United Daughters of the Confederacy
Organizing Membership 1897
Navarro County, Texas


HOME


United Daughters of the Confederacy - Index

 

United Daughters of the Confederacy
Organizing Membership 1897

Originally published in "The Navarro County Scroll", 1965
Reprinted with permission of the Navarro County Historical Society


A
Mrs. C. H. Allen
Mrs. A. Angus
Mrs. J. L. Autry

B
Mrs. W. G. Baker
Mrs. Dave Berry
Miss Lizzie Baldouf
Mrs. Lucy Ranson Bogy
Mrs. I. Baum
Mrs. A. Beaton
Mrs. Emma Beale
Mrs. W. S. Beeson
Mrs. J. M. Blanding
Mrs. J. W. Blackmon
Mrs. F. R. Bird
Mrs. H. H. Barmer
Mrs. F. M. Bragg
Miss Lillie Butler
Miss Eloise Brown
Mrs. J. V. Brown
Mrs. Bullock
Mrs. H. W. Burton
Mrs. George Butler

C
Mrs. Hattie Greenwood Caldwell
Mrs. Robert B. Campbell
Mrs. Lewis Carpenter
Mrs. Texano Custon
Mrs. I. Cerf
Mrs. L. Cerf
Miss Mamie Collum
Mrs. Chandler
Mrs. Lula Cherry
Miss Mattie Cherry
Miss Ruth Church
Mrs. E. H. Church
Miss May Clark
Mrs. Joe H. Clayton
Mrs. L. M. Coates
Mrs. Tom Cobb
Mrs. H. A. Colemann
Mrs. R. F. Colemann
Mrs. J. S. Callicutt
Miss Emma Cowan
Mrs. J. W. Crawford
Mrs. C. W. Croft

D
Mrs. H. G. Damon
Mrs. M. Dorenfield
Miss Ivy Darling
Miss Lizzie Dickey
Mrs. J. B. Douglass
Miss Annie M. Douglass
Miss Emma Douglass
Miss Maud Drane
Mrs. Ewing Dunar
Mrs. Dick Duren
Miss May Duren

E
Mrs. J. W. Edens
Mrs. R. O. Elliott
Mrs. R. N. Elliott
Mrs. W. N. Elliott

F
Mrs. Aaron Ferguson
Mrs. C. L. Fewell
Mrs. Fred Flemming
Mrs. Freeman
Mrs. C. E. Fluker
Mrs. A. Fox, Sr.
Mrs. A. Fox, Jr.
Mrs. Eli Fox
Mrs. Sam R. Frost
Mrs. Augusta Friedlander

G
Miss Susie Gaillard
Mrs. J. N. Garitty
Miss Bessie Gault
Mrs. W. J. Gibbs
Mrs. Jim Gibson
Mrs. J. S. Gibson
Miss Mollie Gibson
Mrs. E. S. Glover
Mrs. Joseph Goodman
Mrs. J. T. Green
Mrs. Mittie Smith Grantham
Mrs. Fannie Griffin
Miss Tillie Gulick
Mrs. Carrie Green

H
Mrs. Fannie Halbert
Miss Annie Halbert
Mrs. Harman
Mrs. A. Harris
Mrs. Chloe Hawkins
Mrs. Col. Henderson
Miss Jennie Virginia Henderson
Miss Addie Henry
Miss Lorriner Hightower
Miss Florence Hightower
Mrs. Hyndman
Mrs. J. P. Hills
Mrs. Hirsch
Mrs. A. I. Holland
Mrs. B. F. Houston

J
Miss Alice Jester
Mrs. C. W. Jester
Mrs. A. C. Johnson
Miss Alice Johnson
Mrs. E. B. Johnson
Mrs. Wiley Johnson
Mrs. S. W. Johnson
Mrs. L. P. Johnson
Mrs. H. D. Johnson
Mrs. Arthur Jones
Mrs. Hardson Jones
Mrs. Janie Jones
Mrs. M. E. Jones
Mrs. A. N. Justiss

K
Mrs. Keach
Mrs. Hattie Kenner
Mrs. W. N. Kenner
Mrs. Frank Kerr
Mrs. M. E. Kerr
Mrs. Joel Kerr
Mrs. Tom P. Kerr
Mrs. James W. Kerr
Mrs. W. C. Kinsolving

L
Mrs. E. L. Langley
Miss Lida Lea
Mrs. Leonard
Mrs. A. L. Lemon
Mrs. M. Levi
Mrs. James Lotspeich
Mrs. W. M. Love

M
Mrs. Richard Mays
Mrs. W. H. Matchett
Mrs. J. A. Meador
Mrs. H. S. MeLear
Mrs. Annie Metcalf
Mrs. S. Bird McCammon
Mrs. Quay McCammon
Miss Birdie McCammon
Mrs. W. H. McCrary
Mrs. M. McKey
Mrs. W. J. McKie
Miss Mattie McLeod
Mrs. George F. Miller
Miss Mattie Miller
Mrs. C. H. Mills
Mrs. N. J. Mills
Mrs. R. B. Molloy
Mrs. Tom Moore
Mrs. J. H. Moore
Mrs. Kate Morris
Mrs. F. A. Mosely

N
Mrs. John R. Nelson
Mrs. S. P. Newburgh
Mrs. R. S. Neblett
Mrs. T. M. Norton

P
Miss Louise Pace
Miss Pauline Pace
Mrs. S. A. Pace
Mrs. R. J. Parish
Mrs. H. M. Peck
Mrs. L. A. Pinkston
Mrs. A. E. Pollard
Mrs. W. A. Polk
Mrs. R. E. Prince

R
Mrs. M. S. Read
Mrs. D. N. Rice
Mrs. A. G. Roberts
Mrs. J. H. Robertson
Mrs. Sallie Root

S
Mrs. Alice Scales
Mrs. H. L. Scales
Mrs. J. W. Scott
Mrs. A. Schwartz
Mrs. Walter J. Seelig
Mrs. E. J. Simpkins
Mrs. A. C. Sloan
Mrs. Steve Smith
Mrs. W. H. Smith
Mrs. Dr. Southworth
Mrs. Bank Sutherland
Miss Dona Sutherland
Mrs. Stillwell
Mrs. J. F. Stout
Mrs. Fannie M. Stitiler
Mrs. J. N. Suttle

T
Mrs. Kate Talley
Miss Mae Tankersley
Mrs. J. E. Templeton
Mrs. Willie Terry
Mrs. J. N. Thomas
Mrs. P. C. Townsend
Mrs. C. J. Teal
Mrs. H. Triplett
Mrs. Ella Townsend
Mrs. J. A. Townsend

V
Mrs. W. C. Van Hook
Mrs. Sallie Van Nort
Mrs. Blanche Vaughn

W
Mrs. C. P. West
Mrs. L. T. Wheeler
Mrs. J. E. Whiteselle
Mrs. W. M. Wilson
Mrs. A. M. Wilson
Mrs. A. V. Winkler
Mrs. Lena Witherspoon
Miss Mamie Wilson
Mrs. R. N. Witherspoon
Mrs. Lula Love Wood
Mrs. A. F. Wood
Mrs. Pauline Wood
Mrs. Baldwin Wood
Mrs. T. H. Woods
Mrs. W. S. Wortham

Z
Mrs. E. S. Zates
Mrs. Carrie Taylor Zadek

 

 

 

Navarro County TXGenWeb
Copyright March, 2009
Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox