Tarrant County TXGenWeb

Marriage Records 1901-1902

Abstracted by Rita Martin
 

The notation NR, in the date field, is used for licenses that were issued and not returned to be recorded. NX is used for licenses that had the notation of "not executed."
 

Page Groom Bride Date
1 J. G. BEAVERS Mrs. Mary BALTON 12 Nov 1901
1 H. SLATE Miss Willie BROWN 02 Nov 1901
2 Berry SMITTIE Miss Myrtle KEE 06 Nov 1901
2 A. W. ALEXANDER Miss Kate COLLINS 06 Nov 1901
3 T. S. TABER Miss Linna KNOTT 04 Nov 1901
3 J. K. JONES Miss Clara RACE 06 Nov 1901
4 S. P. ROBERTSON Miss Estell Cora McCORKLE 06 Nov 1901
4 Sank WILBURN (Col) Mrs. Anna LIZIANNA (Col) 05 Nov 1901
5 Harry TUCHMAN Miss Jennie BERNSTEIN 07 Nov 1901
5 B. W. JAMES Miss Annie QUARLES 06 Nov 1901
6 O. W. ROBBINS Miss Laura D. WIDENER 10 Nov 1901
6 L. M. WRIGHT Miss Minnie PORTER 10 Nov 1901
7 Zack HILL (Col) Miss Beatrice FULLER (Col) 09 Nov 1901
7 S. B. WILSON Miss Eula M. NEELY 10 Nov 1901
8 Hank SHICK Miss Charlotte DUNLAP 10 Nov 1901
8 Matt AVERY Mrs. Florence HYBERGER 09 Nov 1901
9 T. S. WATSON (Col) Mrs. Myra TAYLOR (Col) 11 Nov 1901
9 Will AYERS (Col) Miss Bertie CLAY (Col) 11 Nov 1901
10 T. A. BUTLER, Jr. Mrs. Ida CRABTREE 12 Nov 1901
10 Joseph PELHAM (Col) Miss Ineze BOAZ (Col) NR
11 Canada PIE (Col) Mrs. Sarah GREEN (Col) 12 Nov 1901
11 H. J. IVY Miss Lena SHARPE 12 Nov 1901
12 J. W. SELMAN Miss Lou WILLIAMS 12 Nov 1901
12 B. T. TURNER (Col) Mrs. Sallie SMITH (Col) 13 Nov 1901
13 W. B. MARR Miss Cora C. ARWINE 15 Nov 1901
13 Willis R. PIERCE Miss Clara Lee WATKINS 13 Nov 1901
14 Claude LITTERAL Miss Hattie Belle WILSON 13 Nov 1901
14 Wm. H. SMITH Mrs. M. L. GOLAY 14 Nov 1901
15 A. SAMUEL Mrs. Ellen F. STOAKER 14 Nov 1901
15 S. E. TAYLOR Miss Hettie ESTES 17 Nov 1901
16 P. B. SHIRLEY Miss Annie ILSING 16 Nov 1901
16 J. I. WATSON Miss E. J. GROGAN 17 Nov 1901
17 J. W. STANDEFER Miss May PALMER 16 Nov 1901
17 Oscar R. CRANDALL Miss Gertrude B. FLEMING 18 Nov 1901
18 M. T. MATTHEWS (Col) Miss Roxie CURRY 19 Nov 1901
18 Robert F. REA Miss Cora A. WILSON 21 Nov 1901
19 James SANDERS (Col) Miss Hattie CHANEY 20 Nov 1901
19 Walter B. BRYAN Miss Mattie BLEDSOE 20 Nov 1901
20 D. W. SAMPSON (Col) Miss Dora WALTERS (Col) 19 Nov 1901
20 Dr. Andrew J. LAUERANCE Miss Julia Elizabeth MILLICAN 19 Nov 1901
21 Wellborn PATTERSON Miss Amy Ruth BERNEY 20 Nov 1901
21 W. A. COOK Miss Larrnia WHITE 20 Nov 1901
22 A. C. EDMUNDS (Col) Miss Pheoba SCOTT (Col) 20 Nov 1901
22 L. SCHULTE Miss Sadie DONAHO 20 Nov 1901
23 James T. HALEY Miss Marion L. DISMUKE 20 Nov 1901
23 Walter E. ROGERS Miss Maud B. WALKER 21 Nov 1901
24 Robert SAWTELL Miss Kate BARTHLOMA 23 Nov 1901
24 Joseph W. EXUM Miss Leonora EGGLESTON 23 Nov 1901
25 T. J. BAILEY Miss Emma W. MOORE 23 Nov 1901
25 R. S. WANSLEY Miss Ola SIMMONS 24 Nov 1901
26 C. E. UTLEY Miss Ethel V. CONES 23 Nov 1901
26 Loyalty PEAKE Miss Louella WILLIAMSON 23 Nov 1901
27 R. J. FLOWERS Miss Molly WHALEY 26 Nov 1901
27 W. H. RANEY Mrs. M. E. DAVIS 26 Nov 1901
28 J. A. ADAMS Miss Amy HUGHES 26 Nov 1901
28 John JAMISON Miss Ella FOSTER 27 Nov 1901
29 J. E. WOLFE Miss Maymie ORGAIN 27 Nov 1901
29 Archer G. DAWSON Miss Annye W. SAMUELS 28 Nov 1901
30 Wm. P. TOWNS Miss Kate L. GREER 28 Nov 1901
30 A. W. PETTIGREW Miss Willie DICKSON 27 Nov 1901
31 Rolla WILSON Miss Lizzie KEY 27 Nov 1901
31 W. J. TEALL Miss E. M. BROWN 28 Nov 1901
32 Granvell COX (Col) Miss Emma LANE (Col) 28 Nov 1901
32 Joseph H. ECKEL Miss Fannie U. CATO 29 Nov 1901
33 C. S. PITTS Miss Maggie BLESSING 01 Dec 1901
33 M. W. HURLEY Miss Tinnie GOFF 01 Dec 1901
34 J. F. WARRINER Mrs. Georgia T. SHAW 01 Dec 1901
34 Charley SIMPSON Miss Minnie Belle McBRIDE 01 Dec 1901
35 M. O. KELLER Miss Maggie WADE 01 Dec 1901
35 A. L. HUDDLESTON Miss Lulla B. HALL 08 Dec 1901
36 G. G. PLUMMER Miss L. K. KELLER 04 Dec 1901
36 T. J. HORTON Miss Jessie KARNES 04 Dec 1901
37 Will CONNALLY Miss Maggie BLEVINS 04 Dec 1901
37 O. S. EWING Miss Lizzie TOMLINSON 04 Dec 1901
38 Gus SMITH Miss Nora STANLEY 03 Dec 1901
38 J. H. LEVERSEDGE Miss D. M. CARTER 03 Dec 1901
39 J. J. DURHAM Mrs. Nina COOK 05 Dec 1901
39 W. W. POINDEXTER Miss Maud TAFFE 07 Dec 1901
40 Lorne (Lonnie) HARPER Miss Mandy DALTON 07 Dec 1901
40 Alvin MESSER Miss Pearl GRISSO 08 Dec 1901
41 E. C. BUELL Miss Annie GILES 11 Dec 1901
41 Joseph EDWARDS Miss Una PYLES 11 Dec 1901
42 J. P. SCOTT Mrs. Missouri JONES 10 Dec 1901
42 J. M. SCOTT Miss Effie JOHNSON 11 Dec 1901
43 J. F. PEARSON Miss Lelia SCOTT 10 Dec 1901
43 E. E. HADSELL Miss F. B. KROHN 11 Dec 1901
44 Wm. NELSON (Col) Miss Annie BIGGINS 12 Dec 1901
44 Henry LEE (Col) Mrs. Mary STEEL (Col) 11 Dec 1901
45 C. C. McCOY Mrs. Annie SWEARINGIN 11 Dec 1901
45 C. W. FREEMAN Mrs. Fannie MEEKS 12 Dec 1901
46 Geo. P. ZINN Mrs. Dora BROOMAN 12 Dec 1901
46 J. W. KEY Miss Gussie POWELL 13 Dec 1901
47 Thomas DITTO (Col) Miss Pearl BURCH (Col) 16 Dec 1901
47 Henry MURRAY Miss May WRIGHT 15 Dec 1901
48 G. H. HAMMON Miss Annie KEITH 17 Dec 1901
48 Odis FULKERSON Miss Lillie May RATLIFF 19 Dec 1901
49 E. A. NEACE Miss Minnie STONE 22 Dec 1901
49 J. E. VINCENT Miss Kate BADGETT 17 Dec 1901
50 L. H. BEACH Miss Carrie L. BUCHANAN 18 Dec 1901
50 F. M. GOODE Miss Nellie CARSON 18 Dec 1901
51 Ernest N. LOGAN Miss Susie ROLSTON 18 Dec 1901
51 Allen Ayers (Col) Mrs. Anna PRATT (Col) 18 Dec 1901
52 E. J. THOMSON Mrs. Lillian G. POND 18 Dec 1901
52 J. D. STROUD Miss Nora NEWSOM 19 Dec 1901
53 Carl HUGHES Miss Viola G. RUSSELL 16 Jan 1902
53 Shirley L. BUTCHER Miss Mattie L. DAVIS 22 Dec 1901
54 R. L. GILBERT Miss Ida HACKNEY 22 Dec 1901
54 Bryant HARRINGTON Miss Georgia CHEEK 22 Dec 1901
55 T. A. FLEEMAN Miss Begenia ROBINSON 20 Dec 1901
55 C. D. GARDNER Miss Eva HAYES 20 Dec 1901
56 J. Soule McDANIEL Miss Katie Elizabeth ALLEN 22 Dec 1901
56 T. F. COFFEY Mrs. Lenora BLAKEMAN 21 Dec 1901
57 L. B. PEARCE Miss M. M. ROACH 22 Dec 1901
57 W. L. BROWN Miss Mary L. LINDSEY 22 Dec 1901
58 Felix JACKSON (Col) Miss Angelene LOGAN (Col) 21 Dec 1901
58 S. H. NELSON Miss Annie B. HUDSON 22 Dec 1901
59 Elmer DIXON Miss Lula VENABLE 22 Dec 1901
59 Robert E. BERRYMAN (Col) Miss Lillie B. PHARLINGS (Col) 22 Dec 1901
60 Frank Beauman CARGAN Miss Ludwina CARTON 23 Dec 1901
60 W. V. CHISHOLM Miss Myrtle SMITH 24 Dec 1901
61 R. L. EUCHEY Miss Texie SCOTT 29 Dec 1901
61 T. A. CHILCUTT Miss Amy DEASON 24 Dec 1901
62 W. C. WALKER Miss Rowena Pearl ROSS 24 Dec 1901
62 Rommie T. PAYNE Miss Allie MARSHALL 24 Dec 1901
