Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Return to Home Page

Return to School Index Page
 

Compiled by Patricia Hensley, 1986, transcribed by Susanne Waller, March, 2009

Number Name Year Subject Event 
1 White Rock 1910 Teachers Robert Googman, Andy Belk, Annie White, Ernest Daivs
1 White Rock 1913 Teachers Tom Morrison, Leon Davis
1 White Rock 1918 Teachers Mary D Hutson
1 White Rock 1919 Teachers Norma Dawson
1 White Rock 1910 Trustees W H Skains, Robert W Jordon
1 White Rock 1914 Trustees R W Jordon, W E Casey, A A  Jones
1 White Rock 1914 Trustees W E Casey, A A  Jones
1 White Rock 1928 Trustees L S Thornton, Frank Grey resigned
2 Saron 1924 Consolidation Saron 2 cons. w/Glendale 38 as Saglen 41, Saron Property sold $300.00.
2 Saron   Schools New Prospect School was in Saron Dist 2.
2 Saron 1910 Teachers J K English, Mrs. Robbie T Fisher, Maud Adair, Eula Mayfield, Hugh McNeill, Ira Brannen, Mrs. Ira Brannon, Ada Kitchens, Verna G Cleveland, Besie Yates, Jamie Dawson
2 Saron 1911 Teachers Ethel Johnson, Robbie T Fisher
2 Saron 1912 Teachers J E Mcree
2 Saron 1913 Teachers Annie white
2 Saron 1914 Teachers J K English, Verna Grace Cleveland, Johnnie Wood, Cora Davis, Minnie Burke, Obelia Austin
2 Saron 1918 Teachers W A Reese, WP Emmons, Grace Brannen, Pearl Zinn, Elllie Davis, Verna Cleveland
2 Saron 1919 Teachers Hattie E Brown, Ethel Fusselle, J S Reese, N J Evans
2 Saron 1910 Trustees W F Gates, T E Stewart, W J Brannen, A J Walker
2 Saron 1911 Trustees W J Brannen resigned
2 Saron 1912 Trustees T E Stewart
2 Saron 1917 Trustees J J Hardy, J P Brannen, S E Looker
2 Saron 1921 Trustees J T Bruce, W J Brannen resigned
2 Saron 1922 Trustees S W Latham, E D Kirkland resinged
3 Mossy Creek   Schools Mossy Creek # 3 included Mossy #1, English #3, Mossy #3
3 Mossy Creek 1910 Teachers Jamie Hewet, Letia Eaves, Cora Davis, Ellen Poston, Robert Davis, Maude Davis
3 Mossy Creek 1918 Teachers S L Russell, G F Gibson
3 Mossy Creek 1919 Teachers W E Gibson, Hildred Gibson
3 Mossy Creek 1910 Trustees R H Thames, E T Craven, T L Ashworth, W Z Powell
3 Mossy Creek 1924 Trustees Frank Grey, W H Hathorn
3 Mossy Creek 1925 Trustees A E Seekings, E Herring moved, Oscar Ashworth
3 Mossy Creek 1926 Trustees Will Powell
3 Mossy Creek 1928 Trustees Edmond Ashworth
3 Mossy Creek 1931 Trustees Clayton Davis
4 Walnut Ridge 1910 Teachers Lena Blake, Hill White, W T Dafft, J T Morrison
4 Walnut Ridge 1913 Teachers Vera Brannen
4 Walnut Ridge 1918 Teachers Loraine Cook, Bertie Cook
4 Walnut Ridge 1919 Teachers Tom H Morrison, Stella Morrision
4 Walnut Ridge 1914 Trustees D T Berk
4 Walnut Ridge 1918 Trustees W M Boswell, J C Allen, J L Pruitt, Buck Stanley
4 Walnut Ridge 1922 Trustees J C Allen
4 Walnut Ridge 1925 Trustees H C Strickland moved, H F Hare moved, W J Barnes
4 Walnut Ridge 1926 Trustees N H Nicholds resigned, P C Dunnaway
