Last Updated:

Cemeteries Site Map
Home

 

Naples

Naples, Texas

DONATIONS can be made to the Naples Cemetery fund at the Morris County National Bank, Naples, Texas.

 

LOCATION:  In Naples at Pine and Third Streets two blocks north of the business district on US 67.  This cemetery is adjacent to the Wilder Cemetery that is on top of the hill. 

Cemetery was read Nov 6, 1997 by Charles Steger, Gerald Hammock, John Livingston, Irene Powell and Melba Tims.  Up dated Aug 1999 by Charles Steger. 

Cemetery was read North to South starting in Section A on the left end from gate to driveway. 

This cemetery is known to be predominantly white. 

* Denotes the oldest known marked grave: Section A Row 5

BAKER                 Elizabeth A                            Only Date                          Apr  26, 1883

                                                                                                                                   

NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE LOCATION -- INFORMATION
 

 

 

 

ADAMS, Ella May

May 28, 1883

Mar 15, 1886

Sec A Row 7; D/o I L & M E

ANDERSON, Edward

Apr 24, 1886

Dec 11, 1943

Sec A Row 10A

ANDERSON, Floyd

Sep 8,1912

Jul 13, 1974

Sec A Row 10A; S/o Edna Berry; b/o Adren, Ruby, Mattie, Katherine, J C, Johnny & Grady

ANDERSON, J C

Aug 23, 1908

Nov 24, 1964

Sec A Row 10A; TX Tec 5 Co C 206 Engr CBT Bn WWII

ARCHER, Eddie J

Aug 12, 1862

Dec 24, 1930

Sec A Row 18; H/o Fannie

ARCHER, Fannie

Apr 28, 1865

Jul 28, 1931

Sec A Row 18; W/o Eddie J

ARCHER, J M

Jun 22, 1835

Feb 10, 1901

Sec B Row 1; Masonic Emblem

ARCHER, Judson Allen

1884

1895

Sec B Row 2

ARCHER, Lela Elizabeth

Nov 18, 1879

Apr 5, 1925

Sec B Row 12

ARCHER, Lloyd Gerald

May 11, 1921

Jul 14, 1928

Sec B Row 12

ARCHER, Mertie Martine

Jan 28, 1923

Jun 26, 1939

Sec B Row 12

ARCHER, R C Buckner

Dec 3, 1878

Sep 12, 1894

Sec B Row 1

ARCHER, Robert Jenkins

1888

1895

Sec B Row 2

ARMOR, M E, Mrs

Nov 14, 1842

Sep 26, 188

Sec A Row 9; W/o J M

ATKINSON, George Henry

Aug 1848

Jan 1916

Sec A Row 17

AUSTIN, Rachel Elizabeth COUNTISS

Sep 24, 1860

Feb 10, 1934

Sec A Row 16; D/o Benjamin Franklin & Lucinda TROXELL Countiss; b in Shiloh, Dekalb Co, AL; w/o William Harris; m Feb 14, 1878; ch John Henry

AUSTIN, William Harris

Feb 1, 1853

Feb 23, 1923

Sec A Row 16; H/o Rachel E; b in Flat Rock, Jackson Co, AL; s/o Wm Hezekiah & Matilda Jane HENRY

BAKER, Aubrey R

Sep 3, 1875

Aug 15, 1912

Sec A Row 3; H/o Florence Emma

BAKER, Elizabeth A*

Mar 18, 1821

Apr 26, 1883

Sec A Row 5; W/o F E; age 62 yrs 1 mo 8 days

BAKER, F E

May 21, 1821

Nov 16, 1900

Sec A Row 5; B in Barber Co AL; h/o Elizabeth A

BAKER, F W

Mar 10, 1852

Apr 10, 1915

Sec B Row 4

BAKER, Homer W

Dec 25, 1881

Aug 18, 1883

Sec A Row 2

BAKER, J B, Sr

Mar 7, 1862

Oct 23, 1924

Sec A Row 6; H/o Joe R

BAKER, J E

Mar 23, 1904

Oct 23, 1970

Sec B Row 2

BAKER, Joe R

Oct 23, 1863

Jun 16, 1935

Sec A Row 6; W/o J B, Sr

BAKER, M M

Oct 22, 1856

Jul 14, 1926

Sec B Row 4; W/o F W

BAKER, Metta

Nov 10, 1881

Jan 19, 1969

Sec B Row 2; W/o J E; d/o W R Heard & Emma Pope; kn/ch Mary Leeves-Pope

BAKER, Minnie Mae

Sep 30, 1888

Feb 9, 1907

Sec B Row 3; D/o F W & M M

BAKER, Murray

Oct 10, 1902

May 19, 1907

Sec A Row 2; S/o Aubrey R & F E

BAKER, O H P

Nov 22, 1847

May 19, 1888

Sec A Row 2; H/o Rachel C

BAKER, Patti D

Feb 1, 1861

Oct 24, 1883

Sec A Row 5

BAKER, Rachel C

Feb 4, 1856

Feb 14, 1889

Sec A Row 2; W/o O H P

BALLARD, Pearl

Nov 3, 1887

Jul 21, 1977

Sec A Row 8; W/o Willie E; ch Weldon, Milburn, R C, Lorene Martin, Elizabeth Majors & Naomi Reed; sis/o Mrs. Huba Lanier

BALLARD, Willie E

Feb 9, 1884

Mar 9, 1958

Sec A Row 8; H/o Pearl

BALLOWE, Bessie

Nov 18, 1920

Mar 11,1959

Sec A Row 21

BARAJAS, Carlotta

Sep 6, 1931

 

Sec A Row 22; D/o Felipe & Cleta

BARAJAS, Cleta

Apr 26, 1900

Dec 7, 1967

Sec A Row 22; B in MX; w/o Felipe;  kn/ch Willie, Savio & Carlotta

BARAJAS, Johnny

Jan 23, 1943

May 29, 1995

Sec A Row 22; FHM; H/o Josephine; ch Johnny Jr , Edward, Debbie & Dora Lynn; b/o Tirso, Pete, Willie, Henry, Andres, Rita Rico, Carlotta, Juanita, Natalia Fuentes

BARAJAS, Savio

Sep 17,1928

Jul 4, 1990

Sec A Row 22; H/o Wanda J

BARAJAS, Tirso, Jr

Aug 19, 1948

Sep 2, 1948

Sec A Row 22; S/o Felipe & Cleta; b/o Johnny, Pete, Willie, Henry, Andres, Rita Rico, Carlotta, Juanita, Natalia Fuentes

BARAJAS, Wanda J

Sep 5, 1939

 

Sec A Row 22; W/o Savio; m Oct 7, 1954

BARJAS, Felipe

Feb 5, 1882

Aug 22, 1955

Sec A Row 22; H/o Cleta

BARKER, Ella Mae STUBBS

Oct 12, 1908

1982

Sec A Row 14; Sis/o Earl Stubbs; d/o J M & Lucy IVY Stubbs

BASEY, Lenard James

Jan 21, 1925

Nov 18, 1993

Sec A Row 15; MSG US Army WWII Korea Vietnam

BEAUCHAMP, Charles R

Aug 19, 1916

Jun 4, 1991

Sec A Row 22; H/o M Thelma STRICKLAND Watson Beauchamp; m Apr 19, 1967

BEAUCHAMP, M Thelma STRICKLAND Watson

May 26, 1908

Oct 1, 1997

Sec A Row 22; W/o (1) Raymond Watson; ch Harold Gene & Martha Ray Starrett; sis/o Mildred Evans & Cail Porter Atterbury; grp/o Danna Nelson; w/o (2) Charles R Beauchamp

BECK, Goldie

Jun 8, 1896

Aug 31, 1908

Sec A Row 9; D/o M/M J W

BECK, Nadine J HEARD

Aug 12, 1903

Jan 19, 1982

Sec B Row 2; W/o Opie Lee

BECK, Opie Lee

Mar 23, 1904

Oct 23, 1970

Sec B Row 2; H/o Nadine J; Eastern Star Emblem; ch John H, James W McCoy & Mrs. J W Jordan; b/o O B; s/o Clarence & Rosa Lee MCCULLOCK

BEGGS, Infant

Jan 28, 1938

Jan 28, 1938

Sec A Row 20; S/o Tommie & Evelene

BEGGS, Margaret MAYHAW

Jul 8, 1883

Mar 10, 1965

Sec A Row 20; W/o Wallace R; ch Tommy, Willie Robert, Mrs. Larkin McDaniel, Mrs. Dan Foster & Mrs Mack Freeman; sis/o Lee McKinley, Will, Annie Edwards & Mrs. Gilbert Liles; d/o Ed & Ann MORGAN Mhar (note difference in spelling)

BEGGS, Robert

Apr 28, 1911

Feb 16, 1927

Sec A Row 20; S/o Wallace R & Margaret

BEGGS, Wallace R

May 9, 1868

Nov 14, 1959

Sec A Row 20; H/o Margaret MAYHAW

BENNETT, Jack

Jun 20, 1891

Nov 11, 1916

Sec A Row 10

BENNETT, James E

Aug 2, 1919

Jun 2, 1984

Sec A Row 21; H/o Leona F; ch Annette, James E Jr, & John

BENNETT, Leona F

Jun 25, 1919

 

Sec A Row 21; W/o James E

BERRY, Ennis

1899

1913

Sec B Row 19

BERRY, G Reed

May 3, 1881

Nov 13, 1961

Sec B Row 5; S/o Wm Elijah & Mary Elizabeth REED

Berry, J W

1850

1930

Sec B Row 19; H/o Mrs J W

BERRY, J W, Mrs

1855

1938

Sec B Row 19; W/o J W

BERRY, Olivia HAMMOND

Dec 30, 1996

Nov 26, 1975

Sec B Row 5; W/o Reed; d/o John M & Ida JOHNSON Hammond

BLAGG, Mamie E

Aug 3, 1890

Jan 20, 1967

Sec A Row 17; D/o John Penley & Mary A BROOKS

BOND, Henry W

Nov 29, 1948

Jul 25, 1974

Sec A Row 17

BOND, Leland G

Mar 22, 1951

Mar 25, 1967

Sec A Row 17

BOOZER, Clarence E “Babe”

Dec 23, 1912

Sep 17, 1983

Sec A Row 13; H/o Sybil A JOHNSON; S/o Marcus (Mark) Lafayette Boozer & Lee TIGERT Boozer Lackey; b/o Leonard, Hubbard, Elvin, Viola, Gladys Christine, Aubrey Louis “Budge”, & James Ardus; WWII

BOOZER, Sybil A JOHNSON

Jan 30, 1913

Sep 25, 1991

Sec A Row 13; W/o Clarence E “Babe”; m Aug 8, 1939; d/o Robert Green Sr & Delie GRAY, ch Thomas Wayne Boozer, Donald Lane Boozer & James David Johnson

BOSTICK, John D

Jan 14, 1915

Dec 14, 1996

Sec A Row 4; H/o Mable J; b/o Ethel Vann, Dorothy Vanarsdale & Florence Heusel; Masonic Emblem; Veteran WWII

BOSTICK, Mable J

Jun 13, 1914

Jun 23, 1993

Sec A Row 4; M Oct  5, 1970; w/o John D

BOYD, Amanda TURNER

Aug 3, 1840

Jun 24, 1914

Sec A Row 9; W/o O P

BOYD, Henry A

Jul 26, 1879

Aug 20, 1915

Sec A Row 9; WOW

BOYD, John Fletcher

Dec 2, 1873

Aug 28, 1920

Sec A Row 9

BOYD, O P

Feb 6, 1838

Oct 29, 1909

Sec A Row 9; H/o Amanda TURNER

BOYD, Ollie P

Dec 27, 1869

May 30, 1891

Sec A Row 9; S/o O P & A F

BRADSHAW; Leigh WOOLERY  Stiver

May 18, 1968

Jul 31, 1996

Sec A Row 16; B in Niskayuna, NY; d/o Jim & Fredie Woolery; sis/o Kevin & John; w/o (1) ? Stiver; ch James & Lisa Stiver; (2) Lee Bradshaw

BREM, Isabelle Martha

Sep 27, 1845

Aug 7, 1935

Sec A Row 8

BROCK, Clifton R

Dec 11, 1909

May 22, 1982

Sec B Row 15; H/o Gwendolyn FRANKLIN; ch Glenda & Marvadene; s/o Thomas Jacob & Beulah RUSSELL; b/o M G, Rexs, Mary & Bill; WWII; Masonic Emblem

BROCK, Gwendolyn FRANKLIN

Jul 13, 1915

Feb 10, 2007

Sec B Row 15; W/o Clfiton R; m Dec 16, 1932; d/o Bennie C & Bertha E; sis/o Lenora Stewart & Lee Roy Franklin; ch Glenda Malone & Marvadene Eves; Eastern Star Emblem

BROWN, Albert C

Apr 8, 1906

Feb 5, 1992

Sec B Row 21; S/o Dillard G & Matilda A

BROWN, Della

1902

1921

Sec A Row 17

BROWN, Dillard Gibson

Sep 7, 1879

Mar 16, 1960

Sec B Row 22; S/o Larkin C & Emma Elizabeth HARBER Brown; h/o Tilla Matilda RISNER

