Rest                
Spicer         Ruth Nelson              1859    1934    Glen Rest
Spickler       Lawrence L                       1938    V A National             
Spiller        Louis                    1891    1932    V A National  
Spiva          Frank                    1928    1993    Garden of Memories           
Spivey         Aubrey Eugene            1902    1967    Center Point             
Spohn          Bonnie Jean              1958    1958    Garden of Memories       
Spoonemore     Ronnie                   1900    1926    V A National             
Spooner        Evelyn M.                1896    1988    Garden of Memories   
Spooner        Fay Henry                1907    1993    Garden of Memories
Spooner        Lee Ira                  1898    1976    Garden of Memories    
Spooner        Ralph F.                 1896    1966    Garden of Memories
Sprang         Barbara I.               1908    1990    Garden of Memories       
Spriggs        Jessie                   1888    1960    Garden of Memories       
Spriggs        W. Bert                  1887    1957    Garden of Memories
Springer       Jamie Marie              1996    1996    Garden of Memories       
Springer       Laura Feild              1887    1960    Garden of Memories 
Springs        Murphy “Big Murph”       1990    2009    Garden of Memories North      
Sprinkles      Francis Marion           1840    1918    Center Point             
Sprinkles      M. S. (Mrs.)             1844    1894    Center Point             
Sprott         Bennie                   1924    2004    Garden of Memories       
Sprott         Charles A.               1920    2005    Center Point
Sprott         Doris Alee               1928    2008    Garden of Memories
Sprott         Felix                    1913    1960    Garden of Memories
Sprott         Shirley Mae              1930    1998    Center Point
Sprott         Stella                   1905    1962    Garden of Memories
Sproul         Annie J.                 1879    1967    Sunset                   
Sproul         Dora                     1885    1965    Sunset                   
Sproul         James W.                 1870    1889    Sunset                   
Sproul         Margaret E.              1846    1917    Sunset                   
Sproul         Robert A.                1874    1955    Sunset                   
Sproul         W. W.                    1835    1918    Sunset                   
Spry           Ora M                    1891    1943    V A National             
Spurgin        Beulah L.                1910    1963    Nichols                  
Spurgin        Marjorie Lou             1936    1942    Nichols                  
Spurlin        Lizzie                   1898    1924    Glen Rest
Spurlock       Ada L.                   1890    1969    Gates of Heaven 
St.Clair       Dorothy                  1921    1988    Nichols
St.Clair       Lt. Col. Felix L.        1909    1988    Glen Rest                
St.Clair       Marion J.                1922    1993    Glen Rest
St.Germain     Bert J.                  1901    1965    Garden of Memories       
St.Germain     Isabel D.                1891    1970    Garden of Memories       
St.Germain     Leta Bell                1899    1961    Garden of Memories       
St.Germain     Raymond J.               1889    1962    Garden of Memories       
St.John        Herbert L.               1880    1966    Garden of Memories       
St.John        Katherine T.             1907    1946    Glen Rest
St.John        Margaret H.              1881    1961    Garden of Memories        
Stacy          George P.                1864    1953    Gates of Heaven
Stacy          Shirley Ruth             1946    1965    Garden of Memories  
Stacy          Tressie O.               1919    1994    Garden of Memories
Stacy          Virgil E.                1918    2003    Garden of Memories        
Stafford       Charles                  1876    1958    Sunset                   
Stafford       Mary Jane                1877    1950    Sunset                   
Stafford       Norma                    1927    1998    Garden of Memories  
Stafford       Paul Lajeune             1931    2006    Garden of Memories     
Staglik        Hilda                    1910    1997    Glen Rest                
Staglik        Jerome Sr.               1906    1984    Glen Rest
Stahl          Janice                   1941    2003    Garden of Memories       
Stackhouse     Leroy Claude             1900    1955    Gates of Heaven  
Stalcup        J. Ray                   1892    1982    Garden of Memories
Stalcup        Rebecca A.               1919    1998    Garden of Memories
Stallings      David W.                 1957    1998    Garden of Memories        
