Search billions of records on Ancestry.com


1941 Bay City Directory

Alphabetical List of Names of Colored Residents of Bay City, Texas

Submitted by Jerrilyn Capers

Explanation—First name in parenthesis is of wife, first numeral is number of children in the family. The asterisk after the address denotes home ownership. The numeral after the address is phone number. A listing in bold indicates a business or organization.
 

Abbreviations
Note: Not all of the abbreviations used in the African-American section were included in the list printed in the directory.

Agt – Agent
Carp – Carpenter
Chauf – Chauffeur
Clk – Clerk
Dswshr – Dishwasher
Emp – Employee

Frmr – Farmer
Hskpr – Housekeeper
Ret – Retail
Lab – Laborer
Mech – Mechanic
Pntr – Painter

Pr – Presser
Tchr – Teacher
Undtkr – Undertaker
Wrkr – Worker
Wshwmn – Washwoman
Ydmn – Yardman

 
NAME CH OCC EMP ADD/PHONE

Johnson, Virgil

 

 

 

2920 B

Johnson, Wilman [William] (Lillian)

 

Cook

Joe’s Café

2821 B

Johnson, Winnie

 

Maid

 

I

Jones Store

 

 

 

Ave C

Jones, Bookie T. (Roberta)

 

Worker

McGlaun Service Station

2909 B

Jones, Charles

 

Worker

Rice Mill

1200 B

Jones, Ed (Mary)

 

Barber

Wes

Robinson?

Jones, Ella

 

Cook

 

2716 B

Jones, Ethel Mae

 

Maid

 

2001 5th

Jones, Holland

 

Houseboy

 

2802 F

Jones, I. L.

 

Dr.

 

1304 Austin

Jones, Jessie

 

Housekeeper

 

2508 B

Jones, Johnie (Edith)

 

Gardner Cook

 

1713 4th

Jones, K. C. (Phoebe)

1

Employee

Etie’s Cleaners

2511 A

Jones, Kerney

 

Employee

 

3320 F

Jones, Kervin

 

 

 

2405 A

Jones, Mamie

 

Laundry

 

1321 B

Jones, Phoebe

 

Maid

 

2100 D

Jones, Raechel

 

Retired

 

3rd

Jones, Rosalie

 

Maid

 

2704 G

Jones, Tinna

 

Washwoman

 

1320 D

Jones, Victor (Eddie Mae)

 

Prtr

Baytex Hotel

1400 A*

Jones, Walker [Walter]

 

Retired

 

2708 C*

Jones, Walter Jr. (Mary)

2

Proprietor

Jones Store

2708 C

[Jordan] Jerden, E. H. (Carrie)

 

Wrk

P. E. Garrett

3031 C

King Service Station

 

 

 

South End

King, W. M. (Frances)

 

Operator

Filling Station

1416 2nd

Kinner, Son (Janie Mae)

1

Laborer

 

2906 B

Kinney, Jimmie

 

Maid

 

1504 6th

Knapp, Kathryn [Catherine]

 

Maid

 

1511 6th

Knapp, Letha

 

Maid

 

2808 D

Laddie, Ida Mae

 

Washwoman

 

End Moore

Lane, [Ida Mae]

 

Unemployed

 

2916 D

Lane, Letha

 

Maid

Gar Apt

2301 F

Lane, Madell

 

Maid

 

2004 4th

Lane, Ola Mae

 

Maid

 

2916 D

Law, Lee (Tenola)

4

Yardman

 

1207 8th

Law, Rodger (Wyanetta)

 

Common Laborer

 

1113 4th

Law, Sam Jr. (Larna)

2

Farmer

 

2809 D*

Law, Susie

 

Washwoman

 

2620 C

Lawson, Joseph

 

Clerk

Day Hotel

2809 D

Lee, Grange John

 

Janitor

Telephone Office

2913 C

Lee, Jimmy

 

Maid

 

2216 K

Lemon, Hallard (Esta)

