Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Ochiltree County, Texas
Texas Land Title Abstracts
Source: Ancestry.com

Index 1: Pages 1 through 25

Page 1

Robt. L. Hutton
W. P. King
J. R. Cox
G. W. Barnett
I. C. Nix
Brooks
Burleson
Gunter
Munson
Corwith
J. H. Crosby
F. P. Rogers
T. B. Downs
Torrey, Jno. F. & Co.
Henry C. Parker
J. D. Giddings
W. L. Shelton
T. G. Clay
P. E. Prater
J. P. Grimes
T. C. Thomason
W. Y. Williams
J. H. Wright
C. F. Croley
Ione Croley
David J. Wilson
C. F. Barnett
Mary Bourbonnois
J. W. C. Dennis
Priscilla J. Hancock
Berkey E. Hancock
S. A. Major
H. & T. C. R. R. C o.
W. C. R. R. Co.
T. & N. O. R. R. Co.

----------------------

Page 2

L. M. Mallett
J. H. Hoff
Brooks
Burleson
Gunter
Munson
Corwith
David J. Wilson
Nelson W. Willard
S. A. Major
E. J. Engel
J. H. Wright
C. F. Croley
Ione Croley
M. B. Wright
Gus B. Coots
J. W. C. Dennis
Auta C. Greever
H. T. & B. R. R. Co.
H. & T. C. Ry. Co.
Tom Connell
P. Driver
Albert J. Minton
R. B. Baer
Mabel Shoemaker
Frances Cook
J. M. Gerhart
M. Gerhart
A. M. Ehrhardt
Fred Glassen
A. F. Small
Winfred Vardeman
W. F. Vick
Harry H. Mitchell
A. B. Wilkins
E. A. Willis, Jr.
M. N. Woolley
R. M. Cronister
C. B. Bowen
W. B. Johnson
Theodore P. Hobson

----------------------

Page 3

H. & T. C. R. R. Co
S. P. R. R. Co
Wm. J. Hutchins
J. P. Wiser
J. M. Day
E. L. Conklin

Tom Connell
W. E. Merydith
H. M. Wood
W. P. Driver

W.S. Franklin
Sarah C. Franklin

John O. Steen
Stella P. Steen

Albert J. Minton
P. Driver
C. B. Bowen
H. M. Wood
M. P. Driver
A B Wilkins
E A Willis, Jr

W. Ahrenbeck & Bro.

----------------------

Page 4

W. Ahrenbeck & Bro.
Adams
Beaty
Moulton

Gunter
Munson
Corwith

----------------------

Page 5

Adams
Beaty
Moulton

J. W. Stevenson
John Bradley
J. J. Ballentine
Broocks & Burleson

Gunter
Munson
Cornwith
J. T. Munson

Hannan C. Day
Thomas Edwards

Geo. W. Wright
John Gragg
Fred P. James
G. H. & H. R. R. Co.

----------------------

Page 6

Fred P. James
John Hickman
W. J. Hutchins
Julian W. Whiting
Patrick C. Conley

Willis B. Bocock
P. L. Hammond

Chas. L. Hager
Robert Middleton
Albert C. Donner

Cornelius O. Haley
G. H. & H. R. R. Co.

----------------------

Page 7

H. & T. C. R. R. Co.

----------------------

Page 8

H. & T. C. R. R. Co.
T. & N. O. R. R. Co.

----------------------

Page 9

T. & N. O. R. R. Co.

----------------------

Page 10

T. & N. O. R. R. Co.

----------------------

Page 11

Anton Von Der Hoya
James Cochran
Jobe Williams
George Goffe

J. J. Ware
Clarissa Fulton

William Willmuth
A. Miltower
Jesse White
J. D. Giddings
C. Ximenes

Wm. Richardson
J. P. Henderson
Beaty
Seale
Forwood

J. T. Munson
J. P. Wiser
J. M. Day

W. L. Browning
S. C. Brillhart

Fred E. Burlew
A. J. Collier
Daily Murty

Nancy J. Dobbins
Smith Ellis
W. J. L. Fenno
Christian J. Funk
Chancy D. Fish
T. & N. O. R. R. Co.
Washington Co. R. R. Co.