63 Adrian Breckenridge MILLER Miss Lillie HUDGENS 25 Dec 1901
63 Sye LEVERETT Miss Maud CARSON 24 Dec 1901
64 J. M. HUDSON Miss Lavinia ESTILL 26 Dec 1901
64 A. Walfor HALE Miss Mattie WOOD 24 Dec 1901
65 R. A. HUNTER Miss Ella RANDALL 24 Dec 1901
65 H. R. GARRETT Miss Joe M. WAGNER 24 Dec 1901
66 William LaVELLE Miss Julia WALLET 24 Dec 1901
66 W. C. HILLIARD Miss Cordia DAVENPORT 25 Dec 1901
67 Herman MORRISON Miss Lillie Lee HUBERT 25 Dec 1901
67 Robert ANDREWS Miss Birdie D. ROBINSON 25 Dec 1901
68 Rube J. WILLIAMS Miss Finnye L. HUTCHINSON 25 Dec 1901
68 Joseph WRIGHT (Col) Miss Lillie COLLINS (Col) 24 Dec 1901
69 W. C. HUEY Miss Laura PORTER 25 Dec 1901
69 J. H. McMILLAN Miss Annie TATUM 24 Dec 1901
70 Wm. BRAUM Mrs. Fannie HIGHTOWER 24 Dec 1901
70 J. M. COLEY Mrs. Beulah O'CONNELL 25 Dec 1901
71 W. H. HIGGINS Mrs. Annie HADDEN 25 Dec 1901
71 Celeste FOND Miss Amalier SCHABER 26 Dec 1901
72 J. P. MILNER Mrs. Nellie McDONALD 26 Dec 1901
72 Edgar SLAVEN Miss Annie McCULLEY 26 Dec 1901
73 Henry W. WAXLER Miss Gertrude GREER 26 Dec 1901
73 J. M. GRISSO Miss Othla HOPPER 29 Dec 1901
74 R. M. HALL Miss N. M. JOHNSON 26 Dec 1901
74 C. L. HOLLAND Mrs. Lucile B. DUNCAN 26 Dec 1901
75 R. F. TURNER Miss Beatrice JONES 24 Dec 1901
75 J. E. LONGWITH Miss Ollie HITCHCOCK 27 Dec 1901
76 James GROGAN Miss Minnie MOORE 29 Dec 1901
76 W. M. AGERY (Col) Miss Carrie APPLEWHITE 28 Dec 1901
77 James A. LANTZ Miss Grace A. HOYT 29 Dec 1901
77 C. N. SHAW Miss Zula BROWN 30 Dec 1901
78 C. B. CARSWELL Miss Clara E. TUMLIN 30 Dec 1901
78 R. P. TURBEVILLE Miss Jennie THARP 05 Jan 1902
79 S. J. THOMAS Miss Minnie BURGOON 01 Jan 1902
79 J. M. RICE Miss Ella H. PARKER 11 Jan 1902
80 Thomas JENSON, Jr. Miss Minnie L. WOODSON 01 Jan 1902
80 Bert K. SMITH Miss Maizie E. BEWLEY 01 Jan 1902
81 J. M. PAGE Miss A. B. CUMMINGS 01 Jan 1902
81 Clarence BROWN Miss Lizzie MAYS 05 Jan 1902
82 J. S. COWAN Mrs. Fannie PRESLEY 05 Jan 1902
82 Merrill McBRIDE Mrs. Mary DIETZ 02 Jan 1902
83 Beresford COBB Miss Laura STELLING 02 Jan 1902
83 T. H. NANCE Miss Bernice CRUMP 03 Jan 1902
84 Chas. F. THORN Miss Lottie M. CLARK 05 Jan 1902
84 J. M. FOGG Miss Ellen WALKER 06 Jan 1902
85 A. M. FLOWERS Miss Mattie KINKLE 05 Jan 1902
85 Granville NELSON (Col) Miss Angie HURT 06 Jan 1902
86 C. J. HALL Miss Bessie KELLEY 06 Jan 1902
86 Will G. HIETT Miss Maggie May LIPSCOMB 08 Jan 1902
87 Jas. THOMAS (Col) Mrs. Emma HOOPER (Col) 07 Jan 1902
87 J. Lois SAMPLES Miss Lizzie A. KINCAID 07 Jan 1902
88 C. E. VAUT Miss Viola LEATH 09 Jan 1902
88 M. T. BOULWARE Mrs. Bettie WITHERINGTON 08 Jan 1902
89 Henry MACK (Col) Miss Ella GAY (Col) 09 Jan 1902
89 W. M. MARTIN Miss Mamie CHURCHMAN 12 Jan 1902
90 J. B. ELLIS Miss Eva SMITH 10 Jan 1902
90 M. L. LEATHERWOOD Miss Alice BENTON 12 Jan 1902
91 J. M. SAWYER Miss Leila HUDSON 12 Jan 1902
91 Luther WILLIAMS Miss Josephine DOYLE 12 Jan 1902
92 N. W. LEWIS Miss Mammie Jackson TINGLE 11 Jan 1902
92 C. H. BEARD Miss Mollie BALLARD 13 Jan 1902
93 Taylor BLACKBURN (Col) Miss Delila JOHNSON 16 Jan 1902
93 T. A. MAXWELL Miss W. A. W. LOGAN 15 Jan 1902
94 Merdy GUINN (Col) Miss Minnie TARTOR (Col) 13 Jan 1902
94 C. MUSKEWITZ Mrs. Willie A. TAYLOR 15 Jan 1902
95 Cal H. ROBNSON (Col) Mrs. V. A. ANDERSON (Col) 15 Jan 1902
95 J. P. MARTIN Miss Ethel TARKINGTON 15 Jan 1902
96 Dudley E. JORDAN Miss Cornelia GODFREY 19 Jan 1902
96 Nick PETTA Miss Carrie MERANDINO 18 Jan 1902
97 C. B. TIMS Miss M. M. DARBY 19 Jan 1902
97 Chas. NEUMAN Miss Sallie HARPER 18 Jan 1902
98 Albert SUTTON Miss Estella CARTER 18 Jan 1902
98 J. M. BIGGERS Miss Arrevine PATTERSON 19 Jan 1902
99 H. B. YOUNG Miss H. B. WILSON 19 Jan 1902
99 R. J. YOUNG Miss Mattie SELF 19 Jan 1902
100 Will SULLIVAN Miss Ethel CROSSON 19 Jan 1902
100 R. L. GOLMAN Miss Ollie G. PATTERSON 19 Jan 1902

 
Page Groom Bride Date
101 Otis BRAZEAL Miss Bell CUMMINGS 18 Jan 1902
101 R. H. O'DONAHOE Margarett Virginia WILLIAMS 20 Jan 1902
102 W. J. CARTER (Col) Miss Ida PETERS (Col) 21 Jan 1902
102 John DAVIS (Col) Miss Mattie GARNER (Col) 21 Jan 1902
103 W. B. BUSH Mrs. F. CUNNINGHAM 22 Jan 1902
103 J. J. HOLLAND Miss Sadie O'ROUKE 23 Jan 1902
104 C. M. WHEELER Miss Mary J. JOHNSON 24 Jan 1902
104 J. T. ASHLEY Miss Cordie GIBSON 24 Jan 1902
105 Edgar MADDOX (Col) Miss Sarah MITCHELL 26 Jan 1902
105 M. L. LOVE Mrs. Ella MITCHELL 25 Jan 1902
106 Y. E. WHITE Miss R. A. JOHNSON 26 Jan 1902
106 Chas. J. LANDERS Miss Edna BAGWELL 26 Jan 1902
107 Joe SCOTT (Col) Miss Cora THOMAS 25 Jan 1902
107 W. E. TRUMAN Miss M. SNODGRASS 25 Jan 1902
108 R. L. HARRIS Miss Etta HAM 29 Jan 1902
108 J. M. LEWIS Miss Jessie GRISWELL 27 Jan 1902
109 Edgar CAMMEL Miss Minnie O. LEAK 28 Jan 1902
109 Henry ZIMMERMAN Miss Anna AXMANN 29 Jan 1902
110 L. M. JOHNSON Miss M. T. BROWN 29 Jan 1902
110 R. A. VINZANT Miss Jodie HINKLE 05 Feb 1902
111 Cecily LOGAN (Col) Miss Annie ROLAND 30 Jan 1902
111 S. D. FULTON Miss Ida May KNIGHT 03 Feb 1902
112 Harrick PLAHN Miss Mackie McFARLAND 01 Feb 1902
112 J. W. COSTELLO Miss Anna WOODS 01 Feb 1902
113 J. M. BEASLEY Miss Ineze WILLIAMS 03 Feb 1902
113 Alexander ALBRIGHT Miss Marie Lawrence SAHORES 04 Feb 1902
114 Frank D. CARTER Miss Agnes J. DEMAR 03 Feb 1902
114 Henry O. WATERS Miss Maybell Drake WESTLEY 04 Feb 1902
115 R. E. GLASSCOCK Mrs. Anna KENNEDY 04 Feb 1902
115 J. I. BURGESS Miss Lennie JARVIS 05 Feb 1902
116 Edwin W. SCHONACKER Miss Ithigenia GARRISON 06 Feb 1902
116 Dr. Leo GIESE Miss Hettie M. ONG 05 Feb 1902
117 Josh WRIGHT (Col) Miss Susie GRIFFIN 05 Feb 1902
117 A. J. CHILDRESS (Col) Miss Nellie ARNOLD (Col) 06 Feb 1902
118 R. M. SULIVAN Mrs. Maud SPARKS 06 Feb 1902
118 C. G. JOHNSON Miss Mollie WALKER 07 Feb 1902
119 Tommy THOMAS (Col) Miss Lena BARBER (Col) 09 Feb 1902
119 John HONEYCUTT Miss Elsie Doraine IVEY 11 Feb 1902
120 Joe BRITTON (Col) Miss Fannie YARBER 10 Feb 1902
120 W. H. MENDEL Miss Anna LINNELL 10 Feb 1902
121 R. F. LUTTRELL Miss Lillie GARLAND 12 Feb 1902
121 James CUNNINGHAM (Col) Miss Lydie Anner RIVERS (Col) No date
122 Samuel CONNORS Miss Arlena BUTTS 12 Feb 1902
122 W. H. REED Miss Lemma SCOTT 16 Feb 1902
123 Will GRIGSBY (Col) Gertrude WELLS 12 Feb 1902
123 W. H. CLARK Miss Jettie ROGERS 08 Feb 1902
124 J. A. HOBBS Miss Ira GLASSCO 13 Feb 1902
124 Wm. FISHER Miss Susan BLEVINS 13 Feb 1902
125 G. D. WILSON Miss Mattie GEORGE 16 Feb 1902
125 J. D. CARROLL Mabel THELFORD 14 Feb 1902
126 H. W. GIBB Miss Louana BROWN 14 Feb 1902
126 James WIMS Miss Ethel ALLEN NR
