Van Zandt County Cemeteries

Haven of Memories

Fu-J

We welcome all submissions of Van Zandt County Cemetery pictures or information.
Your name and email address will be placed on the web page with your submission unless you specify otherwise.
Please contact Betty Miller or Betty Phillips for further information on submissions or visit our helpful information page.


MAP

Names with an asterisk * are links to a picture or information.

HAVEN OF MEMORIES CEMETERY

This cemetery is located approximately one mile west of Canton on Hwy 64 and surrounds the Eubank Funeral Home. Russell and Maurice Eubank operated a funeral home and the ambulance in Canton for many years before purchasing thirty acres of land from Mr. And Mrs. Hubert E. Beard in 1956. This cemetery is one of the largest in Van Zandt County and is probably the best kept cemetery in Van Zandt County. In 1990 there were over 3,000 persons buried in Haven of Memories and in December, 1998 there were over 4,400 graves listed in the records. The information in this cemetery has been partially updated since the 1990 survey.



Surname First Name Birth Death
FUGATE CALVIN W. 1901 1988
FUGATE CONNIE RAY 1897 1971
FUGATE DEWEY HOBSON 1898 1977
FUGATE MAMIE E. 1903 1979
FULCE ALMA MAE 1907 1984
FULCE WILLIAM EARL 1914 1977
FULER CHARLIE FRANKLIN 1901 1975
FULLER  JAMES R. 1929 2000
FULLINGTON TAMMIE LEIGH 1967 1984
FUNDERBURK G. P. "JACK" 1905 1977
FUNDERBURK JERRY CLEVE 1887 1972
FUNDERBURK MARGARET ELIZABETH 1903 1941
FUNDERBURK MITCHELL B. 1928 1990
FUNDERBURK-MITCHELL RUBY LOIS 1900 1976
FURRH JAMES WOODROW 1918 1920
FURRH MABLE LEE 1898 1987
FURRH MATTIE LEE 1893 1924
FURRH WILLIAM FRANK 1889 1973
FURRH-PARKER GOLDIE 1912 1988
FUTRELL FRANK W. 1899 1972
FUTRELL SABELLE M. 1904 1990
GAGE CLARENCE M. "BO" 1926 1975
GALLAWAY JIMMY 1964 1964
GALLAWAY JIMMY R. 1931 1967
GAMBLE MILDRED FAYRENE 1915 1990
GAMBLE R. D. 1911 1990
GAMBLE-HEARD MARTHA 1894 1983
GAMMILL COLBERT JUNIUS 1899 1981
GANDY DONNIE SMITH 1908 1972
GANDY GRADY LEE 1914 1989
GANDY PAULINE 1919 1974
GANDY RUBIN WILLIAM 1900 1963
GANDY TIFFANY PAULINE 1980 1980
GANDY TIMOTHY EARL 1952 1987
GANDY II DENNIS CLAYTON 1973 1973
GANDY-FLOWERS FRANCES M. 1941 1990
GANEY MELFERD TAYLOR 1897 1980
GANEY ROSIE LEE 1900 1985
GARDNER  JAMES "Jimmy" 1923 1999
GARRAWAY CLARA MARY 1896 1971
GARRAWAY ROBERT J. 1895 1969
GARRETT AFTON W. 1889 1966
GARRETT JENNINGS A. 1903 1984
GARRETT SARAH E. 1913 1978
GARRETT W. J. 1884 1970