BROWN, Emma Elizabeth HARBER

Oct 3, 1857

Jul 6, 1931

Sec B Row 21; W/o C L; d/o E Jasper & Nancy Elizabeth RILEY Harber; grd/o Elias Harber

BROWN, James

1927

1931

Sec A Row 15A

BROWN, Joe

1883

1920

Sec A Row 17

BROWN, L N

Mar 22, 1933

 

Sec A Row 15A

BROWN, Larkin C “CL”

May 20 1859

Oct 25, 1914

Sec B Row 21; H/o Emma Elizabeth HARBER; m Nov 7, 1878; ch Dillard Gibson, Acy Vandiver, William Talmon, Nancy Elizabeth & Cluster Elee

BROWN, Mary E

Apr 6, 1920

Dec 11, 1922

Sec A Row 17

BROWN, Mary Ona PUCKETT

Feb 27, 1914

Feb 14, 1977

Sec B Row 19; W/o Waco Wright; d/o John Thomas & Lillie Lee RANES Puckett; m Nov 22, 1938; sis/o Joseph Thurston, Allen Freeman, Nancy Emmalene & John Coy; grd/o John Douglas & Bathseba COLLOM Puckett

BROWN, Matilda A RISNER

Aug 12, 1877

Jul 24, 1956

Sec B Row 21; W/o Dillard Gibson Brown; m Apr 28, 1901; ch Metta, Waco W, Albert C, Robert Nelson, Annie Bell & Paul; d/o George Nelson & Margaret Victoria RAY Risner; grd/o Steele Aaron & Tabitha AVERY Risner; sis/o George Washington, Sanfrod W, Mary & Ldyiah Bryant

BROWN, Richard

Mar 19, 1938

Nov 21, 1938

Sec A Row 15A

BROWN, Robert N

Aug 23, 1909

Feb 10, 1972

Sec B Row 21; S/o Dillard G & Matilda A; TX Pfc US Army WWII

BROWN, Waco Wright

Sep 7, 1903

Jun 3, 1977

Sec B Row 19; H/o Mary Ona; s/o Dillard Gibson & Trilla Matilda RISNER Brown; ch Glenda Jo & John Allen Gibson; grp/o Debbie Gwen & Billy Joe; ggrp/o Molly JoAnn & Haley Raye; b/o Albert C, Robert Nelson, Paul, Metta & Annie Bell; grs/o Larkin C & Emma Elizabeth HARBER Brown; ggrs/o James L & Elizabeth CLARK Brown; gggrs/o William A Brown

BRUNETTE, Mary Martin

Feb 27, 1896

Sep 28, 1919

Sec A Row 7B

BURKE James R

Apr 25, 1918

Dec 21, 1995

Sec A Row 14; H/o Ernestine S; Cpl US Army WWII

BURKE, Ernestine S

Jul 27, 1910

Mar 1, 1996

Sec A Row 14; W/o James R

CAGLE, Brenda Lea DUESTERHOFT

Jul 1, 1953

Oct 23, 2004

Loc Unknown; W/o JuaDon; ch Tony, David & Cody, sis/o Shirlee Stone & Patsy Reeves; d/o Erven Duesterhoft & Alice Matthews

CALLAWAY, Onie E

1886

1973

Sec A Row 10; W/o William N; ch Mrs. E J Chambliss

CALLAWAY, William N

1880

1961

Sec A Row 10; H/o Onie E

CALLOWAY, Walton

May 7, 1875

Mar 27, 1951

Sec B Row 12

CAMERON, James A

1882

1948

Sec A Row 22

CAMERON, Narsissie

1883

1972

Sec A Row 22

CARLTON, Claude Thomas

Sep 26, 1904

Oct 6, 1977

Sec A Row 9; H/o Frances COLLINS

CARLTON, Frances COLLINS

Jul 16, 1914

 

Sec A Row 9; W/o Claude Thomas; m Oct 8, 1932

CARLTON, Wayne Thomas

Aug 19, 1934

Nov 5, 1953

Sec A Row 9; S/o Claude & Frances

CARSON, Belle

Mar 17, 1861

May 18, 1947

Sec A Row 1

CHRISTIAN, Annie Lucille

1895

1911

Sec B Row 10

CHRISTIAN, Charlie Barr

1857

1917

Sec B Row 10; H/o Elizabeth

CHRISTIAN, Elizabeth

1859

1951

Sec B Row 10; W/o Charlie Barr

COLE, Augustine L

Aug 1, 1862

Jul 29, 1915

Sec B Row 6; H/o Melissa; WOW

COLE, Homer A

Feb 7, 1905

Dec 7, 1991

Sec B Row 2; B in Cason TX; b/o Carl Cole & Waldine Henderson; obit has b Feb 7, 1907; h/o Mary H

COLE, Joseph B

Jul 29, 1913

May 3, 1929

Sec B Row 6

COLE, Lena Irene

Apr 9, 1893

Oct 12, 1895

Sec B Row 6

COLE, Marguerite Mederios

Dec 3, 1910

Dec 23, 1982

Sec B Row 6; Son Donald W; sis/o Sophie, Mae & Olive

COLE, Mary H

Oct 27, 1902

Apr 9, 1997

Sec B Row 2; W/o Homer A

COLE, Melissa

Feb 21, 1872

May 25, 1946

Sec B Row 6

COLE, Sandra Faye PHILLEY

Sep 21, 1952

Nov 12, 2004

Loc Unknown; W/o David; son William, d/o William Loyd & Fannie Maxine Philley; sis/o Earlene Wortham, Calvin & Johnny

COLE, William L

Feb 23, 1899

Mar 27, 1959

Sec B Row 6; TX CHRELE USN WWI & II

COMER, Henry D

1892

1938

Sec B Row 2; H/o Ollie Mae

COMER, Ollie Mae

1894

1967

Sec B Row 2; W/o Henry D

CONLY, Annie A

Feb 17, 1861

Jan 31, 1914

Sec B Row 8; W/o J E

CONLY, J E

1854

1936

Sec B Row 8; H/o Annie A

CORLEY, Boyce L

Jul 22, 1908

Feb 24, 1986

Sec A Row 18

CORLEY, Johnnie Lou

1929

1932

Sec A Row 18

CORLEY, Orilla B

Aug 27, 1897

Mar 19, 1995

Sec A Row 18

COX, George

Jun 6, 1831

Jun 19, 1893

Sec A Row 5

CRAINE, Baby

Jul 20, 1907

Jun 13, 1909

Sec A Row 13; S/o Joe & Della

CUCCIO, Lucille

Jan 26, 1937

Nov 6, 1994

Sec A Row 13; FHM lying inside brick plot of Johnson & Boozer

DAVIES, Ethel

Apr 21, 1901

Mar 13, 1977

Sec A Row 14; W/o Luther; ch Mrs. Dennis Mul___; sis/o Bilbo Gilbert

DAVIES, Luther

Jul 14, 1882

May 4, 1953

Sec A Row 14; H/o Ethel

DAVIES, William L, Jr

May 27,1919

Nov 6, 1968

Sec A Row 15; MM 1 USNR WWII

DAVIS, Alpha HARRISON

Dec 23, 1896

Feb 11, 1994

Sec A Row 22; W/o L C

DAVIS, Andrew Jackson

1865

1929

Sec B Row 12; H/o Ida May

DAVIS, Charlie P

Nov 9, 1907

Oct 14, 1959

Sec A Row 6; H/o Jessie L

DAVIS, Eldon Gerald

May 24, 1908

Aug 8, 1979

Sec B Row 11; B/o Lee, Mrs Morris Hampton & Mrs Robert Whatley

DAVIS, Ham

1859

No Date

Sec B Row 20; H/o Luella; Masonic Emblem

DAVIS, Ida May

1878

1962

Sec B Row 12; W/o Andrew Jackson

DAVIS, Jessie L

Mar 24, 1924

Sep 12, 1959

Sec A Row 6; W/o Charlie P

DAVIS, Joe M

Dec 21, 1871

Nov 1, 1949

Sec B Row 11

DAVIS, L C

May 18, 1899

Jul 31, 1962

Sec A Row 22; H/o Alpha HARRISON

DAVIS, Luella

1861

1932

Sec B Row 20; W/o Ham; Eastern Star Emblem

DREW, Clifford H

1874

1942

Sec B Row 16; W/o Stonewall W

DREW, James

1902

1902

Sec B Row 16; S/o Clifford H & Stonewall W

DREW, Stonewall W

1868

1921

Sec B Row 16; H/o Clifford H

DYCUS, Eugene Whitfield

Feb 26, 1879

Mar 29, 1954

Sec A Row 9; H/o Ila Nathaniel; s/o Larkin Whitfield & Paulina Jane Elliott; ch James Cleatus & Ivan Eugene; b/o Annie Smith, Margaret Petty, Jesse Carlton, R V & Alfred B

DYCUS, Ila Nathaniel

Jan 3, 1881

Jan 17, 1963

Sec A Row 9; W/o Eugene Whitfield Dycus; m Oct 1, 1905; d/o John Riley & Sarah Margaret HICKS Hancock

DYCUS, Ivan Eugene

Mar 5, 1907

Aug 21, 1991

Sec A Row 9; S/o Eugene & Perlina Jane ELLIOTT Whitfield; US Navy

EDWARDS, Edgar W

Dec 23, 1877

Nov 20, 1949

Sec B Row 7

EDWARDS, Mattie Louise

Oct 14, 1860

Oct 15, 1920

Sec B Row 7; W/o William Thomas

EDWARDS, William Thomas

Aug 15, 1851

Sep 24, 1921

Sec B Row 7; H/o Mattie Louise

ELLINGTON, J F

Oct 4, 1844

Mar 3, 1890

Sec A Row 16

ELLINGTON, Nfn

No Dates

 

Sec A Row 2; Several unmarked graves in plot

FARRIER, Aileen H

Mar 18, 1891

Jul 11, 1913

Sec A Row 7A

FARRIER, Infant Son

Jun 21, 1912

Jun 21, 1912

Sec A Row 7A; S/o Dr & Mrs R C Farrier

FLEMING, Carrie PALMORE

Oct 28, 1887

Mar 4, 1975

Sec A Row 11; W/o Emmett; m Jan 19, 1916; ch Kennard & Charlotte Orene; d/o George W & Ora HENDERSON Palmore; Eastern Star Emblem

FLEMING, Emmett

Jul 26, 1892

Apr 18, 1965

Sec A Row 11; H/o Carrie; B/o Beulah, Ethel, J A, & Jess; s/o Lemon & Mandy CAVER; Masonic Emblem

FLEMING, Infants

Mar 25, 1918

Mar 26, 1918

Sec A Row 11; Ch of Emmett & Carrie

FLOYD, Caroline Adelaide F JACKSON

Nov 4, 1849

May 2, 1933

Sec A Row 2; D/o Elbert William & Jane Elizabeth RILEY Jackson; w/o Robert F; kn/ch Grover, Walter, Jack, Quitman, Stella, Greenie, Irving & Carl

FLOYD, Grover C

1885

1969

Sec A Row 3; S/o Robert Franklin & Adeline JACKSON; kn/ch Lillian & Mrs. Flaydelle Shults

FLOYD, Infants

No Dates

 

Sec A Row 2; Q Floyd infants

FLOYD, J W

Aug 27, 1866

Jan 3, 1903

Sec A Row 2

FLOYD, Lillian Pauline

1907

1918

Sec A Row 3

FLOYD, Myrtle Mae

1889

1963

Sec A Row 3; W/o Grover C; d/o Robert Robinson & Katy HALL

FLOYD, Nfn

 

 

Sec A Row 2; Family of Robert & Adelaide Floyd

FLOYD, Robert Franklin

Sep 22, 1841

Nov 15, 1922

Sec A Row 2; B in GA; s/o Reuben Thompson & Galazia MAYFIELD; V/o Greer, Nancey, Elizabeth, John R, Sarah J, David A & Mary; Co I3 TX Cav CSA; DOD Nov 3, 1922; Service Date: Jun 7, 1861 – April 19, 1865

FOWLER, Mary Frances

May 29,1870

Feb 19, 1927

Sec A Row 16; W/o Thomas Whitfield

FOWLER, Thomas Whitfield

May 30, 1873

Nov 13, 1954

Sec A Row 16; h/O Mary Frances

FRANKLIN, Arena

Feb 13, 1871

Jun 8, 1945

Sec B Row 22; W/o James E

FRANKLIN, B C

Oct 9, 1912

Sep 28, 1916

Sec B Row 15

FRANKLIN, Bennie Clifton

Dec 26, 1885

Mar 21, 1969

Sec B Row 15; H/o Bertha E HANES; b/o Ira & Mrs Emma Moore; s/o John Franklin & Ellen Clark; ch Gyn Brock, Lenora Stewart & Lee Roy

