Search billions of records on Ancestry.com


Matagorda County's Participation in WWI
1918

Courtesy of Shirley L. Brown
 


LIST OF 18 TO 45 REGISTRANTS FOR MATAGORDA COUNTY

List of Names of Persons Whose Registration Cards are in the Possession of this Local Board

The Daily Tribune, September 30, 1918 thru Oct 3, 1918

 

1.         Roy Ernest Gillespie, Palacios

2.         Thomas Alfred Gormez, Palacios

3.         Tea Hawkins, Bay City

4.         Juan Flores, Collegeport

5.         Willie Hampton, Sealy

6.         Mengamin M. Cabasas, Collegeport

7.         Billy Ward, Matagorda

8.         Joe Matt Houston, Bay City

9.         Albino Yanes, Collegeport

10.       Edward Stanford, Bay City

11.       Ambrocio Guerra, Collegeport

12.       James Madison Yancey, Bay City

13.       Mitchell Ashton, El Maton

14.       John William Humer, Collegeport

15.       Mat. Williams, Bay City

16.       Charles Henry Williams, Matagorda

17.       Robert H. Church, Palacios

18.       Percy Nathaniel Estes, Palacios

19.       Demetri J. Bisaco, Palacios

20.       Alverto De Leon, Palacios

21.       James Curtis Kidd, Palacios

22.       Lawrence Clement Kelly, Palacios

23.       Christopher Columbus Whitley, Bay City

24.       Aristeo Rodriguez, Collegeport

25.       Glenn Herald Stanford, Palacios

26.       Calvin Pierce Douglas, Palacios

27.       Samuel Gray Primm, Collegeport

28.       Will Thompson, Collegeport

29.       Lester Emerson Liggett, Collegeport

30.       Mike Smith, Bay City

31.       Joe Stein, Bay City

32.       Zack Lookingbill, Bay City

33.       May Hugh Powell, Damon

34.       Robert Edward Adams, Bay City

35.       Louis Richers, Bay City

36.       Robert Frank Mayer, Bay City

37.       Lorenzo Milton Huffman, Bay City

38.       Albert Brent Hatchett, Bay City

39.       Hugo William Kuesel, Bay City

40.       William Dezzie Batteas, Palacios

41        Jesse William Clinton, Bay City

42.       Harry E. Brown, Palacios

43.       John King Rockenbaugh, Palacios

44.       Theodore Dienst, Bay City

45.       Cleo Byron Hamlin, Palacios

46.       Charlie Allen Garrett, Palacios

47.       James Henry Finn, Bay City

48.       William Henry Jameson, Bay City

49.       James David Yancey, Bay City

50.       Marion Taylor Huebner, Bay City

51.       Loren Greenham Margerum, Palacios

52.       Charlie Shankles, Bay City

53.       Robert Roy Herrin, Palacios

54.       Walter Cruben Sanders, Bay City

55.       Rowland Joseph Burton, Palacios

56.       John Dio LeCompte, Palacios

57.       Sydney Lee Carr, Bay City

58.       Juan Ottino, Palacios

59.       William Lewis White, Bay City

60.       George Edward Serrill, Bay City

62.       John Alfred Wilson, Bay City

63.       Hugh Bryan Eidman, Bay City

64.       Walter Clarence Lloyd, Bay City

65.       Ernest Frederick Schlaback, Bay City

66.       Raymond Hart, Palacios

67.       Arthur Gladstone Moffett, Palacios

68.       Edgar Leander Hawkins, Bay City

69.       Dening Williams, Bay City

70.       Sam Jammar, Brazoria

71.       William Robinson, Bay City

72.       Nelse Heird, Bay City

73.       Ikeleys Roberts, Bay City

74.       George Campbell, Bay City

75.       Eddie Hall, Houston

76.       Willis Hawkins, Bay City

77.       James Archie Hamilton, Bay City

78.       William Thomas McCoy, Bay City

79.       Starling Austin, Bay City

80.       George Brown, El Maton

81.       Thomas Allen, Bay City

82.       Edmond Lee, Seguin

83.       Oscar Lee Horton, Bay City

84.       Clarence Charlyle McDaniel, Bay City

85.       George Sylvester Atchley, Bay City

86.       Walter Brown, Ashwood

87.       William Cleveland Guynn, Bay City

88.       Bub Smith, Bay City

89.       William Thomas Lowe, Bay City

90.       John Walworth, Blessing

91.       Jess Archie Williams, Bay City

92.       Henry Eidelbach, Bay City

93.       J. T. Barr, Bay City

94.       Benjamin Franklin Sweeny, Bay City

95.       Charles Theodore Schaedel, Bay City

96.       Ceaborn Zeno Stapleton, Bay City

97.       Abraham Bunyan Head, Bay City

98.       Albert Theodore Oertling, Bay City

99.       Hollie Ray Bankhead, Markham

100.     Sidney Elijah Harvill, Bay City

101.     Benjamin Franklin Curry, Bay City

102.     Don Elroy Keller, Bay City

103.     Willie Dell Wilson, Bay City

104.     Max Baron, Bay City

105.     Joe Mangum, Bay City

106.     Clifton DeWitt Salley, Markham

107.     Jesus Esparsa Benabides, Markham

108.     John Rutland Castleton, Bay City

109.     Harvey Barnes Richards, Bay City

110.     Edgard Morton Bell, Bay City

111.     George Clark, El Maton

112.     Milam Marshall Taylor, Buckeye

113.     Jeff Allen, El Maton

114.     Allen Barker, El Maton

115.     Albert Gerrard Hunt, Citrus Grove

116.     Earlye Alexander Campbell, Bay City

117.     Jessie Payin, Oklahoma City, Okla

118.     Henry Sanford Crabill, Citrus Grove

119.     Martin Van Buren Gatlin, Citrus Grove

120.     Otto A. Lovston, Bay City

121.     August Duffy, Bay City

122.     George Taylor Braden, Citrus Grove

123.     Dock Washington Mason, Markham

124.     Jap Smith, Markham

125.     Hilario Barrientos, Citrus Grove

126.     Ovila Carreau, Citrus Grove

127.     Gustave Louie Schulze, Markham

128.     William Guy Jones, Bay City

129.     Severiano Barrientos, Citrus Grove

130.     Drew Allen, Markham

131.     Louie Cooper Cornelius, Markham

132.     Francis Anderson Tyler, Bay City

133.     L. D. Clay, Palacios

134.     Crecencio Guzman, Citrus Grove

135.     Herbert Pearl Carr, Bay City

136.     John Henry Altenberg, Bay City

137.     John Tilford Clark, Bay City

138.     Thomas Moore Thompson, Bay City

139.     Richard Martin Childs, Bay City

140.     James Atwood Allen, Bay City

141.     Thomas Porter Bailey, Bay City

142.     Harvey Earl Johnson, Markham

143.     Walter Granvy Erwin, Markham

144.     John Kyle Poage, Bay City

145.     John Michael Corbett, Bay City

146.     Joseph Frank Carr, Bay City

147.     Fred Bieri, Ashby

148.     Robert Erle Taylor, Buckeye

149.     Richard Hubert Legg, Ashby

150.     Guss Willard Eoff, El Maton

151.     Floyd Walter Lewis, Ashby

152.     John Emmett Orr, Locker

153.     James Lindsey Parks, Locker

154.     Ernest Wylie, Citrus Grove

155.     Gilbert Jackson, Ashby

156.     John Shannon, Ashby

157.     Robert Gilton Bevelery, Ashby

158.     Dunk Amie, Ashby

159.     John Austin, Ashby

160.     Lockey Huddleston, Markham

161.     Julio Esparca Benavides, Markham

162.     Robert Overton Dixon, Markham

163.     Ross Maxwell, Markham

164.     Juan Alvares, Markham

165.     James Monroe Goode, El Campo

166.     Herbert Thomas King, Markham

167.     Harrison Brock, Citrus Grove

168.     Lawrence Douglas Fulton, Citrus Grove

169.     Acardio Gaytan, Bay City

170.     Louis Stidum Greenwood, Bay City

171.     Wm. Daniel Larsen, Markham

172.     Ernest Christofferson, El Campo

173.     Joseph Virgil Thompson, Markham

174.     Hugh Robertson Cone, Markham

175.     Bennie Armstrong Barnett, Markham

176.     Warren Walls, Buckeye

177.     Ed. McKinney, Markham

178.     Bishop Griffin, Markham

179.     Edgar Reese, El Maton

180.     Frank Morgan, Markham

181.     Johny Peters, Markham

182.     Earnest Charles Neumann, Bay City

183.     Ira Thomas Anderson, Bay City

184.     John Joe Ausburn, Bay City

185.     Patrick Thompson, Bay City

186.     Frank Henry Rickaway, Bay City

187.     Robert Means, Bay City

188.     Kelly Beaty, Citrus Grove

189.     Robert Oscar Kiser, Bay City

190.     F. M. Pennington, Matagorda

191.     William Killebrew Keller, Bay City

192.     Samuel E. Dickinson, Bay City

193.     Archie Swearingen, Bay City

194.     Thomas Henderson Parker, Citrus Grove

195.     Henry Cleveland Couch, Palacios

196.     Albert Wilbert LeCompte, Citrus Grove

197.     Johnny Dorn, Markham

198.     Isaac Perry, Markham

199.     George Burns, Markham

200.     Horace Robinson, Markham

201.     Lee Roy, Markham

202.     Felix Jarmon, Markham

203.     Joe Burns, Markham

204.     George Griffin, Markham

205.     Ben Carl Dorris, Citrus Grove

206.     Edmond Waddell Turner, Citrus Grove

207.     Warren Harrison, Van Vleck

208.     Joe Simmons, Markham

209.     Robert Higgins, Markham

210.     Will Burns, Markham

211.     Timerson Callahan, El Maton

212.     Henry Mays, Markham

213.     Jacob Jackson, Citrus Grove

214.     Andy D. Martinez, Buckeye

215.     Amos Francis Johnson, Citrus Grove

216.     Seth Shephard Taylor, Bay City

217.     Wallace Gibbon Brown, Blessing

218.     Louis Ervine Stagg, Bay City

219.     Jesse Johnson, Blessing

220.     John Robert Bronaugh, Blessing

221.     Lena Garteka, Matagorda

222.     James Calfee, Blessing

223.     Harry Sykes, Blessing

224.     Cecil Louis Batchelder, Citrus Grove

225.     William Wadsworth Rugeley, Matagorda

226.     Albert Madison Wall, Matagorda

227.     Clarence Marshall Stone, Dallas

228.     Alvin Dean Aikin, Blessing

229.     Otto Ray Harris, Blessing

230.     Antonio Bernard Lorino, Matagorda

231.     Stephen Austin Phillips, Matagorda

232.     Ernest Zuch Serrill, Matagorda

233.     Rafael Velasquez, La Ward

234.     David Robert Chapman, Matagorda

235.     Claude Leroy Spore, Matagorda

236.     William Stephen St. Clair, Matagorda

237.     Paul W. Billingsley, Matagorda

238.     John Chester Mallay, Matagorda

239.     John Conrad Zipprian, Matagorda

240.     Arthur G. Baer, Mataagorda

241.     Reynaldo Asencio Torres, Kingsville

242.     Ontario Banone, El Maton

243.     Salvador Huerta, La Ward

244.     Thomas Floyd Allen, Markham

245.     Joseph Marcy Nelson, Matagorda

246.     Albert William Benedict, Bay City

247.     Fred Washington Kendrick, Bay City

248.     Eldo Lafford Brummett, Bay City

249.     William Wakefield, Bay City

250.     Thomas Barker Morehead, Bay City

251.     William Henry Head, Bay City

252.     Berry Ross Watkins, Jr., Bay City

253.     Don Bedford Miles, Bay City

254.     General Marion Lilleux, Bay City

255.     Charles John Steves, Bay City

256.     John Thomas Chatwell, Bay City

257.     Homer T. Cartwright, Bay City

258.     See Goldsmith, Bay City

259.     Guy Gregory Eidman, Bay City

260.     Jeremiah Anderson, Bay City

261.     Nelson Brooks, Bay City

262.     Horace Collector Lewis, Bay City

263.     Charlie Williams, Bay City

264.     George Walter Zipprian, Matagorda

265.     Jesus Alezandro, Bay City

