SAGHS Library Search

 

[Notify me of changes to this Page]

HOME

CALENDAR

NEWS

LIBRARY

 RESEARCH

GENEALOGY CLASSES  PUBLICATIONS

LINKS

OFFICERS

MEMBERSHIP

 FIRST  FAMILIES

 

"Our Heritage" The quarterly publications of SAGHS
 
Ancestor Charts / Genealogies
Subject Location
ALLEN  Vol. 1 #3 p.102
BECK Alice Jeannine (Hickey) Vol.24 #3 p.131
BELLINGER and BEAUMONT families Vol. 41 #3&4 p.73
BELLINGER family Vol. 7 #3 p.76
BIBB Elizabeth Holcomb Vol.22 #1 p.22
BIRD (Vesta Bird Weaver Hunter  Vol. 2 #4 p.116
BLACK Dorothy Sparkman  Vol.12 #3 p.87
BLANKENSHIP Janice Ann (Caldwell)  Vol.24 #2 p.60
BODINE (Arthur William Bodine)  Vol. 3 #1 p.23
BOLTON PIERDOLLA
 
Vol 47 #3&4 p.41
BROWN (Ann Randolph Brown Goode)  Vol.20 #4 p.184
BURNETT (Ina Joyce Burnett Campbell Morris)  Vol.22 #3 p.98
BURTON Family  Vol. 7 #4 p.110
BUSTILLOS SAENZ DEL VALLE
 
Vol 47 #3&4 p. 39
CATES Thomas A Jr  Vol.24 #4 p.151
CLARK (Elsie Clark Fitzgerald)  Vol. 2 #3 p.83
CLARK Katherine Luallee  Vol.24 #3 p.127
COLLIER Elmer Roy  Vol.19 #3 p.142
CRAWFORD - MARSHALL  Vol. 7 #4 p.110
CUNNINGHAM Betty Jane (Hamner)  Vol.23 #4 p.186
DAVIS William George  Vol.22 #1 p.2
DIETER Dolores  Vol.21 #4 p.146
DORRIS (Nellie Dorris Rogers)  Vol. 1 #2 p.55
EANES Nancy  Vol.22 #1 p.23
EASLEY - James Daniel Easley  Vol. 5 #2 p.17
EASLEY - James Daniel Easley (cont )  Vol. 5 #3 p.39
ELAM (Faye Elam Thompson)  Vol.19 #3 p.122
First Families of Bexar County Texas Vol.40 #1&2 p.6
First Families of Bexar County Texas Vol.40 #3&4 p.6
First Families of Bexar County Texas Vol.41 #3&4 p.4
First Families of Bexar County Texas Vol.42 #3&4 p.4
First Families of Bexar County Texas Vol.43 #3&4 p.4
First Families of Bexar County Texas Vol.44 #3&4 p.6
First Families of Bexar County Texas Vol.45 #3&4 p.7
First Families of Bexar County, Texas, for 2005 Vol 46 #3&4 p.5
First Families of Bexar County, Texas, for 2006   Vol 47 #3&4 p. 38
FRAZELL Dr Edgar L  Vol.24 #1 p.16
GALLATIN (Albert R Gallatin)  Vol.19 #1 p.14
GILPIN John Robert  Vol.23 #4 p.153
GOODE Elizabeth Randolph (Brown)  Vol.22 #2 p.74
GRISSOM (Bettye Grissom Wilson)  Vol.20 #1 p.39
HARDING Shirley (CROSSWELL)  Vol.24 #1 p.19
HARDMAN Roy Eugene  Vol.19 #2 p.62b
HARRIS (Rosemary Harris Hansell)  Vol.19 #2 p.92
HASSELL - (Linda Lee Thompson Hassell)  Vol. 5 #4 p.78
HASSELL (Lenore Hassell Frels)  Vol. 1 #2 p.55
HASSELL (Pauline Hassell Pearce)  Vol. 1 #4 p.145
HENRY (Pauline Hassell Pearce)  Vol. 1 #4 p.145
HICKEY Eugene Dennis  Vol.24 #3 p.130
HOUSTON Family  Vol. 7 #4 p.110
HUTSON (Eunice Hutson Copp)  Vol.19 #1 p.13
KNIGHT (Mary Willie Roberts Allday) Real Daughter of the Confederacy  Vol. 3 #2 p.48
LEA John  Vol.28 #3 p.2
LIGON William Walker  Vol.22 #1 p.21
MARSH Ebenezer  Vol.23 #2 p.75
MARSHALL - CRAWFORD  Vol. 7 #4 p.110
MAVERICK  Vol. 7 #1 p.14
McKINNEY Iva Jane  Vol.24 #1 p.18
MELBERT Nathaniel Hawthorne (Ethel Mae Perkins Melbert)  Vol.23 #2 p.73
MONTALBO, Antonio   Vol.47 #3&4 p. 42
MONTGOMERY Mary Laura (Shoemaker)  Vol.24 #3 p.129
MUCKLEROY David V  Vol.24 #4 p.183
NEEL  Vol.22 #2 p.82
NICHOLS Frances Kay  Vol.22 #3 p.139
NOLTE Edgar Lee  Vol.12 #2 p.46
NORVELL James - Some of the Descendants of  Vol. 8 #2 p.44
ODOM Dorothy Jean (Bruce)  Vol.23 #4 p.168
PARRAMORE (Mary Louise Parramore Sparkman)  Vol. 4 #1 p.19
PAXTON Family  Vol. 7 #4 p.110
PERKINS (Lena Perkins Williamson)  Vol. 2 #2 p.54
PERKINS Ethel Mae (Melbert)  Vol.23 #2 p.74
PRESSLER Charlyne Rea (Harrell)  Vol.23 #3 p.132
RAGLAND  Vol.19 #4 p.174
RANDOLPH Family  Vol. 7 #4 p.110
ROBERTS (Mary W Roberts Allday) Real Daughter of the Confederacy  Vol. 3 #1 p.17
ROSS Clinton G  Vol.22 #1 p.20
SCHLEGEL Family  Vol. 8 #1 p.11
SHOEMAKER Larry Ned  Vol.24 #3 p.128
SMITH Mary Elizabeth  Vol.22 #2 p.50
SNODGRASS (Lauretta Snodgrass Russell)  Vol. 2 #1 p.23
SOUTH Rev Robert Wm Fant  Vol.22 #4 p.182
SPILLER (Dorothy Norma Spiller Moffat)  Vol.19 #2 p.86
STILLWELL John and Emily KAY  Vol.22 #4 p.152
STROTHERS  Vol. 7 #1 p.15
TALIAFERRO (Mabel Taylor Quebedeaux)  Vol. 3 #3 p.77
WALKER family  Vol. 7 #3 p.74
WATKINS family  Vol. 7 #3 p.77
WILLIAMS (Lena Mae McDougle)  Vol.19 #1 p.10

 

Best Viewed with IE6+ at 1024 x 768    San Antonio Genealogical and Historical Society    PO Box 790087 San Antonio TX 78279-0087
Telephone:   210-342-5242   Email: 
saghs@sbcglobal.net