FRANKLIN, Bertha E

Nov 17, 1909

Nov 17, 1909

Sec B Row 15

FRANKLIN, Bertha E HANES

Oct 16, 1888

Jul 16, 1983

Sec B Row 15; W/o Bennie C; ch Gwendolyn, Emma Lanora, B C Jr, Bertha & Lee Roy

FRANKLIN, E P

Nov 20, 1830

Jul 6, 1897

Sec B Row 13; W/o R H

FRANKLIN, Elizabeth “Lizzie”

Apr 12, 1889

Nov 2, 1915

Sec B Row 21; D/o Larkein & Emma HARBER Brown

FRANKLIN, J V

1919

1931

Sec A Row 10A; S/o M/M Vernard

FRANKLIN, James E

Mar 3, 1861

Jul 11, 1932

Sec B Row 22; H/o Arena

FRANKLIN, John L

Dec 18, 1852

Dec 6, 1926

Sec B Row 14; H/o Sarah Ellen

FRANKLIN, John L

Sep 19, 1892

Jun 27, 1900

Sec B Row 14; S/o J L & S E

FRANKLIN, Lee Roy

Oct 14, 1922

Jun 10, 1996

Sec B Row 15; S/o Bennie C & Bertha E; b/o Gwen Brock; Vet WWII; h/o Bobbie; ch Ronald Lee & Thomas Arden; Masonic Emblem

FRANKLIN, Little Walter

Nov 9, 1899

Nov 14, 1899

Sec B Row 14; S/o J L & S E

FRANKLIN, Sarah Ellen

Sep 12, 1861

Dec 8, 1939

Sec B Row 14; W/o John L

FRANKLIN, T L

Oct 26, 1878

Mar 22, 1922

Sec B Row 14; H/o Tena

FRANKLIN, Vernard

Sep 24, 1901

Nov 8, 1952

Sec A Row 10A

FULCHER, Ann BLANKENSHIP

Oct 24, 1924

 

Sec A Row 11; W/o Joe H; m Aug 5, 1945

FULCHER, Infant

Aug 1, 1950

Aug 1, 1950

Sec A Row 11; S/o Joe & Ann

FULCHER, Joe H

Nov 22, 1915

Sep 1, 1979

Sec A Row 11; H/o Ann BLANKENSHIP; ch Kay Carter, David & Gordon Ray; b/o Eva Cude & Virginia Goodnight; grp/o Victor Elise Carter

FULCHER, Mary BAKER

May 2,1884

Mar 1, 1975

Sec A Row 3; D/o Q H P & Rachel CALLAWAY Baker

FULCHER, Roy G

Aug 7, 1918

Aug 15, 1919

Sec A Row 3; S/o R G & Mary B

FULLER, M A

Aug 13, 1830

Oct 16, 1900

Sec A Row 10A; D/o W G & Nancy Ray

GALLAWAY, Edgar

Jun 24, 1868

May 24, 1913

Sec B Row 14; H/o Onie Jane BRYAN; b in White Cliff, Sevier Co, AR; s./o Jordan & Sarah Fuller; b/o William E, George W, Mary Frances Maulden, Melvin, James Eulen, Emma Leeves, Lena Fortson & Josephine

GALLAWAY, George Washington

Sep 11, 1855

Jan 13, 1947

Sec B Row 13; H/o Mollie R BEARD; ch Ozie Elena, Beulah,  Stella & Lou; s/o Jordan & Sarah Fuller

GALLAWAY, Mary Roe “Mollie” BEARD

1871

1914

Sec B Row 13; W/o George Washington; m 1887

GALLAWAY, Onie Jane BRYAN

Mar 18, 1872

Dec 14, 1962

Sec B Row 14; D/o Alfred Jackson & Sarah Malissa STEWART Bryan; w/o Edgar; ch Iva Lucille, Christine, Myrtis & James Alfred; m Feb 1, 1893

GATES, Florence SCAFF

May 1, 1914

June 4, 1995

Sec B Row 20; W/o Frederick Cook; ch Jeannette Redwine & Frederick Charles; sis/o Earl & Ina Parker

GATES, Frederick Cook

Jan 19, 1910

Sep 6, 1989

Sec B Row 20; S1 US Navy WWII

GIBSON, John J

No Dates

 

Sec B Row 23; Co K 37 AL Inf CSA

GIBSON, John Milton

Oct 26, 1908

Mar 31, 1936

Sec B Row 23

GIBSON, Martha

Aug 26, 1837

Jan 24, 1922

Sec B Row 23; W/o John J

GIBSON, Nettie Z

Dec 12, 1870

Jan 16, 1956

Sec B Row 23; W/o Robert J

GIBSON, Robert J

Jul 14, 1870

Jan 26, 1936

Sec B Row 23; H/o Nettie Z

GILPIN, William H “Bill”

Feb 20, 1925

Aug 13, 1996

Sec A Row 21; FHM; S/o Charles Earl & Mary Irene MCINTOSH; h/o Kay MARTIN; ch Sharon Kay Watkins, Deborah Freeman, Skyla Holliday, William Shane, Paul Brandon, Emmanuel Joel, Quinten Miller & Kim Miller; bro/o Sybil Sinclair & Richard;  US Navy Vet;

GIPSON, Carol Yvonne STEWART

Jul 16, 1954

Oct 12, 1995

Sec A Row 22; B in Butte, MT; d/o Coy Sr & Katie Stewart; ch Tijuanna Harrison, Katrina Y & Nicole Burkhalter; sis/o Coy Alfred Jr & Gail E Rowe; grm/o Jaime Armstrong

GIPSON, Floyd

Nov 6, 1889

Jun 22 1966

Sec A Row 22; S/o D C & Amanda FALIN; h/o Nora

GIPSON, Mary

Aug 23, 1925

 

Sec A Row 22; W/o Ray; m Sep 8, 1944; ch Robert Glenn

GIPSON, Nora B

Sep 10, 1898

Jul 26, 1966

Sec A Row 22; W/o Floyd; b in OK; d/o James M & Josephine GRAHAM

GIPSON, R W

Aug 14, 1946

Dec 27, 1968

Sec A Row 22; S/o Ray & Mary

GIPSON, Ray

Sep 16, 1925

Nov 11, 1994

Sec A Row 22; H/o Mary; son Robert Glenn; dedicated member of Rocky Point Church

GIPSON, Robert  Glenn

Nov 21, 1948

Oct 12, 1995

Sec A Row 22; S/o Ray & Mary Gipson; ch Dennis & Denise; h/o (2) Carol Yvonne; b/o Jackie W & Kenneth Ray

GOODWIN, Dorris Walls

Feb 9, 1911

Oct 27, 1996

Sec A Row 21; W/o (1) Ed Walls, ch Bobby & Donald; (2) Gordon Goodwin; sis/o Mildred Evans, Peggy Atteberry & Thelma Beauchamp

GRIFFIN, Martha S

Jan 21, 1840

Mar 22, 1913

Sec A Row 11; W/o W S

GRISSOM, Regina Jo

Sep 18,1938

Sep 25, 1938

Sec A Row 8

HAGGODD, Alma

Aug 6, 1889

Sep 5, 1899

Sec A Row 5; S/o G F & P E

HAGGOOD, Darrell

1903

1904

Sec A Row 5; S/o G F & P E

HAGGOOD, G F

1855

1906

Sec A Row 5

HAGGOOD, Lawrence

Feb 14, 1892

Aug 3, 1899

Sec A Row 5; S/o G F & P E

HALEY, D C

Jun 3, 1903

Mar 22, 1913

Sec A Row 12; S/o W F & O S

HALL, Prudy Katherine

Oct 30, 1852

Jan 5, 1936

Sec A Row 10

HALL, Tracy Dale

Jun 7, 1970

Aug 8, 1987

Sec A Row 14; S/o Carl D & Karen; b/o Crystal; grs/o Evelyn Mae

HAMMOND, John, Mrs

Apr 12, 1861

Aug 19, 1948

Sec A Row 7B

HAMPTON, Felix Gamp

Apr 12, 1919

Oct 30, 1976

Sec A Row 15; H/o Ruby L; ch Ronald, Bruce & Carolyn Megason; LCDR US Navy WWII & Korea; b/o Marshall, Delbert, Noel & Carl; s/o James Archie & Ophelia WOOD

HAMPTON, Flora Murell MORELAND

 

Jan 23, 1917

Mar 23, 2002

Sec A Row 7; W/o (1) Milton H; (2); ch Kenneth, Nancy Morris & Gloria Norwood; sis/o Robert, Dan, Coy & Mary Walker

HAMPTON, Mada E

1890

1983

Sec A Row 16; W/o Oliver T; ch Mary Hampton & Helen Lewis; sis/o Ola Newman

HAMPTON, Mary

Sep 27, 1911

 

Sec A Row 16; D/o Mada E Hampton; sis/o Helen Lewis

HAMPTON, Milton Hugh

Jan 15, 1913

Dec 22, 1955

Sec A Row 7; H/o Flora Murell MORELAND; ch Kenneth, Nancy Morris & Gloria Norwood

HAMPTON, Oliver T

1887

1967

Sec A Row 16; H/o Mada E

HAMPTON, Ollie H

Sep 27, 1920

Dec 15, 1921

Sec A Row 16; S/o O T & Mada

HAMPTON, Ruby L

Dec 24, 1918

Jul 15, 1997

Sec A Row 15; B in Florien, LA; w/o Felix; m Dec 1, 1942; grp/o Kimberly & Sean Megason, Jennifer & Sarah Mazer; Eastern Star Emblem

HANCOCK, John Riley

Feb 14, 1851

Dec 22, 1915

Sec A Row 9; H/o Sarah Margaret

HANCOCK, Sarah Margaret

Aug 29, 1857

Feb 8, 1935

Sec A Row 9; W/o John Riley

HARP, Martin L

Sep 2, 1883

Jan 9, 1904

Sec A Row 11; S/o R M & M C

HARROTT; Johnie Lou POUNDERS

Jul 17, 1914

Apr 11, 1997

Sec B Row 22; W/o John K; d/o John & Mollie HICKS Pounders

HARVEY, Chester W

May 14, 1931

May 13, 1984

Sec A Row 10; H/o Shirley H

HARVEY, Edgar G “Tom”

Mar 7, 1872

Apr 5, 1951

Sec B Row 24; H/o Emma A; s/o John B & Ellen CONNER; b in Iuka, MS

HARVEY, Emma A POOLE

Nov 4, 1877

Nov 14, 1963

Sec B Row 24; W/o Edgar G “Tom”; d/o J S & Rebecca T RODEN Poole; b in Gunnerville, AL; sis/o William Samson; ch Zula, William S, Talmadge G, Grace, Thomas B, Sibyl, Garnett L & Eva Lou

HARVEY, Garnett

Jul 25, 1914

Oct 31, 1976

Sec B Row 24;  H/o Margaret; ch Delwyn & Denny; b/o T G, Zula Osborn, Grace Jolly & Sybil Bricker; s/o Edgar G & Emma POOL

HARVEY, James M

1849

1894

Sec B Row 16; H/o Novelle C

HARVEY, Margaret WELCH

Nov 18, 1918

 

Sec B Row 24; W/o Garnett; m Oct 3, 1936; ch George Delwyn & Denny

HARVEY, Novelle C

1855

1906

Sec B Row 16; W/o James M

HARVEY, Shirley N

Mar 31, 1935

 

Sec A Row 10; W/o Chester W; m Jun 6, 1959

HARWELL, 3 Infants

No Dates

 

Sec B Row 5; S’s/o S A & Mollie

HARWELL, Martha G

May 18, 1831

Aug 27, 1917

Sec B Row 5; W/o S W

HARWELL, S W

May 21, 1827

Sep 25, 1904

Sec B Row 5; H/o Martha G

HARWELL, Samuel T

Nov 10, 1888

Feb 6, 1922

Sec B Row 5

HARWELL, W W

Oct 22, 1862

Oct 31, 1932

Sec A Row 7A; H/o Mrs W W

HARWELL, W W, Mrs

Feb 18, 1871

Feb 23, 1942

Sec A Row 7A; W/o W W

HAUPTMAN, J L

Jan 26, 1873

Dec 31, 1922

Sec A Row 10A

HEARD, Charles Dudley

Mar 4, 1869

Sep 4, 1949

Sec A Row 16

HEARD, Corry E FIELDER

Sep 19, 1877

Jul 16, 1960

Sec B Row 7; D/o William R & Beulah A TOWLER Fielder; sis/o Mrs. Preston Dawson, Jessie, Dick, Barney & Harry

HEARD, Emma S

Jan 9, 1839

Jun 8, 1905

Sec B Row 11; W/o Joseph Anderson

HEARD, Horris E

Jul 12, 1899

Jul 7, 1900

Sec B Row 6; S/o W B & Emma

HEARD, Jessie

No Dates

 

Sec B Row 6; Age 26 years

HEARD, Joseph Anderson

1836

1919

Sec B Row 11; H/o Emma S

HEARD, Mable J

Oct 2, 1902

Nov 3, 1918

Sec B Row 7

HEARD, Margaret B

Aug 31, 1889

Apr 3, 1958

Sec B Row 7; W/o Corry E

HEARD, Tommie C, Mrs  PARHAM

Jul 30, 1882

Oct 10, 1930

Sec B Row 7; Ch Jack, Mable, marion, Paul & C W

HEARD, W R, Mrs

Jan 14, 1860

Jul l7, 1946

Sec B Row 6; W/o Willie

HEARD, Walen

Sep 15, 1883

May 21, 1926

Sec B Row 6

HEARD, Willie

No Dates

 