266.     Marcos Gonzales, Bay City

267.     Pressiliano Gonzales, Bay City

268.     Amelio Barcada, Brownsville

269.     Arthur Douglas O'Bannon, Cedar Lake

270.     Willis Hawkins, Sargent

271.     Edwin Dunbar McKnight, Sargent

272.     Wilheim Fritz Weber, Gainesmore

273.     John Smith, Sargent

274.     Frank Oscar Glick, Cedar Lake

275.     Lorenzo Ayala, Sargent

276.     Johnnie Murphy , Sargent

277.     Davis Hawkins, Sargent

278.     Tom Roberson, Sargent

279.     Steve Jurek

280.     John Johnson, Matagorda

281.     Roy M. R. Spencer, Matagorda

282.     Dan Taylor, Matagorda

283.     Harry O'Donnell, Matagorda

284.     Luis Sanches, Matagorda

285.     Antonio Hernandez, Matagorda

286.     Harold Ernest Wheeler, Palacios

287.     Andres Perez, Bay City

288.     Edward Edwar Zipprian, Matagorda

289.     Felix Estrado Bostillo, Matagorda

290.     August William Kalka, Clemville

291.     Franz Eugene Ryber, Clemville

292.     Joseph Hesacar Hawk, Clemville

293.     Ernest Bradford Taylor, Clemville

294.     William Henry Taylor, Clemville

295.     Franz Joseph Hoffman, Clemville

296.     Greenburg Guadavis Savage, Clemville

297.     Edward Carroll, Clemville

298.     Henry Lowndes Rugeley, Matagorda

299.     Linn Odelon Yeamans, Clemville

300.     Rosser Ray Duffy, Matagorda

301.     John Fella, Clemville

302.     George William Delano, Clemville

303.     Harry Abraham McFarland, Matagorda

304.     Wm. Franklin Wade, Matagorda

305.     Howard Eugene Duprey, Clemville

306.     Jay Hugh Selph, Clemville

307.     Grover Cleveland Winchester, Clemville

308.     George William McIntosh, Clemville

309.     James Roy Walker, Midfield

310.     Michael O'Connell, Van Vleck

311.     Leslie Hannon, Bay City

312.     Sylvester Brown, Bay City

313.     Maxie McRee, Bay City

314.     Charlie White, Markham

315.     William Clifton Sewell, Sweeny

316.     Lewis Sterling Patterson, Van Vleck

317.     Marion Ernest Anderson, Van Vleck

318.     John Alliniece, Bay City

319.     Maurice Tolson, Wadsworth

320.     Edward Jackson, Bay City

321.     C. R. Bell, Wadsworth

322.     Nathan Clay, Van Vleck

323.     Dennis Brown, Van Vleck

324.     Raymond Brown, Ashwood

325.     Thomas Lee Rugeley, Van Vleck

326.     Willie N. Ryman, Wadsworth

327.     John Rhodes, Van Vleck

328.     Nathaniel Bohn Scott, Van Vleck

329.     John D. Laird, Wadsworth

330.     Wash Jones, Bay City

331.     John McCall, Van Vleck

332.     Roland Rugeley, Van Vleck

333.     Anderson Dikes, Bay City

334.     Benjamin Hasley, Wadsworth

335.     Joseph Edward Quinn, Bay City

336.     Milton Davis, Van Vleck

337.     July Franklin, Van Vleck

338.     Robert Thomas, Ashwood

339.     Edgar Brown, Bay City

340.     Ed. Hobbs, Van Vleck

341.     George Yeager, Jr., Bay City

342.     James Shannon Mayfield, Bay City

343.     George Thomas Lester Sewell, Bay City

344.     William Valentine Seerden, Wadsworth

345.     Dan Gale Monroe, Van Vleck

346.     Burton Eugene Goodrum, Ashwood

347.     Ed. Meadows, Van Vleck

348.     Dennis Aloys Bomba, Van Vleck

349.     Toney Marshall Showers, Bay City

350.     Frank Henderson McMahon, Van Vleck

351.     Paul Cautrell, Van Vleck

352.     Allison Everett Ulmer, Van Vleck

353.     Wiley Henry, Wadsworth

354.     A. K. Keener, Bay City

355.     Walter Monroe Harris, Magnet

356.     Walter Abner Thomasson, Van Vleck

357.     George James Rainey, Van Vleck

358.     Baker Smith, Bay City

359.     James Edward Cantrell, Wadsworth

360.     Grover Cleveland Horn, Bay City

361.     Roland Fondon, Bay City

362.     Leo C. Weber, Wadsworth

363.     Manson Clerk, Bay City

364.     Charlie Dupree, Bay City

365.     Allen Haynes, Bay City

366.     Joseph William Whiddon, Markam

367.     Elmer Crosson, Bay City

368.     Jim Hardman, Markham

369.     Feliciano Garcia, Bay City

370.     Joe Smith, Bay City

371.     Captain Green, Bay City

372.     Frank Horn, Bay City

373.     Matthew Bryant, Markham

374.     Robert Young, Bay City

375.     Tom R. Ryman, Wadsworth

376.     Claud Dalton, Bay City

377.     Artha Peters, Wadsworth

378.     Louis Jackson, Bay City

379.     Austin Walker, Bay City

380.     Benjamin Henry Wheeler, Wadsworth

381.     Charles Bert Ryman, Wadsworth

382.     Charles Simpson Nicholson, Wadsworth

383.     Clement Jones, Van Vleck

384.     George Roy, Markham

385.     Aaron Fondon, Bay City

386.     Walter Luce Richardson, Sweeny

387.     John Henry Bleckburn, Wadsworth

388.     Alexander Grovender, Wadsworth

389.     Herbert Brown Patterson, Van Vleck

390.     Sam Williams, Bay City

391.     Shed Gatson, Bay City

392.     William Arthur Baldridge, Bay City

393.     George David Farrington, Brazoria

394.     Tom Moreland, El Maton

395.     Charlie Lucas, Bay City

396.     Joseph Ellis Hilliard, Bay City

397.     Joe Cyrus Smith, Bay City

398.     George Robinson, Bay City

399.     Sheppard Abbage, Bay City

400.     Queen Jackson, Bay City

401.     Albert F. Garcia, Palacios

402.     Francisco S. Gaian, Palacios

403.     James Henry Lenley, Bay City

404.     Clade Worrall Kelly, Bay City

405.     Williams Graves Vandiver, Bay City

406.     James Reynolds Preddy, Bay City

407.     Ray Aphas Shuman, Dacon

408.     Hugh Hennitesh Sexton, Bay City

409.     Charles Roger Dingler, Palacios

410.     Joe Samora, Palacios

411.     Charles Ezekiel Basye, Kopperl

412.     Henry John Greak, Bay City

413.     Jesse Marvin Ellis, Wadsworth

414.     Iron Clad Roberts, Bay City

415.     Willburn Burl Starnes, Bay City

416.     Charles Eugene Davidson, Bay City

417.     Jas. Elmer Dorris, Bay City

418.     Birch Benton Kirk, Bay City

419.     Archie Edgar Franz, Bay City

420.     Malcolm Jake Williams, Bay City

421.     Frank Goodposter Greene, Bay City

422.     John Carrick, Collegeport

423.     Nels Person Highberg, Collegeport

424.     Eaton Gresham, Bay City

425.     Farris Linard Sisk, Bay City

426.     George Roswell Burke, Bay City

427.     Gustaf Albert Franzen, Collegeport

428.     Alvy Neal Grantham, Bay City

429.     Tim Flores Momies, Bay City

430.     Mearson Lee Waggoner, Palacios

431.     Jacob Klein, Collegeport

432.     George F. Butter, Wadsworth

433.     Rufino Trevino, Bay City

434.     Arlie Floyd Ferguson, Bay City

435.     Morris Milton Davis, Bay City

436.     John Walter Bunk, Wadsworth

437.     John Bunk, Wadsworth

438.     Harvey Henry Daniels, Wadsworth

439.     Joe Patterson, Bay City

440.     Frank Maynard Culver, Wadsworth

441.     Cecil Leonard Johnson, Palacios

442.     Thomas Jefferson Brown, Bay City

443.     Joseph Rolan Sawey, Bay City

444.     Steeley Colbert Mann, Bay City

445.     Emil John Ottis, Wadsworth

446.     Frank Maurs Ottis, Wadsworth

447.     Martin John Herreth, Wadsworth

448.     Elogaric Garcia, Palacios

449.     Raymond Matthew Bentler, Palacios

450.     Amos Eldrich Johns, Palacios

451.     Willie Charles Steinmeyer, Bay City

452.     Neely McMahon, Markham

453.     Clifford Lloyd Shurtz, Blessing

454.     Daniel Decater Paulk, Palacios

455.     Amos Whitley, Caney

456.     John Williams, Gainesmore

457.     George W. Reed, Bay City

458.     Thomas Harwood Lewis, Bay City

459.     Robert Lee Price, Palacios

460.     Marion Columbus Sherry, Bay City

461.     Jose Hermandez, Bay City

462.     Eugene Brown, Bay City

463.     Mack Brown, Bay City

464.     Britton Armstead, Bay City

465.     David Taylor Evans, Blessing

466.     Lloyd L. Fleury, Blessing

467.     Elgy Jackson, Bay City

468.     Samuel Brown, Bay City

469.     George Austin, Cedar Lake

470.     Berry Petitt, Van Vleck

471.     John Tolson, El Maton

472.     Warner Robinson, Bay City

473.     Frank David Millard, Blessing

474.     Manuel Odon Perez, Blessing

475.     Julian Cruz, La Ward

476.     Guadalupe Mircao, El Maton

477.     Frank Grant Cobb, Blessing

478.     Thomas Rodrigues, Blessing

479.     Nolan Keller McSparran, Blessing

480.     Lauriano Garcia, Blessing

481.     Charles Woodard, Cedar Lake

482.     Shedrick Hawkins, Sargent

483.     Louis Sanches, Blessing

484.     Arthur Worthy Sparks, Clemville

485.     Noah Scott, Clemville

486.     Frank Jenison Webb, Clemville

487.     John William Starr, Clemville

488.     Hampelton Sumner Townsend, Clemville

489.     John William Deming, Clemville

490.     Walter Ferguson, Clemville

491.     Amzie Bradshaw Trousdale, Clemville

492.     John William Turner, Matagorda

493.     Frederick Mayen, Matagorda

494.     Rufo Evans Thompson, Matagorda

495.     Thomas Dudley Harris, Matagorda

496.     Arthur Abraham Barr, Matagorda

497.     Harry Bryant, Matagorda

498.     Joseph Carlton Stanley, Matagorda

499.     Guadalupe Flores, Matagorda

500.     Austin Ferguson, Matagorda

501.     Austin Lawrence Savage, Matagorda

502.     Theodore Reed LeWald, Blessing

503.     Mister Pea, Blessing

504.     A. C. Brown, Blessing

505.     Sehoyn Lee Fant, Blessing

506.     Frank Fountain Insall, El Maton

507.     Joseph Burnet Nicholson, Blessing

508.     Jesus Perez, El Maton

509.     Claudia Barboza, Blessing

510.     Daniel Hernandez, Blessing

511.     Samuel Holland, Blessing

512.     Kiyoaki Saibara, Blessing

513.     Roy Elexander Reeves, El Maton

514.     John Wesley Brunton, Jr., Blessing

515.     Herman William Eigenberg, Blessing

516.     Herbert Lawrence Brown, Blessing

517.     John Edward Duffy, Blessing

518.     Jesse Carr Parker, Blessing

519.     Jake Hellman, Bay City

520.     Paul Wilde, Bay City

521.     Nathan Simon Stein, Bay City

522.     Willie Spencer Webb, Bay City

523.     John Marcell Jennings, Midfield

524.     Bernhard Will Lemcke, Midfield

525.     John Edens Billups, Midfield

526.     Rudolph Fred Caspar, Midfield

527.     Jimmie J. Fortenberry, Midfield

528.     William B. Shugert, Matagorda

529.     Thomas E. Watson Mills, Midfield

530.     Paul Ford, Bay City

531.     Cecil Clinton Jordan, Midfield

532.     Batson Thompson, Markham

533.     Lonnie Destar Gorman, Midfield

534.     Felipe Quintero, Midfield

535.     Theodore Frazier, Bay City

536.     Jackson Aulsey Bichols, Midfield

537.     Jewell Session, Van Vleck

538.     Dewey Jones, Cedar Lane

539.     Lawrence Washington Fontaine, Matagorda

540.     Robt. Williams, Jr., Cedar Lane

541.     Rudolph J. Kuchar, Midfield

542.     Ernest Mills, Cedar Lane

543.     Isaac William Pepper, Matagorda

544.     Frank Hale, Midfield

