Kerr County Burials

Indexed by Charles Sherman for the Kerr County TXGenWeb Page

Use "Back" function to return to Kerr County Burial page.

This index lists all names for this category on the Kerr County Cemeteries 
Section of  the Kerr County Genealogy Page of the TXGenWeb.   

The cemetery of burial will be listed with the name.
 
                                Stos - Sz

Name (Last and First)                   Birth     Death       Cemetery
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stotts         Joseph Lee               1893    1967    Garden of Memories
Stotts         Joseph Lee, Jr.          1918    1981    Garden of Memories
Stotts         Lydia Frances            1892    1958    Garden of Memories     
Stotts         Roy V.                   1962    1962    Nichols   
Stoughton      Marilyn Rose             1930    2000    Garden of Memories
Stoughton      Ruby M.                  1927    1992    Garden of Memories 
Stout          Bonnie M.                1922    2009    Garden of Memories 
Stout          Clyde Ernest             1919    2012    Garden of Memories             
Stout          George                   1885    1961    Gates of Heaven          
Stout          Gladys M.                1892    1980    Garden of Memories       
Stout          John Oron                1947    1963    Garden of Memories       
Stout          Martin H.                1892    1959    Garden of Memories
Stout          Maurie Evelyn            1909    1988    Garden of Memories       
Stout          Warren Mahlon            1901    1965    Garden of Memories
Stovall        Eva R.                   1917    2009    Garden of Memories
Stovall        Florence E.              1909    1975    Garden of Memories       
Stovall        Peter F. “Papaw”         1910    1972    Garden of Memories
Stovall        Simms E.                 1902    1977    Garden of Memories
Stover         Esther Grona             1914    1999    Garden of Memories       
Strange        John C                   1898    1926    V A National    
Strater        Elton Lee                1929    2005    Glen Rest         
Strater        Gladys M.                1902    1974    Garden of Memories       
Strater        Wilbur                   1895    1971    Garden of Memories 
Straub         Edw. C. “Bud”            1917    1988    Garden of Memories       
Strauss        Ethel Rolan              1924    2003    Garden of Memories       
Strauss        Fred                     1903    1976    Gates of Heaven   
Strauss        Lawrence                 1928    1997    Garden of Memories
Strawn         Arthur J.                1941    1998    Garden of  Memories       
Strawn         Wanda Marie              1911    2002    Garden of Memories       
Streetman      Mary M.                  1889    1965    Nichols   
Streetman      Mozelle Sparks           1914    1997    Glen Rest
Strecker       Donald I.                1930    2007    Garden of Memories
Streckfus      James Vincent            1933    2004    Garden of Memories               
Strege         Fred B.                  1898    1971    Garden of Memories       
Strege         Helen M.                 1893    1961    Garden of Memories       
Streib         Edward                   1900    1903    Glen Rest
Streit         Clyde Wilbur             1921    2005    Garden of Memories
Strickland     Ada Louise               1896    1980    Hunt Japonica   
Strickland     Betty Jean               1928    2010    Center Point         
Strickland     Ellis Howard             1890    1991    Hunt Japonica 
Strickland     Harold                   1908    1982    Garden of Memories           
Strickland     Lena B                   1914    1973    Hunt Japonica     
Strickland     Lillian                  1906    1988    Garden of Memories
Strickland     Sandra Linda             1982    1982    Garden of Memories       
Strickland     Wilmer E                 1917    1977    Hunt Japonica            
Strief         Ruth                     1898    1965    Gates of Heaven          
Strimbling     A. R.                    1894    1972    Garden of Memories       
Stringham      Emerson                  1888    1960    Garden of Memories       
Strombeck      Lois                     1911    1961    Garden of Memories 
Strother       Shirley Onedia           1934    2011    Center Point 
Stroud         Aida A. (Mrs. C. R.)     1898    1979    Garden of Memories
Stroud         G. R. “Swaggie”          1898    1992    Garden of Memories
Stroup         Alta J.                  1895    1988    Garden of Memories     
Stroup         Guy J.                   1884    1973    Garden of Memories  
Stubblefield   Lou Vena                 1901    1993    Center Point  
Stubbs         Bobby Joe                1944    2008    Garden of Memories   