5 Chita 1910 Teachers J W Dunlap, R D Daniell, S S Rawls, Erma Oliphant
5 Chita 1912 Teachers Norma Dawson, Hoyt Mathews
5 Chita 1913 Teachers Ettie White
5 Chita 1914 Teachers Etty Thornton, John Meriwether
5 Chita 1918 Teachers Gail McClain, Rosa McClain
5 Chita 1910 Trustees J. Lee Tipton
5 Chita 1912 Trustees M R Stanford
5 Chita 1916 Trustees J W Thames, J M Marks
5 Chita 1917 Trustees E L Lester
5 Chita 1924 Trustees S Cherry, A A Allen
5 Chita 1926 Trustees Elbert Lee, J W Bowman
6 Josserand 1910 Teachers Mary Young, J R Booker
6 Josserand 1912 Teachers T F Richardson, Burn Salmon
6 Josserand 1913 Teachers Edna West, Jamie Dawson
6 Josserand 1918 Teachers W F Lewis, Ella Buedix Stublett
6 Josserand 1919 Teachers Arthur C Gilder, Ola D Vaughn
6 Josserand 1920 Teachers Nina McClendon, Bertie Reese
6 Josserand 1910 Trustees F A Josserand, T J Harrott, G M Vickery
6 Josserand 1913 Trustees W J Corgey, W H Mathews
6 Josserand 1914 Trustees S M Rainey
6 Josserand 1916 Trustees E Gregg, J C McClure, T J Harrot
6 Josserand 1918 Trustees T P Watson
6 Josserand 1923 Trustees W A Mullins resinged, deceased 1926
6 Josserand 1924 Trustees T J Harrot resigned, Harry Prothro, Mrs. Bob Smith, E E  Bowers
6 Josserand 1925 Trustees Winston Dial
7 Apple Springs 1910 Teachers R D  Daniels, Fay Chism
7 Apple Springs 1912 Teachers S H Due
7 Apple Springs 1913 Teachers W L Pope, Sam Due, Mrs. S S Rawls, S S Rawls
7 Apple Springs 1918 Teachers John Dunlay, Ivor Reilly, Norma Dawson
7 Apple Springs 1919 Teachers Lucy Buffington, Bertha Weisenger, W A Reese, Robert Dominy
7 Apple Springs 1920 Teachers John E Ingram
7 Apple Springs 1910 Trustees J E White, John Box
7 Apple Springs 1911 Trustees R T Standley
7 Apple Springs 1912 Trustees Delbert Davis, Eugene McClain
7 Apple Springs 1917 Trustees W T Warren, W W Davis
7 Apple Springs 1919 Trustees W M Davis, R W Trunedr resigned
7 Apple Springs 1922 Trustees W O Warren
7 Apple Springs 1924 Trustees J E Ingram, Jim Mericle
7 Apple Springs 1925 Trustees Lee Hart resigned, Sias Warren
7 Apple Springs 1926 Trustees R W Swor
7 Apple Springs 1928 Trustees D M Martin, J D Mericle, Silas  Warren resigned
8 Center 1910 Teachers Mattie Hayes, Leita Eaves, Bertha Lee, __Longino
8 Center 1912 Teachers  Ruth Hall, H Lee
8 Center 1914 Teachers Melissa Alritton, D E Thomas
8 Center 1918 Teachers Edna Horn, Belle Gibson
8 Center 1919 Teachers Nina McClendon, Josephine Prentice
8 Center ? Trustees J T Grimes, A A Gibson, A B Gibson
8 Center 1911 Trustees H R Gibson
8 Center 1918 Trustees R B Roach
8 Center 1919 Trustees J T Grimes resigned, J M Wells resinged, Cecil Walton, Hubbard Wells, J H Prothro
8 Center 1925 Trustees J R Burke resigned, W G Womack resigned, Lonnie Womack resigned, Dave Tullos
9 Alabama Creek 1910 Teachers J W Bright, J R Reynold, Marie Josserand, Eva Womack, Ernest E. Davis, Zack Poston, J V Dunlap
