Moore County Texas Moore County Texas

Etter, Cactus, Sunray, Dumas, Four  Way, Exell, Quarton
Masterson  also Middlewell, Bautista, Machovec, Bryden and Sheerin
plus the shore line of Lake Meredith

TXGen
Tuesday, 21-Oct-2014 12:51:52 MDT
USGen

treesCoaly Orchard
"THOSE WHO CAME BEFORE........." and Other Poems.....by Cowboy Poet DARIN BROOKMAN

DUMAS CEMETERY


DUMAS, MOORE COUNTY, TEXAS

see PHOTOS

Texas Flag

partial listing

DUMAS CEMETERY LIST
Dumas, Moore Co., TX

.
NAMEBIRTH DATEDEATH DATE
Abbott Alice C . 1953
Abbott Bob 1908 1989
Abbott Freda Albers 1910 1993
Abbott James C 19051991
Abbott Mabel 19141991
Abell Bill ..
Abell Harriet ..
Adams Bud 19041993
Adams L H 19121980
Adams Marcile 1915.
Adams Mozel G 19111985
Admire Anna Mae19141968
Admire Annie 18881974
Admire S B 18871969
Admire Leona 19161993
Aguayo Twins 19901990
Aiken William H19391960
Ake Birt 19041971
Ake Hazel 18951974
Albers A E 19041954
Albert Infant .1953
Alberty Raymond Lee19491966
Alberty A V ..
Alberty Mother ..
Albright Earl19081974
Albright Margaret Grace19181963
Albritton Mary..
Albritton W C..
Aldape Bernardino19011978
Alderete Henry19121986
Alderete ..
Aldrich ..
Aldrich ..
Aldrich Gregory 19461966
Aldrich Sam ..
Aldrich Sam II ..
Aldridge Jewel L 19051974
Alexander Bill19041992
Alexander Bruce18841953
Alexander Cora18921981
Alexander Helen A19401983
Alexander Marvin..
Alexander Micky..
Alexander Ruby..
Alexander WM S19271996
Alexu Tom..
Allcorn Elizabeth S18361924
Allcorn John18731950
Allen Bill..
Allen Bill..
Allen Mrs Bill..
Allen Burt David19421951
Allen James B ..
Allen Roxanne ..
Allison Tom E ..
Amrine Beulah ..
Amrine Bill ..
Anderson Tamara..
Anderson A L18561934
Anderson Claude..
Anderson Irene..
Anderson Hugh18981973
Anderson Emma19132000
Anderson Frank A 18911970
Anderson Lena..
Anderson Gary N1955.1996
Anderson Helen A ..
Anderson Royce Dwain.1938
Anderson Sherman 19111991
Anderson Vernon L19221982
Andrada Beverley19251973
Androa Ben H 19501973
Anglin Jennifer Dean19711979
Anglin Steve 19491971
Anglin L H 19271987
Anglin Maudine 19281987
Anglin Lula Mae19061942
Anglin Milton Leon.1937
Anglin Ona Mae 19351936
Anthony S W 18321922
Anthony Elizabeth 18641941
Anthony Melvin 18801972
Anthony Ursula 18861980
Anthony Roselyn .1917
Aplin Camarine..
Aplin June 19211983
Aplin William F19491960
Appling Hazel 19201989
Appling Ida 18831970
Appling W D 18761958
Appling W W 19091971
Arenivar Altagracia..
Arenivar Potfirio..
Argo Grace Ann1932 1942
Armstrong Roy Dean..
Arrellanez Jizell19991999
Arrington Jean..
Arrington John..
Asberry Alice 19151997
Asberry Doris19281976
Asbra Charles Duane.1980
