KERR COUNTY DEATHS - 1903-1923

S - Z
 

Lula Saltzman 9 Nov 1919
Pedro R. Sanchez 5 Mar 1912
Alice Mae Sandel 5 Nov 1917
John Randolph Saucier 7 Nov 1921
Mrs. E. Z. Sauer 24 Mar 1919
Robert Schladoer Jr. 10 Jul 1919
Willie Schnanbest 13 Oct 1919
Ed Schubert 11 Feb 1912
Bernhard Carl Schuchard 3 Sep 1912
Louise Schultze 18 Feb 1921
C. Schumacher 20 Nov 1917
Frank G. Schwartz 8 Oct 1923
Annie E. Scoble 16 Oct 1916
Thomas Mann Scoggins 18 Jan 1921
George Scott 7 Apr 1920
W. L. Scott 21 Aug 1922
Curtis Franklin Seale 24 Dec 1921
Inf. of Rodger Self 21 Jun 1921
James Sellers 22 Feb 1920
Rowland Settoon 26 Feb 1922
Helen Shaffer 22 Dec 1922
James Shand 17 May 1915
Carrie Shaw 19 Dec 1919
Clarise Shaw 25 Feb 1912
Ora Shearin 28 Dec 1921
Charles Eugene Shekell 22 Dec 1919
Curtis Shirley 17 Feb 1913
Clara Silvas 11 Nov 1918
Clara Silvas 19 Jun 1921
Domocio Silvas 12 Nov 1918
Selastina Silvas 13 Nov 1918
Plorecnen Docker Simms 6 Feb 1915
Mrs. Estella Skolars 15 Mar 1922
John G. Slater 13 Mar 1922
Alice L. Slatoper 28 May 1918
Clyde O. Slusher 22 May 1910
I. E. Smalley 31 Aug 1918
Mr. A. J. Smith 22 Sep 1912
Mrs. Below S. M. Smith 16 Jun 1919
Fred Clapham Smith 24 Dec 1920
Freddie D. Smith 21 Nov 1915
G. H. Smith 8 May 1918
James W. Smith 18 Apr 1915
Mary Ann Smith 22 Nov 1922
Verna Lee Smith 26 Jun 1916
H. O. Smithe 28 Jun 1910
Jno. Snyder 7 Oct 1918
Emeline Solomon 20 Feb 1913
Siman Soto 8 Apr 1920
Virginia Soto 27 May 1919
Nicholas Soubale 31 Mar 1913
Henrietta Souseier 10 Mar 1912
Telie South 4 Feb 1920
Francis Spacek 18 Jul 1923
Grant R. Sparkman 20 Nov 1921
Mrs. Bob Speck 25 Jun 1913
Raymond Spencer 16 Feb 1918
Shellie Spencer 20 Nov 1922
W. H. Spencer 28 Apr 1919
Inf of Gus Spenrath 7 Jan 1915
Inf of Gus Spenroth 23 Oct 1916
S. Spillman 24 Jan 1913
Francis Marion Sprinkles 21 Feb 1918
Maggie E. Sproul 25 Apr 1917
W. A. Standt Jr. 15 Jul 1921
Matilda Steel 24 Apr 1917
P. M. Stegall 11 Sep 1911
Horace Stephenson 26 Nov 1921
Jessie L. Stevens 26 Dec 1922
Mary J. Stockton 29 Aug 1922
Walter Monroe Stoetzner 29 Mar 1922
Lydia I. Stoker 13 Aug 1912
J. W. Stone 21 Jun 1916
Mattie Allice Stone 4 Apr 1922
Ernest Patrick Storms 29 Dec 1920
Sarah Annie Storms 17 Sep 1922
Owen Streeter 23 Oct 1920
Inf of Oscar Strohacker 13 Jul 1916
Zack Henry Stuart 17 Feb 1919
Virginia B. Suggs 5 May 1921
Elmer Dean Surber 8 Feb 1915
Emeline Weeks Surber 24 Jul 1915
Harrison Surber 3 Feb 1912
Dick Swajn 6 May 1921
J. B. Swann 4 Oct 1923
George W. Swayze 16 Jun 1918
Inf of John Sylvas 8 Feb 1912
   
John Edward Talley 21 Sep 1920
Mrs Jennie Tarver 30 Jun 1911
Clarence Joseph Tassin 31 Oct 1921
Ed of Tatsch 15 Jul 1918
James W. Tayler 7 Jul 1911
William Thorburn 18 Oct 1917
Mrs. J. D. Taylor 5 Aug 1920
August Teinert 26 Jan 1921
Dolores Terrazas 8 Nov 1923
John Milton Terrell 13 Jul 1916
Mary Ann Thomas 20 Jun 1915
T. Thomas 5 Dec 1915
Tom Thomas 11 Jan 1923
William Nan Thomas 22 Feb 1922
Ange Thompson 1 Mar 1923
Clifton Farmer Thompson 14 Jun 1917
   