GARRINGTON-BOYD WANDA LEE 1926 1985
GARRISON  JAMES J. 1909 2000
GATTEYS CHARLES FLETCHER 1919 1986
GATTEYS DORTHEA VIRGINIA 1918 1980
GAY HERMAN LEE 1902 1986
GAY LILA MAE 1908 1986
GAY SAMUEL VERNON 1916 1998
GEISER FRANK 1914 1987
GEORGE LULA AVIS 1896 1986
GERDTS MATT LEON BUNTING 1971 1973
GERMANY VIVA CHRISTINE 1915 1979
GIBBS J. S. 1896 1969
GIBSON A. J. 1896 1969
GIBSON-KNIGHT  CORA ALETHA 1914 2000
GIBSON JAMES COLUMBUS 1914 1978
GIBSON WILLIAM LESLY 1918 1971
GIDDENS WILLIAM COY 1912 1986
GILBERT HUBERT J. 1913 1964
GILBERT OLLIE MAE 1904 1988
GILBERT WILLIAM GRADY 1901 1982
GILES  FLOYD P. 1925 1999
GILLASPIE DONNIE MAYE 1906 1977
GILLEY-TURNER OPHIA L. 1890 1962
GILLIAM LARRY JOE 1960 1982
GILLIAM TONY ODELL 1958 1980
GILMER COYE MARLIN 1927 1989
GILMER TOMMY CLARK 1899 1965
GILMORE GEORGE M. 1899 1974
GILMORE OPAL INEZ 1906 1997
GILMORE OVIDE LEE 1923 1986
GILMORE RAYMOND WAYNE 1937 1990
GILSTRAP-SIDES  CORA MAE 1915 2000
GIPE JOHN OTHO 1914 1983
GIPSON ARLIE B. 1906 1973
GLASS B. J. "JACK" 1915 1985
GLASSCOCK ELIZABETH 1896 1986
GLASSCOCK JOE S. 1893 1972
GLEGHORN EVELYN 1913 1967
GLOVER THOMAS MARION 1905 1960
GODWIN ANGIE BELL 1902 1978
GODWIN MARGARET S. 1890 1972
GODWIN ROBERT GRAHAM 1899 1969
GOFF ALBERT ORVILLE 1907 1975
GOFF AMY REBECCA1 1975 1975
GOLDEN ROSA LEE 1903 1974
GOLDEN SAMUEL 1897 1971
GOLMON C. HERMON 1903 1975
GONZALES-BORGESON VERA C. 1915 1990
GOODGAME ALVIS E. "STUMP" 1909 1980
GOODGAME CLAYTON ASHLEY 1880 1956
GOODGAME JIMMIE FRANKLIN 1917 1971
GOODGAME KATE 1884 1974
GOODGAME MARY ANN 1918 1998
GOOD-LAND MARY FRANCES 1926 1988
GOODSON FESTAL FERULE 1903 1989
GOODSON, SR. JAMES LEWIS 1906 1975
GOOLSBY CLAUD HUNTER 1900 1986
GOOLSBY-DOUGLAS LIZA 1906 1983
GORHAM JOSEPH W. 1899 1967
GORHAM RUTH ANN 1900 1988
GOSS CHARLES EDWARDS 1896 1989
GOTT-MAYNARD EDNA 1920 1986
GOYEN III JOHN P. 1959 1985
GRACE BILLY DALE 1954 1983
GRAHAM, JR. RALPH EDWARD 1958 1988
GRAMLY GRAY LOUIS 1916 1977
GRAY ALVIN A. 1902 1970
GRAY JOHN WESLEY 1857 1935
GRAY ZIPPIE ADELINE 1857 1949
GRAYSON MARGARET LILLIAN 1921 1979
GRAYSON, JR. JAMES LAUTHER 1914 1984
GREEN CLYDE CECIL 1919 1985
GREEN FLOYD FRANKLIN 1899 1981
GREEN JACI JATON 1981 1982
GREEN KATIE BELL 1900 1982
GREEN L. B. 1908 1975
GREEN LINNIE ETHEL 1908 1983
GREEN MARY IDELLA 1902 1969
GREEN-BROWN AUDIE OPAL 1901 1987
GREENWAY* MITCHELL L. 1894 1960
GREENWAY* OLA MAY 1900 1963
GREENWAY M.L. April 27, 1924 April 13, 2008 
GREENWOOD Wm. MILAM 1912 1967