9 Alabama Creek 1912 Teachers Cora Wilkins, Edna West
9 Alabama Creek 1912 Teachers S W Benz, H C Hill, Helen O'Neill
9 Alabama Creek 1914 Teachers W F Key, Miss McGlathery, Mrs. H C Hill
9 Alabama Creek 1918 Teachers Ettie White, Evie J. Martin
9 Alabama Creek 1919 Teachers blance Hinson, Daisy Brent, Delia McClain
9 Alabama Creek 1912 Trustees J A Lancaster, Joe Lovett, C Wheat
9 Alabama Creek 1916 Trustees R Arnold, H H Morris
9 Alabama Creek 1923 Trustees Claude Hearne
9 Alabama Creek 1924 Trustees Joel Smith
9 Alabama Creek 1925 Trustees Leonard Blair, Josh Wood, William Carlton
10 Nogalus   J C Evans Built School House, $1,223.66
10 Nogalus 1910 Teachers Wayne Young, W F Lewis, J V Dunlap, Mrs. Jannie Hawthorne, W C Baker, Clara Womack
10 Nogalus 1911 Teachers Leon Davis
10 Nogalus 1912 Teachers B A Lawrence
10 Nogalus 1913 Teachers Helen O'Neill, Edith Wilson
10 Nogalus 1914 Teachers W W Cooper, Zack T Poston, Verna G Cleveland
10 Nogalus 1918 Teachers R B Johnston, Annie L. Johnston, Maude D Hughes
10 Nogalus 1919 Teachers W J Tullos, B B Ainsworth
10 Nogalus 1920 Teachers Deia McClain
10 Nogalus 1911 Trustees W J Taylor, J R Hamilton, W F Garrison
10 Nogalus 1912 Trustees D Lee Key
10 Nogalus 1914 Trustees D E Daneil, Willie Tayor vacant
10 Nogalus 1920 Trustees Homer Gibson
10 Nogalus 1921 Trustees J T Kee
10 Nogalus 1922 Trustees J H Hathorn resigned
11 Hackberry 1915 Consolidation Hackberry 11 cons. w/Crib Creek 21 as 11 Hackberry-Crib Creek
11 Hackberry 1911 Teachers Robert Goodman, W L Pope, J K English, Gladys Downes
11 Hackberry 1912 Teachers W Key
11 Hackberry 1913 Teachers J D Bourrous
11 Hackberry 1914 Teachers Hattie Ingram, A C Beverly, Edna Morrison
11 Hackberry 1916 Teachers Maude Davis Hughes
11 Hackberry 1918 Teachers G D Dykes, W E Garrison, Lillie, B Bennet, Luch Williams, Rosie Dykes
11 Hackberry 1919 Teachers E B Hutson, Lyda Sandell, Bertie Reese, Ethel Anderson, W C Garrison
11 Hackberry 1907 Trustees A H Standley, P E smith, R E Thorne
11 Hackberry 1911 Trustees H A Holcomb, J W Melvin, L R Salser, W R Weelborn, R E Thorne, A H  Standley, P E Smith
11 Hackberry 1912 Trustees J R Ingram
11 Hackberry 1914 Trustees W R Richardson
11 Hackberry 1917 Trustees Vardie Skains
11 Hackberry 1921 Trustees Elias Standley, cole Young, wiley Lovett
11 Hackberry 1923 Trustees A V Avant, W I Lovett
11 Hackberry 1925 Trustees O M Williams, J M Dennis
11 Hackberry 1927 Trustees J E Standley
12 Honest Ridge 1910 Teachers G C Wikerson, F Coslett, Mae Tramwell, W R Sneed
12 Honest Ridge 1912 Teachers R H Thames, J P Brannen, Ben Westerman
12 Honest Ridge 1913 Teachers F M Burke, Delia Daniel
12 Honest Ridge 1914 Teachers Janie Hawthorne, Hattie English
12 Honest Ridge 1918 Teachers R D Daniel, Letisha English
12 Honest Ridge 1919 Teachers Ida Thomas
12 Honest Ridge 1921 Teachers J E smith, T L Martin
12 Honest Ridge 1910 Trustees J D Campbell, B F Richardson, M D Hallmark, R F McClain
12 Honest Ridge 1916 Trustees B F Richardson, J D Campbell, R F McClain
12 Honest Ridge 1920 Trustees J A Pool
13 East Prairie 1910 Teachers Eula Snyder
13 East Prairie 1911 Teachers W A Reese, Ethel Johnson
13 East Prairie 1913 Teachers Zack Poston, Lilla Davis
13 East Prairie 1918 Teachers G F Gibson, Lena Morrison
13 East Prairie 1919 Teachers J E Dominy
