Unclaimed Original Marriage Records Index

Van Zandt County Genealogical Society



These old original marriage records are archived in the Van Zandt County Library of Genealogy and Local history and are available to descendants for a fee of $2 to cover mailing and handling costs, or free of charge when claiming a record in person at the library located in the county courthouse annex in Canton.


To claim an original marriage record, write to: The Van Zandt County Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 1388, Canton, TX 75103. enclose $2, the name of groom and bride, date of marriage. And include your name, address, and relationship to either the groom or the bride.


These records are kept as up to date as possible but occasionally a record may have already been claimed but still listed on the index. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.


Ti-We

GROOM SURNAME

FIRST/MIDDLE

BRIDE SURNAME

FIRST/MIDDLE

APP. DATE
TINSLEY S. J. HARDIN WILBENY 12/24/1920
TINSLEY WILLIE EDD BOWLES MINNIE 06/05/1902
TISDALE EDDIE WADE MARY 09/06/1901
TOBBY COLUMBUS SPITE FLOYDA MAE 08/22/1925
TOBY WILSON TAYLOR DOVIE 03/03/1925
TODD SHERD WARD KATE 04/18/1919
TOLBERT EDDIE SCATES MARTHA 07/19/1919
TOMBS RICHARD RICE N. J. (Mrs.) 12/20/1899
TORBET HUGH JAMES MARTIN JEWELL 03/03/1934
TOSH J. E. PAGE IVY JENELL 06/07/1926
TOWNS F. M. RAMSEY E. M. 10/07/1898
TRAIL SCOTT S. BLACKWARD ESSIE L. 06/26/1920
TRAVIS C. C. PITTS LULA 09/19/1914
TRAVIS F. SMITH DOVIE 12/26/1914
TRAVIS FLOYD FAIRCHILD LILLIAN 08/04/1928
TRAVIS J. W. YOES ADDIE O. 02/12/1916
TRENT EDDIE A. PETERS WILDA 09/10/1927
TROUT FRED BAILEY MURL 03/31/1924
TRUSS  S.H.  BRAZEEL  Mary S.  06/22/1904 
TRUSS S. H. BRAZEEL MARY S. 06/25/1904
TRUSSELL C. M. MIXON MINNIE 11/30/1900
TRUSSELL J. R. GREEN RANIE 02/06/1907
TUCKER B. A. CURREY NORA 08/20/1909
TUCKER CLAUD JORDAN FANNY 10/18/1917
TUCKER J. D. SIGER ETHER 01/29/1913
TUCKER JULIS SCOTT MOZEL 01/26/1912
TUCKER L. A. MANNING EVELINA 10/23/1913
TUCKER L. W. EVINS FRONIE 07/08/1902
TUCKER NORMAN MACOY BETTY JOYCE 10/03/1942
TUCKER R. L. BOON DORA 05/07/1906
TUCKER ROYAL BRUSTER VELMA 12/30/1928
TUCKER S. T. SPENCER LIZZIE (Mrs.) 07/24/1929
TUCKER STEPHEN WESLEY HENIETTA 10/22/1903
TULL J. W. TAYLOR IDA 02/20/1937
TULL STEPHEN J. LAWLER EMMA 11/28/1923
TURNER A. J. SOUTH MAGGIE 10/31/1908
TURNER C. G. WOLFORD ANNIE J. 10/21/1902
TURNER F. C. ELLIS BERTHA LEE 01/08/1909
TURNER F. E. BYRD GUSSIE 07/22/1919
TURNER FLOYD MEREDITH BERTHA LEE 12/11/1913
TURNER HARRY BOYD CLAREDE 12/07/1922
TURNER HARRY ILAND KATE 09/07/1915
TURNER J. B. PLUMLEE B. M. 11/30/1898
TURNER JOHN C. JAKAWAY JENNIE 04/22/1902
TURNER M. A. DANIELS IVY 06/30/1916
TURNER MONROE WILLIAMS FANIE 12/09/1925
TURNER OSCAR FERGERSON SALLIE 11/15/1919
TURNER ROBERT D. WYNN NONA 11/10/1910
TURNER SAMMIE ALDRIDGE ALBERTA 02/13/1913
TURNER SAMMIE EISLAND MATTIE SUE 02/05/1920
TURNER W. R. SCOTT BETTIE 11/27/1902
TUTOR CASTLE HUGHES LULA 06/30/1925
TUTTLE R. A. WICKER PEARL 11/17/1899
TUTTLE T. MILLER WILLIE 01/13/1898
TYLER  K.T.  CHAPPELL  Annie  10/31/1906 
UPCHURCH W. D. HENLY ANNIE J. 12/22/1904
VAILES FOWLER MELTON MINNIE 08/22/1907
VALE J. S. TURNER AMANDA 07/31/1907
VALLENTINE J. T. WILLIAMS JEWELL 06/23/1908
VAUGHN E. S. BOYLES ADA 11/24/1913
VAUGHN F. W. KIRKPATRICK NANCY 01/12/1909
VAUGHN J. F. HALL SEMANTHY 10/06/1909