GREER FREDDIE LYNN 1939 1984
GREESON BOYD 1895 1982
GREGORY JOHNATHAN C. "John" 1982 2000
GREGORY THOMAS CARROLL 1913 1989
GRIFFIN DAVID HENRY 1881 1971
GRIFFIN JAMES EVERETT 1904 1980
GRIFFIN Rev. LLOYD L. 1905 1969
GRIFFIN-PITMAN MAGGIE 1884 1968
GRIFFIN-RAY ESTER 1903 1985
GRIGGERS BOBBIE FERN 1935 1995
GRIMES JOHN ISIAC 1897 1980
GRISHAM JAMES S. 1890 1964
GRISHAM NELLSON NORMAN 1921 1988
GRISHAM RUTH BLYE 1908 1983
GRIZZARD MABEL ELORA 1913 1982
GRIZZARD ROBERT CLINTON 1975 1975
GROOM JESSE A. 1899 1958
GROOM KENNETH J. 1926 1967
GROOM OPAL VERDA 1903 1981
GROOM, SR. HARLEY LEE 1910 1965
GROVES CARLOS A. 1884 1958
GROVES CHARLES BRETT 1965 1981
GROVES, JR. C. A. 1923 1987
GROVES-BEARD IDA MAE 1887 1972
GROVES-RASCO LOTTIE MILDRED 1908 1986
GUESS-DuBOSE NORMA JOAN 1922 1980
GUILLIAMS ETHEL MAY 1899 1989
GUILLIAMS GEORGE EDWARD 1891 1969
GUILLIAMS GEORGE HOWARD 1929 1975
GUIN SEABORN FRANKLIN 1902 1964
GUINN Rev. J. C. 1914 1976
GUNDERSON CHARLIE JOHN 1890 1972
GUNDERSON-SINCLAIR RUBY 1900 1985
GURLEY STANSIL NEWTON 1909 1976
HACKNEY JOE MARSHALL 1912 1979
HADDIX FRANK FURMAN 1899 1986
HADLEY RAYMOND CLIFFORD 1915 1975
HADLEY-SHAVER WILLIE MAE 1887 1971
HAGUL, JR. CLARENCE WILLIAM 1927 1983
HAHN JOHN ROBERT "BOBBY" 1963 1984
HAHN, SR. THOMAS GEORGE 1936 1999
HAINES LEE L. 1895 1988
HAINES LEONA P. 1901 1971
HAIR JOHN ANDREW 1892 1964
HAIR  MICHAEL DON (Mike) 1944 2000
HAIR RUTH E. 1897 1974
HALBROOK MARIE 1950 1950
HALE ALVY LEE 1900 1983
HALE CHRISTINE 1919 1988
HALE HARRY M. 1904 1972
HALE S. D. 1929 1999
HALEY JIMMIE O'NEAL 1945 1990
HALL CLIFF 1906 1968
HALL ELSWORTH EUGENE 1911 1983
HALL LESTER H. 1909 1983
HALL LLOYD PAT 1892 1981
HALL MELBA LEE 1912 1979
HALL OLA ADELL 1914 1966
HALL, SR. MARION DAVID 1891 1966
HALL-FULLER VIOLA MINNIE 1899 1983
HALLMARK CONNIE 1913 1998
HALLMARK GEORGE JOSHUA 1908 1986
HALLMARK JOHNNIE REBECCA 1881 1969
HALLMARK STANFORD DAULTON 1913 1972
HALLMARK WILLIAM FRANK 1880 1969
HALTON DELLA EULA 1905 1987
HAM JOHN MELVIN 1915 1973
HAMBLEN LOREN LOYD 1917 1982
HAMBLEN OLIVIA 1923 1987
HAMBRIC ELMER JAMES 1910 1978
HAMBRIC MERWYN WAYNE 1953 1977
HAMBRIC NANNIE V. 1909 1973
HAMBRICK GEORGE M. 1900 1978
HAMBRICK JOHNIELEE 1902 1976
HAMLIN MICHAEL WAYNE 1956 1983
HAMM ANDREW JAMES 1920 1984
HAMM GUY 1893 1985
HAMM TRUDIE 1898 1961
HAMMACK MELTON LEE 1924 1998
HAMMOND BONNIE LOU 1944 1999
HAMMOND MATHEW WALTER 1984 1984
HANCOCK MAECUS AURELIUS 1899 1973
HANCOCK WILLIE JO 1899 1978
HANNA JOSEPH RAY 1934 1988
