Arc Ridge School Records

Van Zandt County Genealogical Society


The following Arc Ridge School census records have been extracted and compiled by Bettye Moseley Mastin who is compiling a book on the Arc Ridge Community. She would welcome any information, photos or maps of this community. Other school records for this page would also be welcomed.


1923 Arc Ridge School Census

A

 Name of Student

  Age

 Birthdate

 Parent or Guardian
 Ammons, Gertrude

 13
 01-29-1910  W. N. Ammons
 Ammons, Mallard

 16
 07-08-1907  W. N. Ammons
 Ammons, Merlon

 11
 06-11-1913  W. N. Ammons
 Ashley, Alton

 17
 03-29-1906  F. P. Ashley
 Ashley,Vadie

 13
 04-12-1910  F. P. Ashley


B

 Beggs, Alton

 17
 01-11-1906  R. W. Beggs
 Beggs, Arbra

 16
 07-14-1907  R. W. Beggs
 Beggs, Arlene

 12
 11-13-1910  R. W. Beggs
 Beggs, Arnold

 14
 08-29-1908  R. W. Beggs
 Beggs, Lena

 7
 02-23-1916  R. W. Beggs
 Beggs, Johnie

 16
 01-11-1907  G. R. Beggs
 Brandson, Chlota

 15
 10-20-1907  W. H Brandson
 Brandson, Wayne

 9
 07-12-1914  W. H. Brandson
 Brown, Anie

 9
 01-20-1914  A. E. Brown
 Brown, May

 15
 01-1-1908  A. E. Brown

C

 Calvert, Ila

 11
 09-2-1912  L.S. Calvert
 Calvert, Bell

 8
 07-25-1915  L.S. Calvert
 Coker, Lonnie

 14
 04-20-1909  W.D. Cocker
 Coker, Lenord

 14
 04-20-1909  W.D. Cocker
 Cotton, Jim

 16
 2-13-1907  D. Cotton

D

 Donawho, Lillian

 8
 01-18-1914  L.D. Donawho
 Donawho, David

 7
 11-17-1915  L.D. Donawho

E

 Edwards, Marium

 17
 02-11-1906  D. C. Edwards
 Edwards, Emery

 14
 10-20-1908  D. C. Edwards
 Edwards, William

 12
 04-28-19  D. C. Edwards
 Edwards, Nellie May

 10
 07-26-1913  D. C. Edwards
 Edwards, Theo

 7
 06-8-1916  D. C. Edwards

F

 Feagin, Ora Mae

 14
 08-15-1909  N.E. Feagin
 Feagin, Phelino

 11
 08-9-1912  N.E. Feagin
 Feagin, John Arvill

 8
 01-27-1916  N.E. Feagin
 Ferguison, Lonnie

 16
 02-26-1907  R.F. Ferguison
 Ferguison, Oma

 11
  05-13-1912  R.F. Ferguison
 Ferguison, Kaslu

 14
 06-4-1909  R.F. Ferguison

G

 Gamble, Haskell

 13
 11-1-1909  J.M. Gamble
 Gamble, Homer

 15
 03-18-1908  J.M. Gamble
 Gamble, Louis

 17
 01-12-1906  J.M. Gamble
 Gamble, _______

 11
 10-9-1911  J.M. Gamble
 Gamble, R. D.

 12
 03-10-1911  Fannie Gamble
 Gray, Beron

 7
 01-6-1916  Fletcher Gray

H

 Hobbs, B.C.