13 East Prairie 1912 Trustees Charles Willis, F Reynolds, W L Mericle
13 East Prairie 1916 Trustees W T Nanney, W T Trawick
13 East Prairie 1919 Trustees Lewis Bass, J H Mericle
13 East Prairie 1921 Trustees J B Parker resigned, re-elected
13 East Prairie 1911 W H Poston, Supt. School Building 8/19/11 $4,865.74  
14 Pine Island 1911 Teachers E E Maxwell, Della B Lindsey, A R Washington
14 Pine Island 1913 Teachers Albertine R Carter
14 Pine Island 1914 Teachers Carrie Mason, Franceda Lewis
14 Pine Island 1918 Teachers W W Johnson, A E Baker, C J Smith, M M Pearson, Clara J Smith, Rosa C Sixon, L C D Edwards
14 Pine Island 1919 Teachers E A Baker
14 Pine Island 1913 Trustees J C Carter, A B Massie, J N Mark, J V Massie
14 Pine Island 1916 Trustees J M Mark, W M Stewart, J J  Mark
14 Pine Island 1916 Trustees H M Stewart, J J Mark, W M Stewart
14 Pine Island 1918 Trustees J C Carter, W Deason, J V Massie
14 Pine Island 1923 Trustees Freddie Daniels, J C Carter resigned
15 Gaston 1910 Teachers Coleman Ingram
15 Gaston 1911 Teachers John Ingram, Emma King
15 Gaston 1912 Teachers W B Thomas, Oma Brannen, Minnie Burke
15 Gaston 1914 Teachers Hiram Norsworthy, Delia Daneil, Johnnie B Daniel
15 Gaston 1918 Teachers S S Thomnas, Mrs. R L Dominy
15 Gaston 1919 Teachers Della B Thomas, S S thomas
15 Gaston 1920 Teachers W B Daniels, Blanche Zuber, Effie Hallmark
15 Gaston 1912 Trustees J C Vick
15 Gaston 1914 Trustees J C Vick, W L Ponder
15 Gaston 1916 Trustees H H Moore
15 Gaston 1919 Trustees W H Kendrick resigned, C C Gaston resigned, H H Moore, Roy Eddington, J A Gaston
15 Gaston 1921 Trustees Calvin Lee
15 Gaston 1926 Trustees Edgar Due, T P Walton, H Hutson resigned
15 Gaston 1931 Trustees W H Kendrick 
16 Friendship 1920 Consolidation 16 Friendship cons. 26 Friendship, Houston Co. undere juris Houston Co.
16 Friendship 1919 District 16 Friendship created as Common County Line Dist. 2/24
16 Friendship 1910 Teachers W E Payne
16 Friendship 1911 Teachers A H Young,  J B Driskell
16 Friendship 1912 Teachers Cynthia Ray, G D Dykes
16 Friendship 1919 Teachers John Merewither
16 Friendship 1920 Teachers Mrs. John Merewether, M V Hill
16 Friendship 1911 Trustees A H Horn, W R Harris, F J Ray
16 Friendship 1912 Trustees A F Horn, C B Holmes
16 Friendship 1913 Trustees J F Ray Jr
17 Thompson 1910 TC Ellis Prairie Ava Stokely, Maud Clayton, J A N Holley, Marion King
17 Thompson 1914 TC Ellis Prairie Pauline Barron, Ethel Johnson
17 Thompson 1913 TC Lane Prairie Emma King
17 Thompson 1914 TC Lane Prairie Bettie Hinson
17 Thompson 1911 TCHR Pine Grove Nettie Watson
17 Thompson 1912 TCHR Thompson 1 Ellen Lucas
17 Thompson 1913 TCHR Thompson 1 Jessie Standley
17 Thompson 1914 TCHR Thompson 1 Ira Brannen
17 Thompson 1918 TCHR Thompson 1 Ethel Anderson, Gladys V Sisson, Velma Dominy, Berta Reese
17 Thompson 1919 TCHR Thompson 1 Nona Goodwin, Grace Brannen, Minnie Rosser, John Dunlap
17 Thompson 1920 TCHR Thompson 1 Eula Brent
17 Thompson 1911 TR Ellis Prairie Genie M Hewitt
17 Thompson 1912 TR Ellis Prairie Ross Giles
17 Thompson 1912 TR Ellis Prairie Mary Young
17 Thompson 1913 TR Ellis Prairie Cora Wilkins, Eula Brent
17 Thompson 1912 TR Lane Prairie Marion King, Wayne Young, Genie Hewitt, Jamie Dawson