Stallings      Jesse F.                 1898    1971    Glen Rest                
Stallings      Laura H.                 1899    1983    Glen Rest
Stallings      Raymond Donald           1933    2011    Garden of Memories
Stamates       Andrew                           1937    V A National  
Stamps         David E.                 1938    2003    Garden of Memories    
Stanbridge     Edward                   1941    2008    Garden of Memories       
Stancill       Edgar A                  1893    1950    V A National             
Standish       Chester K.               1880    1966    Garden of Memories       
Standish       Drucie Ann               1884    1981    Garden of Memories  
Standlee       Milton Miller            1914    2006    Garden of Memories  
Standlee       Ona Mae                  1914    2007    Garden of Memories   
Stanford       Helen A.                 1899    1973    Garden of Memories       
Stanford       Iva M.                   1907    1998    Nichols                  
Stanford       Mary                     1800    1885    Mountain View            
Stanford       Philip                   1887            Mountain View
Stanford       Rita Margaret            1928    2012    Guadalupe            
Stanford       Robert W.                1892    1969    Garden of Memories       
Stanford       William                  1895    1979    Nichols  
Stanley        Julia Wooten             1885    1949    Glen Rest
Stanley        Lillian                  1892    1986    Glen Rest
Stanley        Margaret Vaughn          1851    1939    Center Point 
Stanley        Pauline Bateman          1917    2008    Garden of Memories            
Stanley        Taylor                   1840    1903    Center Point   
Stanley        Thomas Benjamin, Jr.     1912    2003    Garden of Memories          
Stanley        Thomas O.                1881    1960    Glen Rest
Stanley        Vickie                   1950    2011    Mountain View
Stanowski      Lois E.                  1916    1999    Garden of Memories
Stanowski      Stanislaus, Jr.          1913    2006    Garden of Memories
Stapleton      Caroline Antoinette      1856    1947    Nichols                  
Stapleton      Mable V.                 1920    1980    Garden ofMemories       
Stapleton      Mary F.                  1887    1887    Nichols                  
Stapleton      William Zeno             1848    1897    Hunt Japonica            
Stapleton      William Zeothen (Zeno)   1882    1958    Nichols                  
Stapp          Jessie B.                1887    1965    Garden of Memories       
Stapp          T. J.                    1930    2001    Center Point             
Stark          Claud E.                 1907    1976    Hunt Japonica            
Stark          Elizabeth                1875    1954    Garden of Memories  
Stark          Irvin J.                 1876    1973    Garden of Memories     
Stark          James Combs              1880    1960    Hunt Japonica            
Stark          Maggie M.                1885    1868    Hunt Japonica            
Stark          Novella G.               1909    2001    Hunt Japonica            
Starkey        Alice                    1861    1951    Glen Rest                
Starkey        Alonzo Lycurgus          1872    1946    Glen Rest                
Starkey        Alonzo Lycurgus Jr.      1920    2003    Glen Rest
Starkey        Gordon Rankin            1901    1961    Glen Rest                
Starkey        Horace Jones             1903    1981    Glen Rest
Starkey        J. M.                    1820    1891    Starkey                  
Starkey        John James               1870    1954    Glen Rest
Starkey        Jones                    1862    1863    Starkey                  
Starkey        M. A.                    1834    1905    Starkey                  
Starkey        Martha                   1913    2002    Glen Rest                
Starkey        Pattie R.(Goodwin)       1879    1977    Glen Rest
Startzman      Irving L.                1911    1965    Center Point
Startzman      Mary M.                  1920    1990    Center Point
Staudt         Alfred E. “Dick”         1917    1998    Garden of Memories             
Staudt         Billie                   1918    1921    Glen Rest
Staudt         Elizabeth F. Lee         1921    2010    Garden of Memories                
Staudt         Emilea                   1895    1917    Glen Rest
Staudt         William Emil, Sr.        1941    2012    Nichols                
Stayton        Zachary Scott            1991    1992    Glen Rest                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Copyright © September 2004

                          Charles Sherman    
                          Updated 1/17/2015