Tombstone Photos of Van Zandt County

Van Zandt County Genealogical Society


Tombstone Photos of the Van Zandt County Cemeteries is a new project and will be ongoing. We are beginning with just a few photos but hope to have more shortly. We hope this will help Van Zandt County researchers who are unable to visit the county of their ancestors and relatives and cemeteries of the area. We would like to thank society member volunteer photographer Lynn Herrin for submitting almost 100 percent of the Wesley Chapel Cemetery tombstone photos.


Wesley Chapel Cemetery Index Page


Malissa & W.J. BAKER

B. Lamar & Helen H. BAILEY

Morley Allen BANNISTER

Mittie CANSLER BANNISTER

Alice BARFIELD

Charles Lewis BARFIELD

Carrie & Thomas G. BARFIELD

John Fletcher BARFIELD

Grover Cleveland BARFIELD

Henry M. BARFIELD, Jr.

Kate H. BARFIELD

Milton M. BARFIELD

T.C. BARFIELD

Thomas Alfred BARFIELD

H.M. BARFIELD, Sr.

William BARFIELD

Hamlet M. BARNETT

J.W. & Susan M. BARNETT

James B. BARNETT

Jim C. BARNETT

Susan Edna BARNETT

F. BELL

Nancy BELL

Cecil BENNETT

B.T. BLANKINSHIP

Cassie D. BLANKINSHIP

Ernest BLANKINSHIP

Hattie ALLEN BLANKINSHIP

C.S. BLANTON

Clary R. BOND

Cecil Bennett BOUSE

A.H. & C.V. BOYKIN

Bettie BOYKIN

Infant BROYLES

J.W. BROYLES

Mary BROYLES

Robert & Virgia BRUNSON

Charles R. BULLOCK

Mamie BULLOCK

Neal BULLOCK

Viola M. BULLOCK

Al Terry & Eloise BOYD BURNLEY

C.M. & Jane BURNLEY

Wm. K. BURNS

M.C. CAMPBELL

Neal Boyd CAMPBELL

J.C. CASTLEBERRY

James Benton CASTLEBERRY

Louisa Jane CASTLEBERRY

Ercell & Edna CLARK

Callie COUNTERMAN

COUNTERMAN Infant

A. W. CRISP, Jr.

Alvin Wesley & Eva May PASCHALL CRISP

John W. CRISP

Pat PASCHALL CRISP

Bowles CURTIS

Roddie & Ottie Eulyss McCARTY DANIELS

Rebecca Francis DAVENPORT

Florence DAVIS

Fort & Rena DAVIS

DAVIS Infant

Mattie DAVIS

Cammie DAWSON

Frank A. & Ella DAWSON

Henry B. DAWSON

Jimmie & Sallie DAWSON

Laura L. DAWSON

DAWSON Infant

Hattie R. & Dock B. DREWERY

Paul & Minnie MARSH ELLENBERGER

Allen Peter FANNIN

John Andrew FANNINE

Lowell V. & Eva Jo BURNLEY FENLEY

Johnnie L. & Elliott I. FLETCHER

Pete & Lorene Estelle THOMPSON FLOWERS

Mattie FREEMAN

James F.GIBSON

Robert L.GIBSON

Arthur Rutledge Gilliam

Lawrence M. & Katie U. GILLIAM

Martha J. GILLIAM

Preston GILLIAM

C.C. HARDY

W.H. HARDY

E.S. HAYNES

Mary J. HAYNES

B.J. HENDERSON

Eliza A. HENSLEY

A. Orion HERRIN


Loyce M. & Lottie HERRIN

Nannie F. HERRIN

William B. & Ida V. HERRIN

Martha J. HIGH

W.D. HIGH

Richard Earl HOLMES

Charles Clinton HOOVER

Freddie D. HUBBARD

Julia C. HUBBARD

Mary E. HUBBARD

Rufus H. & Anna L. HUGHEN

C. Derous & Mollie JANUARY

JOLLY Infant

J.N. JOLLY

Pairilee JORDAN

Richard N. JORDAN

Steven Craig LAMB

Mamie Louise LODEN

Henry & Amanda LONG

Effie & Jim McCAFFITY

Maggie McCAFFITY

Ella D. McCAFFITY

Ella F.& Jim M. McCAFFITY

Ike McCaffity

McCAFFITY Infant

McCAFFITY Infant Twins

Isolieve McCAFFITY

Jessie & Henrietta McCAFFITY