545.     Daniel Hawkins, Cedar Lane

546.     Frank Merian Jenkins, Matagorda

547.     Alex Spiller, Cedar Lane

548.     Simon Salazar, Gonzales

549.     James David Washburn, Cedar Lane

550.     James Wallas, Bay City

551.     Juan Gonzales, Cedar Lane

552.     Wade Wilburn, El Maton

553.     Clemy Thomas Clements, Cedar Lane

554.     John Weldon Jones, Cuero

555.     Lenly Clyde Johnson, Cedar Lane

556.     Austin Brown, Van Vleck

557.     Abe Sorrell, Cedar Lane

558.     Roland Jones, Magnet

559.     Lewis Edison, Cedar Lane

560.     Robert Emerson Jones, Bay City

561.     Albino Ybarra, Cedar Lane

562.     Lester Theus, Sargent

563.     Walter Cane Hamilton, Cedar Lane

564.     Roy Lee Vaughn, Bay City

565.     Daniel Jethro Nettles, Hawkinsville

566.     Elijah Williams, Cedar Lane

567.     Edward Hugh Phillips, Sargent

568.     William Tone, Gainesmore

569.     Napoleon Phillips, Sargent

570.     Hachiro Sawamura, Blessing

571.     Richard Eugene Oden, Matagorda

572.     Paris Brooks, Bay City

573.     Antonio Garza, Sargent

574.     Harrison Sorrell, Cedar Lane

575.     Robert Grover Tillman, Bay City

576.     Lacy Delphus Midgett, Midfield

577.     Albert Thomas, Bay City

578.     Jim Anderson, Gainesmore

579.     Luther Edward Bunton, Midfield

580.     Ed. Allen, Buckeye

581.     Guss Clay, Cedar Lane

582.     Charles Matthews Smith, Midfield

583.     General Gardner, Bay City

584.     John Clyde Simpson, Midfield

585.     Lewis Hawkins, Bay City

586.     William Parks Fuller, Midfield

587.     Jimmie Williams, Sargent

588.     Axel Walkus Stadig, Midfield

589.     Arthur Andrew Lewis, Bay City

590.     Willie Young, Midfield

591.     Ygnacio Lopez, Midfield

592.     Edward Gee, Cedar Lane

593.     Christ John Herman, Midfield

594.     Juan Lopez, Midfield

595.     James Stark Williams, Midfield

596.     Antonio Gusman, Blessing

597.     Ulrich Hiltpold, Midfield

598.     Emory Watson Fate, Markham

599.     Ester Elland Tollison, Midfield

600.     Nicolai Lanchidel Hansen, Clemville

601.     Lewis C. Nygard, Midfield

602.     Simon Juda Elsberg, Bay City

603.     Thomas H. Skinner, Midfield

604.     Victor Bosnick, Matagorda

605.     Columbus Wesley Nester, Midfield

606.     William Marshall Amos

607.     Marius Frederick Beam, El Campo

608.     Juan Sanis, Matagorda

609.     Joseph Frank Rosnovsky, Clemville

610.     Sidney Charles Langford, Matagorda

611.     Milton Leo Pea, Blessing

612.     David Alexander, Bay City

613.     August Toley Dranchenberg, Matagorda

614.     Frank Douglas Travis, Collegeport

615.     Cornelius Kelleher, Matagorda

616.     Dick Ligons, Bay City

617.     James Jeremiah Minich, Blessing

618.     Desborough Hanson, Matagorda

619.     Edmund Austin, Jr., Matagorda

620.     Roland Irving, Blessing

621.     Louis Chambless, Sargent

622.     Americus Ward, Cedar Lake

623.     Pete Matthews Wisswears, Sargent

624.     Victoriano Ponce, Sargent

625.     James Mack Walden, Sargent

626.     Shepherd S. Cleveland, Bay City

627.     Charlie Smith, Cedar Lake

628.     Aaron Grice, Bay City

629.     Edward Thomas, Gainesmore

630.     Arthur Mason, Bay City

631.     Hammie Hawkins, Sargent

632.     Aldin Bruce Harper, Bay City

633.     Jiorge Lopez, McAllen

634.     Ben D. Davis, Bay City

635.     Andrew Jefferson, Gainesmore

636.     Mat. Johnson, Bay City

637.     Jesse Allen Ansley, Gainesmore

638.     Robt. Page, Cedar Lane

639.     Thomas Hatchett, Bay City

640.     Henry Thomas Freeman, Sargent

641.     Thomas Wood Murray, Bay City

642.     Idle Fortenberry, Sargent

643.     Eldren Bartley Reddoch, Bay City

644.     Alfred Fletcher, Sargent

645.     Caswell Searl Coley, Bay City

646.     Henry Lufton Fortenbery, Midfield

647.     Green Farris, Bay City

648.     Robert Walker Spence, Matagorda

649.     William James Overton, Bay City

650.     Henry Alonzo Willy, Matagorda

651.     Matthew Brown, Bay City

652.     Santana Cortez, Matagorda

653.     John Thomas Casey, Bay City

654.     James Manley Watkins, Matagorda

655.     Manuel Martinis, Bay City

656.     Benjamin Brown Watkins, Matagorda

657.     Rutilio Gonzales, Bay City

658.     Darrell Pelton Jordan, Midfield

659.     Antonio Samrrysa, Bay City

660.     Jose Torres, Brownsville

661.     John Elmo Lee, Bay City

662.     Ichyi Otani, Sargent

663.     Charlie L. Dorsey, Bay City

664.     Jesus Vedalez, Sabinal

665.     Joe McCauley, Bay City

666.     Gus Smith, Cedar Lake

667.     Palmer Seale Gleen, Bay City

668.     Manuel Garcia, Cedar Lake

669.     Wm. Huntington Miller, Bay City

670.     Gustavo Bosques, McAllen

671.     Curtis Green, Bay City

672.     Francisco Fabela, Sabinal

673.     James Placeed Lilleux, Bay City

674.     Cayetano Alxarez, Sargent

675.     John Everett, Bay City

676.     Galley Smith Halcumb, Cedar Lane

677.     Earnest Gabriel Bond, Bay City

678.     Ernest Henry, Gainesmore

679.     Kraft Hewitt Eidman, Bay City

680.     Frank Woodard, Cedar Lake

681.     Samuel Ryall Sholars, Bay City

682.     Andrew Woodard, Cedar Lake

683.     Chas. Pressley Cooper, Bay City

684.     Henry Washington, Sargent

685.     Lloyd Urban, Bay City

686.     James Edison, Cedar Lane

687.     Chester Howard Dunbar

688.     Sam DuBose, Bay City

689.     Thomas Watson, Van Vleck

690.     John Jefferson Mangum, Bay City

691.     Harold Manford Ulmer, Van Vleck

692.     Frank Seraophine Sherrer, Jr., Bay City

693.     John Fridolf Martin Johnson, Wadsworth

694.     Napoleon Bonepart Ausburn, Bay City

695.     Archer Rue Smizer, Bay City

697.     Wash Edison, Cedar Lane

698.     Charles Byron Harriman, Palacios

699.     Levi Frederick Joseph Kridner, Bay City

700.     Walter Benjamin Clardy, Palacios

701.     Lucian Potter Gilmore, Markham

702.     Horace Andrew Nuckols, Bay City

703.     Jesse Talbott, Palacios

704.     Joseph Weiser Mason, Bay City

705.     Markes Samuel Barnett, Palacios

706.     James Calhoun Norman, Bay City

707.     Lawrence Tucker, Bay City

708.     Philip Houston Singer, Palacios

709.     Edgar B. Wells, Bay City

710.     Guy Alvin Salsbury, Palacios

711.     Frank Fred Stelzig, Bay City

712.     Charles Allen Thompson, Palacios

713.     Stanley James Gilett, Bay City

714.     Frank Gillespie, Palacios

715.     Edward Agusutus Gaudet, Bay City

716.     Joe Sanford Richmond, Palacios

717.     William Clyde Sansing, Bay City

718.     Eddie S. Franklin, Palacios

719.     John Alvin Williams, Bay City

720.     Earl Aguilla Bruce, Palacios

721.     Julius C. Collins, Bay City

722.     Wyatt Lee Malone, Hico

723.     George Lee Huebner, Bay City

724.     Leonard McDonald, Palacios

725.     Henry Clemonts Simpson, Bay City

726.     James Murray Huddleston, Palacios

728.     Lee Watts, Palacios

729.     Warren Patrick Allbritton, Bay City

730.     Samuel Henry Baldree, Palacios

731.     Robert Ware Benge, Bay City

732.     Eweek Wilborn Taylor, Palacios

733.     John Gola, Bay City

734.     Ralph Hood, Palacios

735.     Will Newton Anderson, Bay City

736.     Ollie Green Thompson, Van Vleck

737.     John William Tobeck, Bay City

738.     Abe Williams, Victoria.

739.     Zack Warwick DeLano, Bay City

740      Henry Marvin Sanders, Palacios

741.     Adloph Noster, Bay City

742.     Aaron Taylor, La Grange

743.     Pete Graff, Bay City

744.     Bernard Jackson Hurst, Buckeye

745.     Chester Arthur Jones, Bay City

746.     George Albert Bailey, West Columbia

747.     Milton Wright Hoopingarner, Bay City

748.     Tom Davis, Markham

749.     Jesse Douglas Deshotels, Matagorda

750.     Martin Rainey, Markham

751.     Ernest B. Owens, Bay City

752.     John Moody, Markham

753.     Louis Navo, Ashby

754.     Hermon Crockett, Markham

755.     Oscar Gordon, Buckeye

756.     Jim McCloud, Markham

757.     Bob Jenkins, Eagle Lake

758.     Reuben White, Buckeye

759.     Willie Robinson, Cedar Lane

760.     Walter Fisher, Markham

761.     Louis Davis, Eagle Lake

762.     John Henry Hadden, Buckeye

763.     Carlos Garcia, Palacios

764.     G. C. Woods, Markham

765.     Nicolas Pena Rios, Palacios

766.     George Robinson, Markham

767.     Felix Garcia Flores, Palacios

768.     Wells Page, Cedar Lane

769.     Jasper Walker, Clemville

770.     Espirsoa Dorado, Palacios

771.     Walter Crawford,  Markham

772.     Joseph Pastoriza, Palacios

773.     Robert Fossett, Coleman

774.     William Danielson, Palacios

775.     Simuel Hawkins, Gainesmore

776.     Arthur Garfield Robinson, Wharton

777.     Paul Knoff, Palacios

778.     Ollie McGee, Liberty

779.     Bertram Trevor Elliott, Palacios

780.     Murray Mitchel Hagler, Blessing

781.     Theophilus Richardson, Cedar Lane

782.     Layan Fragule, Palacios

783.     Polk Reese, El Maton

784.     Antonia Stamm, Palacios

785.     Henry Ray Foster, Markham

786.     Tom Flores, Palacios

787.     James Renfro Trousdale, Ashby

788.     Severo Hotero Vargas, Palacios

789.     James Luther McKissick, Ashby

790.     Ernest Simpson Dickert, Buckeye

791.     Patilla Edward Lee, Blessing

792.     Walter Byron Lewis, Ashby

793.     Monroe Thompson, Palestine

794.     Henry Conrad Loeffler, Ashby

795.     Sterling Landers, Blessing

796.     Balentin Cunpian, Palacios

797.     Atanacio Garcia, Palacios

798.     Enrique Moreno, Ashby

799.     Samuel Horace Yeamans, Citrus Grove

800.     Ensebio Fenerio, Ashby

801.     John Martin, Cedar Lane

802.     Eduardo Villareal, Markham

803.     William Green Jenkins, Ashby

804.     Francisco Mendez, Markham

805.     Joe Solias, Palacios

806.     Juan Gonzales, Markham

807.     Domingo Agirre Perez, Palacios

808.     John Backman Dickert, Citrus Grove

809.     Juan Ribes, Palacios

810.     Martin Ozoria, Markham

811.     James Edwin Legg, Ashby

812.     Cresencio Quiroz, Markham

813.     Johann Conrad Sell, Palacios

814.     Rosalio Hernandes, Markham

815.     Ynes Barrera, Matamoros, Mexico

816.     David Houston McKissick, Citrus Grove

817.     Alex. Edwin Schulte, Blessing

818.     Joe Gonzales, Markham

819.     John Sutherland Temple, Ashby

820.     Antonio Teniente, Markham

821.     Octabiano Jimenes, Buckeye

822.     Santos Garcia, Markham

823.     Clarence Theron Nicholson, Ashby

824.     Margenito Masias, Markham

825.     Horace Barnes, Van Vleck

826.     Alonzo Monroe Cowart, Ashby

827.     Allen Jackson, Van Vleck

828.     Frank George Ortese, Ashby

