BOWIE COUNTY PETIT JURORS AND COMMISSIONERS 1907

Jurors were paid $2 per day for each day of service

Book is housed at the Texarkana Museum   

First Week of January Term, commencing 21 January 1907

F.S. Pynes

Dave Ruff

Wilson Thompson

J.D. Sharp

Lacey Weaver

J.B. Adkinson

S.P. Pope

T.F. Collins

Dick Collom

Geo. Collom

J.W. Henney

N.A. Williams 

Second Week of January Term, commencing 28 Jan 1907

W.C. Mitchell

Joe Lupton

J.H. Sorsby

Jim Howell

J.J. Goza

Spencer Reed

A.C. Whittle

J.T. Mays

C.F. Smith

Bud Jones

M.?. Lotcher

G.W. Adams 

Third Week of January Term, commencing 4 Feb 1907

Harrison, B.F.

W.H. Hart

Marion Durham

T.T. Irby

W. Less Bush

C.O. Barrett

W.E. Wimberley

Z.H. Daniel 

Jury Commissioners January Term, 1907

P.G. Ruff

T.C. Morris

H.D. Nichols 

No Term or date on this one

H.J. Lann

P.D. Covington

W.C. Timberlake

Fox Hall

W.D. Itle

C.C. Murrell

S.H. George

S.R. Baxter

W.C. Allen

Geo. Goodwin

J.T. Ellison

H.M. Davidson

Tom Shirley

J.W. McDaniel

J.B. Williams

W.H. Webster

Harry Dawson

W.C. Hollen (?) 

Second Week of April (no date)

H.T. Roberson

W.R. Cash

M.B. Merchant

J.R. Crutchfield

J.W. McDaniel

Oscar Lanier

L.P. Mitchell 

Third Week of April (no date)

E.E. Autrey

J.W. Latham

W.H. Ector

J.H. Dalby

Lee Anderson

Geo Collom

W.E. Grider

J.A. Richardson

C.F. Cabler

S.Y. Kirk 

First Week of July Term, commencing 15 July 1907

W.E. Lemons

Henry Raney

C.C. Lawrence

R.L. McGraw

Oscar Lanier

C.H. Crutchfield

J.W. McDaniel

John Glass

T.F. Collins

J.E. Riley

Chris Woodcock

Bob Holcomb 

Second Week of July Term, commencing 22 July 1907

J.M. Case

W.O. Banconi

J.J. Goza

C.M. Meadows

W.E. Eiland

D.E. Snider

J.M. Feazell

H.A. Parker

D.H. Hopkins

J.E. Riley

E.H. Cookman

W.A. Young  

Third Week of July Term, commencing 27 July 1907

Garner Goodnight

John McBeth

E.T. Fountain

W.R. Davis

R.S. Fant

J.W. Shelton

W.M. Holley

R.L. McCright

John Glass

Ben Williams

C.H. Crutchfield

C.C. Butler  

First Week of October Term, commencing 21 Oct 1907

W.B. Springer

J.T. Barrett

R.G. Nelson

Luther Walker

John McKowan

G.H. Sharp

F.F. Collins

J.W. Shelton

C.D. Jones

J.L. McKowan

J.F. Collins

J.M. Lynch  

Second Week of October Term, commencing 28 Oct 1907

G.N. Miller

Miller Ogle

W.D. Pardue

J.H. Corley

W.S. McCarty

Allen Bartlett

J.S. Merritt

Lafayette Howell

G.T. Fountain

Geo Hairston

H.A. Parker

W.P. Cash

S.L. Collins

J.A. McGee

N.A. Williams

W.O. Looney

C.H. Moore

R.E. Roy

J.C. Pirkey  

Third Week of October Term, commencing 21 Oct 1907

J.H. Walker

J.C. Able

J.N. McDaniel

F.G. Goldman

J.C. McDuffie

J.J. Evans

N.A. Williams

T.W. Tiller

Dave Ruff

J.C. Tyson

T.F. Morris  

 

 

03/18/05

2002 TUSAGS