Asebedo Martha19751998
Asebedo Mercedes..
Ash S E18591938
Askins Dr J R1919.
Askins Jerry1922.
Atchinson.1950
Atenas Garcia19251987
Atkinson Ellen18711950
AtkinsonW C18721956
Aultman Irma19241990
Austin Bernice Bramlet19081946
Austin Betty..
Austin Gene19261987
Ayman Mary K19101973
BACA Fermin ..
BAER Michael19161985
BAER Lawson 19111962
BAER Gladys 19181998
BAER Cecil19071958
BAER Joe Rice19211986
BAER Diana. 1941
BAILEY David E 19441998
BAILEY Maudie Di Ann19451974
BAILEY Shirley ..
BAILEY Roy V 19301942
BAIN John J 18811958
BAIN Pearl Ann18811951
BAIN Byron M 19371979
BAIN George EdwardNov 10, 1946Nov 11, 1946
BAIN Marsie 19071990
BAIN H R 19061988
BAIN Bill 19241987
BAIN Ruth ..
BAIN George Edward..
BAIN Lenora ..
BAIN Carl ..
BAKER Wayne 19261990
BAKER Betty June19301975
BAKER Infant Daughter ..
BAKER Mary Ann..
BAKER Dollie ..
BAKER James 19191996
BALDERAS Maria18991982
BALDERAS Manuel18941969
BALDWIN Leslie T19201980
BALDWIN Cleona ..
BALDWIN Joyce 19321991
BALDWIN John J ..
BALDWIN Gary L ..
BALL Lois ..
BALL Frederick19221996
BALL William 19272000
BALL Frankie .
BALLARD Walter ..
BALLARD Maudie 19151986
BALLARD J H ..
BALLARD Lena Kay..
BANUELOS Lucinda & Daugjter1974 1997
BARA Jane..
BARBER Anna Mae19081949
BARBER J D19261981
BARBER wife of J D..
BARHAM Al1919 1992
BARHAM Berniece19242000
BARKETT Margurite Lou.1935
BARLEY W S 19041963
BARLEY Golda 19071991
BARLEY Wesley..
BARLEY Hazel..
BARLEY Terrance..
BARLEY Paul 19282000
BARLEY Leona ..
BARNES Arthur 19101987
BARNES Lola 19091980
BARNES Orlin 19301993
BARNES Ethel ..
BARNES Clyde 19291995
BARNES Claudie 19401989
BARR Mike ..
BARR ..
BARR ..
BARRERA Edgar 19931993
BARRETT A D 18971968
BARRETT Martha 19011989
BARRETT Marvin E19241964
BARRETT Billy C 19271964
BARRY Merle R 19101988
BARRY Mary 19191999
BARTELS Vernon ..
BARTELS Linda 19331987
BARTON Alma 19141979
BARTON Coy 19341996
BARTON Lois ..
BARTON Marx ..
BARTON Earl H 19261983
BARTON Scotty DwayneJul 24, 1961Feb 13, 1962
BASKIN Olen 19151963
BASKIN Benny .1997
BASS Sam ..
BASS Betty ..
BASS Hubbard 19041956
BATES Billy Rae19301971
BATES Christie20002000
BAUGH Hubbard 18931956
BAUGH A 19171979
BAUGHMAN Alice19181993
BAYLESS John ..
BAYLESS ..
BEARD Lela BandyJan 21, 1900Mar 31,1957
BEARD Roscoe 19061989
BEARD Sue ..
BEAUCHAMP H A18491917
BEAUCHAMP Lou Mae18531931
BEILUE Danny Lee1935 1960
BLACK John M1902Jul 10, 1966
BLACK Leona M.Jul 18, 1976
BOSWELL Odes KJan 22, 1898Oct 9, 1950
BOULWARE Anna Mae1909.
BOYD Phillip Norman Feb 5, 1942Feb 2, 1949
BOYD Phillip Wayland19621962
BRIDWELL Robert BFeb 9, 1886Mar 17, 1960
BROADBENT Curtis Leon1963 1963
BYRD DeliaOct 10, 1877Jan 30, 1956