127 Harry GLEASON Miss Amanda ODOM 15 Feb 1902
127 Thomas DARBY Mrs. Francis EZRA 15 Feb 1902
128 Geo. WATTS Mrs. Annie SCHAFER 19 Feb 1902
128 J. M. HOWELL Miss Cora Belle HELMAN 18 Feb 1902
129 W. J. BOND Miss Annie PERKINS 23 Feb 1902
129 Hyman DWORKIN Miss Ray ROTER 21 Feb 1902
130 J. J. HELM Miss Mamie O. BRYMER 23 Feb 1902
130 J. P. HEATON Miss Rosa BERNSTEIN 23 Feb 1902
131 J. O. TILLERY Miss Ona PYLES 24 Feb 1902
131 Wm. EVANS Miss Ella M. LAMB 22 Feb 1902
132 H. R. ZIMMERMAN Mrs. S. A. ARMSTRONG 24 Feb 1902
132 Sam HARRIS (Col) Miss Eva JOHNSON (Col) 25 Feb 1902
133 J. H. WIXON Miss Ellen WHITELY 02 Mar 1902
133 Joe C. CRISMAN Miss Jennie EANES 26 Feb 1902
134 Oscar CAUDLE Miss Iva STEGALL 26 Feb 1902
134 Dr. N. M. REEDER Miss Lucy A. GALLAGHER 27 Feb 1902
135 Sam WEEKS (Col) Mrs. Laura DAVIDSON (Col) 27 Feb 1902
135 E. W. SMITH Miss Maggie MOORE 28 Feb 1902
136 Joseph CEVALA Miss Louise ROKEY 02 Mar 1902
136 A. R. KAVANAUGH Miss Della DANIELS 02 Mar 1902
137 N. F. JONES Miss Mattie STINE 01 Mar 1902
137 S. E. NASH Miss O. M. ROBERTS 03 Mar 1902
138 H. L. DaLEE Miss Annie BULL 03 Mar 1902
138 Phil M. HUNT Miss Mabel B. HACKETT 04 Mar 1902
139 W. S. WARREN Miss Madeline SHANLEY NX
139 R. BLACK (Col) Miss Mary FUGIT (Col) 06 Mar 1902
140 Fred SCHEIMANN Miss Jessie BROWN 06 Mar 1902
140 William EDWARDS (Col) Miss Pearl SHADRICK (Col) 06 Mar 1902
141 M. H. WALSH Miss M. V. STEWART 06 Mar 1902
141 Albert HUNTER Miss Mary B. PARKER 07 Mar 1902
142 W. H. FITCH Miss Maude VALENTINE 09 Mar 1902
142 George W. NEW Miss Agnes GILMORE 10 Mar 1902
143 L. N. JOYCE Mrs. S. A. MOORE 13 Mar 1902
143 C. C. BRUCE Mrs. L. V. ANDERSON 11 Mar 1902
144 J. B. JOHNSON Miss M. E. TAYLOR 12 Mar 1902
144 Charles KARBOWSKY Miss Pearl STUMMEL 14 Mar 1902
145 J. R. HOPKINS Miss Daisy HINES 16 Mar 1902
145 G. F. McVEAN Miss Etta MORGAN 16 Mar 1902
146 C. H. WELLS Miss Mattie TEAGUE 15 Mar 1902
146 F. W. KNEELING Miss Maggie PRIDDY 15 Mar 1902
147 J. L. HENDERSON Miss Daisy Cantrell MOSS 16 Mar 1902
147 Nicholas LIGHTFOOT (Col) Miss Johnnie HADEN (Col) 15 Mar 1902
148 Jim SMITH Miss Annie EMERSON 17 Mar 1902
148 Georgio SALERNO Miss Josie MAGGIO 19 Mar 1902
149 A. SHEPARD Mrs. M. E. JOHNSON 18 Mar 1902
149 W. K. JUDICE Miss Bertie L. RAMSEY 17 Mar 1902
150 Mike MORIAN Mrs. Frances E. LAWRENCE NR
150 J. D. McCUTCHAN Mrs. Ella H. FUQUA 19 Mar 1902
151 Lee LEWIS (Col) Mrs. Maggie SWANSON (Col) 19 Mar 1902
151 Dowell WILLIAMS (Col) Miss Mary Lee KING (Col) 19 Mar 1902
152 A. TAPANA Miss Lizzie STUTZMAN 20 Mar 1902
152 J. T. McNORTON Miss Callula STANLEY 22 Mar 1902
153 John R. WOODS Miss Mattie BROWN 23 Mar 1902
153 H. HUNTER Mrs. Leah WITHOP 23 Mar 1902
154 W. SADLER Miss Fannie CLAVERIE 22 Mar 1902
154 Ennis JASPER (Col) Miss Mattie SHAW (Col) 22 Mar 1902
155 I. C. SNIDER Miss Minnie JACKSON 26 Mar 1902
155 J. W. SWAIN Miss Margarett WEINER 24 Mar 1902
156 A. A. DOUGLAS Miss Luella DUMAS 26 Mar 1902
156 J. R. HEATLEY Miss Ada HOLLAND 29 Mar 1902
157 A. P. FAKES Miss Blanche DARTER 27 Mar 1902
157 Ed HANSON Miss Fredrika SUNDQUIST 29 Mar 1902
158 Wm. R. GABLE Miss Lutie SALMONS 30 Mar 1902
158 A. W. SAWYER Miss Mattie M. WADLEY 30 Mar 1902
159 Sidney JOHNSON (Col) Miss Lula WILLIAMS (Col) NR
159 Robert JOHNSON Miss Nannie VARDIMAN 30 Mar 1902
160 W. I. MURDOCH Miss N. E. COLEMAN 30 Mar 1902
160 Robt. B. SMITH Miss Jessie McVANE 02 Apr 1902
161 S. N. GRAY Mrs. Nellie GRAY 29 Mar 1902
161 W. C. HUNT Miss Anna MAUERHOFF 01 Apr 1902
162 M. C. FRY Miss Mahala Francis KOEPSEL 01 Apr 1902
162 W. M. TURNER Mrs. Jessie E. MORRIS 01 Apr 1902
163 Robert SMITH Miss Virdie TUBBERVILLE 01 Apr 1902
163 Charles Street DULIN Miss Martha Barton PHILLIPS 02 Apr 1902
164 Ernest EUBANKS Mrs. Inez DAVENPORT 02 Apr 1902
164 Chas. R. BREMER Miss Isabelle CASSIDY 03 Apr 1902
165 Arther GREER Miss Neva HINDS 03 Apr 1902
165 G. W. SWEARINGEN Miss Grace EARL 03 Apr 1902
166 J. H. BROWN (Col) Miss C. E. MADISON (Col) 05 Apr 1902
166 James JOHNSON Mrs. Flora BEAUMONT 05 Apr 1902
167 Charles A. LOUGHURST Miss Nellie May JARVIES 06 Apr 1902
167 Travis HILL Miss Zaziel LINNELL NR
168 Adam STEGMAN Mrs. Mamie A. WARD 07 Apr 1902
168 J. H. CRAIG Miss Nenie BEENE 08 Apr 1902
169 John E. DUNAWAY Miss Mallie BOX 09 Apr 1902
169 J. A. SCHMALZRIED Miss Mary GARMONY 09 Apr 1902
170 Martin BULL Miss Bertha MOSELEY 10 Apr 1902
170 W. D. STALEY Miss E. F. McFADIN 13 Apr 1902
171 Chas. WARLICH Miss Estella BOWERS NR
171 Ed WILBURN Miss Ada BOND 13 Apr 1902
172 Robert H. HARKEY Mrs. Florida Cutchins YOUNG 12 Apr 1902
172 W. C. DIETZ Miss Mary A. KING 13 Apr 1902
173 J. E. BEAUMONT Miss Maud HOLDER 13 Apr 1902
173 Geo. S. BEENE Mrs. C. L. COULTER 12 Apr 1902
174 J. M. McANALLY Miss Blanch RAYBORN 16 Apr 1902
174 J. Hampton TUCKER Miss E. May BROWN 16 Apr 1902
175 J. T. HALL Mrs. W. B. WELLER 15 Apr 1902
175 Leonard PAYNE Miss Daisy COFFEE 15 Apr 1902
176 R. C. ROSSINGTON Miss Inez HANNA 16 Apr 1902
176 J. D. ADAMS Mrs. Mary FERGUSON 16 Apr 1902
177 M. R. CHILCUTT Miss Minnie L. WILSON 16 Apr 1902
177 Will HARRIS (Col) Miss Josie DAILY (Col) 17 Apr 1902
178 Frank HUTTO Miss Sallie STEWART 17 Apr 1902
178 L. P. HARRALSON Miss Mazie HANNA 18 Apr 1902
179 O. H. GUINN Miss Mollie STOUT 20 Apr 1902
179 H. B. BALCH Miss Katie BOSWELL 20 Apr 1902
180 J. M. HAWKINS Mrs. Emma FISHER 21 Apr 1902
180 G. W. STEELEY Miss Fannie May TAYLOR 22 Apr 1902
181 Wm. M. FLEETWOOD Miss Lota Kindness GARDEN 22 Apr 1902
181 John P. COX Miss Allice L. HILL 21 Apr 1902
182 Busy IRWIN (Col) Miss Ethel SANDERS (Col) 22 Apr 1902
182 P. WALLACE Miss Mary O'DONNELL 23 Apr 1902
183 Fred CLARK Mrs. Z. A. SIMPSON 23 Apr 1902
183 J. M. BOYD Miss Annie Elloise McPHERSON 23 Apr 1902
184 Thos. S. HAWES Miss Rosa LANEY 23 Apr 1902
184 I. N. LYTLE Miss Mabelle YEATES 23 Apr 1902
185 J. E. WRIGHT (Col) Miss Lillie Ann McDANIELS (Col) 02 May 1902
185 Chas. CARLSON Miss Ellenore JOHNSON 24 Apr 1902
186 W. H. NYE Miss Lucile L. SNEAD 24 Apr 1902
186 J. D. HARMON Miss Nellie DOUGHTY 27 Apr 1902
187 Daird E. ERWIN Miss Lena V. MASSIE 27 Apr 1902
187 John SERRAYS Miss Minnie M. KINNEBREW 27 Apr 1902
188 W. E. BRUNER Miss Ella KREKOW 28 Apr 1902
188 A. A. HUNT Miss Gladys Adele STEINFELDT 30 Apr 1902
189 H. B. SNEDEKER Miss Ruth WEHRES 29 Apr 1902
189 Dr. J. D. COVERT Mrs. Virginia S. FORD 29 Apr 1902
190 R. H. SMITH Miss Lucy L. LONG 30 Apr 1902
190 W. T. GRAY Mrs. M. S. ZINN 30 Apr 1902
191 Lyman M. JONES Miss Alice CHOATE 01 May 1902