----------------------

Page 12

A. L. Gates
W. R. Garrett
W. N. Hill
W. L. Hudnall

David Holladay
Isaac Holladay

Charles F. Jones
A. B. Klapp
Edward P. Klapp
John C. Klapp
R. K. McMordie
Edgar L. Mead

Wm. J. Todd
Wm. H. Mead
Geo. M. Perry
Cyrus B. Powell

Henry H. Rogers
A. L. Rush
L. L. Smith

Samuel Baird
William Baird
Jas. W. Burns
A. J. Coate
R. S. Cutter

Charles R. Cutter
Stephen P. Drew
Mary A. Finkle
Charlie Finkle
Samuel Fager

B. F. Garver
James H. Glasgow
David H. Hall
W. T. Hancock

G. P. Holmes
W. T. Hungate

H. A. Halcomb
John R. Klapp
John F. Klapp
Hubert Finkle
V. M. Newton

----------------------

Page 13

R. C. Newton
Thomas Sinclair
Jacob A. Seitz
John E. Switzer

F. M. Skidmore
S. J. Tilton
W. T. Utterback
Edmund L. Whippo
Mary M. Whippo
S. F. Walker
G. M. Whitson

Robert G. Youell
John H. Youell
D. C. Gripe
Samuel A. Fager
V. S. Halcomb
B. H. May
Lula F. Shaver

Ella M. Florey
S. C. Beiler
C. A. Dietrich
W. N. Enfield
J. D. Eubank
Jas. H. Glasgow
B. J. Jackson
D. C. Kettell
John F. Klapp
R. S. Ross

C. J. Walstad
S. C. Beiler

Susannah Coate
Clara A. Copprock
Geo. Horn
W. J. Todd

John M. Phifer
W. A. Bell

R. S. Cutter
C. A. Dietrich

W. I. Whitsel
Edward P. Klapp

----------------------

Page 14

O. J. Randolph
M. E. Stenson
E. R. Aubry

A. F. Cutter
Fred M. Beebe

J. H. Jones
D. C. Kettell
E. G. Kettell
E. P. Klapp

A. B. Klapp
Nelson W. Willard
Geo. M. Perry
C. D. Pridgen
J. A. Seitz
D. D. Taliaferro
J. H. Wright
C. F. Croley
Ione Croley
E. R. Aubrey

S. C. Brillhart
R. V. Bull

A. F. Cutter
Fred Warren
R. S. Cutter
M. M. Gardner
Fred M. Beebe
C. A. Dietrich
J. D. Eubank
B. L. Drake
H. T. Eubank
H. C. Eubank

W. R. Garrett
O. T. Glasgow
John T. Glasgow

W. C. Waggoner
F. M. Holliday

Joseph R. Strickler
A. M. Jines
Sherman Jines
Chas. J. Blackman
C. Reynoldson
John F. Klapp
E. P. Klapp

----------------------

Page 15

O. M. Larson
Daniel C. Walborn
C. H. McKee
A. C. Houston

T. S. McLarty
Geo. F. Perry
G. A. Harbaugh
H. A. Myers
Geo. M. Perry

G. B. Popham
A. L. Rush
T. J. Morgan
C. H. Sibley
O. C. Cowan
W. F. Smith
A. J. R. Smith
Samuel McClain
D. D. Taliaferro
Alvin Teas

E. R. Thurman
J. H. Wright
S. O. Aubrey
E. R. Aubrey
Luther Brillhart

R. Heath, Sr.
W. A. Bell
Val McLanahan
J. Cook
J. W. Kelley
Samuel R. Dutcher

J. H. Cook
J. Throop Cornwell
William Greever

----------------------

Page 16

O. C. Cowan
Chas. Knabb
Ira J. Culver
G. W. Cutter
D. G. Williamson
R. S. Cutter
M. L. Kyle
H. T. Cutter
W. M. McMillen

W. A. Dellinger
C. A. Dietrich
F. Dodson

Chas. Knabb
J. S. Dodson
Jno. T. Douglas
Thomas C. Spearman
Noah D. Williams
John T. Douglas
W. A. Harbour
W. E. Earle

S. R. McClure
Thos. S. Spearman
S. P. Tevis
Ed Furnish

L. O. Ebey
Ed. Cox
John Stump
B. S. Ellis
C. D. Fisk

H. T. Eubank
G. L. F. Waggoner

----------------------

Page 17

W. R. Eubank
William Morrisey
A. M. Jines
J. T. Eubank

J. V. Felthouse
F. W. Forster
N. H. Pomeroy
J. A. King
B. F. Tepe
R. H. Stone
J. W. Rogers
T. B. Finan
C. E. Forbes
W. A. Greever