17 Thompson 1911 Trustees M M Friday, W M Slaughter, F H Stephenson
17 Thompson 1913 Trustees J T Jordo, J A Brent Jr.
17 Thompson 1914 Trustees J W Thompson, resigned
17 Thompson 1915 Trustees J F Read
17 Thompson 1916 Trustees J T Jordon, J D Bagwell, M M Friday moved
17 Thompson 1921 Trustees B S Thompson moved
17 Thompson 1927 Trustees Henry Hager, H S Thompson, M McClain moved
17 Thompson 1911 W W Friday Sold land for this school in 1911 for $20.00
18 Willard 1910 Teachers Euna Rosser
18 Willard 1911 Teachers Elsie Mark
18 Willard 1912 Teachers Dora Darden
18 Willard 1913 Teachers Minnie Hardy
18 Willard 1914 Teachers Della B Lindsey
18 Willard 1918 Teachers A M McCowan
18 Willard 1919 Teachers Vergil Berry
18 Willard 1910 Trustees J G Whitehead
18 Willard 1911 Trustees W H Glass resigned
18 Willard 1911 Trustees Claude Nash & Ralph McClain replaced, W H glass resigned
18 Willard 1911 Trustees W H Glass, F S Trueblood, J H McCarty
18 Willard 1921 Trustees B B Martin resinged, J P Kesner
18 Willard 1923 Trustees H G Prothro
18 Willard 1924 Trustees T B Bozeman, W H Bill Rasbeary, I P Risner
18 Willard 1926 Trustees Milton Graham, Mr. Dickdy
18 Willard 1928 Trustees J M Campbell
18 Willard 1930 Trustees N F Dickey, Marvin Crain, Claude Nash & Ralph Jeffers replaced
19 Scrub Creek 1907 Teachers R H Moore
19 Scrub Creek 1910 Teachers Minnie Willis
19 Scrub Creek 1911 Teachers Maude Davis, T J Kemper
19 Scrub Creek 1912 Teachers W B Thomas, Robert Davis, Annie White
19 Scrub Creek 1913 Teachers Vera West
19 Scrub Creek 1914 Teachers Hallie Davis
19 Scrub Creek 1918 Teachers Lucy Buffington, Blanche Zuber
19 Scrub Creek 1919 Teachers Jesse Dandy, E C Dominy, Lucy Williams
19 Scrub Creek 1907 Trustees J W Warren, G C Moore, G W Barton
19 Scrub Creek 1910 Trustees C H Barfield, T L Deaton, J T Deaton
19 Scrub Creek 1911 Trustees T C Moore, T L Deaton, C H Barfield, G C Moore
19 Scrub Creek 1916 Trustees T P Pillows, S S Moore, M B Deaton
19 Scrub Creek 1918 Trustees D L Whittlesey, M Adams
19 Scrub Creek 1922 Trustees W S Clark resigned, Same Moore
19 Scrub Creek 1930 Trustees H H McBride resigned, F H White
20 Westville 1910 Teachers D E Pool, Della Lindsey
20 Westville 1911 Teachers Pierce Dominy, J A N Holley
20 Westville 1912 Teachers Ola Manry, E J Brown
20 Westville 1913 Teachers Ola Manry, Emma Walker
20 Westville 1914 Teachers Miss Kazetsky, Johnnie Brown
20 Westville 1918 Teachers Jessie Standley, Ora Standley, Emma Walker
20 Westville 1919 Teachers H F Parker, Jessie Standley Manry
20 Westville 1920 Teachers Henry Womack, Mrs. D B Manry
20 Westville 1911 Trustees J L Webb
20 Westville 1912 Trustees A D Thornton, D J Morrison
20 Westville 1913 Trustees R H Howell
20 Westville 1918 Trustees J J Hardy, G C Thornton, S E Looker
20 Westville 1919 Trustees R S Harkleroad, G C Thornton moved
20 Westville 1920 Trustees Carl Williford, Russell Martin, D J Morrison, L R Martin, Jap Wiggins, J J Hardy, S E Looker resigned
20 Westville 1921 Trustees J W Murphy resigned
20 Westville 1923 Trustees B S Thompson
20 Westville 1926 Trustees D C Bailey, G H King deceased
20 Westville 1927 Trustees Joe Slayton moved, Roy Brannen
20 Westville 1929 Trustees R L Stephenson
21 Crib Creek 1915 Consolidation 21 Crib Creek cons w/11 hackberry 3 Aug 15 as 11 Hackberry-CC