191 W. H. SHIRLEY Miss M. E. PUGH 07 May 1902
192 August BREINER Miss Ida BREDOW 01 May 1902
192 J. S. JOHNSON Miss Zue ATLERBERRY 01 May 1902
193 W. R. EDMONDS Miss Maggie BREEDEN 03 May 1902
193 Nathan SMITH (Col) Miss Alma JACKSON (Col) 04 May 1902
194 Henry HARRISON (Col) Miss Annie WRAY (Col) 05 May 1902
194 H. T. COOK Miss F. M. HOLLAND 05 May 1902
195 Pat DOYLE Mrs. Mollie NICKOLS 06 May 1902
195 Wm. L. VANCE Miss Ola JOHNSON 07 May 1902
196 Bert RAINES (Col) Miss Ella TEAGUE (Col) 06 May 1902
196 T. C. PULLIAM Miss Madge ABSHEAN 07 May 1902
197 A. C. LARCEN Miss Minnie MARTIN 08 May 1902
197 Isaac W. MARTIN Miss Mary WILEY 11 May 1902
198 G. T. DICKERSON Miss Mary A. CORNELISON 11 May 1902
198 D. F. BROWN Miss C. L. REECE 11 May 1902
199 M. J. MYERS Mrs. Mary ASHE 14 May 1902
199 Luther DAVIS Miss Mamie TODD 14 May 1902
200 Jeff LOE Miss Tennie PRICE 14 May 1902
200 C. J. ARROYO Miss Emma GOLDMAN 13 May 1902

 
Page Groom Bride Date
201 E. W. BROWN Miss Belle DUKE 15 May 1902
201 James Robert DAVIS Miss Dixie May SCALES 18 May 1902
202 R. V. COLLINS Miss Essie DODDS 17 May 1902
202 Elmer WELCH Miss Chessie ALLEN 18 May 1902
203 E. C. LOTSPEICH Miss Lula M. BURNS 18 May 1902
203 J. R. SCOFIELD Miss P. L. MYRUM 17 May 1902
204 L. T. BROWN Miss Laura GOBARD 18 May 1902
204 Chas. W. WILLIAMS Miss Georgia A. BACON 19 May 1902
205 Ralph LINDSEY (Col) Miss Gertrude KELLOM (Col) 19 May 1902
205 Ross N. McCORMICK Miss Hugh Leta SMITH 19 May 1902
206 E. E. BUTLER Miss Rosa L. RILEY 20 May 1902
206 John ADDIWAY Miss Susie JONES 21 May 1902
207 H. F. DENNEY Mrs. Alice C. PANNILL 21 May 1902
207 W. E. SUDDARTH Miss Bertha P. DRYDEN 21 May 1902
208 M. W. SWARTZ Miss Gertrude MacBRIEN 21 May 1902
208 Henry EDWARDS (Col) Miss Fannie JOHNSON (Col) 22 May 1902
209 J. M. COCKRILL Mrs. Nellie A. KESTER 23 May 1902
209 W. M. BEWLEY Miss Alma MORGAN 24 May 1902
210 C. J. BIGGAR Miss Tennie V. REYNOLDS 25 May 1902
210 Herbert E. RICHARDS Miss Savannah BANKSTON 25 May 1902
211 A. S. COBURN Miss M. E. HUGHES 25 May 1902
211 Robert BOAZ Miss Mabel MATKIN 26 May 1902
212 Henry J. BARIENBROCK Miss Ida CLINE 27 May 1902
212 D. B. VINING Miss Oriel JACKSON 27 May 1902
213 O. H. BAKER Miss Lillie BRADY 28 May 1902
213 George Richard COLLETT Florence Marsden HERENDEEN 29 May 1902
214 A. J. BODINE Miss L. V. LEVERETT 04 Jun 1902
214 J. H. WOODDALL Miss Ethel SELVIDGE 01 Jun 1902
215 Jim HENSON (Col) Miss Mattie HOUSTON (Col) 31 May 1902
215 Harry N. GRAY Miss Birdie WILLIS 02 Jun 1902
216 J. D. WELCH Mrs. C. A. SEATON 02 Jun 1902
216 Frank J. STANGL Mrs. Katie E. JOHNSON 02 Jun 1902
217 Louis GRAHAM (Col) Miss Emma MILLER (Col) 02 Jun 1902
217 W. J. LANEY Miss Maud Ola GREEN 02 Jun 1902
218 Wm. H. DUNCAN Miss Lieurenna PRAY 03 Jun 1902
218 V. HARDGRAVES (Col) Miss Mattie Bell FOWLER (Col) 12 Jun 1902
219 S. F. McDANIEL Mrs. Florence McDANIEL 04 Jun 1902
219 Dr. Robert E. L. MILLER Miss Myrtle Bell LIGON 04 Jun 1902
220 Marck WRIGHT Miss Louise L. CANTELBURY 03 Jun 1902
220 F. J. LASBY Miss Lydia BUSH 04 Jun 1902
221 Richard Burnett DIXON Miss Katie May KEY 04 Jun 1902
221 Louis HABERZETTLE Miss Rosa EBERLING 04 Jun 1902
222 T. C. HAYWOOD (Col) Miss Alean MELTON 04 Jun 1902
222 Emory P. REYNOLDS Miss Jennie WILLIAMS 04 Jun 1902
223 John MATJASIC Miss Inga ORVIG 05 Jun 1902
223 E. B. LONG Miss Myrtle E. BROWN 08 Jun 1902
224 Robert HOLLIDAY Miss Maud WASHINGTON 07 Jun 1902
224 L. O. HUNTER Miss Allie HOBBS 08 Jun 1902
225 J. L. SINGLETON Miss Willie Pearl WILEY 08 Jun 1902
225 L. D. EDWARDS Miss Josie PALMER 09 Jun 1902
226 Joe M. COLLINS Miss Willie E. FEILD 10 Jun 1902
226 Frank E. CARLSON Miss Hilma C. FOGELIN 10 Jun 1902
227 B. N. BILLINGSLEY Miss Nora FORBIS 10 Jun 1902
227 H. A. ZABEL Miss Tennie A. MASSIE 10 Jun 1902
228 J. H. CHEATHAM Miss Agnes HAAS 11 Jun 1902
228 George Francis ROZELL Miss Nan Delila SPENCER 11 Jun 1902
229 J. H. OLIVER Miss Ellen GRIGSBY 15 Jun 1902
229 J. L. CORBETT Miss Alice HALL 11 Jun 1902
230 Sam WINNER Miss Edna HOFFMAN 11 Jun 1902
230 O. G. ADAMS Miss Ada Belle McCLUNG 11 Jun 1902
231 Ed STILLS (Col) Miss Roxanna DOUGLAS (Col) 11 Jun 1902
231 John BOYLS Miss Lula GRIFFITH 12 Jun 1902
232 John McCARTY Mrs. Margaret WRENN 17 Jun 1902
232 W. A. FOREWOOD Miss Ida J. SMITH NR
233 Ruben MUN (Col) Mrs. Sibilla MILLS (Col) 05 Mar 1902
233 C. E. MORRISON Miss Ada SCOTT 15 Jun 1902
234 W. H. WILLBURN Miss Bettie BROWN NR
234 Britten VALENTINE Miss Willie ADAMS 15 Jun 1902
235 Antonia PATELLE Miss Francis MAGGIO NR
235 Ben TAYLOR (Col) Miss Bulah GUERY 16 Jun 1902
236 Louis HODGE (Col) Miss Annie ROGERS (Col) 16 Jun 1902
236 A. W. FELPS Miss Fannie CANNON 17 Jun 1902
237 Wm. C. BARTON Miss Sarah Kathryn FARRIS 17 Jun 1902
237 R. H. BECK Miss Edith M. BOWMAN 17 Jun 1902
238 W. N. SHOFNER Mrs. Flora FRAME 18 Jun 1902
238 S. A. PATTERSON Miss Carrie A. HOEFLIN 18 Jun 1902
239 Geo. ROBERTSON (Col) Miss Ruth MOORE 17 Jun 1902
239 L. C. JONES Miss Mabelle HIGHTOWER 18 Jun 1902
240 B. F. DOYAL Miss Mary RILEY 19 Jun 1902
240 David EVANS Miss Ora RAY 18 Jun 1902
241 Sank LOTT (Col) Miss Hattie HUBBARD (Col) 19 Jun 1902
241 G. O. FREECE Miss Eunice PRESSLEY NR
242 John GRABY Miss Nellie B. HADSELL 22 Jun 1902
242 Thomas C. CARTER Miss Maud R. MORROW 22 Jun 1902
243 W. D. HUDGINS Miss E. A. GRIFFIN 21 Jun 1902
243 Will HENDERSON (Col) Miss Savannah CALDWELL (Col) 01 Jun 1902
244 Will CRISS (Col) Miss Lena WILSON (Col) 23 Jun 1902
244 David HERREN Miss Josephine CHANDLER 24 Jun 1902
245 John Douglas WALKER Miss Abbye Rogers JOHNSTON 25 Jun 1902
245 G. W. PAGE Miss D. M. HAWN 24 Jun 1902
246 A. O. COMER Miss Frances BATES 25 Jun 1902
246 John R. STANLEY Miss Fennie M. MURPHY 24 Jun 1902
247 John S. KLINE Miss Katie GUSTAN 25 Jun 1902
247 Joseph L. LIGHTFOOT (Col) Miss Eloise BENTON (Col) 25 Jun 1902
248 W. L. MILLER Mrs. E. G. CARSON 25 Jun 1902
248 Thos. P. KEALY Miss Etta May CUMMINS 25 Jun 1902
249 E. H. GOLDTHWAITE Miss Amelia HUBER 25 Jun 1902
249 D. O. QUINN Miss Bessie REAMER 28 Jun 1902
250 J. H. STACKS Miss Della ROBERTSON 26 Jun 1902
250 Geo. BLACKMAN (Col) Miss Ella SHARP (Col) 26 Jun 1902
251 L. B. TURBERVILLE Miss Annice DENNIS 29 Jun 1902
251 Thos. RILEY Miss Maggie CARROLL 28 Jun 1902
252 W. E. BOWMAN Miss Linnie AIKENS 29 Jun 1902
252 J. C. MILLER Mrs. Ida ABERNATHY 30 Jun 1902
253 V. E. CUMMINGS Miss N. J. CRAWFORD 09 Jul 1902
253 W. A. CLARK (Col) Miss Frances MOORE (Col) 01 Jul 1902
254 C. F. HENDERSON Miss Jennie WATKINS 02 Jul 1902