Sec B Row 6; Age 56 years

HENDERSON, Beverly J

Mar 18, 1933

 

Sec A Row 3; W/o William W

HENDERSON, Cranford V

May 8, 1895

Jan 8, 1982

Sec A Row 3; B/o Inez Wommack & Annie Baird

HENDERSON, Helen HARWELL

Mar 13, 1895

Jan 15, 1986

Sec A Row 3; W/o Cranford; kn/ch William W & Mrs. Morris Rolston; sis/o Mrs Henry Burnham & Mrs. Jimmie S Payne

HENDERSON, Henry Peolia

May 9, 1890

Mar 24, 1891

Sec A Row 6; S/o C M & W

HENDERSON, Martha

Sep 22, 1923

Sep 22, 1923

Sec A Row 7A; D/o C V & Helen

HENDERSON, William W

Feb 9, 1920

 

Sec A Row 3

HENFRIX, Grandma

May 29, 1821

Mar 14, 1922

Sec A Row 19

HERVEY, Eliza HEARD Anderson

Mar 13, 1884

Apr 10, 1928

Sec A Row 11; W/o James W; m Aug 15, 1921; b in Pery Co, AL: d/o William Q & Margaret Ann Carrie HAGGARD Heard

HERVEY, Frank C

1878

1900

Sec B Row 10

HERVEY, James R

1855

1915

Sec B Row 10

HERVEY, James W “Jim”

Oct 24, 1875

Nov 25, 1961

Sec A Row 11; H/o Eliza ANDERSON

HERVEY, John Murphy

Jul 26, 1880

Jun 19, 1948

Sec A Row 18; H/o Lucy HINSON

HERVEY, Lucy HINSON

Mar 1, 1882

Feb 25, 1977

Sec A Row 18; W/o John Murphy

HERVEY, M G Tenia

Mar 18, 1857

Mar 6, 1908

Sec B Row 10

HERVEY, May Bell

Aug 14, 1903

Jul 6, 1960

Sec A Row 21; W/o Willie

HERVEY, Nathan

Mar 18, 1910

Aug 30, 1928

Sec A Row 18

HERVEY, William

1854

1931

Sec B Row 10

HERVEY, Willie

Sep 15, 1892

Feb 29, 1960

Sec A Row 21; H/o May Bell

HIBBETTS, Marjory

Sep 13, 1915

Oct 26, 1915

Sec B Row 16

HICKS, Annie WOMMACK

Jul 24, 1883

Dec 21, 1968

Sec A Row 20; W/o John N; ch Herbert, Melvin, Kathleen & Mary Ellen; sis/o Mrs O W Hicks, A J, & G B Wommack; d/o J E & Amanda BARBER Wommack

HICKS, Derell

Jun 3, 1932

Jun 4, 1932

Sec A Row 20; S/o Herbert & Merle

HICKS, Herbert

Oct 22, 1906

May 29, 1973

Sec A Row 20; H/o Merle; b/o Melvin, Mary Ellen Lewis & Kathleen Spearman; Masonic Emblem; s/o John N & Annie WOMMACK

HICKS, Horace L “Buck”

Jan 19, 1908

Aug 8, 1955

Sec A Row 9

HICKS, Inez

Jan 3, 1916

Nov 27, 1998

Sec A Row 20; W/o Melvin “Doc”; m Nov 18, 1934; ch Amanda; sis/o Leola McWaters

HICKS, John N

Jun 26, 1884

Feb 12, 1971

Sec A Row 20; S/o John Nathaniel & Ellen CREEKMORE

HICKS, Melvin “Doc”

May 9, 1913

Apr 18, 1993

Sec A Row 20; H/o Inez

HICKS, Merle

Jul 31, 1906

Oct 23, 1991

Sec A Row 20; W/o Herbert

HICKS, W N

Dec 22, 1887

Apr 9, 1923

Sec A Row 15

HIGGENS, Billy Joe

Aug 4, 1929

Aug 6, 1929

Loc Unknown

HIGGENS, Julia

Nov 27, 1930

Apr 12, 1932

Loc Unknown; Timothy, Billy Joe & Julia are buried in unmarked graves in lower east part next to fence.

HIGGENS, Timothy John

Aug 21, 1917

Jul 19, 1931

Loc Unknown

HINES, Howard H

Nov 23, 1880

Jul 8, 1970

Sec A Row 11; H/o Lovie MOORE

HINES, Lovie MOORE

Mar 8, 1880

Jan 7, 1967

Sec A Row 11; W/o Howard H

HINES, Marshall Evans

Nov 3, 1882

Apr 11, 1911

Sec A Row 11

HINES, Oswarld

May 6, 1908

Aug 30, 1909

Sec A Row 11; S/o Howard & Lovie MOORE

HOLLIDAY, Frances ROBISON

Dec 6, 1905

Mar 20, 1986

Sec A Row 7A; Ch Nancy Sallee

HOLT, Frank Alice

Sep 8, 1887

Aug 16, 1914

Sec A Row 7

HONEYCUTT, Effie J

Jul 8, 1872

Mar 13, 1955

Sec A Row 17

HOOPER, E H

1880

1924

Sec A Row 18; H/o Minnie A

HOOPER, Minnie A

Jan 19, 1887

Mar 13, 1918

Sec A Row 18; W/o E H

HOUSTON, Larry Wayne

Jul 8, 1943

Jun 20, 1990

Sec A Row 10

HOUSTON, Tosha Lynn

Jun 21, 1980

Jun 22, 1980

Sec A Row 10

JOHNS, Dollie

Jul 23, 1935

 

Sec A Row 11; W/o Robert; m Jul 31, 1954

JOHNS, Robert

Dec 21, 1934

Feb 16, 1993

Sec A Row 11; H/o Dollie

JOHNSON, Ben F

Jan 6, 1865

Dec 15, 1904

Sec B Row 9; WOW

JOHNSON, Delie GRAY

Sep 27, 1894

Aug 10, 1970

Sec A Row 13; W/o Robert Green, Sr; d/o Thomas J “Tom” & Mary Ellen HUGHES Gray; ch Sybil Boozer & R G, Jr; sis/o Lifford W, Arthur, Dewey, Hazel Boozer, Luther, Johnny & Lillie Bell

JOHNSON, Mattie S

Feb 10, 1871

Aug 7, 1959

Sec B Row 9

JOHNSON, R G, Jr “Sonny”

Jul 1, 1917

May 9, 1951

Sec A Row 13; S/o Robert Greene Sr & Delie GRAY; b/o Sybil Boozer

JOHNSON, Robert Greene, Sr

Dec 9, 1892

Feb 19, 1958

Sec A Row 13; H/o Delie GRAY; ch Sybil Boozer & R G Jr

JOHNSON, Ronald D

May 28, 1950

Apr 28, 1995

Sec A Row 15

JOLLY, Joseph L

Dec 12, 1837

Mar 5, 1924

Sec B Row 12; H/o Margaret A RICHEY

JOLLY, Margaret A RICHEY

May 28, 1838

Nov 1, 1912

Sec B Row 12; W/o Joseph L; d/o Reuben & Margaret Richey; ch Corrie, Willie, Jim, Joe, Effie, Minnie, Ollie & Robert; grp/o Ted Robinson

JOLLY, Robert

No Dates

 

Sec B Row 12

JONES, Georgia Leo

Nov 15, 1895

Feb 25, 1960

Sec B Row 8

KELLEY, D B

Mar 26, 1876

Dec 21, 1937

Sec A Row 20; H/o Fannie E

KELLEY, Fannie E

May 5, 1876

Mar 31, 1943

Sec A Row 20; W/o D B

KELLEY, Henry Lee

Oct 5, 1925

Jan 9, 1983

Sec B Row 21

KELLY, Jewel R

Mar 12, 1907

Apr 12, 1992

Sec A Row 15; W/o Jim Floyd

KELLY, Jim Floyd

Feb 11, 1905

Sep 16, 1912

Sec A Row 15; H/o Jewel R; s/o Daniel Boone & Fannie SHAFFER

KENNEDY,  James Bernard

Aug 8, 1904

Sep 3, 1990

Sec B Row 18

KENNEDY, Celia Letcher

Jan 2,1844

Apr 19, 1927

Sec A Row 3; W/o James Monroe

KENNEDY, Eva Myrtle

Jun 24, 1887

Apr 10, 1963

Sec A Row 4; W/o Henry L

KENNEDY, Henry L

Spe 18, 1882

Jan 23, 1954

Sec A Row 4; H/o Eva Myrtle

KENNEDY, James Madison

Feb 26, 1872

Oct 26, 1917

Sec B Row 18; H/o Beulah

KENNEDY, James Monroe

Feb 14, 1847

Oct 19, 1918

Sec A Row 3; H/o Celia Letcher

KENNEDY, Louisa F Sojka

Sep 7, 1907

Nov 30, 1986

Sec B Row 18

KENNEDY, Mildred

Apr 1, 1909

Aug 8, 1909

Sec B Row 18; D/o J M & Beulah

KENT, Charles J

Apr 22, 1863

Jan 2, 1908

Sec B Row 9

KESSELER, Ava

1892 (Jul 25)

1914 (Mar 26)

Sec A Row 7; Sis/o John

KESSELER, Charles Augustine

Jun 12, 1845

Jan 30, 1909

Sec A Row 7; H/o Lunetta Isabelle MORGAN; founded “Cass County Sun” 1876; Pvt LA Cav CSA

KESSELER, Charles W

Sep 15, 1873

Jun 29, 1960

Sec A Row 7; S/o Charles A & Lunetta Isabelle MORGAN; WOW; founded “Daily Ardmorite” Oct 1893

KESSELER, John Heartsill

1887

1944

Sec A Row 7; H/o Araminta M TIGERT; s/o Charles A & Lunetta Isabelle MORGAN

KESSELER, Lunetta Isabelle MORGAN

1852

1932

Sec A Row 7; W/o Charles Augustine; m Dec 1872; ch Lunetta Booker, John & Charles W

KESSLER, Ara

1889

1939

Sec B Row 11

KING, E A “Gus”

May 7, 1876

Feb 13, 1971

Sec B Row 1; H/o Mary Tina; kn/ch Odis, Ottis, E J, John E, Orvin & Mary Steed; b/o J R

KING, Ester P

Mar 20, 1874

Mar 16, 1941

Sec B Row 1

KING, Mary Tina

NO DATES

 

Sec B Row 1; Age 92 yrs; sis/o Joe McDowell & Rossie Bennett

KING, Tena Franklin

Jan 20, 1882

Only Date

Sec B Row 14; W/o  T L Franklin

KLUTTS, Herman M

Oct 4, 1900

Jun 23, 1980

Sec A Row 6; H/o Marye E; b/o Marshall J

KLUTTS, Mary E

Oct 10, 1897

Mar 10, 1982

Sec A Row 6; Sis/o Dorothy Wommack & Georgia Moore

KNIEFF, Orval A

Nov 13, 1879

Oct 2, 1915

Sec A Row 1; H/o Winona C

KNIEFF, Winona CASON

Mar 17, 1883

Mar 9, 1979

Sec A Row 1; W/o Orval A; Ch Hix Knieff & Mrs. Harris (Virginia) Thigpen

LANCASTER, Claudette CARLTON

Jan 28, 1937

Feb 16, 1985

Sec A Row 9; W/o Carson; ch Andrea Kay, Bruce Eric & Michael Wayne; d/o Wayne & Frances Carlton

LASATER, Elizabeth

Aug 2, 1872

Dec 15, 1935

Sec B Row 8; W/o John D

LASATER, Jesse M

Jun 29, 1894

Dec 1, 1979

Sec B Row 8; H/o Vivian V; b/o Kathryn Stephenson Young; Masonic Emblem; WWI

LASATER, John D

Feb 15, 1868

Nov 29, 1924

Sec B Row 8; H/o Elizabeth

LASATER, Marion Lieugea

Apr 5, 1901

Aug 6, 1901

Sec B Row 8

LASATER, Vivian V

Dec 3, 1906

May 29, 1982

Sec B Row 8; W/o Jesse

LAWHON, N L

Feb 6, 1886

Apr 2, 1936

Sec A Row 20

LEDBETTER, Eldridge Seborn

Feb 18, 1895

Mar 25, 1904

Sec B Row 16

LEDBETTER, Mamie Will

Mar 18, 1867

Aug 11, 1936

Sec B Row 16; W/o Seborn G

LEDBETTER, Seborn Gardner

Feb 3, 1860

Jan 24, 1944

Sec B Row 16

LEEVES, Andrew Jackson

Jun 26, 1861

Sep 10, 1926

Sec B Row 15; S/o Beulah; b/o Mary Griffin & Billy; WWII Vet; h/o (1) Dora MCDANIEL; ch Guy, Elijah, Merle Smith, Ravel & Vilgil; h/o (2) Emma GALLOWAY