 13
 06-20-1911  Mrs. J.E. Hobbs
 Hobbs, Carey

 17
 10-5-1906  Mrs. J.E. Hobbs
 Hobbs, Grace

 10
 05-8-1913  Mrs. J.E. Hobbs
 Hobbs, Hiram

 15
 12-26-1908  Mrs. J.E. Hobbs
 Hobbs, Irva May

 9
 01-20-1914  Mrs. J.E. Hobbs

J

 Jobe, Cary

 16
 09-14-1906  L.H. Jobe
 Jones, Zither

 15
 12-30-1907  W.E. Jones

K

 Kinerbee, Albert

 17
 11-6-1905  R.L. Kinerbee
 Kinerbee, Elbert

 17
 11-6-1905  R.L. Kinerbee
 Kinerbee, Johnie

 14
 02-23-1906  R.L. Kinerbee
 Kinerbee, Myrtle

 11
 07-12-1912  R.L. Kinerbee
 Kirksey, Lizza

 13
 03-17-1910  _______ Kirksey

M

 Myers, Hubert

 7
 03-16-1916  Mrs Feagin

N

 Nips, Irene

 11
 02-25-1912  J. Shaw
 Nixon, Coy

 14
 12-8-1909  L.O. Nixon
 Nixon, Elizabeth

 17
 08-16-1907  L.O. Nixon
 Nixon, Leo

 12
 05-17-1912  L.O. Nixon

P

 Palmer, Clifford

 9
 05-12-1914  W.A. Palmer
 Palmer, Lyola May

 13
 01-19-1910  W.A. Palmer
 Palmer, Pauline

 10
 09-30-1913  W.A. Palmer
 Peavy, Cecil

 15
 02-11-1907  W.L. Peavy
 Peavy, Truman

 11
 05-21-1912  W.L. Peavy
 Perkins, Cloud

 14
 06-16-1909  H.W. Perkins
 Perkins, Opal

 12
 05-9-1911  H.W. Perkins
 Porter, Bernice

 8
 05-19-1915  Joe H. Porter
 Porter, Hurtin

 10
 01-11-1913  Joe H. Porter

R

 Ramsey, Mason

 10
 10-22-1913  J.D. Norris
 Richards, B.C.

 10
 10-15-1913  G.B. Richards

S

 Shaw, Ida

 10
 02-1-1913  Frank Shaw
 Shaw, Jefferson

 12
 06-6-1912  Frank Shaw
 Shaw, Lavada

 14
 03-27-1909  Frank Shaw
 Shaw, Lee

 17
 01-18-1906  Frank Shaw
 Shinn, Earnest

 9
 04-14-1914  M.A. Shinn
 Sims, Benton

 9
 05-5-1914  E.L. Sims
 Sims, Bryant

 7
 04-24-1916  E.L. Sims
 Sims, Grace

 13
 09-28-1909  E.L. Sims
 Sims, George

 11
 06-1-1912  E.L. Sims
 Sims, Irmaotto

 7
 11-8-1915  Mrs. Laura Sims
 Sims, Ruthie

 12
 1-4-1910  Mrs. Laura Sims
 Sims, Virgil

 16
 06-11-1907  E.L. Sims
 Stewart, Royall

 12
 10-21-1910  Mrs. Stewart
 Stewart, Lula

 10
 05-14-1913  Mrs. Stewart
 Strickland, Alen

 17
 03-25-1906  J.L. Strickland
 Strickland, Harry

 14
 03-22-1909  J.L. Strickland
 Strickland, Willie

 11
 09-12-1911  J.L. Strickland
 Strickland, Ninna

 7
 10-1916  J.L. Strickland
 Stringer, Oplia

 13
 04-10-1910  Geo W. Stringer
 Stringer, Aurnell

 9
 08-31-1914  Geo W. Stringer
 Stringer, Farris

 8
 12-28-1915  Geo W. Stringer
 Stringer, Lynon

 11
 09-23-1912  Geo W. Stringer


T

 Taylor, Lorena

 15
 11-9-1907  Arthur Beggs
 Taylor, Wayne

 13
 06-11-1911  Addie Taylor
 Taylor, Wilton

 10
 09-15-1913  Addie Taylor
 Thompson, Othera

 9
 06-4-1914  Charlie Thompson
 Tidmore, Earline

 9
 01-25-1914  G.C. Tidmore
 Tidmore, Alice

 13
 12-1910  G.C. Tidmore
 Tidmore, Maynard

 11
 05-7-1912  G.C. Tidmore
 Tidmore, St Elmo

 7
 05- 1916  G.C. Tidmore

W

 Walker, Annie Mae

 16
 01-6-1907  J.S. Walker
 Walker, Sanford

 8
 01-17-1915  J.S. Walker
 Weaver, Joseph M

 8
 06-29-1915  J.M. Weaver
 Weaver, Madgie Ruth

 14
 08-1-1909  J.M. Weaver
 Weaver, Thomas B.

 11
 09-8-1912  J.M. Weaver
 West, Annie Mae

 9
 01-14-1915  Sim West
 West, Della

 14
 10-30-1909  J.D. West
 West, Grady

 7
 10-14-1916  Sim West
 West, ______

 11
 10-18-1911  J.D. West
 West, Jack

 14
 09-5-1908  R.L. West
 West, Lore

 9
 06-6-1914  J.D. West
 West, Loyd

 7
 04-11-1905  Sim West
 West, Othera

 11
 02-25-1912  R.L. West
 West, Sherlie

 17
 12-26-1905  J.D. West
 West, Willie

 11
 04-15-1918  J.D. West
 West, Waylee

 12
 09-12-1911  Sim West


Back to Van Zandt County Genealogical Society Home Page

You're the 2054person to visit this page.
This page last updated 02 August 2007

Van Zandt County Genealogical Society Website maintained by

Sibyl Creasey