254 Aaron CARTER (Col) Miss Mary THOMAS (Col) 02 Jul 1902
255 A. L. KIFER Miss Bertie B. TURNER 02 Jul 1902
255 Thomas HUMPHREY (Col) Miss Ella OGSBY (Col) 02 Jul 1902
256 Paul J. MICHAEL Miss Bertha VOIGT 02 Jul 1902
256 G. A. TREDWELL (Col) Miss Malisa SCOTT (Col) 02 Jul 1902
257 Marshall HENDERSON Miss Nora LYTLE 03 Jul 1902
257 Noah FRAZE Miss Anna STANIFORD 03 Jul 1902
258 G. A. LAW Miss Maggie SAXTON 03 Jul 1902
258 W. M. HILL Miss Joe C. MABEN 03 Jul 1902
259 J. B. MORGAN Miss Eddie HAMILTON 04 Jul 1902
259 W. C. LEWIS Miss Lidia JOPLING 04 Jul 1902
260 Jim WELLS Miss Josie LENTON NR
260 S. S. HILL Miss Helen D. JOHNSON NX
261 W. J. NIX Miss Julia L. Bertie PRITCHARD 06 Jul 1902
261 Thos. PARISH Miss Edith L. CARDER 06 Jul 1902
262 R. H. TOUHEY Miss Hattie WALDRON 05 Jul 1902
262 N. J. SHERIDAN Miss Elizabeth WALDRON 06 Jul 1902
263 J. Edgar THOMPSON Miss Ora ESTES 06 Jul 1902
263 Joe JACKSON Mrs. S. J. ROBERTS 06 Jul 1902
264 C. C. McCORMICK Miss Nannie E. WHYTE 06 Jul 1902
264 Thos. B. EAST Miss Donie RUSSELL 05 Jul 1902
265 J. W. ALLEN Miss Ida CAPPS 07 Jul 1902
265 A. J. PARR Miss M. G. COOPER 07 Jul 1902
266 G. W. CHAPMAN Miss Annie Belle WILSON 08 Jul 1902
266 J. W. GOSSETT Miss Fannie GILLSON 10 Jul 1902
267 H. J. FORMAN Mrs. Lidia E. HILL 09 Jul 1902
267 J. W. MERRITT Mrs. Minnie E. EASTERLING 09 Jul 1902
268 J. M. FLOYD Miss Gertrude HAMILTON 09 Jul 1902
268 J. E. STEWART Miss Katie JOHNSON 27 Jul 1902
269 J. F. HAMILTON Miss Eleanor PEACOCK NR
269 Homer HOVENKAMP Miss Margaret HIGHSMITH 13 Jul 1902
270 Chas. SMITH Miss Mollie SELLERS 13 Jul 1902
270 A. J. BROWN Miss Ada IRVIN 20 Jul 1902
271 Hugh P. WILSON Miss Myrtle EDGETT 14 Jul 1902
271 Chas. E. HUNTER Mrs. Angeline THOMAS 15 Jul 1902
272 W. A. MASSEY Miss C. T. FITZGERALD 20 Jul 1902
272 T. D. SMITH Miss Alice SAVAGE 19 Jul 1902
273 W. K. WELBOURN Miss Myrtle FRANKLIN 20 Jul 1902
273 J. S. HAMMON Mrs. Emma PEELER 20 Jul 1902
274 Ben COOK Mrs. Carrie STAPP 20 Jul 1902
274 Will HUTCHISON (Col) Miss Ruberta FRANKLIN (Col) 21 Jul 1902
275 W. O. RICHMOND Miss Lula R. EDDS 21 Jul 1902
275 S. M. IVORY (Col) Miss Delia ENNOLS (Col) 21 Jul 1902
276 F. F. WEBB Miss M. E. DUNN 23 Jul 1902
276 G. W. JOBE Miss May C. BOSTON 22 Jul 1902
277 Robt. T. WILLIAMS Miss Bettie E. WISER 24 Jul 1902
277 Jim HAYES Miss Francis RHODES 23 Jul 1902
278 C. E. HARRISON Miss Lula B. JAMES 22 Jul 1902
278 A. J. SEAMAN Miss Jennie WILKINS 24 Jul 1902
279 Mell PICKINS Miss Ruth GLOVER 23 Jul 1902
279 C. F. JONES Miss Ila SIGMON 24 Jul 1902
280 W. K. PEDEN Miss Leathia NELSON 27 Jul 1902
280 J. H. HARGET Miss Annie HARRBELT 25 Jul 1902
281 J. J. RHINEHEART Miss Maud YARBROUGH 24 Jul 1902
281 C. M. CUNNINGHAM Miss Eugenia GLASSCOCK 24 Jul 1902
282 R. L. LYNCH Miss M. E. WILLIAMSON 24 Jul 1902
282 Joe GLASSCO Miss Irene R. FRY 27 Jul 1902
283 E. C. HILDEBRAND Miss A. R. McCARTY 27 Jul 1902
283 J. B. BURKHART Miss Birdie HUDSON 27 Jul 1902
284 Fred CRADDOCK Miss Estella HORTON 26 Jul 1902
284 Ollie E. ERWOOD Mrs. Edna SUCCOW 27 Jul 1902
285 O. T. RAST Miss Lillian BURROUGHS 28 Jul 1902
285 J. H. ENGELHART Miss Claudia ALDERATT 28 Jul 1902
286 Charley BISHOP Miss Lula PEARSON 28 Jul 1902
286 Conrad HOEFFLER Mrs. Susan S. WILKINS 29 Jul 1902
287 J. JOHNSON Miss Dora WILLI 30 Jul 1902
287 J. W. MACK Miss Maurie E. HALL 30 Jul 1902
288 M. B. DENNEY Miss Fannie GREGORY 30 Jul 1902
288 C. J. SULLIVAN Miss Louise F. LOEHER 31 Jul 1902
289 W. G. BURCH Miss Eula A. WILLIAMS 31 Jul 1902
289 C. A. CROSS Miss Georgia THOMPSON 31 Jul 1902
290 L. C. POWELL Miss Gertrude SIMS 03 Aug 1902
290 Harry L. BUTCHER Miss Trula L. SMITH 01 Aug 1902
291 Jim SESSIONS Miss Laura COLE 03 Aug 1902
291 Wm. WINES Miss E. CARNES 02 Aug 1902
292 C. L. FLIPPO Miss Edna PHENIX 02 Aug 1902
292 O. E. PAXTON Miss Avis ABLE 02 Aug 1902
293 G. M. BEIN Miss Annie LOVELACE 31 Jan 1902
293 W. C. BLACKMAN Miss Maud NORTH 01 Feb 1902
294 J. B. LACY Miss Brooksie BROWN 05 Aug 1902
294 Richard G. DUTY Mrs. Martha M. WAGNORE 04 Aug 1902
295 E. R. SPAN Miss Eva HUTCHESON 04 Aug 1902
295 Max SMITH Miss Celie TOLKOWSKY 04 Aug 1902
296 C. R. WHARTON Miss Adele SPOONTS 05 Aug 1902
296 O. F. ARNOLD Miss Ethel JACK 10 Aug 1902
297 Ed FRANZ Miss Cora OVERTON 06 Aug 1902
297 Joseph KRAEMER Miss Marie SIEMERS 06 Aug 1902
298 Wm. B. DUNHAM Miss Willie May DUCKETT 07 Aug 1902
298 G. I. EDRINGTON Mrs. M. E. CAVENDER 07 Aug 1902
299 S. K. WITHROW Miss Florence SHORT 10 Aug 1902
299 J. W. TURPEN Mrs. M. C. FRANCIS 07 Aug 1902
300 J. B. HUNTON Miss Bettie PRESSLEY 10 Aug 1902
300 J. PERRY Miss Rosa E. GOLDSBERRY 10 Aug 1902

 
Page Groom Bride Date
301 Wm. ALBRIGHT Miss Carrie HARRELL 10 Aug 1902
301 J. T. DUNNAGAN Miss L. J. THROOP 10 Aug 1902
302 G. B. WHITE Miss Millard THOMAS 10 Aug 1902
302 J. W. GILBERT Miss Annie NEIL 10 Aug 1902
303 J. F. WRAY Mrs. Lizzie FEAGIN 10 Aug 1902
303 J. A. OGLETREE Miss Lona DILLOW 10 Aug 1902
304 W. HUMPHREY Miss Clara SHAW 10 Aug 1902
304 J. LEWIS (Col) Miss Mary LEVINSON (Col) 09 Aug 1902
305 Fred BLANCHARD Miss Nannie Belle SNODGRASS 11 Aug 1902
305 John Henry HARDAMONE (Col) Mrs. Folla STARR (Col) 12 Aug 1902
306 M. W. CHIDESTER Mrs. Annie BLAGG 12 Aug 1902
306 J. W. COLLINS Mrs. Elmire GRIFFITH 12 Aug 1902
307 G. A. PARKER Miss Jennie E. BURNS 13 Aug 1902
307 Nick SEXTON Mrs. Tilda CLUCK 13 Aug 1902
308 A. WATSON Miss Jessie B. McNATT 14 Aug 1902
308 August C. TEISSECLER Miss Mary F. PERKINS 15 Aug 1902
309 R. L. LINDSEY Miss Hannah COUCH 12 Sep 1902
309 A. B. FIKES Miss May MYERS 15 Aug 1902
310 Harry George MAX Miss Estelle Francis GROUSKY 15 Aug 1902
310 Joe C. GAGE Miss Carl WILLINGHAM 17 Aug 1902
311 L. L. BALDWIN Miss Lula TRAWEEK 17 Aug 1902
311 P. F. NIESLER Miss Mary McTYER 17 Aug 1902
312 A. B. LEE Miss Sarah B. FLANAGAN 17 Aug 1902
312 A. C. EGLE Miss Zella Z. SHIMER 18 Aug 1902
313 James McCARTHIE (Col) Miss Mary MIDDLETON NR
313 L. S. BROWN Miss Willie KINCAID NR
314 J. S. OWEN Miss K. I. BOAZ 19 Aug 1902
314 W. C. LACKEY Miss Elizabeth KESTLER 19 Aug 1902
315 W. N. WATKINS Miss Mattie HELMN 19 Aug 1902
315 J. F. HELLEY Miss Nora TOMPKINS 20 Aug 1902
316 C. H. MESSER Miss Minnie HIGBY 20 Aug 1902
316 J. D. McKEE Miss Jessie B. HITCH 26 Aug 1902
317 R. P. WILSON Miss Ida M. HIGHTOWER 21 Aug 1902
317 S. L. BROWN Miss Rosa ADAMS 22 Aug 1902
318 Ephrain MOORE (Col) Miss Della McDODD (Col) 23 Aug 1902
318 F. W. KERNS Miss Mamie USHER 22 Aug 1902