1

Worker

Bay City Rice Mill

2406 A

Lewis, Clifford (Leanna)

1

 Mechanic

Owner Cliff’s Garage

 

[Lewis] Louis, Emma

 

Cook

 

1114 4th

Lewis, Muner (Willie)

3

Employee

HKM

2909 A

Lincoln, Anderson (Mittee)

1

Common Laborer

 

2609 C

Lipscomb, Anna

 

 

 

1300 B*

Lock, Edward (Fostena)

3

 Truck Driver

Raymond Ruth

2516 D

Long, Herbert

 

Carpenter

 

2423 B

Lucas, Charlie (Willie M.)

 

Carpenter

 

1113 3rd

[Ludington] Lettington, James (Ada)

1

Laborer

Matagorda

Moore Ave.

Mack, Mattie

 

Cook

 

2402 A

Mack, Winnie

 

 

 

2415 A

Martin, Bennie (Virginia)

5

Day Laborer

 

2921 Moore

Martin, Doc

 

Laborer

 

2500 D

Martin, Samuel

 

Yardman

 

2820 C

Massie, Jimmie

 

Worker

P. E. Garrett

2609 C

Mathenia, Fred (Lena)

 

 

 

2801 D

Mathews, Exine

 

Owner

Rooming House

2509 C*

Mathews, M. L. (Mamie)

 

Farmer

 

2821 South End*

Mathews, Olivia

 

Seamstress

 

1313 3rd

Mayberry, W. M. [Dan] (Willie)

6

Worker

Bay City Rice Mill

1216 B

Mayberry, Walter (Martha)

2

Worker

Bay City Rice Mill

1315 Lois

Mayshack, O. H. (Versie)

2

Employee

Bay City Rice Mill

2416 A

McBride, H. Y.

2

Worker

City

3017 C

McBride, Sarah

 

Retired

 

3017 C

[McCanick], McCaniff Ed (Mabel)

2

Employee

HKM

2608 C

[McElroy] McRoy, Alby

 

Student

 

1317 B

[McElroy] McRoy, Guy Jr.

 

Sc

Chil

1317 B

[McElroy] McRoy, Guys (Stella)

2

Farmer

 

1317 B*

McHenry, Jimmie

 

Worker

Johnies White Kitchen

2517 C

McKenna, Henry (Becky)

 

Farmer

 

1108 Austin*

McKenna, Susie Lou

 

Day Worker

 

1112 Austin*

McKinley, Vinia

 

Washwoman

 

2716 C*

McKinney, Jimmie Lee

 

Maid

 

2816 5th

McNiel, Morgan (Ora)

2

Employee

Southern Pacific Railroad

2808 D

Miller, Florence [Florene]

2

Maid

Paris Smith

2516 C

Miller, Johnnie

 

Laborer

 

2401 A

Miller, La Verne

 

 

 

2612 C

Miller, Roy (Emma)

 

Laborer

 

2609 C

Miller, Will (Odessa)

3

Driver?

Matagorda Warehouse Inc

2612 C*

Mills, Ben (Luvilla) [Louvella]

2

Owner

Bens Grocery

1120 Austin*

Mills, Kelley

 

Employee

Bay City Rice Mill

1213 C

Mills, Lilly Luan

 

 

 

1200 D*

Mills, Mason (Orsa  Lee)

 

PWA Employee

 

1305 Matthews

Mills, N. M. (Evelyn)

2

Service Station

Sinclair

1200

Mills, Nellie

 

Maid

 

3021 L

Mills, Oscar

 

Unemployed

 

1200 D

Mills, Willie

 

Maid

Mrs. Kinsey

1315 A

Mims, Mary Ella

 

Cook

Coastal Café

1304 C

Mims, Roberta

7

Laundry

 

1304 C*

Mims, Roy (Alice)

 

Laborer

 

2521 B

Mitchell, Ethel

 

 

 

1101 3rd

Mitzenhammer, Haren [Heron] (Ovella)