CAMPBELL Evelyn CleoJan 9, 1917 Jun 23, 1947
CAMPBELL R BJul 13, 1910Apr 27 1953
CAMPBELL May BellMar 10, 1887Apr 5, 1959
CAMPOS Esther19621962
CAPPS John Henry18821957
CAPPS Sidney B18811960
CARGILL Olen L Jul 5, 1921May 25, 1945
CARGILL Loyd C 1878.
CARGILL Nettie 18871961
CLUSTER Alvin BMay 11, 1886Jul 5 1960
COOKE Addie Alice18821960
COOKE Elias M18651958
COOPER Troy LeeApr 6, 1941Aug 16, 1947
COTHREN Etta F Feb 23, 1894.
COTHREN W T "Bill"Jan 10, 1890Aug 20, 1958
DeHAYOS Ricardo19601962
DOOLEY Hester EOct 6, 1884Nov 14, 1958
DOOLEY Bookard EJun 3, 1878Jun 14, 1946
DOW Maude MayOct 25, 1883Jun 18, 1951
DOW Charles HenryNov 4, 1879Dec 21, 1959
DUNN Billy JoeOct 20, 1930Jul 29, 1956
EADS OlaAug 19, 1896 .
EADS George Oct 20, 1883May 18, 1960
FARMER Adrian CarlJul 2, 1896Mar 7, 1963
FERGUSON Mrs. A DDec 18, 1862Mar 18, 1949
FISK Charlie Abner18861956
FOX Bobby Dean19631963
FOX Curtis Lee19621962
FRENCH Orna A Feb 9, 1906Feb 12, 1950
FRENCH Connie LFeb 13, 1903Jun 27, 1950
FULBERG OttoMar 2, 1911Aug 19, 1958
FULBERG WinnieDec 20 1924 .
FULTON William Bert18931963
FUNK Jay BAug 7, 1938Nov 30, 2001
GALLOUP Addie Mae18911959
GALLOUP Charles HFeb 26, 1924Jul 25, 1958
GASKILL Mildred FDec 27, 1919 Feb 25, 1957
GIBBENS Forrest B1890 1948
GIBBENS Charlie F1884 1959
GRACE U SAug 27, 1865Dec 17, 1946
GRACE Mattie Apr 27, 1875Apr 10, 1948
GREEN William Lewis19621962
GREENE Lola M 19001952
HAILE C PrestonOct 19, 1913 Jul 7, 1950
HARBISON Winona Oct 26, 1886Oct 6, 1952
HARBISON Milton ThrallFeb 11, 1880.
HARBOUR Luther MApr 1, 1910Mar 8, 1960
HARKRIDER Connie 19621962
HARLESS James H18851961
HENDERSON Karen19621962
HERRINGTON Joe Doyce1963 1963
HILL Sue AnnMay 10, 1949May 30, 1949
HOGAN James CAug 31, 1908Feb 1, 1954
HOLMES Robert LFeb 2, 1902Nov 13, 1959
HOLMES Naomi Jan 2, 1904.
HOWELL Lonnie Tuck18951957
HUDSON Clara LAug 10, 1891Apr 29, 1962
HUDSON Bayles ESep 30, 1888Jan 25, 1954
HUMPHREY Carl Monroe1902 1956
ILES Lollie C18821957
JAMES Ioma JewelJun 26, 1905Dec 4, 1951
JAMES Johnny Clinton Dec 30, 1948Oct 19, 1958
JOHNSON Barbara Sue19401960
KENNEDY Sallie FFeb 24, 1898.
KENNEDY Robert EarlOct 22, 1898May 2, 1958
KIMBLEY Billy NathanSep 4, 1943Jun 27, 1949
KING Claude CJan 19, 1925Sep 23, 1965
KIRKLAND David PMay 15, 1908Jan 3, 1959
KUDER Edna LouiseMay 11, 1918Jul 15, 1961
KUHN CarlOct 15, 1895Oct 24, 1946
LACEY Clyde AFeb 6, 1925May 25, 1947
LOCKHART Greg 19621962
LOMAN James E18901960
LOMAN Marie1909.
MACKEY James F19171951
MAGHE Carla Jean19601963
MAPLE Tracy Dawn19631963
MARTIN Donald Duane19611963
MARTIN Willard EFeb 18, 1902Jan 20, 1958
McCULLOUGH LutherFeb 9, 1908Jan 6, 1957
