Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

TXGenWeb - NOLAN COUNTY, TEXAS - Genealogy

"The Lone Star State"

 

OBITUARIES

If you have obituaries of your family, please contribute by sending an email to:  Billie Nichols Bennett

Acuna, Pascual

Adames, Ray Anthony

Adams, Alvis W.

Adams, H. Buster

AGUILAR, Anita

AGUILAR, Joe J.

ALCALA, Helen

Aguilar, Pedro Robledo, Sr.

Allen, Ola Mae

ALLISON, Catherine

Allison, Manuel

ALVIS, Virginia Worthy

ANZ, Robert Lee
Apple, Mable B.

Apple, Odis L.

ARENAS, Jesse, Sr.

ARMSTRONG, Walter Lee

ARRINGTON, Avery Grace

Ashley, Plas, Jr.

ATKINS, Mae Dee

 

BAGWELL, F. D. "Bill"

Bailey, Orval E.

BANKHEAD, William Edsel

Bardwell, Berta Lee Roy

Barnett, Curtis R.

BARRERA, Eugenia

Barton, Frank E.

Baugh, Bruce Perrin

Baugh, Sam

Beights, Audrey May Farris

Beinhauer, Victor Joe

BELL, Ira D. "Pat"

Bell, Ira D. "Pat"

Bennett, Sam

BENNETT, Tommie Doyle

Berry, Charles Robert

Berryman, Mary

BERTHOLD, Elton

Bilbrey, Stan

BILLBERRY, Walter

Billings, Charles

Bird, Lorenna

Birkenfeld, Judy Annette

Bishop, Elizabeth

Bishop, William Raymond

BIXLER, Alfred Earl

Blailock, Obyron Green

Blailock, Robert E.

BLAKENEY, James Edward

BLEDSOE, Elizabeth

Bloxom, J.V.

Bloxom, Mary E.

BOHANNON, Joy Colleen

BOILES, Roy Gene, Jr.

BOLLINGER, Louise

BOOTHE, Tommye Murphey

Boyd, James Patrick

Boyd, Samuel Perry

Boyd, Vivian

Bradbury, James Albert

Bradbury, James Welch

Brady, Theodore T., II

Brame, Margaret (Lambert)

BRASUELL, Betty Lee Sowell

BRAZELTON, Robert Glenn

BRITT, Albert Eugene "Gene"

BROADWELL, Richard Eugene

Brooks, Mary A.

BROWN, Catherine

BROWN, Ernestine "Sue"

BRUCE, Daylon

Bryson, Billye Wagner

BUNN, Allen W.

BURGESS, Virgie

Burks, Carrie

Burnett, MRS. Mabel B.

Bunton, G.H.

Bunton, Mrs. G.H.

BURTON, Lurla Mae

BUTLER, Erma Ruth

BUTTERFIELD, Velma F.

BYRNE, John L.

 

Cadenhead, Opal

Cadenhead, William

Cain, Paul

Callaway, Billy Dale

CALAWAY, Dorothy

Calvert, Mrs. W.C.

CAMACHO, Pete Ruelas

CANNON, Cindy Lynne Conard

CAPRI, Cicely Ann Rau

CARGILL, Billy Joe

CARLISLE, Kenny

Carman, Allen B.

CARTER, June Hale Glover

CARTER, Martha Idella

Carriger, Zelma M.

Carter, Martha Idella

Caruthers, B.F., Jr.

CASSADY, Tammy Lynette

Catchings, Mrs. John

CAVE, Haldean "Dink"

CEPEDA, Roberto Macias

CHAMBERLAIN, Lela Pearl Brag Laska

   Picture of Lela Chamberlain

CHAPPELL, J.M.

Childers, John David

CLARK, Lee Roy

Clark, Thomas Jackson

CLAYTON, Stephen Radford

CLEMENS, Carol Rae

COBBS, Gladys

Collins, James Thomas

CONGER, Christeen A.

COOK, Novelette Kone

COOPER, J.B., Jr.

COPELAND, Benny Melvin

Cornett, Alma Jean

CORNUTT, Lee Roy

COSBY, Calvin Wayne

COUCH, Wesley Wayne

COVEY, Avril Winford

COVEY, Julia A.

Cox, Brian C.

Crain, Barbara Storrs

CRAIN, George Ballard, Jr.

CREEL, Nellie Jo White

Cross, C. O.

 

Dacus, Lawton

Dalrymple, Millie

DANIEL, Julious Baskem "Jake"

DAVENPORT, Earl A.

Daves, Melba

Davis, Alex Russell

Davis, E.F. "Frank"

Davis, Jimmie F.

