TEXAS COUNTIES

1850

Roll No. 908: Anderson, Angelina, Austin, Bastrop, Bexar, Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, Burleson

Roll No. 909: Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron, Starr, Webb, Cass, Cherokee

Roll No. 910: Collin, Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, DeWitt, Ellis, Tarrant, Fannin, Fayette, Ft. Bend, Galveston, Guadalupe, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes

Roll No. 911: Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt

Roll No. 912: Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Kaufman, Lamar, Lavaca, Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Matagorda, Medina

Roll No. 913: Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, Panola

Roll No. 914: Polk, Red River, Refugio, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Patricio

Roll No. 915: Shelby, Smith, Titus, Travis, Tyler

Roll No. 916: Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington, Wharton, Williamson

Slave Schedules

Roll No. 917: Anderson, Angelina, Austin, Bastrop, Bexar, Bowie, Brazoria, Brazos, Burleson, Caldwell, Calhoun, Cameron Starr & Webb, Cass, Cherokee, Collin, Colorado, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, DeWitt, Ellis, Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Galveston, Guadalupe, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes, Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Kaufman

Roll No. 918: Lamar, Lavaca, Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Matagorda, Medina, Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, Panola, Polk, Red River, Refugion, Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Smith, Ellis & Tarrant, Titus, Travis, Tyler, Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington, Wharton, Williamson 

1860

Roll No. 1295: Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes

Roll No. 1297: Hays, Henderson, Hidalgo, Hill, Hopkins, Houston

Roll No. 1299: Karnes, Kaufman, Kerr, Kinney, Lamar, Lampasas, Lavaca, Leon

Roll No. 1300: Liberty, Limestone, Live Oak, Llano, McLennan, Madison, Marion, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick

Roll No. 1307: Uvalde, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington

Slave Schedules

Roll No. 1309: Anderson, Angelina, Atascosa, Austin, Bandera, Bastrop, Bell, Bexar, Bowie, Bosque, Brazoria, Brazos, Buchanan (now Stephens), Shackelford, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Calhoun, Comanche, Cameron, Cass, Chambers, Cherokee, Collin, Colorado, Comal, Cooke, Montague, Coryell, Dallas, Denton, Dewitt, Ellis, El Paso, Presidio, Erath, Falls

Roll No. 1310: Fannin, Fayette, Fort Bend, Freestone, Galveston, Guadalupe, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Grayson, Grimes, Hamilton, Hardin, Harris, Harrison, Hays, Henderson, Hill, Hopkins, Houston, Hunt

Roll No. 1311: Jack, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, Karnes, Kaufman, Kerr, Lamar, Lampasas, Lavaca, Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Llano, McLennan, Madison, Marion, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick, Medina, Milam, Montgomery, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Newton, Nueces, Live Oak, Nueces, Live Oak, San Patricio, Live Oak, San Patricio, Nueces, San Patricio, Orange, Palo Pinto, Panola, Parker, Polk, Red River, Refugio, Bee, Refugio

Roll No. 1312: Robertson, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Saba, Shelby, Smith, Starr, Titus, Travis, Trinity, Upshur, Uvalde, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker, Washington, Wharton, Williamson, Wise, Wood, Young

1870

Roll No. 1588: Grayson, Grimes

Roll No. 1592: Hood, Hopkins, Houston

Roll No. 1596: Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Live Oak

Roll No. 1597: La Salle, Llano, McMullen, Madison, Marion, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick, Uvalde, Zavala

Roll No. 1607: Upshur, Van Zandt, Victoria, Walker

1880

Roll No. 1303: Fannin (cont 27/23 - end) and Fayette (begin 164/61)

Roll No. 1304: Fayette (cont 165/1 - end), Fisher, Fort Bend, Franklin, Freestone, Frio, Scurry

Roll No. 1307: Grayson (cont), Gregg, Grimes (begin)

Roll No. 1308: Grimes (end), Guadalupe, Hall, Hamilton, Hardeman, Hardin, Wilbarger

Roll No. 1312: Hood, Hopkins, Houston, Howard, Hunt

Roll No. 1316: Lamar, Lampasas, Lavaca, Lee (begin)

Roll No. 1317: Lee (end), Leon, Liberty, Limestone, Lipscomb, Live Oak, Llano, Lubbock, McCulloch

Roll No. 1318: McLennan, McMullen, Madison, Marion, Martin, Mason

Roll No. 1334: Wilson, Wise, Wood (cont), Young, Zapata, Zavala

1890 - Not Available - Burned

1900

Roll No. 1640: Grayson E.D.'s 101-117, Grimes E.D.'s 16-27

Roll No. 1646: Hopkins E.D.'s 45-60, Houston E.D.'s 13-25

Roll No. 1654: Lee, E.D.'s 55-63, Leon E.D.'s 42-50, Limestone E.D.'s 51-65

Roll No. 1658: McLennon E.D.'s 80-93, McMullen E.D.'s 68-69, Madison E.D.'s 28-32, Marion E.D.'s 88-94, Mason E.D.'s 50-53

Roll No. 1676: Victoria E.D.'s 84-90, Walker E.D.'s 37-44--147 fols. 38, Waller E.D.'s 45-53

1910

Roll No. 1529: Bastrop, Baylor, Brazos

Roll No. 1555: Garza, Goliad, Gregg, Glasscock, Gray, Grimes

Roll No. 1565: Hopkins (end), Houston (begin)

Roll No. 1566: Houston (end), Hunt, Hutchinson, Irion

Roll No. 1571: Knox, Leon, LaSalle, Lamar

Roll No. 1574: Limestone (pt. pg. 75 skipped in no.), Lipscomb, Live Oak

Roll No. 1576: McLennan, McMullen, Martin, Midland, Madison, Marion, Mason

Roll No. 1597: Walker, Wichita, Wilbarger, Williamson

1920

Roll No. 1775: Bee, Bowie

Roll No. 1806: Galveston, Garza, Grimes

Roll No. 1819: Hill (ED's 50-63), Houston

Roll No. 1828: Lavaca, Leon, Limestone (EDs 83-88)

Roll No. 1832: McMullen, Madison, Marion, Martin, Matagorda, Milam (ED's 110-115, 133 & 134)

Roll No. 1855: Waller, Wilbarger, Washington

1930

Roll No. 2375: Madison, Marion, Mason, Matagorda, Maverick

OTHER STATES

Alabama

1870

Roll No. 6: Chambers

Roll No. 37: Pike Randolph

1880

Roll No. 2: Bibb

Roll No. 3: Barbour

Arkansas

1870

Roll No. 55: Independence, Izard

Mississippi

1870

Roll No. 724: Chickasaw

1880

Roll No. 643: Carroll, Chickasaw, Choctow, Claiborne

Tennessee

1820

Roll No. 124: Giles, Sumner

1830

Roll No. 176: Fentress, Haywood

1850

Roll No. 879: Giles

1860

Roll No. 1284: Slave Schedule

Vermont

1900

Roll No. 1694: Rutland (E.D.'s 177-197--291 fols. 189), Washington (E.D.'s 214-218)

Roll No. 1695: Washington (E.D.'s 219-241--292 fols. 239), Windham (E.D.'s 242-264--293 fols. 244)