Stuckey        Clifton C.               1898    1962    Garden of Memories       
Stuckey        Tempie C.                1901    1992    Garden of Memories
Sublett        Aileen McNealy           1914    1997    Nichols       
Sublett        Audrey J.                1937    1977    Garden of Memories       
Sublett        Birkett J.               1892    1986    Garden of Memories  
Sublett        Dorothy Jane             1936    2001    Nichols 
Sublett        Dot L.                   1916    2005    Nichols    
Sublett        Edwin/Edward Louis       1874    1932    Hunt Japonica            
Sublett        Effie A.                 1893    1975    Garden of Memories       
Sublett        Elwyn                    1896    1951    Hunt Japonica            
Sublett        Herman L.                1905    1989    Nichols                  
Sublett        Ida Mary                 1870    1956    Nichols       
Sublett        Jesse J.                 1868    1947    Nichols                  
Sublett        Jesse J.                 1908    1986    Nichols                  
Sublett        King V                   1901    1947    V A National             
Sublett        Lillie                   1874    1949    Hunt Japonica    
Sublett        Reuben                   1901    1982    Nichols        
Suchy          John J.                  1901    1971    Gates of Heaven  
Sulik          Susie                    1899    1987    Garden of Memories
Sullivan       Beatrice J.              1929    1997    Garden of Memories        
Sullivan       Bertha Dennis            1910    1910    Garden of Memories       
Sullivan       Carnelius M              1888    1953    V A National      
Sullivan       Charles H.               1928    1993    Garden of Memories
Sullivan       Eva V.                   1879    1967    Center Point             
Sullivan       Harry B.                 1878    1958    Center Point             
Sullivan       John C.                  1888    1963    Garden of Memories
Sullivan       John L                   1892    1941    V A National 
Sullivan       Mabel C.                 1893    1973    Garden of Memories    
Sullivan       Michael William          1932    2011    Garden of Memories
Sullivan       Michael Taylor           1983    2002    Center Point
Sullivan       William A.               1883    1974    Garden of Memories       
Sullivan       William Preston          1894    1969    Garden of Memories
Sultemeier     Lillie Edna (Haun)       1913    2006    Nichols
Summers        Frances Virginia         1928    2005    Garden of Memories
Summers        Frederic G. (Dr.)        1911    1956    Garden of Memories
Summers        Jean Audet               1923    1998    Garden of Memories       
Summers        Louise R.                1908    2003    Garden of Memories
Summers        Norman Lee, Jr.          1928    2000    Garden of Memories    
Summers        Paul Howard              1925    2006    Garden of Memories   
Summers        Thos. Osmond             1880    1940    Garden of Memories       
Summers        Virgil Clarence Jr.      1932    2002    Garden of Memories       
Summers        W. L.                    1879    1915    Hunt Japonica            
Sumner         B. F.                    1911    1997    Hunt Japonica            
Sumner         Earline                  1920    2003    Garden of Memories
Sumner         Hannah Rolf              1918    2012    Garden of Memories
Sumner         Jimmie M.                1903    1987    Garden ofMemories
Sumner         Joe D.                   1915    1985    Garden of Memories       
Sumner         John Wesley              1898    1957    V A National             
Sumner         Mildred                  1926    2001    Garden of Memories
Sumner         Peggy J.                 1927    1987    Garden of Memories
Sumner         Robert Paul              1915    1985    Garden of Memories 
Sumner         Russell                  1915    2005    Garden of Memories      
Sunderland     Henry Joseph             1887    1956    Garden of Memories       
Surber         A. C.                    1830    1892    Center Point             
Surber         Adam                     1804    1879    Center Point             
Surber         Capt. A. C.              1830    1893    Center Point 
Surber         Benjamin E.              1887    1943    Glen Rest                
Surber         Bertha                   1878    1962    Glen Rest   
Surber         Carlane                  1862    1884    Bishop-Surber
Surber         Cyntha                   1880    1889    Bishop-Surber                  
Surber         Elmer Dean               1904    1915    Glen Rest
Surber         Emeline Weeks            1828    1915    Center Point             