LEEVES, Annie M

1884

1918

Sec A Row 10; W/o Walter S

LEEVES, Elijah Jackson

Jan 11, 1890

May 31, 1953

Sec A Row 7; H/o Marion STEWART; m Nov 6, 1921; s/o A J & Emma GALLAWAY; ch  Dr. James Stewart & Dr Jerry; TX PHM3 US Navy WWI

LEEVES, Emma GALLAWAY

1870

1923

Sec B Row 15; W/o Andrew Jackson; m Sep 21, 1901;  ch Maurine Legg; d/o Jordan & Sarah FULLER Gallaway; grp/o James Stewart Leeves

LEEVES, Infant

No Dates

 

Sec A Row 6; Ch./o Winona & Jerry

LEEVES, Infant

No Dates

 

Sec A Row 7; Ch/o Winona & Jerry

LEEVES, Marion STEWART

Jul 7, 1895

Mar 20, 1999

Sec A Row 7; W/o Elijah Jackson; DAR

LEEVES, R M

1898

1932

Sec B Row 15

LEEVES, Walter S

1878

1936

Sec A Row 10; H/o Annie M

LEGG, Bob Hardy

Nov 13, 1880

Jun 13, 1899

Sec B Row 1; S/o W M & J H

LEGG, James Madison

Dec 17, 1869

Apr 27, 1945

Sec B Row 1; H/o Mattie N BELL; ch James Madison,  Anabell & Ellie Mozelle; S/o Wm M & Josephine

LEGG, Josephine H

Nov 13, 1846

Nov 7, 1908

Sec B Row 1; W/o William M

LEGG, Mattie Naomi BELL

Feb 1, 1876

Jan 29, 1953

Sec B Row 1; W/o James Madison

LEGG, Nancy E

Aug 25, 1877

Apr 9, 1950

Sec A Row 5

LEGG, William

Feb 14, 1864

Jan 2, 1949

Sec A Row 5

LEGG, William M

Sep 3, 1832

Oct 1, 1 899

Sec B Row 1; H/o Josephine H;son James Madison; Masonic Emblem

LEONARD, Bertha

No Dates

 

Loc Unknown; Unmarked grave

LEONARD, David “Ben”

Jul 1, 1894

Only Date

Loc Unknown; Unmarked grave; b in TN; Age 88 yrs; WWI Vet

LEWIS, Arthur

Feb 21, 1878

May 9, 1943

Sec A Row 5; H/o Stella Blanton  Pvt 4 TX Inf

LEWIS, August W

Aug 26, 1910

Sep 9, 1995

Sec A Row 5; H/o Mary Ellen; ch Gary Beatty & Melba Mallory; b/o Annie Clair Waters & Marion

LEWIS, Claud C

May 19, 1905

May 10, 1978

Sec A Row 5; H/o Olivia T; kn/ch Shirley Woodard, Ray, Bill, Johnny Bob & Ronald; b/o A R, Rex, August, Marion, Annie Clare Waters & Madeline Wright

LEWIS, Dorris Inez

May 20, 1908

Dec 30, 1909

Sec A Row 5; D/o Arthur & Stella B

LEWIS, Fannie M

Jul 2, 1894

May 27, 1900

Sec A Row 5; D/o J W & M E

LEWIS, Helen HICKS

Apr 18, 1917

Jan 9, 1987

Sec A Row 9; W/o Ray; ch Betty Stewart, Shirley Harvey & Thelma Boyd; sis/o Mary Hampton

LEWIS, Homer

Dec 20, 1879

Feb 8, 1899

Sec A Row 5; S/o J W & M A; age 20 yrs 1 mo 19 days

LEWIS, J W, Dr

Jul 4, 1850

Jan 18, 1923

Sec A Row 5; H/o Mollie A FLEMING

LEWIS, Johnny Bob

Aug 19, 1938

Feb 4, 1994

Sec A Row 4; H/o Mary K

LEWIS, Lillie M HAMPTON

Jan 27, 1915

Dec 25, 1968

Sec A Row 14; W/o Marion; ch Karen Sue; d/o O T & Amanda KENNEDY Hampton; sis/o Mrs Ray Lewis & Mary Hampton; TX Cpl 300 Base Unit AAF WWII

LEWIS, Martha A

Apr 4, 1935

Apr 4, 1943

Sec A Row 5; D/o Arthur & Stella B

LEWIS, Mary Elizabeth

Jan 28, 1871

May 24, 1953

Sec A Row 5

LEWIS, Mary Ellen

Mar 13, 1921

 Dec 26, 2009

Sec A Row 5; W/o August W; dau/o John Nathan and Nancy Wommack Hicks; sis/o Melvin, Herbert and Kathleen Spearman; son Gary Beatty; 1 grdch; 4 grgrdch

LEWIS, Mary K

May 31, 1935

 

Sec A Row 4; W/o Johnny Bob

LEWIS, Mollie A FLEMING

Mar 7, 1858

Nov 22, 1886

Sec A Row 5; W/o J W

LEWIS, Olivia T

Dec 21, 1908

Oct 12, 1994

Sec A Row 5; W/o Claud C; m Jul 3, 1924

LEWIS, Stella Blanton

Jun 11, 1881

Aug 25, 1973

Sec A Row 5; W/o Arthur; kn/ch A R, R B, C C, A W, M F, Mrs D A Waters & Mrs Davis Wright; d/o Reuben Rogers & Eliza GLENN

LEWIS, Virginia

Mar 12, 1923

Mar 12, 1928

Sec A Row 5; D/o Arthur & Stella B

LITTON, Doris Florence SPENCE

Jan 5, 1911

 

Sec A Row 15

LOCKETT, J O

1832

1916

Sec B Row 18; H/o Martha A

LOCKETT, Martha A

1842

1918

Sec B Row 18; W/o J O

LOVE, Sadie STEWART

Feb 28, 1882

Dec 28, 1935

Sec A Row 2

LOWERY, Genie R

Apr 4, 1874

Oct 21, 1956

Sec A Row 15A; W/o James M

LOWERY, Grady “Dick”

May 17, 1905

Jun 15, 1982

Sec A Row 15A; H/o Ida Mae; ch Billie A Lewis & Mary A Shook

LOWERY, James M

Jan 31, 1868

Sep 22, 1916

Sec A Row 15A; H/o Genie R

LUMPKIN, Lonie

May 2, 1863

Mar 30, 1938

Sec A Row 8

LUMPKIN, Ozie

No Dates

 

Sec A Row 8; D/o Tom & Lonie

LUMPKIN, Thomas

Sep 13, 1865

Jan 24, 1940

Sec A Row 8; H/o Lonie

LUNDAY, O A

1871

1933

Sec B Row 21

MARTIN, Annie

Sep 13, 1898

Jan 2, 1911

Sec A Row 7B; D/o G B & S W

MARTIN, George B, Dr

May 15, 1868

Dec 5, 1945

Sec A Row 7B; H/o Sallie W

MARTIN, Hellen HAMMON

Nov 7, 1902

Mar 17, 1989

Sec A Row 21; W/o Willie B; ch Kay Gilpen

MARTIN, Norvelle H

May 1, 1936

Apr 12, 1979

Sec A Row 21; H/o Patsy Marie REYNOLDS; ch Donna Marie & James Dale; s/o M/M Vascom Martin; b/o Kay Gilpen; died in Saudi Arabia

MARTIN, Patsy Marie REYNOLDS

Apr 22, 1936

Aug 24, 1999

Sec A Row 21; W/o Norvelle H; sis/o Peggy Penn & Bobby Reynolds

MARTIN, Sallie W

Jun 24, 1875

Mar 12, 1962

Sec A Row 7B; W/o Dr George

MARTIN, Willie Bascom

Apr 4, 1903

Jul 10, 1898

Sec A Row 21; H/o Hellen HAMMON; b/o Roy

MATHENY, Jeff F

1862

1935

Sec A Row 3

MATHEWS, Agnes

Oct 8, 1925

May 21, 2002

Loc Unknown; Ch Donald Joe, William Paul Sr, Eva Nell Young & Sara Virginia Mathews; sis/o Cosetta Lewis

MATTHEWS, Bernice

Nov 22, 1900

1991

Sec B Row 18; W/o Thomas Carl

MATTHEWS, Thomas Carl

Jan 6, 1906

Sep 21, 1977

Sec B Row 18; H/o Bernice; b/o Harold; s/o Mart S & Jimmye GRIGSBY; Pfc US Arm WWII

MAYHAW, Baby

No Dates

 

Sec A Row 20; Ch/o Jim & Minnie

MAYHAW, Charlie Frank

Feb 17, 1895

Jun 12, 1955

Sec A Row 19

MAYHAW, Jim

Feb 20, 1885

Feb 4, 1918

Sec A Row 20; H/o Minnie Lee; Minnie Lee, Baby, & Jim are on the same stone

 

MAYHAW, Lee

Jan 21, 1893

Jan 28, 1969

Sec A Row 19; H/o Laura; ch Wanda Ruth; b/o McKinley, Will, Mrs. Pete Lyles & Annie Edwards; TX Pvt Co D 64 Inf WWI

MAYHAW, Minnie Lee

Jan 3, 1889

Mar 31, 1961

Sec A Row 20; W/o Jim

MCALPINE, Nannie

1844

1927

Sec A Row 15A

MCCOY, Daniel Henry

Dec 18, 1898

Oct 10, 1935

Sec B Row 2

MCDANIEL, Michael Brent

Feb 14, 1949

Feb 14, 1949

Sec A Row 20; S/o Larkin & Catherine

MCLEAN, Hettie GREGORY

Mar 11, 1861

Jan 3, 1929

Sec B Row 7; W/o Roderick F

MCLEAN, Roderick F

May 16, 1856

May 9, 1915

Sec B Row 7; H/o Hettie GREGORY

MCLEAN, Rodney P

May 14, 1888

Nov 16, 1958

Sec B Row 7; TX Pvt Hq Co 80 Inf WWI; h/o Leona; ch Flippen; b/o L L & Mrs J W Martin

MCLOUTH, John E

1872

1952

Sec A Row 11

MCMICHAEL, Ann G

Nov 15, 1834

Oct 26, 1901

Sec B Row 4; W/o J N

MCMICHAEL, Etna EDWARDS

Jul 19, 1893

Mar 18, 1978

Sec B Row 7; D/o Wm Thomas & Mattie Louise; ch Mrs. Joe Taylor, Jr

MCMICHAEL, Infant

Mar 21, 1906

Jun 9, 1906

Sec B Row 4; S/o S G & M F

MCMICHAEL, J N

Dec 24, 1834

Oct 31, 1912

Sec B Row 4; H/o Ann G

MCNATT, Mildred Faye PARISH

Jul 24, 1911

Jan 4, 1980

Sec A Row 2; D/o James & Effie FOOTE  Parish; w/o Thomas Maloy “Slick” McNatt; ch T M, Jr, Peggy & Patsy; sis/o Pearl Caves; Eastern Star Emblem

MCNATT, Thomas Maloy “Slick”

Mar 11, 1910

Jun 28, 1989

Sec A Row 2; H/o (1)Mildred Faye PARISH; (2) Lola Mathews Mills; m May 23 ,1982; s/o Meal J & Flora LAWSON; b/o Harlan; Masonic Emblem; Eastern Star Emblem

MELUGIN, W T, Rev

Aug 9, 1833

Aug 27, 1903

Sec A Row 7A; Masonic Emblem; member of TX Annual Conference of ME Church South

MERTZ, Catherine BAKER

1894

1936

Sec B Row 3

MHAR, Delian MORGAN

Jul 25, 1859

Nov 14, 1936

Sec A Row 19; W/o Edward

MHAR, Edward

Jun 28, 1838

Jul 1, 1934

Sec A Row 19; H/o Delian MORGAN

MILKEY, William Henry

Jan 22, 1912

Feb 16, 1912

Sec A Row 15; S/o Omer & Ina

MILLER, Ella Mae

Jan 1, 1897

Sep 1918

Sec B Row 24; D/o J N

MILLER, Jasper N

Aug 1860

Jul 27, 1909

Sec B Row 24

MILLER, Kimberly Ann GILPEN

Mar 21, 1962

Jun 5, 1987

Sec A Row 21; Obit has surname Robison; d/o Bill & Kay Martin Gilpen; ch Emanuel Joel Martin Robison; sis/o Quintin & Phillip Miller; Shane, Brandon & Skyla Gilpen; grd/o Helen Martin

MILLER, Quinten Dale

Oct 11, 1963

Sep 30, 2003

Loc Unknown; H/o Melina; s/o Kay Gilpin; ch Arian Miller; bro/o William Shane Gilpin, Emmanuel Joel Gilpin, Paul Brandon Gilpin, Phillip Miller, Skyla Holliday & Kimberly Ann Miller

MILLS, Bernice BATCHELOR

Aug 30, 1916

 

Sec A Row 19; D/o George Montgomery & Ida Sarah Batchelor; w/o Jesse; ch Danny Joe, Gaylon & Doug

