Tarrant County TXGenWeb

Marriage Records 1902-1904

Abstracted by Rita Martin
 

The notation NR, in the date field, is used for licenses that were issued and not returned to be recorded. NX is used for licenses that had the notation of "not executed."
 

Page Groom Bride Date
1 Thos. JONES (Col) Miss Mattie ANDREWS (Col) 31 Dec 1902
1 A. B. MORGAN Miss Lena McSTEWART 01 Jan 1903
2 R. E. RUSSELL Miss Minnie PARRISH 04 Jan 1903
2 Globus NUSON Miss Bulah BORDERS 02 Jan 1903
3 L. D. McPHERSON Miss Janie GARRISON 04 Jan 1903
3 R. C. DYCUS Miss Alice BISHOP 03 Jan 1903
4 W. F. F. BUSH Miss Adelia F. GILDEHOUS 03 Jan 1903
4 R. L. TAYLOR Mrs. Florence ABSHIRE 04 Jan 1903
5 Sam LANSKY Miss Hattie FRANKFORT NR
5 J. A. ALLEN Mrs. Hattie GRIFFIN (Col) 04 Jan 1903
6 John BILDERBACK Mrs. Lura BRODIE 04 Jan 1903
6 A. A. McKNIGHT Miss Bell MOONEY 04 Jan 1903
7 Bert THOMASON Miss Maud TURNER 05 Jan 1903
7 J. A. BRACKEN Miss Rhodie SHIVERS 06 Jan 1903
8 Walter SMITH Miss Nora WITHERS 07 Jan 1903
8 E. W. GROSS Miss Catherine BURNS 07 Jan 1903
9 V. W. HUFFMASTER Miss Clara HAGGARD 06 Jan 1903
9 L. W. WELLS (Col) Miss Nellie SMITH (Col) 06 Jan 1903
10 John J. OSTERHOUT Miss Addie HALL 07 Jan 1903
10 Jim JOHNSON Miss Ella DONNELL 07 Jan 1903
11 R. E. BARR Miss Minnie G. ROYSTER 07 Jan 1903
11 Jim WILSON (Col) Miss Mary JONES (Col) 07 Jan 1903
12 J. W. ROBINSON Miss Frankie SANDERSON 07 Jan 1903
12 Spencer LOUDON Miss Emma DOYAL 08 Jan 1903
13 John WILLIAMS Miss Roxie HILL (Col) NR
13 H. L. HENDRICK Miss Effie H. ELLIS 08 Jan 1903
14 Tarlton DUNN Miss Maggie RYAN 09 Jan 1903
14 Louis COHEN Miss Annie LANSKY 11 Jan 1903
15 H. R. GREATHOUSE Miss Tottye L. PRICE 10 Jan 1903
15 J. W. McCOMBS, Jr. Miss E. Cyrne CAMPBELL 10 Jan 1903
16 C. F. CARTER Miss Oma FERGUSON 11 Jan 1903
16 C. H. THOMAS Miss P. D. LENGEL 10 Jan 1903
17 W. F. JACKSON Miss Della THAXTON 11 Jan 1903
17 Joseph STURGISS Miss Eva OWENS NR
18 C. M. HOWELL Miss E. A. HOLCOMB 14 Jan 1903
18 J. O. ESTES Miss Edna BRANSON 14 Jan 1903
19 J. Montgomery BROWN Miss Lula Hugh Woods TAYLOR 14 Jan 1903
19 R. E. LOVEJOY Miss Ella BOWSKY 14 Jan 1903
20 C. C. TAYLOR (Col) Mrs. Susa PATTERSON (Col) NR
20 S. R. PERRY Miss Leila RHODES 15 Jan 1903
21 L. M. BUFFINGTON Miss Sarah LOVING 15 Jan 1903
21 W. T. POOR Miss Myrtle M. FRAZIER 18 Jan 1903
22 Sam KING Miss L. L. RENCE 17 Jan 1903
22 F. E. DARKE Miss L. B. BUSH 16 Jan 1903
23 E. B. HARRISON Miss Della May GLASS 18 Jan 1903
23 Wm. LAVENDER Mrs. Olive WARD 17 Jan 1903
24 E. D. INGRUM Miss Della TOMLINSON 18 Jan 1903
24 Will CHAMPION Miss Minnie HUFF 18 Jan 1903
25 Tom RHODES Miss Eula BOAZMAN 17 Jan 1903
25 J. M. DRAKE Miss Josie WEEKS 20 Jan 1903
26 L. M. COLLINS Miss Mary BOOKER 21 Jan 1903
26 Samuel LEE (Col) Miss Lucy KINSHAW (Col) 25 Jan 1903
27 Oscar E. WANDRY Miss Katie Louise PARKER 21 Jan 1903
27 John W. CHRIST Miss Willie RICHTERS 21 Jan 1903
28 Wm. ROSS Mrs. Mattie KEENE 21 Jan 1903
28 E. F. KING Miss A. K. INGHRAM 21 Jan 1903
29 Wm. Davis MARTIN Miss Roxie LOLLAR 24 Jan 1903
29 R. C. FARRIS Miss Eula B. McKINNEY 29 Jan 1903
30 John McLEOD Miss Addie TORIAN 25 Jan 1903
30 J. F. BARNES Miss Louisa CLARK 15 Jan 1903
31 W. J. ORR Mrs. Cora JARRELL 25 Jan 1903
31 Will GREEN (Col) Miss Willie CORNELIUS 25 Jan 1903
32 Hugh STINSON Miss Mollie WHITE 25 Dec 1903
32 Will BUTCHER (Col) Miss Annie VINING (Col) NR
33 G. W. WALKER Miss G. M. SHAW 24 Jan 1903
33 Alfred ARENDS Miss May JAMES 24 Jan 1903
34 Joe BISHOP Miss Rosa KING 26 Jan 1903
34 J. T. FOOTER Miss Ollie ADAMS 28 Jan 1903
35 W. T. PHILLIPS Miss Carrie PATTERSON 28 Jan 1903
35 Chas. E. BOWMAN Miss Julia LaCAVA 27 Jan 1903
36 Henry WELLS (Col) Miss Anna JOHNSON NR
36 C. H. STRONG Miss Ida Itaska LIVINGSTON 28 Jan 1903
37 C. E. SOMMERS Miss Bell CALVERT 29 Jan 1903
37 Joe WILSON (Col) Miss Clara BOAZ (Col) 31 Jan 1903
38 James DeGRAZIER Miss Mattie THOMAS 31 Jan 1903
38 Russell MITCHELL Miss Nora APPLETON 01 Feb 1903
39 David Alexander SHEPHERD Miss Mary Alice WALLER 20 Feb 1903
39 Israel N. MEHL Miss Annie JACOBS 03 Feb 1903
40 R. W. CALLAHAN Mrs. Ida I. GREENE 02 Feb 1903
40 J. RILEY Miss Mollie ADAMS 03 Feb 1903
41 G. W. BUCK Miss Lodema PORTWOOD 04 Feb 1903
41 Lee W. SCRUGGS Mrs. Virgie SCRUGGS 04 Feb 1903
42 W. A. FOX Miss Fannie WINTERS 04 Feb 1903
42 W. M. ROSS Mrs. Frankie HIGHTOWER 29 Jan 1903
43 Dr. L. F. RHODES Miss Maggie E. CALLOWAY 05 Feb 1903
43 J. M. GALLAGHER Miss Maude Blanche RILEY 06 Feb 1903
44 W. J. SMITH Mrs. Clara Randle YANKEE 08 Feb 1903
44 W. O. COTTON Miss Eva WINSETT 07 Feb 1903
45 D. P. CANNON Miss Lela BURKS 11 Feb 1903
45 Sam RATNER Miss Mary RATNER 10 Feb 1903
46 E. L. MAYS Miss Bulah McCOLLOCK 09 Feb 1903
46 Alfred Wadell SAMUELS Miss Florence Elizabeth BROOK 11 Feb 1903
47 G. A. WRIGHT Miss Lillie BANES 10 Feb 1903
47 H. E. MOORE Miss Lucy GRIFFITH 21 Feb 1903
48 L. W. HEWETT (Col) Miss Bert BENT 15 Feb 1903
48 Wm. HEMBEY Mrs. Minnie CASHION 12 Feb 1903
49 Anderson SYKES (Col) Miss Nettie McCOWAN 12 Feb 1903
49 E. B. POLLARD Miss Grace REDD 12 Feb 1903
50 Wm. LEWIS Mrs. Mattie WARREN 13 Feb 1903
50 D. W. McGEE Miss Flora May JETT 15 Feb 1903
51 J. F. ROARK Miss Rosa DUNWOODY 15 Feb 1903
51 A. C. AKER Mrs. Alice ACERS NR
52 W. J. MITCHELL Miss Fannie CRANE 15 Feb 1903
52 W. H. LEAK Miss Myrtle JAMES 15 Feb 1903
53 J. S. HENRY Mrs. Ruby CATO 16 Feb 1903
53 J. K. JOHNSON Mrs. Zada HITSON 17 Feb 1903
54 M. L. CAMP Mrs. Rosa ADAMS 21 Feb 1903
54 Dennie HOWARD (Col) Miss Gertrude GRAY 18 Mar 1903
55 Gordon A. SINGLETON Miss Julia TAWWATER 18 Feb 1903
55 J. W. COOK (Col) Mrs. Manda McDONALD (Col) 18 Feb 1903
56 R. E. ROGERS Miss A. L. GRAVES 19 Feb 1903
56 Clark McINTOSH Miss Ida Lee WYSE 19 Feb 1903
57 J. H. LAWSON Miss Judieth FOGELIN 19 Feb 1903
57 C. E. HENDRICKS Miss Lizzie COLLINS 20 Feb 1903
58 Harlie VARNEY Miss Lillian KIMBROUGH 22 Feb 1903
58 R. E. TIERCE Miss Jula DOGHLAN 23 Feb 1903
59 Albert E. MOORE Miss Kettie RIPLOGLE 22 Feb 1903
59 S. C. KIMBROUGH Miss Della KLINGMAN 22 Feb 1903
60 Chas. OUSLEY Miss Rosa STEPHENSON 22 Feb 1903
60 Ed BIRDGE Mrs. Stella Grace MORGAN 21 Feb 1903
61 Izora SLOAN (Col) Miss Arillie HENDRICKS (Col) 25 Feb 1903
61 J. C. VINES Mrs. S. L. THOMASON 25 Feb 1903
62 W. I. EDWARDS (Col) Miss E. B. PORTER (Col) 25 Feb 1903
62 W. F. RAWLES Miss Bersha ARNOLDS 26 Feb 1903
63 John DALTON Miss Emma HUDSON 07 Mar 1903
63 Ed WILLIAMS Mrs. Lethia WILLIAMS NX
64 F. O. COOK Miss E. M. STATEHAM 01 Mar 1903