Surber         Green C.                 1855    1926    Glen Rest
Surber         Harrison                 1840    1912    Center Point             
Surber         Hattie                   1878    1878    Center Point             
Surber         J. F.                    1854    1931    Glen Rest
Surber         J. L.                    1866    1881    Bishop-Surber
Surber         James F.                 1911    1913    Center Point             
Surber         Jemima                           1875    Center Point             
Surber         Jessie F.                1874    1877    Center Point             
Surber         Jim H.                   1866    1940    Center Point             
Surber         Joseph                   1846    1929    Center Point             
Surber         Joseph                   1809    1874    Center Point             
Surber         Josephine                1867    1896    Verde Valley             
Surber         Laura E.                 1876    1953    Nichols                  
Surber         Levi J.                  1864    1946    Center Point             
Surber         Lou Vista                1869    1918    Glen Rest                
Surber         Louis H.                 1891    1957    Glen Rest
Surber         Mary A.                  1838    1927    Center Point             
Surber         Maud W.                  1876    1954    Center Point             
Surber         Milton L.                1902    1927    Center Point
Surber         Monroe                   1881    1886    Bishop-Surber
Surber         O. Brooks                1884    1941    Sunset                   
Surber         Pearl Leverett           1885    1912    Center Point             
Surber         Pearl W.                 1892    1966    Sunset                   
Surber         Quincy C.                1874    1964    Nichols   
Surber         Rebecca                  1843    1929    Center Point
Surber         Sarah E.                 1874    1949    Glen Rest                
Surber         V. A.                    1853    1941    Glen Rest                
Surber         W. G.                    1879    1929    Glen Rest                
Surber         William N.               1856    1930    Glen Rest
Surber         Witt H.                  1895    1897    Center Point  
Surman         Marjorie R.              1924    1999    Garden of Memories
Surman         Stephen Ralph            1947    1983    Garden of Memories           
Sutherland     Eunice Frame             1902    2003    Garden of Memories       
Sutherland     George C.                1881    1959    Center Point  
Sutherland     George Charles           1916    2005    Center Point           
Sutherland     Lelia Mae                1891    1974    Center Point
Sutherland     Linda Jane               1947    1983    Garden of Memories   
Sutherland     Paula Jean               1952    1986    Glen Rest          
Sutherland     Shelton                  1924    1973    Garden of Memories
Sutherland     Stacy Keith              1946    1978    Center Point       
Sutton         Alvin Lloyd              1942    2001    Garden of Memories       
Sutton         Flossie M.               1894    1964    Garden of Memories       
Sutton         Harry V.                 1900    1976    Garden of Memories       
Sutton         James McCauley           1955    1932    Glen Rest                
Sutton         Jeannette Mawhinney      1861    1950    Glen Rest
Sutton         Johnie Robert            1931    1988    Nichols  
Sutton         Lewis W.                 1923    1991    Nichols                
Sutton         Lillian                  1899    1993    Glen Rest
Sutton         Lonnie Leonard           1926    2000    Nichols                  
Sutton         Mable C.                 1907    1984    Garden of Memories       
Sutton         Marguerite Esther        1896    1976    Glen Rest                
Sutton         Mattie L.                1865    1966    Glen Rest
Sutton         N. Perry                 1901    1971    Garden of Memories       
Sutton         Ottis D.                 1896    1974    Nichols                  
Sutton         Richard Earl             1955    1956    Nichols                  
Swagerty       J. T.                    1934    1973    Garden of Memories  
Swan           Herman Arthur            1912    1991    Garden of Memories
Swan           Leila May                1918    1992    Garden of Memories     
Swank          Helen T.                 1898    1973    Glen Rest                
Swank          May                      1900    1942    Glen Rest
Swanson        Allen R.                 1922    1982    Garden of Memories
Swanson        Genevieve R.             1920    2004    Garden of Memories
Swanson        Roger B.                 1917    1994    Garden of Memories  