HANNA LOIS IRENE 1914 1978
HANNA T. J. 1912 1984
HANSON THOMAS JEFFERSON 1916 1971
HAPTONSTALL JIMMIE LEE "JIM" 1928 1998
HARDEGREE HORACE RAYMOND 1911 1971
HARDEGREE PAUL CURTIS 1909 1969
HARDEGREE SHIRLEY RAY 1936 1936
HARDIN  ELMER E. 1914 1999
HARDIN MICHAEL MARC 1952 1982
HARDIN ROBERT ODELL 1925 1976
HARDIN WALTER B. 1918 1999
HARDWICK JAMES B. 1905 1959
HARDY JAMES HYLTON 1961 1987
HARDY JESSE E. 1910 1980
HARGROVE ALBERT PINKNEY 1904 1976
HARGROVE DOVIELEE 1910 1983
HARGROVE GLADYS L. 1892 1972
HARGROVE GLENN W. 1920 1987
HARGROVE HOWARD CLIFFORD 1908 1982
HARGROVE KELLY ANN 1969 1969
HARGROVE LUTHER CALVIN 1889 1971
HARGROVE MARY CLEO 1919 1990
HARMON JAMES MARYLAND 1928 1979
HARMON R. Q. 1916 1980
HARMON WILLIAM OSCAR 1907 1961
HARPER RUDELL ELIZABETH 1906 1977
HARRIS ALLEN THEODORE 1911 1972
HARRIS BEATRICE C. 1888 1957
HARRIS CLYDE OTIS 1918 1979
HARRIS DESTRY RAY "BUBBA" 1977 1988
HARRIS E. G. NONE 1964
HARRIS-TURNER EDITH 1905 1999
HARRIS EMORY GENEVA 1908 1973
HARRIS JAMES L. "JIM" 1919 1999
HARRIS JOHN GABRIAL 1910 1973
HARRIS MERTICE MAYDALE 1922 1981
HARRIS RUBY LEE 1924 1989
HARRIS Wm SAMUEL 1917 1970
HARRIS, JR. WALLACE EDGAR 1930 1989
HARRISON C. R. 1889 1981
HARRISON KATE W. 1893 1957
HARRIS-PEACE NANCY ANN 1920 1989
HARROD BEN 1892 1985
HARROD BERT E. 1893 1977
HASHERT J. E. 1917 1981
HATCHER MINNIE J. 1887 1979
HATFIELD DORA SUSIE 1897 1966
HATFIELD E. ASBERY 1901 1974
HATFIELD EMBRIA CALVIN 1893 1969
HATFIELD EMMA ANN 1889 1972
HAWKINS ELLAMYRTLE 1900 1957
HAWKINS GLENN NORMAN 1930 1962
HAWKINS JOSEPH EDWARD 1882 1962
HAWKINS LEOLA MAY 1924 1990
HAWKINS ORBIE TRUMAN 1919 1979
HAWKINS TROY LEE "SHORTY" 1925 1982
HAYNES CLIFTON J. 1917 1990
HAYNES CORA LEE 1890 1970
HAYNES FINAS ALLEN 1882 1970
HAYNES L. PRETIS 1885 1971
HAYNES VIRGIE B. 1895 1963
HAYNES-LANE HELEN J. 1924 1965
HAZEL HENRY 1894 1959
HEAD ACE LAWRENCE 1897 1968
HEAD ANNA MAE 1907 1988
HEARD EILAND WILLIAM 1904 1980
HEARD ETTICE 1897 1981
HEARD EVELYN WYNETTE 1905 1985
HEARD J. HOLL 1898 1966
HEARD JERRY LYNN 1931 1931
HEARD LILLA GENEVA "JACKIE" 1921 1988
HEARD RICHARD L. 1890 1939
HEARD, SR. HOWARD B. 1902 1962
HEDDIN KELVIN DEWITT 1965 1987
HEDDINS JEFFIE MAE 1912 1982
HEDDINS JOHN I. 1887 1965
HEDDINS MARY ELLEN 1889 1978
HEDDINS PERCY L. 1909 1966
HEIDLE GARRY LYNN 1953 1979
HEIDLE JERRELL EDWARD 1935 1957
HEIDLE JOHNNIE CARY 1899 1982
HEIDLE MARY ELLA 1906 1988
HEIDLE PHILIP HOUSETON 1896 1953
HEIDLE, JR. JOHNNIE HAGAN 1951 1978