64 Edgar MASON Miss Emma SCHIFFLETT 28 Feb 1903
65 Saul HARRIS Miss Celia GREENBURG 01 Mar 1903
65 James ROBINSON Miss Grace DOMAN 28 Feb 1903
66 F. E. EVANS Miss Laura S. MORRIS 28 Feb 1903
66 J. H. F. SMITH Mrs. Josephine M. CULP 02 Mar 1903
67 J. V. HARDIN Miss Mary ALLEN 04 Mar 1903
67 W. J. REED Mrs. M. A. PITT NR
68 R. D. BORDEN Mrs. N. L. LOOMAS 03 Mar 1903
68 J. W. GALSTON Mrs. Eliza BIXLER 04 Mar 1903
69 Wm. H. LLOYD, Jr. Miss Lillian Louise LOGAN 04 Mar 1903
69 Wm. HATHMON (Col) Miss Maggie MILLER (Col) 14 Mar 1903
70 W. R. WINCHESTER Miss Annie WINCHESTER 04 Mar 1903
70 J. A. ANDERSON Miss Anna M. SELLEN 04 Mar 1903
71 N. C. PENDER Miss M. B. HARRIS 05 Mar 1903
71 W. P. BONNER Miss Cora BREEDLOVE 05 Mar 1903
72 Howard HARRIS Miss Marie WILLSHICK 08 Mar 1903
72 J. E. BOUCHE Miss Bessie McCULLOUGH 07 Mar 1903
73 L. F. SCROGGIN (Col) Mrs. F. Lee (Col) 10 Mar 1903
73 R. B. MASTERSON Miss Laura TUMLIN 09 Mar 1903
74 J. S. SIMPSON (Col) Miss M. C. MARSH (Col) NR
74 Thomas Swarez Miss Mary COLE 10 Mar 1903
75 R. A. BLANTON Mrs. Katie LINSCOTT 10 Mar 1903
75 S. E. LONG Miss Mattie HIX 11 Mar 1903
76 R. P. HIMES Miss Jessie KERCHEVAL NR
76 John Alexander GUTHRIE Miss Mary GILDERSLEEVE 11 Mar 1903
77 Gunther LANZMAN Miss Augusta LEWANDOWSKI 11 Mar 1903
77 A. V. RICHARDSON Miss Emma SLADE No Date
78 Bob SIMS (Col) Miss Lucy BURNETT (Col) 12 Mar 1903
78 Theo DONIFER (Col) Miss Irma SHAND (Col) 12 Mar 1903
79 C. P. MARTIN Miss Jennie M. DAVIDSON 15 Mar 1903
79 Chas. NUNN Miss Beulah READ 15 Mar 1903
80 C. T. KILLOUGH (Col) Miss Agnes V. McLAIN (Col) 15 Mar 1903
80 C. M. WEBSTER Miss Anna HARRIS 14 Mar 1903
81 H. B. BARBER Myrtle HARDNETT 15 Mar 1903
81 Chas. A. ARNOLD Miss Teddie LAMAN 14 Mar 1903
82 Wesley BROWN (Col) Mrs. Ella WOODS (Col) 16 Mar 1903
82 J. W. TEAT Miss Birdie BABCOCK 16 Mar 1903
83 D. F. PARKHURST Miss Eva THOMPSON 16 Mar 1903
83 Wm. A. PADGETT Miss Willie THORNTON 17 Mar 1903
84 W. D. SMITH Miss Laura WELLS 17 Mar 1903
84 C. T. DECKER Miss Maggie Augusta CRUMP 17 Mar 1903
85 C. J. VAUGHAN Miss Mattie HILL 17 Mar 1903
85 Wm. C. CARUTHERS Miss Mattie C. POWELL 29 Mar 1903
86 J. W. JENKINS Miss Mattie WATSON 19 Mar 1903
86 A. M. HORN Miss Ida J. ROY 18 Mar 1903
87 J. H. WHEELER Miss Ella CONLEY 18 Mar 1903
87 C. M. HEDGES Miss N. L. SHELTON 19 Mar 1903
88 H. F. WILES Miss Effie BRANUM 29 Mar 1903
88 Andrew HARRIS (Col) Miss Leila HOUSTON (Col) 17 Apr 1903
89 L. N. NICHOLS Miss Lucinda A. PENNINGTON 19 Mar 1903
89 Richard J. BASANKA Mrs. Nellie B. STAITE 20 Mar 1903
90 W. B. LONG Mrs. Emma GALIAN 21 Mar 1903
90 E. N. SHAW Miss Ola BRANHAM 21 Mar 1903
91 Ed L. MORGAN Miss Cecil CONASTER 22 Mar 1903
91 W. H. TOLBERT Miss Alma BROWN 22 Mar 1903
92 L. T. FARR Miss Lundy L. COX 23 Mar 1903
92 Wm. J. ARTHUR (Col) Miss Bertha WARD (Col) 23 Mar 1903
93 Tom WOODALL (Col) Miss Anna NICHOLS (Col) 25 Mar 1903
93 W. C. CHAPMAN Miss Blanche SKAGGS 25 Mar 1903
94 Wm. D. MURRAY Miss Fannie O. BENTON 25 Mar 1903
94 Frederick P. SHIELDS Miss Carrie E. WEIL 25 Mar 1903
95 Wm. JONES (Col) Miss Betsie McDONALD (Col) NR
95 E. E. LYON Miss Kate C. BALDRIDGE 26 Mar 1903
96 S. B. JONES Miss M. KEITH 31 Mar 1903
96 E. B. JORDAN Mrs. Hattie CRABTREE 29 Mar 1903
97 James WHITE Elizabeth RIDLEY 28 Mar 1903
97 Joe HITT Miss Lucy MULLINS 29 Apr 1903
98 T. H. LONGHURST Miss Lyda DODD 29 Mar 1903
98 T. L. McDADE Miss Annie WALDRIP 28 Mar 1903
99 J. O. CARY Miss Maggie FERRELL 29 Mar 1903
99 Levi ROBERTSON Miss Anna Pearl PARSONS 30 Mar 1903
100 C. H. CUSTER Miss Nora HELM 30 Mar 1903
100 W. A. CONNOR Miss Mary NASH 01 Apr 1903

 
Page Groom Bride Date
101 Dee Richard DAVIS (Col) Miss Susie Bell CARTER 01 Apr 1903
101 Square BRADDOX (Col) Mrs. Laura GOODRICH (Col) 02 Apr 1903
102 N. J. PULLIAM Miss Hattie FLANAGIN 05 Apr 1903
102 Zandt GULLEDGE Miss Alice H. ASHBY 05 Apr 1903
103 A. C. BALL Mrs. J. G. PARKER 05 Apr 1903
103 James H. HOOVER Miss Mary D. KELL 05 Apr 1903
104 G. E. SIMPSON Miss Rosa THORPS 05 Apr 1903
104 L. N. MILLER Miss Victoria KIKER 05 Apr 1903
105 W. T. CRISLER Miss Prudelce SMITH 04 Apr 1903
105 Joseph B. HAMILTON Miss Mary Eva LINDSEY 11 Apr 1903
106 W. A. NORTON Miss Bertha PATTERSON 07 Apr 1903
106 T. A. BANDY Miss Ollie GOODWIN 08 Apr 1903
107 George MASON Miss Agnes Jean LOGAN 08 Apr 1903
107 W. H. LOGAN Miss Maggie McKINLEY 09 Apr 1903
108 A. S. JOHNSON Miss E. L. HOGSTROM 08 Apr 1903
108 Ralph HOOPER (Col) Miss Nettie FULLBRIGHT 08 Apr 1903
109 Ben BUCKER Miss Marie DONLEY 08 Apr 1903
109 John ROBERTSON Miss Bettie ROBERTSON 12 Apr 1903
110 Butterfly JONES (Col) Miss Annie WHITEHEAD (Col) 12 Apr 1903
110 N. B. WARD Miss Nora SMITHEE 12 Apr 1903
111 John H. RIGLEY Miss Lillie May FLETCHER 12 Apr 1903
111 Henry GRIGGIN (Col) Miss Vera PRADER (Col) 10 Apr 1903
112 Robert P. HOLLOWELL Miss Viola McKINNEY 12 Apr 1903
112 Mathew ALEXANDER (Col) Miss Laura GRERY (Col) NR
113 G. C. COOK Miss Carrie J. WILSON 12 Apr 1903
113 E. M. McINTIRE Miss S. GHOLSTON 12 Apr 1903
114 A. B. NICHOLS Miss Ida F. FORSBURG 12 Apr 1903
114 Wm. R. EVANTS Miss Flossie JOHNSON 13 Apr 1903
115 Chas. N. BELL Mrs. Nora Etta CLINE 13 Apr 1903
115 Mariano CONIGLIO Miss Amelia PINTA 19 Apr 1903
116 Ben MANDERVILLE Mrs. M. A. FULLER 14 Apr 1903
116 Thos. H. GRIGSBY Miss Bessie McGee 14 Apr 1903
117 J. H. WHITE Miss Josie COLWELL 15 Apr 1903
117 Mike CALLAHAN Miss Willie RUTH 23 Apr 1903
118 L. C. COX Miss Beulah WILFORD 17 Apr 1903
118 J. F. WOODS Miss Ollie Marie BANNING 18 Apr 1903
119 L. L. POWERS Miss Annie White 18 Apr 1903
119 Johnie BLOOMER Miss Mamie EUBANKS 28 Apr 1903
120 J. H. GARLAND (Col) Miss E. SLOAN (Col) 19 Apr 1903
120 M. Wainwright ECKSTEIN Mrs. Wm. John CAMPBELL NR
121 E. N. MAN Miss Mollie HOPSON 18 Apr 1903
121 Ben F. ROSE Miss Della FREEFIELD 19 Apr 1903
122 H. P. SILAS (Col) Mrs. Mary JOHNSON (Col) 20 Apr 1903
122 J. F. KINNER Miss E. A. MARTIN 12 Apr 1903
123 J. T. PAUL Miss Birdie FERGUSON 20 Apr 1903
123 J. C. DOUGLASS Mrs. Laura O. CROW 20 Apr 1903
124 E. E. FREDRICK Miss Addie MATHEWS 20 Apr 1903
124 A. F. TOMPKINS Miss Lillie SHAW 25 Apr 1903
125 J. J. WYATT Mrs. M. E. WELLS 20 Apr 1903
125 C. H. SILLIMAN Mrs. Blanche G. BRAZELTON 21 Apr 1903
126 W. C. McCONNELL Miss Lucile OLINE 21 Apr 1903
126 C. A. JOHNSON Miss Mary ANDERSON 21 Apr 1903
127 W. O. MURPHY Miss Cora GARRISON 22 Apr 1903
127 George Thornton WEST Miss Lillian CALLOWAY 22 Apr 1903
128 J. S. GRAGG Miss Katie DEVLIN 23 Mar 1903