Thomas Jefferson Tilley Jr. 9 Aug 1917
J. K. Tillson 26 Jun 1911
Mrs. C. W. Tipton 25 Aug 1916
Bruce Todd 13 Apr 1919
Victor Toffilo 24 Aug 1923
M. A. Tolin 16 Mar 1914
Bernar Tollerne 9 Nov 1919
Oba Tompson 12 Nov 1917
Roberto Torres 9 Jun 1910
Frank Travis 7 Jun 1910
W. F. Treat 13 Nov 1916
S. H. Trow 18 Aug 1915
James Madason Tucker 22 Jun 1919
Ethel M. Turner 17 Dec 1916
Sallie Ellen Tuttle 11 Dec 1910
   
H. M. Uesbal 14 May 1911
Victor Uiptram 17 Feb 1916
E. W. Underwood 7 Mar 1913
Ida May Utterback 10 Jul 1915
   
Ruth M. Vallier 8 Jan 1919
Adelbert Van Denson 28 Dec 1920
Harry Vandertill 5 Apr 1918
Frad Vanheise Jr. 7 May 1919
Cordelia D. Vanhouzor 5 Jan 1919
Floyd H. Vansickle 31 Dec 1918
Kathleen Vanvoorhees 30 Dec 1922
Hemial J. Vasbinder 19 Dec 1921
Mrs. L. R. Vasbinder 5 Aug 1921
Rose Vasbinder 5 Aug 1921
Martin Van Buren Vaugh 23 Apr 1920
James H. Vessels 22 May 1913
Julia Parolee Moore Vick 3 Nov 1915
Mrs. Annabelle Matilda Vickery 25 Apr 1923
Henry Voight 29 Jun 1911
   
Della Waddell 26 May 1919
Ana Wagner 20 Mar 1913
Evaline Walker 14 Dec 1912
Altha H. Wall 29 Jul 1922
Mark D. Wall 11 Oct 1920
John Aris Wallworth 5 Dec 1918
Bula Mae Ward 17 Aug 1920
William Milford Ward 21 Mar 1914
Eliza Ware 15 Sep 1915
Mrs. Minnie Warnacke 23 Mar 1922
Garfield Washington 12 Jun 1920
Melvin Watkins 25 Nov 1911
E. P. Watson 15 May 1917
Oscar Watson 25 May 1919
Vera Watson 2 Oct 1917
W. C. Webb 27 Feb 1920
Mrs. R. C. Wedell 6 Feb 1923
Harvay Paschal Weir 8 Dec 1920
Rob't Weir 2 Feb 1918
Nettie Mae Weise 2 Nov 1920
S. P. Welburn 26 Aug 1921
Emma Welch 9 Apr 1917
Lena Wellborn 15 Dec 1923
Martha E. Wells 8 May 1920
W. W. Wells 27 May 1922
Bart West 17 Jul 1920
R. E. West 22 Feb 1913
Inf of James Whalen 16 Mar 1918
William Gallaspie Wharton 3 Nov 1919
Dollie D. Wheeler 24 May 1913
Cleaveland Wheelus 27 Oct 1922
Clera J. Wheelus 6 Oct 1923
B. F. White 18 Jul 1913
Viola Ocela White 3 May 1916
Dtis Whitley 16 May 1922
Jack Marion Whitley 29 Jan 1922
Mrs. H. I. Whitworth 12 Aug 1921
Oscar Whitworth 3 Jan 1920
Nelvin Lafayette Wickson 21 Feb 1910
Wiekey 19 Oct 1918
Robt. Wier 5 Feb 1918
Millerd Philmore Wilkins 12 Aug 1923
Dorothy Williams 29 Nov 1923
J. G. Williams 26 Nov 1916
L. E. Williams 15 May 1923
Oriscilla Williams 3 Feb 1910
Percella Williams 3 Feb 1910
Richard Williams 16 Sep 1917
Roberta Hude Williams 20 Mar 1918
Will Wright Williams 20 Apr 1915
J. B. Williford 7 Apr 1920
Minnie Williford 6 Jan 1923
Keturah Loretta Willoughby 4 Jan 1923
Emma Wilson 19 Jul 1919
Marvin Wilson 8 Nov 1922
B. A. Wingonter 18 Mar 1920
J. F. Winzer 19 May 1914
Emilie Wolff 24 Dec 1918
George S. Womack 8 Sep 1911
Gussie Wood 24 Jul 1922
David C. Woodruff 20 Aug 1914
Mary Ann Wootton 9 Sep 1912
Saral E. Wray 1 Jul 1916
Stephen Goldsby Wray 21 Feb 1917
Harry Louis Wren 27 Nov 1918
   
James Edward Young 23 Jul 1922
Mary Catherine Young 30 Mar 1915
Inf of Tom of Young 19 May 1913

Return to Kerr County Deaths Page

Return to Kerr County TXGenWeb Genealogy Page