MILLS, Clifton C., Rev

Dec 8, 1885

Jun 20, 1973

Sec A Row 21; B in KY; s/o John Edward & Nannie TAYLOR; ch Lacy L, Edith, Jesse E, Ravel, Handel, Gladys, Arthur & Clifton Jr; b/o Claude, Ase & Henry; h/o (1) Maudie B; m Nov 6, 1902; (2) Mary Livingston;

MILLS, Jesse

Mar 11, 1916

 

Sec A Row 19; S/o Clifton & Maude; h/o Bernice; m Nov 17, 1935

MILLS, Lacy Luther

Nov 2, 1904

Jun 20, 1977

Sec A Row 19; H/o Lola MATHEWS; s/o Clifton & Maudie TILLMAN; ch Rita McCoy & Bettye Plunkett; grp/o Randy Brock; b/o Mrs. Gerald McMichael, Jessie E & Clifton, Jr; Masonic & Eastern Star Emblems

MILLS, Lola MATHEWS

Jan 29, 1908

Jul 12, 1993

Sec A Row 19; W/o (1) Lacy Luther Mills; m Oct 22, 1924; ch Rita Watson & Betty Brock;

(2) Thomas M McNatt; grp/o Linda Watson & Randy Brock; d/o Wesley Monroe & Dora Evelyn KENDRICK Mathews; Eastern Star Emblem

MILLS, Maudie B TILLMAN

Dec 27, 1882

Nov 22, 1947

Sec A Row 21; D/o John &  Irene HEFNER Tillman; m Nov 6, 1902

MILNER, E JC

Nov 30, 1818

Nov 31, 1904

Sec B Row 3; H/o Jane A; b in Pike Co, GA

MILNER, Jane A

May 29, 1828

Aug 24, 1895

Sec B Row 3; W/o E J C; b in Baldwin  Co, GA

MIZE, Bettye Pearl

1907

1957

Sec A Row 13; W/o Joe Sheb

MIZE, Infant

Aug 19, 1953

Aug 19, 1953

Sec A Row 13; S/o M/M R E

MIZE, Joe Sheb

1898

1951

Sec A Row 13; H/o Bettye Pearl

MIZE, Mary SPENCE

Oct 24, 1933

Mar 29, 1990

Sec A Row 13; W/o Robert E; m Aug 4, 1951; ch Joanne, Alicia, Kristi & William E

MIZE, Robert E

Aug 30, 1931

May 31, 1999

Sec A Row 13; H/o Mary SPENCE; b/o Joe A & Betty Carol

MONK, Alto O

Sep 17, 1890

Feb 19, 1948

Sec A Row 11; H/o Minnie L

MONK, Minnie L

Mar 6, 1894

Sep 2, 1982

Sec A Row 11; W/o Alto O; ch Jewell

MOORE, Annie

1845

1929

Sec A Row 7B; W/o Kibble

MOORE, Arland “Frog”

May 18, 1921

Feb 27, 1909

Sec A Row 6

MOORE, Artis

Jun 5, 1914

Jul 6, 1972

Sec A Row 6

MOORE, Carl M

Sep 13, 1904

Sep 19, 1974

Sec A Row 11

MOORE, Cecil

1897

1897

Sec B Row 6; S/o J A & Lily

MOORE, G W

Jul 20, 1946

May 25, 1911

Sec B Row 18

MOORE, J A “Sam”

Jun 3, 1866

Sep 7, 1922

Sec B Row 6; Lily, Cecil & J A are on the same tombstone

MOORE, Jewell E MONK

Dec 23, 1914

Aug 10, 1978

Sec A Row 11; W/o Carl M; d/o Alto O & Minnie McLouth

MOORE, Kibble T

1848

1917

Sec A Row 7B; H/o Annie

MOORE, Laura G

Jul 8, 1895

Feb 20, 1979

Sec A Row 6; W/o Ruben S

MOORE, Lily

Jan 15, 1875

Feb 20, 1905

Sec B Row 6; W/o J A

MOORE, Ola W

1887

1986

Sec A Row 7B; W/o Richard H

MOORE, Richard H

1885

1928

Sec A Row 7B; H/o Ola W

MOORE, Ruben S

Mar 17, 1891

Mar 21, 1954

Sec A Row 6; H/o Laura G

MURPHY, Walter W

May 20, 1875

May 7, 1906

Sec B Row 3

NEWMAN, Mattie Anderson

Aug 5, 1910

Feb 28, 1985

Sec A Row 10A

NORMAN, Nfn “Tramp”

No Dates

 

Loc Unknown; Buried in unmarked grave in lower north side

NORWOOD, Bradley Syd

Feb 10, 1966

Jun 8, 1993

Sec A Row 7; S/o Gloria HAMPTON; grs/o Murell Hampton

NORWOOD, Gloria June HAMPTON

Jun 24, 1940

 

Sec A Row 7; D/o Milton H & Flora Murell

PALMORE, Corinne

1875

1947

Sec A Row 9

PALMORE, George W

Feb 7, 1856

Oct 12, 1931

Sec A Row 13; H/o Ora; s/o Columbus & Martha C ALFORD

PALMORE, Ora

Sep 16, 1859

Apr 28, 1932

Sec A Row 13;W/o George W; d/o Dr. John Henderson & Sidonia COTTON; ch Carrie Fleming Elenor Lyons, Irma Wood, Albert, John & Willie Odis

PALMORE, Whit C

1871

Feb 12, 1936

Sec A Row 9

PARKER, Ina SCAFF

Jun 23, 1918

 

Sec B Row 20; W/o Williard

PARKER, Willard Waine “Ralph”

Jan 3, 1915

Jul 29, 1975

Sec B Row 20; H/o Ina SCAFF; ch Larry & Brenda Betts; s/o Lillie Norris; Eastern Star & Masonic Emblems

PARTON, H V

Dec 20, 1887

Aug 5, 1935

Sec A Row 17

PARTON, Kadelle

Jul 29, 1918

Aug 5, 1935

Sec A Row 17

POPE, Charles Henry

Mar 3, 1864

Mar 15, 1911

Sec A Row 7B; H/o Ozella Augusta; Masonic Emblem

POPE, Hazel

1913

1913

Sec A Row 7B

POPE, Heard C

1891

1946

Sec A Row 7B

POPE, Ozella Augusta

Jul 12, 1872

Jul 30, 1948

Sec A Row 7B; W/o Charles Henry

POUNDERS, John R

1879

1929

Sec B Row 22; H/o Mollie E

POUNDERS, Kermit W

Mar 4, 1907

Dec 4, 1946

Sec B Row 22; TX Pfc 120 AAF BU1 AF WWII

POUNDERS, Mollie E

1875

1959

Sec B Row 22; W/o John R

POWELL, Charlie

Jul 30, 1892

Nov 17, 1988

Sec B Row 19; H/o Hattie; ch Louise Page

POWELL, Emmett

Aug 30, 1884

May 19, 1965

Sec B Row 19; S/o Lewis & Mary FELLERS

POWELL, Hattie

Mar 27, 1904

Aug 16, 1992

Sec A Row 10A

POWERS, A O

Only Date

Mar 1936

Loc Unknown; Killed in car accident; unmarked grave

PRATT, Allie JOLLY

Apr 1, 1880

Jun 1, 1972

Sec B Row 12; Ch Ima Jean Raney

PREWITT, John Bunyan

Feb 14, 1874

Dec 16, 1905

Sec B Row 3

PRICE, Ella Clyde

Jul 7, 1883

Jan 25, 1972

Sec A Row 14; Ch Ella Mae Barker; sis/o Walter, Carl  & Marvin

PRICE, Infant

Aug 19, 1918

Aug 23, 1918

Sec A Row 15A; S/o J D & E C

PRICE, Judson Dudley

1883

1955

Sec A Row 14; H/o Ella Clyde

PUCKETT, Christine CLARK

1858

1905

Loc Unknown; D/o Benjamin Franklin & Harriett Frances THOMPSON Clark; sis/o Emily, Sarah Ellen, David L & Haughty Franklin; m Jun 16, 1875; unmarked grave

PUCKETT, George

Jul 2, 1895

Feb 16, 1980

Sec A Row 16; S/o John Douglas & Kitty CLARK; b/o John

PUCKETT, John Douglas

1846

1902

Loc Unknown; S/o Douglas & Basheba COLLUM; b/o Araminta, Fulton, Mary, Hulet, Margaret, Sophia Ann & Loena Adaline; unmarked grave

PUCKETT, John Thomas

Mar 15, 1881

Oct 9, 1986

Sec A Row 16; Age 105 yrs; ch Allen, Coy, Joseph T, Mary & Emma Lene; WOW; m Aug 29, 1909; h/o Lillie Lee Ranes; s/o John Douglas & Christine H CLARK; b/o Frank Douglas, Samuel A, George W, Lizzie & Emma

PUCKETT, Lillie Lee RANES

Jan 18, 1892

May 9, 1951

Sec A Row 16; D/o Hugh Freeman Ranes & Nahomer Tomlin; sis/o Arthur, Mary Elizabeth, Thomas Marvin & Charles; grd/o James Robert & Leanna FREEMAN Ranes; ggrd/o Braxton Erasmus & Oritha Elizabeth ST CLAIR Ranes; ggrd/o Benjamin & Nancy Mitchell Ranes

PUCKETT, Thurston Joseph T

Jul 21, 1910

Nov 29, 1973

Sec A Row 16; H/o Leta; ch Frank, Donald G & Joe; s/o John T; b/o Allen, Coy, Mary Brown & Emma Lene Rodgers

REAL, Marie SPENCER

May 8, 1924

Apr 17, 1994

Sec A Row 17

REID, Fannie

1885

1936

Sec A Row 6; W/o Lee

REID, Lee

1884

1968

Sec A Row 6; H/o Fannie

ROACH, Doris G

Oct 28, 1914

May 14, 1954

Sec A Row 13; W/o S B

ROBINSON, Bennie HENDERSON Castleberry

Aug 31, 1893

Jul 30, 1980

Sec A Row 6

ROBINSON, Opal F

1905

1942

Sec A Row 3

ROBISON, Amelia PINKARD

Mar 13, 1893

Sep 4, 1876

Sec A Row 8; Sis/o Helen Martin & Herman Hammonds

ROBISON, Cecil Cleotis

Nov 26, 1903

Jan 7, 1905

Sec B Row 3; S/o Z G & O N

ROBISON, Clurin

1881

1940

Sec A Row 7A; H/o Ollie W

ROBISON, Fannie E

Apr 14, 1853

Feb 4, 1929

Sec B Row 2; W/o S A

ROBISON, Fannie Elizabeth

Feb 25, 1908

Dec 12, 1909

Sec B Row 3; D/o M/M G C

ROBISON, Homer C

Oct 16, 1909

Sep 21, 1971

Sec A Row 7A; B/o Frances Holliday

ROBISON, Oleta

Jul 5, 1898

May 28, 1899

Sec B Row 3; D/o S A & F E

ROBISON, Ollie W

1884

1958

Sec A Row 7A; W/o Clurin

ROBISON, Ora N

1881

1930

Sec A Row 8; W/o Zetus C

ROBISON, S A

Jan 8, 1848

May 15, 1925

Sec B Row 2; H/o Fannie E

ROBISON, Weldon

1923

1925

Sec A Row 7A

ROBISON, Zetus Coleman

Mar 17, 1876

Aug 28, 1944

Sec A Row 8; H/o Ora N; mm Pvt 1 AR Inf

ROGERS, Alfred Pierce

Feb 1, 1836

Jul 11, 1916

Sec A Row 15; H/o Mary

ROGERS, Carrie E

Mar 31, 1883

Feb 19, 1903

Sec B Row 4; 1st W/o Marion Alvis

ROGERS, Eliza R

Sep 13, 1839

Mar 16, 1915

Sec B Row 4; B in GA

ROGERS, Jonathan McKeinley

May 19, 1954

May 19,1954

Sec A Row 16; S/o Mack & Emma Lene PUCKETT; b/o Kay & Timmy

ROGERS, Mary

Apr 1, 1832

Mar 25, 1918

Sec A Row 15; W/o Alfred Pierce

ROGERS, Minnie Florence

Feb 12, 1885

Sep 6, 1899

Sec B Row 4; D/o Joe Reuben & Mary Ophelia CAMPBELL Rogers

ROGERS, R

Apr 27, 1831

Jul 9, 1901

Sec B Row 4

ROGERS, R A

Feb 8, 1872

Oct 26, 1928

Sec A Row 15

RUSSELL, Charles Edward

Nov 24, 1868

Oct 12, 1908

Sec A Row 1

RUSSELL, David C

Jun 20, 1886

Sep 16, 1969

Sec A Row 1; H/o Lockie; Masonic Emblem #674; s/o David & Fannie CALLAWAY

RUSSELL, Lockie

Jan 7, 1885

Dec 24, 1971

Sec A Row 1; W/o David C; sis/o Winona Cason

RUSSELL, Smith

1897

1899

Sec B Row 3

RUSSELL, Susan Ada

Mar 3, 1885

Apr 10, 1940

Sec B Row 9

SANDERSON, Joseph Eli

May 31, 1847

Nov 2, 1920

Sec A Row 6; Corp Co A 12 NC Cav Bd Civil War

SANDERSON, Mickey Auberry

1846

1927

Sec A Row 6

SCAFF, Billie Christine “Chris”