128 W. A. SMITH Mrs. Mamie INGRAM 22 Apr 1903
129 Rob L. MAN Miss Jennie HARRIS 30 Apr 1903
129 Patrick O'BRYAN Miss Alice MARRITT 23 Apr 1903
130 Alexander JONES (Col) Miss Julie TURNER (Col) NR
130 Joseph Smith McROBERTS Miss Nora ROSENBAUM 27 Apr 1903
131 M. C. FLORIES Miss Ethel M. STEPHENS 03 May 1903
131 Arther Leon STANLEY Miss Louise MONNIG 29 Apr 1903
132 John H. Van ZANDT Miss Cora May FENDER 28 Apr 1903
132 R. P. PHILLIPS Miss Claudie BOYD 03 May 1903
133 W. S. HENDERSON Miss Augusta ZABLE NR
133 E. S. BUTCHER Miss Pearl MORGAIN 25 May 1903
134 J. W. DAWSON Miss J. O. BRADFORD 25 Jul 1903
134 Geo. W. SHINE Miss Nentie CUNNINGHAM 03 May 1903
135 Robt. C. MOREHANS Mrs. Sadie MERRIFIELD 30 Apr 1903
135 R. M. JOHNSON Miss V. BRADY 03 May 1903
136 Cornelius FINLEY (Col) Miss Alice SLAUGHTER (Col) 30 Apr 1903
136 Ed LOVING (Col) Mrs. Ida JONES (Col) 31 Apr 1903
137 C. HARRIS Miss S. J. THRASHER 02 May 1903
137 C. L. MORRIS Miss Laura WESTBROOK 02 May 1903
138 Joe HOLLAWAY Miss Ella CHILDRESS 03 May 1903
138 Fann STOUT Miss Mattie CAMPBELL 10 May 1903
139 C. N. MARSH Miss N. J. LOCKRED 03 May 1903
139 R. E. COLLINS Miss Mabel M. DODGE 04 May 1903
140 Marsh MILFORD Miss Mary WAGNER 02 May 1903
140 H. D. JOHNSON Miss Edna C. ORRICH 03 May 1903
141 Joab W. BENNETT Miss Carrie FULBRIGHT 05 May 1903
141 Bill GRIFFITH Mrs. Eula HAMILTON 05 May 1903
142 Ben WHITEHEAD (Col) Miss Gertie BENNETT (Col) 05 May 1903
142 A. F. ZELL Miss Lillian GHENT 05 May 1903
143 R. J. MERRILL Miss Alla C. MOUNTCASTLE 06 May 1903
143 BLANK
144 T. B. JAMES Mrs. Annie BROWN 18 Nov 1903
144 Joe REITZ Miss Lillie ROSIER 10 Nov 1903
145 S. W. McQUINN Miss Mamie DRAPER 09 May 1903
145 H. A. HUNTER Miss Lucy Marion WILSON 11 May 1903
146 Ed COFFEE (Col) Miss Emmitt GRIGSBY (Col) 11 May 1903
146 C. E. BROWN Miss Nettie ALLEN NR
147 Arthur Lee Miss Rosa SMITH 13 May 1903
147 Frank ESCATTIOLA Miss Rela LANGLEY 14 May 1903
148 W. T. TAYLOR Miss Mary WASHINGTON NR
148 J. A. MEDLEY Miss Linnette Vessie EDWARDS 17 May 1903
149 A. L. HOSKINS Miss Ida PAYNE 07 May 1903
149 Jessie BRIGHT (Col) Miss Lula GIVENS NR
150 Joe ROBERTS (Col) Mrs. C. CHATMAN (Col) 16 May 1903
150 C. HARWELL Mrs. Effie LITTLE 17 May 1903
151 Joe WHITE (Col) Miss Millie NICHOLSON (Col) 16 May 1903
151 M. F. HUTT Miss Edna HOPKINS 17 May 1903
152 J. S. FRISBIE Miss Daisy BETTIS 18 May 1903
152 F. R. BEGRIN Miss Della AVERETT 19 May 1903
153 Robert LEITES Miss Ethel REDMAN 18 May 1903
153 L. L. KEETON Miss Georgia B. WALKER 18 May 1903
154 C. E. BROWN Miss Nettie ALLEN 19 May 1903
154 Timothy N. WHITEHURST Miss May HACKER 20 May 1903
155 [blank ?]    
155 [blank ?]    
156 John HERMES Miss Birdie HAMMOND 20 May 1903
156 H. H. DERROUGH Miss Ida May SHEETS 20 May 1903
157 J. C. CROSS (Col) Miss Katie CHILDRESS (Col) NR
157 Chas. BATES Miss Myrtle SMITH 21 May 1903
158 W. M. AMOS (Col) Mrs. Elnora FLOYD (Col) 21 May 1903
158 James R. HUFFINGTON Miss Freddie DAVIS 24 May 1903
159 J. W. WICKER Miss Pearl BRANSON 24 May 1903
159 J. S. WEAVER Miss Alice WALKER 12 May 1903
160 H. L. SPICER Miss Josie SCHULL 17 May 1903
160 E. C. CAMPBELL (Col) Miss Bessie DAVIS (Col) NX
161 B. F. ESTES Miss Ethel HUTSELL 24 May 1903
161 Mark S. HENRY Miss Fannie A. HUFFMAN 23 May 1903
162 W. E. MERCER Miss Cora WARD 23 May 1903
162 Nelse PIERSON Miss Irne FAY 25 May 1903
163 H. G. RENICKS Mrs. M. E. STOKES 26 May 1903
163 Josh McDONALD (Col) Miss Mary Lee HAILY (Col) NR
164 J. L. POINTER Miss Lillie OLIVER 27 May 1903
164 M. J. LEE Miss Rena RODGERS NR
165 J. B. ROY Miss E. E. MAJORS 29 May 1903
165 Frank WARREN Miss Eva SCRIBNER 27 May 1903
166 J. B. PRUITT Miss Nona GORDON 28 May 1903
166 James J. WRIGHT Mrs. M. L. COLE 27 May 1903
167 Geo. FRY Miss Rachel McELAY 31 May 1903
167 N. A. VESTAL Miss Emma RUSSELL 31 May 1903
168 L. A. AYLOR Miss Trudie TILLONS 29 May 1903
168 Frank B. DORR Miss M. A. HALL 29 May 1903
169 Andrew VANDERGRIF Miss Lavina DYSART 30 May 1903
169 Oscar HIX Miss Ida May SAWYER 03 Jun 1903
170 W. J. REED Miss Mary L. MARTIN 03 Jun 1903
170 J. W. DUNHAM Mrs. J. V. LEE 01 Jun 1903
171 P. C. CLEMON (Col) Miss Tennie JACKSON (Col) 03 Jun 1903
171 D. O. INGLE Miss Rebecca WALKER 02 Jun 1903
172 W. H. SEYMORE Miss Daisy DAVIS 03 Jun 1903
172 J. C. FARRELL Miss May PEELER 04 Jun 1903
173 W. T. RICH Miss Mina MARSHALL 03 Jun 1903
173 John BLAND (Col) Mrs. Lula THOMAS 03 Jun 1903
174 Joe POWERS Miss Edna HOUSE 04 Jun 1903
174 E. C. DESHAZA Miss Nellie PAGE 04 Jun 1903
175 W. C. WALKER Miss Ollie BLANTON 07 Jun 1903
175 Joseph SMITH Miss Littie SMITH 08 Jun 1903
176 E. A. STERRETT Misw Willie ELAM 06 Jun 1903
176 S. E. SMITH Miss Birdie FERGUSON NX
177 John ABBY (Col) Miss Ermie TRIBUE 08 Jun 1903
177 Bruce MANSFIELD Miss Lula STEARNS 10 Jun 1903
178 J. R. GUSLER Mrs. C. E. PETERSON 09 Jun 1903
178 Carl M. MARSHAM Miss May EASLEY 10 Jun 1903
179 T. H. YOUNGBLOOD Miss Susie MYERS 10 Jun 1903
179 T. L. BAILEY Miss Agnes CUNNINGHAM 28 Jun 1903
180 J. J. HARDY Miss Estell ISBELL 18 Jun 1903
180 J. W. HOLLUMS Miss May WALLACE 10 Jun 1903
181 B. F. WEATHERS Mrs. Mattie PRICHARD 11 Jun 1903
181 O. M. CALSTON Miss Mag MANNING 10 Jun 1903
182 Thos. WELCH Miss Ida NELSON 11 Jun 1903
182 Zack BLACKBURN (Col) Miss Belle BOONE (Col) 14 Jun 1903
183 J. E. WISROCK Miss Josie RICHEN 12 Jun 1903
183 L. W. NEWTON Miss J. M. SHORT 14 Jun 1903
184 A. L. CROWDER Miss Sarah DALTON 14 Jun 1903
184 G. M. WILLIAMS Miss Fannie KELLEY 14 Jun 1903
185 Jim FOULBRIGHT (Col) Miss Fannie SMITH (Col) 14 Jun 1903
185 W. S. CRAIGHEAD Miss Allice COLLINS 13 Jun 1903
186 H. B. BRADLEY (Col) Miss L. ADKINS (Col) 14 Jun 1903
186 Thos. J. JOHNSON Miss M. J. WHITMIRE 14 Jun 1903
187 T. LANCASTER (Col) Mrs. Mollie CLAYBORNE 04 Jul 1903
187 Chas. A. SCHMIDT Miss Jennie SORTORE 28 Jun 1903
188 C. E. TALLEY Miss Florence BRYANT 15 Jun 1903
188 C. C. NEELY Miss Julia HORNBAKER 15 Jun 1903
189 M. C. QUILLIAN Miss Carrie L. BROWN 16 Jun 1903
189 H. A. BENNETT Miss Nettie MOORE 16 Jun 1903
190 J. M. GOODE Miss Ethel BISHOP 16 Jun 1903
190 R. L. CRAFTON Miss Della ADAMS 18 Jun 1903
191 Perry CUMMINGS (Col) Mrs. Joana SHARE (Col) 17 Jun 1903
191 Thos. T. LOUGHREY Miss Beulah A. TERRY 17 Jun 1903
192 Geo. HARRISON (Col) Sophia RICHARDSON (Col) 18 Jun 1903
192 L. S. CALDWELL (Col) Mrs. Georgia WARD 18 Jun 1903
193 B. C. BRALY Mrs. Pearl HUNTER 17 Jun 1903
193 C. E. BARGLEBAUGH Miss Daisy MILLICAN 18 Jun 1903