Swartz         A. John                  1945    2006    Glen Rest    
Swayze         Douglas A.               1913    1991    Garden of Memories 
Swayze         Elsie L.                 1897    1988    Garden of Memories       
Swayze         Fannie L.                1877    1963    Center Point             
Swayze         George A.                1882    1960    Garden of Memories       
Swayze         George Wellborn          1917    1918    Center Point             
Swayze         Henry Yandell (Dr.)      1870    1950    Center Point             
Swayze         James Prentiss           1898    1976    Center Point   
Swayze         Jonnie                   1875    1961    Center Point          
Swayze         Lorrinne Kellam          1897    1973    Center Point             
Swayze         Mary E. Williams         1911    2009    Center Point 
Swayze         Nancy Ione               1917    2010    Garden of Memories            
Swayze         Philip Edmonds           1897    1969    Center Point             
Swayze         Richard                  1868    1921    Center Point  
Swayze         Richard Y. “Dick”        1916    2009    Center Point 
Swearingen     Alice Gertrude           1900    1989    Garden of Memories
Swearingen     Samuel C.                1899    1999    Garden of Memories
Sweatman       Alma Gertrude            1915    1999    Center Point      
Sweatman       Wert                     1913    1998    Center Point    
Sweeney        Marguerite H.            1921    2002    Garden of Memories     
Sweeny         Elsie Vera Cummings      1944    1999    Garden of Memories  
Sweeten        Valla O.                 1906    1974    Garden of Memories       
Swift          Neppie                   1889    1972    Garden of Memories       
Swim           Lela                     1883    1970    Garden of Memories   
Swindell       James                    1902    1988    Gates of Heaven 
Swindle        Ruby Summers             1897    1975    Garden of Memories
Swindle        Shannon K. Wright        1971    2000    Garden of Memories   
Swing          Mary E.                  1903    1967    Garden of Memories       
Swingley       Charles E.               1897    1975    Garden of Memories       
Swingley       Margaret G.              1901    1974    Garden of Memories       
Swink          Ethel S.                 1895    1970    Garden of Memories       
Swink          R. T. ”Jack”             1893    1981    Garden of Memories       
Swires         Teddy Nathan             1960    1962    Garden of Memories       
Swisher        Minna B.                 1881    1958    Garden of Memories       
Swisher        Warren C.                1878    1964    Garden of Memories       
Switzer        Alvis “Shorty”           1945    1995    Sunset                   
Switzer        Charles C.               1944    1973    Nichols  
Switzer        Charles Edward           1937    2011    Sunset                
Switzer        Charles Henery Jr.       1913    1947    Sunset                   
Switzer        Charles Henery Sr.       1874    1955    Sunset                   
Switzer        Dora Davis               1885    1964    Sunset    
Switzer        Elmer L. “Buddy”         1938    1992    Nichols               
Switzer        Elmer N.                 1910    1969    Nichols                  
Switzer        Fred Wm.                 1907    1973    Sunset                   
Switzer        Joel                     1937    1970    Nichols                  
Switzer        Julius June              1915    1964    Sunset                   
Switzer        Loyad                    1924    1967    Nichols                  
Switzer        Myrna Fay                1948    1948    Sunset
Switzer        Randall “Randy”          1961    2005    Nichols                   
Switzer        Vera Lea                 1915    1959    Nichols                  
Sykes          Gussie “Tutter”          1916    1973    Garden of Memories North 
Sykes          Rachel Sarah             1873    1965    Tivy Mountain            
Sylvester      Albert H.                1860    1939    Baldwin
Sylvester      James  I.                1852    1939    Baldwin     
Sylvester      Sybil L.                 1909    1976    Garden of Memories             
Sylvester      Vern A.                  1895    1974    Garden of Memories
Szal           Gregory E.               1948    2002    Garden of Memories
Szekely        Barbara                  1914    1983    Garden of Memories
Szekely        Charles                  1917    1999    Garden of Memories
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       

                     Copyright © September 2004

                           Charles Sherman
                           Updtaed 1/17/2015