829.     Victor Deb Spoor, Blessing

830.     William Franklin Legg, Ashby

831.     Art Wilson, Palacios

832.     George Boone McKissick, Ashby

833.     Charles Bolles Viets, Palacios

834.     Henry Harrison, Van Vleck

835.     William Ervin Martin, Bay City

836.     Otha Carl James, Palacios

837.     Joe Tone, Gainesmore

838.     Eugene Napoleon Howard, Palacios

839.     Algo Sandoval Pano, San Antonio

840.     Felix Walker, Sargent

841.     Richard L. Pierce, Palacios

842.     James Dennis Tabb, Bay City

843.     Charles Benjamin Hill, Palacios

844.     Kumoi Oda, Palacios

845.     Bird Andrew Farmer, Palalcios

846.     Charley Frank Karlin, Blessing

847.     Ben Franklin Ryman, Palacios

848.     Jesse Parker, Blessing

849.     Harvey White Adams, Palacios

850.     Joseph Goward LaForce, Blessing

851.     William Fletcher Chamblee, Palacios

852.     Mathias Wagner LaForce, Blessing

853.     Otis J. Foraker, Palacios

854.     Louis Charles Estlinbaum, Bay City

855.     David Jenkins, Palacios

856.     Albert Ryman, Bay City

857.     Henry Pleas Taylor, Palacios

858.     Thomas Daniel Hasting, Cedar Lane

859.     General Mayberry, Bay City

860.     Elmer Isaac Johnson, Palacios

861.     Mateo Serna, Bay City

862.     John Ezra Callahan, Palacios

863.     Marcus Perez, Bay City

864.     Samuel Bradford Lee, Palacios

865.     Jose Rameriz, Bay City

866.     John Edgar Raulerson, Palacios

867.     Clarence Russel Heard, Bay City

868.     Manuel Sanches, Blessing

869.     Louis Ernest Ducros, Bay City

870.     Arthur Clarence Thomas, Blessing

871.     William Franklin Winters, Bay City

872.     John Sidney Knowles, Blessing

873.     Sylvester Baxter Lewis, Bay City

874.     Robert Christopher Roddy, El Maton

875.     Henry Lewis Heard, Bay City

876.     Harry Guynes, Blessing

877.     Clarence Williams, Bay City

878.     Agpito Zalasar, Midfield

879.     Cephas Franklin Laxton, Bay City

880.     Robert McKinney Taylor, Blessing

881.     Ernest Walther, Bay City

882.     Hiram Isaac White, Blessing

883.     Abraham Feinberg, Bay City

884.     George Bell Dixon, Blessing

885.     Edward James Chambless, Bay City

886.     David Grandison Bridgett, Matagorda

887.     David Robert Hibbetts, Bay City

888.     Critendon Daniel Wheeler, Blessing

889.     Peter Anderson, Bay City

890.     Walter Scott Stewart, Matagorda

891.     Louis Arnold, Bay City

892.     George Emmett Harris, Blessing

893.     Oscar A. Benedict, Bay City

894.     James Boyd Hawkins, Matagorda

895.     Herman Henry Arnold, Bay City

896.     John Henry Shelby, Matagorda

897.     Paulus Ernest Meschkat, Bay City

898.     Charlie George Mahavier, Matagorda

899.     John Middendorpp, Bay City

900.     Jesse Henry Landrum, Matagorda

901.     Charles LeRoy Young, Bay City

902.     Charles David Bellinger, Clemville

903.     Israel Ditch, Bay City

904.     Tom Andy Powell, Clemville

905.     John Christen Kaack, Bay City

906.     Prapedis Perez, Matagorda

907.     John Fletcher Perry, Bay City

908.     Julian Ontiberos, Matagorda

909.     Theophilus Edison, Cedar Lane

910.     Oskar Otto Korn, Bay City

911.     Gustave Henry Borgeson, Matagorda

912.     William Henry Eidelbach, Bay City

913.     John Rehak, Matagorda

914.     Marenus Mol, Bay City

915.     Donato Antonio, Matagorda

916.     Louis Brown, Bay City

917.     Francisco Moncesvalles, Matagorda

918.     Haskell Stitalny Simon, Bay City

919.     Gregorio N. Flores, Matagorda

920.     Simon Loab Lewis, Bay City

921.     Fernado Diaz, San Antonio

922.     John William Barnes, Bay City

923.     Hammie Merchant, Cedar Lake

924.     John Elliott Thompson, Bay City

925.     Doroteo de Simon, San Antonio

926.     Leander Watkins, Bay City

927.     Cloon Asa Yeamans, Markham

928.     Patilla Arnold Bond, Bay City

929.     Luther Felix Hill, Matagorda

930.     Taylor Williams, Bay City

931.     Frank Ducros, Matagorda

932.     Oscar Pearse Lewis, Bay City

933.     Frank Edwin Bull, Matagorda

934.     William Columbus Goodlett, Matagorda

935.     Joseph Anderson Ashworth, Collegeport

936.     Marvin Hendricks Nesbitt, Bay City

937.     Eugene Victor Rhodes, Markham

938.     John Tiler Couch, Bay City

939.     Orphy Jeffrey Lonquet, Markham

940.     Samuel Wilburn Winters, Bay City

941.     Cornelius Edison, El Maton

942.     John William Davis, Bay City

943.     Jesse Walton Sanders, Markham

944.     Walter Karr Danley, Bay City

945.     William Hortan Keith, Markham

946.     Ernest Edward Wood, Bay City

947.     Albert Henry Johnson, Markham

948.     John Henry Shelburn, Bay City

949.     Ralph Waldo Ridinger, Markham

950.     Victor Richers, Bay City

951.     Juan Lopez, Markham

952.     Hiram Lee West, Bay City

953.     Frank James Borrer, Palacios

954.     Walter Luvert Rounds, Bay City

955.     Edwin Stean Russell, Bellville

956.     Ned Austin, Bay City

957.     Albert Jefferson Head, Van Vleck

958.     Enoch Gatson, Cedar Lane

959.     James Johnson, Bay City

960.     John Aldred Phillips, Matagorda

961.     Teddy Roosevelt Cross, Bay City

962.     Medarces Garcia, Matagorda

963.     Gussie Williams, Bay City

964.     Manuel Sanches, Matagorda

965.     Clifton Mayson Carter, Bay City

966.     Benjamin Franklin Stribling, Matagorda

967.     Walter Fletcher Fitts, Bay City

968.     Damacio Zaetan, Matagorda

969.     Chas. C. Tew, Jr., Bay City

970.     Ediolle Raymond Freytet, Matagorda

971.     Edd Ligon Castleton, Bay City

972.     Esteban Garcia, Matagorda

973.     A. C. Webb, Bay City

974.     Whitney Joseph Marques, Matagorda

975.     Oscar Barber, Bay City

976.     Henry Elmo Dugat, Matagorda

977.     Jesse Dale, Bay City

978.     Johnie Petitt, Van Vleck

979.     William Edward McGlaun, Bay City

980.     John Otis Taylor, Matagorda

981.     Antwine Jefferson, Jr., Blessing

982.     Lee Frazier, Bay City

983.     Ivy Boone, Sweeny

984.     Asa Laws, Bay City

985.     Sam Grimes, Brazoria

986.     Norman Fields, Bay City

987.     George Bell, Gainesmore

988.     Zera Bolden, Bay City

989.     Ikey Carter, Blessing

990.     William Scott, El Maton

991.     George Lemmons, Sweeny

992.     Arthur Chester Jones, Bay City

993.     Williaf Arant, Palacios

994.     Arnold Fleming Livers, Collegeport

995.     Robert Freeman Hillyer, Palacios

998.     William M. Ortese, Collegeport

999      Charles G. Sneed, Bay City

1000.   Lloyd Meri Mapes, Collegeport

1001.   Frank Grady, Bay City

1002.   Emil Grote, Cedar Lane

1003.   Frank Alva King, Collegeport

1004.   Henry Maxwell Hayes, Van Vleck

1005.   Robert Jinkens, Collegeport

1006.   Domingo Aliniece, Bay City

1007.   Judge Walter Moore, Collegeport

1008.   Andrew Edison, Cedar Lane

1009.   Cyrus Brown, Collegeport

1010.   Kenner Eugene Estes, Palacios

1011.   Fred Forrest Powell, Bay City

1012.   Guss Smith, Matagorda

1013.   Merida Frank Conley, Midfield

1014.   August Henry Lemcke, Midfield

1015.   William Taylor Roberts, Midfield

1016.   Samuel Reuben Richardson, Midfield

1017.   Walter Guy Adams, Midfield

1018.   Ernest Wayne Anderson, Midfield

1019.   Richard Oliver Brannon, Markham

1020.   Jake Raymond Rice, Midfield

1021.   William Casey Belbourn, Midfield

1022.   Abraham Bradbren Smith, Midfield

1023.   Joe Quintero, Midfield

1024.   Emiliano Quintero, Midfield

1025.   John Albert James, El Campo

1026.   Nicanor Garcia, Blessing

1027.   Rudolph Andrew Kleska, Bay City

1028.   Adolph Merzrath, Bay City

1029.   Ed. Johnson, Bay City

1030.   Clause Dave Kaack, Bay City

1031.   Vicente Munguia, Bay City

1032.   Bruce Winfield Trull, Midfield

1033.   Angreliano Delgado, Harlingen

1034.   Juan Martinez, San Antonio

1035.   Raymundo Mireles, San Antonio

1036.   Shelby Fletcher, Sargent

1037.   Benjamin Stratton, Jr., Cedar Lake

1038.   Cleveland Woodard, Cedar Lake

1039.   Jake Brown, Cedar Lake

1040.   Earnest Woodard, Cedar Lake

1041.   Shakespeare Brown, Cedar Lake

1042.   Royal Stephney, Gainesmore

1043.   Percy Moore, Gainesmore

1044.   Benjamin Franklin Stevens, Cedar Lake

1045.   Jesus Salazar, Tivoli

1046.   Benjamin Price Wiley, Blessing

1047.   William David Daniels, Blessing

1048.   Manley Monroe Hunnicutt, Blessing

1049.   Charles Polika, Blessing

1050.   Bishop Samuel Kimel, Blessing

1051.   Robert Hamilton Rhodes, Blessing

1052.   William Artemus Mayhew, El Maton

1053.   Ainsley Mitchner Horr, Blessing

1054.   William Maridy Moore, El Maton

1055.   D. Arthur Wheeler, Blessing

1056.   William James Harris, Blessing

1057.   Abel Brown Pierce, Blessing

1058.   Russell R. Roe, Blessing

1059.   Albert Tandy Miles, Blessing

1060.   Franklin Norman Dyer, Blessing

1061.   Charles Elthan Duller, Blessing

1062.   Edward Mack Badouh, Bay City

1063.   Oscar Lee Walker, Blessing

1064.   Rutledge Edward Young, Seadrift

1065.   Cecilio Longoria, Blessing

1066.   Earl Jefferson Maples, Blessing

1067.   David William Kessler, Blessing

1068.   Desoto Deadrick, Blessing

1069.   Thomas Horne, Blessing

1070.   Henry Harrison Hallan, El Maton

1071.   Cicero Columbus Miller, Blessing

1072.   Henry Giles Short, Blessing

1073.   Oren Hutson, Blessing

1074.   Henry Wichman, Bay City

1075.   Wilson Jefferson Clements, Cedar Lane

1076.   Joe Cezerio, Palacios

1077.   Alex Powell, Cedar Lane

1078.   Ben Thornton, Pledger

1079.   James Turner Soward, Cedar Lane

1080.   John Rupert Elliott, Palacios

1081.   Joel Emerson Coleman, Cedar Lane

1082.   Joseph Henry Gaddis, Pledger

1083.   Herman August Wichman, Jr., Cedar Lane

1084.   Pantelis Kalafatis, Palacios

1085.   William Edward Ingram, Cedar Lane

1086.   Oliver Jeffeson Hodge, Jr., Pledger

1087.   Douglas Stratton, Cedar Lane

1088.   Larkin Graves Young, Palacios

1089.   Milton Allen, Cedar Lane

1090.   Henry Herman, Van Vleck

1091.   Edward Lester Jarnogan, Cedar Lane

1092.   Thomas Skelton Forehand, Palacios

1093.   Jesse Pea, Van Vleck

1094.   Nick Boneparte, Palacios

1095.   George Washington Walker, Ashwood

1096.   Constantino D. Aggiro, Palacios

1097.   John Fisher Smith, Ashwood

1098.   George Safos, Palacios

1099.   Travis Harrison, Van Vleck

1100.   George Pickney Barnett, Palacios

1101.   Allen Edward Stinnett, Bay City

1102.   John Scott, Palacios

1103.   Isaiah Bland, Victoria

1104.   Charles Ernest Smith, Palacios

1105    John Friedrich Evers, Francitas

1106.   Alvin Edwin Sherrer, Palacios

1107.   John William Jarrell, Bay City

 

