GULF & MATAGORDA GRADUATES

 

1930 - 1937

 

CLASS OF 1930

Lila Calhoun

Joyce Gillett

Elenore Ausburn

Leonie Waits

Iola Raymond

LaVerne Hester

Annie Laurie Pearce

Oscar Mangum

Vivian Klingman

Leona Schulz

Dolores Sterry

Grace Milstead

Zaddie Waits

Concha Garcia

Leona Brent

Irene Bell

 

CLASS OF 1931

Reginald Sterry

Bula Beard

Albert Kalka

Betty Smith

Floyd Bell

Charles Dagner

Ruby Landrum

Margarite Swagerty

Phyllis Hustead

Frank Groves

Nellie Butter

Dorothy Dunbar

Denton Calloway

Lucille Goodall

Lela Mae Wheeler

Grace Gibson

Margaret Ausburn

Jack Raymond

 

CLASS OF 1932

Clara O’Dell Treat

Arnold Fanson

Eileen Moberley

Abner Cone

Trude Ann Duffy

Charles Manghum

Benjamin Wheeler

Verona Carlin

Mildred Eldridge

Malcum Carmichael

Gladis Harbison

Ralph Kelly

Ethel Mae Oliver

Horace Carmichael

 

CLASS OF 1933

Jack Serafine

Beulah Cooper

Leddie Brent

Clara McSparran

Alma McSparran

Ruby Sherrell

Lucille Manghum

Houston Calhoun

Bessie Mae Baxter

Vassa Deerman

Sophia Mallory

Alphonsus Seerden

Geraldyne Ryman

Adelina Pena

Vivian Rudin

Margaret Fanson

 

CLASS OF 1934

Iris Cooper

George Deerman

Minnie Moberley

Billie Blair

Novelle Wheeler

Florence Lee

Loree Price

Amos Edward Duffy

Marguerite F. Henigan

Ethel Doss

I. E. White

Molly Bell Watkins

Polita Montelongo

Vera May Lowe

Loyd Yeamans

 

CLASS OF 1935

Gene Lawson

Jack Simon

Frances Hatchett

Loyd Mason

Billy Pump

Gladys Bell

Harbert Tolliver

Willa Mae Gilbert

Frances Kilbride

Ervy Bell Dagner

 

CLASS OF 1936

Mae Armstrong

Roger Serafine

Walter E. Cook, Jr.

Luther Thompson

Eugenia Seerden

Frank Mallory

Lyda White

Elizabeth Inglehart

J. D. Deshotels, Jr.

 

CLASS OF 1937

Jerome Cone

Lois Deshotels

Janie Wheeler

Doris Rhodes

Frances Watkins

Tinna Cone

William McCaskill

Theresa Bunk

Gladys Lee

 

Copyright 2004 - Present by Carol Sue Gibbs   All rights reserved

This page was created Jan. 12, 2005 This page was updated Jan. 12, 2005
   

HOME