Unclaimed Original Marriage Records Index

Van Zandt County Genealogical Society



These old original marriage records are archived in the Van Zandt County Library of Genealogy and Local history and are available to descendants for a fee of $2 to cover mailing and handling costs, or free of charge when claiming a record in person at the library located in the county courthouse annex in Canton.


To claim an original marriage record, write to: The Van Zandt County Genealogical Society, P.O. Box 1388, Canton, TX 75103. enclose $2, the name of groom and bride, date of marriage. And include your name, address, and relationship to either the groom or the bride.


These records are kept as up to date as possible but occasionally a record may have already been claimed but still listed on the index. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.


Pas-Ri

GROOM SURNAME

FIRST/MIDDLE

BRIDE SURNAME

FIRST/MIDDLE

APP. DATE
PASCHALL  LESLIS HEIDLE MAUDIE 05/29/1928
PATRICK H. C. CONE VERA 10/19/1923
PATRICK R. J. SMITH WILLIE (Mrs.) 06/09/1922
PEARSON S. A. EVERETT KATE 09/14/1902
PECKHAM F. L. FISHER MARY 02/12/1904
PECKHAM G. W. HINDMAN CORA 03/30/1918
PECKHAM JOE CHANEY FRANKIE 01/02/1928
PECKINS DENNIS BAILEY LUCILE 03/13/1926
PEEL B. KELLIS NEELY 08/12/1905
PEEL N. J. LUCAS GERTRUDE 01/17/1919
PERK DERWOOD BOSHERS WILLIE 01/28/1923
PERO JOHN G. FRISON ALBERTIA 07/05/1921
PERRY HARWOOD THOMPSON ALLIE 05/01/1897
PERSONS W. L. WILDER ROSA 07/11/1912
PETERSON CHARLIE LYNCH IDA 09/15/1910
PETREA L. V. STARR FLORENCE 05/20/1925
PHELAN C. W. WILLIFORD LOUCILE 03/20/1903
PHILEN F. T. SHIPLEY SUE 03/24/1919
PHILLIPS DAVID S. CLIFFORD GEORGIA P. 02/20/1911
PHILLIPS HUBBARD BLUE MINNIE 03/27/1920
PHILLIPS HULBERT CRAVER DIXIE 03/27/1920
PHILLIPS J. W. STONDEMIRE ILA 08/14/1905
PHILLIPS L. D. ANDREWS BERTIE 09/21/1916
PICKENS DENNIS COPELAND VINA 11/01/1902
PICKENS EARL SMITH CAMMIE 01/14/1908
PICKENS GREEN CHANDLER ALMA 12/23/1918
PIERCE BEN TUCKER MINNIE 01/18/1911
PIERCE J. M. BUCKHAM ZONA 03/31/1917
PIERCE W. H. CHANCY MINNIE 06/06/1908
PIERCE W. H. CLEMMONS JODIE (Mrs.) 06/30/1926
PIERCE W. T. PRESTRIDGE ELLA 09/17/1898
PIERCE WOODROW STAWART MARY ELIZABETH 02/17/1968
PIGOTT E. W. FOWLER INA 07/28/1916
PIKE J. E. DUNN MILLIE 06/22/1912
PILLEY DILLARD HOWELL AUDELLA 01/14/1909
PILLEY HUBERT WAGGONER DELLA 01/05/1920
PINKERTON HENRY DOUGLAS PINKERTON JOLETA (Mrs.) 11/08/1952
PINKERTON W. B. DARBY EFFIE 08/14/1918
PIPER WALTER G. SIMS EULA 08/19/1909
PIPES J. J. JOHNSON LIONA 12/25/1905
PIRTLE H. F. JOHNSON BESSIE 10/29/1928
PIRTLE W. H. HUDSON LAURA KATHLEEN 10/30/1937
PITTMAN J. H. CAMPBELL M. E. (Mrs.) 02/14/1906
PITTS O. W. TUNNELL LENA 12/22/1905
PITTS S. D. MAXCY PEARLY 06/29/1908
PLASIE LINCOLN GRAY HARDENIA 04/04/1900
PLUNK G. P. HOLLAND EVA 09/11/1914
POE J. A. JOBB CINTHA ANN (Mrs.) 12/31/1912
POLK C. O. MORRIS KATIE 10/21/1916
POLK JIM HALMS LUCY 04/28/1910
POLK R. TURNER LETTIE 03/01/1913
POLLARD P. P. WEAVER MARY 02/07/1899
POLLARD S. A. LOVING JANNIE 12/04/1916
POOL A. B. McCORKLE IVIE 02/09/1903
POOL C. R. DAVIDSON SUSIE 06/13/1903
POOL J. R. CALDWELL DELIA 12/08/1908
POOL J. R. MEZELL WILLIE 03/23/1897
POPE G. R. JOHNSON M. A. (Mrs.) 03/20/1903
PORTER G. W. HAWKINS EMMA 08/07/1897
PORTER PRESTON PITTS ELSIE 11/19/1929
PORTER S. H. SNODGRAS LIZZIE 11/18/1904
PORTER SAM WADE ANNIE LEE 01/10/1942
POSS JAKE BLACK TISHEY 12/02/1898
POST DANIEL GLADDEN PEARLY 08/18/1920
POST HARVEY CRIM NETTIE 10/16/1905
POTTS BEN CHANNEL ETHEL 12/18/1913
POULAND W. L. STEEL SUSIE (Mrs.0 12/26/1903