 

Employee

CPL

2404 C rear

Mitzenhammer, Jack

 

Employee

CPL

2404 C

Moore, Clarence (Lois)

1

Cook

Mrs. Lee

2821 South End

Moore, Hugh (Laura)

2

Unemployed

 

2404 B*

Moore, Phillip (Exana) [Texana]

 

 

 

1205 Matthews*

Moore, Senevia

 

Day Worker

 

2413 C

Morgan, Annie Laurie

 

Maid

 

2313 L

Morgan, Daisy

 

Washwoman

Day Hotel

2412 C*

Morgan, Isaiah

 

Employee

Bay City Rice Mill

2419 A*

Morgan, Jerry Lee

 

H Wrk

 

3019 C

Morgan, Randolph

 

Day Worker

 

1404 A

Moses, Lucy Mae

 

 

 

2920 C

Murphey, C. L. (Lura)

2

Common Laborer

 

2600 B

Murphy, W. D. (Ida Bell)

 

Teacher

 

2703 C

Murry, Cleo

 

Cook

 

2405 B

Murry, Rachel

 

Housekeeper

Broughton

2413 C

Negro County Agents Office Nolan Stevens Agt

 

 

 

2604 C

Neighbors, Madison

1

Retired

 

2713 B

Nichols, K. D. (Ora)

 

Proprietor

Pool Hall

C

Nichols, Louvinia

 

 

 

2609 C

Norris, Chris (Lizzie)

 

 

 

2920 B*

Norris, Min (Leola)

 

Employee

Magnolia Filling Station

2324 B

North End Grocery Store

 

 

 

1305 D*

Odis, Willie Mae

 

Maid

 

2509 K

Oliver, Lawrence (Lou)

2

Day Laborer

 

2805 A*

Page, Henry (Sarah)

2

 

WPA

1201 Rugeley

Page, Sarah

 

Maid

 

2708 H

Paine, Malissie

 

 

 

1112 B

Palmer, Frank (Rosie Lee)

 

Farmer

 

1318 A*

Paraside Inn

 

 

 

2521 C*

Parker, Joanna

 

Washwoman

 

2516 C*

Parker, Johnie (Cassie)

 

Carpenter

 

2616 C

Parker, Lorene

 

Maid

 

1301 6th

Pea, Nancy

 

Housework

 

1305 Grace

Peaden, Thomas (Melvy)

 

Common Laborer

 

2605 C

Pease, M. P. (Gertrude)

 

Day Worker

 

2917 B*

Perry, Walter (Amelia)

2

Cl & Pr

Stinnett

 

Peters, Alec (Victoria)

 

Farmer

 

2912 A

Pettis, Berry

 

Janitor

Franklin Theater

South End

Pettitt, Albert

1

 

 

2517 A

[Pettitt] Petty, Berry (Mertis)

 

Janitor

Frels Theater

1204 L

[Pettitt] Pettie, Frank

 

 

 

South End

[Pettitt] Petty, Jane

2

 

 

1220 B*

Pettitt, Q. V.

 

Day Laborer

 

2517 A

Pettitt, Tallie

2

 Housework

 

2517 A

Pink, Alvin (Ora)

 

Dishwasher

Johnie’s White Kitchen

 

Porter, Ida

 

Land Lady

 

1200 3rd

Powell, A. E. (Carrie)

 

 

 

2512 B

Powell, Carrie, Mrs.