1108.   George Washington Hicks, Palacios

1109.   John Edward Jenkins, Pledger

1110.   Ira Ambrose Kessler, Palacios

1111.   Bee Allen Ross, Bay City

1112.   Iva Moore, Palacios

1113.   Jacob Irven Carson, Bay City

1114.   Louis Covarrubias, Palacios

1115.   Waldo Edward Sojourner, Bay City

1116.   Robert Croom Cox, Palacios

1117.   Walter Ferguson, Bay City

1118.   Jesse Ellis McWhorter, Palacios

1119.   William Henry Johnson, Pledger

1120.   Isaac Pije, Houston

1121.   Benjamin Franklin Phelps, Bay City

1122.   Isaac Pije, Houston 

1123.   Ron Calvin Huddleston, Palacios

1124.   Richard Emanuel Lindsey, Bay City

1125.   George Walker Curtis, Palacios

1126.   Philip Wiley, Pledger

1127.   Joseph Elmer Tanner, Palacios

1128.   Henry Rugeley, Bay City

1129.   John Franklin Couch, Palacios

1130.   William Thomas Duncan, Bay City

1131.   Rufus Marion Snodgrass, Palacios

1132.   Charles Wilber Bashaw, Bay City

1133.   Preston B. Collins, Palacios

1134.   Dennis Stone, Pledger

1135.   Tommy Thompson, Jr., Pledger

1136.   Arthur Garfield Skinner, Palacios

1137.   Oliver Wiley, Pledger

1138.   Martin Ochoa, Palacios

1139.   John Webster Gray, Bay City

1140.   Arthur Jefferson Garland, Palacios

1141.   Joseph Jefferson, Pledger

1142.   Charles Clark Heard, Bay City

1143.   Ed. Jackson, Pledger

1144.   Henry Anthony Boone, Van Vleck

1145.   Matthew Kemp, Pledger

1146.   Edwin Zedler, Bay City

1147.   LeRoy Johnson, Pledger

1148.   Joe Vazquez, Palacios

1149.   Edward Amey, Pledger

1150.   John Praylor, Ashwood

1151.   McKinley Jackson, Pledger

1152.   Joseph Edward Price, Palacios

1153.   Carlise Bogans, Pledger

1154.   Edward Bryant Davis, Palacios

1155.   Johnny Clarence Gailes, Pledger

1156.   Cephas L. Haynes, Palacios

1157.   Samuel Jackson, Pledger

1158.   Guy Perry, Palacios

1159.   Elijah Jones, Ashwood

1160.   William Lovel Dinsmore Sartwelle, Palacios

1161.   Lewis Fisher, Pledger

1162.   Fred A. Berger, Palacios

1163.   Joe Nathan Page, Pledger

1164.   Paul Erastus Rogers, Palacios

1165.   Ed. McCoy, Pledger

1166.   William Penn Latham, Palacios

1167.   Robert Allen Mangum, Bay City

1168.   Willard Freeman Wootton, Ballinger

1169.   William Henry Johnson, Bay City

1170.   John Franklin Barnett, Palacios

1171.   Gus Henry Mehrens, Markham

1172.   Joseph Julius Holmes, Palacios

1173.   Sidney Harros Eggleston, Markham

1174.   John Louis Beard, Palacios

1175.   Walter Flood Jesse, Markham

1176.   Ralph Roy Hockey, Palacios

1177.   Edward Jefferson Robertson, Markham

1178.   Robert Jay Sisson, Palacios

1179.   John Wingfield, Markham

1180.   David Oscar Dodd, Jr., Bay City

1181.   Tom Murray Williamson, Markham

1182.   Elbert Simonds Morris, Bay City

1183.   Ben Mehrens, Markham

1184.   Mose Jackson, Miles

1185.   Zan Alexander McGinnes, Markham

1186.   Will Andrew Suggs, Clemville

1187.   James Lonzo Starr, Markham

1188.   Percy Lee Oliver, Cedar Lake

1189.   Thomas Junious Walker, Markham

1190.   Oni Wiley Buntin, Buckeye

1191.   Thomas Arthur Hawkins, Markham

1192.   Frank Izzel, Bay City

1193.   Lonnie Leonard McCallum, Sargent

1194.   Guy McElroy, Bay City

1195.   William Jefferson Chambliss, Sargent

1196.   Sam Rhodes, Bay City

1197.   Sandy Young, Sargent

1198.   Tom Shelvy Pierce, Cedar Lane

1199.   Joe Amos Birmingham, Gainesmore

1200.   Adolph Daniel Socha, Sargent

1201.   George Washington Worthy, Gainesmore

1202.   James R. Williams, Sargent

1203.   Joe Pettaway, Cedar Lake

1204.   Willie Williams, Gainesmore

1205.   Sandy Anderson, Cedar Lake

1206.   Henry Franklin Carrington, Bay City

1207.   Jim Williams, Sargent

1208.   Richard Cochran Gaines, Bay City

1209.   Robert Best, Sargent

1210.   John Rapstein, Bay City

1211.   Benjamin Franklin Stephens, Cedar Lane

1212.   Edward Fred Mayer, Bay City

1213.   Cary Gee, Cedar Lake

1214.   Sheppard Brown, Bay City

1215.   Michael Kepec, El Campo

1216.   Milton Scuger, Bay City

1217.   Sam Guidry, El Maton

1218.   Andrew Lee, Bay City

1219.   Charles Ernest Moser, Sargent

1220.   Ed. Clements, Bay City

1221.   Hilliard Bonner, Sargent

1222.   Clifford Eugene Rowland, Bay City

1223.   Floyd Edward Kight, Blessing

1224.   Henry Franklin Gibson, Bay City

1225.   Walter Edward Peltier, Citrus Grove

1226.   Robert D. Miller

1227.   Jim Pettus Calhoun, Bay City

1228.   Nolan Ryman, Wadsworth

1229.   George H. Wickham, Palacios

1230.   J. P. Smith

1231.   Cliff Harris, Blessing

1232.   Francis Ellison Shrock, Van Vleck

1233.   Frank Joe Brhlik, Midfield

1234.   George Harrison, Van Vleck

1235.   George Peter Ottis, Wadsworth

1236.   Simuel Times, Van Vleck

1237.   W. B. Smart, Wadsworth

1238.   Turner Revis, Van Vleck

1239.   Robert Lee Moreland, Galveston

1240.   Hampton Brown, Van Vleck

1241.   Ben Franklin Mims, Palacios

1242.   Charley Brown, Van Vleck

1243.   Thomas Wetherew, Bay City

1244.   Steve Harrison, Van Vleck

1245.   Henry Edison, Bay City

1246.   Louis Campbell, VanVleck

1247.   Woodworth Smith, Bay City

1248.   Isham Southall, Van Vleck

1249.   Will Lewis, Bay City

1250.   Frank Herman, Van Vleck

1251.   John Floyd Lewis, Jr., Bay City

1252.   Frank Griggs, Van Vleck

1253.   Henry Cooper, Bay City

1254.   William Joshew Simmons, Van Vleck

1255.   Jesse Foster, Bay City

1256.   General Wyley, Van Vleck

1257.   Pedro Ramon, Palacios

1258.   Thomas Franklin, Van Vleck

1259.   Sanford Neal, Ashwood

1260.   John Jones, Van Vleck

1261.   Gosimoria Goria, Wadsworth

1262.   Ike Stanford, Van Vleck

1263.   Daniel K. Withers, Palacios

1264.   Sepiana Goria, Wadsworth

1265.   Washington Revis, Van Vleck

1266.   David L. McClure, Palacios

1267.   Jim Scott, Van Vleck

1268.   Mites Roblis, Bastrop

1269.   Willis Pinkney Welsh, Pledger

1270.   Lanchia Garza, Bastrop

1271.   Charles William Fell, Palacios

1272.   Ollie H. Ryman, Wadsworth

1273.   James Franklin Eddins, Palacios

1274.   Calvin J. Jones, Bay City

1275.   John Franklin Evans, Palacios

1276.   Pearson Kimbro Jinks, Bay City

1277.   Clarence Myddleton Coleman, Palacios

1278.   Albert Taylor, Bay City

1279.   Sidney Burkes McLanahan, Palacios

1280.   Austin Pleas Jenkins, bay City

1281.   Frank Mendus, Van Vleck

1282.   John Barker, Bay City

1283.   Turner Perry, Van Vleck

1284.   August William Raching, Bay City

1285.   Juan O. Rodriguez, Palacios

1286.   Henry Collins, Bay City

1287.   Oscar Clarence Arnold, Palacios

1288.   Sherman America Mills

1289.   William Claude Batteas, Palacios

1290.   Robert E. Lee Finney, Bay City

1291.   William Clifton Gray, Palacios

1292.   Mordello Stephen Perry, Bay City

1293.   Jeff Wylie, Van Vleck

1294.   Jerry Glaspey, Bay City

1295.   Frank John Pea, Van Vleck

1296.   Robert Lee Arnold, Bay City

1297.   Ed. Brown, Van Vleck

1298.   Edgar Darrow Wilkins, Bay City

1299.   Burdy Harris Harrison, Van Vleck

1300.   Samuel Houston Baker, Bay City

1301.   Johnnie Lee Davis, Van Vleck

1302.   James Marvin Vandiver, Bay City

1303.   John Walter Hobbins, Pledger

1304.   Albert LaFayette Wood, Bay City

1305.   William Ben Jackson, Van Vleck

1306.   James Walcott Rugeley, Bay City

1307.   Orely Philip LeCompte, Palacios

1308.   Robert Jones Sisk, Bay City

1309.   Walter Henry Williams, Palacios

1310.   William Daniel O'Rear, Bay City

1311.   Tobe Wiley, Van Vleck

1312.   James Holllis Berryhill, Bay City

1313.   James Anderson Ramey, Palacios

1314.   Joel Tilley Hudgins, Bay City

1315.   Van Lonandoria Heinemanm, Palacios

1316.   Eugene Watkins, Bay City

1317.   Sam Pickens, Bay City

1318.   Claude A. Curry, Bay City

1319.   Joseph Watson, Pledger

1320.   Phillip Harkless, Bay City

1321.   Shelby Watson, Pledger

1322.   William Addison East Yeager, Bay City

1323.   Alva James Beau, Pledger

1324.   William Michael Drumm, Bay City

1325.   Frank Lind, Pledger

1326.   Alba Cratus Luna, Bay City

1327.   Charles William Lind, Pledger

1328.   Joe Thompson, Bay City

1329.   Robert Horace O'Neal, Palacios

1330.   Fred Barbour Gillette, Bay City

1331.   Milton Elias Rogers, Palacios

1332.   Joseph Ruffin, Bay City

1333.   John Rocha, Palacios

1334.   George Daniel Johnson, Bay City

1335.   Fred Sylvester Scott, Van Vleck

1335. Arthur Brown, Bay City

1337.   Jesse Willliams, Cedar Lane

1338.   Albert Scearce Morton, Bay City

1339.   Andrew Jackson Tatum, Palacios

1340.   George Alfred Wainner, Bay City

1341.   Ernest Boston, Palacios

1342.   Robert Buford Moffett, Bay City

1343.   John Thomas Price, Palacios

1344.   John Langford Lowe, Wadsworth

1345.   John Roy Thompson, Palacios

1346.   Walter Allen, Bay City

1347.   Alexander Bishop Davis, Palacios

1348.   Nora Higgins, Bay City

1349.   John Perry Phillips, Palacios

1350.   Simuel Teddie Hawkins, Markham

1351.   Ambrose Wickersham Estes, Palacios

1352.   Charleston Dykes, Bay City

1353.   Tom Broughton James, Palacios

1354.   Dallas Parker, Wadsworth

1355.   Oscar Henry Baker, Palacios

1356.   Alexander Peter, Wadsworth

1357.   James Sterling Wiley, Palacios

1358.   Tom Lewis, Bay City

1359.   Fred Henry Ramige, Palacios

1360.   John William Fondon, Bay City

1361.   Moses Aaron Walton, Palacios

1362.   Robert LaFayette Taylor, Matagorda

1363.   Jesse Elliott Robinson, Palacios

1364.   Arthur Tyler Jones, Bay City

1365.   Clyde G. LeCompte, Wadsworth

1366.   Julius Henry Wilkerson, Palacios

1367.   Mathias Ottis, Wadsworth

1368.   John Longoria Heinemann, Palacios

1369.   Victor Jacob Schulte, Wadsworth

1370.   Laurens Potter Davis, Palacios

1371.   Samuel Carrol Ryman, Wadsworth

1372.   Arthur Clay, Bay City

1373.   Freddie B. Patterson, Wadsworth

1374.   George Herbert Hamlin, Palacios

1375.   William Hines, Wadsworth

1376.   Willey Talbott, Palacios

1377.   Frank Lawrence Butter, Wadsworth

1378.   Oscar Hart, Palacios

1379.   Lee Anderson, Wadsworth

1380.   Ab. Brown, Bay City

1381.   Jose Alcala, Wadsworth

1382.   John Thomas Estes, Palacios

1383.   John Franklin Culver, Wadsworth