21 Crib Creek 1910 Teachers J R Reynolds
21 Crib Creek 1911 Teachers Mattie Hayes, Hattie Barnes
21 Crib Creek 1912 Teachers E E Hudson, Annie White
21 Crib Creek 1913 Teachers J D Burrous
21 Crib Creek 1910 Trustees D M Willimas, J L Lovett, R T Standley
22 Fountain Creek 1911 Teachers Leon Davis
22 Fountain Creek 1913 Teachers Gail McClain
22 Fountain Creek 1914 Teachers R M Hayes
22 Fountain Creek 1918 Teachers Isabell Mullins
22 Fountain Creek 1919 Teachers Ollie Lawrence
22 Fountain Creek 1920 Trustees O G Gibson
22 Fountain Creek 1921 Trustees I D Loftin, Ben Sanders, E A Ashworth
22 Fountain Creek 1922 Trustees J L Birge, Mr Gibbins
22 Fountain Creek 1925 Trustees H Bennett, Isaac Lambright
23 Thornton 1926 Consolidation 23 Thornton cons w/Trinity ISD 22 may 26
23 Thornton 1910 Teachers L D Roach
23 Thornton 1911 Teachers Mary Jackson, Minnie Burke
23 Thornton 1912 Teachers Ethel Johnson
23 Thornton 1913 Teachers Lilla Davis
23 Thornton 1914 Teachers Lillie Scott
23 Thornton 1918 Teachers Hollie Dunaway, G H Hubbard
23 Thornton 1910 Trustees John French, R H Martin
23 Thornton 1911 Trustees E Dunaway, J M Thompson
23 Thornton 1917 Trustees J T French, Sam Sanford
23 Thornton 1922 Trustees W M Miller
24 New Zion 1911 Teachers Minnie Burke
24 New Zion 1912 Teachers T F Richardson, Lula M Roach
24 New Zion 1914 Teachers Cornelia Ney, Della Brannen
24 New Zion 1918 Teachers Winnie Walker
24 New Zion 1920 Teachers MrS. Gerald Bowers
24 New Zion 1910 Trustees W B Thigpen, J E Pipes, J B Rogers
24 New Zion 1920 Trustees Wm McKechie & James G Detwiler resigned
24 New Zion 1925 Trustees Mrs. Anna E Schwartz resigned, Mrs. Bob Caskey
24 New Zion 1931 Trustees C T Seeum
25 Trevat 1910 Teachers Norma Dawson
25 Trevat 1911 Teachers S W Benz
25 Trevat 1912 Teachers J F Butler
25 Trevat 1913 Teachers Henry Rye
25 Trevat 1914 Teachers W L Pope
25 Trevat 1916 Teachers Bettie Hinson
25 Trevat 1918 Teachers Tom H Morrison, Mrs. Stella Morrison
25 Trevat 1919 Teachers W B Daniels, Mary Jo Kyle, Mae Due
25 Trevat 1908 Trustees Joe Lovett
25 Trevat 1910 Trustees W J Johnson
25 Trevat 1911 Trustees J L Jacobs, G A Sowell
25 Trevat 1912 Trustees Joe Lovett
25 Trevat 1914 Trustees J L Johnson, R W Gill, Matt Witt
25 Trevat 1916 Trustees J F Foglie, R W Gill
25 Trevat 1916 Trustees J F Hoglie
25 Trevat 1920 Trustees Jesse L Jacobs
25 Trevat 1927 Trustees C A Pate
26 Bold Springs 1911 Teachers W E Payne
26 Bold Springs 1912 Teachers H C Hill
26 Bold Springs 1914 Teachers P F Dominy, Cynthis Ray
26 Bold Springs 1918 Teachers M E Simonton, Frankie Walker
26 Bold Springs 1919 Teachers Louise Elam, Edna M Hickman, Sammie C Mann, A F Buggs
26 Bold Springs 1911 Trustees John W Chessher, S C Rock, W D Chessher
26 Bold Springs 1912 Trustees S C Rock
26 Bold Springs 1914 Trustees James Chessher, John W Chessher
26 Bold Springs 1927 Trustees W L Milsteid
26 Bold Springs 1930 Trustees N J Lowery, George Dunaway moved
27 Oak Grove 1910 Teachers Annie white, Hattie Boatright
27 Oak Grove 1911 Teachers D E Pool
27 Oak Grove 1912 Teachers Fm Burke, W L Pool
27 Oak Grove 1913 Teachers B A Lawrence, J K english, D E Pool, Lawson Haynes
27 Oak Grove 1914 Teachers J D Burrous
27 Oak Grove 1918 Teachers Olive Kenley, Ina Kenley, Della B Lindsey, Isabelle Mullins