VERNER D. E. HUGHES ELLA M. 01/04/1904
VERNER H. E. ROSCO Vietila 11/27/1907
VERNER WILLIE EDD ROBERSON LUCIA ANN 01/12/1914
VESS W. P. ROBERTSON LAURA 11/22/1900
VESSEL ELTON YOUNGE DOVIE 09/28/1925
VIA HERMAN PHIPPS CALLIE 11/09/1920
VICKORY OLIE BURDERN ELIZABETH 10/22/1927
VINCENT L.M. DYER MARY (Mrs.) 12/14/1910
VINEYARD WALTER VAUGHN MAUDIE 12/23/1911
VINSEN  J.W.  POOL  Annie  12/12/1898 
VINSON B. D. McLEAN ALICE 12/20/1912
VINSON R. C. FITE MAY 08/06/1902
VINSON W. R. BLACKWELL FRANCIS 12/07/1898
VONNER JESSE FITZGERALD ANNABEL 06/22/1913
WADE E. W. SOCKWELL EDNA 02/13/1918
WADE OTIS RODES EULA 02/15/1918
WADELL A. A. RANEY EVA 03/07/1960
WADELL VINCENT HARVEY BOWLS BRENDA KAY 05/22/1972
WADSWORTH ALBERT BARBER MYRA 09/08/1905
WADSWORTH J. F. BISHOP SALLIE 03/02/1929
WADSWORTH J. T. MALOY LEORE 05/20/1910
WAGGINER J. R. HEIR VIRGINIA 11/11/1928
WAGGON HOWARD BALLIO LIZOLA C. 08/15/1925
WAGGONER A. SIDNEY MONK GILLIE H. 10/13/1907
WAGGONER J. W. SCOTT JOSIE 01/21/1904
WAGGONER JEFF LYON MAXIE (Mrs.) 12/18/1913
WAGGONER S. M. DAVIS CLIFFIE 02/14/1902
WAGGONER SAM KELLAM EVA 11/21/1913
WAGNER G. H. CARROLL NESHIE (Mrs.) 12/30/1923
WAGONER ROYAL BAKER OLLIE MAE 06/23/1928
WALKER ALONZA DAVIS MARY 05/21/1903
WALKER ALONZA JOHNSON WILLIE 12/12/1907
WALKER ARTHUR FISHER LENORA LEE 09/04/1909
WALKER Chas. HOWARD FANNIE D. 12/17/1921
WALKER H. W. ROSS ETHEL 05/16/1916
WALKER HENRY REID SALLIE 12/18/1915
WALKER HORACE JACKSON ALICE 05/13/1912
WALKER RUFUS JOHNSON ULA 09/14/1917
WALKER W. A. PARNELL M. P. 04/16/1897
WALKER W. M. KNOX EDITH 12/24/1900
WALL JIM ERVING LENA 02/28/1924
WALLACE M. R. WHISENHUNT ADELL 08/17/1936
WALLACE T. J. CAMPER METTA 12/19/1903
WALLACE W. T. THOMAS MYRTLE 06/07/1917
WALLER VIRGIL JACKSON LOMETTA 07/20/1935
WALLS B. F. RACKER FANNY 12/29/1905
WALTERS C. O. TERRY PEARL 11/08/1902
WALTERS F. E. SMITH MOLLIE (Mrs.) 10/108/1925
WALTERS F. E. WADE LIZZIE 10/20/1899
WALTERS L. E. McKEE VIRGINIA (Mrs.) 10/26/1901
WALTERS V. B. PERRY ELLA M. 10/16/1897
WANSLEY G. W. HENDLEY FRED 03/07/1916
WARD CAREW PRUITT MYRTLE 04/24/1920
WARDEN WYLIE BURNS LOLA 01/27/1927
WARENSKJOLD O. C. SPIKES OVIE (Mrs.) 06/16/1908
WARNER C. A. REED ELLEN 04/21/1899
WARREN J. M. MOON SALLIE 10/15/1902
WARREN JOHN HENRY AVERY WILLIE 06/09/1929
WARREN VELMA DEADMAN NORA 06/12/1926
WATKINS G. W. NEWCOMB HATTIE MAY 02/17/1904
WATSON A. W. CHANEY ANNABEL 01/27/1910
WATSON J. F. JORDAN ELLA 03/26/1896
WATSON WALTER BOWLS WILLIE 02/16/1904
WATTS P. A. HANNA MARTHA (Mrs.) 01/02/1914
WAUGHN  E.M.  CONNALLY  NORA 10/30/1901
WAYMIRE W. A. CARROLL ALLIE 11/21/1906
WEATHERFORD W. C. NORMAN JEWELL 02/14/1919
WEATHERLY W. D. MILLER NELLIE 07/20/1905
WEAVER E. B. ALLEN MAE BELL 12/02/1919
WEAVER MELVIN MORRIS WILLIE 12/20/1929
WEBB WILLIAM SMITH JANIE 11/12/1896
WEBBR HAROLD J. YORK FLAURANCE 01/10/1917
WEGER OLIE COWART PEARL 06/12/1910
WELLS CECIL SKELTON ONA BELL 02/11/1928
WELLS GEORGE WILLIAMS MILLIE 08/07/1909
WELLS J. W. WARRENSKJOLD F. E. (Mrs.) 10/10/1907
WEST T. S. BROOKE N. O. (Mrs.) 01/01/1905
WEST MARION KINSEY NELLIE 08/10/1918

Back to the Unclaimed Marriage Record Index Page.

Back to the Genealogical Society Home Page


You are the 3776person to visit this page.
This page last updated 16 July 2013

Van Zandt County Genealogical Society Website maintained by
Sibyl Creasey