194 Dr. C. R. THOMAS Miss Flossie C. THOMAS 18 Jun 1903
194 Geo. WHITE (Col) Mrs. L. TRIBUE (Col) 18 Jun 1903
195 C. A. BRANNEN Mrs. Alice MABRY 18 Jun 1903
195 T. C. WRIGHT Miss Olive BAILEY 21 Jun 1903
196 L. L. FITZGERALD Miss Etta THOMPSON 21 Jun 1903
196 D. R. HORTON Miss Alice SCOTT 21 Jun 1903
197 J. D. GUSTRAFRON Miss Eliza BURTON 21 Jun 1903
197 W. A. SHIPP Miss Rosa L. GULDEN 21 Jun 1903
198 Thomas J. MULLINS Miss Fannie PRIDDY 22 Jul 1903
198 Sol STEINBEIN Miss Lucy WILSON 22 Jun 1903
199 J. U. DeVANEY Miss Ona SHELLY 23 Jun 1903
199 W. J. RUFORD Miss Annie WOODRUFF 23 Jun 1903
200 J. E. HENTZEN Miss Carrie A. TARLKILSON 24 Jun 1903
200 W. O. HAMILTON Miss Fay DODD 24 Jun 1903

 
Page Groom Bride Date
201 M. L. STOCKARD Miss Roberta PHILLIPS 24 Jun 1903
201 B. M. RATLIFF Miss Ruak MATTHEWS 24 Jun 1903
202 Robert RAYBURN Miss Sallie SMITH 28 Jun 1903
202 J. S. GRAGG Miss Katie DEVLIN NR
203 John P. COX Miss Elizabeth L. WITHERS 03 May 1903
203 Jesse R. SMITH Miss Bettie PARKES 17 Jun 1903
204 A. ESTILL Mrs. Minnie GEORGE 21 Jun 1903
204 S. A. WALL Miss Ida RAINWATER 17 Jun 1903
205 W. W. WILKINSON Miss Emma Allen MORRIS 24 Jun 1903
205 G. C. NEWTON Miss Grace MURPHY 24 Jun 1903
206 C. W. PARKER Miss Olive VOLINDA 25 Jun 1903
206 Collie CRAWFORD Miss Kate GIDDENS 28 Jun 1903
207 Geo. A. CARDER Miss Rose PORTER 27 Jun 1903
207 Jack SCOTT Miss Maud MEDDEL 28 Jun 1903
208 Alfred WEYFIELD Miss Lillie M. WILSON 28 Jun 1903
208 Dudley C. RUNNELS Miss Mamie SHINE 28 Jun 1903
209 Dolph TRAVER Miss Myrtle ROGERS 28 Jun 1903
209 W. H. PARKER Miss Minnie FOG 03 Jul 1903
210 W. J. PANYON (Col) Miss Minnie MOSLEY (Col) 27 Jun 1903
210 Walter JONES (Col) Miss Louise FRYERSON (Col) 28 Jun 1903
211 W. P. HACKNEY Miss Laura CROWLEY 28 Jun 1903
211 C. M. OLIVER Mrs. E. F. BROOKER 28 Jun 1903
212 Carl H. NUHN Miss Agnes Ellen TERRY 30 Jun 1903
212 W. L. DESHAZER Mrs. Annie A. WARREN 29 Jun 1903
213 C. A. BIRGE Miss E. R. WEESE 23 Jul 1903
213 Chas. FORSBERG Miss Hanney ANDERSON 02 Jul 1903
214 A. D. SMITH Miss Minnie H. CARR 02 Jul 1903
214 J. C. KOONCE Miss Callie McDONALD 01 Jul 1903
215 W. Glen WALKER Miss Mary Moore CANNON 01 Jul 1903
215 G. E. NORMAN Miss Myrtle FULLER 01 Jul 1903
216 W. T. REDMON Mrs. Emma F. BACON 01 Jul 1903
216 Alfred STRAUSS Miss Mattie RANKIN 03 Jul 1903
217 James BENNETT Miss Cora SADLER 03 Jul 1903
217 J. F. BUSBY Miss Dedie YARBROUGH 05 Jul 1903
218 Jas. Harris ALDERMAN Miss Sarah Provine SCHUBER 05 Jul 1903
218 W. J. HAYNES Miss Mary J. ECHOLS 04 Jul 1903
219 Wm. BLAIR Miss Zee GRACY 05 Jul 1903
219 R. S. DUER Miss Mary McSPADDEN 04 Jul 1903
220 G. W. DICKIE Miss Sallie WILKERSON 12 Jul 1903
220 L. B. HARDEMAN Mrs. M. E. MOORE 04 Jul 1903
221 W. F. HOLLEY Miss Jessie MILLER NR
221 W. F. HOLLEY Miss Jessie MILLER 05 Jul 1903
222 E. A. J. LUCKEY Mrs. Belle KAY 07 Jul 1903
222 C. A. DOWNS Miss Ella MARCELL 07 Jul 1903
223 W. P. BUMPASS Miss Alice BROWN 07 Jul 1903
223 L. U. HUNTER Miss Laura GARDNER 09 Jul 1903
224 R. B. POWERS Miss Annie M. BURNS 09 Jul 1903
224 Edward C. HOADLEY Miss Edna Austin TIDBALL 09 Jul 1903
225 John MITCHELL (Col) Miss Ruba TAYLOR (Col) 09 Jul 1903
225 J. B. MARTIN Mrs. N. A. JACKSON 09 Jul 1903
226 John WALKER (Col) Miss Stella TOLIVER (Col) 11 Jul 1903
226 Benj. BARTON Miss Lee PRINCE 10 Jul 1903
227 J. L. MORRIS Miss Gertrude McCRACKEN 09 Jul 1903
227 W. C. HARRIS Miss Melia NIX 11 Jul 1903
228 W. C. CONLEY (Col) Miss Anna CHAMP (Col) 22 Jul 1903
228 Geo. COBLE Miss Lemma BERRY 12 Jul 1903
229 H. F. COLE Miss Mary QUINN 26 Jul 1903
229 K. L. BRANSON Miss Effie BRANSON 14 Jul 1903
230 W. L. WEST Miss Jennie McNEIL 13 Jul 1903
230 Wm. CARSON Miss Ollie G. BLEDSOE 15 Jul 1903
231 John W. TEER Miss Lenah J. LEDBETTER 14 Jul 1903
231 A. J. LEE Miss Novella C. HOLLAND 15 Jul 1903
232 Thos. Benson STEWART Miss Ollie May TRUITT 15 Jul 1903
232 Walter P. PIKE Miss Edith M. EARL 15 Jul 1903
233 R. G. BLACK Miss Julia GRANES 16 Jul 1903
233 A. SEYMORE (Col) Miss J. O. BUTLER (Col) 17 Jul 1903
234 B. F. BLEVINS Miss Eunice FLEMING 19 Jul 1903
234 R. N. ANDREWS Miss Ella ROGERS NR
235 M. L. G. MILLER Miss E. E. STAFFORD NR
235 W. K. FELTS Miss M. Callie HALL 19 Jul 1903
236 C. K. PATTERSON Miss May LACY 19 Jul 1903
236 Wm. JACKSON (Col) Miss Mary HARRINGTON NX
237 J. J. WRIGHT Miss Grace FITZGERALD 19 Jul 1903
237 Ollie GATES Miss Mary HYSMITH NX
238 H. M. NEAL Miss Cora WHATLEY 19 Jul 1903
238 James W. STAPLETON Miss Mattie BUSH 20 Jul 1903
239 D. E. McFARLIN (Col) Mrs. Clara MATHEWS (Col) 21 Jul 1903
239 L. W. BRUMMETT Mrs. Cora Lee ASHLEY 23 Jul 1903
240 L. S. TAYLOR Miss Gertrude WILLIAMS 26 Jul 1903
240 A. FISHER Miss Vivian WILLIAMS 22 Jul 1903
241 C. L. COPPAGE Miss Mary SHIELDS 22 Jul 1903
241 R. S. MAYTON Miss Linna WISE 23 Jul 1903
242 J. W. HARPER Miss Maud SPAN 23 Jul 1903
242 John McCAULEY Miss Lula MAURICE 23 Jul 1903
243 S. W. FRANKLIN (Col) Miss Lula OWENS (Col) 23 Jul 1903
243 W. D. SEXTON Miss Lura CROWLEY 26 Jul 1903
244 C. A. DOUGLASS Miss Pearl McCLURE 26 Jul 1903
244 J. HOLT Miss Mary HOOKS 26 Jul 1903
245 Geo. VAUGHT Miss Pearlie YATES 26 Jul 1903
245 J. R. WEAVER Miss Annie Laura RAINEY 27 Jul 1903
246 J. W. CHANDLER Miss P. May RENFRO 28 Jul 1903
246 Will OSBEY (Col) Miss Alice GOODWIN (Col) 29 Jul 1903
247 Alek BEGRIM Miss Mabel WITCAR 28 Jul 1903
247 S. D. KELLY Miss Allie MAYES 28 Jul 1903
248 B. F. BOULDIN Miss Florence Alberta LOWE 17 Jun 1903
248 Joe BRANCH (Col) Miss Susie WAID 19 Jun 1903
249 Robert C. TURNER Miss Bertha NEIGHBORS 28 Jul 1903
249 L. ROBERTS Miss Eva KELSEY 29 Jul 1903
250 J. R. STURDEVANT Miss Lena SHOCKER 30 Jul 1903
250 G. Y. CHAMBLISS Miss Emma LaMOUTT 31 Jul 1903
251 J. T. McNELLIS Miss Lillie M. LABLUE 31 Jul 1903
251 Tom CHISM (Col) Mrs. Alice GRANT (Col) 29 Jul 1903
252 E. J. THOMPSON Miss Estella May BRISSENDER 31 Jul 1903
252 Merritt NICHOLS (Col) Mrs. Alice THURMAN (Col) 30 Jul 1903
253 J. L. HAGGARD Miss Novilla WOOD 02 Aug 1903
253 T. J. JOHNSON Miss Sallie ISBELL 01 Aug 1903
254 D. H. WHITE Miss Lizzie GRIDER 02 Aug 1903
254 E. JOHNSON Miss Anna BILAKEN 01 Aug 1903
255 John SMITH Miss Sallie R. CAMPBELL 02 Aug 1903
255 J. E. EDDINGS Miss Nellie STANTON 02 Aug 1903
256 Joe CALHOUN (Col) Mrs. Emma FIGURES (Col) 02 Aug 1903
256 Dick WARREN Miss Maud COLEMAN 02 Aug 1903
257 Elizah WHITE Miss Lillie JOHNSON (Col) 01 Aug 1903
257 L. R. WRIGHT Miss Ollie CUNNINGHAM 02 Aug 1903
