Kerr County Burials

                                                Indexed by Charles Sherman

                                         for the Kerr County TXGenWeb Page

 

                                           Back to Kerr County Burial Index

 

                 This index lists all names for this category on the Kerr County Cemeteries Section

                                   of  the Kerr County Genealogy Page of the TXGenWeb.  

                        Find the name you are looking for.   The place of burial will be shown.  

 

                                            Ta - Te

 

Name (Last and First)                                               Birth        Death       Cemetery

Tabares        Raymond J.                                1933    1999    Center Point

Taccetta       Debra H.                       1951    1989    Garden of Memories

Tagge          Lorna Ruth                    1922    2006    Garden of Memories

Tagle          Lieut. William                                 1895    1929    Glen Rest

Talbert        Anita (Basse)            1915    1994    Sunset                  

Talbert        Bob Ned                  1917    1999    Sunset                  

Talbert        Mary Pearl               1896    1988    Sunset 

Talbert        Trilby Lavelle                                1925    2012    Sunset                

Talbert        W. C. “Bill”             1924    1993    Sunset                  

Talbert        Walter M. “Bob”          1896    1946    Sunset                  

Tally          Fred H.                  1923    1974    Garden of Memories

Tamayo         Melissa Diane                            1982    1984    Garden of Memories

Tampke         Michael                                        1983    2007    Garden of Memories

Tamplin        Beulah M.                1895    1992    Garden of Memories

Tamplin        Charles M.                    1927    1981    Garden of Memories      

Tamplin        Edith Laurice            1922    1956    Garden of Memories      

Tamplin        William Franklin         1890    1967    Garden of Memories

Tank           Herbert F.                        1900    1984    Garden of Memories

Tanksley       Marshall E.              1928    1953    Garden of Memories      

Tanner         Carl C.                  1903    1972    Garden of Memories      

Tanner         Joseph Reed              1877    1954    Center Point            

Tanner         Laura Saul               1879    1954    Center Point            

Tanner         Mattie Ward                  1900    1985    Glen Rest

Tanton         Bertie Grace             1922    1983    Turtle Creek            

Tarpley        James Edward             1930            V A National            

Tarr           Bessie R.                1897    1974    Garden of Memories      

Tarr           Roscoe R.                1895    1960    Garden of Memories

Tarr           Venita R.                           1921    2011    Mountain View     

Tarver         Ada Dean                 1901    1997    Nichols                  

Tarver         G. E. ”Buddy”            1932    1968    Nichols                 

Tarver         Jennie                                            1873    1911    Glen Rest

Tarver         Victor Lee                       1927    2004    Garden of Memories

Tarver         Chief W. T.                      1867    1941    Glen Rest

Tarver         William T.               1908    1975    Nichols                 

Tate           Edward W Sr              1897    1952    V A National            

Tate           Estell B.                            1894    1983    Garden of Memories North

Tate           Lewis I.                              1924    2007    Garden of Memories

Tate           Lonnie Ray                      1945    1956    Glen Rest

Tatock         John                             1909    V A National 

Tatom          Granville C.                   1873    1941    Garden of Memories

Tatom          Vida D.                                           1876    1968    Garden of Memories          

Tatum          Elizabeth Ann            1809    1872    Wharton                 

Tatum          Rev. Henry               1810    1872    Wharton                 

Tavares        Rodrigo Luiz                     1961    V A National

Taylor         A. L. (Zac)                        1907    1990    Garden of Memories

Taylor         “Jackie” Roy             1953    1953    Center Point            

Taylor         Amos G                   1848    1933    Hunt Japonica 

Taylor         Annie “Mary Ann”        1949    2009    Garden of Memories         

Taylor         Andrew C.                1894    1973    Garden of Memories 

Taylor         Armond Brown                            1912    2008    Garden of Memories    

Taylor         Arthur                   1889    1953    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Aubry R.                 1897    1982    Hunt Japonica

Taylor         Ava T.                                            1905    1988    Garden of Memories          

Taylor         Benjamin C               1888    1949    V A National  

Taylor         Bobbie                                            1928    2001    Center Point         

Taylor         Bobby Ray                1932    1932    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Buck Kenneth             1934    1975    Garden of Memories

Taylor         Carmen E.                      1914    1999    Garden of Memories

Taylor                   Carroll Andrew                   1911    1986    Center Point     

Taylor         Carrye L.                1895    1989    Garden of Memories  

Taylor         Charles Alton                                1930    2005    Camp Verde   