27 Oak Grove 1920 Teachers Ethel L Abner, Mres. G W Powell
27 Oak Grove 1910 Trustees E W Wright, L C Harding, J W Redden, J S Evans
27 Oak Grove 1913 Trustees Z B Powell
27 Oak Grove 1916 Trustees Henry Wars
27 Oak Grove 1918 Trustees W M West
27 Oak Grove 1919 Trustees D A Dodd resigned, L C Harding
27 Oak Grove 1931 Trustees Vernon Antley
28 Brown Springs 1911 Teachers Hill White
28 Brown Springs 1912 Teachers Gail McClain
28 Brown Springs 1913 Teachers Lizzie Bloomfield
28 Brown Springs 1914 Teachers Henry Rye
28 Brown Springs 1918 Teachers H E Gibson, Pearly Ady West, Callie Gibson Roach
28 Brown Springs 1919 Teachers Cora Davis
28 Brown Springs 1910 Trustees W J Timer, H M Howell
28 Brown Springs 1911 Trustees W M Oliver, W J Roach
28 Brown Springs 1917 Trustees F J Powell, B F Fredrigill, J F Anderson
28 Brown Springs 1929 Trustees Dewey Tarwater
29 Magnolia 1910 Teachers Hill White
29 Magnolia 1911 Teachers Marie Josserand, Andy Belk
29 Magnolia 1912 Teachers Sallie Money
29 Magnolia 1913 Teachers J F Bulter
29 Magnolia 1914 Teachers Jim B Ingram
29 Magnolia 1918 Teachers John Brannen
29 Magnolia 1919 Teachers Ruby Stroud, Mary D Hutson, Ruth Sullivan
29 Magnolia 1910 Trustees J A Baker
29 Magnolia 1911 Trustees J Clark, J Y Watson, L A DeLaFosse
29 Magnolia 1916 Trustees R C DeLaFosse
29 Magnolia 1918 Trustees J R Clark, E DeLaFosse
29 Magnolia 1919 Trustees Jim O Alfred & D S Slaughter & F J Fann resigned, W R Holder, J T Alford
29 Magnolia 1920 Trustees Emmit DeLaFosse
29 Magnolia 1923 Trustees Dan Chessher, Ross Holder, H B Suggs
29 Magnolia 1929 Trustees W C Clark
30 Pennington None Creation 30 Pennington created s Common School County Line Dist. TC
30 Pennington 1910 Teachers Sam Herod, Jessie Reeses
30 Pennington 1911 Teachers J K English, Florence Irvine, Zack T Poston
30 Pennington 1912 Teachers E F Rollins
30 Pennington 1913 Teachers J M McGee, E B Hutson, Kathleen Sterling, T F Richardson, Dudley English
30 Pennington 1914 Teachers W B Barclay, Vernon Sanders, Helen O'Neill, Eula Brent, Jimmie Reiley
30 Pennington 1918 Teachers Cora Morgan, Minnie Rosser, Dora English, W O Brannen, Mineola Griffin
30 Pennington 1919 Teachers T H Scott, Lucy Buffington, Nancy Kate Butler, Mrs. J W Roach, C M Cleck, L H Bond, Wm Baldwin
30 Pennington 1920 Teachers Mrs Ida Rushfin
30 Pennington 1910 Trustees J L Zorn, J H Dominy
30 Pennington 1911 Trustees T J Shirley, J E Rogers, W A Arnold, A E Buffington, C E King, J A Thornton
30 Pennington 1912 Trustees L J Zurn, T J Shirley, J F Ray, A F Horn, C E King
30 Pennington 1914 Trustees J E Rogers
30 Pennington 1918 Trustees L B Starling
31 Red Branch 1910 Teachers Hattie C. Brown
31 Red Branch 1912 Teachers Glover Hutchins
31 Red Branch 1918 Teachers Ruth Warfield Helman
31 Red Branch 1910 Trustees B L  Lindsey, J W Peters, Noah Davis
31 Red Branch 1913 Trustees E H York, Richard Crouch
31 Red Branch 1931 Trustees J B Brown
32 Antioch 1911 Teachers N E Seaton Jr
32 Antioch 1918 Teachers H J Martin, Alemdia Jackson
32 Antioch 1919 Teachers L H Griffin, Minnie Ola Griffin
32 Antioch 1911 Trustees Rufus Davis, D F Bennett, Ed H Farley
32 Antioch 1911 Trustees D R Bennett, R F Davis
32 Antioch 1916 Trustees E H Farley, J H C Bennett, A Simmes
32 Antioch 1927 Trustees P H Horace
32 Antioch 1928 Trustees E H Harley
