Search billions of records on Ancestry.com


Hilliard High School
Panther Yearbook 1961

If you have any additions or corrections, please
email.

 


EIGHTH GRADE: Homeroom Teachers, Mrs. Rosa Lee Brown and Mrs. Rosie M. Castilow
 

BACK ROW

2ND ROW

3RD ROW

FRONT ROW

  1. Margaret Hall?

  2. Donna Davis

  3. Wilma Flye

  4. Geraldine Henderson

  5. Dora Rollins

  6.

  7. Perry Bryant

  8. LaVern Hayes

  9. Ruby Law

10. Erma Faye Woods

11. Linda Tellison

12. Eddie Jean Burton

13. Yolanda Rene Woods

14.Lavada Jackson

15. Lucille Stredic
16. Gwendolyn Stone

17. Irma J. Bonner

18. Helen Stredic

19. Gloria Johnson

20. Annie M. Green

21.

22. Michael Reeves

23. Roosevelt Smith

24. James Taylor

25. Jimmy Woods

26. Gene Gee

27. Alvin Brooks

28. Clifford Hines

29. Elwan Moore

30. Wesley Kittling

31. James L. Davidson

32. Ollie J. Taylor

33. Augusta Gosey

34. Yolanda Boone

35.

36. Audrey Rutherford

37. Janice Wilkinson

38. Evelyn Mangum

39. Melody Smith

40. Ruby Parks

 

41. Lewis Herndon

42. Darrell Fields

43. Arthur Ross

44. Abel Wyche, Jr.

45. George Manning

46. Matt Roberson

47. Charles Woods?

48. James Cathey?
49. Calvin Johnson

50. Kenneth Griggs

51. Ronnie Smith

52. Arthur Copeland

 


 


SEVENTH GRADE: Homeroom Teachers, Mr. Malachi Wiggins and Mrs. W. J. Criswell
 

BACK ROW

2ND ROW

3RD ROW

FRONT ROW

  1.

  2. Artia Outley

  3. Charles A. Erath

  4. Audrey Johnson

  5. Carolyn Gee

  6. Fern Manning

  7. Everlina Sardinea

  8. Barbara Hall

  9.

10. Ada J. Houston

11. Shirley Rutherford

12. Shirley Bonner

13. Margaret Franklin

14. May Joyce Widemon

15. Elizabeth Burrell
16.

17. Alfreda Allen

18.

19.

20.

21. Seretha Brown

22. Eunice Parrish

23.

24.

25.

26.

27. Jessie Smith

 

28. Marvin Wilcox

29. Harry Sauceda

30.

31
32. James Edwood Matthews

33.

34.

35. Harry Robbins

36. Alyouse Woods

37. Ronnie Reeves

38.

39.

40. James Harris

 

41.

42.

43. Alvin Bankston

44. Donald Ray Lenz

45. David Edison

46.

47.

48. Hollis White

49.

50. Willie Ray Casey

51.

52.

 


 


SIXTH GRADE: Homeroom Teacher, Mrs. T. L. Robinson and Miss D. R. Preston
 

BACK ROW

2ND ROW

3RD ROW

FRONT ROW

  1.

  2. Robert Gray?

  3.

  4. Leo Bree?

  5. Andrew Parks?

  6. Darwin Wilkerson?

  7. Thomas Williams?

  8. Curtis Jones?

  9. _____ Johnson?

10.

11. Charles Wilson?

12. _____ Ross?

13. Sammy L. Johnson

14.

15.

16. _____ Smith

17.

18.

19. Mary L. Bree?

20. Mary Davidson?

21. Celess Mims?

22. Joyce Sauceda?

23. Sarah Harris

24. Earl Peters

25. Eugene Drake?

26.

27. Cornelius Giles

28.

29. Ben Mangum?

30. Thomas Young?

31. Elsie Griggs?

32. Maggie Spann?

33. Brenda Armelin

34. Flora Stredic

35. Joann Brown

36. Jimmy White?

37. Jarvis Herndon?

38.

39. Lyndell Flye?

40. Jeffrey Robbins?

41.

42.

43. Sharon Perry?

44.

45.

46.

47.

48. Shirley English?

49. Willie Rollins?

50. _____ Davis?

51. Samuel Lee?

52.

53. John Hawkins?

54.

55.

56. Vernon Johnson?

57.

58.

59.

60. Carol Franklin?

61. Kenneth Young

62. Steve Flye

63.

64.


 


FIFTH GRADE: Homeroom Teachers, Mrs. E. White and Mrs. A. Thomas
 

BACK ROW

2ND ROW

3RD ROW

FRONT ROW

  1.

  2.

  3.

  4.

  5.

  6.

  7.

  8.

  9.

10. Enoch? Morgan

11.

12. ____ Haynes?

13. Donnie King

14. Ray Bratcher

15. John Wayne Brown

16. Gordon Brown

17.

18. Barbara White?

19. Cheryl Gardner

20. Christine Mangum

21. Barbara Young

22. Phyllis _____

23. Rutha Smith

24. Brenda Armelin

25. Phyllis M. Stafford

26.

27. _____ Williams?

28.

29. Debra Miller

30.

31.
32.

33.

34. Joyce Grice

35. Shirley Beasley?

36. _____ Morgan

37.

38.

39. _____ Perry

40.

41.

42.

43. Jimmy Parker

44.

45. _____ Perry

46.

47.

48.
49.

50.

51.

52.

53. Larry Thomas

54. Vernon Clay

55. Ellis White

56. Randle Knapp

57.


 


Administration     Faculty     Seniors     Juniors     Sophomores     Freshmen     5th-8th     1st-4th