319 James S. RHODES Miss Sallie HENNESSEE 24 Aug 1902
319 S. P. WOOLSEY Miss Gertrude WARREN 24 Aug 1902
320 Will TOMPKINS Miss Barbara WILLIAMS (Col) 25 Aug 1902
320 David ARMSTRONG Miss Estelle BROWNING 24 Aug 1902
321 John S. SCOTT Mrs. Uta E. JONES 24 Aug 1902
321 Wallace GARDNER Miss Mattie GHOLSON 24 Aug 1902
322 J. O. KINNEY Miss I. F. WINSCOATE 24 Aug 1902
322 Geo. DAVIS (Col) Miss Maggie BESS (Col) 24 Aug 1902
323 Aaron HERRING Miss Sallie CALCOTE No date
323 O. F. BOYD Miss Lillie BUCKLEY 26 Aug 1902
324 F. A. NEUMANN Mrs. Mary M. TOPPER 28 Aug 1902
324 John NEWTON (Col) Miss Minnie FERGUSON 28 Aug 1902
325 Claude PREWITT Miss Lena RICHEN 30 Aug 1902
325 Jessie LAWRENCE (Col) Mrs. Lula JOHNSON (Col) NR
326 T. B. RAY Mrs. Rosetta WILSON 29 Aug 1902
326 Thomas TEAGUE Miss Lizzie ROCHESTER 30 Aug 1902
327 W. R. PEARSON Miss Effie NEACE 31 Jul 1902
327 Willie YATES Miss Viola BANKS 31 Aug 1902
328 W. W. BOND Mrs. Clyde CANTHRAN 01 Sep 1902
328 Wm. THOMPSON Miss Alice WAGGONER 02 Sep 1902
329 B. F. NIX Miss Ruth REXFORD 02 Sep 1902
329 J. W. VANDIVER Miss Ella SHELTON 02 Sep 1902
330 W. B. STERLING Mrs. M. Ida SCHUBERT 03 Sep 1902
330 W. C. RUTHERFORD Miss Ethel McGEE 03 Sep 1902
331 A. M. VINSON Miss Dora OWENS 03 Sep 1902
331 Mat BLACK (Col) Miss Lena CARLISLE NR
332 Cleburne BROCKMAN (Col) Sallie ROBERTS 04 Sep 1902
332 F. F. NYE Miss Jessie RAMSEY 05 Sep 1902
333 Henry L. LAMAR Mrs. Annie BOLEMINS 04 Sep 1902
333 Robert NORMAN Miss Emma WINKLES 07 Sep 1902
334 H. W. ROBBINS Miss Fannie TURNBOW NX
334 S. J. YEARY Miss Edd SIKES 06 Sep 1902
335 Ura HUNT Miss Lizzie MOORE 07 Sep 1902
335 H. F. LOWRY Miss Luella CALLAHAN 06 Sep 1902
336 O. O. LUDKE Mrs. Sallie LEON 07 Sep 1902
336 B. F. TAYLOR Mrs. Mai JOHNSON 07 Sep 1902
337 Will JOHNSON Miss Maud SEEDS 08 Sep 1902
337 P. F. FRANCE Miss S. L. WISENANT 09 Sep 1902
338 C. E. PEERCE Miss Clara A. TILLERY 09 Sep 1902
338 R. L. SAWER Miss Grace STANFIELD 14 Sep 1902
339 J. O. WHYTE Miss Lily C. SIMPSON 10 Sep 1902
339 G. W. WAGES Miss Carrie HAYES 10 Sep 1902
340 Dr. E. H. RUDD Miss Sallie Bettie ELLIOTT 10 Sep 1902
340 Marion FARTER Miss Kate COX 11 Sep 1902
341 J. O. HASSELL Miss Willie STANLEY 11 Sep 1902
341 F. F. HANNON Miss Effie REED 14 Sep 1902
342 J. T. McFADIN Miss Eliza WILKINSON 14 Sep 1902
342 Jacob WAGONER Miss Birdie TUCKER 13 Sep 1902
343 John O. CHENEY Miss Lula BOLIN 13 Sep 1902
343 J. E. RACE Miss I. N. HERNDON 14 Sep 1902
344 Axel ARNESON Mrs. Lenora K. JONES 13 Sep 1902
344 M. M. GARLINGTON Miss Nynphadora BELYEA 15 Sep 1902
345 D. D. BRAMBERG Mrs. Mary McPHAIL 16 Sep 1902
345 Dave THOMAS Miss Lola WILSON 15 Sep 1902
346 E. F. IKARD Mrs. Jessie ENDICOTT 15 Sep 1902
346 Adam Fred HOEFFNER Miss Christiana BURKHART 16 Sep 1902
347 Wm. J. SPRATT Mrs. Lulu TILLEY 17 Sep 1902
347 Geo. MOORE (Col) Miss Mary MULKEY (Col) 17 Sep 1902
348 R. D. PUTMAN Miss Katie RAMSEY 17 Sep 1902
348 Chas. ANDERSON Miss Minnie JOHNSON 18 Sep 1902
349 C. G. ADAIR Miss Edna F. FAIRCHILD 19 Sep 1902
349 A. B. BURKE Miss M. H. MALUGEN 19 Sep 1902
350 J. R. BOYD Miss Ione Ola SHOAF 20 Sep 1902
350 W. M. ZINN Miss Willie STORY 20 Sep 1902
351 J. W. GIVIN Mrs. M. B. MUSE 20 Sep 1902
351 Major WOODS (Col) Mrs. Mattie PEALS (Col) 20 Sep 1902
352 A. M. HOUSDEN Miss Lovie HENDRIX 20 Sep 1902
352 Claude NICHOLAS Miss Ivy DANIEL 21 Sep 1902
353 Andrew JORDAN Miss Eire M. CRAIN 22 Sep 1902
353 Wm. M. COLEMAN (Col) Mrs. Mollie TAYLOR (Col) 24 Sep 1902
354 G. C. SCHMIDT Miss Hattie KLAPPENBACK 24 Sep 1902
354 C. A. BLUE Miss Lula JOHNSTON 28 Sep 1902
355 C. T. BROWER Miss Lula MATHERS 28 Sep 1902
355 A. J. WHITE Miss Ella JOHNSTON 28 Sep 1902
356 James RUCKER (Col) Mrs. Annie SASEY (Col) 28 Sep 1902
356 H. S. McCRAY Miss Ida MEYERS NR
357 G. E. O'CONNELL Miss Althea MORELAND 28 Sep 1902
357 Wm. A. NORTHERN Miss Bulah GILVIN 01 Oct 1902
358 John BURRIER Miss Lena ALBERTHAL NR
358 Will CREEL Mrs. Annie WALDROP 29 Sep 1902
359 W. M. GREGG Miss Seraphie DURNAM 30 Sep 1902
359 Thos. L. STALCUP Miss Lorretta WILLI 01 Oct 1902
360 Capt S. H. BROWN Mrs. Mattie LIGHTFOOT 01 Oct 1902
360 Ernest KRAUTTER Miss Lena CHRIST 01 Oct 1902
361 J. C. VAN ZANDT Miss Annie DINGEE 01 Oct 1902
361 Will HOWARD Mrs. Tilda ELLIOTT 01 Oct 1902
362 W. A. JOBE Miss Minnie McGINNIS 02 Oct 1902
362 C. A. IVERSON Miss Bessie McKEE 01 Oct 1902
363 Martin MOXLEY Miss Lydia HILL 01 Oct 1902
363 Robt. L. SHARP Mrs. C. MEAGHER 02 Oct 1902
364 T. W. DAVIS Miss Lizzie BOWMAN 02 Oct 1902
364 J. J. MORGAN Miss Lizzie RANDOLPH 05 Oct 1902
365 Will TAYLOR Miss Lula HARPEN 05 Oct 1902
365 L. G. HAILEY Miss Gertrude ROSS 07 Oct 1902
366 S. L. SITTON Mrs. A. E. MORROW 05 Oct 1902
366 M. D. McINTOSH Miss Blanche KIDWELL 06 Oct 1902
367 H. J. PITTMAN Miss Ora SKIPPER 05 Oct 1902
367 Dr. W. E. HUBBERT Miss Ella D. CHURCH 05 Oct 1902
368 Chas. G. SHEELY Miss Corinne HOFFMAN 04 Oct 1902
368 A. L. LOVE Miss Jane SMITH 12 Oct 1902
369 Cloyed BROWN Miss Lona BLACK 06 Oct 1902
369 T. A. HARVEY Mrs. C. CORDETE 09 Oct 1902
370 Arthur HARDY Miss Ella CARNES 06 Oct 1902
370 J. Paul HALLER Miss Lelia S. FITZPATRICK 08 Oct 1902
371 DeWitt THOMAS Mrs. Pearl DUKE 07 Oct 1902
371 F. M. WILLIAMS Miss C. E. BURREW 08 Oct 1902
372 W. J. FUNKHOUSER Miss Currie A. MONTGOMERY 08 Oct 1902
372 Clabe DUVALL Miss Maud FULLER 08 Oct 1902
373 I. G. W. BUCK Miss Maud G. MILLER 09 Oct 1902
373 R. L. BROWN Miss N. C. ARMENTROUT 08 Oct 1902
374 P. P. USSERY Miss Nora NEIGHBORS 10 Oct 1902
374 James HENNESSEE Miss Dovie RHOADES 12 Oct 1902
375 J. A. ROBBINS Miss Cary FRANCIS 13 Oct 1902
375 C. L. NORWOOD Miss Nellie SCOTT 12 Oct 1902
376 James L. TERRY Miss Lizzie STORY 12 Oct 1902
376 H. P. WOODFORD Miss Sadie E. PRAY 12 Oct 1902
377 I. G. SCARBROUGH Miss Beulah A. ROBERTS 12 Oct 1902
377 Sam LYNN Miss Synthia DAVIS 12 Oct 1902
378 T. W. ESTES Miss Belle FERGUSON 12 Oct 1902
378 Frank WATTS Miss Fannie BREWER 12 Oct 1902
379 J. M. MINGUS Miss Lillie LANE 12 Oct 1902
379 H. G. BYRD Miss Alice MEADOR 12 Oct 1902
380 Gus ABLER Miss Delia VINSON 13 Oct 1902
380 Oscar ROWLAND Miss Vanza WESSON 13 Oct 1902
381 W. Clarke GRIFFITH Miss Lula WILSON 14 Oct 1902
381 L. A. WILLIAMS Miss Annie GASSOWAY 13 Oct 1902
382 J. B. HOLMES Miss Blanche WHITE 14 Oct 1902
382 Neal E. LAUERENCE Miss Bertie HOGLE NR
383 E. C. COBBS (Col) Miss Etta OUSLEY NR
383 W. O. DAVIS Miss Gertrude REANCH 15 Oct 1902
384 Willie James COLLIER (Col) Miss Cynthia DRINKWOOD (Col) 13 Jan 1903
