1851 Tax Assessment List
for Tarrant County, Texas
Dated August 19, 1851



      Anderson, A.W.
      Arnold, R.A.
      Akers, John
      Akers, Simon
      Anderson, James
      Allen, Permelia
      Allen, Richard F.
      Anderson, William
      Akers, Thomas
      Ayers, B.P.

      Barcroft, Daniel
      Baker, J.M.
      Bennett, Hamilton
      Beall, William
      Beall, Walter
      Burford, Wm.
      Barnes Larkin
      Barnes, Anderson
      Blackwell, Hiram
      Baugh, John Jr.
      Baugh, M. R.
      Brinson, M. J.

      Croly, Isham
      Croly, B. F.
      Croly, Richard
      Connelly, Cornelius
      Cuttrell, G. W.
      Conner, J. W.
      Conner, William
      Cates, James
      Cahen, Lewis

      Davis, Joseph C.
      Daggett, E. M.
      Daggett, H. C. D.
      Daggett, Henry C.
      Davis, Solomon
      Dunnum, Joseph

      Everd, Patrick
      Edwards, L. J.
      Easter, Thomas
      Elliott, S.
      Elliston, J. W.

      Freeman, Alphonza
      Farmer, J. P.
      Farmer, David B.
      Farmer, G. W.
      Freeman, John A.
      Foster, Susan
      Franklin, Levi

      Goodwin, John J.
      Gibson, Robert
      Gibson, Nancy
      Gillmore, Seburn
      Goodwin, Micajah
      Guills, M.

      Helms, Thomas P.
      Hutton, V.J.
      House, William H.
      Haworth, Solomon
      Hall, L.B.G.
      Hughes, J.H.
      Hood, Thomas
      Hall, William M.
      Holland, W.J.
      Howerton, F.M.
      Harrison, John
      Hopper, J.W.
      Hust, John A.

      Johnson, M.T.
      Jordan, Frank

      King, John N.
      King, E. Mc

      Lee, Alfred J.
      Leonard, A.F.
      Loving, Samuel

      Mahan, Thomas
      Matthews, James
      Mayhall, Timothy
      McKinney, Thalis
      Melsap, John
      Monaham, James
      Montgomery, John
      Morgan, Thomas

      Neise, Irenies
      Newton, Anderson
      Norton, D.C.

      Petty, Robert
      Petty, William J.

      Robenson, William M.
      Rodgers, Elijah
      Rodgers, Walling A.

      Sanderson, William A.
      Skoonover, Ben
      Standeford, J.M.
      Suggs, Henry
      Swiny, M.T.

      Tensley, S.G.
      Thomas, Isaac
      Thomas, William
      Tymmons, S.H.
      Tyrell, E.S.

      Ventioners, J. Jr.
      Ventioners, J. Sr

      Walker, B.F.
      Watson, Jason
      White, Thomas
      Wilson, Joseph
      Wingfield, J.J.

      York, John B.