33 Sylvester Springs 1911 Teachers Rosa Burke
33 Sylvester Springs 1912 Teachers J K English
33 Sylvester Springs 1913 Teachers Mary Young, A J Hutson
33 Sylvester Springs 1914 Teachers Vera West
33 Sylvester Springs 1918 Teachers Emma Dominy
33 Sylvester Springs 1919 Teachers W F Lewis, Minnie Watson
33 Sylvester Springs 1910 Trustees J S Evans, R A Long
33 Sylvester Springs 1911 Trustees C W Mochman
33 Sylvester Springs 1916 Trustees J C Edwards
33 Sylvester Springs 1919 Trustees O B Deaton, Charles Willis, R A Long
33 Sylvester Springs 1920 Trustees C W Mochman, Verdon Tullos, W C Willis, Vernon Nobles
33 Sylvester Springs 1920 Trustees C W Mockman, Verdon Tullos resigned
33 Sylvester Springs 1923 Trustees Oscar Deaton
33 Sylvester Springs 1924 Trustees R A Long
33 Sylvester Springs 1927 Trustees Bud Lee
33 Sylvester Springs 1931 Trustees Edd Nash
34 Sulphur Springs 1910 Teachers Annie Dixon
34 Sulphur Springs 1912 Teachers Wayne Boatright
34 Sulphur Springs 1913 Teachers C E Moses
34 Sulphur Springs 1914 Teachers Wm Baldwin
34 Sulphur Springs 1918 Teachers Wayne Boatright Rhodes
34 Sulphur Springs 1910 Trustees Coley Houston, Will Ash
34 Sulphur Springs 1911 Trustees Marcus Buggs
34 Sulphur Springs 1927 Trustees Ed Hathorn, L M Cuffie, Sam Houston
35 Centrallia 1910 Teachers Addie Burke, Maude Davis, Janie Hawthorne
35 Centrallia 1911 Teachers Sam Russell, Clara Russell
35 Centrallia 1912 Teachers Mrs. O S Sullivan
35 Centrallia 1913 Teachers G D Dykes, Cora Davis
35 Centrallia 1914 Teachers Edna West
35 Centrallia 1916 Teachers J W Bright
35 Centrallia 1919 Teachers Norma Lee Pate, Annie Lou West, W B Hutson, Pearl West, Ana L West
35 Centrallia 1910 Trustees W F Garrison, H J Protho, W T Daniels
35 Centrallia 1911 Trustees R A Walton, W T Ingram, A J Hutson
35 Centrallia 1912 Trustees J R Hamilton, W T Ingram
35 Centrallia 1914 Trustees S W Campbell
35 Centrallia 1917 Trustees J B Allen, R L Barclay
35 Centrallia 1918 Trustees R L Hutson, L C Gibson
35 Centrallia 1919 Trustees L J Rustin, R L Hutson resigned
35 Centrallia 1929 Trustees Richard Milligan, Marvin Morrison
36 English 1911 Teachers Atmar Davis
36 English 1912 Teachers Maggie Morrison
36 English 1911 Trustees R H Thames, J P Brannen, J B Westerman
38 Glendale 1911 Teachers Nellie Weeks
38 Glendale 1912 Teachers Wayne Young
38 Glendale 1913 Teachers S S Rawls, Norma Dawson
38 Glendale 1914 Teachers H C Hill
38 Glendale 1918 Teachers Claud Eads, Daisy Dawson
38 Glendale 1919 Teachers W P Emmons
38 Glendale 1911 Trustees W J Evans
38 Glendale 1914 Trustees J H Purdue
38 Glendale 1916 Trustees B F Skains, I A Johnson, Jim Odom, W D Jackson, A A Arnold
38 Glendale 1917 Trustees R L Dukes
38 Glendale 1917 Trustees R L Dukes, H F Lee
38 Glendale 1923 Trustees Adker Jordon, A A Arnold resigned
40 Center Point 1930 Trustees W P Faver resigned, W W Hathorn
41 Saglen 1924 Trustees O F Freeman resigned
41 Saglen 1926 Trustees W E Peterson & O Z Lott declared vacant, J K Scott, Ralph Freeman
41 Saglen 1928 Trustees Otis Zinn, J T Bruce deceased
41 Saglen 1931 Trustees A M Sanders, Ben Ethridge replaced, A D Dukes, G L Dukes, G W Ellis, R J Freeman, Jerome Johnson, Hardy Fussell and Leo Brannen resigned
43 ? 1914 Trustees M M Friday
50 ? 1914 Trustees W Wm Davis, I L C Barton