Taylor         Cora C. Goff                   1912    2007    Garden of Memories

Taylor         Daniel C. C.                    1875    1949    Glen Rest

Taylor         Dee W., Jr.                      1924    1984    Garden of Memories

Taylor         Dick W.                  1894    1975    Garden of Memories   

Taylor         Dorothy Fisher                             1914    2000    Garden of Memories   

Taylor         Dorthy                   1938    2004    Garden of Memories      

Taylor         Douglas E.               1911    1979    Camp Verde

Taylor         Eddie Ernest, Sr.          1923    2005    Center Point             

Taylor         Edna F.                  1916    1979    Hunt Japonica           

Taylor         Ellen B. (Lock)          1899    1969    Nichols   

Taylor         Ernest D.                         1936    1995    Garden of Memories             

Taylor         Ernest E.                1899    1968    Center Point 

Taylor         Eula Mae                         1915    2006    Center Point 

Taylor         Eva M.                                             1898    1979    Garden of Memories

Taylor         Evelyn M.                        1923    2010    Hunt Japonica        

Taylor         Francis E.               1896    1985    Garden of Memories

Taylor         Gerald D.                         1932    1974    Garden of Memories      

Taylor         George M.                       1836    1900    Glen Rest

Taylor         George Matthew                          1925    2011    Center Point

Taylor         Grayce M.                1929    1983    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Guy L.                   1890    1957    Garden of Memories      

Taylor         Harold J.                1925    1966    Garden of Memories   

Taylor         Harold O.                        1921    1997    Center Point  

Taylor         Haskell                  1915    1995    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Herbert S                        1937    V A National

Taylor         Rev. Isaac               1829    1894    Mountain View           

Taylor         J. W.                                 1861    1911    Glen Rest

Taylor         Jack Lewis                     1921    1999    Garden of Memories

Taylor         James                    1846    1907    Camp Verde              

Taylor         James Michael            1955    1959    Hunt Japonica           

Taylor         Jeannine                 1975    1975    Center Point 

Taylor         Jerry W.                           1941    2010    Glen Rest          

Taylor         Jesse C.                 1895    1978    Garden of Memories      

Taylor         Jimmie McCartney       1903    1985    Glen Rest

Taylor         Jo Ann                   1963    1963    Garden of Memories      

Taylor         John                             1876    Hunt Japonica           

Taylor         John Franklin            1892    1929    Hunt Japonica           

Taylor         John M.                  1848    1917    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Johnnie Thomas           1885    1954    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Joseph B.                       1932    1952    Glen Rest

Taylor         Katherine M.                  1925    1988    Garden of Memories

Taylor         L. A.                    1886    1908    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Larry Don                1949    1972    Center Point            

Taylor         Leander Clifton                            1896    1962    Glen Rest

Taylor         Legustus                 1908    1938    Tivy Mountain           

Taylor         Leslie Lee               1880    1966    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Leslie Thomas            1911    1944    Garden of Memories      

Taylor         Levi Wilson Jr.          1945    1978    Hunt Japonica  

Taylor         Levi Wilson Sr                              1920    2008    Hunt Japonica        

Taylor         Lois V. Price            1915    1970    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Lucille                  1914    1971    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Maggie                   1857    1920    Glen Rest               

Taylor         Margaret G.              1867    1959    Glen Rest

Taylor         Marian C.                1903    1975    Center Point            

Taylor         Marion L.                1884    1965    Center Point            

Taylor         Martha Ann               1857    1938    Hunt Japonica            

Taylor         Martha V.                1903    1971    Garden of Memories

Taylor         Marvin L.                         1928    2005    Center Point

Taylor         Marvin “Tobe”                              1914    1989    Camp Verde    

Taylor         Mary                     1901    1977    Garden of Memories      

Taylor         Mary                     1879    1960    Gates of Heaven  

Taylor         Mary                                                1902    1992    Glen Rest      

Taylor         Mary                     1832    1907    Hunt Japonica           

Taylor         Mathilda                          1921    1991    Glen Rest

Taylor         Matilda                  1855    1927    Hunt Japonica           

Taylor         Matthew Alan                                1993    1993    Glen Rest

Taylor         Matthew G                        1935    V A National

Taylor         Merle J.                            1920    2010    Hunt Japonica           

Taylor         Mollie Belle             1894    1918    Wharton                 

Taylor         Myrtle Odeal             1890    1972    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Nancy Jane               1880    1951    Hunt Japonica           

Taylor         Nora Etta                1863    1942    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Nora Mae                 1890    1964    Center Point