258 Emory HILLIARD Miss Carrie NICHOLS 03 Aug 1903
258 Jas. O. A. SCOTT Miss Emma L. MOSER 08 Nov 1903
259 Ben TENNISON Miss Annie BUTLER NR
259 Henry EIKNER Miss Carrie HOUSTON 03 Aug 1903
260 Thomas SCOTT Miss Jennie MABRY 04 Aug 1903
260 J. A. McWATTERS Miss Mattie BURNETT 04 Aug 1903
261 Chap BAILEY Miss Vivienne WORLEY 04 Aug 1903
261 J. L. LUSK Miss Rosa Bell SMITH 06 Aug 1903
262 Sterling MAY (Col) Miss Julia GOINS (Col) 06 Aug 1903
262 John LONDON (Col) Miss Ellen LOVE (Col) 05 Aug 1903
263 R. K. RAINS Mrs. Laviana A. TRIMBLE 06 Aug 1903
263 H. C. McNISH Miss Nellie SMITH (Col) 08 Aug 1903
264 J. D. LITTLE Miss Ella ANDERSON 09 Aug 1903
264 W. E. St. JOHN Miss Maud ANDERSON 09 Aug 1903
265 C. L. EASTMAN Miss L. M. ELMS 07 Aug 1903
265 Jesse A. BRATCHER Miss Lillie McCLARY 09 Aug 1903
266 Leonard SMITH Miss Nora DUCKETT 09 Aug 1903
266 W. R. BULLARD Miss Minnie BARKIN 08 Aug 1903
267 Alex BARNS Miss Fannie GOODMAN 10 Aug 1903
267 J. C. COKER Miss Lillie WIDENER 09 Aug 1903
268 James Henry SMITH Miss Dolphin RUNION 09 Aug 1903
268 Frank MASONHEIMER Miss Emma STEEN 08 Aug 1903
269 J. H. HUNTER Miss Mary DALLARD NR
269 J. W. RICHARDSON Miss Lerta ROGERS 10 Aug 1903
270 M. L. BAIRD Miss Mary KELSEY 11 Aug 1903
270 W. A. TOWNSEND Miss Maggie STRASNER 12 Aug 1903
271 G. A. CUNNINGHAM Miss Emma C. CUMMINS 12 Aug 1903
271 J. S. CARR Miss Etta Earl SLACK 12 Aug 1903
272 Grant THOMAS (Col) Miss Minnie Lee CROSBY (Col) 13 Aug 1903
272 Hemp COBBS (Col) Miss J. DAVIS (Col) 12 Aug 1903
273 James COOK Miss Jessie ECHOLS 13 Aug 1903
273 J. E. ADAMS Miss May WILLIAMS 16 Aug 1903
274 Wm. H. HAAS Mrs. Lena VILLMAN 13 Aug 1903
274 A. Z. STERLING Miss Allie V. WASSON 13 Aug 1903
275 D. L. WEST Niss Dora PALMER 16 Aug 1903
275 D. W. GOSSETT Mrs. Lillian CLEMENTS 16 Aug 1903
276 C. J. FREESE Miss Ida BARROW 26 Aug 1903
276 B. THOMPSON (Col) Miss Carrie HAMILTON (Col) 18 Aug 1903
277 Joe B. PAYNE Miss Octa TURNER 15 Aug 1903
277 B. A. TIPTON Miss Mary STONE 16 Aug 1903
278 W. H. MERCHANT Miss Blanch HARNEY 17 Aug 1903
278 W. M. SIZEMORE Miss Pearl OBAR 18 Aug 1903
279 Luck UNDERWOOD (Col) Miss Roxy ATCHISON (Col) 19 Aug 1903
279 John A. HAYWOOD Miss Gee FAITH 02 Aug 1903
280 Oscar LOVELLETT Miss Fannie E. HILL 08 Aug 1903
280 R. A. TOMLINSON Miss Ida LOYD 11 Aug 1903
281 Albert BUTLER (Col) Mrs. S. L. McMILLAN (Col) 18 Aug 1903
281 Fred BENSON Miss Era JACKSON 19 Aug 1903
282 John CHASTEEN Miss Pairlee KING 24 Aug 1903
282 J. B. HOWELL Miss Lotta SNYDER 19 Aug 1903
283 Richard BAILEY (Col) Miss Maud HUDSON (Col) 19 Aug 1903
283 J. F. MARTIN Miss M. J. VAUGHN 06 Aug 1903
284 J. A. WHITLOW Miss Edwena BURKE 20 Aug 1903
284 H. R. PADJEW Mrs. R. A. ERWIN 20 Aug 1903
285 Reuben WILEY Miss Una TRAVIS 23 Aug 1903
285 C. C. COWELL Miss Jimmie MASSIE 20 Aug 1903
286 B. R. BLEVINS Miss Ulla WILLIE 23 Aug 1903
286 D. O. McPHAIL Miss May WILLIE 23 Aug 1903
287 Joe TUBBS (Col) Miss Ollie WASHINGTON 20 Aug 1903
287 Walker PAYNE Miss Verdenia ELLIS 21 Aug 1903
288 H. E. CAPPS Miss Myrtle BASSWELL 23 Aug 1903
288 T. M. ALLEN Miss Bessie L. BURTON 21 Aug 1903
289 W. C. FRANKLIN Miss Della BUSSEY 23 Aug 1903
289 J. J. WILLIAMS Mrs. Lizzie HUSTON 23 Aug 1903
290 R. R. ROBINSON Miss Vandie E. JAMES 23 Aug 1903
290 R. J. REDFORD Miss Bessie LEVAN 23 Aug 1903
291 Geo. WASHINGTON (Col) Miss Mollie FORD (Col) 22 Aug 1903
291 J. M. BRITTAIN Mrs. Ollie WILLIAMSON 23 Aug 1903
292 B. W. RICHARDSON Miss Gertrude MOSS 24 Aug 1903
292 W. D. YEAGER Miss Clara HEINER 24 Aug 1903
293 W. M. FOLLANSBEE Mrs. L. E. A. PAYNE 28 Aug 1903
293 K. R. HICKMAN Miss Edith BRYAN 26 Aug 1903
294 Willie HUTSON Miss Pearl WHITE 26 Aug 1903
294 Hosea WINN (Col) Miss Lola WILLIAMS 26 Aug 1903
295 J. A. EAKIN Miss Annie BLIZZARD 26 Aug 1903
295 Chas. ANDERSON Miss Julia KING 27 Aug 1903
296 J. M. ORR Miss Laura E. SCRIMSHIRE 27 Aug 1903
296 C. D. WALES Miss Emma REESE NR
297 Woody GLASSCOCK Miss Zema BROWN 28 Aug 1903
297 J. M. WESTBROOK Mrs. Annie WESTBROOK 28 Aug 1903
298 Chas. HOWARD Miss Willie BRAZZIE 29 Aug 1903
298 Radins McKINNEY Miss LuAnn PARKER 31 Aug 1903
299 Will BUSH (Col) Mrs. Josie HUDSON 01 Sep 1903
299 O. D. DAY Miss Kate TAYLOR 31 Aug 1903
300 Geo. C. HANNA Miss Nora L. BELDEN 01 Sep 1903
300 J. M. GRIESS Miss Ida FLEMING 02 Sep 1903

 
Page Groom Bride Date
301 H. C. Van BUSKIRK Miss Annie SHIELDS 01 Sep 1903
301 W. S. CASPER (Col) Miss Odie ALLEN (Col) 01 Sep 1903
302 R. C. MYNATT Miss Pamelia MILBURN 02 Sep 1903
302 F. S. DEWEY Miss Norma Albernon BECKHAM 03 Sep 1903
303 Clyde T. JOHNSON Miss Pauline KOEPH 02 Sep 1903
303 Sam PARRISH Miss Birdie MARTIN 02 Sep 1903
304 T. L. SORRELS Miss Ella WILLHOITE 06 Sep 1903
304 Fred TARLASA Miss Rosa TURRINI 04 Sep 1903
305 T. A. FRASER Miss Pearl RHODES 04 Sep 1903
305 Alic LANE (Col) Miss Sallie SLEDGE 04 Sep 1903
306 Willie JONES Miss Ola BROWN 05 Sep 1903
306 B. W. BURKS Miss Mary CRAIG 06 Sep 1903
307 W. L. DOUGLASS Miss Cora REID 08 Sep 1903
307 Henry WARD (Col) Miss Millie BAGBY (Col) 06 Sep 1903
308 John GARRISON (Col) Miss Jennie ANDERSON 15 Sep 1903
308 G. B. MILNER Mrs. Osta B. JARRETT 06 Sep 1903
309 J. H.COLLINS Miss Lottie L. BRIDGES 06 Sep 1903
309 D. C. HIGGINS Mrs. M. E. KINCADE 06 Sep 1903
310 C. M. WINKLER Mrs. B. T. LIPSCOMB 07 Sep 1903
310 C. E. CHAMBERS Miss Eunice KELL 08 Sep 1903
311 F. B. ROUTT Miss Maggie McCRACKEN 08 Sep 1903
311 J. H. SWINDLER Mrs. M. E. JACKSON 08 Sep 1903
312 James E. HULSE Miss Annie KING 08 Sep 1903
312 Alpha HAMPTON Miss Mary E. JONES 09 Sep 1903
313 J. M. BASS Miss Laura HITSON 08 Sep 1903
313 Will FOSTER Miss Sallie TAYLOR 12 Sep 1903
314 R. C. FRAZIER Miss Minnie RYAN NR
314 R. C. FRAZIER Miss Minnie RYAN 09 Sep 1903
315 Hubert MARSHALL Miss Ella PROCTOR 20 Sep 1903
315 Fred CLOEN Miss Mollie KUHN 09 Sep 1903
316 Joseph P. FOX Miss Mary L. OLSEN 17 Sep 1903
316 E. B. HOLLAND Mrs. M. L. WILLIAMS 27 Sep 1903
317 Walton MOORE Miss Lucy Kate CROCKRELL 01 Sep 1903
317 Oscar DANIEL Miss Nannie LEHEW 13 Sep 1903
318 W. L. FITCH Miss Bessie HARGIS 11 Sep 1903
318 W. H. CARROLL Miss Augusta ZABEL 11 Sep 1903
319 John H. LeBOW Miss Margie WILKINSON 11 Sep 1903
319 H. H. PUGH Miss Maud GRIFFIN 01 Nov 1903
320 T. M. MALLORY Miss Mattie V. HALEY 13 Sep 1903
320 B. F. GRIMSLEY Miss Blanche WALLANDER 13 Sep 1903
321 James LATHROP Miss Mattie L. BOUNDS 16 Sep 1903
321 W. A. GAINES Miss Mattie WIGGINTON 12 Sep 1903
322 Chas. W. BURRIS Miss Mary BROOKS 12 Sep 1903