 

Maid

Mrs. Stinnett

So End

Powell, Mattie

 

Cook

 

2705 A

Preston, B. C. (Elaine)

 

Cook

Texan Café

2507 B

Price, Jim

 

Janitor

Bay City Bank & Trust

2720 I

Price, Sam (Jessie)

 

 

 

2405 G  PH 385

Prince, Leona

 

Maid

 

2504 I

Randell, Martha

 

Maid

 

1313 6th

Ray, Nancy

 

 

 

2717 C*

Readis, Willie

 

Carpenter

 

2505 B

Redd, E. A. (Ethel)

 

Employee

Bay City Rice Mill

1308 C*

Reddick, Hallie

 

Maid

 

2210 Marguerite

Redick, Prune (Mattie)

3

Employee

WPA

1417 2nd

Redus, C. R. (Susie)

 

General Farm Worker

 

South End

Reese, Bobbie

 

Helper

Abbie T’s Café

2404 C

Revis, R. O. (Willie Mae)

 

Day Laborer

 

1315 A

[Richardson] Richerson, Eliga (Bessie)

1

Worker

Chevrolet Garage

1120 Grace*

[Richardson] Richerson, Helen

 

Owner

Helen’s Beauty Shop

South End

[Richardson] Richerson, Mamie

 

 

 

2604 B*

[Richardson] Richerson, Taylor (Charity)

1

Retired

 

1109 C*

Rigen, Tom (Gussie)

 

Laborer

 

2507 B rear

Riggins, James (Mary Louise)

1

Clerk

Bay-Tex Hotel

2419 C

Rivers, L. V. (Ruth)

 

Laborer

 

2404 C

Robbins, Margaret

 

 

 

1220 C

Roberts, Ikelis (Lennie)

 

Employee

Taylor Bros.

2812 A*

Robertson, Albert

 

Rice Worker

 

2405 C

Robertson, Clarence (Marie)

3

Service Man

Blaylock Station

 

Robertson, Florence

 

Temporary Employee

 

2421 C

Robinson, Beatrice

 

 

 

2621 B

Robinson, Berta

 

 

 

Rear Austin

Robinson, Ethel Mae

 

Ck

 

1409 Grace

Robinson, F. J. (Elvie)

 

Pr

Verser Brothers

2504 B

Robinson, Florence (Mariah)

 

Laborer

 

2419 B*

Robinson, George (Mary)

1

Wd Yd

 

2929 B

Robinson, Jim

 

Employee

Wd Yd

2924 C

Robinson, K. D. (Ora)

 

Manager

Williams Pool Hall

1314 3rd

Robinson, Katie

 

Maid

 

1513 6th

Robinson, Lela

 

Maid

 

2200 D

Robinson, Mattie

 

Housekeeper

 

1415 2nd

Robinson, Pricilla

7

 

 

2924 C*

Robinson, W. L.

 

Grocer

 

2520 C

Robinson, Warner (Lettie)

1

Farmer

 

1409 Grace*

Robinson, Wesley Sr. (Lida)

 

Owner

Robinson Grocery

2520 C

Robinson, Will

 

Ck

Kopecky’s

2512 B

Robinson, Willie (Sally)

 

Cook

 

2621 A*

Ross, Authur

 

Ck

Etie’s Café

2913 C

Royster, Albert

 

Yardman

F. Taylor

1105 3rd*

Royster, Phillip (Essie)

 

Carpenter

 

1121 B*

Ruffin, Joe

 

Laborer

 

2801 Rugeley

Rylie, Alec

 

 

 

2613 A

[Sauceda] Seceada, Berter [Bertha]

 

Housekeeper

 

1313 D

Scott, Eliza

2

Laun

 

South End

Scott, John (Nanie)

 

Ck

Etie’s Café

2904 B

Scott, Peter (Melvina)

 

Yardman

 

Austin St.