Oct 13, 1925

Apr 23, 1991

Sec B Row 20; W/o William

SCAFF, Gus C

Jun 24, 1875

Mar 3, 1936

Sec B Row 20; H/o Lila

SCAFF, Leta Mae

Aug 12, 1910

Sep 20, 1926

Sec B Row 20

SCAFF, Lila

Feb 15, 1889

May 24, 1977

Sec B Row 20; W/o Gus; ch Earl & Bill; sis/o Ina Parker & Florence Gates

SCAFF, William Rogers “Bill”

Nov 7, 1922

Oct 8, 1989

Sec B Row 20

SEAMAN, Harriet Kathryn

Dec 18, 1923

 

Sec A Row 3; D/o Frederich R & Winnie STEWART Seaman

SEAMAN, Margaret Winifred

Mar 18, 1925

 

Sec A Row 3; D/o Frederich R & Winnie STEWART Seaman

SEAMAN, Winnie Davis STEWART

Jan 28, 1889

Apr 19, 1991

Sec A Row 3; D/o J M & Harriet A WHATLEY; w/o Frederich R; m Mar 9, 1921; kn/ch Harriet K & M Winnie

SELLERS, Arlon B

Aug 5, 1908

Jan 23, 1993

Sec A Row 22; FHM

SHARP, Libbie

Jun 20, 1889

Jun 20, 1889

Sec A Row 1; D/o J H & E D

SHEPPARD, A M, Mrs

Sep 16, 1821

Dec 19, 1901

Sec B Row 3

SHEW, Dora Jane

Oct 24, 1884

Feb 14, 1969

Sec A Row 11; D/o Lewis & Missouri V HOWELL Barnes

SHEW, Lewis A

Jul 17, 1913

Mar 15, 1951

Sec A Row 11; TX Tec 5 33 Inf WII

SHILLING, Julius

1923

1993

Sec B Row 9; H/o Merle

SHILLING, Merle

1922

1966

Sec B Row 9; W/o Julius

SHULTS, Flaydelle FLOYD

Nov 3, 1920

Mar 12, 2004

Loc Unknown; Ch Helen Worthy; sis/o Robert Floyd

SIMPSON, Cynthia A

Dec 14, 1840

Jul 20, 1917

Sec B Row 9

SINGLETARY, Martha L

Sep 27, 1844

Mar 18, 1932

Sec B Row 8

SINGLETARY, Ruby

Sep 19, 1876

Dec 23, 1902

Sec B Row 8; D/o W C & M L

SINGLETARY, William C

Jan 25, 1850

Aug 7, 1927

Sec B Row 8

SINGLETON, J S

Apr 27, 1850

Dec 2, 1934

Sec B Row 8; H/o Minta

SINGLETON, Minta

Sep 5, 1853

Sep 14, 1922

Sec B Row 8; W/o J S

SINGLETON, Robert Ray

Apr 16, 1887

Aug 6, 1910

Sec B Row 4; WOW

SKELTON, Charley

Oct 5, 1851

Mar 3, 1891

Sec A Row 5; H/o Mattie L; tombstone broken

SKELTON, Charlie

Mar 7, 1891

Jun 17, 1893

Sec A Row 5; D/o C H & M L

SKELTON, Mattie L

Jul 20, 1861

Jul 7, 1894

Sec A Row 5; W/o Charley

SLIDER, Charlotte Orene FLEMING

Nov 27, 1922

Sep 26, 2005

Sec A Row 10A; W/o James; m Apr 30, 1948; d/o Emmett & Carrie Fleming; dau Sheri Jan Estes; sis/o Kennard; teacher 34 years; Eastern Star Emblem

SLIDER, James Lenoy

Sep 17, 1924

Aug 4, 1990

Sec A Row 10A; W/o Charlotte Orene FLEMING; dau Sheri Jan Estes; Masonic Emblem; Member Texas Legislature

SMITH, Adam Austin

Sep 8, 1882

Jul 31, 1905

Sec B Row 11

SMITH, Baby

Nov 27, 1898

Nov 27, 1898

Sec B Row 11; D/o S B & L E

SMITH, Estel Preston

1903

1904

Sec B Row 12; S/o M/M T F

SMITH, Infant

 

Feb 18, 1922

Sec A Row 8; D/o Melvin & Lura

SMITH, Infant

Jan 30, 1917

Jan 30, 1917

Sec B Row 19; Ch/o M/M W F

SMITH, James Paul

1935

1936

Sec A Row 20

SMITH, Lydia E

1860

1942

Sec B Row 12

SMITH, Mattie KING

1866

1894

Sec B Row 1

SMITH, Ora M

Dec 4, 1875

Jun 19, 1942

Sec B Row 19; W/o William F

SMITH, S B, Dr

Apr 3, 1855

Feb 10, 1905

Sec B Row 11

SMITH, Thomas F

1873

1958

Sec B Row 13; H/o Lydia E

SMITH, William F

Jul 25, 1869

Sep 20, 1930

Sec B Row 19; H/o Ora M

SMITH, Willie SHEW

Jun 5, 1908

Jul 4, 1995

Sec A Row 11

SPENCE, A A “Man”

Dec 26, 1875

Sep 23, 1970

Sec A Row 13; H/o Emma E

SPENCE, Aaron A

May 5, 1902

Jun 30, 1964

Sec A Row 14; H/o Ida Mae

SPENCE, Annie F

Mar 4, 1887

Jul 17, 1963

Sec A Row 15; W/o Jessie M

SPENCE, Arthur “Dine”

Apr 12, 1880

Dec 7, 1934

Sec A Row 13; H/o Nettie

SPENCE, Arthur Jesse

Oct 12, 1908

Nov 29, 1963

Sec A Row 13; S/o A A & Emma HARVEY

SPENCE, Clopton M

Mar 25, 1887

Jul 9, 1962

Sec A Row 14; H/o Fannie M

SPENCE, Edwin E

Feb 14, 1904

Jun 28, 1974

Sec A Row 14; H/o Eurith; m Jan 21, 1933; ch Mrs. Bobby Mize; s/o A A & Emma HARVEY

SPENCE, Elizabeth BAKER

No Dates

 

Sec A Row 5; W/o Robert W

SPENCE, Emma E

Dec 18, 1882

Aug 17, 1953

Sec A Row 13

SPENCE, Eurith

Feb 15, 1916

Apr 30, 1984

Sec A Row 14; W/o Edwin E

SPENCE, Fannie M

Jan 16, 1892

Dec 22, 1976

Sec A Row 14; W/o Clopton M

SPENCE, Florence E

Oct 3, 1854

Jun 29, 1943

Sec A Row 13

SPENCE, Florence Emma

Jan 16, 1892

Aug 15, 1900

Sec A Row 3; W/o Aubrey R

SPENCE, G Milton

Nov 5, 1886

Sep 20, 1965

Sec A Row 13; H/o Kate L; s/o Robert & Florence Spence

SPENCE, Howard M

May 16, 1908

Oct 2, 1948

Sec A Row 13

SPENCE, Ida Mae

Apr 4, 1907

Dec 4, 2004

Sec A Row 14; W/o Aaron A

SPENCE, Ira

Aug 3, 1906

`May 31, 1910

Sec A Row 13; S/o AA & E L

SPENCE, Jack

Jan 1885

Sep 1948

Sec A Row 14; H/o Velma V

SPENCE, Jessie M

Jan 5, 1883

Apr 11, 1967

Sec A Row 15; S/o Robert W & Florence ROGERS

SPENCE, Jewell C

Oct 3, 1913

Jul 6, 1971

Sec A Row 11

SPENCE, Joe A

Dec 5, 1911

Aug 29, 1991

Sec A Row 14; H/o Mary Boyce

SPENCE, Kate L

Oct 10, 1889

Sep 11, 1926

Sec A Row 13

SPENCE, Katherine

Feb 3, 1915

Dec 21, 1982

Sec A Row 11

SPENCE, Little Florrie

May 22, 1909

Jan 7, 1911

Sec A Row 15; D/o J M & A F

SPENCE, Margaret

Aug 31, 1873

Nov 12, 1886

Sec A Row 3; D/o R W & F E

SPENCE, Mary Boyce

Jun 11, 1915

May 20, 1985

Sec A Row 14; W/o Joe A

SPENCE, Nettie

Jan 8, 1891

Dec 7, 1959

Sec A Row 13; W/o Arthur

SPENCE, Opal

Nov 16, 1904

Aug 27, 1946

Sec A Row 14; W/o Ssam Brunett

SPENCE, R R

Mar 17, 1878

Jul 11, 1912

Sec A Row 13

SPENCE, Robert W

Mar 3, 1844

Mar 6, 1905

Sec A Row 3

SPENCE, Robert Walker

Mar 1879

Jun 19, 1944

Sec A Row 5; H/o Elizabeth BAKER

SPENCE, Romless R

1919

1971

Sec A Row 11; Pvt USA WWII

SPENCE, Sam Brunett

Nov 13, 1898

Jun 16, 1962

Sec A Row 14; H/o Opal; s/o R W & Florence ROGERS

SPENCE, Velma V

May 25, 1906

Dec 11, 1988

Sec A Row 14; W/o Jack

SPENCER, Charles Ransom

Mar 30, 1939

Mar 30, 1939

Sec A Row 17

SPENCER, Charlie Leslie “Les”

Feb 5, 1904

Dec 21, 1968

Sec A Row 17; Ch James, Carnon D, Marie Real, Bernice Franklin, Josephine McKnight, Robbie Martin & Geraldine Daniels; b/o George, Marshall & William; s/o James W & Nina BROOKS

SPENCER, Edward L

Jul 4, 1900

Sep 10,1978

Sec A Row 16

SPENCER, Florence

Sep 18, 1877

Oct 21, 1954

Sec A Row 17; W/o Ransom S

SPENCER, M Leona

May 2, 1907

Sep 22, 1996

Sec A Row 17; W/o Charlie Leslie; stch Bernice Elliott, Robbie Dell Spencer, Carnon , Weldon & Geraldine Daniels

SPENCER, Ransom S

Dec 24, 1856

Sep 28, 1937

Sec A Row 17; H/o Florence

STAINTON, Dollie LOWERY

1900

1928

Sec A Row 15A; Ch Robert, Billy & Dorothy

STALLINGS, Elmer B (Joe)

May 4, 1918

Feb 3, 2001

Loc Unknown; H/o Pauline; ch Rodney & Paula Yost; bro/o Laura Lloyd, Cecil, Hershel, Bryant, Bonnie Grace; Masonic Lodge; WWII Veteran

STEWART, Annie GARRETT

1903

1994

Sec A Row 12; W/o William H

STEWART, Delise

May 20, 1897

Mar 10, 1994

Sec A Row 3; D/o James M & Harriet A WHATLEY Stewart; sis/o Marion Leeves & Margaret Crossett; DAR member

STEWART, Edna V JACKSON “Edriane”

Aug 7, 1852

Oct 4, 1925

Sec A Row 2; D/o Elbert William & Jane Elizabeth RILEY Jackson; w/o Thomas W; m Sep 30, 1876; kn/ch William Ruel, Walter Crawford, Samuel Stonewall, Adeline Ann, Caroline Adelaide, Martin Greene, Johanna, Payton, Harriet & Edna

STEWART, Fred W

Jul 22, 1884

Jul 9, 1916

Sec A Row 2; WOW

STEWART, Harriet Augusta “Dixie” WHATLEY

Oct 28, 1862

Nov 28, 1965

Sec A Row 2; D/o Wm A & Elizabeth V SCOTT Whatley; b in Columbus Co, AR; kn/ch Elizabeth Victoreen, Elba Avis Stevenson, Winnie Davis Seaman, Marion Leeves, Delise & Margaret

STEWART, James Monroe

Apr 22, 1858

Oct 6, 1937

Sec A Row 2; S/o Thomas Aiken & Sarah FLEMING: b in Woodland, Red River  Co., TX; h/o Harriet A WHATLEY; m Nov 30, 1884; grp/o Dr. James Stewart Leeves & Dr. E Jerry Leeves; b/o Wiley Samuel, Elizabeth Jane, Thomas Wm., Sallie & Lillias Aldora

STEWART, Perry Cradey

Nov 5, 1889

Oct 12, 1891

Sec A Row 2

STEWART, Rodney

Only Date

Sep 14, 1974

Sec A Row 22; S/o M/M/ Ronnie (Concrete Block)

STEWART, Thomas William

Oct 24, 1850

Oct 9, 1903

Sec A Row 2; S/o Thomas Aiken & Sarah FLEMING; b/o Wylie Samuel, Elizabeth Jane, Sallie Melissa, Lillias Aldora & James Monroe; 1st Postmaster at Bryan Mill May 19, 1879

STEWART, Tom Wiley

Oct 23, 1892

Oct 27, 1930

Sec A Row 2

STEWART, Victoria

Dec 2, 1885

Sep 10, 1890

Sec A Row 2; D/o J M & Dixie

STEWART, William Henry

1898

1941

Sec A Row 12; H/o Annie GARRETT

STORY, Hope HARWELL

Feb 16, 1893

Apr 10, 1916

Sec A Row 7A; W/o Alvy D

STRICKLAND, Earl Alexander

Apr 6, 1905

Jul 23, 1986

Sec A Row 3; H/o Myrtle Watson; b/o Thelma, Mildred, Doria & Lucille; Shriners, Eastern Star & Belden Lodge Member; s/o J D & Lura/Laura

STRICKLAND, Edgar Floyd

Aug 5, 1899

Mar 4, 1949

Sec A Row 21; B in Roanoke, AL; h/o Katie Eliza; ch Edgar F Jr & Johnnye; b/o E A, J C, Mrs. R G Pyle, Mrs C N McMichael, Mrs. C L Porter, Mrs Curtis Boozer, Mrs J R Watson & Mrs Ed Walls; s/o J D & Lura

STRICKLAND, James Edgar David

Dec 31, 1870

Feb 10, 1943

Sec A Row 21; B in Strawberry Plains, Knox, TX; h/o Laura Alexander PRICE; m Feb 20, 1890 in Roanoke, Chambers Co., AL; s/o David Lloyd & Martha Cousett; grs/o Larkin & Margaret STEWART. Relative has b Dec 13, 1869.