322 David ANDERSON (Col) Miss Mary FISHER (Col) 12 Sep 1903
323 Henry GAMMON Miss Lillian MACKEY 12 Sep 1903
323 Nerr GRABER Miss Leola Grace REED 16 Sep 1903
324 Glias BREWER Miss Maud BUTLER 14 Sep 1903
324 W. P. SEYMOUR Miss Mary Pauline NEBAROS 14 Sep 1903
325 L. TURNER Miss Ina S. TURNER 14 Sep 1903
325 Lee CARTER (Col) Miss Pearl WILLIAMS (Col) 16 Sep 1903
326 Isham COLEMAN (Col) Miss Lucie CULLINS (Col) NR
326 G. E. DAVIS Mrs. Emma L. MONROE 15 Sep 1903
327 W. A. SCRIVNER Miss Nellie H. BARNHART 15 Sep 1903
327 R. H. GUNN Miss Lillie M. RUCKER 16 Sep 1903
328 R. H. HINES Miss Annie DONIVAN 15 Sep 1903
328 Isaac McPHERSON Miss Art TILERY 20 Sep 1903
329 Johnie WILLIAMS Mrs. Nannie BRISTOW 20 Sep 1903
329 R. L. NEWTON Mrs. M. E. BREEDING 16 Sep 1903
330 Jake JOHNISON (Col) Miss Mamie WILSON 16 Sep 1903
330 J. H. TOLAN Miss Tressie MARTIN 20 Sep 1903
331 Fred BALDWIN Miss Clem MAY NR
331 Tom BROWN (Col) Miss Anna AMMONS (Col) 20 Sep 1903
332 F. B. SMITH Miss Alta E. DAGGETT 20 Sep 1903
332 J. H. WHITEHEAD Miss Nettie SARRELLS 20 Sep 1903
333 Adolphius HILL (Col) Miss Nora BROWN (Col) NR
333 James William TAYLOR Miss Bessie Mae HOLLIS 23 Sep 1903
334 L. E. BRIGGS Miss Jennie Lee SMITH 23 Sep 1903
334 Frank T. TAYLOR Miss Minnie KROHUE 27 Sep 1903
335 G. M. DUNLAP Miss Maud MILLIAMS 27 Sep 1903
335 J. A. PERKINS Miss Annie POORE 27 Sep 1903
336 H. W. BLAKE Miss Seeanna BOWEN 26 Sep 1903
336 Peyton F. GWYNN Miss Forest Rose CROOM 26 Sep 1903
337 R. R. MATHEWS Miss Lizzie SWEARINGIN 26 Sep 1903
337 I. N. COOPER Miss Cora WHITE 26 Sep 1903
338 Ollie EARWOOD Miss Fannie CASH 28 Sep 1903
338 G. O. SMITH Miss Tweetie WHITFIELD 28 Sep 1903
339 J. H. LENTZ Miss Bessie HOOD NX
339 E. S. FOSTER Miss Etta WILLIAMSON 04 Oct 1903
340 E. B. HULEN Miss Musie PEARSON 24 Sep 1903
340 W. O. THAXTON Miss Laura RAGLAND 27 Sep 1903
341 James Wilber DILLON Miss Mary Ann HANGAN 30 Sep 1903
341 G. B. SUTTON Miss Annie SANDERS 30 Sep 1903
342 M. L. BUSBY Mrs. M. C. JACK 03 Oct 1903
342 Walter WILLI Miss Fannie MATTERN 01 Oct 1903
343 R. S. D. DOUGLAS Miss Florence GREENE NR
343 Chas. McGROOM Miss Florence DAY 02 Oct 1903
344 S. C. POWELL Miss Villie BERRY 04 Oct 1903
344 Walter J. NICHOLS Miss Mary Bulah McCOLLUM 03 Oct 1903
345 L. J. STONE Miss Atta WATSON 03 Oct 1903
345 Fred S. GOODWINE Miss Katherine KNOX 04 Oct 1903
346 W. A. SPECK Miss Pattie FLIPPO 04 Oct 1903
346 L. C. WAY Miss Dora MYERS 03 Oct 1903
347 J. L. SMITH Miss Annie E. GRAHAM 04 Oct 1903
347 M. E. MILLER Mrs. Ollie GILBERT 03 Oct 1903
348 W. G. PARKER Miss Margaret BRATCHER 04 Oct 1903
348 L. A. HUMPHREY Mrs. Edna TRAVIS 03 Oct 1903
349 Andy Jackson HALL Miss Carrie INCE 06 Oct 1903
349 Will SIMS (Col) Miss Cyndia McDANIEL (Col) 06 Oct 1903
350 E. E. GRAY Miss Nellie D. SANDERS 06 Oct 1903
350 Robt. A. HALL Miss Annie Augusta PRINCE 07 Oct 1903
351 A. H. ZILHMAN Miss Lady L. EMBRY 07 Oct 1903
351 J. D. JOHNSON Miss Viola POOL 07 Oct 1903
352 Frank GARRETT (Col) Miss Katie WILLIAMS 08 Oct 1903
352 B. M. TUBBS Miss Minnie COLE 11 Oct 1903
353 Geo. A. LINDLEY Miss Mary MURRAY 08 Oct 1903
353 G. R. ROLLIN Miss Donnie HOWELL 08 Oct 1903
354 Jerry BOUTWELL Miss Mattie HOWARD 09 Oct 1903
354 C. M. HUNT Miss Hannah Virginia HOUX 09 Oct 1903
355 Deckerd YOUNG (Col) Miss Emma SMITH 10 Oct 1903
355 G. E. HUNTER Miss Lillie EAKIN 11 Oct 1903
356 Jim GRIFFIN Miss Edna May NIBBE 10 Oct 1903
356 O. H. BROWN Miss Ollive May LEDFORD 11 Oct 1903
357 J. N. NUTT Miss Georgie V. FERGUSON 11 Oct 1903
357 L. CONIGLIO Miss Laura GENARO No Date
358 Oscar JOHNSON (Col) Miss Cliffie CHILDRESS 13 Oct 1903
358 Robert BYRD (Col) Miss Fannie WRIGHT (Col) 13 Oct 1903
359 J. A. DAVIS Miss Willie GEORGE 13 Oct 1903
359 T. L. GOODMAN Miss Annie May NEILL 18 Oct 1903
360 J. H. POND Miss Bell McCARTY 18 Oct 1903
360 Walter A. KEY Miss Diane HENDERSON 14 Oct 1903
361 Harry W. WILLIAMS Miss Beulah Lee BOWMAN 15 Oct 1903
361 O. D. WEAVER Miss Blanche REECE 15 Oct 1903
362 Jno. N. BASKIN Miss Ada JONES 15 Oct 1903
362 O. S. OLIVER (Col) Miss Julia BENNETT NX
363 W. J. EATON Miss Linnie T. LANDERS 18 Oct 1903
363 John HACKNEY Miss Minnie MORELAND 18 Oct 1903
364 J. C. ROWLAND Miss Mamie KILLIAN 18 Oct 1903
364 R. L. NOLTE Miss Bessie WILSON 18 Oct 1903
365 J. F. CARTER Mrs. Cora DEAN 18 Oct 1903
365 C. M. DAVIS Miss Maggie GRIFFIN 17 Oct 1903
366 A. J. ROSE Miss Estella HARTMAN 19 Oct 1903
366 Jerry WILLIAMS (Col) Miss Vina GLOVER (Col) 19 Oct 1903
367 J. W. RICHARDSON Miss Fannie HURDLESTON 19 Oct 1903
367 C. F. STOVALL Miss Allatia STOVALL 19 Oct 1903
368 Henry WISDOM Miss sOlive VINSON 20 Oct 1903
368 Alfred ABSHEAR Miss Bessie JONES 21 Oct 1903
369 Henry DURKEY (Col) Miss Jamie BLACKSHEAR (Col) 21 Oct 1903
369 Frank RATT Miss Maggie TAYLOR 21 Oct 1903
370 Frank SMITH Miss Pearl GARDNER 22 Oct 1903
370 Ed R. CALLIER Miss Lena EVANS 22 Oct 1903
371 Hugh Columbus FORD Miss Mary Louise BLAIR 21 Oct 1903
371 T. F. MOORE Miss Cameron F. WILSON 22 Oct 1903
372 E. C. EDMONDS Miss Edna CONNELL 22 Oct 1903
372 Row OWENS Miss Billie CANTRELL 25 Oct 1903
373 E. M. GRUBBS Miss Sallie HART 25 Oct 1903
373 E. J. ROBINSON Miss Maud OWENS 24 Oct 1903
374 Tom WILKINS (Col) Miss Etta PORTER (Col) 25 Oct 1903
374 T. J. WASHAM Miss Fannie GASSAWAY 27 Oct 1903
375 M. K. M. CONBREY Miss Sallie YOUNG 24 Oct 1903
375 M. L. CHAMBERS Mrs. Emma JOHNSON 25 Oct 1903
376 W. R. McBRIDE Miss Robby TRAVIS 25 Oct 1903
376 J. A. LACKEY Mrs. M. J. RATLIFF 26 Oct 1903
377 Chas. SALERNO Miss Luna PASSALAQUA 26 Oct 1903
377 John BOON Mrs. M. B. HAMILTON 28 Oct 1903
378 T. E. JONES Mrs. Lula SHEDRON 28 Oct 1903
378 H. G. STUBBS Miss M. L. STRAWN 29 Oct 1903
379 Arthur HILL (Col) Miss Mattie SWANSON (Col) 29 Oct 1903
379 Bennie JONES (Col) Mrs. Lizzie JOHNSON (Col) 29 Oct 1903
380 E. H. COGDILL Miss Maggie DOWNEY 29 Oct 1903
380 George ANDERSON Miss Jessie FINLEY 30 Oct 1903
381 J. M. BROWNING Miss E. D. ALLEN 01 Nov 1903
381 Dick PERKINS (Col) Miss Christiana BROOKS (Col) 31 Oct 1903
382 J. C. BOYER Miss Christian S. COLLARD 01 Nov 1903
382 J. D. CRANE Miss Lula ALLEN 01 Nov 1903
383 Henry ANDERSON (Col) Mrs. Alice SMITH 01 Nov 1903
383 Allie HADEN (Col) Miss Mabel SPARKS 31 Oct 1903
384 J. W. JONES (Col) Mrs. Mattie MARSHALL 01 Nov 1903
384 Bob RICHARDSON Miss Lizzie NOLAN 31 Oct 1903
385 G. W. MANSHIP Miss Katie MOORE 01 Nov 1903
385 N. A. JONES Miss A. M. COX 01 Nov 1903
386 C. S. MAXWELL Miss Willie CARAWAY 01 Nov 1903