1384.   Henry Harrison Evans, Palacios

1385.   Frank Leslie Green, Ashwood

1386.   William Henry Schulte, Wadsworth

1387.   Charles Leon Shiver, Bay City

1388.   Panteleo Gallogero, Palacios

1389.   Frank Henry Carothers, Wadsworth

1390.   Louis Martino, Palacios

1391.   J. P. Smartt, Wadsworth

1392.   Manuel Giaros, Palacios

1393.   Lenardo Garcia, Bay City

1394.   B. B. Bell, Wadsworth

1395.   Marcelino Lugo, Bay City

1396.   Samuel Turner Best, Palacios

1397.   William Robert Jeter, Bay City

1398.   Edward Davis Yeatts, Palacios

1399.   Otis Leroy Duncan, Bay City

1400.   John Andrew Irwin, Wadsworth

1401.   Charles Russell Carpenter, Bay City

1402.   Roy Wheeler Bell, Palacios

1403.   Robert Hollie Jones, Bay City

1404.   Eugene Henry Bruce, Palacios

1405.   Clabe Mills, Bay City

1406.   John William Bolling, Palacios

1407.   William Edward Chatwell, Bay City

1408.   John H. Clements, Houston

1409.   Robert Myers Stinnett, Bay City

1410.   Jodie L. James, Palacios

1411.   Clenton Williams, Wadsworth

1412.   John Luke, Matagorda

1413.   Deary Firl Delk, Bay City

1414.   Frank Duffy, Matagorda

1415.   Norris Thompson, Bay City

1416.   Arthur Jones, Jr., Ashwood

1417.   Clifford Arnold Plant, Bay City

1418.   Arthur Jones, Ashwood

1419.   Leon Benjamin Marshall, Bay City

1420.   Will Haunks, Pledger

1421.   Ben Dortcha, Jr., San Antonio

1422.   Willie Jackson, Pledger

1423.   Sherman Allen, Seguin

1424.   Tommy Thompson, Sr., Pledger

1425.   Elmer Henry Highley, Bay City

1426.   Rudolph Matthews, Pledger

1427.   Stephen Monroe Tolleson, Bay City

1428.   Shedwick Suell, Houston

1429.   Enlogio Gormez, Bay City

1430.   Ferdinand Rutherford, Pledger

1431.   Pettus Gordon Secrest, Bay City

1432.   Albert Davis, Pledger

1433.   Jim Kuzmish, Bay City

1434.   Dock Spender, Pledger

1435.   Edwin Ervin Heard, Bay City

1436.   Aleck Amey, Pledger

1437.   Vendelin Henry Doubek, Bay City

1438.   Johnny Harris, Pledger

1439.   Emil Templin, Bay City

1440.   Nathan Williams, Pledger

1441.   Coley Williams, Bay City

1442.   Curtis Clemons, Pledger

1443.   Thomas Williams, Bay City

1444.   John Robinson, Pledger

1445.   Isaac Lee Simes, Bay City

1446.   Lucius Willie Clemons, Pledger

1447.   Overton Lee St. Mary, Bay City

1448.   Dee Jackson, Pledger

1449.   Richard Cook, Bay City

1450.   Mose Oliver, Pledger

1451.   Mose Foster, Bay City

1452.   Ben Ira Miller, Ashwood

1453.   Eddie Johnson, Bay City

1454.   Henry McBride, Pledger

1455.   Job Brown, Bay City

1456.   Jim Page, Pledger

1457.   Edward Madison Hill, Bay City

1458.   James Amboree, Pledger

1459.   Martin Brooks, Bay City

1460.   Wade Lott, Pledger

1461.   Benjamin Franklin Smith, Bay City

1462.   Atlas Scurry, Pledger

1463.   George Whitfield Kelly, Bay City

1464.   Sam Henry Holt, Buckeye

1465.   Henry Page, Bay City

1467.   Elton William Lynd, Bay City

1468.   Louis Harris, Hempstead

1469.   Frank Jones, Bay City

1470.   George Hamilton Raymond, Matagorda

1471.   Virgil Ernest Abbott, Bay City

1472.   Edward Walter Ninni, Matagorda

1473.   Tyre Roberts, Bay City

1474.   Willie Edward Bedford, Matagorda

1475.   Roscoe Baylos Moore, Bay City

1476.   Amos Martin Fairchild, Ashby

1477.   Adolphus Caesar Van Remoortel, Bay City

1478.   Rudolf Foisner, Sequin

1479.   Mike Filipo Kadebsky, Bay City

1480.   Valree Allen, Matagorda

1481.   Johnie Lee Clark, Bay City

1482.   Walter Octabia Dunbar, Matagorda

1483.   Jose Huerta Gonzales, Bay City

1484.   Santos Rodrigues, Markham

1485.   George William Truitt, Bay City

1486.   James H. Ellis, Matagorda

1487.   Edmund William Mayer, Bay City

1488.   Napoleon Williams, Matagorda

1489.   John Weston Mayfield, Bay City

1490.   Thurston Loyd Luddington, Matagorda

1491.   Federico Velasques, Bay City

1492.   Clay Fields, Sequin

1493.   Ben Oliver, Bay City

1494.   Frank Holt, Matagorda

1495.   Eddie Hilliard, Bay City

1496.   Lawyer Benjamina Patterson, Matagorda

1497.   Abel Pierce Hilliard, Bay City

1498.   Felix Douglas Moore, Matagorda

1499.   Pedro Hernandez, Bay City

1500.   Norman Alexandria McDonald, Bay City

1501.   Gilburto Cortez, San Antonio

1502.   Willie Raymond Parsley, Bay City

1503.   Sebastian Silvia, Matagorda

1504.   Jesse Lee Baker, Bay City

1505.   Elino Alambar, Matagorda

1506.   Albert McMahan Lewis, Bay City

1507.   Denisto Rodriguez, Matagorda

1508.   Charles Eldred Carr, Bay City

1509.   Evaristo Taylor, Matagorda

1510.   William Noble Veak, Bay City

1511.   Zenon Gonzales, Matagorda

1512.   Ira Wyche, Bay City

1513.   Manuel Trevino, Gonzales

1514.   Beakes William Reed, Bay City

1515.   Donaciano Navarro, Matagorda

1516.   Cameron Alvin Moore, Bay City

1517.   Jose Garcia, Matagorda

1518.   Robert A. Morrow, Bay City

1519.   Vidal Martines, Porte Suelo, Mexico

1520.   Guy A. Childs, Bay City

1521.   Juvencia Martinez, Gonzales

1522.   Harvey Wesley Mengum, Bay City

1523.   Cirildo Gonzales, Gonzales

1524.   Thornton C. Cash, Bay City

1525.   Carlos Cerillo, Matagorda

1526.   Earl James Kelly, Bay City

1527.   Abran Vasquez, Matagorda

1528.   Francis Jackson Conner, Bay City

1529.   Serapion Ortiaga, Matagorda

1530.   William Elmer Ward, Bay City

1531.   Burnie Edward Burnell, Matagorda

1532.   Terrance Yancy, Bay City

1533.   Arthur Allen Gardner, Markham

1534.   Lee Taylor, Bay City

1535.   Dave Lee Smith, Markham

1536.   Jimmy Cunagan, Bay City

1537.   Wm. Emmett Rice, El Maton

1538.   Dixie Brown, Bay City

1539.   Selous Suggs, Clemville

1540.   Edmore Glenon, Bay City

1541.   William Randdle Knowles, Markham

1542.   Joe Parks, Bay City

1543.   Witt Gip Wisley, Blessing

1544.   Casey Adams, Bay City

1545.   William Adolphus Welsh, Blessing

1546.   William Young, Bay City

1547.   Jesse James Johnson, Cedar Lane

1548.   Modesto G. Bazan, Bay City

1549.   Jesse Harold Inglehart, Matagorda

1550.   Nicolas Hernandez, Bay City

1551.   Bod Woodard, Sargent

1552.   Sistenos Moreno, Bay City

1553.   Albert Wadsworth McNabb, Matagorda

1554.   Homer Sullivan Head, Bay City

1555.   Toney Winkfield, Houston

1556.   Andrew White, Bay City

1557.   Ben Franklin Martin, Midfield

1558.   Kaleb Moore, Bay City

1559.   Arthur Jackson Bacon, Midfield

1560.   Rudolfo Hill, Bay City

1561.   Rufe Rosco Woodson, Midfielld

1562.   Jose Compiano, Bay City

1563.   Gilbert Butler Soape, Midfield

1564.   Humicindo Lerma, Bay City

1565.   William Clement Mecsfolder, Markham

1566.   Julian Chavez, Bay City

1567.   Robert Andrew Fairey, Markham

1568.   Fred Mathena, Bay City

1569.   Siriaco Lopez, Markham

1570.   Jim Wilson, Bay City

1571.   Guy Montgomery Brinkley, Midfield

1572.   Charlie Wichita Moore, Bay City

1573.   Manuel Brown, Cedar Lane

1574.   Leonard Barker, Bay City

1575.   Sabina Rodriguez, San Louis Potosi, Mexico

1576.   Tibursio Trevino, Bay City

1577.   Manuel Munez, Linares, Mexico

1578.   William Cornelius Bankston, Bay City

1579.   George Levile Bonneau, Citrus Grove

1580.   Paul Duncan, Bay City

1581.   Albert Barto Jinks, Bay City

1582.   Frank Hubbard, Bay City

1583.   Jose Navarro, Matagorda

1584.   Thad Fornam Strait, Bay City

1585.   Jose R. Gonzales, San Antonio

1586.   John J. Blum, Bay City

1587.   Delfino Pedroza, Matagorda

1588.   Ivy Grantham, Bay City

1589.   Augustus Bellinger, Matagorda

1590.   Zeph Thomas Bashaw, Bay City

1591.   Eugene Nathaniel Littlefield, Buckeye

1592.   Fritz Louis Wuistinger, Bay City

1593.   George Milton Johnson, Markham

1594.   William Sherrill, Buckeye

1595.   Robert Dawkins Dixon, Markham

1596.   Claud Amos Lee Finney, Bay City

1597.   George Thadious Bowers, Markham

1598.   Emil Herman Atchley, Bay City

1599.   Walter Grim, El Campo

1600.   Willie Raymond Dyer, Bay City

1601.   Charles A. Williams, Buckeye

1602.   Dow Jones, Bay City

1603.   Edward Henry Chapman, Markham

1604.   Arthur Phillips Moore, Bay City

1605.   Virgl Thomas Harper, Markham

1606.   Willie Elford Gray, Bay City

1607.   Telious Merreill, Palacios

1608.   John Dugard, Bay City

1609.   John Everett Hill, El Maton

1610.   Jesse Lee Dendy, Bay City

1611.   Claude Calhoun Mason, Markham

1612.   Ed. Luther Harvill, Bay City

1613.   Albert Eli White, Blessing

1614.   Frank Louis Gartrell, Bay City

1615.   John Arcade Ellis, Blessing

1616.   Archie Herbert Keith, Bay City

1617.   Carl James Ackerman, Blessing

1618.   George Lindsey Conger, Bay City

1619.   Lester Leland Fox, Blessing

1620.   Robert Guy Smith, Bay City

1621.   John Rolland Hunnicutt, Blessing

1622.   Willie Allen Ham, Buckeye

1623.   Frank Levy Swinford, Bay City

1624.   Joe Hugel Watkins, El Maton

1625.   Walter Scharuberg, Bay City

1626.   Rudolf Kohutek, Midfield

1627.   Fred Carleton, Bay City

1628.   John Lawrence Klingman, Matagorda

1629.   William Lewis Goolson, Bay City

1630.   Earnest Augusta Eigenburg, Blessing

1631.   Elbert Lee Bass, Bay City

1632.   Ruby Simpson, San Antonio

1633.   Charlie Russell Jarrell, Bay City

1634.   Guss Hutchins, Buckeye

1635.   Jesse Lloyd Newton, Bay City

1636.   Kring Patterson, Blessing

1637.   Pedro Maldonado, Bay City

1638.   Gonzalo Olive Guadalupe, Mexico

1639.   Eronesto Hermande, Bay City

1640.   Leandro De Asi, Matamoros, Mexico

1641.   Jesus Vallez, Bay City

1642.   William Henry Morehead, Clemville.

1643.   George Pratt Killam, Blessing

1644.   Andrew Theophious Darnell, Clemville

1645.   Clarence Alvin Walker, Blessing

1646.   George Jensen, Clemville

1647.   Arthur Ramine Kight, Blessing

1648.   Robert Lytle Hamill, Clemville

1649.   Albert Miles, Blessing

1650.   Duff Mathews, Clemville

1651.   John Jarrell Maynard, Blessing

1652.   Harry Dillard, Clemville

1653.   James William Addison, Blessing

1654.   James Gregg Womack, Clemville

1655.   Howard Spurgeon Ford, Matagorda

1656.   John Lawrence Fitzpatrick, Clemville

1657.   Frank Walker Schaedel, Bay City

1658.   Henry Herbert Brown, Matagorda

1659.   James Arthur Jenkins, Bay City

1660.   William Pink Spradling, Matagorda