McCULLOUGH IreneMay 27, 1910
McEWAN Vicky ElaineOct 18, 1958Jan 1, 1963
MEADOR Pervis M1886 1953
MILAM James EMar 24, 1901Mar 9, 1963
MILAM H E18751960
MILAM Lemmer Fanny18761957
MILLIGAN Albert OliverOct 10, 1923Jul 29, 1956
MOORE Lillie LeeAug 18, 1875May 18, 1956
MOORE Onnie DessieSep 2, 1904Jul 17, 1951
MOORE George W19051961
NORRELL Marvin FJan 27, 1922 Aug 12, 1953
MOWERY Veda Mae.Nov 29, 2001
OLIVER, JR Buford Jan 10, 1927May 23, 1952
OLIVER, SR Buford Apr 25, 1897Aug 2, 1963
PAGE Clyde TFeb 13, 1894Jan 16, 1957
PAGE Audrey SDec 14, 1901Nov 29, 1960
PEGRIM Mary Ella1886 1959
PILGRIM ..
PONDER Wesley WNov 2, 1898Oct 25, 1946
POOL Rhoda ElizabethMar 27, 1891May 24, 1956
POOL Ernest MarionOct 25, 1885Aug 14, 1953
POOL Ernest MarionJan 8, 1950Sep 10, 1958
POOL PaschelOct 31, 1924Jul 29, 1956
PORTER Addison T19051958
POTTER Carl19081957
PURGASON Ramona PulseSep 18, 1919 May 10, 1954
RAGAN Tate V Jan 16, 1893Nov 13, 1958
RAINS Claude P19071948
RAMSEY Luther HMar 4, 1898Jan 19, 1949
RICHARDS Cecil FAug 22, 1899Mar 3, 1948
RICHARDS Ethelberta Sims18781963
RIDLEY Hubert HaleFeb 4, 1893Mar 7, 1963
ROBERTS Oran D 19091959
ROMINE Paul RoyNov 17, 1914Oct 2, 1957
SCHLINKMAN George A1889 1949
SHARP Daisy M 1904 1957
SHAW C H 1892
SHAW Veda Z 1893 1952
SHIPMAN Flora BellApr 8, 1874 Dec 23, 1962
STANDLEE Bill J 19631963
STRAUB Fred 1891 1962
STURGEON19081959
TAYLOR Thomas Wayne19621962
TEAGUE Emily W Oct 20, 1894Nov 1, 1959
THOMPSON Donald WFeb 11, 1929Jul 29, 1956
THOMPSON Johnnie EzraSep 13, 1897 Mar 16, 1962
THORNTON Charles Ray1962 1962
TROTTER David A18771960
TURNER Mark A 18731949
TURNER Lorine 18931959
VARRON Margarita1950 1957
VILLAFLOR, JR Norbert1949 1959
WALKER Clarence SNov 5, 1887 Apr 21, 1946
WALKER Josie MortonFeb 12, 1898Jun 26, 1959
WALKER Floyd ASep 4, 1894Jan 7, 1959
WARTON Garry Norris19421956
WATSON Fred L 19071961
WEIGHTMAN Earl F19021959
WHEELER Cheryl AnnFeb 24, 1962Feb 24, 1962
WHITFIELD LeonardDec 16, 1932Mar 19, 1958
WILLIAMS Patricia A19621962
WILSON Cassie B
WILSON Clinton MJul 2, 1901May 4, 1954
WISINGER Edna LouiseAug 29, 1915Mar 3, 1957
WOOD Florence MaySep 2, 1907Jan 24, 1951
WOOD Floyd GranvilleMay 14, 1901Jan 20, 1951
WOOD Tredwell G18881962
WOODBECK Frank GFeb 5, 1882Mar 7, 1954
PARTIAL LIST MORE TO COME

LOCATION West of HWY 87/287 at the corner of 14th Street and Twitchell on west Farm Road 722.

Texas Line Bar

E-Mail

Back to Cemetery Listings

This Page Was Last Updated Monday, 02-Feb-2009 17:34:46 MST

USGenWeb TXGenWeb Home Rootsweb Search

Copyright 2001-2014 by Jeanette Perrin Coaly & Mark Hudspeth
Copyright© 2007 - 2009 Katy Hestand