386 J. J. McCLURG Miss Goldie STEVENS 02 Nov 1903
387 W. J. GAUGE Miss Lindley WIGGINTON 02 Nov 1903
387 Manuel GIBSON (Col) Miss Lizzie COOPER (Col) 03 Nov 1903
388 R. B. MALLORY Mrs. Alice SLADE 03 Nov 1903
388 T. E. NEWBY Miss Mattie KEY 04 Nov 1903
389 Leon McMILLAN Miss Birdie DOUD 04 Nov 1903
389 Alfred ELLIS (Col) Miss Ida PARKER (Col) 04 Nov 1903
390 Geo. J. BRUECKNER Miss Mary WILLIAMSON 04 Nov 1903
390 J. E. BURTON Miss Lillie Louise RENTLEMAN 04 Nov 1903
391 W. G. BAILEY Miss Bertie SWADLEY 05 Nov 1903
391 W. H. DUKE Miss Evaline GRAY 07 Nov 1903
392 W. T. McGUIRE Miss Minnie GRAY 08 Nov 1903
392 J. D. SPECK Miss Audie CHRISMAN 08 Nov 1903
393 Chas. N. FRY Miss Eva ROSIER 08 Nov 1903
393 V. E. FAULKNER Miss Senie MEYERS 08 Nov 1903
394 W. H. McCOY Miss Eliza GRIDER 08 Nov 1903
394 B. F. ASHBY Miss Michie TARWATERS 08 Nov 1903
395 John TOWRILL (Col) Miss A. E. EMBRY (Col) 08 Nov 1903
395 E. L. REDFORD Miss Harriett Leola MILLER NR
396 E. T. WILLIAMS Miss Nora O. JOHNSON 08 Nov 1903
396 Ed WILSON Miss Mattie McCULLOM 09 Nov 1903
397 L. C. JAY Miss Bennie BURSON 09 Nov 1903
397 Will F. MYERS Miss Mattie ATKINS 09 Nov 1903
398 W. A. DAIRES Miss Roma COPE 30 Sep 1903
398 Chas. J. O'CONNOR Miss Martha Ann TRIGG 15 Oct 1903
399 J. W. HAMILTON Miss Ida M. HADEN 21 Oct 1903
399 A. P. MINCHEW Miss Mattie QUARLES 22 Oct 1903
400 F. D. IRVINE Miss Ethel E. STANLEY 31 Oct 1903
400 D. A. CROMER Miss Ethel RICHARDS 01 Nov 1903

 
Page Groom Bride Date
401 Dr. J. T. LEEPER Miss Annie FOSTER 11 Nov 1903
401 N. L. BROWN Miss Agg REDD 11 Nov 1903
402 Oscar BROWDER (Col) Miss Iola TALEY 11 Nov 1903
402 B. F. LANGFORD Miss Nora BRANNAN 12 Nov 1903
403 O. E. WALTERS Miss Dora DORRIS 14 Nov 1903
403 Oscar KING Miss Margarette INMAN 15 Nov 1903
404 Wm. W. LANDFEAR Miss Jessie K. BEECH 13 Nov 1903
404 Christ MATZDORFF Miss Claudie MILLER 15 Nov 1903
405 Wm. H. LOCKABAY Miss Maud PRUITT 14 Nov 1903
405 Mose A. ROSENTHAL Miss Mary NEUMEGEN 15 Nov 1903
406 J. A. WATSON Miss Effie CASSTEVENS 15 Nov 1903
406 W. A. LANGLEY Miss Lavintie FARRER 15 Nov 1903
407 Joseph BELL (Col) Miss Rosa L. SMITH (Col) 14 Nov 1903
407 C. W. JUSTIS Miss Lillie MORGAN 14 Nov 1903
408 B. L. HUGHES Miss Hethie BROOKS 14 Nov 1903
408 E. L. SMITH Miss Ida May JOHNS 18 Nov 1903
409 Nathan B. HUFF Miss Anna Bell COOK 19 Nov 1903
409 Robert Edward GREEN Miss May Agnes FOX 17 Nov 1903
410 Matt MOONEY Miss Lula DOWNS 16 Nov 1903
410 J. I. ROGERS Miss Mabel McCRAW 17 Nov 1903
411 J. T. McDONALD Miss Nettie PORTER 17 Nov 1903
411 Eugene POWELL Miss Ova GLASS 22 Nov 1903
412 Geo. W. PRITCHARD Miss Melissa BRITIAN 18 Nov 1903
412 Thos. Q. ATEN Miss Ida M. EMM 18 Nov 1903
413 Andrew ROBINSON (Col) Miss Lena GLAZE NR
413 J. W. LUMMUS Miss Maud SMITH 22 Nov 1903
414 E. H. WELLS, Jr. Miss Calla LITTLE 18 Nov 1903
414 Joe GANS Miss Annie SCHLOSS 18 Nov 1903
415 Frank FLORY Miss Bertha BROOKS 19 Nov 1903
415 G. H. MARSHALL Miss Paralee FLOYD 18 Nov 1903
416 S. M. HENDERSON Miss Elois Kennon WHITE 18 Nov 1903
416 G. O. WEBB Miss Lena TATUM 18 Nov 1903
417 P. B. STAGGS Miss Lula HENRY 18 Nov 1903
417 Geo. JORDEN Miss Annie YOUNGS 19 Nov 1903
418 A. J. WAMBLOM Miss Bertha JONES 22 Nov 1903
418 John W. FAIRMAN Mrs. Alice GRAY 19 Nov 1903
419 Claude Gordon ARNOLD Miss Christina Casement BEGGS 19 Nov 1903
419 Mark TURNER (Col) Miss Versie HILL (Col) 21 Nov 1903
420 Andy BROOKS (Col) Miss Bessie CONLEY (Col) 20 Nov 1903
420 T. S. MURREY Miss Rosa May GILLHAM 21 Nov 1903
421 H. H. HENDERSON Miss Jessie LANERI 21 Nov 1903
421 James BIGGERSTAFF Miss May JONES 22 Nov 1903
422 F. J. EVANS Mrs. Lillian S. THOMPSON 22 Nov 1903
422 W. H. THETFORD Miss Sue SHERLOCK 22 Nov 1903
423 Wm. J. TURNER Miss Sallie BALCH NX
423 J. W. GRAY Miss Clara NELSON 23 Nov 1903
424 Ivey RICHARDS Miss Mamie HORD 23 Nov 1903
424 Will ROSS (Col) Mrs. Winnie COFFEE (Col) 23 Nov 1903
425 John BALL (Col) Miss Mary CHRISTERFER 23 Nov 1903
425 Peyton IRVING, Jr. Miss Anita McCORMICK 25 Nov 1903
426 C. W. WEAVER Miss Claudie WISEMAN 24 Nov 1903
426 Dr. Royal S. LOVING Miss Lillian Starley PARKER 26 Nov 1903
427 Zack J. CHILDRESS Miss Lillian ISBELL 24 Nov 1903
427 A. C. McCULLOCH Mrs. Annie J. MILLER 26 Nov 1903
428 F. A. WRIGHT Miss Mary B. JOHNSON 24 Nov 1903
428 W. L. VAN ZANDT Miss Bell WILLIAMS 25 Nov 1903
429 Wm. MORRIS (Col) Miss Ethel A. NEWBILL (Col) 26 Nov 1903
429 E. L. ANDREWS Miss Lillian LAWRENCE 25 Nov 1903
430 James D. WHITSEL Miss Rebecca M. BROCH 25 Nov 1903
430 B. L. ORRICH Miss A. L. CHAMBERS NX
431 S. C. KEARNEY Miss Ollie HARRISON 25 Nov 1903
431 Wm. R. A. ECHOLS (Col) Miss G. C. COGSWELL 26 Nov 1903
432 Chas. F. C. FRIESE Miss Elizabeth A. SCHULTE 26 Nov 1903
432 D. M. BUCH Miss Mary E. BUCH 26 Jul 1903
433 R. B. TAYLOR Miss Nettie L. TAYLOR 28 Nov 1903
433 H. C. EASLEY Miss Lee HARMON 27 Nov 1903
434 C. E. MARTIN Miss M. LITTLEFIELD 28 Nov 1903
434 A. F. WHITE Miss Florence PRATHER 29 Nov 1903
435 James NEVITT Mrs. Emma LAWSON 03 Dec 1903
435 Austin P. MEDLEY Mrs. Nannie COOK 28 Nov 1903
436 Thos. T. BLACK (Col) Miss Sarah RUSSELL (Col) NR
436 James ALLEN Miss Grace TIMMONS 30 Nov 1903
437 Willie WRIGHT (Col) Miss Mamie SMITH (Col) 30 Nov 1903
437 Wm. W. PRINCE Mrs. F. A. DODD 30 Nov 1903
438 John MARSHALL Miss Maud SEWELL 01 Dec 1903
438 Martin TUNNEY Miss Gaye VIDETTE 30 Nov 1903
439 T. W. McPHERSON Miss Hettie WITHROW 02 Dec 1903
439 J. A. WHITSELL Miss Mary DANIELS 01 Dec 1903
440 W. E. FRANKLIN Mrs. Maggie RAYMOND 02 Dec 1903
440 Ira HOBBS Miss Elizabeth BELL 02 Dec 1903
441 W. W. BARCLAY Miss Mollie BROOKS NR
441 Fred H. DOWDY Miss Nina LEITER 03 Dec 1903
442 J. J. HUFFMAN Miss L. A. AUTRY 03 Dec 1903
442 C. A. HUDSON Miss Clarence FLEET 03 Dec 1903
443 J. A. BOYD Miss Francis ARMSTRONG 04 Dec 1903
443 Tom WILSON (Col) Miss Myrtle WRIGHT (Col) 04 Dec 1903
444 Horace MANN Miss Rebecca H. BEASLEY 06 Dec 1903
444 Cleveland ARCHER Miss Lela JOHNSTON 06 Dec 1903
445 Walter ARCHER Miss Jennie JOHNSTON 06 Dec 1903
445 P. D. SELF Miss Mary SCROGGINS 05 Dec 1903
446 J. H. HELMS Miss Beulah KIRBY 09 Dec 1903
446 J. L. NORMAN Miss Myrtle MERCER 07 Dec 1903
447 J. R. BLACKARD Mrs. Maggie B. CARVER 07 Dec 1903
447 Emmett DUROSS Miss Teresa MULLER 08 Dec 1903
448 W. G. DACON Mrs. Sarah E. ANDERTON 08 Dec 1903
448 E. A. JOHNSON Miss Kate BANTA 09 Dec 1903
449 C. L. MILSON Miss J. P. LUSK 10 Dec 1903
449 E. F. TOWNS Miss Josephine C. DODD 09 Dec 1903