W. E. Cox
W. T. Francis
James T. Fryer
W. R. Garrett
James T. Wright

Thomas C. Spearman
E. N. George
D. P. Tarbox
D. C. Ewing
J. T. George
Collie Clavin

D. P. Tarbox
G. A. Juliusson
August Kruse
J. J. Gilliam

M. Glasgow
May Glasgow
Walter L. Hallock

J. A. House

----------------------

Page 18

J. A. House
George Horn
W. H. Nasbaum
W. R. Tandy
John A. Dickson
Robert L. Hutton

Alta Hyde
G. B. Jameson

E. G. Kettell
Ernest Schaef
Jacob Schwab
W. P. King
E. N. King
S. H. King

J. R. Cox
Dennis L. Selby
K. C. Kirby
A. B. Klapp
E. P. Klapp
John F. Klapp
F. P. Rogers
A. C. Lease
L. P. Brown

A. Leas
John N. Stump
P. M. Maize
William D. Johnson
Tom Hoghland

Walter Keim
Dora Keim

W. A. Marler
Elizabeth Bowen

----------------------

Page 19

J. C. Meeks
N. S. Messenger
John N. Stump

J. V. Stump
C. E. Miller

B. L. Millhollon
J. Millhollon
Clinton Apple

J. R. McCurdy
Albert J. Minton
J. N. Mullins
C. B. Rendleman
Mark Logan

C. L. Williams
W. W. McDowell
J. G. McLarty
C. H. Smith
W. H. Richardson
S. D. Kytle

T. S. McLarty
Geo. F. McKnight
J. W. McLarty

G. T. McLarty
Thomas C. Spearman
C. E. McLarty

Laura O. Whiteleather
Mrs. M. E. Cale

----------------------

Page 20

W. E. McMillen
John F. Pletcher
F. W. Hartke
William D. Johnson
W. B. LaMaster
P. A. Peck

Maude Westbrook
J. L. Flowers
Geo. M. Perry
D. F. Burlison

Joe Phillips
Sherman Jines
A. M. Jines
Sterling E. Price
J. H. Rector
Luther Searcy
W. H. Shavallia
O. E. Sights

Joseph E. Simmons
C. E. Short
Walter Stallings
Walter J. Lehman

----------------------

Page 21

James P. Stallings
A. W. Robinson
B. H. Murphy

D. B. Stump
J. W. Rogers

Wm. N. Rogers
Frank P. Rogers
A. E. Sullivan
R. M. Lawrence
W. F. Taylor
Alvin Teas
E. R. Thurman

A. W. Thurman
Jonas Hedlund
C. W. VanNess
E. C. VanNess

J. O. Wall
J. Abernathy
S. L. Whicker
E. L. Whippo

James H. Whippo
J. T. Whatley
W. N. Rogers
F. P. Rogers
Frank P. Rogers
G. C. Widmer
David J. Wilson
J. H. Wright
Wm. M. Ashby
B. H. Murphy

John E. Mangum
S. O. Aubrey

----------------------

Page 22

G. W. Barnett
B. J. Engle
I. C. Nix

R. E. Martin
Bruce Beagle
James R. Craig
O. P. Beagle

William T. Roden
A. F. Bourbonnais
A. H. Tandy
W. T. Cale
W. T. Taylor
William Groppenbacher
William D. Johnson
Chris Considine

Geo. R. Squires
S. S. Copeland

Francis Dodson
E. V. Chick
H. T. Cutter
Thomas C. Spearman
J. W. C. Dennis
Pricila J. Hancock

Berkey E. Hancock
Mrs. Alice A. Oliver
C. A. Dietrich
Kate V. Dodson
I. N. Fulton

L. H. Lance
Guy C. Duff

H. & T. C. R. R. Co.

----------------------

Page 23

H. & T. C. R. R. Co.

----------------------

Page 24

H. & T. C. R. R. Co.

----------------------

Page 25

H. & T. C. R. R. Co.
Anthony McGee
W. J. Mitchell
W. B. D. Smith
Gordon F. Sage

Thos. J. Sparks
Geo. W. Wright
S. F. I. W. Co.
A. M. Jackson
S. P. R. R. Co.
Wm. J. Hutchins

Index 2: Pages 26 - 50 will be added soon.

Back

This page was last updated April 9, 2003.