1661.   James Hollis Gray, Oakdale, La.

1662.   Edgar Dunbar, Matagorda

1663.   Henry Dillard Kilton, Bay City

1664.   Charles Arvel Armacost, Matagorda

1665.   Samuel Dworkim, Bay City

1666.   Raymond Thornton Phillips, Blessing

1667.   Anton Edwin Johnson, Wadsworth

1668.   Reuben Thompson, Blessing

1669.   Andy Horton, Bay City

1670.   William Perry Smith, Blessing

1671.   Aaron H. Simon, Bay City

1672.   George Winfred Lay, Blessing

1673.   William Thomas Denning, Bay City

1674.   Dewey McSwain, Markham

1675.   James Carol McKelvy, Bay City

1676.   Jimmie Thomas Sprinkle, Markham

1677.   Marvin L. Scott, Bay City

1678.   Havila Monroe Ward, Francitas

1679.   Joe Gola, Bay City

1680.   Hugh Harold Pickel, Blessing

1681.   John Esserey Clement, Bay City

1682.   Ebbie B. Cummings, Cedar Lane

1683.   James William Shuey, El Maton

1684.   John Stanford Robertson, Blessing

1685.   Burt Lee Livengood, Bay City

1686.   Herbert Lewis Burns, Blessing

1687.   Robert McKnight Gibson, Bay City

1688.   Jesse Roark Gray, Blessing

1689.   Albert LeRoy Schultz, Bay City

1690.   Ed. Cortez, Blessing

1691.   Filmore Harper, Bay City

1692.   William Marion Hale, El Maton

1693.   Theodore Forest Stuart, Bay City

1694.   Charles Barnet Bump, Blessing

1695.   Genero Romero, Bay City

1696.   John Stevens Beverly, Blessing

1697.   Urseno Garza, Bay City

1698.   Cecil McDermott Inglehart, Matagorda

1699.   Will Holland, Blessing

1700.   Felix Martinez, Bay City

1701.   Rex Moser, Blessing

1702.   Neal Causby, Bay City

1703.   Aubrey Bedford, Matagorda

1704.   Vernor Gens Woolsey, Bay City

1705.   William Henderson Law, Palacios

1706.   Robert Henry Hughes, Bay City

1707.   Andrew Jackson Couch, Collegeport

1708.   Arcadio Galban, Bay City

1709.   Jeo Roberts, Ashby

1710.   Vere Lane King, Bay City

1711.   Guy Smith, Matagorda

1712.   Tillman Lloyd Callaway, Bay City

1713.   Febranio Martines, Matagorda

1714.   Leonardo Contreras, Matagorda

1715.   Felipe Linn, Matagorda

1716.   Valentine Ramaz, Matagorda

1717.   Rafael Hendiola, Matagorda

1718.   Andrew Anderson, Markham

1719.   Miguel Mejia, Matagorda

1720.   Eugene Thomas Rush, Markham

1721.   Premetio Marques, Matagorda

1722.   Archie McGee, Markham

1723.   Felipe Gastro, Matagorda

1724.   James Franklin Hudson, Markham

1725.   Jesus Ruiz, Matagorda

1726.   John Thomas Gore, Markham

1727.   Pedro Reyna, Matagorda

1728.   John Keany Neighbors, Markkham

1729.   George Lee Hewitt, Bay City

1730.   Arthur Basley Huddleston, Markham

1731.   Mathew Elliott, Bay City

1732.   Benjamin Kelse Hubbard, Markham

1733.   Louis Wolf, Buckeye

1734.   John Wm. Green, Markham

1735.   William Newton Cartwright, Bay City

1736.   William Charles Glover, Buckeye

1737.   Charles Walter Moore, Bay City

1738.   Joe Frank Kuchar, Clemville

1739.   Bolden Jefferson Shiver, Bay City

1740.   James Amos Bryant, Markham

1741.   Jesse Vivian Summers, Bay City

1742.   William James Luder, Markham

1743.   Thomas Henry Bennett, Bay City

1744.   Harvey H. Foster, El Maton

1745.   John Charley Creg, Bay City

1746.   William Robert Buntin, Buckeye

1747.   George Edward Williams, Bay City

1748.   James Parker Medford, Markham

1749.   Louis Robert Plant, Bay City

1750.   John Thomas Jackson, Markham

1751.   Roy Clarence Hutson, Blessing

1752.   Olaf Ulland, Markham

1753.   Antonio Gatica, Matagorda

1754.   Hugh Patterson, Bay City

1755.   Alfred Vogg Cook, Matagorda

1756.   Samuel Watkins, El Maton

1757.   William Shields Holman, Bay City

1758.   Seaborn Leon Duke, Matagorda

1759.   Estenban Rivera, Bay City

1760.   Benjamin Palmer Robbins, Matagorda

1761.   Sidney Johnson Wilson, Bay City

1762.   Julio Palos Alamia, Matagorda

1763.   Herminio Puebla, Bay City

1764.   Cyrus West Smith, Matagorda

1765.   Jose Ribera, Bay City

1766.   Chas. Tylor Freeman, Sargent

1767.   Jesse Miller Hubbard, Matagorda

1768.   Mack Clemons Milner, Bay City

1769.   James John Harrison, Matagorda

1770.   Raymond Alexander, Bay City

1771.   Edward Clarence Baker, Matagorda

1772.   Jesse Longoria Ruiz, Bay City

1773.   William Elias Williams, Matagorda

1774.   Wilson Gaddy, Bay City

1775.   Elijah Adam Dunbar, Matagorda

1776.   William Maston Holland, Bay City

1777.   Calvin Edward Baker, Matagorda

1778.   Juan Aguilar, Bay City

1779.   Charles Phillip Williams, Matagorda

1780.   Sam Grice, Bay City

1781.   Thomas Dennis Atzenhoffer, Matagorda

1782.   Rogers Wiggins, Bay City

1783.   Arthur L. Mosley, Bay City

1784.   Augustin Reyes, Bay City

1785.   Elbert Slaughter Moberley, Matagorda

1786.   Ergmenio Lozan, Bay City

1787.   Willis Austin, Sargent

1788.   Gesus Glorias, Bay City

1789.   Douglas Gren Ryherd, Gainesmore

1790.   Augustine Martinez, Bay City

1791.   Loyl Leoland Lee, Palacios

1792.   Jose Chapa, Bay City

1793.   Clarence Edwin Chamblee, Palacios

1794.   Abel H. Pierce, Palacios

1795.   Manuel Rodriguez, Bay City

1796.   William LaFait Brock, Bay City

1797.   William Henry Markham, Palacios

1798.   Peacher Gratton Huston, Bay City

1799.   Fidencio Soliz, Matamoros, Mexico

1800.   Arkes Ralph Peison, Bay City

1801.   Thomas Lawrence Paulk, Palacios

1802.   George Barkley Adams, Bay City

1803.   Dewey Yeamans, Matagorda

1804.   Wilson Thomas Lundy, Oakland, Cal.

1805.   Hermann Henderson Oertling, Matagorda

1806.   William Otto Hughes, Bay City

1807.   Jose Solis, Matagorda

1808.   Oliver Herbert Gusman, Bay City

1809.   Gus Dreyling Gottschalk, Matagorda

1810.   Alexander Ainsworth, Bay City

1811.   William Edward McNabb, Matagorda

1812.   William Percell Underwood, Bay City

1813.   Ned Wadsworth Culver, Matagorda

1814.   William Ford Penny, Bay City

1815.   Champion Kenney Green, Matagorda

1816.   Joseph Lee Smith, Bay City

1817.   James Nye Ryman, Matagorda

1818.   Benjamin Cleveland Kidder, Bay City

1819.   Edwin Phillips Layton, Matagorda

1820.   John Albert Guynn, Bay City

1821.   Arthur Cheeseman Stewart, Matagorda

1822.   James Allen, Bay City

1824.   Douglas Kain, Matagorda

1825.   Richard Otto Middlebrook, Matagorda

1826.   William Butler Lowe, Bay City

1827.   John Montelongo, Matagorda

1828.   Clarence McElroy Gilmore, Bay City

1829.   George Thomas Kilbride, Matagorda

1830.   Thomas Adams, Bay City

1831.   John Andrew Dyke, Matagorda

1832.   Edward Earle, Bay City

1833.   Oscar Rucks McBorley, Matagorda

1834.   August Fred Dammerman, Bay City

1835.   Henry Phillip Baxter, Matagorda

1836.   Elbert William Keene, Bay City

1837.   Robert Bassnett Waddille, Matagorda

1838.   Jasper Webster, Magnet

1839.   Robert Jackson Riser, Matagorda

1840.   William Henry Stinnett, Bay City

1841.   George August Schwebel, Matagorda

1842.   Wyatt Lafayette Callaway, Bay City

1843.   John Anderson Thompson, Matagorda

1844.   Neal Austin, Cedar Lake

1845.   Frank Smith, Matagorda

1846.   Raf Battiste, Magnet

1847.   William Rufus Hanks, Matagorda

1848.   James Haynes, Markham

1849.   James Henry Williams, Matagorda

1850.   Gavino Corenado, Bay City

1851.   Walter Livingston Calhoun, Matagorda

1852.   Louis Gomez, San Antonio

1853.   Francisco Solis, Matagorda

1854.   William Joseph Boyle, Galveston

1855.   Walter Scott Cookenboo, Matagorda

1856.   Jesus Hernandez, Buckeye

1857.   Phillip Yeamans, Matagorda

1858.   R. D. Dudley, Bay City

1859.   Henry Thomas Upshwich, Matagorda

1860.   Loran Gray Schuster, Bay City

1861.   Llewellyne Vernon Dietrich, Matagorda

1862.   John Henry Noggle, Goldthwaite

1863.   Roland Smith, Matagorda

1864.   James Cleveland Sisk, Bay City

1865.   Ernest Arthur Dunham, Matagorda

1866.   Alex Hubbard, Chalmers

1867.   Edward Blain Milner, Matagorda

1868.   Ed. McCampbell, El Maton

1869.   Conception Vasquez, Matagorda

1870.   Walter James Evans, Bay City

1871.   Jake Briggs, Bay City

1872.   Will Fuller, Edna

1873.   Archie Harrison, Bay City

1874.   Harold Robbins, Bay City

1875.   Andrew James Harty, Bay City

1876.   Roy Sparks, Matagorda

1877.   William Carter, Bay City

1878.   Epigmento Gonzales Davila, Victoria

1879.   Willie Taylor, Bay City

1880.   Albert Bertie Smith, Palacios

1881.   Mex G. Bazan, Bay City

1882.   Jowilis Embrey, Matagorda

1883.   Oscar Wiliam Ziegenhals, Bay City

1884.   Vestoriano de la Cruz, Sequin

1885.   Augustin Melenoles, Matgorda

1886.   Manuel Quintero, Matagorda

1887.   Gavino Garza, Matagorda

1888.   Jim Howard, Glen Flora

1889.   Miles Robins, Bay City

1890.   Pinkney Smith, Cedar Lake

1891.   Alfredo Balezuela, Hondo City

1892.   Eddie Woodard, Cedar Lake

1893.   Jesse Woodard, Sargent

1894.   Wells Wofford, Bay City

1895.   Vicente Flores, Matagorda

1896.   Eliseo Herrera, San Antonio

1897.   Charley Wyche, Bay City

1898.   Crecuereo Diaz, Matagorda

1899.   Robert Allen, Bay City

1900.   Marciano Ybarra, Matagorda

1901.   Tom Moore, Bay City

1902.   Manuel Escobedo, Matagorda

1903.   Alfonso Lemos, Matagorda

1904.   William Allen, Bay City

1905.   Manuel Garcia, Matagorda

1906.   George Smith, Bay City

1907.   Andres Gracia, McAllen

1908.   Hampton Boone, Jr., Bay City

1909.   Fidencio Morin, Hondo

1910.   John Bryan Wyche, Bay City

1911.   Jack Austin, Cedar Lake

1912.   Fred Abbott, Bay City

1913.   John Alexander, Sargent

1914.   Mose Woodridge, Bay City

1915.   Steve Murphy, Sargent

1916.   Spencer Weldon Robbins, Bay City

1917.   Irvin Austin, Cedar Lake

1918.   Willie Davis, Bay City

1919.   Alvin Woodard, Cedar Lake

1920.   Sam Edison, Bay City

1921.   Refugio Martinez, Matagorda

1922.   Marcedonio Gonzales, Matagorda

1923.   Adolfo Reyes, San Antonio

1924.   Thomas Brown, Bay City

1925.   Fount Gray, Van Vleck

1926.   Joe Collins, Bay City

1927.   Jose Vela, Matagorda

1928.   Joseph Cole, Bay City

1929.   Jim Lyman, Clemville

1930.   Sam Morgan, Bay City

1931.   Sumnier Townsend, Clemville

1932.   Ramon Robles, Matagorda

1933.   John Hendrick, Clemville

1934.   William Harold Swaggerty, Matagorda

1935.   Larkin Kaleb Boone, Bay City