Scurry, Agnes

 

Maid

 

2804 B

Scurry, Willie

 

 

 

2503 B

Shepard, Alexander (Mandy)

1

Laborer

 

2928 C

Sheppard, Abage

 

 

 

1305 Matthews

Sheppard, Amanda

 

Maid

 

3016 G

Simmons, Dave

 

Chauffeur

R. J. Sisk

3rd

Simmons, Dell

2

Maid

Mrs. L. Wirths

2500 D

Simmons, Rachael

 

 

 

Rear Austin

Simms, Virginia

 

Maid

 

2220 E

Sims, Leotha

 

Maid

 

2300 L

Skemar, R. L. (Dorothy)

1

Janitor

State Theater

1209 2nd

Smith Grocery

 

 

 

1300 2nd

Smith, Amzi (Ora)

1

Employee

Joe’s Café

2412 G

[Smith] Smyth, Charlie (Emma)

 

Employee

Dr. Loos

2905 C

Smith, Daniel

 

Carpenter

 

2713 D

Smith, Delois

 

 

 

1321 B

Smith, Delsina [Delvina]

 

Owner

Beauty Shop

1211 2nd*

Smith, Earl (Alice)

 

Worker

Bay City Rice Mill

2905 B

[Smith] Smyth, Ellena

 

Unemployed

 

2905 C

Smith, Ida

 

Cook

Mrs. Boney

2808 A

Smith, Isaiah (Gertrude)

2

Employee

BC Veneer Mill

1210 Austin

Smith, Jennie

 

Housekeeper

E. E. Bond

1108 B

Smith, Julia

 

Cook

Mrs. Loving

1400 L

Smith, Linard

 

Worker

P. E. Garrett

2609 C

Smith, Margarete

 

Maid

 

2417 5th

Smith, Meal (Willie Mae)

 

Worker

Bay City Rice Mill

2913 A

Smith, Mike (Myrtle)

 

Cook

Mrs. Carleton

*

Smith, Mike (Sally)

 

Owner

Smith Store

2609 B

Smith, Nancy

 

Maid

 

2308 M

Smith, Opal

 

 

 

Renters 1320 B*

Smith, Opal D.

 

Worker

 

1400 L

Smith, Ora

 

Ck

 

2817 B

Smith, Ora Mae

 

Maid

 

1500 5th

Smith, R. D. (Laura)

2

Laborer

HKM

1212 A

Smith, Tommy

 

Maid

 

2512 Elm

Smith, William (Willie Mae)

 

Gen Wk

E. J. Crowfoot

2607 B

Smith, Winnie

 

 

 

2419 B

Smith, Woodward

 

 

 

2607 A

Snell, John (Grace)

 

Cook

Etie’s Café

2515 C

Spands, Adell

 

 

 

2513 B

Spiller, Amanda

 

Laborer

 

2920 C

Spiller, Ervin (Bessie)

3

Employee

Gulf Coast Waterways

2924 A

Spiller, Ezell

 

Laborer

 

2912 B*

Spiller, Jimmie

 

Maid

 

3224 K

Spradley, L. (Ira Lee)

3

 Laun

 

1206 4th

Stanford, Carrie

 

Shoe Man

 

3rd

Stanford, Dorothy Mae

 

Housekeeping

 

2413 C*

Stanford, Eddie

 

Waiter

Bay Tex Hotel

1202 3rd

Stanford, Margaret

 

Housekeeper

 

1202 3rd

Stansell, Cleo

 

Laborer

J. Horn

Houston Hwy

Stebbins, Manda

3

Ck

 

1201 2nd

Stebner, Margaret

 

 

 

2928 B

Stephens, Sedalia

 

Maid

 

1909 5th

Stephney, Alec (Nona)

 

Cook

Nash’s Grill

2928 C

Stephney, Nona

 

Maid

 

2221 6th

Stevens, Alfred

 

Yardman

R. Rugeley

2420 H

Stevens, Nolan (Johnnie Mae)

 

County Demonstration Agent

 

1212 Austin*

Stewart, Mary Louise

 

Maid

Mrs. Adams

2701 C

Stone, Dennis (Rosella)

 

Yardman

 

2817 A

Stover, James

 

Employee

Hitchcock

Moore

Strawder, Florence

 

Washwoman

 

1305 3rd

Stredick, Aaron (Harriet)

 

Employee

Bay City Rice Mill

2819 A

Stredick, Mary Lee

 

Maid

 

2904 B

Stredick, Walter (Luella)

 