HEIDLE, JR. PHILLIP HOUSETON 1924 1989
HEITHSCHE RUBERT LEE 1953 1965
HENDERSON GILMORE 1913 1975
HENDERSON JERRY K 1934 1964
HENDERSON NELLIE ELLEN 1894 1968
HENDERSON TERRY LEE 1910 1983
HENDERSON WILLIAM CLAUDE 1885 1957
HENDERSON WILLIAM LEE 1901 1971
HENDERSON-GENTRY MARY 1898 1970
HENDLEY BESSIE RUTH 1921 1979
HENDLEY BURRELL CARTER 1930 1988
HENDLEY ETTA LEOTA 1907 1987
HENDLEY FRANK LaRUE 1926 1985
HENDLEY JOSHUA HUNTER 1974 1974
HENDLEY-YEAROUT MARY KAY 1953 1983
HENSLEY MARY JOE 1920 1984
HENSON JOEY DELOY 1958 1982
HERREN RUBY HELEN 1909 1990
HERRIN DELILLAH GRACE 1894 1985
HERRIN Wm. CALVIN 1892 1970
HERRING JULIA PATRICK 1919 1979
HERRING WILLIAM CALTON 1910 1984
HERRINGTON ZORA AUGUSTA 1898 1981
HEWETT-WATSON  ELIZABETH 1919 2000
HICKS MATTIE BELLE 1912 1975
HICKS WILLIAM FRANKLIN 1905 1974
HIGGINS LEONARD J. 1916 1970
HIGH BONNIE D. 1890 1944
HIGH EMMITT L. 1888 1971
HIGH LINNIE ELLEN 1892 1975
HIGH-QUINDLEN LILLA 1896 1987
HIGHTOWER TULLES A. 1899 1976
HILBURN WILLIAM CLAIBURNE 1890 1970
HILBURN-WRIGHT NANNIE 1891 1973
HILL BILLIE FISHER 1926 1955
HILL CAROLE 1938 1999
HILL EARL J. 1902 1983
HILL EDWARD D. 1903 1971
HILL JOHN HOWARD 1907 1972
HILL LYDIA ANNA 1909 1983
HILL TIMOTHY EDWARD 1957 1990
HILL VERL ROSETTA 1927 1990
HILL VICKI DENISE 1959 1959
HILL-NEWELL CAROLE 1938 1999
HINDMAN ESSIE ALIENE 1928 1987
HINES WOODROW W. 1912 1987
HINSHAW COLEY VERNOID 1923 1979
HIPP JAMES RANDELL 1939 1984
HIPP RANDY GLENN 1986 1990
HIPP RICKY WAYNE 1984 1990
HIPP, JR. BILLY JOE 1960 1989
HOBBS DORA LEE 1893 1964
HOBBS EFFIE V. 1894 1983
HOBBS JESSIE HAZEL 1911 1984
HOBBS MARY JANE 1882 1974
HOBBS RICHARD GRAY 1917 1985
HOBBS THOMAS P. NONE 1981
HOBBS-FUGATE DOROTHY 1918 1972
HODGES BENNIE H. 1895 1981
HODGES OVIE LODASKA 1911 1984
HODGES-JAMES LAVERA 1910 1990
HOFFPAUIR ELBERT E. 1890 1969
HOFFPAUIR ROSA BELL 1890 1982
HOGUE LEWIS W. 1910 1970
HOGUE WAYNE TRAVIS  1913 1973
HOLLAND EDGAR RAYMOND 1899 1978
HOLLAND EDWARD L. 1909 1974
HOLLAND RUTH ELIZABETH 1917 1996
HOLLAND WILLIE FLOYCE 1898 1977
HOLLAND WINSTON RAY 1929 1976
HOLLAND-GUILLIAMS VELMA LEE 1918 1984
HOLLIS SEAN KENT 1968 1968
HOLLOWAY JAMES JIFFERSON 1886 1986
HOLLOWAY VERA VIVIAN 1893 1982
HOLMAN RAYMOND THURSTON 1917 1987
HOLT HARRIET JANE "HATTIE" 1887 1973
HOLT VIRGIE ELIZABETH 1970 1971
HOLT WILLIAM RANDOLPH "RANDY" 1940 1977
HONEYCUTT L. RAY 1914 1981
HOOD TERRI DAWN 1969 1989
HOPKINS DAVID MARVIN 1909 1990
HOPKINS JOHNNIE GLYNN 1908 1987
HOPKINS MINNIE B. 1886 1961