Davis, Lois Misicka

DAVIS, Lura Lee

DAVIS, Tommie H.

DAWSON, Mike

DeLaCRUZ, Frank V

Delacruz, Olga

DELAPLAINE, Mary Jean

Denton, Elanor "Ellie"

Dickenson, Wynona Jones

DOUGLASS, William Joe

DODSON, Edith

DOGGETT, Norman Dean

DRIGGERS, Sherman A., Sr.

DUNLAP, Geneva "Jean" M.

DUNLAP, Jewel Carmen

DUNLOP, Lindal Jean Cardwell

Dunn, Lottie L.

DUTTON, Carl Joseph, Jr

 

EDWARDS, James Bennett

EIDSON, Boyce John

ELROD, Elizabeth C. McLeod

EMERSON, Joe Roy "Jiggs"

Ensminger, Betty Jo

Ensminger, Ruby W.

ESTES, Nancy Lorene 'Kat'

Evans, LaNelle Frazier

 

Feagan, Patsy Fay

Feagan, Johnny Ray

Ferrell, Mrs. Royce T. "Billie"

FERRIS, Betty Jean Davisson

Finch, Ruth Olivia

FINLEY, Ethel Meyer

Finley, Irene Childers

Fitzgerald, Eula E. Saunders

FOSTER, Carole Lannel

FRAZIER, Alma Lois Cox

Free, Haskell R.

Free, Ida Mae

FRIZZELL, Andrew  Justin (A.J.)

Flores, Paula Garcia

Folmar, Bertha Mae

FULCROD, Velma

FULLER, Mrs. Virginia

FULLWOOD, Audrey Barnes

 

GARCIA, Celina Dimas Vera

Garner, Betty Booth

GARZA, Beatrice

Gaston, Fred

GELAZIS, Weltha Ann

Gentle, Claudia (Langford)

Germany, Rodney S.

GIESLER, Douglas Austin

GILL, Teddy Max

GIVENS, Mildred W. "Millie"

Goad, Fred

GOETTSCHE, Helen L. Jackson

GOODMAN, Vivian (Boyd)

GOMEZ, Margarita Lopez

GOODWIN, Troy E. "Slim"

GOTCHER, Emogene

GRAHAM, James Morris, M.D.

Graham, Lizzie May

Green, Dorothy Langley

GREEN, Bessie Bonita Bell

GREEN, Kelton "Kelly"

Griffin, Audrey Merl Elizabeth

GRIMES, Donny Milton "Don"

GRUBBS, Muriel Allyne

GUELKER, Brooklynn Marissa

GUESS, Frank I.

GUEST, Richard Edward

Gutierrez, Valerie Nicole

 

HACKFELD, Doris Ann

HACKFELD, Melba

HAIR, Dannie W.

Hale, Madeline

HALL, Gerald D.

HAMBRICK, Stephnie Francis

Hamm, Laura E.

HAMM, Sonya Rose

HANES, Grover M

HANKINS, Charles Pinkerton

HARDIN, Barbara

Hardin, Eva Mae

HARRIS, Helen Beatrice

HARRIS, Jack William

HARRIS, Mildred Mitchell

Harrison, Andrew

HARRISON, Helen Frances

Hartwig, Merle Leon

HARVEY, Lucille (George)

Hayley, Meddie Mae

HEAD, Sheila Kay

Healer, Rev. Alfred Cyrus

Healer, Mattie Mae

Healer, Sr., Willie Lee

Heath, Ora Inez Reed

HENDERSON, Mamie S Hilliard

Hendon, Larue Jewel

Hendon, Rev. Orval Ardmore

Hernandez, Evaristo

HERNANDEZ, Pascuala

HENDERSON, Bryce R.

HEIDEMAN, Betty Ruth

HERNDON, William Duane "Bill"

HERRERA, Maria "Jessie"

Herring, Mildred "Dobbie"

Herring, Zid D.

Helm, Louis

HILL, Wayne

HILLIARD, Jodie, Jr.

HINDMAN, Linnie

Hobbs, Jack

HODGES, Vallie Dewitt

HOGUE, "Sir" John

HOLLADAY, Lucille

HOLLINGSWORTH, Dorris N.

HOLLINGSWORTH, Larry

Hollis, Bessie Lee

Hollis, Ernest J.

Hollis, Minnie Lee

Hollis, William Lee

HOLMAN, Robert "Bob"

Hope, Sam

Hope, Tom

Hopkins, Alla Mae

HOPKINS, Mollye Beth

Horne, Jean Hendrix

Horn, Harry D.