STRICKLAND, Jeffie C

Dec 21, 1891

Oct 26, 1961

Sec A Row 21; TX AR3 US Navy WWI

 

STRICKLAND, Katie Eliza

Nov 4, 1898

May 12, 1993

Sec A Row 21; W/o Edgar Floyd; ch Ed & Johnny

STRICKLAND, Laura “Lura” Alexander PRICE

Mar 6, 1875

Oct 20, 1943

Sec A Row 21; W/o Jame D; b in West Point, Troupe, GA; d/o Anderson Alexander & Martha Martial PARKER Price; grd/o Fleming & Rebecca W SATTERWHITE Parker; Relative has first name a Lura; b Mar 6, 1874; kn/ch Jeffie C, Bessie Maud, Minnie David, Edgar Floyd, Peggy Lucile , Earl Alexander, Martha Thelma, Ena Dorris & Ina Mildred

STRICKLAND, Myrtle WATSON

Mar 22, 1910

Sep 2, 1988

Sec A Row 3; W/o Earl/ m Aug 28, 1927; ch Shirley Fulgham & Martha; d/o John & Era Watson

THOMPSON, Metta G

Dec 17, 1848

Jul 28, 1896

Sec B Row 8

TIGERT, Jewel (Francis) LEEVES

Aug 19, 1905

Mar 16, 1986

Sec A Row 10; W/o John W; ch Connie Allen, W O & J W; d/o Walter S & Annie M Leeves;  sis/o Charlene & David W

TIGERT, John W

Aug 5, 1902

Dec 25, 1953

Sec A Row 10; H/o Jewel LEEVES; s/o Charles Felix Sr & Aramenta Milner ARCHER Tigert

TUCK, Bess GIBSON

Dec 2, 1905

 

Sec B Row 24; W/o Elbert H

TUCK, Elbert H

Apr 20, 1902

Sep 4, 1992

Sec B Row 24; H/o Bess GIBSON

TUCK, Era HENDERSON

Feb 22, 1867

Jan 4, 1928

Sec A Row 6

TUCK, Wm. Kenneth

Feb 17, 1930

May 27, 1990

Sec B Row 24; S/o Elbert H & Bess GIBSON

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec A Row 10; Rock marked grave

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec A Row 10A; Rock marked grave

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec A Row 12; FHM unreadable

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec A Row 18; Rock marked grave

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec A Row 18; Concrete block marked grave

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec A Row 19; FHM Unreadable

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec A Row 19; No information; concrete where tombstone has been moved

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec A Row 20; Concrete slab unreadable

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec A Row 21; Concrete block marked grave

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec A Row 22; 3 concrete cylinder marked graves

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec A Row 22; 1 concrete cylinder marked grave

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec B Row 1; Rock marked grave

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec B Row 6; FHM unreadable & a rock

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec B Row 13; 4 upright iron ore rock marked graves

UNKNOWN

 

 

Sec B Row 15; 3 granite block marked graves

UNKNOWN, Baby James

Aug 5, 1952

Aug 7, 1952

Sec A Row 22; Concrete block marked grave

VAN PELT,  Bessie Eugene

Jun 10, 1884

Oct 20, 1984

Sec A Row 21

VISSERING, Amelia

Oct 5, 1896

Sep 8, 1969

Sec A Row 9; W/o Fred; d/o Walker Lane & Almittie DICKERSON

VISSERING, Fred

Sep 12, 1896

Aug 21, 1944

Sec A Row 9; H/o Amelia

VISSERING, Geraldine

Dec 1, 1921

Jun 15, 1932

Sec A Row 9; D/o Fred & Amelia

VISSERING, Johannes

Mar 9, 1853

Feb 25, 1936

Sec A Row 8

WALKER, Dewey

1897

1980

Sec A Row 22; FHM; kn/ch Sue Bell & Jake Price; b/o Remmie Cook, Mary Harper, Mac & Hayes

WALKER, Mary Lou

May 28, 1894

Arp 15, 1954

Sec A Row 22

WALLS, Ed Morgan

Dec 13, 1907

Arp 22, 1958

Sec A Row 21; H/o (1) Dorris

WALLS, Ermadine A

Jan 6, 1898

Mar 23, 1983

Sec A Row 5

WALLS, Father

1848

1916

Sec A Row 5

WALLS, Gertrude KENNEY

Oct 16, 1876

Oct 9, 1961

Sec A Row 5; W/o John M

WALLS, John M

Sep 21, 1875

Jan 25, 1908

Sec A Row 5; H/o Gertrude KENNEY; WOW

WALLS, Mother

1842

1927

Sec A Row 5

WARREN, Nora CRAWFORD

Nov 11, 1871

Jul 5, 1890

Sec A Row 7; D/o J W & M A Crawford

WATSON, Amanda C

Oct 17, 1860

Dec 28, 1945

Sec A Row 3; W/o Joseph M

WATSON, Era

Nov 25, 1877

Feb 1, 1943

Sec A Row 3

WATSON, Harold Gene

Only Date

Aug 25, 1928

Sec A Row 22; S/o Raymond & Thelma

WATSON, John G

Apr 12, 1878

Mar 1, 1965

Sec A Row 3; kn/ch Jody & Mrs. Earl (Myrtle) Strickland; b/o Joe D, Charles & James; s/o Joseph & Amanda Boon; b in AL

WATSON, Joseph M

May 26, 1850

Jun 12, 1935

Sec A Row 3

WATSON, Laura Emma

Aug 2, 1881

Oct 11, 1905

Sec B Row 12; W/o T J

WATTS, Barnie Scaff

Oct 26, 1882

Sep 23, 1983

Sec B Row 17

WATTS, Ben W

Feb 21, 1877

Jan 11, 1940

Sec B Row 17

WATTS, Berry R

Nov 3, 1841

Nov 13, 1913

Sec B Row 17; H/o Safronia A

WATTS, Elmer

1879

1952

Sec B Row 17; H/o Mary P

WATTS, James B Jr

1912

1926

Sec B Row 17

WATTS, James B Sr

May 8, 1875

Jul 4, 1962

Sec B Row 17

WATTS, Mary P

1889

1954

Sec B Row 17; W/o Elmer

WATTS, Nathaniel G

May 14, 1869

Dec 27, 1962

Sec B Row 17; S/o William Roland & Saphrona KING

WATTS, Safronia A

Sep 26, 1846

Aug 8, 1883

Sec B Row 17; W/o Berry R

WEATHERSBY, James W

Dec 13, 1880

May 3, 1941

Sec B Row 17; H/o Virene P

WEATHERSBY, Virene P

Feb 24, 1902

Nov 16, 1973

Sec B Row 17; W/o James W; ch Juanita Thompson & Bill; sis/o Mrs. John Harrott

WHATLEY, Elizabeth Victoria SCOTT

 Feb 28, 1838

Jan 22, 1908

Sec A Row 2; W/o William A

WHATLEY, William Agustine

Jul 7, 1834

Oct 21, 1905

Sec A Row 2; H/o Elizabeth Victoria SCOTT

WILSON, Maima

Feb 9, 1908

Feb 9, 1908

Sec A Row 1; D/o R J & N E

WOMMACK, (Era) Inez (HENDERSON)

Aug 6, 1891

Dec 10, 1983

Sec A Row 8; W/o William M; m Dec 4, 1910; son Frank; sis/o Annie Laura Baird

WOMMACK, Alice BODDIE

Nov 3, 1922

Dec 19, 1997

Sec A Row 9; W/o Frank; m Sep 24, 1946;ch Jim; sis/o Jack Boddie; grp/o Erin & Alexandra Wommack

WOMMACK, Bonnie NANCE

Jan 20, 1930

 

Sec A Row 7; W/o Q B; m Sep 8, 1950; ch Steven; grp/o Kaitlyn

WOMMACK, Carrie Eunice

Jan 10, 1903

Nov 16, 1904

Sec B Row 9; D/o J A & M A

WOMMACK, Frank

May 28, 1921

Jul 15, 1999

Sec A Row 9; S/o Wm Madison & Era Inez HENDERSON; b/o Era Jane & Dorothy

WOMMACK, Jack W

Feb 13, 1931

Jan 23, 1940

Sec A Row 6; W/o M/M H M

WOMMACK, James M

Oct 24, 1928

Nov 30, 1935

Sec A Row 6

WOMMACK, Q B

Apr 17, 1925

Jun 1, 1995

Sec A Row 7; H/o Bonnie NANCE; s/o James Elijah & Ella PATTERSON; ch Steve; grd Kaitlyn; bro/o Robert, Mary Rogers, Ruby Pearl (Punch) Leeves, Ruth Ivy (Judy) Thigpen & James; 2nd Lt US Army Air Corps WWII; Masonic Emblem

WOMMACK, Ray V

Mar 22, 1923

Sep 9, 1942

Sec A Row 8

WOMMACK, Valeria B

Jul 31, 1915

 

Sec A Row 9; W/o Wm Victor; m Jun 23, 1940

WOMMACK, William M (Madison)

Mar 25, 1885

Jul 11, 1965

Sec A Row 8; H/o Inez; ch Victor, Frank, Dorothy, Ann, Era & Laverne; b/o A J, G B, Eula, Annie, Emily & Ena May; s/o James Frank & Amanda BARBER

WOMMACK, Wm Victor

Dec 23, 1912

 

Sec A Row 9; S/o William Madison & Era Inez HENDERSON; b/o Annie, Bennie Laverne, Dorothy Alice, Era Jane, James Frank & Ray Vernette

WOOD, Irma PALMORE

Feb 4, 1899

Mar 6, 1962

Sec A Row 13; W/o William Burton

WOOD, William Burton

Feb 17, 1890

Jul 3, 1957

Sec A Row 13; H/o Irma PALMORE

WOODARD, Shirley M LEWIS

Aug 28, 1915

Apr 16, 2005

Loc Unknown; W/o (1) George Norman Shankles d 1969; (2)  Willie Woodard; ch Linda Osmon & Norma Storie; sis/o Ray, Bill & Ronald

WORTHAM, Zelma K

May 7, 1916

Oct 21, 1995

Loc Unknown; W/o Roy Wortham, Sr; son Roy Jr; sis/o Jim King

WRIGHT, E Nesbit

1849

1923

Sec A Row 8; H/o Mattie H; son Mellie

WRIGHT, Katie MCDOWELL

1887

1945

Sec A Row 8; W/o Mellie; ch Velma Christine

WRIGHT, Mattie H

1856

1892

Sec A Row 8; W/o E Nesbit; son Mellie

WRIGHT, Mellie

1883

1965

Sec A Row 8; H/o Katie MCDOWELL; s/o E Nesbit & Mattie H

YOUNG, Kathryn S

Mar 17, 1898

Dec 10, 1985

Sec B Row 8

ZARTMAN, Annie Bell

May 30, 1908

 

Sec B Row 21; Ch Henry Lee Kelly; grm/o Martha Sue, John Henry & Gloria Ann

ZARTMAN, William S

Jul 17, 1897

Jul 12, 1967

Sec B Row 21; H/o Annie Bell;  IL AS US Army WWI

This information was copied from the MORRIS COUNTY CEMETERY BOOK – NORTHERN SECTION of 1999 which was Compiled by the Cass County Genealogical Society in cooperation with the Morris County Historical Commission. Additional information was taken from obituaries from the Naples MONITOR.

Janette Tigert Cook

janettecook@yahoo.com

 March 3, 2007

 

[ Return to the Cemetery Index Page ] [ Return to the Main Morris County Page ]

Created and Maintained for the TXGenWeb Project by

Joe Reynolds

Copyright © 2012, Larry Joe Reynolds, Mount Pleasant, Texas USA.
All Rights Reserved. Limited use rights may be granted by written or electronic permission.