HOPKINS TRESSIE T. 1906  1984
HOPSON BABY BOY 1976 1976
HORTON-MARTIN  CORDIETTA 1907 1999
HORTON HORACE ANGUS 1902 1982
HORTON THOMAS JACKSON 1929 1984
HOUSTON  CHARLES ALFORD "Charlie" 1928 2000
HOWARD C. C. 1898 1959
HOWARD MINNIE MAE 1904 1987
HOWARD T. D. 1885 1972
HOWARD WILLIE ORA 1887 1972
HOWELL CONNIE 1907 1978
HOWELL EMMETT 1907 1973
HOWELL  ROBERT EARL 1940 2000
HOWELL ROY LEE 1904 1976
HUBBARD BILLIE WANDA 1927 1989
HUBBARD HOWARD RUSSELL 1892 1973
HUBBARD NETTIE C. 1897 1987
HUBBARD ROBERT EARL 1924 1960
HUBBARD-TITTLE RUBYE R. 1911 1999
HUBBARD THOMAS BONNER 1897 1971
HUBBARD WILLIAM TRUETT 1915 1998
HUBBARD-NORMAN FRANCES 1894 1965
HUDLER JAMES WYATT 1914 1987
HUDSON JOHNNIE AUBREY 1906 1975
HUDSON TANYA LEE 1985 1985
HUFF S. C. "BILL" 1913 1998
HUFF II BOBBY DON 1956 1978
HUFFMASTER ROY A. 1884 1967
HUFFMASTER-ANSLEY RUTH 1892 1982
HUGGINS DOROTHY MINNIS 1915 1988
HUGHES FREDA LaVERNE 1942 1969
HUGHES RICHARD CLAUD 1958 1977
HUGHES ROY LAVERN 1900 1989
HUGHES-HARRIS  WILLIE OPAL 1918 2000
HULL AUBREY W. 1908 1996
HUMPHREY EDWARD ELSWORTH 1920 1980
HUNDSAKER LISA ANN 1975 1975
HUNTER BERTHA L. 1889 1942
HUNTER CHARLES BEDFORD 1887 1966
HUNTER EARL GIFFORD 1909 1986
HUNTER GEORGE V. 1907 1982
HUNTER IVA MAE 1911 1989
HUNTER JOHN LEONARD 1892 1958
HUNTER JOSEPHINE KATE 1904 1980
HUNTER RONETTE FAY 1963 1963
HUNTER-MURPHEY VIVIAN 1921 2000
HURLEY ELMER ERNEST 1892 1963
HURST SERA E. 1877 1959
HUTCHERSON LONNIE LEE 1913 1969
HUTCHINS RUBY MADELL 1926 1990
HYDE CHARLES LONNIE 1913 1979
HYDE LELAND DWANE 1938 1983
HYDE PHILLIP MICHALL 1977 1977
HYDE TONY JARRELL 1897 1981
HYRE, JR. DWAYNE EDWARD 1985 1985
INTLEHOUSE JEFF THOMA 1978 1981
IRBY PETE S. 1906 1981
IRBY REBA MORINE 1908 1983
IRBY ROBERT PERRY 1961 1964
ISBON EDITH M. 1924 1984
JACBS WILLIAM HOWELL 1888 1973
JACKSON ALAN LEE 1953 1977
JACKSON CLARA BELLE 1901 1984
JACKSON FRANCIS MONROE 1901 1981
JACKSON JIMMY RAY 1959 1976
JACKSON JOHN BRANK "JOHNNY" 1921 1997
JACKSON JOHN FRANKLIN 1897 1981
JACKSON MELVIN Wm. "TOMMY" 1923 1970
JACKSON PHIL STACY 1953 1978
JACKSON RUPERT BRANDON 1919 1979
JACKSON SHERDY R. 1899 1941
JACKSON SYBLE INEZ 1923 1988
JACKSON THOMAS N. 1892 1967
JACKSON WESLEY 1927 1998
JACKSON WILLIE MERLE 1911 1968
JACOBS ANNIE B. 1903 1979
JACOBS BILLY GENE 1928 1987
JACOBS EDNA MAE 1913 1986
JACOBS JEROME R. 1884 1970
JACOBS SUSIE GERTRUDE 1908 1988
JACOBS Wm. C. "CURB" 1880 1970
JACOBS-CALHOUN MARY CADE 1884 1964
JAMES ALTA ARILLA 1908 1982