Horton, Faye

Howard, Sylvester

Howe, Richard H. "Dick"

HUFFMAN, Rosa Ann Wolfe

HULME, Mrs. Darrell "Charlene"

HUNT, Ronald Gene

Hunter, Bettie L.

Hunter, Elizabeth Orr

Hunter, Melvin

Hunter, Memory

Hurd, Marselle Louise

HURST, Marie B.

HUTCHISON, Eleanor Jones

HUGHES, George Willis

INGALLS, Walter E., Jr.

ISOM, Gordon Mitchel

IVY, Hinton Clinton

 

JACKSON, Helen A.

Jacques, Onesimo M.

Jamar, Scott

JARRETT, Terrell Eugene, Sr

JIMENEZ, Luiz Alfonzo

JOHNS, Elaine Cecila

JONES, Jacqueline Sturdivant

JONES, Monty Tom

JUSTISS, Mary Frances

 

KELLOGG, Nedra Lee

KERBY, Clarine Clayton Henrichs

Kidd, B.F.; died NM

KIDD, Stelvin
KILLGORE
, Joe D.

KINERD, Cecil E., Jr.

KING, Randall Wayne "Randy" 

KINNEY, Bobby D.

Koch, Naomi Healer

Kone, Mae Ella

KUMMEROW, Chester "Chet"

 

LAGAL, William H., Jr.

LAMBERT, Willie F. Brown

Lamkin, John H.

Langford, Henry

Langley, John

Lanier, Janell Martin "Jan"

Lantrip, James Erwin

LECROY, Millard

LEHMANN, Arthur Louis

LEONARD, Charles Denson

Lewis, Marjorie D.

Light, Alvin Benton 'Al'

LINGAFELTER, Carolyn

LINEBAUGH, Linda Q.

LITTLETON, Peggy Lou

Lofton, K.P., Jr.

Lomas, Abraham Soto

LOMAS, Juanita Hernandez

LOVELL, Rilla C.

 

Malone, Patricia (Pat)

Mashburn, Louis J.

MARTINEZ, Eddie

MARTINEZ, Timothy Joe Crocker

MARQUEZ, BENITO, Jr.

MATTHIES, Todd

Maxwell, Terry Glenn

May, Raymond

MAY, William Douglas

MAYES, Norma Leone Maloney

McCOY, Wanda

McCRACKEN, Nora

McCright, Charlie Ambers

McELROY, Mary Ted

McGlaun, Weldon

McKNIGHT, Geneva Jackson

McNEAL, Dorothy

MEEKS, Beatrice

MENA, Richard Robert

Menefee, Lawrence

Midgett, John William

MILLICAN, Stanley E.

MITCHELL, William Loyd

MONSON, Karen F. Hackfeld

Morales, Conchito, Jr.

Morgan, Loretta

MORGAN, Rebecca Kay Cooper

MOORE, Jason "Coach Caddie"

MORALES, Conchito, Jr.

MORGAN, Della Beatrice

MORTON, Lonelle Ault

Mosley, Allen B.

Mosley, Mary Frances

MOSLEY, George Washington

Mullens, Judy Sue

MULLICAN, Adrian Edward, Jr.

MURFF, Peggy

MURRAY, Gladys Eviligian

Musgrove, Ethel DeEtta

MUSGROVE, Thomas 'Jerry', Sr.

 

Nations, Ruby Ida

NEEPER, Lloyd Lewis

NELSON, Alma Lee

NELSON, Robert Andrew

NESS, Joe Sam Van

Newberry, Marie Allen

Newsom, Orville

Nichols, Mary Lea

Noble, Myrtle Lucille

Noble, Rufus Benjamin

 

ODEN, Cordelia

ODEN, Gerald "Jerry"

OGDEN, Lora Fay Swan

OLVERA, Cayetano

Ortega, Albert

ORTEGA, Alex V.

OTTINGER, Wanda Nell (Crain)

OWEN, Mary Katherine Hunt

 

Pace, Ima Leola

PARK, May Elizabeth

PARKER, Christi Kiser

PARRISH, Harold

PARRISH, Marget Edna

PARSONS, Naomi Ruth

PATTERSON, J.T.

PATTERSON, Thessie Mae Sipe

PEREZ, Isabell C.

PERRY, Billie Joe

Peters, Dr. Roland Otto

PINKERTON, Gladys Lorraine

Pitt, Ella Bea

POOL, Alfred E.

PORTER, Elon Modene

Porter, James Monroe

Porter, Nell

Powell, Charles "Sonny"

Powell, Don

Powell, George W.

