Family Group Sheets

 

This page is dedicated to our ancestors.  
If you have a family group sheet to contribute please 
ENTER it here.

When entering information please note "living persons" by placing "PRIVATE" or "LIVING" in the appropriate boxes unless you want the information published.  Also if you have any additional information or corrections on any of these families please let me know.


SURNAME Husband Wife (Maiden) Submitter
ADAMS John Thomas Nancy (MARSHALL) Paula Adams
ALEXANDER William W. Unknown CBurks
ALLBRITTON David Richard Mary Cornelia (ARRANT) Janine Allbritton
ALLBRITTON George Edward Paralee (HARDEE) Tony Barnett
ARMSTRONG John Frank Martha Jean (PORTER) Martha Jean Armstrong
BAIN Mathew Alexander Louisa (BAKER) Tony Barnett
BANNERMAN Charles Thomas Sarah Gardner (MOSS) Jeanne Bannerman Alexander
BANNERMAN Joseph Williams Hannah Jane (CROMARTIE)
Sarah Elizabeth (KENNAN MARR)
Myra Elizabeth (SMITH)
Jeanne Bannerman Alexander
BARNETT Albert Jackson "Bud" Pinkie L. (MOORE) Dan Williams
BARNETT Albert Jackson "Jack" Janie Allie (NICHOLS) Dan Williams
BARNETT Albert John Rebecca Ann (ODEN) Dan Williams
BARNETT Bobby Ray Betty Jo (WOOD) Tony Barnett
BARNETT James William Nettie May (LEE) Tony Barnett
BARNETT John B. "Tobe" Martha A. (BOYKIN) Dan Williams
BEASLEY Jerry Lillian (SUROVIK) Lillian (Surovik) Beasley
BEEKER Joseph O. Ella (BAKER) Danny Swepston
BEGGS Robert G. Mary (CAUFIELD)
Ruth Elizabeth (MAYES)
Caroline E. (BURK/BURKS/BURKES)
CBurks
BEGGS Oscar Sr. Alice Paralee(ALEXANDER) CBurks
BEGGS Oscar Jr. Ellen (JOHNSON or STORY?) CBurks
BELL John W. Sarah Elizabeth (HERNDON) James Wendell Bell
BOYKIN William Solomon Mary Ann (SLATTER) Dan Williams
BROOKS Aaron Betty Hobby
BROOKS F. Marion Nancy (UNKNOWN) Betty Hobby
BROOKS Sterlin/Starlin/Sterling Martha (UNKNOWN) Linda York- Hudson
CASTLES Samuel A. ArRelia (SHOEMAKER) CBurks
COBURN Henry Clay Nancy E. (HARDIE) Tony Barnett
COLLARD Job Starks Sarah Elizabeth (ROBINSON) Don Youngblood
COPELAND Martin W. Rachel C. (EVANS) Peggy (Copeland) Ray
COSTON Hugh Thalley (H. T.) Tabitha Evelyne (HAWES) James Coston
DEAN Ambrose H. Margaret (BEGGS) CBurks
DICKEY James Buchanan Mary Palonia (PERRY) JoAnn Smalling
DODDS William Asbury, Sr. Elinor (UNKNOWN)
Minerva Caroline (MULLENAX)
CBurks
DURANT Ben F. Clara Lee (PARSONS) Franklin C. Durant, Sr.
EVANS Elias Frank "Ted" Hannh Jane "Jennie" "Anna" (VANN) Patrica Keenan
EVANS Sidney Eli Clara Hulda (HAEFFNER) Patricia Evans Keenan
FOLEY Seaborn Curtis Mary Elizabeth (DICKENS) Cindy Wills
GRAHAM James Mary "Polly" (LEE) Dan Williams
GRAHAM William W. Sarah (TWITCHELL) Dan Williams
GROOM Jesse Calvin Hester Orlean (QUINN) Ann (Groom) Lenz
HARRISON Harvey Archie Majorie Marie (HENDRICKSON) Lisa Harrison
HARRISON James P. Nannie C. (McKNIGHT) Lisa Harrison
HARRISON M. M. Sarah A. (UNKNOWN) Lisa Harrison
HARRISON S. P. (Simon Peter) Lula (UNKNOWN) Lisa Harrison
HAWES Kinion Elizabeth (ODEN) Dan Williams
HAWES Thomas Rasbury Columbia (GRAHAM) Dan Williams
HERREN Elbert Aaron Margaret Hester Jane (WHITE) Patti (Herren) Chapman
HERREN John William Pellatiah Manes (GRANT) Sue (Herren) Graham
HUMBERSON John Hence Sarah Erzola (PRESNALL) Virginia Humberson Owen
HUTTO William "Bill" Erwin Eva (GASKIN) Charlie Gonzales
JARRELL James Alexander Sarah Henriette (REYNOLDS) Wiley Alston Jarrell
JARRELL James J. Narcissa (MOORE) Wiley Alston Jarrell
JARRELL John David Ida Elizabeth (HAMMOND) Wiley Alston Jarrell
JOHNSON Young B. Martha Emmeline (HARTLEY) Sue Bearden