JAMES AMANDA BERNICE 1893 1971
JAMES LAURA FAY 1935 1987
JAMES-SHELTON  ODESSA MAE 1915 2000
JAMES WILLIAM CAREY 1890 1975
JAMES, SR. WILLIE ANDREW 1926 1982
JAMESON DAVID ALLEN 1965 1970
JAMESON EDWARD DUANE 1959 1982
JAMESON WALTER RAY 1915 1978
JANES CLYDE WOODROW 1915 1985
JANUARY ANNA MARGARET 1920 1988
JANUARY ROBERT DAVIS 1900 1976
JARMAN CARLIE MAE 1916 1985
JARMAN ERA JUANETA 1916 1966
JARMAN WILSON LEE 1918 1995
JARMAN-HEARN WANDA 1922 1972
JENKINS JARRELL "JERRY" 1919 1990
JENKINS THERMON CURTIS 1910 1990
JENNINGS EDWIN T. 1908 1975
JENNINGS GLADYS D. 1917 1988
JENNINGS MARY ZELLA 1912 1986
JENNINGS WILLIAM FRANKLIN 1910 1984
JENSEN AARON ALFRED 1891 1987
JOHNSEY JESSIE LEROY 1921 1981
JOHNSON CECIL DEAN "COTTON" 1904 1984
JOHNSON BENJAMIN FRANKLIN 1896 1957
JOHNSON CYNTHIA 1894 1982
JOHNSON-MOORE ELAINE 1942 1999
JOHNSON FLOYD LESTER 1890 1966
JOHNSON HENRY BYRON 1915 1983
JOHNSON JAMES LUTHER 1932 1990
JOHNSON JAMES S. 1895 1974
JOHNSON LORI LEE 1981 1981
JOHNSON MEDA 1943 1985
JOHNSON MILTON RAYMOND 1905 1981
JOHNSON OCIE LEE 1915 1966
JOHNSON PERCY LEE 1907 1990
JOHNSON RUBY L. 1905 1965
JOHNSON ULMER CONE 1917 1984
JOHNSON WILL F. 1893 1968
JOHNSON-GIBBS MINNIE EUDORA 1875 1975
JOHNSON-OTILLA BETTY 1901 1987
JONES* JERRY JR.  1971  2005 
JONES CHARLES LAYNE 1924 1982
JONES CHRISTINA REBECCA 1884 1971
JONES COREY MERL 1985 1985
JONES Dr. RAY MORRIS 1921 1979
JONES EFFIE MARIE 1939 1971
JONES ELBERT BOOKER 1911 1976
JONES JIM HAMILTON 1908 1983
JONES LATON W. 1921 1998
JONES LEON "LEE" C. 1889 1957
JONES MERL EDWARD 1916 1985
JONES  PAUL M. 1914 2000
JONES RANDA MAE 1908 1990
JONES ROBERT SAMUEL 1919 1985
JONES ROSE LEE 1895 1968
JONES ROY N. 1910 1972
JONES STELLA M. 1901 1992
JONES  W. H. "Dick" 1919 2000
JONES WALTER E. 1886 1972
JONES WILLIAM C. 1899 1963
JONES WILLIE L. 1889 1979
JONES Wm. J. 1892 1976
JONES-MACEL BERNICE 1908 1985
JONES-POWELL LORENE 1919 1984
JONES-SHAVER EDNA MAE 1914 1990
JORDAN EARLY DURETTE "EARL" 1908 1983
JORDAN EVA LENA 1894 1988
JORDAN FRED 1917 1985
JORDAN GRACE 1913 1981
JORDAN KENNETH 1929 1990
JORDAN MABEL CHRISTEEN 1930 1976
JORDAN ROBERT EARL 1890 1981
JOSLIN WILIE H. 1907 1985
JUDGEKINS PAULA SUE NONE 1966
JULIAN CURTIS NOBLE 1912 1974


Other Haven Of Memories Pages:
A-CaCh-FrK-MiMo-RiRo-Z

Return to Van Zandt CountyReturn to VZ Cemeteries Page


Your Hosts for Van Zandt County, Texas
Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips

Page last updated June 6, 2009