Employee

Rochelle Tex

2925 C*

Stubblefield, Minnie

 

Maid

 

2720 H

Swain, Ruthie

 

Maid

 

2720 K

[Tanner] Tannah, Mamie

 

Unemployed

 

2925 C rear

Taylor, Asee Lee

1

Ck

 

2817 B

Taylor, Kate

 

 

 

2708 B*

Taylor, Phillip (Ollie Mae)

4

Laborer

 

1112 Mat

Taylor, Sherman

 

Ck

 

1421 2nd*

Tellerson, Lorraine

 

Maid

 

2420 6th

Tellerson, Luther (Amelia)

5

Laborer

 

2912 C

Tellison, Thelma

 

Maid

 

1500 7th

Thomas, B. T. (Beulah)

 

Worker

City

1112 B

Thomas, Ceressia

 

Laun

 

2909 B*

Thomas, D. B. (Roberta)

5

Employee

Bay City Rice Mill

1204 B

Thomas, Tishie

 

Maid

 

3004 F

Thomas, W. E., Rev. (Sarah)

 

Minister

Methodist Church [Tyree AME]

2517 A

Thomas, Willie

 

Employee

Bay City Rice Mill

2925 C

Thomassten, John (Pearl)

2

Laborer

 

2920 D

Thompson, Cora

 

Employee

M. Robinson Laundry

2820 C

Thompson, Edolia

 

Maid

Dr. Gadgey

1300 2nd Upstaris

Thompson, Florence

 

Maid

 

1204 6th

Thompson, Jessie Mae

 

Cook

 

2920 B

Tilley, James

 

Unemployed

 

2604 B

Tillman, James

1

Prtr

Baytex Hotel

 

Times, Clarence (Margaret)

 

Laborer

 

2604 B

Times, John

 

Yardman

 

2508 C

Times, Nola Mae

 

Cook

 

1844 6th

Tolson, John (Bentie)

1

Laborer

 

2800 A

Vail, Maria

 

 

 

2412 A

Walker, C. E. (Viola)

 

Preacher

 

1108 C*

Walker, Elsie

 

Cook

Coastal Café

2808 B

Walker, Letha

 

Laun

 

1208 4th

Walker, Mitchell

 

Employee

Tetts Jewelry

 

Walton, H. E. (Ella)

 

Rice Farmer

 

2409 C*

Ward, Billy

 

 

 

2901 A

Ward, Melissa

 

Maid

 

2509 A

Ware, O. W. (Odessa)

5

Worker

Bay City Rice Mill

1216 B

Ware, Texana

 

Proprietor

Peoples Café

2616 B*

Washington, Arline

2

Housekeeper

 

1208 3rd

Washington, Frank

 

Day Laborer

 

1208 B*

Washington, Geo. (Mary Lee)

 

Laborer

 

2929 C

Washington, Jim

 

Laborer

Dudley Huebner

South End

Washington, Nina Mae

 

Teacher

 

1404 3rd

Watkins, Willie Green

 

Maid

 

2805 H

Watson, William

 

Pr

Joe Wiggins Cl

2404 C

Wells, Alice

5

 

 

2820 C

Wheeler, Bernice

 

Maid

 

2017 3rd

Wheeler, Willie

 

Chauffeur

 

2917 3rd

White, Callie

 

Housekeeper

 

2708 C

White, Henry (Emma)

 

Laborer

Cpt. White

End of 4th

White, Lee (Gertrude)

2

Common Laborer

 

1104 4th*

White, Lu[cindia] Sinthia

 

Laun

 

A*

White, Mose

 

 

 

1305 Grace*

White, Nellie

 

 

 

1120 B*

White, Octavia

 

Employee

Peoples Laundry

1321 C*

Whitley, M. W. (Amie)

6

Laborer

 

1201 8th

Wiggins, Ike (Roxy)

1

 

 

1221 C*

Wiggins, Josiah

 

Barber

Proprietor

So End

Wiggins, Mattie, Mrs.