1936.   Tom Minix, Clemville

1937.   Lee Rodes, Bay City

1938.   Napoleon Clark, Clemville

1939.   John Johnson, Jr., Bay City

1940.   Holly Phillips, Clemville

1941.   Wesley Griggs, Cedar Lane

1942.   John Peter Hatcher, Clemville

1943.   Write Cunnie Dale, Bay City

1944.   Henry Franklin Johnson, Clemville

1945.   Curby Archie, Bay City

1946.   Lou Allen Blount, Clemville

1947.   George Franklin Gladish, Matagorda

1948.   Able Calvin Means, Clemville

1949.   Sam Johnson, Cedar Lane

1950.   Joe Green, Clemville

1951.   Thomas Jefferson Poole, Jr., Bay City

1952.   Ray Wilson, Clemville

1953.   David Arnold Switzer, Bay City

1954.   Will Alexander Palmer, Clemville

1955.   Rowland Edwin Slater, Bay City

1956.   James Ebenezer Green, Palacios

1957.   Lee Andrew Hudler, Bay City

1958.   Benito P. Rocha, Palacios

1959.   Jack Harmon Mouser, Bay City

1960.   Harry Shriver, Collegeport

1961.   Charles Louis de St. Aubin, Bay City

1962.   Ashby William Underwood, Palacios

1963.   John Samuel Jefferies, Bay City

1964.   Silas Lee Couch, Collegeport

1965.   Edward Orkney Taulbee, Bay City

1966.   Joseph Earl Chitty, Collegeport

1967.   John Edgar Reynolds, Palacios

1968.   Timothy Joseph Dineen, Bay City

1969.   William Henry Schonbring, Collegeport

1970.   Martin Thompson, Bay City

1971.   Charles Hick, Collegeport

1972.   Arthur Trine Margerum, Palacios

1973.   Lord Byron Holloway, Bay City

1974.   Fernley Ashbury Tatum, Palacios

1975.   John Henry Andrews, Bay City

1976.   Daniel Maynard Green, Palacios

1977.   Roy Nelson, Collegeport

1978.   Seymour Henry Blair, Cedar Lane

1979.   William Zenothen Stapleton, Bay City

1980.   Victor Otino, Palacios

1981.   Timotea Ramos, Palacios

1982.   James Arthur Bruce, Bay City

1983.   Phinas Hardeman Ainsworth, Bay City

1984.   Samuel Albert Dorris, Collegeport

1985.   Carmichael Hurth Moore, Collegeport

1986.   William Arthur Matthews, Bay City

1987.   Henry Rodgers, Bay City

1988.   Jesse Lee Caddess, Bay City

1989.   Marlin Miller, Cedar Lane

1990.   Roy McDonald, Palacios

1991.   Walter Manley Forrest, Bay City

1992.   Will Richmond Dening, Bay City

1993.   John Fines Hill, Collegeport

1994.   James Thomas Hamilton, Bay City

1995.   Joseph Linard Cummings, Bay City

1996.   Charles Michaelis, Bay City

1997.   Robert Alexander Kelton, Bay City

1998.   Joe Clark, Bay City

1999.   Albert Newsome, Pledger

2000.   Frank James Osborne, Bay City

2001.   John Cameron Laws, Pledger

2002.   William Frederick O'Briant, Bay City

2003.   Jerry Davis, Pledger

2004.   William Thomas Plant, Bay City

2005.   William Brown, Pledger

2006.   Herman Michaelis, Bay City

2007.   Manuel Jackson, Pledger

2008.   Joel Waverly Vest, Bay City

2009.   William Jackson, Pledger

2010.   William Hamilton Broughton, Bay City

2011. Lee B. Jones, Pledger

2012.   James P. Keller, Bay City

2013.   Titus Williams, Pledger

2014.   Lynnwood Zavalla Moreland, Bay City

2015.   Albert Jefferson, Pledger

2016.   William Mack, Bay City

2017.   Plummer Palmer, Pledger

2018.   George Green Wheeler, Bay City

2019.   Charlie Watson, Pledger

2020.   John Andrew Huebner, Bay City

2021.   Embrey Scurry, Pledger

2022.   Artie Spencer Spiers, Bay City

2023.   Julius Coulton, Pledger

2024.   Joe McCuistion, Bay City

2025.   Felix Robinson, Pledger

2026.   John Jacob Frick, Bay City

2027.   Ned. Robinson, Pledger

2028.   David Oscar Dodd, Bay City

2029.   Pintation O. Davila, Pledger

2030.   Bert Raize Briggs, Bay City

2031.   Juan Baldez, Pledger

2032.   Charley Harris, Bay City

2033.   Anton Hanson, Ashwood

2034.   Jesse Brown, Bay City

2035.   Charlie Smith, Ashby

2036.   William Law, Bay City

2037.   Frank Eaton, Buckeye

2038.   Grover Cleveland Rugeley, Bay City

2039.   John Bertrand, Pledger

2040.   Raymond Dinsmore Williams, Matagorda

2041.   Walter Clarence Penny, Bay City

2042.   Henry Eugene McLain, Matagorda

2043.   William Christopher Foulks, Bay City

2044.   Julian Sauceda, Matagorda

2045.   George David Elliott, Bay City

2046.   Hal Ansley, Blessing

2047.   Manuel Trevino, Bay City

2048.   Oligario Perez, Matagorda

2049.   Wm. Franklin Pack, Bay City

2050.   Walter Hardeman Poole, Bay City

2051.   Henry Williams, Pledger

2052.   Aberham Theodor Ditch, Bay City

2053.   Arthur Thompson, Pledger

2054.   James Edward Price, Bay City

2055.   Roland Floyd, Pledger

2056.   Seamon Oscar Eidman, Bay City

2057.   John Spradley, Jr., Pledger

2058.   Silas Williams, Bay City

2059.   Jim Robinson, Pledger

2060.   Thomas Brown, Bay City

2061.   James Edmon Plant, Tanglewood

2062.   George Hunt Laughter, Bay City

2063.   Phelps Hilry Robinson, Bay City

2064.   William Jackson, Van Vleck

2065.   Pleas Little, Bay City

2066.   George Washington, Matagorda

2067.   John Lawson, Bay City

2068.   Morris Green, Wharton

2069.   Walter Zachariah Pool, Bay City

2070.   William Sylvester Halles, Cedar Lane

2071.   Ralph Henry Jordan, Bay City

2072.   Juan Garza Rodriges, Citrus Grove

2073.   G. W. Harris, Bay City

2074.   John Jasper Quinney, Markham

2075.   Albert Gallatin Hellums, Bay City

2076.   Rudolph August Wendt, Markham

2077.   Lawrence Mortimer LeTulle

2078.   Lynn Clayton Watson, Matagorda

2079.   John Adolph Richers, Bay City

2080.   Charles Arthur Bruce, Matagorda

2081.   Harrison Oliver, Bay City

2082.   Ham Franklin Hale, Midfield

2083.   Jordan Williams, Bay City

2084.   Irvin Brown, El Maton

2085.   Wesley Robinson, Bay City

2086.   Margarito Espinosa, Matagorda

2087.   Heywood Banister Cobb, Bay City

2088.   John Edward Dawdy, Buckeye

2089.   Clarence Marion Ratliff, Bay City

2090.   Sherwood Galloway, Matagorda

2091.   Henry Thomas Scott, Bay City

2092.   George Thomas Medford, Matagorda

2093.   Henry Otis Beedy, Bay City

2094.   William Wilburn Watkins, Matagorda

2095.   Dempson Herbert Reed, Bay City

2096.   Joseph Hillery Melbourn, Midfield

2097.   William Wallace Allen, Bay City

2098.   Francis John Spence, Buckeye

2099.   William Theodore Gray, Bay City

2100.   Fennis Alexander, Bay City

2101.   James Foster, Matagorda

2102.   Trenidad Garcia, Bay City

2103.   Joe Spiller, Cedar Lane

2104.   Sam Green, Matagorda

2105.   William Spiller, Cedar Lane

2106.   Antonio Balli, Bay City

2107.   Alex C. Sidney, Cedar Lane

2108.   Wilburn George Thompson, Matagorda

2109.   Ceasar R. Van, Cedar Lane

2110.   Santana Narbaes, Bay City

2111.   Edward Stanford, Cedar lane

2112.   Charles Edward Kershaw, Matagorda

2113.   George Ernest Ratliff, Cedar Lane

2114.   Nesto Garcia, Bay City

2115.   Victor Olivarez, Cedar Lane

2116.   Manuel Chapa, Cacatos

2117.   Nazareth A. Henderson, Cedar Lane

2118.   Alberto Marcia Esparza, Bay City

2119.   Charlie Carrol Smith, Cedar Lane

2120.   Kelly Mills, Matagorda

2121.   Romie Wetherell, Cedar Lane

2122.   Manuel Garcia, Bay City

2123.   Shellie Green, Cedar Lane

2124.   Stoke Morgan, Matagorda

2125.   Randle Farris, Cedar Lane

2126.   Joseph Wolsey, Cedar Lane

2127.   Silverio B. Saches, Bay City

2128.   Alex Page, Cedar Lane

2129.   Thomas Olydia Barnes, Matagorda

2130.   Willis Thomas, Cedar Lane

2131.   Jose Calderon, Bay City

2132.   Rosco Henderson, Cedar Lane

2133.   Samuel Lethridge, Matagorda

2134.   Crisaforo Reyna, Bay City

2135.   Rolly Baines, Matagorda

2136.   Manuel Rodriguez, Bay City

2137.   Eduardo Etrada, Gonzales

2138.   Juaguin Martinez, Bay City

2139.   Jose Orta, Matagorda

2140.   Vicente Macias, Bay City

2141.   Mariano Pena, Matagorda

2142.   Epitacio Arteago, Bay City

2143.   Andres Perales, Seguin

2144.   Felipe Orta, Bay City

2145.   Felix John Fink, Midfield

2146.   Antonio Martinez, Bay City

2147.   Robert Silvester Brinkley, Beadle

2148.   Victor Jefferson Perry, Bay City

2149.   Fernando Palacios, Matagorda

2150.   Timestoe Saleos, Bay City

2151.   Jose Saenz, Matagorda

2152.   Condelario Vargas, Bay City

2153.   Ignacio Dominguez, Buckeye

2154.   Byron Telias Carter, Bay City

2155.   Oliver Gilbert, Bay City

2156.   Earl Miller, Allenhurst

2157.   Thomas Thompson, Bay City

2158.   Sam Williams, El Maton

2159.   Edith Williams, Bay City

2160.   Talbot Oliver Moore, Jr., Blessing

2161.   Satero Medino, Bay City

2162.   Albert Stockholm, Markham

2163.   Joseph Cherry, Bay City

2164.   George Franklin Miller, Markham

2165.   Elijah Richardson, Bay City

2166.   Francisco Carrio, Ashby

2167.   Newton Jasper Morris, Bay City

2168.   Elmore Thomas, Ashwood

2169.   Levi Thompson, Bay City

2170    Jim Walker, Van Vleck

2171.   Henry Whitley, Bay city

2172.   Marcana Jones, Cedar Lane

2173.   Tish Leatherman Pool, Bay City

2174.   Louis Hamilton McIntosh, Markham

2175.   Conrad Roy Anderson, Bay City

2176.   William Weisieger Hollan, Markham

2177.   Fred Herbert Osborn, Bay City

2178.   William Daniel Cornelius, Markham

2179.   Leslie Brooks Watkins, Bay City

2180.   Albert Lee Rhodes, Markham

2181.   John Dudley Reinke, Bay City

2182.   Barney Coker, Bay City

2183.   Henry Smith, Bay City

2184.   Ernest Hargis Robertson, Palacios

2185.   Charley Estes Pile, Bay City

2186.   Edwin Earnest Peck, Palacios

2187.   Jose Ruis, Matagorda

2188.   Jimmie Kirkpatric Carr, Bay City

2189.   Jose Melero, Matagorda

2190.   Arthur Lee Eckman, Bay City

2191.   Antico Albares, Matagorda

2192.   Abe Mulkey Harris, Bay City

2193.   Juan Trevino, Matagorda

2194.   Epifanio Lopez, Bay City

2195.   Isaiah Morgan, Cedar Lane

2197.   Manuel Lopez, Bay City

2198.   Santos Rodriguez, Bay City

2199.   Dee Halliburton, Bay City

2200.   Francisco Lopez, Palacios

2201.   Jake Scott, Van Vleck

2202.   Ed. Beverly, Ashby

2203.   Andres Yanez, Bay City

2204.   Fernand Joseph LeBlanc, Bay City

2205.   Victoriano Guerra, Buckeye

2206.   Vival Hernandez, Bay City

2207.   Manuel Valdez, Bay City

2208.   Pablo Salazar, Bay City

2209.   Emilia Perez, Bay City

2210.   Frank Elite Anselin, Bay City

2211.   Frank Charles Halliday, Tampico, Mexico

2212.   Enrique Bustos, Bay City