384 M. H. HARMON (Col) Miss Mary BURNS (Col) 15 Oct 1902
385 W. B. MARTIN Miss M. A. COOPER 15 Oct 1902
385 James HOLMES (Col) Miss Willie THOMPSON (Col) 15 Oct 1902
386 Strother W. ABEL Miss Lois WHITE 15 Oct 1902
386 Henry MILLER Miss Roena GIBBONS 19 Oct 1902
387 P. T. HOGUE Miss N. A. MARTIN 15 Oct 1902
387 B. SLAUGHTER (Col) Mrs. Mahaley BROWN (Col) 18 Oct 1902
388 Thos. L. BLACK Miss Cordie HUNNICUTT 19 Oct 1902
388 E. D. HINDMAN Miss Rowena M. BERRY 18 Oct 1902
389 John L. SCHMITT Miss Annie HELTON 18 Oct 1902
389 Jas. A. DAVENPORT Miss Annie E. McDOWELL 20 Oct 1902
390 Haston G. LANE Miss E. J. CAUGHEY 20 Oct 1902
390 H. G. RENICK Mrs. M. E. STARKS 22 Oct 1902
391 B. F. HILTON Miss Emma A. JONES 23 Oct 1902
391 Edward HILL Mrs. Mattie BRIDGES 21 Oct 1902
392 R. M. PEAK Mrs. Dottie CHAPMAN 21 Oct 1902
392 J. S. COOPER Miss Jennie BUTLER 22 Oct 1902
393 S. J. BRIENT Miss Ellen Sarah FISKE 22 Oct 1902
393 J. C. F. DAVIS Mrs. Lula H. DAVIS 23 Oct 1902
394 J. G. SLATER Miss Annie T. KIMMELL 23 Oct 1902
394 R. J. BARRETT Miss Mary E. ARCHIBALD 24 Oct 1902
395 Lester G. WILKINSON Miss Alice MAXWELL 26 Oct 1902
395 J. A. LOWE Miss Callie CLAY 26 Oct 1902
396 John ANDERSON (Col) Miss Josie THOMPSON 25 Oct 1902
396 Henry COFFEE (Col) Miss Mollie FARRER (Col) 26 Oct 1902
397 Robt. FECHNER Mrs. C. D. MINOT 25 Oct 1902
397 Geo. MACK Miss Mary Etta SHANAHAN 25 Oct 1902
398 J. R. SIMMONS Mrs. S. Allene LIGON 26 Oct 1902
398 P. L. McCLARY Miss Jessie SIGLER 27 Oct 1902
399 Jodie JACKSON (Col) Miss Mary COOPER (Col) 29 Oct 1902
399 Chas. REESE (Col) Mrs. Delia McCOWAN 29 Oct 1902
400 J. W. ERWIN Miss Emma PATTERSON 02 Nov 1902
400 Alex RATNER Miss Annie CHARMATZ 02 Nov 1902

 
Page Groom Bride Date
401 W. M. MOORE Miss Jessie Lou COLLINS 30 Oct 1902
401 Price SMOOT (Col) Mrs. Lida BROWN (Col) 30 Oct 1902
402 John HYBARGER Miss Olivia WITHER 30 Oct 1902
402 J. A. SMITH Miss Nellie SMITH 02 Nov 1902
403 J. R. SHIVERS Miss O. G. GRAHAM 02 Nov 1902
403 John W. H. FINDLEY Miss Grace Isabell JOHNSON 01 Nov 1902
404 Jas. N. BRESSLER Miss Nettie WILSON No date
404 T. A. BETTIS Mrs. Jennie MYERS 01 Nov 1902
405 L. W. MELTON Miss Novy DANIEL 02 Nov 1902
405 C. P. MARSHALL Miss Nettie FULLER 02 Nov 1902
406 Horace CALICO (Col) Miss Gertrude GUINN 03 Nov 1902
406 John R. CUSHMAN Miss Mary E. AYERS 03 Nov 1902
407 Charley THOMPSON Miss Emma P. GASSAWAY 05 Nov 1902
407 Marvin D. EVANS Miss Isola E. DONNELL 05 Nov 1902
408 W. H. SALE Miss Margarette MALONE 05 Nov 1902
408 J. T. CARDWELL Mrs. H. R. EASON 05 Nov 1902
409 A. J. FLETCHER Mrs. Amanda JONES 06 Nov 1902
409 J. C. CONNER Miss Margurette E. DUNN 05 Nov 1902
410 Henry MUCKROY (Col) Miss Gertrude McCULLOCH (Col) 05 Nov 1902
410 Robt. W. ALFORD Miss Mary CASTLE 05 Nov 1902
411 W. P. GARRISON Miss Bessie STACY 06 Nov 1902
411 J. H. BANKS Miss Ida STAPLETON 09 Nov 1902
412 R. L. LYTLE Miss Jessie POTTS 09 Nov 1902
412 Sam MOODY (Col) Miss Liza DAVIS (Col) 09 Nov 1902
413 R. E. HICKERSON Miss Myrtle BURFORD 09 Nov 1902
413 Ted HILL (Col) Mrs. Ella WAGONER (Col) 08 Nov 1902
414 W. H. JONES (Col) Miss Carrie GARRET 09 Nov 1902
414 S. HALL Miss Audie FRIDGE 09 Nov 1902
415 E. W. BANDENBURG Miss L. M. WATSON 09 Nov 1902
415 R. E. KERR Mrs. Fannie May BECKER 09 Nov 1902
416 C. C. BROWN Miss Mamie TINKER 10 Nov 1902
416 A. MARTIN Miss Mayme STANLEY 11 Nov 1902
417 B. M. ADAMS Miss E. R. RILEY 12 Nov 1902
417 F. V. GILLESPIE Mrs. Sarah L. NICHOLS 11 Nov 1902
418 Daniel W. AUSTIN Miss Anna Belle CROW 11 Nov 1902
418 W. R. BALLARD Miss Leila FORD 12 Nov 1902
419 J. S. LEWIS (Col) Miss Charity EVERETT (Col) NR
419 D. C. LAWRENCE Miss Roma SUTHER 12 Nov 1902
420 A. W. GATTON Mrs. Mary E. OWENS NR
420 W. G. COOK Miss Caroline HASSE 12 Nov 1902
421 J. T. LANGSTON (Col) Miss Bertha L. TAYLOR (Col) 12 Nov 1902
421 T. W. LIDSTER Miss Jennie P. FISHER 16 Nov 1902
422 Henry SCHARF Miss Minnie BARTHH 13 Nov 1902
422 B. GILBERT Miss Ida HUGHES 16 Nov 1902
423 J. H. THOMAS Miss Clara WEESE 16 Nov 1902
423 L. G. HUDGINS Miss Ora M. WELLS 16 Nov 1902
424 W. W. WILEY Miss Nora WILBURN 16 Nov 1902
424 R. L. DUCKWORTH Miss Maggie UPTON 20 Nov 1902
425 S. K. NORVELL Miss Mary BLACKWELL 16 Nov 1902
425 C. TURNER Miss Mary HALL 15 Nov 1902
426 W. W. DAVIS Miss Hattie WATSON 16 Nov 1902
426 Morris HART Miss Bertha MAENNCHE 16 Nov 1902
427 Ernest STOUT Miss Lizzie CROSSON 16 Nov 1902
427 J. W. BOYD Miss Clara GINCUMB 16 Nov 1902
428 W. N. READY Mrs. L. E. LYLES 16 Nov 1902
428 C. R. BROYLES Miss Cora DUKE 16 Nov 1902
429 R. Q. LEE Miss Clara LEE 17 Nov 1902
429 G. S. BRYSON Miss Hattie CARSON 17 Nov 1902
430 H. P. MITCHELL Miss Ida LACY 17 Nov 1902
430 W. HILL Miss F. R. KELLY 19 Nov 1902
431 Louis A. HIGHTOWER Miss Edna M. TRIMBLE 19 Nov 1902
431 Geo. HILLIARD Miss Lizzie STEPHENSON 19 Nov 1902
432 James HINSLEY Miss R. J. ADAMS 19 Nov 1902
432 John PARKER Miss Addie THOMPSON 19 Nov 1902
433 C. J. HOWELL Miss Josephine WATKINS 19 Nov 1902
433 J. H. DICKEY, Jr. Miss Rosa May HARDIN 19 Nov 1902
434 Walter WALDON (Col) Miss Alice JAMES (Col) 19 Nov 1902
434 Amos CHAUCHON Miss Lora PRIEST 20 Nov 1902
435 John PETERSON Miss Augusta A. PETERSON 20 Nov 1902
435 R. M. JACKSON Miss Blanche COLLINS 23 Nov 1902
436 J. N. BOARD Miss Beatrice BRUNDODGE 23 Nov 1902
436 S. E. KEENER Miss Ada MATHEWS 20 Nov 1902
437 W. C. WEATHINGTON M. Nora GRIFFITH 20 Nov 1902
437 J. F. CARTER Miss Mary Francis HICKS 21 Nov 1902
438 James B. PAGE Mrs. Mattie HALE 21 Nov 1902
438 Walter WILLIAMS Miss Ellie May 23 Nov 1902
439 E. W. CREWS Miss Mary HENRY 23 Nov 1902
439 S. L. MORGAN Mrs. Belle BREWER 23 Nov 1902
440 John SPEARS Miss Jimmie CRIM 23 Nov 1902
440 C. W. CRANEY Miss Helen C. PARKER 25 Nov 1902
441 L. P. REYNOLDS Miss Mattie CARROLL 02 Dec 1902
441 Abe M. MEHE Miss Sadie SANDFIELD 25 Nov 1902
442 Fred M. JONES Miss E. K. MYERS 25 Nov 1902
442 James E. BARNEY Miss Lola Maud EDWARDS 25 Nov 1902
443 J. T. WEATHERS Mrs. S. J. HILTON 25 Nov 1902
443 Geo. M. BARAGER Mrs. Dora ENGLER 25 Nov 1902
444 Geo. W. WILLIAMSON Miss Mary WHITLOCK 27 Nov 1902
444 R. A. ZINN Miss Stella V. MOORE 25 Nov 1902
445 Martyn ELLIOTT Miss Jeanna P. McCAW 26 Nov 1902
445 Frank A. PIERCE Miss Fannie R. PEDDY 26 Nov 1902
446 Wm. J. BINKS (Col) Miss Amelia BROOKS (Col) NR
446 Alta J. ALFORD Miss Fredonia M. TANNAHILL 26 Nov 1902
447 Mallie CAPPS Miss Ethel POTTER NR
447 Crit HALL (Col) Miss Burt STONE 27 Nov 1902
448 Perrie WALKER Miss Ruby HARRISON 27 Nov 1902