JOHNSON Adolphus M. Corine Sue Bearden
JOHNSON George Reese Lena (PROCTOR) Sue Bearden
JOHNSON George Reese Esther Maurine (WATSON) Sue Bearden
JOHNSON James Franklin Mary Emma (BURLESON) Bobby Don Johnson
JOHNSON William Augusta Bertha Etta (EVANS) Sue Bearden
JOHNSON Young Beauregard Unknown Sue Bearden
LAWRENCE Samuel Alvin Nellie Oma (WALKER) Bettye Beall Szeflin
LEE Jacob Walker Nancy (BLAKELY) Dan Williams
LEE Marion Comodore Mattie C. (BAIN) Tony Barnett
LEE Marion Lumphin Rebecca (HATTON) Tony Barnett
LOLLAR Jack Rebecca (DODDS) CBurks
LOLLAR Kelsy W. Charlotte Caroline (BEGGS) CBurks
MARSHALL James Mary (LNU) Paula Adams
MAUNEY Winslow Alexander Amanda Jane (HEAD) Fredrick W. Mooney
MAYES Anthony Cynthia (OTTERSON) CBurks
McMILLAN Absalom, Jr. Margaret J. (MORRIS) Cathy Lucas
McMILLIN Elijah Nancy E. (MEANS) Jane McMillin Bubier
MOODY Joseph W. Clementine "Clem" (SMILEY) Loftin Tom Browning
MOORE Josephus S. Mary Jane (PAGE) James W. Bell
MULLENAX Clint Page Ruth Elizabeth (BEGGS) CBurks
MULLENAX George Vallie Mary Elizabeth (ROSE)
Dora Bell GOOLSBY (CASTLESHOAT)
CBurks
MULLENAX Hiram Jackson Nancy Caroline (TURNER) CBurks
MULLENAX Turner Martha Delphenia (HOSMER) CBurks
NICHOLS James Marion Mary (MARSHALL) Billie Nichols Bennett
ODEN Elias Chloe JONES Dan Williams
OTTERSON Major Samuel Ruth (GORDON) CBurks
PAGE Henry Mary Isabella (CASTLES) CBurks
PAGE Huey Jefferson Mariah "Marrar" (MATTHEWS) CBurks
PARKER Anderson Perry "Peter" Mary (GRAHAM) Brenda (Parker) Dunbar
PARKER Andrew Jackson Jane (UNKNOWN) Brenda (Parker) Dunbar
PARKER James Phillips Elizabeth Louisa (CURTIS) Sterling Parker
PARKER Luther W. Mary J. "Minnie" (BOYKIN) Brenda (Parker) Dunbar
PATRICK Alexander Jefferson Catharine (WHITE) Robert "Scott" Patrick
PENNINGTON Philip Sarah Frances (LEE) Lou Ann Naut
PERRY Jesse Parthena (STROUD) Kathy Rose
PHILLIPS Benjamin Wallace Susan Elizabeth (DEAN) CBurks
PHILLIPS Benjamin Franklin Belle (BARNETT)
Beatrice (WEBB)
CBurks
PHILLIPS Rial Matterson Martha A. (COLEMAN) CBurks
POWELL Isaac Marion Mary Jane "Maude" (POWELL) Jan Lawson
REAVIS Wilson Overton Sarah Ann E. (BENBOW) Andrea Walston
RIDENOUR Leonard Thomas Americus Victoria (BEGGS) CBurks
RIDENOUR William S. Callie Donie (EDWARDS) CBurks
ROBINSON Henry S. Mary Jane (BEGGS) CBurks
ROBINSON James Robert Medice Ann "Meedy" (UNKNOWN) Cathy Lucas
ROBINSON John Campbell Berta Ora (McMILLAN) Cathy Lucas
RODGERS Joseph Woodard S. Virginia "Jennie" (PAGE) CBurks
SIGMAN Reuben Henry Matilda (DUNCAN) Ann Dewey
SLATTER Sanders S. Docia C. (WHITE) Betty
SMYTHE John F. Lucina (PEYTON) Bill McCracken
SWINDLER Ledford L. Nancy A. (BEGGS) CBurks
TURNER John Wesley Pearl Ludie (BURLESON) Georgann Hunter
WALKER Hiram Dawson "Doss" Sarah Ann Lurline (DAUGHTRY) Betty Beall Szeflin
WALKER John Quincy Ellen M. (SWINDLER) CBurks
WALKER Dewitt Sybil (BREWER) CBurks
WARD Richard B. Icurillia (STOKES) Katie Quiroz
WATERS Francis Layton Addie Lea (COBURN) Tony Barnett
WATERS Wiley Josephine (LOVELACE) Tony Barnett
WHITE Joseph Martha Idella (VENABLE) Betty
WILLIAMS George Washington Nancy Adeline "Addie" (LEE) Dan Williams
WILLIAMS Walter William Alice Mary (HAWES) Dan Williams
WINN George Alexander Amanda L. (PHILLIPS) Kennith R. Winn
WOOD Carroll Alphese Lonie May (ALLBRITTON) Tony Barnett
WOOD James Pierce II Amanda (CARROLL) Tony Barnett
WOOD Samuel Alphese Luella Mae (WATERS) Tony Barnett
YOUNGBLOOD Joseph "Rich" Richardson Amanda (EAVES) Don Youngblood
YOUNGBLOOD William L. Elizabeth (CRAIG) Don Youngblood