POWELL GREGG WEST HILDA 08/27/1916
POWELL L. M. SMITH BESSIE 01/30/1911
POWELL SAM MURREY ROSIE LEE 06/06/1929
POWERS Chas. DIXON C. 01/29/1896
PRATER D. G. ELLIOTT DORA 12/28/1898
PRATHER E. L. DUNCAN FLOY 04/08/1904
PRATHER T. E. BAILEY E. M. 02/21/1902
PRESLEY VERGIE HALL LENA 02/07/1916
PRESTRIDGE A. M. NEAL CORA 10/23/1911
PRESTRIDGE A. M. SMITH LUDIE 08/07/1916
PRESTRIDGE D. G. PADGETT LIZZIE 11/30/1898
PRESTRIDGE J. M. PRESTRIDGE R. M. (Mrs.) 02/17/1902
PRESTRIDGE J. W. WILLIAMS LINNIE 06/17/1923
PRESTRIDGE W. A. WALLACE JANE 07/06/1896
PRICE W. D. JERRIRGAN E. C. (Mrs.) 11/19/1902
PRICE Wm. LANE LILLIAN 11/10/1917
PRITCHETT JOHN W. BAILEY ANNIE 02/18/1899
PROCTOR W. S. RODES BESSIE 09/20/1902
PRUDEN O. T. TIDWELL OPAL 02/03/1931
PURDDY JOHN BARNES MATTIE 06/23/1897
RADIAN JOHN FROST WINNIE 00/26/1908
RAINEY JIM LOVELLE DESSER 01/15/1914
RAINEY JOHN ROLAND JAMES HATTIE MAY 04/19/1919
RANDALL COMER DANIAL EMMA LOU 12/26/1925
RANDALL ZELODIS POWELL EVA DEE 12/22/1928
RANKIN A. J. ROWLAND LILLIE E. 07/16/1930
RANKIN O. M. GUNTER MONA 08/27/1921
RANKIN W. H. HENDMAN ETTA 06/05/1908
RANLSON A. A. MILES LYDIA 04/11/1919
RANSON J. W. SPELLERS SAMMIE 03/30/1948
RASCO  A.J. REYNOLDS  Mattie 07/16/1930 
RASCO  M.W.   HILL  Mary Jane   08/11/1911 
RASCOE WILLIE SIMMONS MARIE 10/26/1920
RASH DESMOND RUSH ANDY 01/01/1911
RAWLEY J. J. SEMMON E. S. (Mrs.) 02/22/1904
RAWLINGS W. E. GLENN SALLIE 09/04/1914
RAY J. F. COTTON EVA 03/25/1897
RAY J. H. HIGGINBOTHAM MAE 12/08/1918
RAY N. M. BOWDEN M. E. (Mrs.) 08/10/1907
RAY WHIT CRANE THEO 01/12/1900
RAYNO TOM HERRERA JUNIT 07/12/1911
REDDING TOM ROWAN MATTIE 08/23/1901
REECE HENRY SLAUGHTER EVA 07/12/1909
REEDER W. H. POWELL SALLIE 12/08/1911
REESE I. N. FORTRUE FLORENCE 12/16/1898
REESE SIM H. CRANE DENA 11/11/1897
REESE W. R. GILLILAND MYRTLE 06/29/1911
REEVES E. E. LARGE ELLEN D. 09/17/1906
REEVES FRANK JOHNSON NORA 06/18/1941
REEVES H. B. HOLLOWELL CLAUDIE 09/26/1904
REEVES I. W. EVANS CALLIE 08/02/1911
REEVES N. M. NATHERN PEARLY 08/07/1920
REEVES ROY JONES LILLIE E. 01/23/1914
RENAN S. D. NELSON LULA 10/16/1902
REYNOLDS Geo. W. BURKS MATTIE 12/28/1915
RHINES LENDER WILEY MYRTLE 11/29/1922
RHODES E. T. PRESLEY ADA 01/22/1900
RHODES H. A. CROSS HATTIE MAY 10/11/1904
RHODES  J.N.  JOHNSON  Mrs. M.S.  06/23/1901 
RHODES   W.Ed  HICKS  Annie  05/24/1902 
RHODES   Walter  CRAWFORD  Ivy  11/04/1916 
RHODES   J.R.  SELLERS Sallie  03/29/1917 
RHODES   J.W.  RAWSON  Florence  12/21/1904 
RHODES   Oscar  BOYLS  Rosa  04/15/1915 
RHODES   C.E.  ROSE  Carrie May 03/10/1928 
RICE Geo. W. LOVEJOY BEATRICE 06/07/1898
RICHARDS J. T. BLANTON M. E. (Mrs.) 01/07/1901
RICHARDS M. L. FIELDER PEARL 12/26/1899
RICHARDS S. C. MILSTEAD MINNIE 04/11/1905
RICHARDS S. C. PHILAN M. J. (Mrs.) 08/15/1896
RICHARDSON BEN TURNER ADA 10/13/1914
RICHARDSON CLIFFORD REYNOLDS GENEVA 07/22/1920
RICHARDSON W. J. BAGLEY MONNIE 11/30/1898
RICHIE FORREST COBB JEWEL 08/25/1923
RIDDLE D. H. COKER JANNIE 06/29/1903
RIDDLE T. B. DOUGLAS ETHEL 03/15/1901
RIGGS A. T. McKENZIE MINNIE 08/22/1910
RIGGS A. T. RHODES MARY 08/19/1899
RIGGS ALLEN WILLIAMS MOLLIE 10/23/1912
RIGGS EARNEST FITZGERALD MAMIE 04/25/1914
RIGGS GARLAND LANTRIP PAULINE 07/24/1925
RISNER M. R. EMMERSON ANNIE 03/30/1918
RIVERS A. MARSHALL M. 11/06/1896

Back to the Unclaimed Marriage Record Index Page.

Back to the Genealogical Society Home Page


You are the 3894person to visit this page.
This page last updated 16 July 3013

Van Zandt County Genealogical Society Website maintained by
Sibyl Creasey