1

Cook

Brunner Home

South End

Wiggins, R. A.

 

Employee

Paradise Inn

2602 C

Wilcox, Bernice

2

 Maid

 

1104 2nd

Wilcox, Gertrude

 

Maid

 

2121 5th

Wiley, Louise

 

Housekeeper

 

South End

Wilkerson, Lonnie (Velma)

1

Pr

Etie’s Cleaners

2404 C

Williams, Cassie

 

Cook

 

2508 6th

Williams, Charley

 

Laborer

 

2717 B

Williams, Cleo

 

Maid

 

2504 I

Williams, Cora

 

 

 

1400 C*

Williams, Della

 

Housekeeper

 

1116 B

Williams, Earl (Lizzie)

 

Ptr

Palace Barber Shop

2916 B*

Williams, Edmond (Martha)

1

Laborer

Bay City Rice Mill

 

Williams, Ella

2

 

 

2804 C

Williams, Grace

 

Teacher

 

1409 Grace

Williams, Harriet

4

Cook

PWA Café

1117 3rd

Williams, Jim

 

 

Barber Shop

1405 2nd

Williams, Jimmy

 

Dishwasher

Johnies White Kitchen

2804 C

Williams, Lango

 

Day Worker

 

 

Williams, Levi (Leverne)

 

Station Man

Texas Station

1320 B

Williams, Lonzo (Odessa)

3

Employee

Bay City Rice Mill

1113 3rd

Williams, Matthew

 

 

 

2509 C

Williams, Priscilla

 

Laund

 

D*

Williams, Sam (Laura)

 

Employee

Gulf Coast Warehouse

2508 A

Williams, Wesley

 

Employee

Bay City Rice Mill

2508 A

Williams, Willie Lee

 

Laun

 

2405 C*

Wilson, Ella

2

 

 

2819 B

Wilson, Jim (Millie)

 

Rice Farmer

 

2508 D*

Wilson, Lee (Amelia) [Armentha]

 

Truck Driver

 

Moore & Rugeley*

Wilson, Lennie

 

 

 

1104 2nd

Wilson, Lizzie Café

 

 

 

2621 B

Wilson, Smelta

 

Cook

 

2929 I

Wilson, Willie (Lizzie)

 

Employee

Hub Knut M

2621 B*

Woodard, P. W. (Alberta)

5

Cook

Etie’s

3121 C*

[Woodard] Wooders, Tom (Nettie)

 

Laborer

 

2700 B*

Woods, Laura

 

Maid

 

2201 5th

Woods, Oscar W. (Ethel)

4

Brbr

 

1100 4th*

Woods, Pearl

1

Maid

Tchr

2808 D

Woods, Sam W.

 

Brbr

 

1100 4th

[Woolridge] Woodward, Thelma

 

Teacher

 

2808 D

Wright, T. K.

 

 

 

2503 B

Wyche, Abel

 

Employee

Bay City Rice Mill

2508 C

Wyche, Espanola

 

Maid

 

Moore Ave

Wyche, Ross (Hallie)

2

Ptr

Alaskan Market

Moore Ave

Wyche, Russel (Annie)

 

Prtr

Q. P. Grocery

Moore Ave

Wylie, Delphing

 

Cook

 

1306 3rd

Young, Allen (Erie)

7

Drayman

 

1309 C*

Young, Anthony (Willie)

7

Laborer

 

2408 B

Young, Evelyn

 

Day Laborer

 

2709 A*

Young, Flossie

 

Maid

 

3004 G Garage Apartment  PH 318

Young, James (Rebecca)

 

Retired

 

1101 A*

Young, Oscar

 

Carpenter

 

2608 B*

Ziggler, Laurence (Mary)

 

Cook

 

2820 B

 

Copyright 2012 - Present by Carol Sue Gibbs
All rights reserved

Created
Feb. 5, 2012
Updated
Feb. 5, 2012
   

HOME