Mary E. McCAFFITY

May McCAFFITY

Robert Byrd McCAFFITY

Robert L. McCAFFITY

Ruthey L. McCAFFITY

W. Boyd McCAFFITY

William Robert McCAFFITY

McCAFITY Infant


Hattie G. McGREW

Lillian E. McGREW

Richard David MANLEY

Edward Titche MILLER

MILLER Infant


J. Dodd & N. Josephine MILLER

James D. MILLER

R. J. "Dick" MILLER

U.M. MILLS

E.U. MITCHELL

MITCHELL Infant

MITCHELL Infant

James A. MOORE

MORRISON Infant

MORRISON Infant

W. A. "Gus" NICHOLSON

Bennett Angus NICHOLSON

Robert A. NICHOLSON

Robert Angus NICHOLSON

Odessa SEWELL NICHOLSON

Albion A. & Lillian NORMAN

Alexander B. NORMAN

Andrew J. & Abbie H. NORMAN

Christopher Lynn NORMAN

Etholyn NORMAN

Finney C. NORMAN

Grady Ray NORMAN

James NORMAN

Julia A. NORMAN

Lawrence J. NORMAN

Lawrence M. & Dora Lee Norman

Oswald M. Estelle E. NORMAN

Weldon E. & Sarah E. NORMAN

Winie D. NORMAN

Audie M. & Cecil OLDFIELD

Charles D. OLDFIELD

Floyd & Lucille OLDFIELD

Hattie E. OLDFIELD

Henry C. & Wilton OLDFIELD

Henry Odell OLDFIELD

James M. OLDFIELD

J.B. OLDFIELD

Lecil OLDFIELD

Lindy OLDFIELD

Lula May OLDFIELD

M.A. OLDFIELD

Mack OLDFIELD

Sarah E. OLDFIELD

Thomas OLDFIELD

T.M. OLDFIELD

W.L. OLDFIELD

Sue Ann NORMAN PARKS

A.J. & Ruby PASCHALL

Alton Douglas PASCHALL

C.F. PASCHALL, 3rd, Baby

Mary Elizabeth & Curran P. PASCHALL

David Preston PASCHALL

Hardy L. & Mary V. PASCHALL

Norman & Eula Mae PASCHALL

Thomas Lee PASCHALL

George A. PASCHELL

Thomas George PASCHELL

Viola E. PASCHALL

Erasmus PATRICK

George A. & Ollie B. PHILLIPS

J.C. PHIPPS

Mariam POWELL

William H. POWELL

E.M. PRIEST

Earl M. & Lydia V. PRIEST

Iva PRIEST

Virgil PRIEST, Infant

Lewis & Faye Rea PULLEY

Lincoln L. & Hallie PULLEY

Tom PULLEY

Walter G. & Elizabeth M. PULLEY

Walter Parker & Lillie Belle PULLEY

Leonard Joseph & Sarah Margaret Wood ROBISON

Grover "Bob" & Henrietta OLDFIELD SADLER

Grover Clark SADLER

A.C. SEWELL

Bennett Ware SEWELL

Clarence E. SEWELL

Earl SEWELL

Edgar R. SEWELL

Elijah B. SEWELL

Isaac N. SEWELL

J.H. SEWELL

John I. SEWELL

Johny Lee SEWELL

Laura Elizabeth SEWELL

Mattie A. SEWELL

N.A. SEWELL

Rebecca F. SEWELL

Robert W. SEWELL

Sallie E. SEWELL

Samuel A. & Cammie S. SEWELL

Vera A. SEWELL

Wiley SEWELL

S.A. SEWELL, Jr.

Cecil SHAW

Fatima E. SHAW

Haddon SHAW

Jesse O. SHAW

Julian H. SHAW

William W. & M. Jennie SEWELL SHAW

Cynthia Yovvon SMITH

Fannie SMITH

William Sidney SMITH

Brenda Hoover STATELER

Greer SULLIVAN

Mollie J. SULLIVAN

Tosh & Eva Lorene TEAGUE

Author McDaniel TEEL

Thomas J. & Della J. TEEL

Lorilla V. & Rev. John A. VANCE

Vester VANOVEN

Amanda C. WAITS

WARREN, Infant Boy

Emily Kate "Kitty" WHITE

Missouri E. WILLIAMS

Oliver J. WILLIAMS

Larry D. WRIGHT


Back to Tombstone Photos Index Page

Back to Van Zandt County Genealogical Society Home Page

You're the 1416person to visit this page.
This page last updated 04 February 2009

Van Zandt County Genealogical Society Website maintained by

Sibyl Creasey