448 Clyde D. HILL Miss Mamie Louise BOWLES 29 Nov 1902
449 R. KEDUE Mrs. Sarah WELLS 29 Nov 1902
449 H. W. PLOWMAN Miss Hester WORD 01 Dec 1902
450 Henry H. REYNOLDS (Col) Miss Laura ASAVADA (Col) 01 Dec 1902
450 W. WELLS (Col) Miss A. D. FRANKLIN (Col) 01 Dec 1902
451 C. ELLINGTON Miss B. WRIGHT 11 Dec 1902
451 James A. ALLEN Miss Emma GALLAGHER 02 Dec 1902
452 Vander TILLERY Miss Bulah RENFRO 03 Dec 1902
452 T. J. NORED Miss Lizzie MITCHELL 03 Dec 1902
453 Herbert FORSTER Miss Virginia PROCTER 03 Dec 1902
453 E. E. STEWART Miss F. C. LOCKETT 03 Dec 1902
454 Avery L. MATLOCK Miss Susan Polk HYMAN 03 Dec 1902
454 J. T. BOYLE Miss Georgia FERGUSON 03 Dec 1902
455 L. L. HAWES Miss Laura E. BLAIR 04 Dec 1902
455 C. J. RICHARDS Miss Amy WRIGHT 05 Dec 1902
456 E. A. TRAYWICK Miss Effie SPECK 05 Dec 1902
456 J. A. TATE Miss L. D. HAIRE 10 Dec 1902
457 Walter LEE Miss Bell McQUINN 06 Dec 1902
457 Albert P. BYRD Miss Annie May HELMS NX
458 H. E. HART Miss Emma HUTTON 06 Dec 1902
458 J. A. CURRY Miss Nona CODY 09 Dec 1902
459 James TYRA Miss Lula HILL NR
459 Clifton C. OSBORNE Miss Jessie M. THOMPSON 08 Dec 1902
460 C. A. FAUBION Miss Bulah CHRISMAN 08 Dec 1902
460 Edward J. WATKINS Miss Minnie A. COBLEY 10 Dec 1902
461 H. A. PITTS Miss Ara MASSEY 16 Dec 1902
461 Ed POWERS Miss Bettie THOMAS 11 Dec 1902
462 John THERRELL Miss Betha PHILLIPS 11 Dec 1902
462 Gabe ROBERTS Mrs. Fannie WOODS 12 Dec 1902
463 W. C. IVERSON (Col) Miss Miram WRIGHT 14 Dec 1902
463 Jim SHELTON (Col) Miss Mary SMITH (Col) 14 Dec 1902
464 J. W. PAINE Miss Helen A. BABCOCK 14 Dec 1902
464 Walter DeGRAZIER Miss Josephine ROKY 15 Dec 1902
465 R. THORN Miss Pearl SMITH 15 Dec 1902
465 Marshall DUNN Miss Cora TEDDLIE 15 Dec 1902
466 Jerry COLUMBUS (Col) Miss Mattie BROOKS (Col) NR
466 Chas. NEWBERN Miss Lockey LAUPLACE 16 Dec 1902
467 J. E. NICHOLS Mrs. W. E. GREGORY 15 Dec 1902
467 W. F. ERWIN Miss M. E. COOK 16 Dec 1902
468 Walter T. SCOTT Miss Annie SCOTT 15 Dec 1902
468 Grover WATKINS Miss Mai NUTT 16 Dec 1902
469 Henry A. EVANS, Jr. Miss Ada J. SMITH 16 Dec 1902
469 Astley COOPER Miss Flora SHIELDS 17 Dec 1902
470 Albert G. FREEMAN Miss Bessie LIPSCOMB 17 Dec 1902
470 Isaac RASBERRY Miss Adelia FRANKS 16 Dec 1902
471 Perry ACTON Miss Bessie MILLER 17 Dec 1902
471 G. C. CORBIN Miss E. Pearl SANDERS 17 Dec 1902
472 Lee DAVIS Miss Stella M. LAHMAN 16 Dec 1902
472 M. L. TIMS Miss Minnie EMMONS 17 Dec 1902
473 James JOHNSON Miss Eddie DONALD NX
473 John SATTERWHITE Miss Annie A. ALLEN 17 Dec 1902
474 W. PERRY Mrs. May REGAN 17 Dec 1902
474 G. W. GEORGE Mrs. Fannie PRIMROSE 18 Dec 1902
475 W. T. WOODS Miss N. E. COOK 19 Dec 1902
475 E. L. CAIN Miss Rose MITCHELL 18 Dec 1902
476 Walter C. SPARKS Miss Cathleen B. SMITH 18 Dec 1902
476 Frank H. BARFIELD Miss Maud RUYLE 20 Dec 1902
477 W. B. HILTON Miss Lucy FLIPPO 19 Dec 1902
477 A. J. COX Miss Annie MILLER 21 Dec 1902
478 Robt. PEARCY Miss Florence LEBEL 21 Dec 1902
478 J. E. KNOWLES Miss Emma BROWNING 21 Dec 1902
479 Oscar HACKNEY Miss Susie FLANIGAN 21 Dec 1902
479 C. F. CATHEY Miss M. L. LOWRA 20 Dec 1902
480 D. F. REVES Miss L. M. AUSTIN 21 Dec 1902
480 A. E. FREEMAN Miss Minnie MOREY 21 Dec 1902
481 Fred W. RHODES Mrs. Olive B. CROWE 20 Dec 1902
481 T. M. SANDERS Miss Emma DOLLAHITE 20 Dec 1902
482 C. A. PEACE Miss Fannie STARNES 20 Dec 1902
482 Chas. H. WHITE Miss Mattie S. JACKSON 20 Dec 1902
483 R. V. REAGER Miss Lena Bell COLEMAN 21 Dec 1902
483 B. CASEY Miss Edith Anthan BROWN 22 Dec 1902
484 Felix HOWARD (Col) Miss Sarah GREEN (Col) 22 Dec 1902
484 C. C. WARD Miss Belle PAYNE 23 Dec 1902
485 H. A. McCANNE Miss Pearl JACKSON 22 Dec 1902
485 Augustin ALBA Miss Sallie Hutchison 22 Dec 1902
486 Robt. J. BALL Miss Mattie C. EASTMAN 24 Dec 1902
486 H. A. MORGAN Mrs. Terry A. BLANCHARD 22 Dec 1902
487 Gordon OWEN Miss Lucy NEVELL 22 Dec 1902
487 E. R. BROWN Miss Lessie HILL 22 Dec 1902
488 Frank PRICE Miss Alphelia SIMMONS NR
488 O. D. HILL Miss Ruth ROLLANS 22 Dec 1902
489 Shelton PAGE (Col) Miss Mary BROWN (Col) NR
489 H. E. AIKEN Miss Lillian Lee DAVIS 23 Dec 1902
490 Dr. C. H. MILLER Miss Laura P. DICKEY 23 Dec 1902
490 Dock SWEET (Col) Miss Tillie CLAY 23 Dec 1902
491 R. Z. BRATTON Miss Pearl LEATH 25 Dec 1902
491 W. E. LUNSFORD Miss Callie TRIBLE 25 Dec 1902
492 J. L. DEWITT Miss Nellie DANNER 24 Dec 1902
492 A. E. HUMPHRIES Miss E. A. HARDING 23 Dec 1902
493 Robt. JONES Miss Sue NICKELS 25 Dec 1902
493 T. T. THOMPSON Miss M. M. MOCK 25 Dec 1902
494 Claude WATSON (Col) Miss Lillie WOODS (Col) 25 Dec 1902
494 W. T. A. BROWN Mrs. Nannie WORD 24 Dec 1902
495 S. B. DRAKE Miss Burtie COPELAND 24 Dec 1902
495 M. E. SHEA Miss Mattie WHITTEN 24 Dec 1902
496 W. E. WHITWORTH Miss Anna Belle BROOKS 24 Dec 1902
496 Will BEARDEN Miss Hattie DOYAL 24 Dec 1902
497 Sam BROWN (Col) Miss Pearl CHRISTOPHER 24 Dec 1902
497 E. D. HOKETT Miss Birdie E. HALL 24 Dec 1902
498 P. C. POINTER Miss Lyda PRICE 25 Dec 1902
498 J. E. DEELY Mrs. Augusta McINTIRE 24 Dec 1902
499 Joe CROUCH Miss Jessie HARDIN 25 Dec 1902
499 Roy E. COOPER Miss Brittie Bell BRADLEY 24 Dec 1902
500 Phil SMITH Miss Mary L. FINLEY 25 Dec 1902
500 J. H. WOODS Mrs. C. J. JOHNSON 25 Dec 1902

 
Page Groom Bride Date
501 Howard Carroll LITTLE Miss Mary Emunda RICE 24 Dec 1902
501 E. L. WASSER Miss Lilly HORNSBY 25 Dec 1902
502 J. E. MERONEY Miss Alma MUELLER 25 Dec 1902
502 Martin McLENDON Miss Blanche M. DOBBINS 25 Dec 1902
503 R. E. RACE Miss Nola GLADSON 24 Dec 1902
503 A. A. YEARY Miss Ida SKAGGS 26 Dec 1902
504 W. F. TAYLOR Miss Jessie MERRIFIELD 25 Dec 1902
504 W. L. LOOPER Miss Ella HENDRIX 28 Dec 1902
505 W. A. INGRAM Miss Jessie CLEMENTS 28 Dec 1902
505 E. E. DOUGLAS Miss Myrtle WALDRIP 26 Dec 1902
506 Will MOORE Miss Dora COKER 28 Dec 1902
506 W. W. POOL Miss B. J. KING 26 Dec 1902
507 R. M. THORNTON Miss Mollie BRADLEY 27 Dec 1902
507 G. G. COLLINS Miss Mary DEDEAR 27 Dec 1902
508 Clarence WATT Miss Martha N. BELLOMY 28 Dec 1902
508 Joseph E. JACKSON Miss Ava EVANS 28 Dec 1902
509 Jake JOHNSON, Jr. Miss Clara CHAPMAN 27 Dec 1902
509 Jack D. VAUGHN Miss Jennie GRAHAM 28 Dec 1902
510 Chas. SCHUMAN Miss Mary C. McNEILL 07 Jan 1903
510 Geo. W. BELL Miss Annie BOAZ 29 Dec 1902
511 Riley CASH (Col) Miss Etta WATERS (Col) 30 Dec 1902
511 J. F. DUNLAP Miss Rinnie WILLBURN 31 Dec 1902
512 W. J. MURPHY Miss Marie CLARK NR
512 T. Alston BURTON Miss L. A. McCOWAN NR


This page was last modified 4 Sep 2004.

Copyright © Tarrant County TXGenWeb 2004. All rights reserved