450 Bennie NORRIS (Col) Miss Francis ERWIN (Col) 10 Dec 1903
450 Wm. SMITH (Col) Miss Artie NORMAN (Col) 10 Dec 1903
451 J. C. W. JEFFRIES Miss Blanche Alma HALEY 12 Dec 1903
451 J. W. TRAMMEL Miss Eva KIMBROUGH 13 Dec 1903
452 Geo. PERRETT Miss Lou ROBERTSON 13 Dec 1903
452 C. V. TUNNELL Miss Lola EDWARDS 13 Dec 1903
453 M. C. WORTHY Miss Suse PENICK 13 Dec 1903
453 N. A. HAMMACK Miss Louella MADRY 13 Dec 1903
454 J. M. MOON Miss May BIGHAM 13 Dec 1903
454 J. S. EASTMAN Miss Bennie SEAY 13 Dec 1903
455 Mack FRAZIER (Col) Miss Ida DAVIS (Col) NX
455 Harris BRISTOW Miss Minnie L. STUBBS 15 Dec 1903
456 W. P. WHITE Miss Essie REVES 13 Dec 1903
456 H. N. FULLER Miss May KEDY 14 Dec 1903
457 Henry BROWN (Col) Miss Mary TILLEY (Col) 14 Dec 1903
457 Henry STEGALL Miss Katie LYNCH 14 Dec 1903
458 F. L. TRUE Miss Mollie B. WILBURN 14 Dec 1903
458 J. H. WHITNER Miss Lula HIMES 15 Dec 1903
459 G. M. BIGHAM Miss Minnie FRAZIER 15 Dec 1903
459 J. ADELBERG Miss Ida LASKEY NR
460 Henry G. STEVENS Miss Florence O. ROBINSON 15 Dec 1903
460 Wm. O'BRIEN Miss Blanch DALTON 15 Dec 1903
461 Chas. C. FAIRRIS Miss Eliza Younger CHEATHAM 15 Dec 1903
461 Harvey L. SHAW Miss Cora AUTREY 16 Dec 1903
462 E. C. SPEARMAN, Jr. Miss Gertrude PEARSON 18 Dec 1903
462 M. W. COX Miss Fannie Kathleene KERBERT 16 Dec 1903
463 G. R. YANTIS Miss Susie E. WILLIAMS 16 Dec 1903
463 J. M. SCOTT, Jr. Miss Jessie GARRETT 17 Dec 1903
464 W. L. BURTON (Col) Miss Eulah NOBLES (Col) 17 Dec 1903
464 J. E. GRAHAM Miss Martha LAVERING 20 Dec 1903
465 W. J. MEGGS Miss Sarah GIBONS 20 Dec 1903
465 John HURLEY Miss Annie DEIGH 20 Dec 1903
466 Frank ABERNATHIE Miss Edna E. CHATHAM 20 Dec 1903
466 Claude TEWMEY Miss Mary O'GIVIN 20 Dec 1903
467 Lonie JACKSON (Col) Miss Blanch CABLE (Col) No date
467 S. J. TIDWELL Miss Lon DONAHO 20 Dec 1903
468 B. W. ARP Miss Kate May FLANNERY 20 Dec 1903
468 Howard MITCHELL (Col) Miss Eliza SLAUGHTER (Col) 20 Dec 1903
469 G. W. TOWNSEND (Col) Miss Millie VATAW (Col) NR
469 Albert LOPES Miss Eliza May HAWORTH 20 Dec 1903
470 Chas. WILLIAMS Miss Maud GOODNIGHT 20 Dec 1903
470 U. J. POND Miss Lela May McCARTY 20 Dec 1903
471 T. H. JONES Miss Bessie GHOLESON 20 Dec 1903
471 Ira C. HAYS Miss Carrie D. LASATER 20 Dec 1903
472 J. W. EMBRY Miss Lena TURNER 22 Dec 1903
472 L. SUTTLE Miss Dasie WALKUP 21 Dec 1903
473 O. A. METCALF Miss T. B. ANDERSON 24 Dec 1903
473 C. E. HALL Miss Dasee CLEMENT 21 Dec 1903
474 G. W. PICKHAM Miss Elsie MYERS 21 Dec 1903
474 F. M. GREER (Col) Mrs. Josie LUCAS (Col) 21 Dec 1903
475 Beauford DAILY (Col) Miss Pearl BRADSHAW 22 Dec 1903
475 W. A. COFFMAN Miss Ola BARTON 22 Dec 1903
476 W. H. NORMAN Miss Irene BARBER 22 Dec 1903
476 James M. BROWN Miss Sarah Jane LYSETTE 22 Dec 1903
477 B. L. ARTHUR Miss M. E. ANDERSON 23 Dec 1903
477 L. P. DONAHO Miss Tudy STRICKLAND 23 Dec 1903
478 August FROST Mrs. W. L. BENNETT 22 Dec 1903
478 J. C. HUFFMAN Miss G. E. HORNE 23 Dec 1903
479 S. T. ALBRIGHT Miss Jennie ROGERS 23 Dec 1903
479 C. C. JOHNSON Miss Louie N. BROOK 23 Dec 1903
480 Lawrence J. PICO Miss Irene MURPHY 24 Dec 1903
480 J. R. SHANNON Miss B. L. GARNER 23 Dec 1903
481 Ellis SIMS Miss Pearl GRANTHAM 24 Dec 1903
481 R. U. BARKLEY, Jr. Miss Hattie Z. NEAL 24 Dec 1903
482 James G. TURNER Miss Ella M. LESSER 23 Dec 1903
482 A. E. HILL Miss Ruby PAINTER 23 Dec 1903
483 Angus EVANS Miss Amma DOGGETT 27 Dec 1903
483 C. C. PEFFER Miss Mercy BUCHANAN 23 Dec 1903
484 V. L. BURNETT Miss Ida E. WILLIAMS 24 Dec 1903
484 L. C. PHENIX Miss Myrtle HIGHTOWER 23 Dec 1903
485 W. N. CASTLEBERRY Miss Anna BERRY 24 Dec 1903
485 W. C. GILL Miss W. C. KRING 24 Dec 1903
486 R. H. BONHAM Miss Bessie FITZGERALD 24 Dec 1903
486 W. E. CHILDERS Mrs. Dora QUINN 24 Dec 1903
487 Sam McGEE Miss Angie QUINN 24 Dec 1903
487 John WILSON Miss Maud KERLEE 25 Dec 1903
488 John SHELTON (Col) Miss Lillie CHRISTOPHER 29 Dec 1903
488 A. H. O'NEAL Miss M. B. SHARP 25 Dec 1903
489 Wm. O. GATTON Miss Carrie Louise ESTES 24 Dec 1903
489 John E. JARVIS Miss Lizzy May DUNWOODY 24 Dec 1903
490 E. J. PALMER Mrs. Mary E. PAXTON 24 Dec 1903
490 D. DANIELS Miss Alberta E. WOODS 25 Dec 1903
491 Sam CARREL Miss Maggie SUTTON 24 Dec 1903
491 Frank BELL (Col) Mrs. Sallie HAYGOOD (Col) 24 Dec 1903
492 G. M. LASSATER Miss Ada WILLIAMS 24 Dec 1903
492 J. W. MORPHIS Miss Virginia AUSTIN 27 Dec 1903
493 J. W. CHEATHAM Miss Idona HARRIS 25 Dec 1903
493 J. D. HUFF Miss Bertha M. CROMER 27 Dec 1903
494 R. V. HOWARD Miss Lorena REYNOLDS 26 Dec 1903
494 H. R. HAMBRIGHT Miss Corynne MILLER 26 Dec 1903
495 J. P. BARDIN Miss Beatrice PUTMAN 27 Dec 1903
495 J. E. STORY Miss D. E. NORWOOD 27 Dec 1903
496 B. F. WARREN Miss Lucy RUPORD 27 Dec 1903
496 A. C. HARDISTY Miss Mary RTUCKER 27 Dec 1903
497 J. T. MEADOWS Miss Annie COLE 29 Dec 1903
497 R. M. FREEMAN Mrs. A. L. B. WILLIAMS 26 Dec 1903
498 J. A. MEADOR Miss Beulah A. WALKER 26 Dec 1903
498 C. A. LINDQUIST Miss Rosa PETERS 27 Dec 1903
499 J. B. DOSS Mrs. Annie HUNTER 29 Dec 1903
499 Sam WALKER (Col) Miss Eliza APPLEWHITE 28 Dec 1903
500 Chester B. STEELE Miss Nellie M. SHARLOW 28 Dec 1903
500 C. H. McDONALD Miss Annie JOHNSON 28 Dec 1903

 
Page Groom Bride Date
501 J. R. KIRKHAM Mrs. Leona FERGUS 30 Dec 1903
501 Chas. HAMILTON (Col) Mrs. N. LOVINGOOD (Col) 29 Dec 1903
502 Jess Hill REESE Miss Elmer CONNELL 29 Dec 1903
502 G. I. PARHAM Miss Lou THUETT 29 Dec 1903
503 G. W. WHITEHEAD Miss Lillie LARY 29 Dec 1903
503 Chas. W. WALKER Miss Allie VARNELL 03 Jan 1904
504 A. E. JONES Miss G. A. LABAUME 30 Dec 1903
504 Wm. O'NEAL Miss Jonnie BEARD 31 Dec 1903
505 C. R. GRAY Miss Margarette DAVIS 30 Dec 1903
505 J. R. WOOD Mrs. Maggie WOOD 30 Dec 1903
506 James INGRAM (Col) Miss Willie CHANCE (Col) 30 Dec 1903
506 J. E. DYE Miss Lillie CLAYBURN No date
507 August FOSSARD Miss Lena MEIRS NR
507 W. R. DIXON Miss M. B. WILLIS 31 Dec 1903
508 C. M. GIBLER Miss Helen FLINN 11 Sep 1903
508 D. A. CROMER Miss Ethel RICHARDSON NR
509 S. W. WEATHERLY Miss Amanda FULLER 11 Nov 1903
509 Will McCLURE Miss Lizzie DENHAM 15 Dec 1903
510 John Henry MURPHY Miss Annie Margaret DANIEL 21 Dec 1903
510 S. L. JACKSON Miss Ollie C. HAYNES 24 Dec 1903
511 M. KINNEY Miss Bettie HUBBS 30 Dec 1903
511 R. H. McDONALD Miss Mabel WAGNER 03 Mar 1904
512 Harry BURTON Miss Jennie HOFFING NR
512 T. J. MINTER Miss Lizzie BIFFLE 13 Feb 1904


This page was last modified 3 Sep 2007.

Copyright © Tarrant County TXGenWeb 2005-2007. All rights reserved