Taylor         Oma Delores Pember                 1917    1990    Camp Verde

Taylor         Oreva M.                          1909    1996    Garden of Memories           

Taylor         Oscar Albert             1893    1924    Camp Verde              

Taylor         P.B.                     1823    1898    Hunt Japonica           

Taylor         Pauline                  1924    1953    Garden of Memories      

Taylor         Presly Beal              1867    1941    Hunt Japonica    

Taylor         Raymond A.                   1897    1981    Garden of Memories          

Taylor         Robert Allen “Bob”       1952    2007    Camp Verde         

Taylor         Robert G.                        1924    1987    Glen Rest

Taylor         Robert L.                         1938    1990    Garden of Memories

Taylor         Ronnie                                            1961    2006    Camp Verde

Taylor         Roy Clifton              1888    1934    V A National            

Taylor         Rudolph H.               1908    1998    Hunt Japonica    

Taylor         Ruth Crowder                               1926    2011    Garden of Memories      

Taylor         Ruth Louise              1915    2003    Garden of Memories 

Taylor         Sam Houston                               1906    2000    Garden of Memories

Taylor         Sheila Ann                      1953    1953    Nichols   

Taylor         Sunny J. Graves Sobeck   1934    1993    Camp Verde              

Taylor         Ura E.                   1898    1978    Hunt Japonica

Taylor         Valeria Rose                  1934    1981    Garden of Memories

Taylor         Violet Worcester           1898    1984    Garden of Memories           

Taylor         Virney J.                1903    1975    Hunt Japonica    

Taylor         Vivian C.                         1923    1982    Garden of Memories      

Taylor         Wade Duane               1937    1940    Camp Verde 

Taylor         Whitney Connell                          1977    2010    Sunset            

Taylor         William A                1856    1929    Hunt Japonica           

Taylor         William A.               1923    1999    Camp Verde              

Taylor         William F.               1870    1879    Hunt Japonica           

Taylor         William Henry            1878    1942    Garden of Memories  

Taylor         Zachery N.                      1971    1990    Center Point   

Teague         G. L.                    1872    1947    Garden of Memories      

Tedford        Aura L.                  1887    1898    Hunt Japonica           

Tedford        Julia M.                 1819    1897    Center Point  

Teel           Minnie Esta                      1910    2001    Garden of Memories

Teele          Arthur J.                           1893    1983    Garden of Memories

Teele          Myra P.                                           1892    1993    Garden of Memories         

Tehas          Sandra Dee               1960    1966    Garden of Memories      

Telford        Edward J.                1898    1964    Center Point            

Telford        Elizabeth M.             1894    1894    Center Point 

Teltschik      Avie                                               1935    1997    Garden of Memories          

Temby          Roy                      1898    1947    V A National            

Tempa          Spencer J.               1875            Hunt Japonica

Templeton      Essie                    1907    1932    Center Point

Templeton          George Sidney                    1911    1986    Nichols   

Templeton      Mary E.                                      1913    1988    Nichols       

Templeton      Ray Walter               1928    1941    Center Point            

Templeton      Walter W.                1891    1946    Center Point            

Terrasaz       Carmen D.                   1918    1988    Glen Rest

Terrell        John M.                  1847    1916    Nichols 

Terrell        Katharine                         1910    2010    Glen Rest               

Terrell        Olga M.                  1900    1994    Garden of Memories      

Terrell        Roscoe W.                1898    1969    Garden of Memories      

Terrell        Thomas Henry                              1909    1999    Glen Rest

Terry          Angus                    1935    1952    Hunt Japonica           

Terry          Arlie W.                 1892    1984    Hunt Japonica           

Terry          Autry Alvis              1913    1950    Garden of Memories      

Terry          Danny Ray                1955    1994    V A National            

Terry          Gertrude E.              1922    1969    Garden of Memories      

Terry          Henry                    1873    1915    Center Point            

Terry          James Clarence           1932    1990    Glen Rest                

Terry          Jonathan Stacy           1978    2002    Glen Rest

Terry          Leslie L. Sr.            1906    1994    Hunt Japonica           

Terry          Mary Kathryne                               1931    1997    Glen Rest

Terry          Shirley Ann                      1940    Garden of Memories      

Terry          Thomas Ray               1932    1997    Hunt Japonica 

Testa          James L.                          1925    2007    Garden of Memories 

Teten          Earl                                   1910    1996    Garden of Memories

Teten          Naomi Helen Fisher     1916    1999    Garden of Memories       

Tewksbury      Milton E.                1906    1970    Center Point