PRESTON, Windy Gerard

 

RAMIREZ, Beatrice M.

RAMON, Alicia

Rankin, Bobbie

RASBERRY, Mary Lucille

Rayburn, James Eugene

Reed, Luther Henry

Reed, Velma Lee (Savell)

REESE, Dianne Hawley

Reese, Luther M.

 

REEVES,Sam

Reid, Osa Darthula

Renfro, Sam Jack

RIDLEY, Sheryl Ann

RINKS, Helyn Beene

RIVERA, Esiquio S. "Dick"

ROBINSON, Edythe Myrle

ROBINSON, Leola

ROBISON, Winston Floyd

ROGERS, Leo Dale

Rosas, Juan

Rosebrough, Dr.Chas. A.

Rosebrough, Mrs. Chas. A

Rowan, Randy Dale

RUDD, Edith

ROSE, Welna Jean Strickland

Russell, Lelia M.

 

SAMPLES, Charlie Jr

SANCHEZ, Celia M.

SANDERS, Bert

Sanders, Gilbert

Saunders, Bertie Cade
Saunders, Bessie A. #1   #2

Saunders, Harvie Franklin

Saunders, Harvie F., Jr.

Saunders, John O.

Saunders, John Wilbur

SCARBOROUGH, Opal Gladys

SCHNEIDER, JR., Edward C.

SCHNEIDER, Lemma Tharpe
Scott, O.M. "Bill"

SCHWARZ, Edward

Seale, Herman

SEDDEN, Mathilda Pauline

Sells, Roy

SERRANO, Santos G

SHELTON, Ruby Mae Hyde

SHIFFLETT, Marvin Clarence

SHULER, Alfreda Beryl

SIEVER, Carol Elizabeth

SIMMONS, Slater lee

Simms, Alton

SISK, Sharon Elizabeth


SISSOM, Nettie Virginia - Virginia Sissom and her sisters Bertie Mote and Josie Craig were the daughters of Dillard G. Finley of Blackwell


SMITH, Charles William

SMITH, Eddie Franklin

SMITH, J.C.

SMITH, Maurice Wayne

SMITH, Rebecca Ann Baird

SNOWDEN, Ewell E. "Red"

SORELLE, Sarah LaVerne

Sparks, Maude

STANLEY, Carl H

STANLEY, Delmer Donald

STEAKLEY, Bobbie Eubanks

Strength, Wesley James

STEWART, Myrtle Mildred

Supowit, Dr. Saul F.

SWAFFORD, Margaret Louise

 

Talmadge, Ruby

TANKERSLEY, Barbara Jean

TAYLOR, Aetna L.

TAYLOR, Aiden Kai

Taylor, J.D.

TAYLOR, Mathis Swain Buddy

TAYLOR, Nancy Ola

TAYLOR, Robyn Dawn

TEAGUE, William Hank

Thomas, Leslie

THOMPSON, H.L.

THOMPSON, Marian Nell

Thunder, Nanoe Rollin

Toland, Etta Mae

TOLAND, Jesse L. "Frog", Jr

Treadaway, Mary Grace Spence

Tucker, William Earl

Tucker, Woodrow

TUREK, Florene

TORREZ, Alicia

 

Van Zandt, Allie Florine

Van Zandt, Taylor James

VANDEVER, Johnye N. Watson

Varner, Ruth

Vera, Gilbert

 

WAGGONER, Mary Maudene 

Wagnon, Vera V.

WALTON, James A.

WARREN, Lawrence A. "L.A."

WAY, Hattie Bell

Webb, Louise

Welborn, Irene Wynona

WHALEY, Joyce

WHITE, Eugene E. "Little Gene"

Whitfield, Johnnie Bernice

WILBURN, Jimmy Anderson

WILHELM, Fr. Ray Stanley

WILKINSON, Doris

Wilks, John Prentis

WILLIAMS, Bruce David

WILLIAMS, Charlie

WILLIAMS, Ruby Lee

WILLIAMS, Na Zarie R. Marie

WILLIAMSON, Burthina Henkell

WILLIS, Raymond 'Ray'

Wilson, Madlyn

WILSON, Leola Beatrice "Bea"

WINN, Marie

Wood, Milton John

Wozencraft, Ivan L., Jr.

WRIGHT, Buena M.

 

Young, Louise Flack

 

YATES, Mitchell Lee

 

Zimmerman, Rev. Herbert M. 

Home

If you are interested in being a coordinator for any of the TXGenWeb Orphan  counties,  contact the State Coordinator

Consider volunteering for the Surfing Committee

Contact:  TXGenWeb Nolan Co., TX - Coordinator